Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Ultimate Beatdown

Ultimate Beatdown
  • Name: Ultimate Beatdown
  • Headquarters: Malaysia
  • Acronyms: UB
  • Promotion Links:

UB Events

Ultimate Beatdown 28: Borneo Saturday, May 12, 3:00 AM ET
My IRCC Exhibition Center Penampang, Sabah, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Card Sidis vs. Feltner Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Sidis   vs.   Ryan Feltner   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Masko Franklin Maun   vs.   Isamu Himura   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dayat   vs.   Ketholetuo Nagi   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ian Sua   vs.   Abdul Haqim   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Imkongsunep   vs.   Zheng Teng Lim   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Charles Lew   vs.   Vitalis Raining Jamit   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Herry Simon   vs.   Fuh Koo Jin   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Roman Kok   vs.   Ivan Peter   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Guwahati   vs.   Hillarius Ngumbang   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jason George   vs.   Hamid bin Ismail   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nigel Parril Lakai   vs.   Iswandy   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Magdelina Meding   vs.   Emillia Elisha Rayner   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ultimate Beatdown 27 Saturday, March 17, 3:00 AM ET
My Plaza Sentosa Johor Bahru, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Card Kok vs. Al Amin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roman Kok   defeats   Muhd Al Amin   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Biraj Shinde   defeats   Muhammad Ryan Danish   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hisyam Kamarulzaman   defeats   Kasdar   via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Samuel Nelson   defeats   Adzlan Salim   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhd Khairul Iskandar   defeats   Muhammad Yashar   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammad Addrean Fadly Samad   defeats   Jun Hong Fuh   via Submission, Strikes   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ashraf Fauzi   defeats   Mohammad Azrul   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yong Lin Chen   defeats   Safarman   via Submission, Armbar   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Krishna Chandran   defeats   Amirul Haikal   via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Guo Han Soon   defeats   Wei Cheat Kerk   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Nur Imanina Najwa   defeats   Maziah Mohd   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:37 Round 3 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page
Bo Meng Tan   defeats   Habib Danial   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danesh Solleyappan   defeats   Sean Kennedy Banau   via Submission, Armbar   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ultimate Beatdown 26 Sunday, December 03, 2017
My Educity Sports Complex Johor Bahru, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Card Kamarulzaman vs. Hasanal Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mohammad Hasanal   defeats   Hisyam Kamarulzaman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hamidi Hamid   defeats   Muiz Faizi   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zarith Ikhwan   defeats   Affandy Shafiq   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrea Rossettini   defeats   Rajendra Kumar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Adriel Wee   defeats   Nazhan Fackeer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yong Jian Ma   defeats   Shafiq   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yong Lin Chen   defeats   Amirul Syafiq   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ultimate Beatdown 25 Saturday, November 04, 2017
My Mall of Medini Johor Bahru, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Card Kamarulzaman vs. Hasanal Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Azreel Izzat   defeats   Steven Yeoh   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hisyam Kamarulzaman   defeats   Mohammad Hasanal   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Nigel Parril Lakai   defeats   Dominic Chen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ted Koh   defeats   Fakrul Loy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Phuong Hoal Nguyen   defeats   Yazlisyan Amizan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Van Thanh Hoang   defeats   Manja   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rizal Azmin   defeats   Yong Lin Chen   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page
Ultimate Beatdown 24: Urban Fight Night Saturday, October 07, 2017
My Plaza Sentosa Johor Bahru, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Title Fight Lo vs. Mustafi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aaron Lo   defeats   Shihab Mustafi   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Habib Danial   defeats   Nadhir Izzat Hanis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammad Fariz Ghazali   defeats   Muz   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammad Fizry Tuah   defeats   Fakher Azam   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edwin Aping   defeats   Ariff Aiman   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Don Eu   defeats   Vitalis Raining Jamit   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danesh Solleyappan   defeats   Steven Tan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yong Lin Chen   defeats   John Tan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ian Sua   defeats   Hajrah Hazwan   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Kok   defeats   Muhammad Iskandar Zamhiri   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ridzwan   defeats   Prakas Hari Eds   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nabil Fikri   defeats   Nasrul   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wei Jing Chen   defeats   Muhamad Haiqal   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yazlisyan Amizan   defeats   Pierre Wong   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Macwilson   defeats   Chie Khoon Wong   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammad Khari   defeats   Galal Nasser   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Hasanal   defeats   Mohammad Arif Fhatni   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amir Aiman   defeats   Muhammad Anwar   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ultimate Beatdown 23 Saturday, July 15, 2017
My Plaza Sentosa Johor Bahru, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Card Najihin vs. Hamka Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jihin Najihin   defeats   Masrina Hamka   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bartosz Skrok   defeats   Rudransh Azad   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed Awaig   defeats   Syed Muhammad Ikhwan   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo Camargo   defeats   Amir Aiman   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Favian Chee   defeats   Ridzwan   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jun Hong Fuh   defeats   Pavi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Prakas Hari Eds   defeats   Tivenesh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Murugan Silvarajdo   defeats   Muhammed Faiz   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Foo Seng Yeow   defeats   Chit Hong Foo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shi Yin Tan   defeats   Akshata Khadtare   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jarek Kochanowicz   defeats   Fizree Akmal   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhamad Haiqal   defeats   Macwilson   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Vitalis Raining Jamit   defeats   John Tan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cong Ngh   defeats   Aqim Lizair   via KO/TKO, Injury   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Lo   defeats   Mohammad Saufi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Muhammad Khairi   defeats   Manja   via Submission, Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manthan Rane   defeats   Shihab Mustafi   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammad Nur Aiman   defeats   Muhammad Taufiq Hashim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shi Hao Huang   defeats   Muhammad Shahiran   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammad Amzar   defeats   Shah Udin   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Johnny Lim   defeats   Louis Quan   via Decision, Unanimousq   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Hasanal   defeats   Jonaiten Jaiton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Ultimate Beatdown 22 Saturday, March 04, 2017
My Plaza Sentosa Johor Bahru, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Laurel vs. Samy Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carlo Laurel   defeats   Florian Samy   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shi Hao Huang   defeats   Syauque Jamaludin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charles Lew   defeats   Fadzly Nadzier   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Zheng Teng Lim   defeats   Zarith Ikhwan   via KO/TKO, Kick and Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azreel Izzat   defeats   Muhd Shawn   via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nabil Fikri   defeats   Hisyam Kamarulzaman   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Arthur Andre   defeats   Vincent Voon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Abg Muhd Haziq   defeats   Adam Khairulnizam   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Yang   defeats   Ahmad Mazlan Ahmad Zaidi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Lo   defeats   Alvin Peh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Deep Sulaiman   defeats   Calsen Choong   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Ng   defeats   Sau Feng Chok   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amirul Syafiq   defeats   Allan Goh   via KO/TKO, Injury to Knee   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Nigel Parril Lakai   defeats   Mohd Amirul Firdaus   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eunice Ong   defeats   Evon Goh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ultimate Beatdown 21: Vendetta Saturday, November 26, 2016
My Plaza Sentosa Johor Bahru, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Gan vs. Feltner Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Feltner   defeats   Gary Gan   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Mehdi Bagheri   defeats   Ogiriga Echezone   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Shihab Mustafi   defeats   Hao Ting Ng   via KO/TKO, Tornado Kick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hussain Jan Turi   defeats   Arthur Andre   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rizwan Syafiq   defeats   Mohd Azri   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Johnny Lim   defeats   Hisyam Kamarulzaman   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohd Nabil   defeats   Saravanan   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ashraf Fauzi   defeats   Muhd Fadilah   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jay Jay Anak Muran   defeats   Prakas Hari Eds   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Gunawan   defeats   Adam Khairulnizam   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitalis Raining Jamit   defeats   Joshua William   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zarith Ikhwan   defeats   Hazwan Hakim   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ding Yao Tan   defeats   Nadhir Izzat Hanis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kok Jang Ng   defeats   Mohd Alfie   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alvin Peh   defeats   Muhammad Farid Arif   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shi Hao Huang   defeats   Yus   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Haziq Izzat   defeats   Affandy Shafiq   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zulfatahan Bin Rosmadi   defeats   Silas Yeak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ultimate Beatdown 20 Saturday, July 23, 2016
My Plaza Sentosa Johor Bahru, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Kochanowicz vs. Bagheri Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Lew   defeats   Rajendra Kumar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mehdi Bagheri   defeats   Jarek Kochanowicz   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Ho   defeats   Marcus Wong   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Khairul Anwar   defeats   Duncan Lee   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Ong   defeats   Nik Zainul   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Charles Lew   defeats   Aaron Lo   via Submission, Armbar   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Gunawan   defeats   Brandon Tang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alvin Peh   defeats   Jonathan Ho   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Kenneth Wong   defeats   Xi Jian Goh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Ng   defeats   Amrie CY   via Submission, Armbar   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Arthur Andre   defeats   Don Sulaiman   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Xavier Martinon   defeats   Andrain Esquibel   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ignatius Coleman Alexender   defeats   Roman Kok   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vincent Voon   defeats   Thivyan Anandhan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Prakas Hari Eds   defeats   Bao Sheng   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darius Azadeh   defeats   Muhammad Amirul   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jude Kang   defeats   Mohammad Amirul   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Tan   defeats   Mohamad Saiful   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ultimate Beatdown 19 Saturday, March 05, 2016
My Plaza Sentosa Johor Bahru, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Title Fight Fouzein vs. Khan Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mohd Fouzein   vs.   Faizan Khan   Ends in a Draw, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Takeo Tani   defeats   Arnel Lomibao   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 6:07 Total Bout Page
Eric Duncan   defeats   Azreel Izzat   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sharizal Bin Mohamed Ismail   defeats   Riduwan Iwan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Xavier Martinon   vs.   James Gareth Mordaunt   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Groin Strike   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Hong   defeats   Salman Hamid   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Chi   defeats   Hisyam Kamarulzaman   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnny Lim   defeats   Shadman Sakif   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryan Lim   defeats   Mohammad Fitri   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Allan Goh   defeats   Zaki Norazllan   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alvin Peh   defeats   Zarith Ikhwan   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammad Amzar   defeats   Henry Eng   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jarek Kochanowicz   defeats   Brian Kallang Simer   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew McGrigor   defeats   Ignatius Coleman Alexender   via Submission, Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benjunior Bindamin   defeats   Soon Guan Teh   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Zheng Teng Lim   defeats   Farhan Shah   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alvina Lim   defeats   Nur Aisyah   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ultimate Beatdown 18 Saturday, November 28, 2015
My Plaza Sentosa Johor Bahru, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Mujtaba vs. Padwal Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jihin Najihin   defeats   Nur Aishah   via Submission, Armbar   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed Mujtaba   defeats   Sanjivan Padwal   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Faizan Khan   defeats   Susovan Ghosh   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guilherme Araujo   defeats   Mehdi Bagheri   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Allan Goh   defeats   Razio Bin Ruslee   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Azreel Izzat   defeats   Kayvin Sia   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charles Lew   defeats   Arther Bindamin   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zarith Ikhwan   defeats   Liang Liang Lim   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Hisyam Kamarulzaman   defeats   Lau Chun Fei   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Nieng Khai Tsan   defeats   Steven Yeoh   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gary Ng Kai-Yi   defeats   Muhamad Haiqal   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnny Lim   defeats   Mohd Amirul Firdaus   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammad Amzar   defeats   Mikial   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Lo   defeats   Kenneth Tan   via Decision, u   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ultimate Beatdown 17 Saturday, August 15, 2015
My Plaza Sentosa Johor Bahru, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Title Fight Gavali vs. Aiden Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chaitanya Gavali   defeats   Keith Aiden   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohd Fouzein   defeats   F.S. Cheng   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sabastian Cole   defeats   Mohamad Ashraf Bin Shafi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wan Amir   defeats   Jude Kang   via KO/TKO, Kick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rahul Raju   defeats   Kah Wei Teh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Xi Jian Goh   defeats   Erexy Menual Madi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chee Heng Low   defeats   Ahmad Ariff   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jun Yeoh   defeats   Richael Amatus Amadius   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammad Khairi   defeats   Clement Johnny   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Masko Franklin Maun   defeats   Denni Safiy   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Zheng Teng Lim   defeats   Muhammed Faiz   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan   defeats   Kah Kien Loh   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anita Yeo   defeats   Mardeana Maulana   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seng Chong Wong   defeats   Rizal Ailada   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Thinagaran Shamugam   defeats   Mohammad Suffee   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hosein Basirian   defeats   Glen Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Yap   defeats   Devendra Kumar   via Submission, Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohd Amirul Firdaus   defeats   Marcus Tan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Ming Chou Han   defeats   Hazwan Hakim   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ultimate Beatdown 16 Saturday, March 28, 2015
My Plaza Sentosa Johor Bahru, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Fouzein vs. Mascardo Jr. Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jihin Najihin   defeats   Normaszatulhuda binti Mohd Nazri   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohd Fouzein   defeats   George Mascardo Jr.   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alvin Ang   defeats   Hosein Basirian   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Julius Kwan   defeats   Abdul Hafiq Adnan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rahul Raju   defeats   Seng Chong Wong   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gary Ng Kai-Yi   defeats   Tan Wee Hean   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Benjunior Bindamin   defeats   Arthur Andre   via KO/TKO, Injury   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammad Faizal Omar   defeats   Ranka Sakthi   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jennifer Leigh Norris   defeats   Charmayne Hughes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Najib   defeats   Sharizal Bin Mohamed Ismail   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tee Jac Yoe   defeats   Hisyam Kamarulzaman   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammad Fakri Yusoff   defeats   Luqman Amir Shah   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Yap   defeats   Arther Bindamin   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammad Suffee   defeats   Muhammad Yunus   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yves Tan   defeats   Ahmad Mazlan Ahmad Zaidi   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ultimate Beatdown 15 Saturday, November 15, 2014
My Plaza Sentosa Johor Bahru, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Aiden vs. Bin Shafi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Keith Aiden   defeats   Mohamad Ashraf Bin Shafi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
George Mascardo Jr.   defeats   Julius Lim   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Allen Chong   defeats   Arnel Lomibao   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kah Wei Teh   defeats   Sanjivan Padwal   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aden Baron   defeats   Lito Adiwang   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Benedict Ang   defeats   Mohammad Hafize Bin Jamaludin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fassler Yee   defeats   Zayar Oo   via Submission, Armbar   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 4:44 Total Bout Page
Rahul Raju   defeats   Gino Tan   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Henry Yeo   defeats   Siao Kah Bao   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Haris Fadhli   defeats   Tay Tiong Boon   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 3:27 Total Bout Page
Thinagaran Shamugam   defeats   Ahamadi Amir   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naqueuddin Amin   defeats   Sharizal Bin Mohamed Ismail   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tee Jac Yoe   defeats   Haziq Zanuddin   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keng Fai Hui   defeats   Muhammad Farid Arif   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Naimul Amal   defeats   Muhammed Faiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shaun Tay   defeats   Tung Lun Ping   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Niker Tan   defeats   Adli Hafidz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krishan Gupta   defeats   Asraf Asuir   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thinesh John   defeats   Zulhilmie Hamzah   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   0:15 Round 2 of 3, 3:15 Total Bout Page
Hosein Basirian   defeats   Dipesh Rasal   via Submission, Armbar   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ultimate Beatdown 14 Saturday, June 14, 2014
My EduCity Iskandar Johor Baharu, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Tan vs. Kamal Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Trestle Tan   defeats   Mahmoud Kamal   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garie Tang   defeats   Nicholas Lee   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Susovan Ghosh   defeats   Ngeoh Jian Chong   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yadwinder Singh   defeats   Nico Soernarte   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Keith Aiden   defeats   Muhammad Bin Kamaruzzaman   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohd Fouzein   defeats   George Mascardo Jr.   via Submission, Armbar   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 6:22 Total Bout Page
Andy Teh   defeats   Mohammad Nizam   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 6:06 Total Bout Page
Pranav Mantri   defeats   Syed Izmer Shahir   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asraf Asuir   vs.   Khriemerie   Ends in a Draw   of 3 Bout Page
Glen Lee   defeats   Dhiaaul Amal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hafizul Hakim   defeats   Sharizal Bin Mohamed Ismail   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Jun Yeoh   defeats   Mohd Ridzuan Dahari   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:26 Round 3 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page
Muhammad Hazwady   defeats   Alex Ander   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Benedict Ang   defeats   Dinesh Jared Sundram   via Submission, Armbar   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raymond Beh   defeats   Charles Lyndon Ferroa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Rozaimi Ahmad   vs.   Masrizan Masran   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Injury   of 3 Bout Page
Cheng Heng Kit   defeats   Johari Safuan   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Siao Kah Bao   defeats   Chin Hong Thew   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Hong   defeats   Romino Engkim   via Disqualificaton, Low Blows   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 5:06 Total Bout Page
Trevor NJC Hoareau   defeats   Archon Iskandar   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
Muhammad Iskandar Zamhiri   defeats   Ming Yuen Lee   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samantha Tan   defeats   Andrea Tan   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ultimate Beatdown 13 Saturday, November 30, 2013
My Johor Bahru, Johor, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Ultimate Beatdown 12 Saturday, August 31, 2013
My Johor Bahru, Johor, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Ultimate Beatdown 11 Saturday, March 30, 2013
My Johor Bahru, Johor, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Ultimate Beatdown 10 Saturday, September 15, 2012
My Johor Bahru, Johor, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Ultimate Beatdown 9 Friday, July 06, 2012
My Johor Bahru, Johor, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Ultimate Beatdown 8 Saturday, May 05, 2012
My Johor Bahru, Johor, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Ultimate Beatdown 7 Saturday, March 24, 2012
My Johor Bahru, Johor, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Ultimate Beatdown 6 Saturday, January 14, 2012
My Johor Bahru, Johor, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Ultimate Beatdown 5 Saturday, November 26, 2011
My Johor Bahru, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Mirko Cro Cop vs. Roy Nelson to serve as alternate bout for Bellator heavyweight grand prix
  • MMA Junkie : Roy Nelson vs. Mirko Cro Cop designated as Bellator grand prix alternate bout
  • MMA Junkie : 'The Ultimate Fighter 27' blog, Episode 2: Superman unplugs The Matrix
  • MMAFighting.com : Rousey justifies media silence: ‘I believe hearing me speak is a privilege’
  • MMA Junkie : Emmanuel Sanchez hopes Bellator 198 win over Sam Sicilia could lead to title shot
  • MMA Junkie : Colby Covington: Khabib Nurmagomedov will get 'balls put on his forehead' at welterweight
  • MMA Junkie : Colby Covington: Khabib Nurmagomedov would get 'balls put on his forehead' at 170 pounds
  • MMA Junkie : Yancy Medeiros intent on remaining crowd pleaser but also using jiu-jitsu 'when I'm coherent'
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 198 press conference video
  • MMA Junkie : Sam Sicilia wants to smell blood at Bellator 198, become first to finish Sanchez
  • MMAFighting.com : Chris Weidman details ‘one-in-a-million’ injury that’s kept him sidelined for nearly a year
  • MMA Junkie : Marc Diakiese vs. Nasrat Haqparast added to UFC Fight Night 134 in Germany
  • MMA Junkie : Fedor Emelianenko, Frank Mir break down their long-awaited Bellator 198 fight
  • MMA Junkie : Ronda Rousey admits she never learned how to lose: 'I did a whole lot of crying' after UFC defeats
  • MMA Junkie : Ronda Rousey admits she never learned to lose: 'I did a whole lot of crying' after UFC defeats
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Beat live now
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Beat now
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Michael Bisping ‘probably retired’ but says if Nick Diaz met him at 195 pounds he’s ‘down’ for fight 
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Beat live today
  • MMA Junkie : Attorney explains how Leslie Smith's labor complaint could force union issue with UFC