Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Spartakus MMA

Spartakus MMA
  • Name: Spartakus MMA
  • Headquarters: Rzeszów, Poland
  • Acronyms: SMMA
  • Also Known As: Prime FC
  • Promotion Links:

SMMA Events

Carpathian Warriors 8: Polska vs. Francja Saturday, February 15, 2020
Pl Hala ROSiR Rzeszow, Podkarpackie Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Lamczyk vs. Lauch 179 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kamil Lamczyk   defeats   Jan Lauch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Decowski   defeats   Abdallah Bellaoui   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kamil Korzeniowski   defeats   Rafał Kuźma   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Pudło   defeats   Paul Gauber   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sławomir Lassota   defeats   Michał Rabiej   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 3:38 Total Bout Page
Karolina Sobek   defeats   Ghania Tatou   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Mękal   defeats   Sergiusz Zając   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Szyndlar   defeats   Miłosz Wąsik   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rafał Murat   defeats   Jakub Ogryzek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Bartosz Rewera   defeats   Kamil Pietryka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Carpathian Warriors 7: Młode Wilki Sunday, December 08, 2019
Pl MOSiR Kryta Pływalnia Jaroslaw, Podkarpackie Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Carpathian Warriors 6 Saturday, June 08, 2019
Pl Hala Sportowa MOSiR Przeworsk, Subcarpathian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Tomasik vs. Semenov 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Tomasik   defeats   Ivan Semenov   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Makarowski   defeats   Paweł Kiecana   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Szymon Rakowicz   defeats   Patryk Ożóg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krystian Bajor   defeats   Marek Zardzewiały   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Szymon Biłas   defeats   Daniel Biłbak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Karolina Sobek   defeats   Agnieszka Sobczyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Szymon Powarzyński   defeats   Sergiusz Zając   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Damian Piwowarczyk   defeats   Miłosz Kornasiewicz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Damian Mioduszewski   defeats   Krzysztof Burz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miłosz Melchert   defeats   Maciej Pietryka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paweł Puzio   defeats   Mateusz Bieniasz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Damian Biłbak   defeats   Bartosz Rewera   via KO/TKO, Slam and Punches   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Kamil Mękal   defeats   Dawid Piedluch   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:51 Round 2 of 3, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Paweł Cieśliński   defeats   Grzegorz Stelmasiewicz   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carpathian Warriors 5: Sadowski vs. Kolcun Saturday, December 08, 2018
Pl ROSiR Rzeszow, Podkarpackie Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Erzanukaev vs. Wąsik 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shamad Erzanukaev   defeats   Miłosz Wąsik   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomasz Kolcun   defeats   Dawid Sadowski   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Tomasik   defeats   Jarosław Lech   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:55 Round 2 of 3, 8:55 Total Bout Page
Ivan Vulchin   defeats   Franklin de Jesus   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Makarowski   defeats   Mikhail Kurch   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Said-Magomed Abdulkadyrov   defeats   Maikon Gustavo   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Kamil Warzybok   defeats   Szymon Biłas   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Carpathian Warriors 4: Bitwa o San Saturday, May 26, 2018
Pl Hala MOSiR Jaroslaw, Podkarpackie Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Kolcun vs. Baron Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tomasz Kolcun   defeats   Mateusz Baron   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Tomasik   defeats   Mateusz Gątek   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Makarowski   defeats   Michał Szczepański   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:35 Round 2 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
Said-Magomed Abdulkadyrov   defeats   Sergey Ersh   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Ivan Vulchin   defeats   Mateusz Wieczorek   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Ivan Slivinskiy   defeats   Adrian Bober   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:15 Round 2 of 3, 9:15 Total Bout Page
Dawid Mazur   defeats   Andrey Churevich   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Marek Zardzewiały   defeats   Oskar Senderek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patryk Horynecki   defeats   Tomasz Nowak   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Pryjda   defeats   Robert Gajda   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Ruchała   defeats   Szymon Biłas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Decowski   defeats   Robert Koszowski   via Submission, Armbar   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carpathian Warriors 3: Powrót Wojowników Saturday, October 28, 2017
Pl Hala MOSiR Krosno, Podkarpackie Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Abdulkadyrov vs. Zinchenko 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Said-Magomed Abdulkadyrov   defeats   Stanislav Zinchenko   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Tomasik   defeats   Denis Ogbolu   via Submission, Ankle Lock   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomasz Kolcun   defeats   Rafał Ludwa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Vulchin   defeats   Mateusz Makarowski   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Mazur   defeats   Michał Guzik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Artem Volk   defeats   Damian Biłas   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Andrey Churevich   defeats   Bartosz Kołodziejczyk   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:13 Round 2 of 3, 3:13 Total Bout Page
Paweł Biernat   defeats   Rafał Parysz   via Submission, Armbar   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Sapa   defeats   Patryk Ożóg   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Viktor Bilyi   defeats   Radosław Czeleń   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:49 Round 3 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page
Ivan Slivinskiy   defeats   Patryk Libuszewski   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Pryjda   defeats   Mikhail Isai   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Szymon Biłas   defeats   Kamil Korzeniowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Ua Ternopil, Ternopil's'ka oblast Europe Eastern Region
Grynchuk vs. Folc 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Igor Sliusarchuk   defeats   Evgeni Guryanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolai Grynchuk   defeats   Michał Folc   via KO/TKO, Kicks and Punches   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Volodymyr Izanskiy   defeats   Adam Tomasik   via Submission, Armbar   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viktor Kohno   defeats   Kamil Hamdan   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Błażej Majdan   defeats   Yurii Bosyi   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:14 Round 2 of 3, 2:14 Total Bout Page
Taras Titarenko   defeats   Kamil Pryjda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Paweł Biernat   defeats   Igor Zavera   via Submission, Armbar   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 2:35 Total Bout Page
Bartosz Kołodziejczyk   defeats   Denis Lisovskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Makarowski   defeats   Igor Golovnya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Patryk Ożóg   defeats   Sergey Otverchenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Kutskiy   defeats   Mikhail Shabliy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Laboyda   defeats   Mikhail Gorbatyuk   via Submission, Armbar   1:22 Round 2 of 2, 3:22 Total Bout Page
Pavlo Pashkovskiy   defeats   Maksim Kaplish   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Timur Mizuchenko   defeats   Taras Sadonyak   via Submission, Armbar   0:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Evgen Kolynyak   defeats   Artur Mashevskiy   via KO/TKO, Knees to the Body   0:21 Round 2 of 2, 2:21 Total Bout Page
Pl Hala MOSiR Jaroslaw, Podkarpackie Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Lassota vs. Kulish 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rafał Lassota   defeats   Oleg Kulish   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Valivakhin   defeats   Damian Biłas   via Submission, Achilles Lock   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pl Hala ROSiR Rzeszow, Podkarpackie Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Grzebyk vs. Veržbickas 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrzej Grzebyk   defeats   Mindaugas Veržbickas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Selwa   defeats   Alexey Vasilievskiy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Lamprycht   defeats   Łukasz Bieniek   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafał Lassota   defeats   Jakub Kulig   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Krystian Szafran   defeats   Eryk Białowąs   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Adam Dyrka   defeats   Rami Hamdan   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Kamiński   defeats   Arnold Gubernat   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:51 Round 2 of 2, 6:51 Total Bout Page
Sylwin Hasiak   defeats   Mateusz Nowak   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 2 of 2, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Prime FC 1: Tybura vs. Bajor Friday, June 01, 2012
Pl Hala MOSiR Mielec, Podkarpackie Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Bajor vs. Tybura 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcin Tybura   defeats   Szymon Bajor   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Livio Victoriano   defeats   Grzegorz Omański   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rafał Haratyk   defeats   Mateusz Strojek   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:45 Round 2 of 2, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Grzegorz Lipski   defeats   Adam Seremak   via Submission, Armbar   0:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mateusz Piechocki   defeats   Mateusz Rumpel   via Submission, Punches   1:16 Round 2 of 2, 6:16 Total Bout Page
Maksymilian Kubiak   defeats   Łukasz Fień   via Submission, Punches   1:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Łukasz Bieniek   defeats   Paweł Żeglinski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kamil Selwa   defeats   Rafał Wawrzyniak   via Submission, Armbar   1:38 Round 2 of 2, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Damian Stokłosa   defeats   Łukasz Rumpel   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Coach issues warning to Justin Gaethje at UFC 254: 'He's taking on the master of the ground'
  • MMAFighting.com : Khabib Nurmagomedov: Conor McGregor rematch ‘makes sense’ at 155 – at 170, it’s ‘bye-bye’
  • MMA Junkie : Triple Take: What is UFC 254's most overlooked storyline below the main event?
  • MMAFighting.com : AEW’s Jake Hager returns to the Bellator cage next week
  • MMAFighting.com : After UFC Fight Island 6 win, James Krause responds to ‘clown’ Joaquin Buckley: ‘He can get it too… easy work’
  • MMA Junkie : Guram Kutateladze ready to step in at UFC 254 vs. Islam Makhachev
  • MMA Junkie : Pro wrestling star Jake Hager books MMA return for Bellator 250 on Oct. 29
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC 254 Embedded, Episode 1: ‘I just have to fly 16 hours across the world to f*ck Khabib up’
  • MMA Junkie : JP Buys vs. Nate Smith added to Dana White's Contender Series on Nov. 17
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series: Your complete guide to Season 4
  • MMAFighting.com : Calvin Kattar eyes December return to earn winner of eventual Alexander Volkanovski vs. Brian Ortega title fight
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 254 'Embedded,' No. 1: The champ is here
  • MMA Junkie : Matchup roundup: New UFC and Bellator fights announced in the past week (Oct. 12-18)
  • MMAFighting.com : Tecia Torres vs. Angela Hill rematch booked for UFC 256
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC releases second trailer for ‘the biggest title fight of the year’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 254: Make your predictions for Khabib Nurmagomedov vs. Justin Gaethje
  • UFC.com : UFC 254 Where We Stand: Lightweights
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 254 Countdown: Khabib Nurmagomedov vs. Justin Gaethje
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 254 Countdown: Robert Whittaker vs. Jared Cannonier
  • UFC.com : UFC Fight Island 6 Scorecard