Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Trophy MMA

Trophy MMA
  • Name: Trophy MMA
  • Headquarters: Sweden
  • Acronyms: TMMA
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Trophy MMA

TMMA Events

Trophy MMA 9: Påsksmällen Saturday, April 15, 2017
Se Glasklart Malmo, Sweden Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Hallberg vs. Ahlback Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Johan Hallberg   defeats   Linus Ahlback   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Renato Vidovic   defeats   Ali Taleb   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Anton Turkalj   defeats   Robin Enontekiö   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Robin Roos   defeats   Axel Karlsson   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Julian Bengtsen   defeats   Zoran Milic   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Samir Ibrahimovic   defeats   Alex Rosenquist   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Robin Johansson   defeats   Oliver Vorm   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Trophy MMA 8: Påsksmällen Saturday, March 26, 2016
Se Glasklart Malmo, Sweden Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Barnø vs. Mohammad Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yosef Ali Mohammad   defeats   Nick Barnø   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Iuri Bejenari   defeats   Bilal Musa   via Submission, Reverse Side Choke   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Veronica Macedo   defeats   Camilla Hinze   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bawan Mohammad   defeats   Ali Taleb   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mario Markus   defeats   Axel Karlsson   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Amir Malekpour   defeats   Hoger Salih   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ibrahim Halil Milli   defeats   Daniel Orty Möller   via Submission, Front Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Abdulla Aslouj   defeats   Khaled El Eina   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rickard Johansson   defeats   Andreas Timmerby   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Navid Badi   defeats   Daniel Jonsson   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Trophy MMA 7: Nyårssmällen Saturday, December 26, 2015
Se Glasklart Malmo, Sweden Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Rosenlind vs. Eldholm Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mattias Rosenlind   defeats   Edvin Eldholm   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:37 Round 2 of 3, 8:37 Total Bout Page
Mikkel Kasper   defeats   Linus Andersson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 6:12 Total Bout Page
Louis Glismann   defeats   Daniel Bergström   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tobias Harila   defeats   Mohamad Habal   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ali Taleb   defeats   Hoger Salih   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Lindvall   defeats   Ahmed Hussein   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Orty Möller   defeats   Ali Ibrahim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Trophy MMA 6: Easter Bang Saturday, April 04, 2015
Se Amiralen Malmo, Sweden Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Danielsson vs. Bibulatov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Niclas Danielsson   defeats   Aslan Bibulatov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Emil Hartsner   defeats   Shamal Tashkilot   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Teymur   defeats   Robin Tuomi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Bergström   defeats   Eddie Olsson   via KO/TKO, Knee injury   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mikkel Kasper   defeats   Daniel Hurtig   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Taleb   defeats   Nick Hakonsson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Trophy MMA 5: New Years Bang Saturday, December 27, 2014
Se Amiralen Malmo, Sweden Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Rosenlind vs. Ibrahim Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mattias Rosenlind   defeats   Rioo Ibrahim   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:55 Round 2 of 3, 8:55 Total Bout Page
Dexter Dyall Wallin   defeats   Alejandro Ferreira   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robin Tuomi   defeats   Fernando Flores   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joakim Jankovic   defeats   Mathias Gunther   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nils Påhlman   defeats   Nebojsa Grbic   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Rostem Akman   defeats   Daniel Gorgioski   via Submission, Americana   3:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Trophy MMA 4: Summer Break Saturday, August 30, 2014
Se Amiralen Malmo, Sweden Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Hartsner vs. Selwa Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kamil Selwa   defeats   Emil Hartsner   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 6:13 Total Bout Page
Mohammed Abdallah   defeats   Michał Wiencek   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   3:26 Round 3 of 3, 13:26 Total Bout Page
Nick Barnø   defeats   Jakub Holub   via Submission, Strikes   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Bergman   defeats   Linus Andersson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mads Burnell   defeats   Nasir Aoubi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nils Påhlman   defeats   Daniel Bergström   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 2 of 2, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Rostem Akman   defeats   Muhammed Ali Sanei   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Trophy MMA 3 Saturday, December 28, 2013
Se Amiralen Malmo, Sweden Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Svensson vs. Lobov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artem Lobov   defeats   Martin Svensson   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:51 Round 2 of 3, 8:51 Total Bout Page
Jonatan Westin   defeats   Grzegorz Lipski   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Golcic   defeats   Mikael Gustavsson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stefan Johansson   defeats   Erik Greisson   via Submission, Armbar   3:35 Round 2 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
Robin Engman   defeats   Daniel Gorgioski   via Submission, Armbar   4:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Leo Kostic   defeats   Jakub Holub   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage due to strikes   1:50 Round 2 of 2, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Jimmi Jensen   defeats   Konstantinos Persson   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Linus Ahlback   defeats   Henrik Lindh   via Submission, Armbar   3:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jon Östergaard   defeats   Rene Emanuelsson   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Trophy MMA 2 Saturday, June 01, 2013
Se Malmo, Sweden Europe Nordic Region
Trophy MMA 1 Saturday, December 29, 2012
Se Malmo, Scania, Sweden Europe Nordic Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Antonina Shevchenko slated to face Jaimelene Nievera in Contender Series fight
  • MMAFighting.com : DWTNCS results: Four fighters earn UFC contracts
  • MMAFighting.com : Alexa Grasso vs. Angela Hill targeted for UFC Lincoln
  • MMAFighting.com : Luiz Firmino doesn’t think PFL 2 opponent Will Brooks is ‘that tough’
  • MMAFighting.com : DWTNCS Results: Season 2, Week 2
  • MMAFighting.com : MMA Fighting Archives: Bellator 138, featuring Kimbo Slice vs. Ken Shamrock
  • MMAFighting.com : Manager: ‘Jacare’ Souza not interested in David Branch fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Tyron Woodley reveals offer he got from Jon Jones for upcoming Colby Covington fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Contender Series headliner Yazan Hajeh looks to become first Palestine-born UFC fighter
  • MMAFighting.com : Feature film about UFC formation focusing on Rorion Gracie set 
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 225’s estimated pay-per-view numbers are in
  • MMAFighting.com : Ketlen Vieira feeling ‘fooled’ by Amanda Nunes, confident she’s next in line for UFC belt
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Conor McGregor’s coach Owen Roddy thinks fight with Khabib Nurmagomedov ‘is building’
  • UFC.com : Eye: 'I know what lane I'm supposed to be in'
  • MMAFighting.com : Ronda Rousey goes berserk in WWE segment, ‘attacks’ Kurt Angle, Alexa Bliss
  • MMAFighting.com : Urijah Faber posts image of injured foot after incident in Singapore
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Performance Institute recommends fighters stay within 10 percent of weight class on fight night
  • MMAFighting.com : Sage Northcutt returns against Zak Ottow at UFC Boise
  • MMAFighting.com : Monday Morning Analyst: Evaluating Greg Hardy’s pro debut
  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: Female MMA prospects rule the weekend, former Ronda Rousey teammate Pauline Macias debuts, more