Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Aggressive Combat Championships

Aggressive Combat Championships
  • Name: Aggressive Combat Championships
  • Headquarters: New York City, New York
  • Acronyms: ACC
  • Ownership: Aggressive Combat Sports, LLC
  • Promotion Links:

ACC Events

Aggressive Combat 19 Saturday, September 22, 7:00 PM ET
Us Westchester County Center White Plains, New York New York Region
Aggressive Combat 18 Saturday, April 07, 7:30 PM ET
Us Westchester County Center White Plains, New York New York Region
Main Event Title Fight Ceballos vs. Sackey-El Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Raymond Ceballos   vs.   Isaiah Sackey-El   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Edwin Solis   vs.   Grant Kabol   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jamal Pottinger   vs.   Chris Acevedo   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Juan Gomez   vs.   Dennis Perrington   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Anastasia Bruce   vs.   Krista Hannaford   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Andrew Geisler   vs.   Antonio Giambalvo   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bryant Johnson   vs.   Meylis Charyyew   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Justin Muslija   vs.   Andre Miller   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Joe Drew   vs.   Raul Rivera   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
John Ladisa   vs.   Danny Ramirez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Aggressive Combat 17 Saturday, November 11, 2017
Us Westchester County Center White Plains, New York New York Region
Main Event Title Fight Rodriguez vs. Rodriguez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jennifer Dugwen Chang   defeats   Anastasia Bruce   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Rodriguez   defeats   Carlos Rodriguez   via Submission, Armbar   2:59 Round 3 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Raymond Ceballos   defeats   Jamal Pottinger   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edwin Solis   defeats   Daniel Maldonado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Medina   defeats   Bryant Estrada   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:30 Round 3 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Vic Landetta   defeats   Dan Coleman   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Inga   defeats   Kenneth Rayside   via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erin Blanchfield   defeats   Destiny Quinones   via Submission, Armbar   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Meylis Charyyew   defeats   Brendan Knaack   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giwston Sanchez   defeats   Evan Patterson   via Submission, Armbar   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jennifer Dugwen Chang   defeats   Anastasia Bruce   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
KTFO & ACC: Worlds Collide Friday, December 16, 2016
Us The Space Westbury, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight DeCoursey vs. VanZandt Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jillian DeCoursey   defeats   Lindsey VanZandt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Ott   defeats   Dan Coleman   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Rodriguez   defeats   Carlos Rodriguez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 3 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Humberto Perea   defeats   Ron Leon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Olcott   defeats   Jaime Perea   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:39 Round 2 of 3, 3:39 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Puglia   defeats   Jamal Pottinger   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriella Gulfin   defeats   LaNeisha Vinson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dami Ojo-Powerson   defeats   Mark Segur   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Fitzroy   defeats   Steve Inoshima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Rosenblatt   defeats   Jonathan Potts   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Soto   defeats   Tyler Portelli   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mamdou Nasr   defeats   Dominic Maccio   via Submission, Armbar   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aggressive Combat 16 Saturday, September 24, 2016
Us The Queens Theatre Corona, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Wassweiler vs. Donawa Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Jamie Butcher   defeats   Rebecca Bryggman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Wassweiler   defeats   Noah Donawa   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Russell Pititto   defeats   Brian Boarsma   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriella Gulfin   defeats   Destiny Quinones   via Submission, Armbar   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Jessica Ruiz   defeats   Anastasia Bruce   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ross Richardson   defeats   Kenneth Rayside   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Issac Friedman   defeats   Joe Soto   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page
Aggressive Combat 15 Saturday, June 25, 2016
Us The Queens Theatre Corona, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Gonzalez vs. Leon Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luis Gonzalez   defeats   Ron Leon   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jillian DeCoursey   defeats   Marisa Messer-Belenchia   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Fazzino   defeats   Dami Ojo-Powerson   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Neil Gonzales   defeats   Noah Donawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Destiny Quinones   defeats   Anastasia Bruce   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Coleman   defeats   Marcus Chin   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raheem Stevens   defeats   Jordan Boisvert   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Nicoleau   defeats   Suraj Persaud   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Vera   defeats   Randy Lasky   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Aggressive Combat 14 Saturday, February 27, 2016
Us The Queens Theatre Corona, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Payne vs. Solecki Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joseph Solecki   defeats   Codie Payne   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noah Donawa   defeats   Steve Sierra   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Wolter   defeats   Thomas Doyle   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Thimote   defeats   Kenneth Rayside   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Boneau   defeats   Sanjeev Singh   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rene Pereyra   defeats   Kenny Vasquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Steve Inoshima   defeats   Diego Jagasar   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jamal Kataw   defeats   Arik Tahveez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Aggressive Combat 13 Saturday, December 05, 2015
Us The Queens Theatre Corona, New York US Northeast Region
Main Card Title Fight DeCoursey vs. Mondelli Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jillian DeCoursey   defeats   Silvia Mondelli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Roman   defeats   Eric Taylor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Wassweiler   defeats   Steve Sierra   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Neil Gonzales   defeats   Kenneth Rayside   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 3:18 Total Bout Page
Devin Dickens   defeats   Mike Misa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Newton   defeats   Dwayne Thompson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Coleman   defeats   Jamal Pottinger   via Submission, Choke   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page
Tial Thang   defeats   Carlton Pigott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Saddie Williams   defeats   Anastasia Bruce   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Destiny Quinones   defeats   Rebecca Carnage   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Steve Inoshima   defeats   William Cavali   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aggressive Combat 12 Saturday, October 03, 2015
Us The Queens Theatre Corona, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Bruce vs. DeCoursey Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jillian DeCoursey   defeats   Anastasia Bruce   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jovany Alverez   defeats   Richard Pabon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Dami Ojo-Powerson   defeats   Kelvin Francisco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Maldonado   defeats   Christian Wassweiler   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Roman   defeats   Michael Roseli   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Sierra   defeats   Dennis Stamp   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Brendan Shaw   defeats   Marcus Chin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aggressive Combat 11 Saturday, May 30, 2015
Us The Queens Theatre Corona, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Bourne vs. Gonzalez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
James Gonzalez   defeats   Jerome Bourne   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page
Pedro Villa   defeats   Christian Medina   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Christian Wassweiler   defeats   David Cascone   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Chin   defeats   Chase Dupont   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Roman   defeats   Devon Estrada   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dami Ojo-Powerson   defeats   Jamal Pottinger   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Brian Roff   defeats   Kenny Vasquez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Roseli   defeats   Jose Hernandez   via Submission, Armbar   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
Anthony Newton   defeats   Shaquan Moore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aggressive Combat 10 Saturday, February 28, 2015
Us York College Arena Jamaica, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Gonzalez vs. Hartz Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
James Gonzalez   defeats   Tito Hartz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Oswald Perez   defeats   Johnny Castillo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Gonzalez   defeats   Malcolm Banks   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Newton   defeats   Kenneth Rayside   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Calvin Harrison   defeats   Evertio Hernandez   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dwayne Thompson   defeats   David Cascone   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aggressive Combat 9 Saturday, December 13, 2014
Us York College Arena Jamaica, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight DeCoursey vs. McGuckin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jillian DeCoursey   defeats   Hannah McGuckin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Gonzalez   defeats   Chris Acevedo   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Medina   defeats   Florentino Laureano   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Bryant Johnson   defeats   Tino Nalpantidis   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 3 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Dwayne Thompson   defeats   Osvaldo Batres   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luiz Razuri   defeats   Ben Garcia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pedro Villa   defeats   Edwin Solis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Gonzalez   defeats   Carlos Rodriguez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
John Gonzalez   defeats   Daniel Miller   via Submission, Kimura   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aggressive Combat 8 Saturday, September 27, 2014
Us York College Arena Jamaica, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Morales vs. Thomas Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Katalina Morales   defeats   Sarah Thomas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jerome Bourne   defeats   Ben Horton   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Anderle   defeats   Daniel Miller   via Submission, North-South Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jillian DeCoursey   defeats   Destiny Quinones   via Submission, Armbar   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Bryant Johnson   defeats   Tial Thang   via Submission, Armbar   2:20 Round 3 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
John Kealy   defeats   Calvin Harrison   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Blow   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Taylor   defeats   Ben Garcia   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Gonzalez   defeats   Jon Viera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Rodriguez   defeats   Daniel Maldonado   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aggressive Combat 7 Saturday, July 12, 2014
Us York College Arena Jamaica, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Gonzalez vs. Bourne Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jerome Bourne   defeats   Victor Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Taylor   defeats   Michael Vargas   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Acevedo   defeats   Bryant Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Stevens   defeats   Keon Savage   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Christian Cruz   defeats   Harry Germain   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aggressive Combat 6 Saturday, May 10, 2014
Us York College Arena Jamaica, New York US Northeast Region
Main Card Medina vs. Estrada Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christian Medina   defeats   Bryant Estrada   via Submission, Armbar   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tino Nalpantidis   defeats   Kenneth Rayside   via Submission, Armbar   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hannah McGuckin   defeats   Destiny Quinones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Cruz   defeats   Dwayne Thompson   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Medina   defeats   Alex Valasco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Rodriguez   defeats   Isaias Guerra   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aggressive Combat 5 Saturday, February 22, 2014
Us Fitzgerald Center Queens, New York US Northeast Region
Main Card Castillo vs. Perez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oswald Perez   defeats   Johnny Castillo   via Submission, Armbar   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 5:04 Total Bout Page
Eric Taylor   defeats   Matt Roman   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Grant   defeats   James Clark   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Gonzalez   defeats   Jackson Farjardo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Edwin Solis   defeats   Florentino Laureano   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isaias Guerra   defeats   Stephan Ramos   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aggressive Combat 4 Saturday, November 30, 2013
Us Fitzgerald Center Queens, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Javier vs. Medina Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gerald Javier   defeats   Christian Medina   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Danielle Podlucky   defeats   Destiny Quinones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Raymond Ceballos   defeats   Jerome Bourne   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Lopez   defeats   Chris Williams   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Medina   defeats   Aaron Galan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chike Obi   defeats   Luiz Razuri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Johnny Castillo   defeats   Tom Rossi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anderson Silva   defeats   Jose Michael Rey   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oswald Perez   defeats   Shan Bachok   via Submission, Armbar   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Gonzalez   defeats   Ray Johns   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Ortiz   defeats   Kenneth Rayside   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Grant   defeats   Mike Rossi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Acevedo   defeats   Eric Taylor   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Aggressive Combat 3 Saturday, September 28, 2013
Us St. Raymond High School Bronx, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Morales vs. Lewis Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Katalina Morales   defeats   Robyn Lewis   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jerome Bourne   defeats   Kenneth Rayside   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Harry Germain   defeats   Jackson Farjardo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Cruz   defeats   Johnny Castillo   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Reis   defeats   Hassan Hope   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luiz Razuri   defeats   Bobby Scott   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Ortiz   defeats   Jesse Garand   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Florentino Laureano   defeats   Desmond Nelson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Develi   defeats   Brian Lopez   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Rodriguez   defeats   David Juliano   via Submission, Shoulder Injury   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aggressive Combat 2 Saturday, May 11, 2013
Us St. Raymond High School Bronx, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Nelson vs. Javier Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gerald Javier   defeats   Desmond Nelson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Alex Groden   defeats   Raymond Ceballos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vic Landetta   defeats   Bernardo Cano   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Vincent DeRiso   defeats   Luiz Razuri   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnny Castillo   defeats   Thomas Markowitz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oswald Perez   defeats   Steve Inoshima   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Geovani Pimentel   defeats   Florentino Laureano   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jamie Rodriguez   defeats   Malik Santiago   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Armstrong   defeats   Juliano Zanetti   via Submission, Knee Bar   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Grant   defeats   Carlos Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jackson Farjardo   defeats   David Juliano   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Aggressive Combat 1 Saturday, January 26, 2013
Us St. Raymond High School Bronx, New York US Northeast Region
Main Event Muniz vs. Avilas I Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Leodegario Muniz   defeats   Noel Avilas   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Galan   defeats   Florentino Laureano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vic Landetta   defeats   B.J. Curcio   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 3:23 Total Bout Page
Raymond Ceballos   defeats   Anthony Knox   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Devola   defeats   Patrick Kelly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Poricelli   defeats   Erik Makris   via Submission, Armbar   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oswald Perez   defeats   Josh Armstrong   via Submission, Armbar   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Khamukov   defeats   Jamie Rodriguez   via Submission, Unanimous   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Colby Covington: Khabib Nurmagomedov will get 'balls put on his forehead' at welterweight
  • MMA Junkie : Yancy Medeiros intent on remaining crowd pleaser but also using jiu-jitsu 'when I'm coherent'
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 198 press conference video
  • MMA Junkie : Sam Sicilia wants to smell blood at Bellator 198, become first to finish Sanchez
  • MMAFighting.com : Chris Weidman details ‘one-in-a-million’ injury that’s kept him sidelined for nearly a year
  • MMA Junkie : Marc Diakiese vs. Nasrat Haqparast added to UFC Fight Night 134 in Germany
  • MMA Junkie : Fedor Emelianenko, Frank Mir break down their long-awaited Bellator 198 fight
  • MMA Junkie : Ronda Rousey admits she never learned to lose: 'I did a whole lot of crying' after UFC defeats
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Beat live now
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Michael Bisping ‘probably retired’ but says if Nick Diaz met him at 195 pounds he’s ‘down’ for fight 
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Beat live today
  • MMA Junkie : Attorney explains how Leslie Smith's labor complaint could force union issue with UFC
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Watch today's Bellator 198 pre-event press conference at 1 p.m. ET on MMAjunkie
  • UFC.com : Unfiltered: Sterling wants to fight Cruz, and TUF 27's Brad Katona joins
  • UFC.com : The 10: Best Women’s Fights in UFC History
  • MMA Junkie : Episode No. 2 recap: 'The Ultimate Fighter 27: Undefeated'
  • MMAFighting.com : The Ultimate Fighter 27, Episode 2 results: Phillips vs. Katona
  • MMA Junkie : John McCarthy: Once and for all, here's why Simon-Dvalishvili outcome wasn't controversial
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC signs former WSOF heavyweight champion Blagoy Ivanov
  • MMA Junkie : Frank Mir expects some nerves ahead of return vs. Fedor at Bellator 198