Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fair Fighting Championship

Fair Fighting Championship
  • Name: Fair Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Herne, Germany
  • Acronyms: FFC, Fair FC
  • Promotion Links:

Fair FC Events

Fair FC 9 Saturday, October 05, 1:00 PM ET
De RuhrCongress Bochum Bochum, NRW Europe Western Region
Fair FC 8 Saturday, October 06, 2018
De RuhrCongress Bochum Bochum, NRW Europe Western Region
Lightweight Title Fight Khapilaev vs. Vertko 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Vertko   defeats   Islam Khapilaev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rene Runge   defeats   Iman Samarghandi   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Niko Lohmann   defeats   Tim Diederen   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibrahim Cholo   defeats   Daniel Zuerker   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mehmet Nurioglu   defeats   Andreas Savariello   via Submission, Keylock   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Husein Kadimagomaev   defeats   Sultan Hussain Sulimani   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonas Jackenroll   defeats   Dennis Sattler   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luca Van Dahlen   defeats   Samir Amzili   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fair FC 7 Saturday, October 07, 2017
De RuhrCongress Bochum Bochum, NRW Europe Western Region
Lightweight Title Fight Sardari vs. Khapilaev 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Islam Khapilaev   defeats   Agy Sardari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dustin Stoltzfus   defeats   Selimkhan Agaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Vertko   defeats   Pascal Wolf   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mehmet Nurioglu   defeats   Michael Dauzenroth   via KO/TKO   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominik Riedewald   defeats   Denis Arslan   via Submission, Kimura   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elison Gonçalves dos Santos   defeats   Muhammed Celebi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Flamur Mehmedi   defeats   Redouan Bentaleb   via KO/TKO   4:26 Round 2 of 3, 9:26 Total Bout Page
Daniel Zuerker   defeats   Simon Im Schaa   via KO/TKO   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fair FC 6 Saturday, November 05, 2016
De Uni-Halle Wuppertal, NRW Europe Western Region
Noorzaie vs. Barry 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abu Barry   defeats   Shirzad Noorzaie   via Submission, Armbar   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aqel Shah Sofizada   defeats   Yovo Nikolov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amin Afkir   defeats   Umol Nacofil   via Submission, Armbar   4:20 Round 2 of 3, 9:20 Total Bout Page
Jarno Errens   defeats   Nepomuk Minarik   via Submission   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page
Shahrom Sabirov   defeats   Mehmet Nurioglu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Rustam Ortsko   defeats   Daniel Zuerker   via KO/TKO, Injury   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ajmal Sultani   defeats   Walter Huweleers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fair FC 5 Saturday, May 28, 2016
Nl Indoor Sportcentrum Zuid Eindhoven, NB Europe Western Region
Geven vs. Sardari 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hubert Geven   defeats   Agy Sardari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Kuiten   defeats   Muhammed Celebi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Duane van Helvoirt   defeats   Paulo Boer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:37 Round 2 of 3, 8:37 Total Bout Page
Victor Kuku   defeats   Daniel Makin   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lom-Ali Eskijew   defeats   Hyram Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khalid Taha   defeats   Michail Chrisopoulus   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pim Kusters   defeats   Laz Kalif   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jordy Bakkes   defeats   Adam Van der Brink   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Top Ten Champions Saturday, March 12, 2016
De Ruhrstadt Arena Herne, NRW Europe Western Region
Coga vs. Rodriguez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Max Coga   defeats   Hyram Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Selimkhan Agaev   vs.   Andreas Birgels   Ends in a No Contest, Kick to grounded opponent   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 6:01 Total Bout Page
Khalid Taha   defeats   Nijat Valijev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Vogt   defeats   Arne Boekee   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saba Bolaghi   defeats   Jean Felipe Prestes   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Muhammed Celebi   defeats   Sereno Hendriks   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Khapilaev   defeats   Jarno Errens   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fair FC 4 Saturday, November 28, 2015
Nl Indoor Sportcentrum Zuid Eindhoven, NB Europe Western Region
Eskijew vs. Chaibeddra 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lom-Ali Eskijew   vs.   Chabane Chaibeddra   Ends in a No Contest   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Cnudde   defeats   Róchel Gumuljo   via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Coga   defeats   Benjamin Brander   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khalid Taha   defeats   Daniel Makin   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ottman Azaitar   defeats   Ramūnas Paliunis   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammed Celebi   defeats   Sebastian Krela   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammed Taha   defeats   Santino König   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Mutaliev   defeats   Jalal Bouchiba   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julien Graco   defeats   Patric De Sousa Carneiro   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fair FC 3 Saturday, March 28, 2015
De Ruhrstadt Arena Herne, NRW Europe Western Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Taha vs. Cankardesler 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Khalid Taha   defeats   Oemer Cankardesler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Róchel Gumuljo   defeats   Steavano Kojo   via Submission, Armbar   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lom-Ali Eskijew   defeats   Marc Bockenheimer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fred Prinz   defeats   Mark Glischinski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Saba Bolaghi   defeats   Martin Hink   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ottman Azaitar   defeats   Ilbey Akdas   via KO/TKO, Leg kick   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Ngole   defeats   Rene Sterzik   via Submission, Strikes   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sami Ekinci   defeats   Adrian Costinas   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dib Akil   defeats   Dennis Michaelis   via Submission   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sinan Tataroglu   defeats   Fabian Richter   via KO/TKO   3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Skorzik   defeats   Dustin Stoltzfus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pascal Wolf   defeats   Dominik Bartsch   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Patric De Sousa Carneiro   defeats   Arman Grigoryan   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Fair FC 2 Saturday, November 01, 2014
De Ruhrstadt Arena Herne, NRW Europe Western Region
Lightweight Title Fight Dana vs. Schranz 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Philipp Schranz   defeats   Cengiz Dana   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rasul Shovkhalov   defeats   Roman Palamar   via KO/TKO   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oemer Cankardesler   defeats   Buray Bozaryilmaz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Coga   defeats   Gabriel Sabo   via KO/TKO   3:11 Round 3 of 3, 13:11 Total Bout Page
Christian Willing   defeats   Dennis Michaelis   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rene Sterzik   defeats   Nijat Valijev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ottman Azaitar   defeats   Alex Vogt   via Submission, Strikes   4:01 Round 2 of 3, 9:01 Total Bout Page
Martin Hink   defeats   Muhammed Celebi   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Róchel Gumuljo   defeats   Jonas Schmitt   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fred Prinz   defeats   Gurpreet Singh   via Submission, Strikes   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timo Kersting   defeats   Petros Petropoulos   via KO/TKO   3:06 Round 2 of 3, 8:06 Total Bout Page
Fair FC 1 Saturday, February 08, 2014
De Ruhrstadt Arena Herne, NRW Europe Western Region
Featherweight Title Fight Coga vs. Eskijew 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Max Coga   defeats   Lom-Ali Eskijew   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:55 Round 2 of 5, 9:55 Total Bout Page
Nick Hein   defeats   Michael Erdinc   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Omer   defeats   Dennis Tomzek   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khalid Taha   defeats   Manuel Bilić   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:24 Round 2 of 2, 9:24 Total Bout Page
Mario Gulawski   defeats   Kevin Juruc   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:40 Round 2 of 2, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Timo Kersting   defeats   Andre Schug   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Petros Petropoulos   defeats   Davut Celiskan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rasul Shovkhalov   defeats   Johannes Grebe   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Fair FC Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Daily Debate results: What was the biggest surprise from Saturday's UFC, Bellator, BKFC cards?
  • MMA Junkie : Diego Sanchez is 'here to be the greatest of all time' – still after all these years
  • MMA Junkie : Live video stream: Dana White's Contender Series 18 pre-show from UFC Apex (7:15 p.m. ET)
  • MMAFighting.com : Contender Series winner Yorgan De Castro eyeing Boston card for UFC debut
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White’s State of the UFC: Jon Jones is the greatest of all time (video)
  • MMA Junkie : Colby Covington's manager: UFC issued 'a little closer' to demand than offer to fight Robbie Lawler
  • MMA Weekly : Can Amanda Nunes be the first UFC champ-champ to defend at a lower weight? (video)
  • MMA Junkie : Justin Willis seeks UFC clarity, fight with 'clout-chaser' Tai Tuivasa
  • MMAFighting.com : France to legalize MMA in January 2020
  • MMA Junkie : Latifi vs. Oezdemir, Miller vs. Guida among 11 fights for UFC on ESPN 5
  • MMA Weekly : Colby Covington vs. Robbie Lawler headlines UFC on ESPN 5
  • MMA Junkie : Colby Covington lashes out at Ben Askren: 'He doesn't even have a UFC win yet'
  • MMAFighting.com : Brendan Loughnane on Contender Series contract snub: ‘What else do I have to do?’
  • MMAFighting.com : Volkan Oezdemir vs. Ilir Latifi, Jim Miller vs. Clay Guida on tap for UFC Newark
  • MMAFighting.com : Volkan Oezdemir vs. Ilir Latifi, Jim Miller vs. Clay Guida among several bouts announced for UFC Newark
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White doesn't foresee cultural issues if Conor McGregor shows up to UFC 242 in Abu Dhabi
  • MMA Weekly : Alton Cunningham ‘coming with heat’ at Dana White’s Contender Series
  • MMA Junkie : UFC champ Jon Jones explains why he spoke out on MMA management landscape
  • MMAFighting.com : Thiago Santos doesn’t rule out a return to middleweight to ‘beat up’ Israel Adesanya
  • MMA Junkie : Stream or download MMA Junkie Radio #2947 with Justin Willis, 'Stitch' Duran