Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fair Fighting Championship

Fair Fighting Championship
  • Name: Fair Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Herne, Germany
  • Acronyms: FFC, Fair FC
  • Promotion Links:

Fair FC Events

Fair FC 10 Saturday, October 03, 2020
De Ruhrcongress Bochum, NRW Europe Western Region
Middleweight Title Fight Eckerlin vs. Dragosavac 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christian Eckerlin   defeats   Dejan Dragosavac   via Submission, Armbar   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephan Puetz   defeats   Walter Chincho Jr.   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amin Kuliev   defeats   Şenol Yazici   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:56 Round 2 of 3, 8:56 Total Bout Page
Magomed Ayskhanov   defeats   Anton Mor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Schuaipov   defeats   Deron Boateng   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Heine   defeats   Paul Omoruyi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fair FC 9 Saturday, October 05, 2019
De RuhrCongress Bochum Bochum, NRW Europe Western Region
Featherweight Title Fight Kadimagomaev vs. Errens 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Husein Kadimagomaev   defeats   Jarno Errens   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kasim Aras   defeats   Dritan Barjamaj   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Banukayev   defeats   Daan Duijs   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Niko Lohmann   defeats   Adrian Bäcker   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page
Deni Mirnić   defeats   Fabian Free   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Emirhan Kepez   defeats   Feim Sallaj   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Davor Markovic   defeats   Samuel Osundo   via Submission, Armbar   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sara Luzar Smajic   defeats   Kelig Pinson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Łukasz Uliński   defeats   Adnan Omeirat   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mo Eter   defeats   Sultan Hussain Sulimani   via Submission, Armbar   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Eduard Kexel   defeats   Deron Boateng   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuf Dzhuraev   defeats   Enea Hasa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Fair FC 8 Saturday, October 06, 2018
De RuhrCongress Bochum Bochum, NRW Europe Western Region
Lightweight Title Fight Khapilaev vs. Vertko 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Vertko   defeats   Islam Khapilaev   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rene Runge   defeats   Iman Samarghandi   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Niko Lohmann   defeats   Tim Diederen   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibrahim Cholo   defeats   Daniel Zuerker   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mehmet Nurioglu   defeats   Andreas Savariello   via Submission, Keylock   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Husein Kadimagomaev   defeats   Sultan Hussain Sulimani   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonas Jackenroll   defeats   Dennis Sattler   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luca Van Dahlen   defeats   Samir Amzili   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fair FC 7 Saturday, October 07, 2017
De RuhrCongress Bochum Bochum, NRW Europe Western Region
Lightweight Title Fight Sardari vs. Khapilaev 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Islam Khapilaev   defeats   Agy Sardari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dustin Stoltzfus   defeats   Selim Agaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Vertko   defeats   Pascal Wolf   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mehmet Nurioglu   defeats   Michael Dauzenroth   via KO/TKO   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominik Riedewald   defeats   Denis Arslan   via Submission, Kimura   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elison Gonçalves dos Santos   defeats   Muhammed Celebi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Flamur Mehmedi   defeats   Redouan Bentaleb   via KO/TKO   4:26 Round 2 of 3, 9:26 Total Bout Page
Daniel Zuerker   defeats   Simon Im Schaa   via KO/TKO   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fair FC 6 Saturday, November 05, 2016
De Uni-Halle Wuppertal, NRW Europe Western Region
Noorzaie vs. Barry 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abu Barry   defeats   Shirzad Noorzaie   via Submission, Armbar   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aqel Shah Sofizada   defeats   Yovo Nikolov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amin Afkir   defeats   Umol Nacofil   via Submission, Armbar   4:20 Round 2 of 3, 9:20 Total Bout Page
Jarno Errens   defeats   Nepomuk Minarik   via Submission   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page
Shahrom Sabirov   defeats   Mehmet Nurioglu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Rustam Ortsko   defeats   Daniel Zuerker   via KO/TKO, Injury   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ajmal Sultani   defeats   Walter Huweleers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fair FC 5 Saturday, May 28, 2016
Nl Indoor Sportcentrum Zuid Eindhoven, NB Europe Western Region
Geven vs. Sardari 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hubert Geven   defeats   Agy Sardari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Kuiten   defeats   Muhammed Celebi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Duane van Helvoirt   defeats   Paulo Boer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:37 Round 2 of 3, 8:37 Total Bout Page
Victor Kuku   defeats   Daniel Makin   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lom-Ali Eskijew   defeats   Hyram Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khalid Taha   defeats   Michail Chrisopoulus   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pim Kusters   defeats   Laz Kalif   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jordy Bakkes   defeats   Adam Van der Brink   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Top Ten Champions Saturday, March 12, 2016
De Ruhrstadt Arena Herne, NRW Europe Western Region
Coga vs. Rodriguez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Max Coga   defeats   Hyram Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Selim Agaev   vs.   Andreas Birgels   Ends in a No Contest, Kick to grounded opponent   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 6:01 Total Bout Page
Khalid Taha   defeats   Nijat Valijev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Vogt   defeats   Arne Boekee   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saba Bolaghi   defeats   Jean Felipe Prestes   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Muhammed Celebi   defeats   Sereno Hendriks   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Khapilaev   defeats   Jarno Errens   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fair FC 4 Saturday, November 28, 2015
Nl Indoor Sportcentrum Zuid Eindhoven, NB Europe Western Region
Eskijew vs. Chaibeddra 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lom-Ali Eskijew   vs.   Chabane Chaibeddra   Ends in a No Contest   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Cnudde   defeats   Róchel Gumuljo   via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Coga   defeats   Benjamin Brander   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khalid Taha   defeats   Daniel Makin   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ottman Azaitar   defeats   Ramūnas Paliunis   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammed Celebi   defeats   Sebastian Krela   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammed Taha   defeats   Santino König   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Mutaliev   defeats   Jalal Bouchiba   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julien Graco   defeats   Patric De Sousa Carneiro   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fair FC 3 Saturday, March 28, 2015
De Ruhrstadt Arena Herne, NRW Europe Western Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Taha vs. Cankardesler 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Khalid Taha   defeats   Oemer Cankardesler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Róchel Gumuljo   defeats   Steavano Kojo   via Submission, Armbar   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lom-Ali Eskijew   defeats   Marc Bockenheimer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fred Prinz   defeats   Mark Glischinski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Saba Bolaghi   defeats   Martin Hink   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ottman Azaitar   defeats   Ilbey Akdas   via KO/TKO, Leg kick   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Ngole   defeats   Rene Sterzik   via Submission, Strikes   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sami Ekinci   defeats   Adrian Costinas   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dib Akil   defeats   Dennis Michaelis   via Submission   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sinan Tataroglu   defeats   Fabian Richter   via KO/TKO   3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Skorzik   defeats   Dustin Stoltzfus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pascal Wolf   defeats   Dominik Bartsch   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Patric De Sousa Carneiro   defeats   Arman Grigoryan   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Fair FC 2 Saturday, November 01, 2014
De Ruhrstadt Arena Herne, NRW Europe Western Region
Lightweight Title Fight Dana vs. Schranz 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Philipp Schranz   defeats   Cengiz Dana   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rasul Shovkhalov   defeats   Roman Palamar   via KO/TKO   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oemer Cankardesler   defeats   Buray Bozaryilmaz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Coga   defeats   Gabriel Sabo   via KO/TKO   3:11 Round 3 of 3, 13:11 Total Bout Page
Christian Willing   defeats   Dennis Michaelis   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rene Sterzik   defeats   Nijat Valijev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ottman Azaitar   defeats   Alex Vogt   via Submission, Strikes   4:01 Round 2 of 3, 9:01 Total Bout Page
Martin Hink   defeats   Muhammed Celebi   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Róchel Gumuljo   defeats   Jonas Schmitt   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fred Prinz   defeats   Gurpreet Singh   via Submission, Strikes   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timo Kersting   defeats   Petros Petropoulos   via KO/TKO   3:06 Round 2 of 3, 8:06 Total Bout Page
Fair FC 1 Saturday, February 08, 2014
De Ruhrstadt Arena Herne, NRW Europe Western Region
Featherweight Title Fight Coga vs. Eskijew 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Max Coga   defeats   Lom-Ali Eskijew   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:55 Round 2 of 5, 9:55 Total Bout Page
Nick Hein   defeats   Michael Erdinc   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Omer   defeats   Dennis Tomzek   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khalid Taha   defeats   Manuel Bilić   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:24 Round 2 of 2, 9:24 Total Bout Page
Mario Gulawski   defeats   Kevin Juruc   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:40 Round 2 of 2, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Timo Kersting   defeats   Andre Schug   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Petros Petropoulos   defeats   Davut Celiskan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rasul Shovkhalov   defeats   Johannes Grebe   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Fair FC Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Modestas Bukauskas vs. Michal Oleksiejczuk in the works for the UFC event on March 27
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White and Khabib finally meet in Abu Dhabi… now what?
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Fight Island 7 predictions
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Fight Island 8 media day video
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Dana White and Khabib Nurmagomedov finally meet face-to-face in Abu Dhabi
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Dana White and Khabib Nurmagomedov finally meet face to face in Abu Dhabi
  • MMA Junkie : UFC books Eryk Anders vs. Darren Stewart for March 13 event
  • MMAFighting.com : Nate Landwehr vs. Julian Erosa targeted for UFC event on Feb. 20
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 20's Douglas Silva de Andrade aims to follow in Deiveson Figueiredo's footsteps
  • MMA Junkie : Amazon-owned and Las Vegas-based Zappos named UFC's official U.S. licensing partner
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Fight Island 7: Holloway vs. Kattar weigh-in face-offs video
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor would ‘love’ to welcome Nate Diaz back to lightweight, possibly with a title on the line
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Fight Island 7: Holloway vs. Kattar weigh-in results
  • MMA Junkie : UFC adds Paul Craig vs. Jamahal Hill to March 20 lineup
  • MMA Junkie : Neil Magny expects top-five opponent if he beats Michael Chiesa at UFC on ESPN 20
  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: 3 vs. 1 MMA fight in Russia ends in epic fail for trio, more
  • MMA Junkie : Argentina's Santiago Ponzinibbio pays tribute to Diego Maradona at UFC on ABC 1 weigh-ins
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Fight Island 8 media day video live now
  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor baffled by Khabib's decision to retire: 'You can't just scurry away from bouts'
  • MMA Weekly : Nick Browne expecting tough LFA 97 title fight