Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Vale Tudo Cup

Vale Tudo Cup
  • Name: Vale Tudo Cup
  • Headquarters: Poland
  • Acronyms: VTC
  • Ownership: Vale Tudo Promotions
  • Promotion Links:

VTC Events

WLC 4: Pride Time Saturday, April 21, 2:00 PM ET
Pl Hala OSiR Koluszki, Poland Europe Eastern Region
Main Card Gątek vs. Dziąbor Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mateusz Gątek   vs.   Mikołaj Dziąbor   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kacper Miąsko   vs.   Łukasz Kaśniewski   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Paweł Kiecana   vs.   Dawid Haras   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Wojciech Buliński   vs.   Mateusz Gniewek   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jakub Kuczeński   vs.   Shamad Erzanukaev   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mikołaj Dziąbor   vs.   Marian Strus   Rumored   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
WLC 3: Knockout Saturday, March 17, 10:00 AM ET
Pl Hala GOSiR Wiśniowa Góra, Poland Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Laszuk vs. Wnuk-Lipiński Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Damian Laszuk   defeats   Marcin Wnuk-Lipiński   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Pawlik   defeats   Mateusz Gątek   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   :56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Michał Szczepański   defeats   Mateusz Firek   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Sławomir Sałek   defeats   Łukasz Kostrzewa   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Wieczorek   defeats   Mateusz Jagielski   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:42 Round 3 of 3, 11:42 Total Bout Page
Kamil Bazelak   defeats   Piotr Zaborski   via Submission, Kimura   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Krakowiak   defeats   Paweł Kiecana   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Bober   defeats   Matias Rećko   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Radosław Kartasiński   defeats   Jacek Misiewicz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mateusz Olkiewicz   defeats   Jakub Filipek   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WLC 2: Bloody Revenge Saturday, October 21, 2017
Pl Hala GOSiR Wiśniowa Góra, Poland Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Bober vs. Strus Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marian Strus   defeats   Adrian Bober   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page
(Karate)   Cem Senol   defeats   Hubert Ziółek   via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
Sławomir Sałek   defeats   Radosław Kostrubiec   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mateusz Bizacki   defeats   Kamil Wentladt   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sebastian Kartasiński   defeats   Michał Maliszewski   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wojciech Buliński   defeats   Darius Petrauskas   via Submission, Kimura   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Borys Siłakowski   defeats   Dawid Haras   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Bazelak   defeats   Piotr Zaborski   via Submission, Keylock   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michał Krajewski   defeats   Robert Kartasiński   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adam Drosdek   defeats   Patryk Andrzejewski   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Szczepański   defeats   Piotr Sikorski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mateusz Olkiewicz   defeats   Maciej Tercjak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Piotr Walawski   defeats   Benjamin Sobowicz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pl Hala GOSiR Wiśniowa Góra, Poland Poland Region
Main Card Bober vs. Sobowicz Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Dominika Rembelska   defeats   Małgorzata Ubowska   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Bober   defeats   Benjamin Sobowicz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Damian Laszuk   defeats   Mateusz Bizacki   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Marcin Pawłowski   defeats   Grzegorz Białas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Borys Siłakowski   defeats   Przemysław Lenartowicz   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Karol Cybul   defeats   Dawid Kapuśniak   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 3:16 Total Bout Page
Wojciech Buliński   defeats   John Green   via Submission, Punches   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kamil Szczepaniak   defeats   Paweł Fila   via KO/TKO   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sebastian Kartasiński   defeats   Kamil Kotkiewicz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Bazelak   defeats   Carlos Williams   via Submission, Kimura   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marian Strus   defeats   Dawid Haras   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kacper Miąsko   defeats   Paweł Kiecana   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Radosław Kartasiński   defeats   Michał Simiński   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Furo Warriors of Life Saturday, February 11, 2017
Pl Hala GOSiR Wiśniowa Góra, Poland Poland Region
Main Event Lenartowicz vs. Bober Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adrian Bober   defeats   Przemysław Lenartowicz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Pawłowski   defeats   Patryk Grzemski   via Submission, Keylock   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomasz Bergner   defeats   Dominik Olczak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 3 of 3, 9:15 Total Bout Page
Kamil Bazelak   defeats   John Green   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Artur Skiba   defeats   Tomasz Masztalewicz   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 4:02 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kamil Warcholiński   defeats   Marian Strus   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 4:04 Total Bout Page
Wojciech Buliński   defeats   Carlos Williams   via Submission, Kneebar   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mateusz Kostur   defeats   Mateusz Moczulski   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sebastian Kartasiński   defeats   Paweł Kiecana   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kamil Dzierżawski   defeats   Bartłomiej Szurgot   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page
Samurai League 3: GPP Sunday, October 02, 2016
Pl Hala GOSTiR Rzgów, Poland Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Buliński vs. Koperski Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Wojciech Buliński   defeats   Tomasz Koperski   via Submission, Keylock   2:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Maciej Kozyra   defeats   Piotr Nowak   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 2 of 2, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Gniewek   defeats   Marcin Chaberski   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Damian Laskowski   defeats   Jacek Dempa   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:26 Round 2 of 2, 6:26 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Małgorzata Ubowska   defeats   Katarzyna Stefańska   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:32 Round 3 of 3, 8:32 Total Bout Page
Samurai League 2: GPP Furo Saturday, June 25, 2016
Pl Wiśniowa Góra, Poland Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Bazelak vs. Chaberski Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kamil Bazelak   defeats   Marcin Chaberski   via Submission, Armbar   0:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Janusz Przewoźny   defeats   Przemysław Lenartowicz   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Paweł Kiecana   vs.   Jarosław Pokuciński   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Bartłomiej Musiński   defeats   Adrian Sowala   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Artur Skiba   defeats   Tomasz Masztalowicz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samurai League 1 Saturday, April 09, 2016
Pl Hala GOSiR Wiśniowa Góra, Poland Europe Eastern Region
Main Card Bazelak vs. Koperski Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kamil Bazelak   defeats   Tomasz Koperski   via Submission, Armbar   1:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Wojciech Buliński   defeats   Mateusz Gniewek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vale Tudo Cup 2 (Cancelled) Sunday, June 15, 2014
Pl Hotel Trylogia Zielonka, Poland
Vale Tudo Cup Saturday, January 11, 2014
Pl Hala Sportowa MOSiR Puławy, Poland Poland Region
Main Event Buliński vs. Kelly Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Wojciech Buliński   defeats   Sean Kelly   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Bazelak   defeats   Jacques Mwamba   via Submission, Keylock   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Oleksiejczuk   defeats   Rajmund Flejmer   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Damian Order   defeats   Tomasz Królik   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Porębski   defeats   Alan Czajkowski   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:17 Round 3 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Michał Wojdat   defeats   Michał Kowalski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kamil Szczepaniak   defeats   Przemysław Stasiak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marta Gilarska   defeats   Małgorzata Ubowska   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Adam Niedźwiedź   defeats   Łukasz Mizura   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Night of Champions Saturday, June 14, 2008
Pl Łódź, Poland Europe Eastern Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : MMAjunkie reader predictions: Make your picks for Bellator 198 in Chicagoland
  • MMAFighting.com : T.J. Dillashaw on Cody Garbrandt rematch: ‘He doesn’t deserve it whatsoever’
  • MMA Junkie : David Branch hopes KO win proves he's 'capable of more' than boring fights, close decisions
  • MMA Junkie : Corey Anderson won big at UFC Atlantic City, then traded meaningful glances with Misha Cirkunov
  • MMAFighting.com : Stephen Thompson ‘happy’ with new UFC deal, ‘upset’ by interim title snub
  • MMA Junkie : Sean Shelby's Shoes: What's next for Kevin Lee and UFC Fight Night 128's other winning fighters?
  • MMAFighting.com : Max Holloway says Conor McGregor ‘crossed the line’ with Brooklyn bus attack
  • MMA Junkie : Eddie Alvarez invited detractors to check his resume. By all means, let's take him up on the offer
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 128 post-event facts: Frankie Edgar approaches seven hours of UFC fight time
  • MMA Junkie : Meet 'The Ultimate Fighter 27' cast: Richie Smullen, who's going through doors Conor McGregor opened
  • MMAFighting.com : Rewind: UFC 223 edition
  • MMA Junkie : Dan Hooker wanted to call out Paul Felder to his face instead of being a 'little Twitter thug'
  • MMA Junkie : Despite missing weight, Kevin Lee not interested in moving to 'muddy' welterweight division
  • MMAFighting.com : Eddie Alvarez: Nurmagomedov would rather ‘pick off the wounded gazelles’ than fight me
  • MMA Junkie : Ricky Simon on controversial stoppage vs. Merab Dvalishvili : 'I stood over his limp body'
  • MMA Junkie : 'Korean Zombie' offers simple callout of Frankie Edgar after UFC Fight Night 128
  • MMAFighting.com : Kevin Lee emerges as a contender in a division chock full of them
  • MMAFighting.com : Kevin Lee re-emerges as a contender in a division chock full of them
  • MMA Junkie : Why new UFC Hall of Famer Matt Serra remembers Karo Parisyan fight as fondly as GSP upset
  • MMA Junkie : Frankie Edgar pushes for shot at Max Holloway-Brian Ortega winner after UFC Atlantic City