Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

MMA Devil Międzychód

MMA Devil Międzychód
  • Name: MMA Devil Międzychód
  • Headquarters: Międzychód, Poland
  • Acronyms: MMADM
  • Promotion Links:

MMADM Events

Gala Sportów Walki w Międzychodzie 13 Saturday, October 07, 2023
Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa Międzychód, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Lightweight Title Fight Górski vs. Weszka 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Mateusz Rybak  defeats  Adam Kosberg via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kornelia Białecka  defeats  Wiktoria Majewska via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Piotr Górski   defeats   Sandro Weszka   via Submission, Armbar   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Paweł Trepiński  defeats  Lech Kowalczyk via Decision   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Julia Frąckowiak  defeats  Klaudia Witusińska via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hubert Ratajczak  defeats  Mateusz Ziołek via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Radosław Matysiak   defeats   Igor Skrzypczak   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Arkadiusz Zając  defeats  Robert Fikus via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Łukasz Liechtenstein  defeats  Patryk Nowak via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Krystian Łukaszewski   defeats   Maciej Łowiński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcin Bator  vs.  Filip Piechowiak Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jakub Scherfchen  defeats  Hubert Pawłowski via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Oliwer Hryckiewicz   defeats   Tomasz Nawrot   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gala Sportów Walki w Międzychodzie 12 Saturday, October 08, 2022
Międzychód, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Gowin vs. Czapiewski Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Mikołaj Hulboj  defeats  Adam Kosberg via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kornelia Białecka  defeats  Wanessa Mikołajska via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Leszek Kowalczyk  defeats  Dawid Florek via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
Bartosz Czapiewski   defeats   Lukasz Gowin   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Paweł Mularczyk  defeats  Jakub Kamieniarz via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mikołaj Kapała  defeats  Arkadiusz Zając via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Krystian Patalas   defeats   Jacek Górny   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Łukasz Rygielski  defeats  Daniel Łabojewski via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Fabian Sahan   defeats   Oskar Dombrowski   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Julia Frąckowiak  defeats  Anna Hulbój via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sandro Weszka   defeats   Adrian Wiatrowski   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dawid Białek  defeats  Krystian Hałas via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa Międzychód, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa Międzychód, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Lightweight Title Fight Brzezowski vs. Bieniek 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Brzezowski   defeats   Łukasz Bieniek   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page
Marcin Zembala   defeats   Robert Hałota   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wojciech Pająk   defeats   Filip Bartoszewicki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michał Domin   defeats   Konrad Furmanek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergiusz Zając   defeats   Mikołaj Zbierski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hubert Lotta   defeats   Tsotne Darchia   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed Kataev   defeats   Mikhail Kurch   via KO/TKO, Slam and Punches   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Konieczny   defeats   Bartosz Kurek   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 4:07 Total Bout Page
Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa Międzychód, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Lightweight Title Fight Brzezowski vs. Žitinevičius 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Brzezowski   defeats   Paulius Žitinevičius   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Piotr Niedzielski   defeats   Mateusz Strzelczyk   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Golasiński   defeats   Łukasz Szczerek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Legierski   defeats   Konrad Furmanek   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kacper Koziorzębski   defeats   Adam Ugorski   via KO/TKO, Elbows   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Krzysztof Nowak   defeats   Kamil Kaczorowski   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikołaj Zbierski   defeats   Adam Gorzelańczyk   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Piątek   defeats   Jarosław Dębski   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Paweł Mularczyk  defeats  Mikołaj Kopała via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Skibiński   defeats   Bartosz Czapiewski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gala Sportów Walki w Międzychodzie 8 Saturday, October 14, 2017
Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa Międzychód, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Formela vs. Askerov 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kacper Formela   defeats   Vagif Askerov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 6:21 Total Bout Page
Piotr Niedzielski   defeats   Saulius Bucius   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maciej Kaliciński   vs.   Adam Brzezowski   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Knee   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Wróblewski   defeats   Dawid Pasternak   via Submission, Armbar   3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Balcerczak   defeats   Raimondas Krilavičius   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Patrycja Krawczyk  defeats  Marta Gusztab via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body   2:55 Round 3 of 3, 8:55 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Karol May  defeats  Krzysztof Anioł via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bartosz Kotlarski   defeats   Ahmed Kataev   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 6:13 Total Bout Page
Konrad Furmanek   defeats   Michał Wołoszyński   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krzysztof Nowak   defeats   Borys Borkowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Bartosz Czapiewski   defeats   Damian Pundor   via Submission, Armbar   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Grzegorz Wabno   defeats   Mateusz Lewandowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kamila Bajon  defeats  Linda Dobkiewicz via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gala Sportów Walki w Międzychodzie 7 Saturday, October 15, 2016
Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa Międzychód, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Maćkowiak vs. Ciumac 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jędrzej Maćkowiak   defeats   Anatoli Ciumac   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Piotr Wawrzyniak   defeats   Sergiu Breb   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:18 Round 3 of 3, 13:18 Total Bout Page
Filip Tomczak   defeats   Patryk Molka   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:15 Round 3 of 3, 14:15 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Paweł Strykowski  defeats  Denis Lamanec via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bartosz Fechner  defeats  Sebastian Schleemann via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Wieczorek   defeats   Bartosz Kotlarski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adam Kosberg  defeats  Łukasz Franke via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Oniszczuk   defeats   Dominik Szalczyk   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   3:20 Round 3 of 3, 13:20 Total Bout Page
Arkadiusz Jakóbczyk   defeats   Bartosz Sobczak   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patryk Roźniakowski   defeats   Konrad Furmanek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bogdan Pawlczak  defeats  Krzysztof Anioł via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gala Sportów Walki w Międzychodzie 6 Saturday, October 17, 2015
Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa Międzychód, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Kowalewicz vs. Kurczewski 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bartłomiej Kurczewski   defeats   Jakub Kowalewicz   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Katarzyna Lubońska   defeats   Irén Rácz   via Submission, Armbar   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Brzezowski   defeats   Łukasz Stanek   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Paweł Okoński   defeats   Przemysław Nyga   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Krystian Kaszubowski   defeats   Patryk Molka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Filip Tomczak   defeats   Mateusz Gątek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krzysztof Gutowski   defeats   Róbert Micura   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Wieczorek   defeats   Jacek Królczyk   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafał Ślugaj   defeats   Bartosz Kotlarski   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Artem Voskoboynikov  defeats  Gracjan Szadziński via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michał Ciach  defeats  Hubert Paradowski via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bartosz Fechner  defeats  Cezary Naus via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gala Sportów Walki w Międzychodzie 5 Saturday, October 18, 2014
Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa Międzychód, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Shamaev vs. Wolański 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Filip Wolański   defeats   Arbi Shamaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bartłomiej Kurczewski   defeats   Kerim Abzailov   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   3:03 Round 2 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Ostrowski   defeats   Paweł Hyżewicz   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Adam Brzezowski   defeats   Filip Czarnecki   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 3 of 3, 11:22 Total Bout Page
Rafał Wróblewski   defeats   Arkadiusz Jakóbczyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Piotr Wróblewski   defeats   Łukasz Szajna   via Submission, Omoplata   0:50 Round 3 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Gala Sportów Walki w Międzychodzie 4 Saturday, October 12, 2013
Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa Międzychód, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Pawlak vs. Soltész 179 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Paweł Pawlak   defeats   László Soltész   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jakub Kowalewicz   defeats   Artur Pawlak   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Baldy   defeats   Bartosz Czapiewski   via Submission, Armbar   1:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Piotr Ostrowski   defeats   Marcin Bodnar   via Submission, Kimura   3:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Adam Brzezowski   defeats   Rafał Sikorski   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dawid Pasternak   defeats   Mateusz Karpiński   via Decision, Unanimous (technical)   2 Rounds, 9:18 Total Bout Page
Gala Sportów Walki w Międzychodzie... Saturday, November 17, 2012
Międzychód, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region

  • MMAFighting.com : Paul vs. Perry video: Amanda Serrano steamrolls Stevie Morgan with barrage of punches in lopsided mismatch
  • Bad Left Hook : Serrano steamrolls Morgan, ‘H2O’ Sylve suffers brutal knockout loss
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 94 bonuses: Steve Garcia, Hyder Amil cash in with thrilling knockouts
  • MMA Junkie : Video: H2O Sylve left unconscious after suffering vicious knockout against Lucas Bahdi
  • MMA Mania : Knockout Of The Year?!?! Bahdi Sleeps Sylve With Vicious Combo
  • MMAFighting.com : Paul vs. Perry video: Lucas Bahdi faceplants Ashton ‘H2O’ Sylve with vicious knockout in sixth round
  • UFC.com : Bonus Coverage | UFC Fight Night: Lemos vs Jandiroba
  • MMA Mania : UFC Vegas 94 full results and highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : Virna Jandiroba submits Amanda Lemos at UFC Vegas 94, calls for title shot
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 60 results: Virna Jandiroba beautifully locks inescapable armbar on Amanda Lemos
  • MMA Mania : Highlights! Jandiroba Snatches Up Huge Armbar
  • Middle Easy : Virna Jandiroba Submits Amanda Lemos with Slick Second-Round Armbar – UFC Vegas 94 Results (Highlights)
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 60 video: Steve Garcia drops, then pummels Seungwoo Choi for 96-second TKO
  • MMAFighting.com : Paul vs. Perry results: Julio Cesar Chavez Jr wins lackluster decision over Uriah Hall
  • MMAFighting.com : Jake Paul vs. Mike Perry live stream watch party now
  • MMA Mania : Highlights! Hall Mounts Late Comeback, Drops Decision To Chavez Jr
  • Bad Left Hook : Julio Cesar Chavez Jr beats Uriah Hall, eyes potential Jake Paul fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Nick Diaz vs. Vicente Luque scrapped from UFC Abu Dhabi, new co-main event announced
  • MMA Junkie : Nick Diaz vs. Vicente Luque off UFC Abu Dhabi due to 'travel issue'; Shara Bullet added as co-main
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch Bruno Silva uppercut send Cody Durden’s mouthpiece flying in UFC Vegas 94 knockout