Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Ohio Fighting Championship

Ohio Fighting Championship
  • Name: Ohio Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Hilliard, Ohio, United States
  • Acronyms: OFC, Ohio FC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: ohiofc

Ohio FC Events

OFC 24: Back to Basics Saturday, June 13, 2015
Us Franklin County Fairgrounds Hilliard, Ohio US Midwest Region
Main Event McClain vs. Longcoy Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kyle McClain   defeats   Rob Longcoy   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Avery Arellano   defeats   Brandon Larkin   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Hampton   defeats   Justin Richwine   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caleb Frasher   defeats   Gene Dunn   via Submission, Armbar   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Johnston   defeats   Luke Nelson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
TJ Rigel   defeats   Anthony Romero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Good   defeats   John Diffendal   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Miller   defeats   Mike Kirkpatrick   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Myles Robinson   defeats   Brian Delaney   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Freeland   defeats   Corey Woodruff   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
OFC 23 Saturday, December 13, 2014
Us Courtyard Columbus Columbus, Ohio US Midwest Region
Main Event Korbel vs. Kazbekov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladimir Kazbekov   defeats   Donny Korbel   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Duffy   defeats   Aaron Garrett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Hampton   defeats   Donny Wade   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Chris Straight   defeats   Chris Mason   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Spinks   defeats   Jack Basil   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dalton Brady   defeats   Marquis Johnson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page
Brad Miller   defeats   Mike Dillow   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Taylor   defeats   Dan Hutchison   via Submission, Strikes   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Pimentel   defeats   Chris Walsh   via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Miller   defeats   Ronald Bobo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
OFC 22 Saturday, October 11, 2014
Us Northland Performing Arts Center Columbus, Ohio US Midwest Region
Main Event Jeffery vs. Anderson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aaron Jeffery   defeats   Matt Anderson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Hilliard   defeats   Zach Cook   via Submission, Knee Slicer   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 6:13 Total Bout Page
Chris Settles   defeats   John Gardner   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Mike Mason   defeats   Stevie Allen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Ransbottom   defeats   Sean Korbel   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Avery Arellano   defeats   Derek Wood   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 2 of 3, 3:08 Total Bout Page
Cody Michaels   defeats   Josh Smith   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Hancock   defeats   Nick Spinks   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Frasher   defeats   Jack Basil   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
OFC 21: Intimidation Saturday, May 31, 2014
Us Northland Performing Arts Center Columbus, Ohio US Midwest Region
Main Event Edwards vs. Nickoson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rocky Edwards   defeats   Jason Nickoson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Law   defeats   Anthony Morgan   via Submission, Strikes   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Justin Smith   defeats   Kenny Fitch   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 3 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Sean Korbel   defeats   Josh Jenkins   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Bussard   defeats   David Hicks   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jahci Lyles   defeats   Brandon Storer   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Larkin   defeats   Terrel Crawford   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 3 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Chris Settles   defeats   Rick White   via Submission, Kimura   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Loring   defeats   Brad Miller   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isaac Hook   defeats   Mikey Furnier   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Bunn   defeats   Shane Edwards   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Keith Speed   defeats   Derek Wood   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Cavalear   defeats   James Berto   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 3 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
OFC 20: March Massacre 2 Saturday, March 08, 2014
Us Courtyard Columbus Columbus, Ohio US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Bostick vs. Bush Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tyler Bostick   defeats   Aaron Bush   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Jeffery   defeats   Bryan Howe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Gardner   defeats   Shane Edwards   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jessie Iaquinta   defeats   Terrel Crawford   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ashton Nemdhari   defeats   Thomas Chadwick   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rick White   defeats   Curtis Thacker   via Submission, Armbar   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Stockton   defeats   Tavon Hudson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Gould   defeats   Jacob Miller   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Loring   defeats   Jake Wheaton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Kelly   defeats   Daniel Baldridge   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Frasher   defeats   Joe Fisher   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brad Miller   defeats   James Taylor   via Submission, Strikes   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Corey Schooley   defeats   Austin Cook   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
OFC 19: Halloween Havok Saturday, October 19, 2013
Us Franklin County Fairgrounds Hilliard, Ohio US Midwest Region
Main Event Edwards vs. Furnier Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shane Edwards   defeats   Mikey Furnier   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Donny Korbel   defeats   Nathan Witkin   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felix Catheline   defeats   Jeremie Elkins   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Kazbekov   defeats   Nick Bertke   via Submission, Kimura   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ashton Nemdhari   defeats   Jacob Miller   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 3 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page
Seth Mayabb   defeats   Brad Miller   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
Journey Wayts   defeats   Jake Wheaton   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derek Wood   defeats   Chris Hamilton   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:15 Round 2 of 3, 3:15 Total Bout Page
Adam McGuire   defeats   Marquis Johnson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
OFC 18: Fall Brawl Saturday, September 21, 2013
Us Zanesville Civic League Community Center Zanesville, Ohio US Midwest Region
Main Card Hook vs. Peer Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ben Peer   defeats   Isaac Hook   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Burdulis   defeats   Beau Spring   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page
Bryan Howe   defeats   Stevie Allen   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Corey Schooley   defeats   Glen Parker   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Kazbekov   defeats   Jon Scalf   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Brainard   defeats   Bontham Hurst   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Gee   defeats   Justin Brown   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paolo Gallo   defeats   Delbert Alford   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
OFC 17: Freedom Saturday, July 20, 2013
Us Courtyard Columbus Columbus, Ohio US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Hina vs. Bostick Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tyler Bostick   defeats   Connor Hina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Rine   defeats   Talmadge Lytle   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Witkin   defeats   Beau Spring   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Peer   defeats   Stevie Allen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 4:57 Total Bout Page
Anthony Santiago   defeats   Tavon Hudson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tylor Acheson   defeats   Kody Kidd   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikey Furnier   defeats   Sok Moun   via Submission, Strikes   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Mason   defeats   Rocky Clark   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Settles   defeats   Bo Santiago   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Baker   defeats   Jonathan Gee   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Scanlon   defeats   John Houser   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Jenkins   defeats   David Hicks   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
OFC 16: Scoby vs. Clark Friday, May 03, 2013
Us Makoy Center Hilliard, Ohio US Midwest Region
Main Event Scoby vs. Clark Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
William Scoby   defeats   Nathan Clark   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rocky Edwards   defeats   Mike Bogner   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Anthony Morgan   defeats   Cameron Ross   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page
Mario Silveira   defeats   Bryan Allphin   via Submission, Verbal Submission   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Chadwick   defeats   James Campbell   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
Shane Edwards   defeats   Daniel Baldridge   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seth Mayabb   defeats   David Domres   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Santiago   defeats   Sok Moun   via Submission, Armbar   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
OFC 15: Super Brawl 2 Saturday, February 09, 2013
Us Franklin County Fairgrounds Hilliard, Ohio US Midwest Region
Main Event Anderson vs. DiCenso Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt DiCenso   defeats   Matt Anderson   via Submission, Strikes   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Todd Bevan   defeats   Rocky Edwards   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Alfred Leisure   defeats   Mark Wilson   via Submission, Strikes   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Duffy   defeats   John Gardner   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page
Donny Korbel   defeats   Joey Rine   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Howe   defeats   James Campbell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeff Dotson   defeats   Jessie Iaquinta   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Capp   defeats   Shane Edwards   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Durbin   defeats   Joe Meacham   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Saldana   defeats   George Scanlon   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Taylor Friend   defeats   Talmadge Lytle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
OFC 14: End of Days Saturday, December 15, 2012
Us Franklin County Fairgrounds Hilliard, Ohio US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Dunn vs. Duffy Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Stuff   defeats   Jeremie Elkins   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Dunn   defeats   Will Duffy   via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
John Gardner   defeats   Tyler Lafferty   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Daugherty   defeats   Terrel Crawford   via Submission, Verbal Submission   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Donny Korbel   defeats   Joe Szczublewski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Peterson   defeats   Curtis Coleman   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Dotson   defeats   Joe Frame   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Rine   defeats   Sensei Robertson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Larkin   defeats   Derek Wood   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Shults   defeats   Bryan Howe   via Submission   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Mikey Furnier   defeats   Rocky Clark   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Mellott   defeats   Jake Wheaton   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
OFC 13: Resolution Rumble 2 Saturday, January 07, 2012
Us Screamin Willies Hilliard, Ohio
OFC 12 Saturday, September 03, 2011
Us Columbus, Ohio US Midwest Region
OFC 11 Saturday, June 18, 2011
Us Columbus, Ohio US Midwest Region
Ohio Fighting Championship Saturday, March 26, 2011
Us Columbus, Ohio US Midwest Region
OFC Wednesday, July 21, 2010
Us Hilliard, Ohio US Midwest Region

Ohio FC Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Khabib Nurmagomedov's UFC 229 brawl hearing delayed until Jan. 29
  • MMA Junkie : Michael Chandler took a scene from 'The Purge' and turned it into a Bellator 212 hype video
  • MMA Junkie : Michael Chandler took a scene from 'The Purge' and turned it into a creepy Bellator 212 promo
  • MMA Junkie : MMAjunkie reader predictions: Make your picks for Bellator 213 in Hawaii
  • MMAFighting.com : Max Holloway’s masterpiece was at the same time a showcase of Brian Ortega’s heart
  • MMA Junkie : Dillon Danis defends Conor McGregor over Max Holloway as greatest featherweight
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 231 winner Dhiego Lima has message for 'douches' after one-punch knockout
  • MMAFighting.com : Dean Trueman happy to face former champion Paddy Pimblett in first title defense
  • UFC.com : UFC 231: The Scorecard
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator books James Gallagher to headline Feb. 23 event in Dublin
  • MMA Weekly : Bellator Newcastle: Pitbull vs. Scope First Event of New Aggressive European Expansion
  • MMAFighting.com : Max Holloway still believes Jose Aldo is the greatest featherweight ever: ‘I’m chasing him’
  • MMA Junkie : Illegal knees, slow stoppage at UFC 231 has Aleksandar Rakic concerned about refs, rules
  • MMA Junkie : MMAjunkie reader predictions: Make your picks for UFC on FOX 31 in Milwaukee
  • MMA Weekly : Watch the First Full Fight Between Kevin Lee and Al Iaquinta Ahead of UFC on FOX 31
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Ben Askren calls out ‘hypocrite’ Kamaru Usman for avoiding him in favor of Colby Covington
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour with Kevin Lee, Valentina Shevchenko, Colby Covington, Monday Morning Analyst, Sound Off and more
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour returns at 12 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour is live now
  • MMAFighting.com : James Gallagher set to headline Bellator Dublin event on Feb. 23