Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Professional Fighting Championship Ukraine

Professional Fighting Championship Ukraine
  • Name: Professional Fighting Championship Ukraine
  • Headquarters: Kiev, Ukraine
  • Acronyms: PFCU, ProFC Ukraine
  • Promotion Links:

ProFC Ukraine Events

ProFC Ukraine: Pride 2 Sunday, March 01, 2020
Ua Adrenalin City Lutsk, Volyns'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Toloshko vs. Sukach 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anton Toloshko   defeats   Rostislav Sukach   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vasyl Polishchuk   defeats   Orkhan Kerimov   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Gorbaty   defeats   Anton Mykhalevich   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ProFC Ukraine Sunday, October 27, 2019
Ua Lutsk, Volyns'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
ProFC Ukraine: Lubart's Warriors 3 Sunday, June 09, 2019
Ua Lubart's Castle Lutsk, Volyns'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Oleinik vs. Grigoryan 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexey Oleinik   defeats   Artush Grigoryan   via Submission, Armbar   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksey Alberda   defeats   Raymond Westen Zuma   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleksiy Bondarenko   defeats   Nikita Buravchik   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vadim Sakal   defeats   Paolo Scaglia   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:30 Round 2 of 3, 9:30 Total Bout Page
Akhmad Dakaev   defeats   Alexander Shtoyko   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omar Solomonov   defeats   Sergey Garasko   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ProFC Ukraine: Fights in Octagon 4 Friday, March 01, 2019
Ua Silver Breeze Gym Kiev, Kyiv city Europe Eastern Region
Oleinik vs. Lazaryshin 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexey Oleinik   defeats   Oleg Lazaryshin   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Bykov   defeats   Shahrukh Kurbanov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:10 Round 2 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Samvel Vardanyan   defeats   Valentin Mazurenko   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Soroka   defeats   Vitaliy Nimko   via Submission, Kimura   3:15 Round 3 of 3, 13:15 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Ten   defeats   Nikita Muravev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Bezpalko   defeats   Konstantin Balabanov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
ProFC Ukraine: Samson's Warriors Saturday, September 22, 2018
Ua Odessa Concert Hall Odessa, Odessa Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Solomonov vs. Belogurov 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shamil Khasaev   defeats   Pavel Sirotenko   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Omar Solomonov   defeats   Roman Belogurov   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikola Martynyuk   defeats   Sergey Kulik   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anastasia Puzevich   defeats   Elizaveta Averchenikova   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Roman Terentev   defeats   Denis Tukmachev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitaliy Stoyan   defeats   Farrukh Yunusov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Vozniuk   defeats   Maksim Ivshin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dmytro Predebaylo   defeats   Maksim Maslyuk   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Oleg Chetvertakov   defeats   Dmitriy Zimukh   via Submission, Armbar   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Mishchenko   defeats   Aleksandr Mizin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Kolontai   defeats   Eduard Pshenichniy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yaroslav Solodovnik   vs.   Artur Kobzar   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karlen Minasyan   defeats   Ivan Grishin   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ProFC Ukraine: SPS 5 Friday, July 27, 2018
Ua Restograd "Empire" Kiev, Kyiv city Europe Eastern Region
Repkov vs. Tukmachev 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fedor Repkov   defeats   Denis Tukmachev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Poterya   defeats   Maksim Miglovets   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artiom Rogalevich   defeats   Vladislav Schepanskyi   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Liudvik Sholinian   defeats   Daler Yakhaev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Mishchenko   defeats   Eduard Pshenichniy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ProFC Ukraine: Lubart's Warriors 2 Sunday, June 24, 2018
Ua Lubart's Castle Lutsk, Volyns'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Shchegelskiy vs. Tukmachev 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artur Shchegelskiy   defeats   Denis Tukmachev   via Submission, Kimura   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Stolyaruk   defeats   Ruslan Mammadov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bogdan Yakubovich   defeats   Ruslan Gasanov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksey Andrusiuk   defeats   Vadim Vlasyuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Kohnenko   defeats   Turan Qulamzade   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Orkhan Baylarov   defeats   Andrey Gnatyuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Rusinko   defeats   Orkhan Gamzaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 6:22 Total Bout Page
Tabriz Bashirov   defeats   Mohamed Seghir Bouslouguia   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:22 Round 3 of 3, 11:22 Total Bout Page
ProFC Ukraine: Battle! The First Season Saturday, June 09, 2018
Ua Olmeca Beach Kiev, Kyiv city Europe Eastern Region
Bykov vs. Malyuk 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladimir Bykov   defeats   Oleksandr Malyuk   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:35 Round 2 of 2, 6:35 Total Bout Page
Vitaliy Gryzovskiy   defeats   Nikita Moskalets   via Submission, Armbar   3:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Artem Veklich   defeats   Aleksandr Dyrienko   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
ProFC Ukraine: SPS 4 Sunday, November 19, 2017
Ua National Complex "Mir" Kiev, Kyiv city Europe Eastern Region
Grebenyuk vs. Kovalkovich 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vitaliy Grebenyuk   defeats   Artem Kovalkovich   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viktor Chepurov   defeats   Sergey Mityura   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fakhraddin Iskanderov   defeats   Gleb Cherepovetskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Shushuk   defeats   Andrey Ivanko   via Submission, Kneebar   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Uglyarenko   defeats   Stanislav Cherkas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Goncharuk   defeats   Evgeniy Kovalenko   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vitaliy Gryzovskiy   defeats   Yaroslav Krinitskiy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:50 Round 2 of 3, 9:50 Total Bout Page
Stanislav Samusenko   defeats   Vadim Suluma   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 3 of 3, 11:50 Total Bout Page
Vladlena Yavorskaya   defeats   Nona Gorbenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Temchuk   defeats   Eduard Gnelitskiy   via Submission, Armbar   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Gerasimenko   defeats   Nikolay Stepanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikita Muravin   defeats   Yaroslav Chernenko   via Submission, Armbar   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Mukhin   defeats   Aleksandr Dyrienko   via Submission, Kimura   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
ProFC Ukraine: Urlun Fight Monday, September 25, 2017
Ua Concert Hall Atlas Kiev, Kyiv city Europe Eastern Region
Golub vs. Grebenyuk 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vitaliy Grebenyuk   defeats   Evgeniy Golub   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladlena Yavorskaya   defeats   Viktoriya Yevtushenko   via Submission, Armbar   2:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitriy Krasnikov   defeats   Aleksandr Goncharuk   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksey Shanin   defeats   Anatoly Tarasenko   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Fakhraddin Iskanderov   defeats   Evgeniy Shugailo   via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Anastasia Kulinich   defeats   Katerina Nelyudova   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 2 of 2, 6:36 Total Bout Page
Egor Brovko   defeats   Anton Chernega   via Submission, Armbar   3:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Saifullah Gaziev   defeats   Aleksandr Mukhin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 2 of 2, 7:20 Total Bout Page
ProFC Ukraine: Territories of Strength 2 Saturday, September 23, 2017
Ua Sports Ice Palace Severodonetsk, Luhans'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Logvinenko vs. Оvakimyan 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexey Logvinenko   defeats   Mamuka Оvakimyan   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page
Sergey Sokolov   defeats   Maxim Soroka   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Zhivaga   defeats   Sergey Litvin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nika Shalutashvili   defeats   Aleksandr Kostanetskiy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Grinyuk   defeats   Alexander Ovchinikov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Mishchenko   defeats   Sergey Kyrylyshin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samvel Vardanyan   defeats   Sultan Kalamakhunov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeniy Kostanetskiy   defeats   Dmitriy Olkhovskiy   via Submission, Armbar   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bidzina Gavasheshvili   defeats   Arslan Nurulaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Kohnenko   defeats   Igor Goncharov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
ProFC Ukraine: SPS 3 Sunday, July 30, 2017
Ua Complex "Restograd Imperia" Kiev, Kyiv city Europe Eastern Region
Khavilov vs. Kovalchuk 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Evgeny Khavilov   defeats   Yuriy Kovalchuk   via Submission, Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anatoliy Litvinov   defeats   Kirill Kochetov   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Lasyuchenko   defeats   Timur Danilenko   via Submission, Armbar   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Logvinenko   defeats   Dmitriy Grinberg   via Submission, Armbar   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yaroslav Solodovnik   defeats   Mamuka Оvakimyan   via KO/TKO   4:52 Round 3 of 3, 14:52 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Urusmambetov   defeats   Aleksandr Shushuk   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksey Burlutskiy   defeats   Aleksandr Goncharuk   via Submission, Choke   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksim Petrenko   defeats   Vladislav Skochko   via Submission, Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikita Bulyga   defeats   Denis Tukmachev   via Submission, Choke   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viktor Chepurov   defeats   Konstantin Timoshenko   via Submission, Armbar   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Kharchenko   defeats   Vladislav Prus   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikita Dzigun   defeats   Sergey Gerasimenko   via Submission, Choke   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page
ProFC Ukraine: Lubart's Warriors 1 Tuesday, July 25, 2017
Ua Lutsk High Castle Lutsk, Volyns'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Protzenko vs. Zdun 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yuriy Protzenko   defeats   Viktor Zdun   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Martinyuk   defeats   Tabriz Bashirov   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Oleg Lisenko   defeats   Robert Blashchuk   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Snytyuk   defeats   Evgeniy Silchenko   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Aleksey Alberda   defeats   Rauf Agazade   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Shchegelskiy   defeats   Aleksandr Mudryk   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Yakushev   defeats   Aleksey Andrusiuk   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dzhavid Ibragimli   defeats   Viktor Kozlyuk   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Stolyaruk   defeats   Bogdan Kablyuk   via KO/TKO   3:05 Round 2 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Oleksiy Bondarenko   defeats   Aleksandr Dedov   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
ProFC Ukraine: Fights in Octagon 3 Saturday, July 22, 2017
Ua Mayak Arena Kiev, Kyiv city Europe Eastern Region
Litvinov vs. Nikolaenko 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anatoliy Litvinov   defeats   Kirill Nikolaenko   via Submission, Choke   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Lasyuchenko   defeats   Vladislav Prus   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Sokolov   defeats   Aleksandr Parfenyuk   via Submission, Armbar   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Logvinenko   defeats   Timur Danilenko   via Submission, Armbar   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Aleksey Burlutskiy   defeats   Vladislav Moloshnyi   via Submission, Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Kharchenko   defeats   Nikolay Novakov   via Submission, Choke   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Gerasimenko   defeats   Aleksey Sloboda   via Submission, Armbar   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fakhraddin Iskanderov   defeats   Vladimir Sloboda   via Submission, Choke   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anton Chernega   defeats   Aleksandr Dyrienko   via Submission, Armbar   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ProFC Ukraine: SPS 2 Saturday, June 17, 2017
Ua National Complex "Mir" Kiev, Kyiv city Europe Eastern Region
Grebenyuk vs. Shkolniy 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vitaliy Grebenyuk   defeats   Igor Shkolniy   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anatoliy Litvinov   defeats   Vitaliy Brykun   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:40 Round 2 of 3, 9:40 Total Bout Page
Fakhraddin Iskanderov   defeats   Aleksandr Antonov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Gerasimenko   defeats   Denis Rybak   via Submission, Armbar   3:05 Round 2 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Aleksey Burlutskiy   defeats   Aleksandr Borozdin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anton Chernega   defeats   Viktor Markov   via Submission, Armbar   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Molodiy   defeats   Anatoliy Pidgurskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Nazar Lesota   defeats   Andrey Tkach   via Submission, Armbar   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
ProFC Ukraine: Brave Hearts Saturday, April 08, 2017
Ua Sports Palace Nadezhda Mykolaiv, Mykolaivs'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Protzenko vs. Zakharets 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yuriy Protzenko   defeats   Yuriy Zakharets   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:55 Round 3 of 3, 13:55 Total Bout Page
Alexander Romanov   defeats   Shota Betlemidze   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elmar Muradzade   defeats   Denis Tukmachev   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Andrushchenko   defeats   Alexander Krupenkin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdula Byelyalov   defeats   Danyl Samsonenko   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Filipshi   defeats   Roman Belogurov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:55 Round 2 of 3, 9:55 Total Bout Page
Omar Solomonov   defeats   Aleko Chachua   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:37 Round 2 of 3, 8:37 Total Bout Page
Oleg Chetvertakov   defeats   Vladimir Boyko   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenan Jafarli   defeats   Viktor Bundeev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ProFC Ukraine: Warriors of Light Saturday, December 03, 2016
Ua Sports Complex "Nadezhda" Mykolaiv, Mykolaivs'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Protzenko vs. Shmitskiy 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yuriy Protzenko   defeats   Vitaliy Shmitskiy   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Viktor Stoyan   vs.   Dmitriy Krasnikov   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Konovalov   defeats   Kemal Mammedov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Bylik   defeats   Alexander Dmitrichenko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Zubenko   defeats   Vladimir Chudnovets   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Panasyuk   defeats   Alexander Mikhaylin   via Submission, Armbar   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elena Andruschenko   defeats   Alla Lesovaya   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:12 Round 2 of 3, 9:12 Total Bout Page
Semen Galushko   defeats   Zurab Gelashvili   via Submission, Armbar   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viktor Bundeev   defeats   Andrey Podnebesniy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maliksha Bairamov   defeats   Anatoly Gavrilov   via Submission, Armbar   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ua Ice Palace of Sports Severodonetsk, Luhans'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Novikov vs. Kravchenko 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vasily Novikov   defeats   Aleksey Kravchenko   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksey Shanin   defeats   Artem Klochko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:20 Round 2 of 3, 9:20 Total Bout Page
Andrey Sergeev   defeats   Ruslan Bitsenko   via Submission, Armbar   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Kitichenko   defeats   Yuriy Zakharets   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikita Bulyga   defeats   Sergey Bogovich   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Verbitskiy   defeats   Ilya Gorbatko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 11:30 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Shulga   defeats   Dmitriy Kikot   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anatoliy Litvinov   defeats   Aleksey Plokhiy   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Krasnikov   defeats   Alexey Logvinenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 3 of 3, 12:25 Total Bout Page
Sergey Sokolov   defeats   Ruslan Bidenko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
ProFC Ukraine: Reflection Cup 4 Friday, March 18, 2016
Ua MMA Club Grizzly Cherkasy, Cherkas'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Kusch vs. Dyagilev 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pavel Kusch   defeats   Evgeniy Dyagilev   via Submission, Armbar   3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeniy Vyatoha   defeats   Ivan Reber   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Pinzul   defeats   Dzhavad Ismailov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandr Koval   defeats   Roman Golovinov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergei Borodavka   defeats   Nikolai Brulev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Abakumov   defeats   Ilya Klochan   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shokhrat Khodzhanipesov   defeats   Nikita Bulyga   via Submission, North-South Choke   1:00 Round 3 of 3, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Kharchenko   defeats   Vladislav Grigorev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:23 Round 3 of 3, 12:23 Total Bout Page
ProFC Ukraine: MixFight Promo 5 Saturday, February 27, 2016
Ua Sports Club "Fight House" Mykolaiv, Mykolaivs'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Bylik vs. Zubenko 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrey Bylik   defeats   Andrey Zubenko   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Volk   defeats   Aleksandr Buryakovsky   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Panasyuk   defeats   Andrey Podnebesniy   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Gorshechnik   defeats   Maksim Shilo   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page
Vadim Dragun   defeats   Eduard Kazmiruk   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksey Sotnikov   defeats   Daniel Filipshi   via Submission, Armbar   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Tanshyn   defeats   Evgeniy Nesterenko   via Submission, Armbar   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Tkachik   defeats   Oleg Kucheraviy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Shevchenko   defeats   Dmitriy Verbitsky   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stepan Litvinenko   defeats   Maliksha Bairamov   via Submission, Armbar   2:17 Round 3 of 3, 12:17 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Kozinets   defeats   Konstantin Riba   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Andrushchenko   defeats   Mark Mostovik   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:02 Round 2 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
ProFC Ukraine: Grizzly Grand Prix Sunday, February 14, 2016
Ua MMA Club Grizzly Cherkasy, Cherkas'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Njatah Nya vs. Korobkov 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Donald Njatah Nya   defeats   Sergey Korobkov   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Nemkov   defeats   Andrey Kozak   via Submission, Armbar   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Yuri Gorbenko   defeats   Sergey Umanskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:34 Round 2 of 3, 8:34 Total Bout Page
Roman Panteley   defeats   Igor Sergeev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Avet Markaryan   defeats   Evgeniy Shapoval   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Zilinskiy   defeats   Konstantin Sergenko   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 6:01 Total Bout Page
Dmytro Predebaylo   defeats   Oleg Maryanchuk   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pirguli Ashirov   defeats   Andrey Molotkov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:49 Round 2 of 3, 9:49 Total Bout Page
Roman Furkalo   defeats   Aleksandr Onoprienko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
ProFC Ukraine: Iron Fists 4 Sunday, December 13, 2015
Ua Odessa Concert Hall Odessa, Odessa Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Sokol vs. Verbitsky 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergey Sokol   vs.   Dmitriy Verbitsky   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artem Volk   defeats   Eduard Elizboryan   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Bylik   defeats   Maksim Melnik   via Submission, Armbar   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksey Sotnikov   defeats   Vladislav Tanygin   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Valentin Vernigora   defeats   Pavel Pinzul   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Panasyuk   defeats   Daniel Filipshi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Vitsentovich   defeats   Evgeniy Nesterenko   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Shevchenko   defeats   Maliksha Bairamov   via Submission, Armbar   3:10 Round 3 of 3, 13:10 Total Bout Page
Yuriy Chobuka   defeats   Artiyom Gorodynets   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Iulian Gheorghiu   defeats   Viktor Bundeev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Andrushchenko   defeats   Stanislav Botnaru   via Submission, Armbar   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ProFC Ukraine: On the Edge Saturday, October 24, 2015
Ua Club "Vodka" Poltava, Poltavs'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Middleweight Title Fight Shokalo vs. Bogomol 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artem Shokalo   defeats   Vyacheslav Bogomol   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 6:10 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Bova   defeats   Dmitriy Mikutsa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Bondar   defeats   Ramin Islamov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeniy Vyatoha   defeats   Anton Pazenko   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Maksim Melnik   defeats   Sergei Kutsy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Kalibirda   defeats   Roman Belogurov   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valentin Vernigora   defeats   Aleksandr Liman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maksim Sergeev   defeats   Maksim Shilo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stanislav Reutskiy   defeats   Vadim Andreychuk   via Submission, Armbar   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Tanygin   defeats   Mekan Tommyev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:53 Round 3 of 3, 12:53 Total Bout Page
Sergey Voloshin   defeats   Evgeniy Pelipenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
ProFC Ukraine Saturday, October 24, 2015
Ua Kiev, Kyiv city Europe Eastern Region
ProFC Ukraine: Reflection Cup 3 Saturday, September 12, 2015
Ua MMA Club Grizzly Cherkasy, Cherkas'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Nemkov vs. Kalyuta 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dmitriy Nemkov   defeats   Vladislav Kalyuta   via Submission, Armbar   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Donald Njatah Nya   defeats   Yuri Gorbenko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrei Ciubotaru   defeats   Igor Lehin   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:38 Round 3 of 3, 10:38 Total Bout Page
Roman Kaminski   defeats   Maksim Sergeev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vasile Botnaru   defeats   Sultan Kalamakhunov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexei Kharchenko   defeats   Anton Pazenko   via Submission, Armbar   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Andrey Korolev   defeats   Alexander Kharkovskiy   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Pinzul   defeats   Andrey Grigoryan   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

ProFC Ukraine Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 253 predictions
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253 play-by-play and live results (7 p.m. ET)
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253 discussion thread
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253 live streaming watch-along with MMA Junkie Radio on SportsCastr
  • MMAFighting.com : Manny Pacquiao’s camp confirms talks ongoing for Conor McGregor boxing match
  • MMA Junkie : 'Inside LFA with Ron Kruck:' LFA alums shine on the big stage
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 253 Results: Adesanya vs. Costa
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 253 Embedded, Episode 5: ‘I’m going to knock your ass out, b**ch’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253 'Embedded,' No. 5: A wild stare down
  • MMA Junkie : Get ready for Conor McGregor-Manny Pacquiao, whether you want it or not
  • MMA Junkie : Titan FC COO Lex McMahon set to make MMA debut at age 49
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter Mailbag: Khamzat Chimaev's next opponent, Bellator's move to Thursday, UFC 253 main event
  • MMAFighting.com : Titan FC COO Lex McMahon to make MMA debut in November in support of military veterans
  • MMA Junkie : President Donald Trump praises Jorge Masvidal, Kamaru Usman during their attendance at campaign events
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor opens as massive underdog in potential boxing match with Manny Pacquiao
  • MMA Junkie : Fight Game on the 'Gram: Paulo Costa's best posts before UFC 253
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 253 Israel Adesanya vs Paulo Costa: Odds Breakdown
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series: Your complete guide to Season 4
  • MMAFighting.com : William Knight sends a message to ‘the haters’ ahead of octagon debut at UFC 253: ‘I have never used a f*ckin’ steroid’
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 253: Adesanya vs. Costa Live Results