Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Machine MMA

Machine MMA
  • Name: Machine MMA
  • Headquarters: England
  • Acronyms: MMMA
  • Promotion Links:

MMMA Events

Machine MMA 26 Saturday, October 26, 1:00 PM ET
Gb Stanley Civic Hall Stanley, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Machine MMA 25 Saturday, June 08, 2019
Gb Stanley Civic Hall Stanley, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Welterweight Title Fight Carey vs. Ward 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Travis Ward   defeats   Jake Carey   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:42 Round 3 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Paul Hartburn   defeats   Elliot Thiemann   via Submission, Armbar   1:57 Round 3 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Dean Smith   defeats   David Moore   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hayley Valentine   defeats   Nicola Knight   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andy Cona   defeats   Anthony Wright   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Carrick   defeats   Dan Robson   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Matthews   defeats   Jason Kenny   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robbie Brown   defeats   Tony Stewart   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 5:07 Total Bout Page
Michael Tchamou   defeats   Tom Welch   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Sully   defeats   Kerr McIntyre   via Submission, Armbar   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Lynch   defeats   Ryan Quinn   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Oliver   defeats   Craig Gibson   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
James Bishop   defeats   Elliott Ferguson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Callum Beeckmans   defeats   Jonathan Webster   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cammy Purdy   defeats   Caleb Wallace   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Machine MMA 24 Saturday, March 09, 2019
Gb Stanley Civic Hall Stanley, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Kirton vs. Bell 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aaron Bell   defeats   Ryan Kirton   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:19 Round 3 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Elliot McGibbon   defeats   Emils Sinuks   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dom Stringer   defeats   Musa Christian   via Submission, Armbar   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lexi Rook   defeats   Faye Rodgers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lewis Clarke   defeats   Brandon Innes   via Submission, Flying Armbar   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lauren Bellis   defeats   Ellen Wakefield   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 3 of 3, 8:41 Total Bout Page
Dean Smith   defeats   David Brandon   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrik Dufek   defeats   Dan Robson   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Ryan Quinn   defeats   Connor Waring   via Submission, Armbar   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jessica Carrington   defeats   Rosie Theobald   via KO/TKO, Corner threw in the towel   0:43 Round 3 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Aaron Givens   defeats   Jay Eggleston   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nhi Vanh   defeats   Jordan Wheater   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Gibson   defeats   Jason Kenny   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Cona   defeats   Andreas Morland   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Callum Beeckmans   defeats   Sol Street   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Machine MMA Sunday, December 09, 2018
Machine MMA 23: Battle of the Belts Saturday, October 27, 2018
Gb Stanley Civic Hall Stanley, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Marsh vs. Stone 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ben Stone   defeats   Carl Marsh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dee Begley   defeats   Faye Rodgers   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
James Harrison   defeats   Luke Brown   via Submission, Armbar   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Cona   defeats   Norm Russell   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cieran Stuart   defeats   Stewart Dickson   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Bell   defeats   Jack Paddison   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 3 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Ashlee Harding   defeats   Andy Nunn   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kai Richmond   defeats   Jay Eggleston   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lauren Bellis   defeats   Nicola Knight   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Conah Allen   defeats   Ryan Carver   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Callum Beeckmans   defeats   Sam Oliver   via Submission, Armbar   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cam Harrop   defeats   Kyle Chester   via KO/TKO   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liam Thomas   defeats   Jason Kenny   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liam Wright   defeats   Ryan Quinn   via Submission, Armbar   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rosie Theobald   defeats   Sara Smith   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Machine MMA 22 Saturday, July 14, 2018
Gb Stanley Civic Hall Stanley, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Middleweight Title Fight Smith vs. Whitwood 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jordan Whitwood   defeats   Shay Smith   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:49 Round 2 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page
Dee Begley   defeats   Louise Hiller   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stuart Walker   defeats   Jason Kenny   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Wharmby   defeats   Carl March   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Carr   defeats   Liam Thomas   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Hartburn   defeats   Macauley Gascoigne   via Submission, Americana   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Bell   defeats   Andy Nunn   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam McCluskey   defeats   Macauley Gascoigne   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lauren Bellis   defeats   Liv Taylor   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicola Knight   vs.   Rosie Theobald   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Quinn   defeats   McKenzie Liddle   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liam Hardy   defeats   Nathan Fawcuss   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shannon Troup   defeats   Jessica Carrington   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tiah Ayton   defeats   Sophie Bellis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Claire Rankine   defeats   Sara Smith   via Submission, Armbar   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liam Wright   defeats   Kyle Chester   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Callum Beeckmans   defeats   Mason Reay   via Submission, Armbar   2:46 Round 3 of 3, 8:46 Total Bout Page
Machine Cage Kickboxing Sunday, April 22, 2018
Gb East Stanley Club Stanley, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Taylor vs. Theobald 110 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Liv Taylor   defeats   Rosie Theobald   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Machine MMA 21 Saturday, March 10, 2018
Gb Stanley Civic Hall Stanley, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Benjamin vs. Gilbert 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bailey Gilbert   defeats   Luke Benjamin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Moore   defeats   Jason Kenny   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richie Bonallie   defeats   Aaron Bell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Milly Horkan   defeats   Nicole Lewis   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Luke Brown   defeats   Jake Tansey   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Les Gibbs   defeats   Jason Kenny   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cieran Stuart   defeats   Reece Saunders   via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
James Milward   defeats   Nathan Bennet   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Liv Taylor   defeats   Nicola Knight   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brady Metcalfe   defeats   Josh Price   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Niall Strange   defeats   Liam Thomas   via Submission, Armbar   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Whitwood   defeats   Kieron Hardaker   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ethan Gardner   defeats   Macauley Gascoigne   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Givens   defeats   Kieron Churchill   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elliot Staveley   defeats   Gary McCloud   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luqman Muqueem   vs.   Jordan Carr   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Chester   defeats   Sol Street   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ellis Cooper   defeats   Drake Gibson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oliver Monarch   vs.   Shane Gaskin   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Machine MMA Sunday, December 03, 2017
Machine MMA Tuesday, November 14, 2017
Machine MMA 20 Saturday, September 16, 2017
Gb Stanley Civic Hall Stanley, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Catchweight Title Fight Crisp vs. Cona 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jamie Crisp   defeats   Andy Cona   via Submission, Armbar   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonny Robb   defeats   John Painter   via KO/TKO, Guillotine Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bailey Gilbert   defeats   Ben Fahey   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Chmielecki   defeats   Alan McTaggart   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reece Saunders   defeats   Sean McCartney   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:12 Round 3 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Carl Fitzgerald   defeats   Jason Kenny   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Bell   defeats   Macauley Gascoigne   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron McBride   defeats   Stuart Walker   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kennedy Freeman   defeats   Joana Filipa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matty Steel   defeats   Darren Wilkinson   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Stewart   defeats   Mat Flatters   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brady Metcalfe   defeats   Asaphu Nkany   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Price   defeats   Kieron Hardaker   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bradley Cooke   defeats   Jamie-Lee Nicholson   via Submission, Kimura   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kieran Tweedy   defeats   Josh Stone   via Submission, Keylock   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Roper   defeats   Rhys Baldwin   via Submission, Kimura   2:54 Round 3 of 3, 8:54 Total Bout Page
Luke Penberthy   defeats   Ryan Lister   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Hebdon   defeats   Caleb Combes   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alfie Walton   defeats   Harry Monarch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Machine MMA Sunday, July 02, 2017
Machine MMA 19 Saturday, June 10, 2017
Gb Stanley Civic Hall Stanley, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Painter vs. Peel 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Danny Peel   defeats   John Painter   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Leighton Hackett   defeats   Jonny Robb   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Haywood   defeats   Aaron Bell   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Cieran Stuart   defeats   Peter Rodgers   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Scott Brown   defeats   Rob Westmoreland   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Ben Fahey   defeats   Niall Strange   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Gary Conlon   defeats   Chris Knox   via Submission, Kimura   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brady Metcalfe   defeats   Kieron Hardaker   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Jack Nelmes   defeats   Asaphu Nkany   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Jason Kenny   defeats   Ali Mahin   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Robert McStravock   defeats   John Nixon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakob Valentte-Dunn   defeats   Matty King   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Bradley Cooke   defeats   Louie Hackett   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Jamie-Lee Nicholson   defeats   Ben Bradshaw   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Chester   defeats   McKenzie Liddle   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Quinn   defeats   James Taylor   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Machine MMA 18 Saturday, March 25, 2017
Gb Stanley Civic Hall Stanley, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Fenwick vs. Gilbert 143 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Quinn   defeats   Kyle Elteringham   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bailey Gilbert   defeats   Ashley Fenwick   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Bird   defeats   Ruairi O'Neill   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gary Conlon   defeats   Zac Ebanks   via Submission, Armbar   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakob Valentte-Dunn   defeats   Andrew Osborne   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Peter Rodgers   defeats   Liam Quinn   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kennedy Freeman   defeats   Hannah Hughes   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Meale   defeats   Jason Kenny   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Asa Rutherford   defeats   Stuart Walker   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Knox   defeats   Steven Gallagher   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Nicole Lewis   defeats   Melissa Holmes   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Stronge   defeats   Danny Lythgoe   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harry Ettridge   defeats   Ben Fahey   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Russell   defeats   Aaron Bell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Cam Harrop   defeats   Louie Hackett   via Submission, Armbar   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reece Hall   defeats   Ben Conlon   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bradley Cooke   defeats   Ethan Damsell   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Machine MMA 17 Saturday, December 10, 2016
Gb Stanley Civic Hall Stanley, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Monarch vs. Shaw 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Clark Monarch   defeats   Alex Shaw   via Submission, Armbar   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Henrique Garcez   defeats   Alan McTaggart   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick McNally   defeats   Sam Robinson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:19 Round 3 of 3, 8:19 Total Bout Page
Ciaran Mulholland   defeats   Danny Waldron   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kennedy Freeman   defeats   Elodie Giorla   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Max Johnstone   defeats   Eddie Scott   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonny Hoole   defeats   Ryan O'Kane   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ash Davis   defeats   Matty McCall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Stobbart   defeats   Steven Briggs   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Bird   defeats   John Paul Tully   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Harrop   defeats   Ashley Fenwick   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bailey Gilbert   defeats   Michael Mulvenna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Swinney   defeats   Connor Wilde   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Bell   defeats   Jason Kenny   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephen Tighe   defeats   Sam Oliver   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zac Ebanks   defeats   Dillon Cowie   via Submission, Armbar   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 4:57 Total Bout Page
Aaron Givens   defeats   Kieran Powell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Machine MMA Saturday, September 17, 2016
Machine MMA 16 Saturday, July 02, 2016
Gb Stanley Civic Hall Stanley, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Welterweight Title Fight Sheriff vs. Hodgson 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mick Hodgson   defeats   Lewi Sheriff   via Submission, Mounted Bar Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Meagan O'Loughlin   defeats   Kennedy Freeman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan McTaggart   defeats   Matty McCall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick McNally   defeats   Robert McStravock   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ciaran Mulholland   defeats   James Amos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Mulvenna   defeats   Zac Ebanks   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Michael James Cruickshanks   defeats   Brandon Elwell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dale McPherson   defeats   Ryan Bubb   via Submission, Mounted Guillotine Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Reece Saunders   defeats   Carl Fitzgerald   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Stobbart   defeats   Sean Wilson   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clark Monarch   defeats   Jason Kenny   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elliot Staveley   defeats   Charlie Gilbertson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Bird   defeats   Sam Oliver   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Matty King   defeats   Kai Meakin   via Submission, Bar Choke from Guard   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Curtis Lawton   vs.   Aaron Sweeney   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jakob Valentte-Dunn   defeats   Reece Hall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Machine MMA 15 Saturday, March 26, 2016
Gb Stanley Civic Hall Stanley, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Featherweight Title Fight Cunliffe vs. Garside 143 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lewis Garside   defeats   Dave Cunliffe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Shaw   defeats   Jason Bailey   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Webster   defeats   Jason Johnson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robbie Brown   defeats   Sam Kaye   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Conner Palmer   defeats   Lewis Crowe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alan McTaggart   defeats   David Scafie   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rob Wolf   defeats   Adam Hardy   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mick Hodgson   defeats   Andy Cona   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean McCartney   defeats   Jayden Black   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Thompson   defeats   Zac Ebanks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jakob Valentte-Dunn   defeats   Lee Hoy   via Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Bird   defeats   Aaron Sweeney   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Givens   defeats   Joe Sheriff   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Machine MMA 14: Battle of the Belts Saturday, December 12, 2015
Gb Stanley Civic Hall Stanley, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Painter vs. Wright 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gaz Wright   defeats   John Painter   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Millward   vs.   Andrew Fortune   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dave Cunliffe   defeats   Pav Sahota   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mick Hodgson   defeats   James Learmouth   via Submission, Arm Triangle   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kennedy Freeman   defeats   Chrissy Audin   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kiru Singh Sahota   defeats   Niall Strange   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Bailey   defeats   Aaron Bell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bailey Gilbert   defeats   James Meale   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Erskine   defeats   Dan Dixon   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Harrop   defeats   Kai Richmond   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Alex Shaw   defeats   Jordan Carr   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Garside   defeats   Danny Williams   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Ashley Fenwick   defeats   Steven Briggs   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:54 Round 2 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Milad Ahady   defeats   Michael Stobbart   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Machine MMA 13 Saturday, September 12, 2015
Gb Stanley Civic Hall Stanley, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Abraham vs. Young 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Abraham   defeats   David Young   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Millward   defeats   Scott Davies   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Bell   defeats   Jason Bailey   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Barry   defeats   Stuie Slater   via KO/TKO   0:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Briggs   defeats   Matthew Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Nasser Mehri   defeats   Russell Garth   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Fortune   defeats   Dean VanderMerwe   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Viscomi   defeats   Sean Perryman   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bailey Gilbert   defeats   Brandon Duell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Machine MMA 12 Saturday, June 20, 2015
Gb Lamplight Arts Centre Stanley, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Cona vs. Young 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andy Cona   defeats   David Young   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cian Erraught   defeats   Kiel Lewis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Dean Ward   defeats   John Ross   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Davies   defeats   Dale Brook   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clark Monarch   defeats   Liam Udale   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Frank Wilby   defeats   Jason Bailey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Terry Haley   defeats   Mark Stewart   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richie Bonallie   defeats   Jamie Pye   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Kaye   defeats   James Brown   via Submission, Armbar   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Machine MMA 11 Saturday, March 07, 2015
Gb Lamplight Arts Centre Stanley, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Cona vs. Wilkinson 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andy Cona   defeats   Darren Wilkinson   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Davies   defeats   Dale Brook   via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stu Howarth   defeats   Carl Fitzgerald   via Submission, Ankle Lock   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Learmouth   defeats   Danny Nash   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frank Wilby   defeats   Anth Mcalindon   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clark Monarch   defeats   James Brown   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Robinson   defeats   Jack Demarco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zak Brindle   defeats   Mark Smith   via Submission, Keylock   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wayne Evans   defeats   Kyle McEwan   via KO/TKO   4:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kevin Johnson   defeats   Liam Daglish   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Bailey   defeats   Andrew Veitch   via Submission, Arm Triangle   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Niall Strange   defeats   Peter Denney   via Submission, Armbar   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Crowe   defeats   James Curry   via Submission, Armlock   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Machine MMA 10 Saturday, December 13, 2014
Gb Lamplight Arts Centre Stanley, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Wilson vs. King 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ricky King   defeats   Stan Wilson   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thiago Ferreira   defeats   Mark Smith   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dean Latif   defeats   Scott Butters   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Learmouth   defeats   Rob Wolf   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Robinson   defeats   Jack Marsh   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe McNally   defeats   Arthur Piatek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Stone   defeats   Adam Corbett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dave Cunliffe   defeats   Dominic Dillon   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Byrne   defeats   Andrew Richardson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Harrop   defeats   Chris Hayes   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Abraham   defeats   Alex Shaw   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Thompson   defeats   Brandon Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Bailey   defeats   James Brown   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Machine MMA 9 Saturday, September 20, 2014
Gb Lamplight Arts Centre Stanley, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Smith vs. Rigg 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Wayne Rigg   defeats   Mark Smith   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matty Steel   defeats   Frank Wilby   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Milad Ahady   defeats   Damian Winkiewicz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris O'connor   vs.   Stephen Williamson   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Robinson   defeats   Aaron Bell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Barry   defeats   Chrissy Johnson   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Davies   defeats   Dave Russell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
James Learmouth   defeats   Carl Fitzgerald   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Thompson   defeats   Danny Waldron   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Machine MMA 8 Saturday, June 14, 2014
Gb Lamplight Arts Centre Stanley, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Stobbart vs. Voza 137 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Raf Voza   defeats   Michael Stobbart   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thiago Ferreira   defeats   Darren Wilkinson   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Shaw   defeats   Jack Demarco   via Submission, Mounted Guillotine   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Dave Cunliffe   defeats   Simon Kelly   via Submission, Guillotine   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kiel Lewis   defeats   Ross Cooper   via Submission, Kimura   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terry Haley   defeats   Wayne Bell   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matty Batty   defeats   Stefan Hodson   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rocky Stenning   defeats   Gary Watson   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Bell   defeats   Danny Hodgson   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Chas Skelly explains why he went for ‘athletic’ somersault move at UFC Vancouver
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Misha Cirkunov says Peruvian necktie finish at UFC Vancouver is just the beginning of what he can show
  • MMA Weekly : Tyron Woodley wants to win his belt back and challenge Khabib Nurmagomedov (video)
  • MMA Weekly : Lupita Godinez critical of her winning Combate Americas performance
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Uriah Hall eyes fights against Derek Brunson, Israel Adesanya next
  • MMAFighting.com : Uriah Hall eyes fights against Derek Brunson, Israel Adesanya next
  • MMAFighting.com : Urijah Faber would like to ‘snatch up’ Henry Cejudo’s titles, ‘silence the cringe’
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on ESPN+ 16: Donald Cerrone vs. Justin Gaethje recap video
  • MMAFighting.com : With Cowboy knockout, Justin Gaethje positions himself as Khabib’s kryptonite
  • MMAFighting.com : After upset of Michel Pereira at UFC Vancouver, Tristan Connelly calls him ‘perfect opponent’
  • MMAFighting.com : Justin Gaethje wants the winner of Khabib vs. Tony Ferguson but he would ‘absolutely’ fight Conor McGregor
  • MMAFighting.com : Donald ‘Cowboy’ Cerrone not ready to pass the torch yet: ‘I’m going to get the belt. It’s going to happen’
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC Vancouver post-fight show
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vancouver Bonuses: Promotional newcomer Tristan Connelly banks an extra $100,000
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vancouver bonuses: Tristan Connelly pockets $100k
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vancouver: Justin Gaethje and Donald Cerrone discuss Gaethje’s first-round win
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vancouver: Glover Teixeira wanted to set UFC light heavyweight record
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vancouver in Tweets: Pros react to Justin Gaethje’s stoppage of Donald Cerrone, Tristan Connelly’s upset, more
  • MMA Weekly : Justin Gaethje stops Donald Cerrone in UFC on ESPN+ 16 main event
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vancouver post-fight press conference video