Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Gladiator Arena

Gladiator Arena
  • Name: Gladiator Arena
  • Headquarters: Pyrzyce, Poland
  • Acronyms: GA
  • Promotion Links:

GA Events

Gladiator Arena 14 Friday, October 23, 2020
Piątek, Łódź Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Balcerczak vs. Kawa 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michał Balcerczak   defeats   Wojciech Kawa   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Ostęp   defeats   Olga Pawlaka   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krystian Jacuk   defeats   Sebastian Kościuszko   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Robert Rożenko   defeats   Jacek Grela   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Berdzik   defeats   Krystian Bondyra   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Paweł Gawroński   defeats   Sebastian Modrzejewski   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krystian Grochowski   defeats   Piotr Janik   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page
Grzegorz Chojka   defeats   Dawid Górnowicz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Michal Stec   defeats   Damian Szczerbin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Filip Słowiński   defeats   Mateusz Olejniczak   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gladiator Arena 13: Wójcik vs. Gutowski Saturday, October 26, 2019
Hala OSiR Pyrzyce, West Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Gutowski vs. Wójcik II 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcin Wójcik   defeats   Michał Gutowski   via Submission, Punches   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomasz Romanowski   vs.   Michał Balcerczak   Ends in a No Contest, Punch to the Groin   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Ostęp   defeats   Dmitriy Zakharov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Nowakowski   defeats   Michał Wolański   via Submission   1:10 Round 3 of 3, 11:10 Total Bout Page
Borys Borkowski   defeats   Marcin Rębecki   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krzysztof Florczak   defeats   Dawid Górnowicz   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   4:35 Round 2 of 3, 9:35 Total Bout Page
Damian Szczerbin   defeats   Michał Berdzik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wojciech Kawa   defeats   Jakub Owczarek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rafał Komar   defeats   Patryk Łuczak   via KO/TKO   2:56 Round 3 of 3, 8:56 Total Bout Page
Krystian Stolc   defeats   Kryspin Donaj   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marek Dąbrowski   defeats   Wojciech Polak   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Krystian Jacuk   defeats   Jakub Dąbrowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mikołaj Stępkowski   defeats   Igor Gerasimov   via Submission, Armbar   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Gladiator Arena VIP Friday, June 07, 2019
Restauracja Damar Pyrzyce, West Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Grochowski vs. Zagozda 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Krystian Grochowski   defeats   Wiktor Zagozda   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Hec   defeats   Michał Iwon   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Krzysztof Florczak   defeats   Patryk Wiśniewski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oskar Szczepaniak   defeats   Jan Ciepłowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gladiator Arena 12 Saturday, October 06, 2018
Hala OSiR Pyrzyce, West Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Catchweight Title Fight Kozłowski vs. Kotlarski 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dawid Kozłowski   defeats   Bartosz Kotlarski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tomasz Romanowski   defeats   Paweł Karwowski   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michał Balcerczak   defeats   Adam Szmyd   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Gutowski   defeats   Adam Wiśniewski   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:13 Round 3 of 3, 10:13 Total Bout Page
Adam Golus   defeats   Marcin Kuczyński   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:09 Round 2 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Damian Ostęp   defeats   Piotr Drozdowski   via Submission, Punches   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page
Bartek Drabik   defeats   Jakub Nowakowski   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Kuriata   defeats   Michał Wolański   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:11 Round 3 of 3, 12:11 Total Bout Page
Borys Borkowski   defeats   Samuel Vogt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dawid Wylegała   defeats   Przemysław Górny   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:12 Round 3 of 3, 14:12 Total Bout Page
Dawid Gałęcki   defeats   Krystian Tytoń   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Piński   defeats   Dawid Balcerczak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Malec   defeats   Michał Jarmoliński   via KO/TKO, Hand Injury   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Stankiewicz   defeats   Krystian Grochowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Filip Słowiński   defeats   Michał Górski   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Maciej Zacholski   defeats   Mateusz Kwiecień   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Grzegorz Krzyżak   defeats   Mateusz Wyrwa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gladiator Arena 11 Saturday, September 03, 2016
Teren SOSiR Slubice, Lubusz Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Kozłowski vs. Czop 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dawid Kozłowski   defeats   Oskar Czop   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bartosz Batko   defeats   Tomasz Gawroński   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:36 Round 2 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page
Paweł Gawroński   defeats   Andrzej Zajączkowski   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Kuczyński   defeats   Grzegorz Białas   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maciej Kaliciński   defeats   Marcin Haniewicz   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Wędzik   defeats   Maciej Król   via Submission, Armbar   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Grzegorz Chojka   defeats   Krzysztof Kucharzyk   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Borys Borkowski   defeats   Kamil Kozak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Piotr Świderski   defeats   Dawid Trzeciak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gladiator Arena 10 Friday, July 15, 2016
Stadion Miejski w Pyrzycach Pyrzyce, West Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Welterweight Title Fight Szczerek vs. Somerfeld 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oskar Somerfeld   defeats   Łukasz Szczerek   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Romanowski   defeats   Marko Burušić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Patryk Ruta   defeats   Michał Balcerczak   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Ostrowski   defeats   Mateusz Zieleński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcin Mazurek   defeats   Patryk Paduch   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Roszak   defeats   Sebastian Emini   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 6:12 Total Bout Page
Piotr Wróblewski   defeats   Alperen Bulut   via Submission, Punches   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krzysztof Kamiński   defeats   Sebastian Kujawiak   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Szymczak   defeats   Mateusz Kwiecień   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Traut   defeats   Piotr Bodnar   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Napierajczyk   defeats   Bartek Drabik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gladiator Arena 9 Saturday, December 12, 2015
Hala OSiR Pyrzyce, West Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Pilarski vs. Szczerek 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Łukasz Szczerek   defeats   Tomasz Pilarski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Paweł Mazajło   defeats   Marcin Kuczyński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eliasz Zdzitowiecki   defeats   Jakub Nowakowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Krzysztof Kamiński   vs.   Paweł Karwowski   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bartek Drabik   defeats   Michał Augustyniak   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Piotr Wróblewski   defeats   Krzysztof Braciszewski   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Pawłowski   defeats   Krzysztof Kwiecień   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Igor Wojtas   defeats   Kacper Gajewski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Grzegorz Chojka   defeats   Sebastian Napierajczyk   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Borys Borkowski   defeats   Dawid Łada   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Łukasz Przygocki   defeats   Tomasz Gawroński   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Paweł Gawroński   defeats   Paweł Choroszewicz   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Michał Lichodziejewski   defeats   Erik Burghardt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Gladiator Arena 8 Saturday, August 29, 2015
SOSiR Slubice, Lubusz Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Kamiński vs. Kubiak 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Krzysztof Kamiński   defeats   Łukasz Kubiak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Łukasz Szczerek   defeats   Piotr Szyba   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patryk Hernik   defeats   Marcin Haniewicz   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Dawid Kozłowski   defeats   Adam Golus   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Cieśla   defeats   Krzysztof Pociecha   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   3:03 Round 2 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Dominik Perzanowski   vs.   Adam Palacz   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tomasz Gawroński   defeats   Rafał Wróblewski   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Borys Borkowski   defeats   Kamil Betlewicz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bartosz Kotlarski   defeats   Paweł Gawroński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gladiator Arena 7 Friday, November 14, 2014
Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa Pyrzyce, West Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Welterweight Title Fight Szymuszowski vs. Romanowski 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kamil Szymuszowski   defeats   Tomasz Romanowski   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Ostrowski   defeats   Michał Gutowski   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 6:07 Total Bout Page
Jakub Wikłacz   defeats   Igor Wojtas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maciej Szydłowski   defeats   Marek Popławski   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Kamiński   defeats   Krzysztof Kwiecień   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krzysztof Braciszewski   defeats   Jakub Nowakowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paweł Karwowski   defeats   Erik Burghardt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michał Chyczewski   defeats   Piotr Dzida   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gladiator Arena 6 Saturday, September 06, 2014
SOSiR Słubice Slubice, Lubusz Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Czop vs. Kubiak 159 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Łukasz Kubiak   defeats   Oskar Czop   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Korczyński   defeats   Azamat Mustafaev   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Stępnik   defeats   Marcin Kuczyński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Piotr Szyba   defeats   Adam Brzezowski   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patryk Hernik   defeats   Damian Archacki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Rybak   defeats   Adam Palacz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dawid Kozłowski   defeats   Michał Szyfer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gladiator Arena 5 Saturday, December 14, 2013
Hala OSiR Pyrzyce, West Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Lightweight Title Fight Sajewski vs. Gniadek 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Łukasz Sajewski   defeats   Kamil Gniadek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Krzysztof Klaczek   defeats   Mariusz Abramiuk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Patryk Kaźmierczak   defeats   Patryk Hernik   via Submission, Armbar   4:47 Round 3 of 3, 14:47 Total Bout Page
Kacper Rot   defeats   Cezary Glapski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:46 Round 2 of 3, 8:46 Total Bout Page
Wojciech Stawicki   defeats   Mariusz Galant   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krzysztof Klepacz   defeats   Rafał Komar   via Submission, Strikes   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Kamiński   defeats   Fabian Kabziński   via Submission, Armbar   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 4:44 Total Bout Page
Daniel Rajca   defeats   Marek Dąbrowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gladiator Arena 4 Saturday, December 08, 2012
Pyrzyce, West Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Gladiator Arena 3 Friday, May 25, 2012
Pyrzyce, Zachodniopomorskie Europe Eastern Region
Gladiator Arena 2 Friday, October 22, 2010
Pyrzyce, Zachodniopomorskie Europe Eastern Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Christian Edwards looking to open people’s eyes at Bellator 261
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Kayla Harrison doesn’t care about ‘big drama show’ involving pound-for-pound rankings until she’s vying for No. 1
  • MMA Junkie : Daniel Pineda overhauled diet for Andre Fili bout at UFC Fight Night 190
  • MMA Junkie : Christian Edwards: 205-pound division on notice once I dispose of Simon Biyong at Bellator 261
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: UFC Vegas 30’s Justin Jaynes betting his entire fight purse on himself this weekend
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 190 weigh-in results and live video stream (noon ET)
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 190 weigh-in results and live video stream (11 a.m. ET)
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 261 live and official results (6:30 p.m. ET)
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 261 discussion thread
  • The Athletic : On Cyril Gane, Alexander Volkov and the holding pattern in the UFC’s heavyweight division: Weekend preview
  • MMA Junkie : 2021 PFL 6 live and official results (6 p.m. ET)
  • MMA Weekly : Erion Zekthi on Shamrock FC 330 main event bout: ‘I’ll win’
  • MMA Weekly : Derik Scott ready to take what’s given at Shamrock FC 330
  • MMA Weekly : Miesha Tate is looking shredded ahead of UFC return
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 6 Results: Harrison vs. Dandois
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 261 Results: Johnson vs. Moldavsky
  • MMA Weekly : PFL 6 Weigh-in Results and Video
  • MMA Junkie : Lance Palmer explains why 2021 PFL 6 fight will be much different than season-opening loss
  • MMAFighting.com : Jon Jones: ‘I’ll be back’ to UFC ‘when I’m good and ready’
  • MMA Junkie : Former Fresno State University wrestler Isaiah Hokit enters Bellator to finally live up to potential