Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Freestyle Fullcontact Fight Championship

Freestyle Fullcontact Fight Championship
  • Name: Freestyle Fullcontact Fight Championship
  • Headquarters: Malaysia
  • Acronyms: F3, F-3 Championship
  • Pages:

F-3 Championship Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

F-3 Championship Events

F-3 Championship Saturday, February 10, 12:00 AM ET
My Stadium Titiwangsa Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
F-3 Championship Saturday, December 30, 12:00 AM ET
My Stadium Titiwangsa Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Card Festus vs. Akmal Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Benice Festus   defeats   Fizree Akmal   via Submission, Strikes   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Yeoh   defeats   Aminul Kholis   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamad Fidzree   defeats   Mohd Amirul Firdaus   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Malik Arif   defeats   Muhammad Safuan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tasuku Ushigaki   defeats   Putera Najmi   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emad Fawzii Junior   defeats   Yi Ren Tan   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fakrul Loy   defeats   Khairul Na’im   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nadhir Izzat Hanis   defeats   Nazhan Fackeer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Adzlan Salim   defeats   Mohamad Faizal   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammad Iszewan   defeats   Muhammad Azrin   via KO/TKO, Injury   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lance Siah   defeats   Mohamad Amer Idham   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
F-3 Championship Saturday, September 24, 2016
My Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
F-3 Championship 10: Titans Sunday, June 07, 2015
My Muzeum Telekom Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Co-Main Event Xiong vs. Turi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sim Kai Xiong   vs.   Hussain Jan Turi   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Joseph Yap   defeats   Nigel Choong   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Boon Ong Tan   vs.   Azrul Zulkarnain   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mohd Fakhrul Izzat   vs.   Shah Ameer Hazly   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Abdullah Sabri   vs.   Ron Lau   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Muhammad Rohaili Bin Rosly   vs.   Nor Amran   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Muhd Aqif Adam   vs.   Muhammad Syukran Azizi   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mohammad   vs.   Mehdi Bagheri   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
F-3 Championship 9: Restitution Saturday, February 14, 2015
My Stadium Tasik Titiwangsa Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Card Khalid vs. Ramli Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mohammad Zain Khalid   vs.   Aswadi Ramli   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Subhon Mirzaev   vs.   Ben Lee   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Lash Faizal   vs.   Mohd Safuan Hassan   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Siao Kah Bao   vs.   Hazman Noah   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mohd Shafiq   vs.   Muhammad Ammar Hakimi   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tommy Tan   vs.   Ares Vulcan Tank   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Muhammad Hamdi Anuar   vs.   Muhammad Naim Saleh   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Benjunior Bindamin   vs.   Max Lee   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Aidil Hassan   vs.   Amirul Faqim   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Keng Fai Hui   vs.   Muhammad Farid Arif   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Shah Ameer Hazly   vs.   Muhammad Syafiq Bin Jamaludeen   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bon Nazrin   vs.   Muhammad Rohaili Bin Rosly   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Muhd Zulhanizam Asri   vs.   Mohammad Fauzan Abas   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
F-3 Championship 8: Rise of Champions Saturday, September 27, 2014
My Muzium Telekom Kuala Lumpur Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Corminal vs. Ashouri Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Richard Corminal   defeats   Mostafa Ashouri   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:31 Round 2 of 3, 9:31 Total Bout Page
Leo Shoji   defeats   Raysaldo Biagtan   via Submission, Strikes   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammed Hashim Alsebaie   defeats   George Mascardo Jr.   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammad Danial Sulaiman   defeats   Mohd Khairuldin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammad Farid Arif   defeats   Wooi Keat Tan   via KO/TKO, Shoulder Injury   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhamad Fahim   defeats   Hariz Hashim   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nigel Choong   defeats   Idzafar Omar   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammad Naim Saleh   defeats   Mohammad Zain Khalid   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Effendey Kalai   defeats   Ameer Asyraf   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 2 of 5, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Muhammad Faris   defeats   Mohd Shafiq   via KO/TKO, Knee Injury   0:13 Round 2 of 3, 3:13 Total Bout Page
Julius Lim   defeats   Youth Chean   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 3:27 Total Bout Page
Hafizuddin Subki   defeats   Armawan Shah   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 4:07 Total Bout Page
Shahfiez Shamsuri   defeats   Jackson Lee   via Submission, Armbar   2:25 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Tian Feng Ho   defeats   Lash Faizal   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmad Azarul   defeats   Mohammad Aizuddin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matin Rahman   defeats   Archon Iskandar   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 5:07 Total Bout Page
Brian Victor   defeats   Muhammad Hafiz Zainal Abidin   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Sifu Amir Hakim Marwilis   defeats   Muiz Faizi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hazman Noah   defeats   Amirul Aizad   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 3 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Siao Kah Bao   defeats   Eddy Jefferi   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Yee   defeats   Johan Julian   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:42 Round 3 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page
F-3 Championship 7: Retribution Saturday, June 07, 2014
My Komplek Belia dan Sukan Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Card Abdi vs. Tan Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hesamoddin Abdi   vs.   Trestle Tan   Ends in a No Contest   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Muhd Zulhanizam Asri   defeats   Steven Yeoh   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 3 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Adli Hafidz   defeats   Mohd Firdaus Rahman   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 2 of 5, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Mohd Ruzaidi   defeats   Melvin Tam   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Muhammad Aizal   defeats   Muhammad Farhan   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 3 of 5, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Muhammad Farid Arif   defeats   Mohd Hafizuddin Che Rahim   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 2 of 5, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Mohd Faisal bin Yasok   defeats   Mohd Shah   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 2 of 5, 3:22 Total Bout Page
Law Heng Loong   defeats   Danial Mah   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:37 Round 5 of 5, 12:37 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Fadhli   defeats   Muhammad Naim Saleh   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
Mohd Ridzuan Dahari   defeats   Faiz Naim   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 2 of 5, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Mohd Fakhrul Izzat   defeats   Lo Juin Cherng   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sifu Amir Hakim Marwilis   defeats   Mohammad Roshaizam   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vinod Dave Singh Greywal   defeats   Mohammad Nizam   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhee Xian Lim   defeats   Naim Azarat   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
Mohd Nur Bahafiz   defeats   Yogeswaran Citalingam   via Submission, Armbar   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhamad Fahim   defeats   Paul Powell   via Submission, Armbar   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page
Faiz Hamzah   defeats   Qamaarun Ameer   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ameer Asyraf   defeats   Muhammad Iskandar Zamhiri   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Norfaiz   defeats   Tung Lun Ping   via Disqualificaton, Soccer Kick   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zachary Sean Sia   defeats   Jarrel Kok   via Submission, Armbar   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 4:44 Total Bout Page
Jackson Lee   defeats   Eddy Jefferi   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shahfiez Shamsuri   defeats   Wan Muhd Ariff Ameer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmad Azarul   defeats   Ahmad Afif Hajamohideen   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohd Safuan Hassan   defeats   Othman Yusoff   via Submission, Armbar   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
F-3 Championship 6 Saturday, March 01, 2014
My Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Card Corminal vs. Tan Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Richard Corminal   defeats   Trestle Tan   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cheng Heng Kit   defeats   Amir Rizayev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhd Zulhanizam Asri   defeats   Ahmad Faisal Jafnoor   via Submission, Americana   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page
Steven Yeoh   defeats   Farrizal Hafiz   via KO/TKO, Injury   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alif Syamim Syazwan   defeats   Mohd Firdaus Rahman   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Melvin Tam   defeats   Mohd Shahfid Rosli   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Syahmi Samsudin   defeats   Mohd Ruzaidi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Nizam   defeats   Muhammad Zakariya   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Lo Juin Cherng   defeats   Kamal Arif Shaharudin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammad Fadhli   defeats   Muhammad Izuddin   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amirul Faqim   defeats   Ederian Kuiming   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adiwira Rahman   defeats   Wooi Keat Tan   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vinod Dave Singh Greywal   defeats   Naim Azarat   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Muhammad Danial Sulaiman   defeats   Megat Farzeril   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carl Raj Periera   defeats   Simion Samuel Raj   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edric Tan Tee Xian   defeats   Safari Suliman   via Submission, Bulldog Choke   1:35 Round 3 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Paul Powell   defeats   Triyon Al-Haffiez   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Asnor SitKumat   defeats   Mohd Shahril Samsudin   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohd Azwadi   defeats   Keng Fai Hui   via KO/TKO, Knees   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
Effendey Kalai   defeats   Dinesh Jared Sundram   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Raqib Hanif   defeats   Hao Han Tsang   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ameer Asyraf   defeats   Haziq Sawaludin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Warren   defeats   Muhammad Iskandar Zamhiri   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Tian Feng Ho   defeats   Mohammad Jalani   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Muhamad Haidar   defeats   Arfiqanie Ahmad Anshorie   via Decision   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Wan Muhd Ariff Ameer   defeats   Vshan Villa   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Yee   defeats   Eugene Tan Yi Hui   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmad Azarul   defeats   Mohammad Fadly Jahim   via Submission   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Eddy Jefferi   defeats   Abdul Azmandy   via Decision   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Ngeoh Jian Chong   defeats   Jackson Lee   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Mohd Safuan Hassan   defeats   Muhamad Fikri Zaini   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhamad Haiqal   defeats   Haziq   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
F-3 Championship 5 Saturday, December 28, 2013
My Kuala Lumpu Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Card Lim vs. Harani Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nelson Lim   defeats   Hanif Harani   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhd Zulhanizam Asri   defeats   Muhammad Rohaili Bin Rosly   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shahrul Rezuan   defeats   Denny Rahman   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohd Firdaus Rahman   defeats   Al Midad   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohd Fakhrul Izzat   defeats   Abdul Matin   via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammad Naim Saleh   defeats   Mohd Rizal Ismail   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohd Ridzuan Dahari   defeats   Mohammad Iskandar Shah   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammad Hamdi Anuar   defeats   Wilson Wong   via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhee Xian Lim   defeats   Eswaran Murali   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Muhammad Danial Sulaiman   defeats   Irham   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Haw Han Wong   defeats   Haziq Sawaludin   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Jenarten Radhakrishnan   defeats   Mohd Sulaiman Ali   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mohd Azwadi   defeats   Muhamad Fahim   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Effendey Kalai   defeats   Ameer Asyraf   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hafizuddin Subki   defeats   Mohd Amir Ghafar   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jackson Lee   defeats   Julius Lim   via Submission   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shahfiez Shamsuri   defeats   Erdikah Jefridin   via Submission   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alif   defeats   Muhammad Fikhry   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhamad Haidar   defeats   Johari Safuan   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azlan Sulaiman   defeats   Boon Kwang Ng   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohd Safuan Hassan   defeats   Muhamad Haiqal   via Submission   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
F3 Championship 4: Pride of Warriors Saturday, December 07, 2013
My Telekom Museum Courtyard Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Card Bin Rosly vs. Izzudin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Muhammad Rohaili Bin Rosly   defeats   Mohammad Arif Izzudin   via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Yeoh   defeats   Mohd Amin   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Shahrul Rezuan   defeats   Fadzil Amalludin   via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohd Firdaus Rahman   defeats   Mohd Shahfid Rosli   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohd Taro   defeats   Mohd Ridzuan Dahari   via Submission, Armbar   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Nizam   defeats   Muiz Faizi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammad Fadhli   defeats   Amir Zhafran Zubir   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Rayner Kinsiong   defeats   Muhammad Syazwan   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Agilan Thangalapani   defeats   Abdul Matin   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohd Fakhrul Izzat   defeats   Sayed Nasiruddin   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naimul Amal   defeats   Hafizuddin Subki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Rafael Mikael   defeats   Syahril Aizat   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dinesh Jared Sundram   defeats   Horng Yaw Wong   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 3 of 3, 6:14 Total Bout Page
Mohd Sulaiman Ali   defeats   Mohd Hafizuddin Che Rahim   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hariz Hashim   defeats   Kevin Christie   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Powell   defeats   Chee Sin Sia   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhamad Fahim   defeats   Bazli Zhafri   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Naim Azarat   defeats   Wern Shean Saw   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dhiaaul Amal   defeats   Megat Farzeril   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shahfiez Shamsuri   defeats   Boon Kwang Ng   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jackson Lee   defeats   Syed Izmer Shahir   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Zakhir   defeats   Muhamad Haidar   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ron Lau   defeats   Azrul Rahman   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 4:24 Total Bout Page
F-3 Championship 3 Saturday, December 01, 2012
My Cheras Badminton Stadium Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Card Title Fight Chope vs. Lim Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Will Chope   defeats   Alex Lim   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mohd Faizul Mohd Fozi   defeats   Isaac Yap   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammad Zakhir   defeats   Mohd Fouzein   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenny Yap   defeats   Mohd Khairul Azhar   via Submission, Punches   4:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nik Harris   defeats   Man Kong Chan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
F-3 Championship 2 Sunday, May 20, 2012
My Tan Sri Dato Haji Hassan Yunos Stadium, Johor Bahru, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Card Salam Chandran vs. Graceffo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Antonio Graceffo   defeats   Hafiz Salam Chandran   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Will Chope   defeats   Kah Wei Teh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Soo Hoi Ng   defeats   Mohd Faizul Mohd Fozi   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amanda Loo   defeats   Yun Quan Qin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page
F-3 Championship 1 Sunday, February 26, 2012
My Titiwangsa Stadium Titiwangsa Stadium, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Card Graceffo vs. Lim Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Antonio Graceffo   defeats   Aaron Maximilian Lim   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Allamurad Karayev   defeats   Zhee Xian Lim   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Tham   defeats   Jian Kai Chee   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Allamurad Karayev   defeats   Alvin Chong   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Zhee Xian Lim   defeats   Mohd Fouzein   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   0:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ziyad Hisham Ayoub   defeats   Sabastian Cole   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : Trading Shots: What happens when UFC broadcasters end up pleading their teammates' cases on live TV?
  • MMAFighting.com : Israel Adesanya foresees title shot against Robert Whittaker in 2019 
  • MMAFighting.com : Sergei Kharitonov decisions Joey Beltran at RCC event
  • MMA Junkie : Sean Shelby's Shoes: What's next for Jeremy Stephens and UFC on FOX 28's other winning fighters?
  • MMA Junkie : Sean Shelby's Shoes: What's next for Josh Emmett and UFC on FOX 28's other losing fighters?
  • MMA Junkie : Brian Kelleher ready to go toe-to-toe with John Lineker en route to UFC title shot
  • MMAFighting.com : Brooks opens up on UFC departure: ‘I just didn’t get it done’
  • MMA Junkie : Jessica Andrade knew takedowns would be key to win over Torres, return to possible title shot
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on FOX 28 Overnight Ratings Are Higher Than Expected
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on FOX 28 post-event facts: Anderson Silva loses sole grip of another UFC record
  • MMAFighting.com : David Teymur: Jim Miller declined fight at UFC Atlantic City
  • MMA Junkie : A lot of people don't understand the grounded fighter rule. Here, let us help...
  • MMA Junkie : No excuse for weight miss, but Alex Perez lost entire day at airport before UFC on FOX 28 win
  • MMA Junkie : Seeing Ben Saunders knocked out pained Alan Jouban, but 'it was an honor to go to war with him'
  • MMAFighting.com : The Weekly Grind: Jon Jones deadlifts crazy weight, Nurmagomedov shares intense locker room footage of Cormier
  • MMA Junkie : ONE Championship 68 video highlights: Front kick to the face KO
  • MMAFighting.com : Stephens win over Emmett at UFC on FOX 28 does 1,826,000 viewers in overnight rating, which is a moral win
  • MMAFighting.com : Stephens win over Emmett at UFC on FOX 28 does 1,826,000 viewers, which is a moral win
  • MMAFighting.com : Stephens win over Emmett at UFC on FOX 28 does 1,826,000 viewers in overnight rating
  • MMA Junkie : How an eye-opening loss motivated Angela Hill to increase output in UFC on FOX 28 win