Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Extra Gale Sportów Walki

Extra Gale Sportów Walki
  • Name: Extra Gale Sportów Walki
  • Headquarters: Poznań, Poland
  • Acronyms: XGSW
  • Pages:

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

XGSW Events

Night of Champions Saturday, October 07, 2017
Pl Hala CityZen Poznań, Poland Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Labiak vs. Niedźwiedź Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Niedźwiedź   defeats   Jakub Labiak   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jacek Rzepecki   defeats   Patryk Magnucki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Wojciech Gola   defeats   Piotr Witczak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ewelina Woźniak   defeats   Hanna Gujwan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomasz Nowicki   defeats   Marcin Nawrot   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adam Kosut   defeats   Gracjan Andrzejczak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paweł Cieciora   defeats   Tomasz Błasik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dominik Szalczyk   defeats   Mariusz Majchrzak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Zbigniew Klauze   vs.   Jakub Pyda   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Krzysztof Kita   defeats   Krzysztof Kosiński   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Leszczyńska Strefa Walki Saturday, September 23, 2017
Pl Hala "Trapez" Leszno, Poland Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Mazur vs. Koziorzębski Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mariusz Mazur   defeats   Kacper Koziorzębski   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Dagomir Zimmer   defeats   Patryk Wołodkiewicz   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Bartosiński   defeats   Jakub Kamieniarz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ewelina Woźniak   defeats   Aleksandra Wypych   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bartosz Słomiak   defeats   Marcin Wiśniewski   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Krzysztof Kołada   defeats   Krzysztof Grobarski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Błażej Bojek   defeats   Marcin Jakubiak   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krystian Grygiel   defeats   Mateusz Garbacz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Filip Bartoszewicki   vs.   Łukasz Miller   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patryk Trytek   defeats   Dorian Tyborowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konin Fight Night Saturday, September 16, 2017
Pl Hala MOSiR Konin, Poland Poland Region
Main Card Kwiatoń vs. Adamczyk Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Bartłomiej Grafka   defeats   Aleksander Strecki   via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Gardzielik   defeats   Volodymyr Romanenko   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Szymon Kaźmierczak   defeats   Dawid Drzewiecki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jan Kwiatoń   defeats   Robert Adamczyk   via Submission, Kimura   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Oliwier Szczygieł   vs.   Fryderyk Sztuba   Ends in a Draw   1 Round Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kamil Piechocki   defeats   Hubert Rutkowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Poznań Fight Night Saturday, February 18, 2017
Pl Hala Arena Poznań, Poland Poland Region
Co-Main Event Demczur vs. Lyozny Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Borys Mańkowski   vs.   Mateusz Gamrot   Ends in a Draw   1 Round Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aleksander Strecki   defeats   Sandro Jajanidze   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Demczur   defeats   Aleksandr Lyozny   via KO/TKO, Knees   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Piotr Witczak   defeats   Krzysztof Ciesielski   via KO/TKO, Retirement   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mariusz Biskupski   defeats   Andrei Hramyk   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Łukasz Radosz   defeats   Adam Kosut   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Piotr Niedzielski   defeats   Kacper Koziorzębski   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damian Wrzesiński   defeats   Aleksander Abramienka   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 7 of 12 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hubert Rutkowski   defeats   Michał Buganik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrei Zaksheuski   defeats   Jakub Labiak   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jacek Rzepecki   defeats   Michał Bemben   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nikodem Szymański   defeats   Sebastian Rajewski   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Dziudzia   defeats   Jakub Mroczkowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Poznańska Gala Niepodległości Saturday, November 12, 2016
Pl Hala CityZen (AWF) Poznań, Poland Europe Eastern Region
Main Card Norek vs. Gujwan Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Aleksander Strecki   defeats   Aleksandr Kulbianok   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Adam Wardziński   defeats   Adam Niedźwiedź   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   5:03 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adam Kosut   defeats   Mateusz Chabowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dorota Norek   defeats   Hanna Gujwan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Wojciech Biernacki   vs.   Filip Sadowski   Ends in a Draw   1 Round Bout Page
Rafał Statkiewicz   defeats   Wojciech Piordas   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hubert Rutkowski   defeats   Patryk Kimula   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dawid Panow   defeats   Bartosz Gmerek   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kajetan Kierstein   defeats   Konrad Furmanek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Błażej Bojek   defeats   Dawid Przybylski   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gracjan Dzik   defeats   Paweł Endler   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Paweł Jóźwiak   defeats   Ireneusz Mila   via Submission, Kimura   9:57 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Krzysztof Kierstan   defeats   Marcin Grzelka   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Poznań Fight Night Saturday, September 24, 2016
Pl Hala CityZen (AWF) Poznań, Poland Europe Eastern Region
Co-Main Event Demczur vs. Uzarek Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mariusz Biskupski   defeats   Bogdan Zemlyaniy   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Demczur   defeats   Sergiusz Uzarek   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mateusz Rajewski   defeats   Kamil Szłapka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcin Held   defeats   Maciej Kowalski   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damian Wrzesiński   defeats   Andrei Volochkin   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adam Kosut   defeats   Rafał Gąszczak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sylwester Walczak   defeats   Andrei Hramyk   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Labiak   vs.   Łukasz Dziudzia   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hubert Rutkowski   defeats   Rafał Siedlecki   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michał Koska   defeats   Mariusz Majchrzak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Tran   defeats   Peter Balaz   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mariusz Łatacz   defeats   Grzegorz Orzechowski   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zuzanna Jankowiak   defeats   Olga Spychalska   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Night of Champions Saturday, April 16, 2016
Pl Hala CityZen (AWF) Poznań, Poland Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Pietrzak vs. Mulyarchuk Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michał Pietrzak   defeats   Nikita Mulyarchuk   via Submission, Shoulder Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Łukasz Demczur   defeats   Tamirlan Mustafaev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damian Dardas   defeats   Krystian Mikraszewski   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Łukasz Rajewski   defeats   Semen Tyrlya   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adam Kosut   defeats   Gracjan Bielecki   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Mariusz Mazur   defeats   Evgenij Yanushko   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kamil Szłapka   defeats   Marcin Stopka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bartosz Kwiatkowski   defeats   Dawid Kosiorek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Labiak   defeats   Franciszek Słupski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hubert Rutkowski   defeats   Maciej Zieliński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcin Małyszka   defeats   Paweł Zamorski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Maciejewski   defeats   Bartosz Kotlarski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mikołaj Szczepaniak   defeats   Marcin Walczak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Poznań Fight Night Saturday, February 06, 2016
Pl Hala CityZen Poznań, Poland Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Demczur vs. Cacko Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Łukasz Demczur   defeats   Dominik Cacko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jacek Rzepecki   defeats   Rafał Siedlecki   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcin Małyszka   defeats   Maciej Drajer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paweł Endler   defeats   Ireneusz Chudzik   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adam Kosut   defeats   Rafał Mucha   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Paweł Zaradzki   defeats   Dominik Szalczyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hubert Rutkowski   defeats   Patryk Kimula   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krzysztof Kierstan   vs.   Karol Dymowłok   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Błażej Bojek   defeats   Sebastian Schleemann   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikołaj Antkowiak   defeats   Tomasz Chyła   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Swarzędz Heavyweight Fight Night Saturday, November 14, 2015
Pl Hala Swarzędzkiego Centrum Sportu i Rekreacji Swarzędz, Poland Poland Region
Main Event Andryszak vs. Kulik Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michał Andryszak   defeats   Andrzej Kulik   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominik Szalczyk   defeats   Franciszek Słupski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Labiak   defeats   Hubert Drzyzga   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Skarżyński   defeats   Tymoteusz Piwowarczyk   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tarnowo Podgórne Fight Night Saturday, October 10, 2015
Pl Hala OSiR Tarnowo Podgórne, Poland Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Pietrzak vs. Pieza Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michał Pietrzak   defeats   Mazvydas Pieza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mariusz Mazur   defeats   Filip Sadowski   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kamil Szłapka   defeats   Adam Haraf   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomasz Szumiłowski   defeats   Mikołaj Szczepaniak   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kacper Koziorzębski   defeats   Mateusz Maciejewski   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dawid Kosiorek   defeats   Paweł Dziubała   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jan Pracz   defeats   Paweł Endler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jacek Kotwica   defeats   Marcin Małyszka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksander Mikołajczak   defeats   Krzysztof Kierstan   via Submission, North-South Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Maciej Wieczorek   defeats   Mikołaj Semba   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wieczór Sportów Walki 9 Saturday, May 09, 2015
Pl Hala AWF Poznań, Poland Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Szymański vs. Ciesielski Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikodem Szymański   defeats   Bartosz Ciesielski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Łukasz Radosz   defeats   Sławomir Przypis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wojciech Litwiniec   defeats   Mariusz Majchrzak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Łukasz Szala   defeats   Szymon Jóźwiak   via KO/TKO, Punches to the Body   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paweł Cieciora   defeats   Tomasz Świątek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paweł Kaufmann   defeats   Jacek Królczyk   via KO/TKO, Retirement   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Franciszek Słupski   defeats   Hubert Drzyzga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomasz Umiłowski   defeats   Krzysztof Gładysiak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Night of Champions 8 Saturday, November 22, 2014
Pl Hala AWF Poznań, Poland Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Demczur vs. Jankowski Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Radosław Demczur   defeats   Adam Jankowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:33 Round 3 of 3, 13:33 Total Bout Page
Mariusz Mazur   defeats   Franciszek Słupski   via Submission, Armbar   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacek Królczyk   vs.   Jan Panek   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Night of Champions 7 Saturday, June 07, 2014
Pl Hala MOSiR Piła, Poland Poland Region
Main Event Kostrubiec vs. Kwiatoń Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jan Kwiatoń   defeats   Marcin Kostrubiec   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 6:53 Total Bout Page
Patryk Grudniewski   defeats   Dawid Gajda   via KO/TKO, Retirement   0:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Łukasz Szulc   defeats   Szymon Zawada   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page
Daniel Dłoniak   defeats   Mariusz Majchrzak   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patryk Starzyński   defeats   Grzegorz Wojciechowski   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andrzej Michalczyk   defeats   Maciej Drajer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Duda   defeats   Damian Gmerek   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Filip Tomczak   defeats   Oliver Nawrocki   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Bartosiński   defeats   Mateusz Buczkowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rafał Siedlecki   defeats   Adam Haraf   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Night of Champions 6 Saturday, April 19, 2014
Pl Hala Arena Poznań, Poland Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Witczak vs. Michalczyk Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrzej Michalczyk   defeats   Piotr Witczak   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 6:18 Total Bout Page
Michał Pietrzak   defeats   Marcin Kostrubiec   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:51 Round 2 of 3, 9:51 Total Bout Page
Daniel Skibiński   defeats   Kamil Krzemiński   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Łukasz Rajewski   defeats   Piotr Kosiński   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Szymański   defeats   Sebastian Rajewski   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:35 Round 2 of 3, 9:35 Total Bout Page
Filip Tomczak   defeats   Damian Gmerek   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Kucza   defeats   Norbert Karasiewicz   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikodem Szymański   defeats   Kamil Meizenhilder   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Wieczór Sportów Walki 8 Saturday, February 01, 2014
Pl Hala CityZen (AWF) Poznań, Poland Poland Region
Main Card Szymański vs. Bielecki Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roman Szymański   defeats   Artur Bielecki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikodem Szymański   defeats   Kamil Meizenhilder   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Bartosz Gmerek   defeats   Jacek Królczyk   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Wieczór Sportów Walki 7 Saturday, November 16, 2013
Pl Hala CityZen (AWF) Poznań, Poland Poland Region
Main Card Szymański vs. Kaśniewski Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Łukasz Kaśniewski   defeats   Roman Szymański   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:22 Round 3 of 3, 12:22 Total Bout Page
Kamil Meizenhilder   defeats   Łukasz Demczur   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mateusz Kucza   defeats   Dominik Frańczak   via Submission, Armbar   0:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Katarzyna Lubońska   defeats   Małgorzata Smaczniak   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Night of Champions 5 Saturday, October 20, 2012
Pl Hala CityZen (AWF) Poznań, Poland Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Abzailov vs. Demczur Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kerim Abzailov   defeats   Radosław Demczur   via Submission, Armbar   1:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mateusz Gamrot   defeats   Tomáš Deák   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Kalinarczyk   defeats   Cezary Byczkiewicz   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   4:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tomasz Matuszewski   defeats   Adam Bońkowski   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   4:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Patryk Starzyński   defeats   Jakub Labiak   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Katarzyna Lubońska   vs.   Sylwia Juśkiewicz   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Demczur   defeats   Artur Drążek   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Cezary Byczkiewicz   defeats   Piotr Woźnicki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Kalinarczyk   defeats   Konrad Smyczek   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:28 Round 2 of 2, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Kamil Zieliński   vs.   Marcin Freitag   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Night of Champions 4 Saturday, April 21, 2012
Pl Hala CR AWF (CityZen) Poznań, Poland Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Title Fight Gamrot vs. Matuszewski Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mateusz Gamrot   defeats   Tomasz Matuszewski   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Radosław Demczur   defeats   Konrad Smyczek   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Marcin Pionke   defeats   Grzegorz Waligóra   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sebastian Drela   defeats   Daniel Jasiński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andrzej Michalczyk   defeats   Marcin Topola   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michał Nitecki   defeats   Dominik Chmiel   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jarosław Zjeżdżałka   defeats   Łukasz Kaśniewski   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Labiak   defeats   Norbert Lewandowski   via KO/TKO, Knees   2:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mikołaj Walenciak   defeats   Wojciech Biernacki   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:33 Round 2 of 2, 6:33 Total Bout Page
Dominik Cacko   defeats   Kosma Marchwicki   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Piotr Kosiński   defeats   Kamil Lamprycht   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Night of Champions 3 Saturday, February 04, 2012
Pl Hala CR AWF Poznań, Poland Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Mańkowski vs. Minkevičius Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Borys Mańkowski   defeats   Darius Minkevičius   via Submission, Brabo Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Krzysztof Jotko   defeats   Tomasz Kondraciuk   via Submission, Punches   4:08 Round 2 of 2, 9:08 Total Bout Page
Marcin Mencel   defeats   Jakub Boczek   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Dubiłowicz   defeats   Sebastian Drela   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Damian Kubiak   defeats   Patryk Szczepaniak   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tomasz Matuszewski   defeats   Piotr Jarosz   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Gamrot   defeats   Arbi Shamaev   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:59 Round 2 of 2, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Michał Nitecki   defeats   Grzegorz Białas   via KO/TKO, Retirement   0:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Night of Champions 2 Saturday, November 19, 2011
Pl Hala CR AWF Poznań, Poland Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Szymuszowski vs. Bacik Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michał Bacik   defeats   Kamil Szymuszowski   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Piotr Wawrzyniak   defeats   Krystian Czelewicz   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Radosław Demczur   defeats   Stefan Syrek-Dąbrowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcin Mencel   defeats   Marek Cieślikowski   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Grzegorz Waligóra   defeats   Ireneusz Mila   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Edwin Raczyński   defeats   Marek Ciechanowski   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:25 Round 2 of 2, 6:25 Total Bout Page
Sławomir Turz   defeats   Piotr Konstantynowicz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:23 Round 2 of 2, 4:23 Total Bout Page
Marcin Krysztofiak   defeats   Kamil Szymuszowski   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Michał Bacik   defeats   Artur Kubiak   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Piotr Wawrzyniak   defeats   Damian Matwiejczuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:27 Round 2 of 2, 9:27 Total Bout Page
Krystian Czelewicz   defeats   Łukasz Kaśniewski   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   1:54 Round 2 of 2, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Dawid Turek   defeats   Jakub Labiak   via Decision, Split   1 Round Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : Chael Sonnen describes backstage altercation with Chuck Liddell at 'Rich Eisen Show'
  • MMAFighting.com : Stephens vs. Choi pulls biggest Fight Night numbers in almost two years
  • MMA Junkie : Rory MacDonald isn't dwelling on Bellator 192 main-event snub: 'I feel like a champion already'
  • MMAFighting.com : Coach Clayton Hires says Uriah Hall is ‘fine’ after weight-cutting ‘mishap,’ move to 205 being discussed
  • MMAFighting.com : Dustin Poirier vs. Justin Gaethje, not Eddie Alvarez, targeted for lightweight tilt
  • MMA Weekly : Chuck Liddell Gained Motivation Again On Ultimate Expedition
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 192's Michael Chandler is in the Michael Chandler business above all else
  • MMA Junkie : Dustin Poirier vs. Justin Gaethje targeted for spring showdown
  • MMAFighting.com : Fortunes changed for five at UFC St. Louis
  • MMA Weekly : Francis Ngannou: ‘He’s a Good Fighter, but Now is My Time’ (UFC 220 Embedded)
  • MMA Junkie : 'UFC 220 Embedded,' No. 3: Daniel Cormier is not impressed with what he sees
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 220 Embedded, Episode 3: ‘Bro, you can’t dance’
  • MMA Junkie : How UFC newcomer Mackenzie Dern is embracing MMA without forgetting her jiu-jitsu roots
  • MMAFighting.com : Chael Sonnen says he and Chuck Liddell got into backstage altercation during Bellator 192 media tour
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 220 co-main-event breakdown: Oddsmakers correct with Daniel Cormier vs. Volkan Oezdemir?
  • MMA Weekly : Michael Bisping Absolutely Refuses to Fight Vitor Belfort
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White Promises He’s Not Rooting for Francis Ngannou to Beat Stipe Miocic
  • MMAFighting.com : Rory MacDonald ‘disappointed’ with Bellator 192 main event snub
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 223 opening odds: Champ Tony Ferguson a firm underdog vs. Khabib Nurmagomedov
  • MMA Junkie : Today in MMA History: First episode of 'The Ultimate Fighter' hits airwaves