Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

D-Spiral

D-Spiral
  • Name: D-Spiral
  • Headquarters: Japan
  • Acronyms: DS
  • Promotion Links:

DS Events

D-SPIRAL 20 x GRACHAN 32.5 Sunday, December 17, 2017
Jp Mars Gym Sapporo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Mamiya vs. Choi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Akihito Mamiya   defeats   Kang Min Choi   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   4:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tateo Iida   defeats   Naoki Tajima   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Taku Max   defeats   Hidekazu Asakura   via KO/TKO   4:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masaki Nishi   defeats   Daiki   via Submission, Armbar   1:06 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Tomoya Tanaka   defeats   Raiki Endo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Masahiro Kubo   defeats   Toshiki Watanabe   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tesshin Isobe   defeats   Hiryu   via Submission, Armbar   1:54 Round 2 of 2, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Daichi Nakaba   defeats   Yasu   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hirotoshi Konishi   defeats   Akaryu   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shuto Sudo   vs.   Takashi Kojima   Ends in a No Contest, Injury   of 2 Bout Page
Kazuki Terauchi   defeats   Koryu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Masaki Nishi   defeats   Gen   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Daiki   defeats   Koya Sugiura   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
D-SPIRAL 19 x GRACHAN 30.5 Sunday, August 27, 2017
Jp Kushiroshi Kanko Kokusai Koryu Center Kushiro, Hokkaido, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Noto vs. Harada Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Toshikatsu Harada   defeats   Takashi Noto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryota Uozomi   defeats   Suguru Hayasaka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hidekazu Asakura   defeats   Kazuyuki Watanabe   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masahiro Kubo   defeats   Kazufumi Suzuki   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yuki Sasaki   vs.   Takayasu Takahashi   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hirotoshi   defeats   Diet Tanaka   via Disqualificaton, Knee to back of the head   of 2 Bout Page
Daichi Nakaba   vs.   Yasu   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jun Sakamoto   defeats   Kazutoshi Shibuya   via Submission, Front Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
D-Spiral 18: Second Sunday, February 26, 2017
Jp Mars Gym Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Shinmyo vs. Takahashi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Masahiro Shinmyo   vs.   Go Takahashi   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryuichi Ozawa   vs.   Koya Sugiura   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hiiragi Yokoseki   vs.   Yuuji Kabasawa   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Toshiki Watanabe   defeats   Kyo Ryu   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Azumi Katsuaki   defeats   Jun   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:05 Round 2 of 2, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Gen   defeats   Shoichi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jason   defeats   Shuto Sudo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryo   defeats   Tomoki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daiki   defeats   Daichi Nakaba   via Submission, Armbar   1:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Naoki Arikawa   defeats   Takahiro Satake   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:45 Round 2 of 2, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Taku Hatakeyama   defeats   Kou   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
D-Spiral 17 x GRACHAN 25.5: Road to World Sunday, November 20, 2016
Jp Mars Gym Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Asakura vs. Miyashiro Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hidekazu Asakura   defeats   Yamato Miyashiro   via Submission, Ninja Choke   1:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Raiki Endo   defeats   Naoya Uchibayashi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:28 Round 2 of 2, 6:28 Total Bout Page
Toshiki Watanabe   defeats   Masahiro Shinmyo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryuichi Ozawa   defeats   Koya Sugiura   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Go Takahashi   defeats   Masaki Nishi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hokuto Omori   defeats   Hiiragi Yokoseki   via Submission, Armbar   1:32 Round 2 of 2, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Sora Yamamoto   defeats   Junichi Kusakawa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shuto Sudo   defeats   Gojuryu   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daiki   defeats   Wataru   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jason   defeats   Shogaku Yagihashi   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daichi Nakaba   defeats   Shoichi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
D-Spiral Second 10: Road to World Sunday, August 28, 2016
Jp Mars Gym Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Title Fight Omori vs. Shinmyo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Masahiro Shinmyo   defeats   Hokuto Omori   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 2 of 2, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Toshiki Watanabe   defeats   Lommel   via Submission, Kneebar   1:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Go Takahashi   defeats   Shogaku Yagihashi   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Saku   defeats   Harry   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kenta   defeats   Hit   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:46 Round 2 of 2, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Hiiragi Yokoseki   defeats   Naoki Arikawa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Noboru Takasugi   defeats   Gojuryu   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shoichi   defeats   Takahiro Satake   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki   vs.   Yuya Tateno   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hokuto Omori   defeats   Shuto Sudo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
D-Spiral Second 9: Road to World Sunday, June 05, 2016
Jp Mars Gym Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Omori vs. Takahashi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Go Takahashi   defeats   Hokuto Omori   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Toshiki Watanabe   defeats   Ago   via Submission, Armbar   1:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sora Yamamoto   defeats   Harry   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Koya Sugiura   defeats   Kazuya Akama   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jotaro Sorajo   defeats   Shuto Sudo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Toshiki Watanabe   defeats   Hit   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hokuto Omori   defeats   Gojuryu   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
D-Spiral Second 8: Road to World Sunday, February 07, 2016
Jp Mars Gym Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Title Fight Hiroya vs. Endo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Raiki Endo   defeats   Hiroya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Go Takahashi   defeats   Wataru   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuhei Sasaki   defeats   Shuto Sudo   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Toshiki Watanabe   defeats   Reio Takeura   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiiragi Yokoseki   vs.   Shun   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroya   defeats   Masaki Nishi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Raiki Endo   defeats   Shu Kajimoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
D-Spiral 6 x GRACHAN 19.5 Sunday, November 08, 2015
Jp Mars Gym Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Mamiya vs. Taguchi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Akihito Mamiya   defeats   Toshihiro Taguchi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tateo Iida   defeats   BG   via Submission, Armbar   4:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takashi Noto   defeats   Masahiro Kubo   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Satoshi Murata   defeats   Masahiro Shinmyo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Takahashi   defeats   Ryuichi Ozawa   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Futoshi Koshi   defeats   Haru   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
George   defeats   Ginji Okami   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuhei Sasaki   defeats   Shu Kajimoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Masaki Nishi   defeats   Hiroya   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Go Takahashi   defeats   Masayuki Maeda   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
D-Spiral Second 7 Sunday, July 26, 2015
Jp Japan Japan Region
Main Event Mamiya vs. Wataru Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Akihito Mamiya   defeats   Wataru   via N/A   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ginji Okami   defeats   Decky   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Akihito Mamiya   defeats   Daichi Tajima   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tateo Iida   defeats   Reoto   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mat   defeats   Yumeto   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuhei Sasaki   defeats   Yutaro Konno   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Masaki Nishi   defeats   Shota Hayasaki   via Submission, Heel Hook   of 2 Bout Page
Yusuke Kusumoto   defeats   Shuto Sudo   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Romelu   defeats   Masamichi Yagihashi   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Yutaro Konno   defeats   Yuichi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
D-Spiral Second 6 Sunday, May 10, 2015
Jp Mars Gym Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Watanabe vs. Takahashi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Go Takahashi   defeats   Toshiki Watanabe   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
George   defeats   Koyaman   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shu Kajimoto   vs.   Ren   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Kusumoto   defeats   Hiroya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Poncho Musa   defeats   Osamu Tanaka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuhei Sasaki   defeats   Yoshikawa Sekai   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Haru   vs.   Hiroki Sato   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryuichi Ozawa   defeats   Masayuki Maeda   via Submission   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Omocha no Maru   defeats   Takashi Yamamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shinji   vs.   Yoshinobu   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
D-Spiral Second 5 Sunday, February 08, 2015
Jp Mars Gym Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Okami vs. Takahashi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Go Takahashi   defeats   Ginji Okami   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryuichi Ozawa   defeats   Daishi Irimoto   via KO/TKO   of 2 Bout Page
Masaki Nishi   defeats   Shintaro   via Submission, Armbar   of 2 Bout Page
Hiroaki Kato   defeats   Tsuyoshi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryosuke Hiratsuka   vs.   Hatsu   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Romelu   vs.   Yusuke Kusumoto   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroya   defeats   Yuhei Sasaki   via Submission   of 2 Bout Page
Masayuki Maeda   defeats   Osamu Tanaka   via KO/TKO   of 2 Bout Page
Yui Taishu   defeats   Naoki   via KO/TKO   of 2 Bout Page
Rai   defeats   Yusuke   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
D-Spiral Second 4 Sunday, November 09, 2014
Jp Mars Gym Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Okami vs. Musa Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ginji Okami   vs.   Musa   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryuichi Ozawa   defeats   Romelu   via Submission, Armbar   of 2 Bout Page
Hiroaki Kato   defeats   Tsuyoshi   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Masaki Nishi   defeats   Shu Kajimoto   via Submission, Americana   of 2 Bout Page
Shota Hayasaki   defeats   Yuhei Sasaki   via Submission, Triangle Choke   of 2 Bout Page
Kouya Man   defeats   Kangxi Umezu   via KO/TKO   of 2 Bout Page
Yumenosuke   defeats   Crazy Shinichi   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masayuki Maeda   defeats   Takasho   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   of 2 Bout Page
Shinya Miyoshi   defeats   Youjin   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Subaru Tsurumaki   defeats   Yusuke Kusumoto   via Submission, Armbar   of 2 Bout Page
Hiroking   defeats   Pewter   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   of 2 Bout Page
Taishu Yoshikyo   defeats   Yutaka Omi   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   of 2 Bout Page
D-Spiral 5 Sunday, July 27, 2014
Jp Mars Gym Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Mamiya vs. Hase Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Akihito Mamiya   defeats   Yuichi Hase   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tateo Iida   defeats   Zach Shiomos   via Submission, Armbar   1:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shintaro   defeats   Shota Hayasaki   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takashi Suzuki   defeats   Masaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ginji Okami   defeats   Ryuichi Ozawa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:22 Round 2 of 2, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Yuta Saito   defeats   Naohiro   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Romelu   defeats   Torataro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Haru   defeats   Shu Kajimoto   via Submission, Armbar   1:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shintaro   defeats   Mabo   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
D-Spiral Second 3 Sunday, May 25, 2014
Jp Mars Gym Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Okami vs. Torataro Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ginji Okami   defeats   Torataro   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryuichi Ozawa   defeats   Yuta   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Masahiro Kubo   defeats   Masayuki Maeda   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daiki Azuma   defeats   Mighty   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Romelu   defeats   Shinya Miyoshi   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Naoto   defeats   Crazy Shinichi   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shota Hayasaki   defeats   Yusuke Kusumoto   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Haru   defeats   Junichi Kusakawa   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Mabo   defeats   Yoshikawa Sekai   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Youjin   defeats   Cossey   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
D-Spiral Second 2 Sunday, January 26, 2014
Jp Nishi 8 Central Plaza Building 3F Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Toda vs. Masaki Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Masaki   defeats   Muberi Toda   via N/A   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Masahiro Kubo   defeats   Torata Okami   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuhei Sasaki   defeats   Manabu   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shintaro   defeats   Romero   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Daiki Azuma   defeats   Keisuke   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Shinya Miyoshi   defeats   Yohei Ikeshita   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sekai no India Sama   vs.   Onimaru   Ends in a Draw   of 2 Bout Page
Ryu Chan   defeats   Kazunori Toyama   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takashi Hasegawa   defeats   Takeaki Yorita   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yusuke Kusumoto   defeats   Naoto   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
D-Spiral Second 1 Sunday, July 21, 2013
Jp Mars Gym Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Haru vs. Chan Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yama Chan   defeats   Haru   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 2 of 2, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Torataro   defeats   Ben   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Muberi Toda   defeats   Crazy Shin   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Suhl   defeats   Masashige Tanie   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Torata Okami   defeats   Ryu Ichi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Masa Oni   defeats   Naoto   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shiro Oni   defeats   Jonah Poi   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Poncho Musa   defeats   Kenta   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:36 Round 2 of 2, 4:36 Total Bout Page
Takacchi   defeats   Kohei   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Onimaru   defeats   Tadashi Yamada   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Romelu   defeats   Sergeant Gary   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rambo   defeats   Thailand Poi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shinya Miyoshi   defeats   Yoshikawa Sekai   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takashi   defeats   Pewter   via KO/TKO   0:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
D-Spiral 4 Sunday, November 25, 2012
Jp Mars Gym Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Mamiya vs. Nii Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Akihito Mamiya   defeats   Suguru Nii   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yusuke Fujita   defeats   Yuya Seino   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tateo Iida   defeats   Isao Sakiyama   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takashi Suzuki   defeats   Mat   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sensei Hagiwara   defeats   Leo   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Torata Okami   defeats   Masato   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Naoto   defeats   Ken   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Panties Hachiboku   defeats   Shun   via KO/TKO   of 2 Bout Page
Mabo   defeats   Okkun   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   of 2 Bout Page
Ko Taro   defeats   Yoshikawa Sekai   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Suhl   defeats   Onimaru   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryu Ichi   defeats   Tocchi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kosuke Kyo   defeats   Romelu   via Submission, Doctor Stoppage   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Shota Hayasaki   defeats   Takacchi   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yohey   defeats   Tsubasa Konno   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
D-Spiral 3 Sunday, September 18, 2011
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Mikawa vs. Igarashi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hiroyasu Mikawa   defeats   Wataru Igarashi   via KO/TKO   of 2 Bout Page
Tajima Maeda   defeats   Tatsuya Nakazawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Akihito Mamiya   defeats   Kensei Ogawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yuichi Eda   defeats   Masatoshi Nii   via KO/TKO   of 2 Bout Page
Mitsunari   defeats   Takashi   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   of 2 Bout Page
Gaku Kong   defeats   Issei   via KO/TKO   of 2 Bout Page
Masato   defeats   Taishi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yasunari   defeats   Kuri   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Shunsuke Sakamoto   defeats   Tsubasa Wakui   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Masaki   defeats   Shunsuke Mochizuki   via Submission, Kimura   of 2 Bout Page
Keita Hamagami   defeats   Kota Man   via KO/TKO   of 2 Bout Page
Yuta Suzuki   defeats   Takao Nagayama   via KO/TKO   of 2 Bout Page
Yusuke Kanari   defeats   Yuya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuki Nakajima   defeats   Ronnie   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yasunari   defeats   Tateishi Matsumura   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Kuri   defeats   Akihisa Fukuyama   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Tsubasa Wakui   defeats   Hirokazu Katane   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Shunsuke Sakamoto   defeats   George   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Yokai Yo Bebe   defeats   Senzou   via KO/TKO   of 2 Bout Page
Hiroaki Motegi   defeats   Shougo   via KO/TKO   of 2 Bout Page
Tsuyoshi Takahashi   defeats   Largo Largo   via KO/TKO   of 2 Bout Page
Jack Kitune   defeats   Yudai Kawawaki   via KO/TKO   of 2 Bout Page
Masayoshi Nonaka   defeats   Toshia   via KO/TKO   of 2 Bout Page
Hitoshi Okada   defeats   Monkey Akki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 2 Bout Page
Yasunari   defeats   Owari Max   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Ikuta Habanero   defeats   Tateishi Matsumura   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Akihisa Fukuyama   defeats   Futro   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Kuri   defeats   Mikado   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Tsubasa Wakui   defeats   Yujiro Sekiya   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Hirokazu Katane   defeats   Ryosuke Taihei   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Shunsuke Sakamoto   defeats   Koichi   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
George   defeats   Daijiro Sakama   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
D-Spiral 2 Sunday, June 19, 2011
Jp Zepp Sapporo Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Iida vs. Genbu Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tateo Iida   defeats   Genbu   via Submission, Armbar   2:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takeo Yoshida   defeats   Yuki Baba   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kenta   vs.   Takashi   Ends in a No Contest   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Issei   defeats   Masaki   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoshida   defeats   Mat   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Akihito Mamiya   defeats   Mighty   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tsuyoshi Takahashi   defeats   Tsuyo Tachibana   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shun   defeats   Shinji Man   via Submission, Armbar   1:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kucchiy   defeats   Sasa   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kouya Man   defeats   K   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 2 of 2, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Masaya   defeats   Kazuki   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Age   defeats   Ryota   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Suhl   defeats   Sensei Hagiwara   via Submission, Keylock   1:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kazuma Chan   defeats   Kim   via Submission, Armbar   0:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takacchi   defeats   Shota Hayasaki   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rambo   defeats   Yuichiro   via Submission, Armbar   0:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Boss Troll   defeats   Onimaru   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
D-Spiral 1 Sunday, August 08, 2010
Jp Sapporo Alife Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Iida vs. Crow Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tateo Iida   defeats   Crow   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Fujimon   defeats   Sadaya Fukuda   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 2 of 2, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Kensei Ogawa   defeats   Kouya Man   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tajima Maeda   defeats   Doraemon Wakasa   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kucchiy   defeats   Shota Hayasaki   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tisyo   defeats   Shigeru Oni   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Suhl   defeats   Boss Troll   via Submission, Kimura   0:58 Round 2 of 2, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Mat   defeats   Kengo Yamazaki   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nitride   defeats   Utchi   via Submission, Armbar   2:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shun   defeats   Takaya   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Masato   defeats   Kosuke Kyo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ken Chan   defeats   Reo   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryosuke   defeats   King Kaz   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
JJ   defeats   Hiro   via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
George   defeats   Kama Chan   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Eddie Alvarez officially signs with ONE Championship
  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: A twins vs. twins tangle, plus the weekend’s most scintillating submissions
  • MMAFighting.com : Nate Diaz sends message to Poirier over injury withdrawal: ‘(You) ain’t about this life’
  • MMAFighting.com : Dustin Poirier says nagging hip injury forced him out of UFC 230 bout with Nate Diaz
  • MMAFighting.com : Daniel Cormier explains why ‘there’s cause for concern’ for Team McGregor with Khabib Nurmagomedov rematch
  • MMAFighting.com : Proposed bout sheet for Liddell vs. Ortiz 3 released
  • MMAFighting.com : Joao Zeferino withdraws from PFL 10 due to injury
  • MMAFighting.com : Floyd Mayweather responds to Khabib Nurmagomedov challenge: ‘Get the checkbook out’
  • MMAFighting.com : MMA fighter avoids serious injury despite shocking hematoma in TKO loss
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour now
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour with Daniel Cormier, Michael Chiesa, Chael Sonnen, the Monday Morning Analyst, Sound Off and more
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour returns at 12 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour is live now
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Khabib Nurmagomedov calls for fight with Floyd Mayweather Jr: ‘50-0 vs. 27-0. Two guys never lose. Let’s go.’
  • UFC.com : Derrick Lewis Went From Retirement To A Fan-Favorite With A Title Shot
  • MMAFighting.com : Scott Askham on ‘psychological advantage’ ahead of Michal Materla rematch
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor hangs out with owner Jerry Jones, Cowboys
  • MMAFighting.com : Gesias Cavalcante dreams of Rizin fight on New Year’s Eve
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator’s Jennifer Chieng talks transition from Wall Street job to Olympic boxing to MMA
  • MMAFighting.com : Luke Rockhold’s message to USADA: Stop ‘attacking’ the wrong people