Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Extreme Challenge Mixed Martial Arts
Extreme Challenge Events
Extreme Challenge 63: Menne vs. Herman
Saturday, July 23, 2005
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ed Herman defeats Dave Menne via KO/TKO, Groin Injury | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brock Larson defeats Ryan McGivern via Submission, Keylock | 2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brock Larson defeats Ryan Jensen via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ryan McGivern defeats Joey Guel via KO/TKO, Cut | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ryan Jensen defeats Neal Rowe via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brock Larson defeats DaMarques Johnson via Submission, Keylock | 1:02 Round 3 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page | |
Joey Guel defeats Chris Clements via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:56 Round 3 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page | |
Ryan McGivern defeats Tom Jones via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Extreme Challange 56: The Road To Hawaii
Friday, March 26, 2004
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Dave Menne defeats Leo Sylvest via Submission, Toe Hold | 2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jorge Gurgel defeats Joe Jordan via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Travis Wiuff defeats Demian Decorah via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daryl Guthmiller defeats Josh Rafferty via Submission, Armbar | 2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joe Doerksen defeats Danny Anderson via Submission, Armbar | 3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tyrone Roberts defeats Scott Valeen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kerry Schall defeats Jimmy Sullivan via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Steve Friedrichs defeats Ron Fields via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kyle Jensen defeats Derick Perez via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:36 Round 3 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page | |
Roger Huerta vs. Joe Jordan Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jorge Gurgel defeats Evgeny Minayev via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:00 Round 3 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page | |
John Leibfred defeats Cliff Saunders III via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Karl Knothe defeats Chris Geschke via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Extreme Challenge 54: Estrada vs. Palaszewski
Sunday, October 12, 2003
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Bart Palaszewski defeats Jay Estrada via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:23 Round 3 of 3, 9:23 Total Bout Page | |
LaVerne Clark defeats Rafal Piszczek via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kerry Schall defeats Demian Decorah via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mustafa Hussaini defeats Brian Borzell via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Terry Martin defeats Greg Franklin via Submission, Keylock | 2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rafal Piszczek defeats Jay Buck via Submission, Ankle Lock | 2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
LaVerne Clark defeats Mac Danzig via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joey Gilbert defeats Josh Rave via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jason Guida vs. Steve Dau Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Strikes | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rory Markham defeats John Bulger via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sam Hoger defeats Adam Maciejewski via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bryan Bresler defeats David Hayes via KO/TKO, Kick | 1:12 Round 3 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page |
Extreme Challenge 53: Black vs. Perigold
Saturday, September 13, 2003
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jason Black defeats Marcel Perigold via Submission, North-south Choke | 1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Danny Anderson defeats Ben Uker via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
John Strawn defeats Nate Mohr via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:28 Round 2 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jeff Lindsay defeats Brian Stichler via N/A | of 1 Bout Page | |
Rod Webb defeats Aaron Griffith via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brian Stichler defeats Zach Cornwell via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 0:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aaron Griffith defeats Bryan Robinson via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Extreme Challenge 50: Return Of The Middleweights 2
Sunday, February 23, 2003
Salt Lake City, UT
US West Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Tim Kennedy defeats Cruz Chacon via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:21 Round 2 of 3, 6:21 Total Bout Page | |
Jennifer Howe defeats Amanda Buckner via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tim Kennedy defeats Jason Miller via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cruz Chacon defeats Eddy Rolon via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tim Kennedy defeats Ryan Narte via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jason Miller defeats Denis Kang via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:41 Round 2 of 3, 6:41 Total Bout Page | |
Cruz Chacon defeats Griffen Reynaud via KO/TKO, Knee Injury | 0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Eddy Rolon defeats Kenny Ascarte via Submission, Armbar | 1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Extreme Challenge 49: Return Of The Middleweights 1
Saturday, February 08, 2003
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jay Buck defeats Brendan Seguin via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:34 Round 2 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page | |
Jason Medina defeats Eric Beaulieu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brendan Seguin defeats Jonathan Goulet via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:46 Round 3 of 3, 10:46 Total Bout Page | |
Jay Buck defeats Kyle Jensen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brendan Seguin defeats Leo Sylvest via Submission, Neck Crank | 0:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page | |
Jonathan Goulet defeats Jason Rigsby via KO/TKO, Kick | 0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kyle Jensen defeats Dennis Reed via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page | |
Jay Buck defeats Ryan Stout via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:48 Round 2 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page | |
Spencer Fisher defeats Kurt Illeman via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Extreme Challenge Trials: MMA Nationals 2002
Saturday, December 14, 2002
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
J.D. Patterson defeats Brandon Quigley via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Mike Patt defeats John McCall via KO/TKO | 4:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Billy Rush defeats David Sosebee via Submission, Ankle Lock | 7:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Bart Palaszewski defeats Cleve Tuttle via Submission, Armbar | 2:27 Round 2 of 2, 12:27 Total Bout Page | |
Justin Eilers defeats Jeff Gerlick via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
J.D. Patterson defeats Mike Wells via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brandon Quigley defeats Jamie Schell via Submission, Armbar | 7:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Bart Palaszewski defeats Evgeny Minayev via Submission, Triangle Choke | 9:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Cleve Tuttle defeats David Hynes via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
Extreme Challenge Trials: July 2002
Saturday, July 20, 2002
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mike Williams defeats Michael Anderson via KO/TKO | 3:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Forrest Petz defeats Ed Willis via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Kurt Kindred defeats Justin Shemanski via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Jon Stutzman defeats Tim McMurray via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Mike Patt defeats Ron Fields via Submission, Armbar | 3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ed Willis defeats Mark Norcross via KO/TKO, Cut | 5:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Justin Shemanski defeats Mike Colley via KO/TKO, Punches | 7:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Kurt Kindred defeats Danny Rowe via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Billy Rush defeats Jesse Arona via Submission, Ankle Lock | 3:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Jon Stutzman defeats Tim McMurray via Submission, Toe Hold | 0:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
Extreme Challenge Trials: May 2002
Saturday, May 18, 2002
Extreme Challenge 47: Return Of The Heavyweights 2
Saturday, March 16, 2002
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Tim Sylvia defeats Matt Frembling via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jennifer Howe defeats Angela Reestad via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matt Frembling defeats Brad Anderson via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body | 2:48 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Tim Sylvia defeats Gino De La Cruz via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:43 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Chris Kiever defeats Phil Henderson via KO/TKO, Retirement | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brad Anderson defeats Ray Harris via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:48 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Matt Frembling defeats Victor Burtsev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:15 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Rocky Batastini defeats Gino De La Cruz via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:45 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Tim Sylvia defeats Ernest Henderson via KO/TKO, Fell Out of the Ring | 0:29 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page |
Extreme Challenge 46: Return Of The Heavyweights 1
Saturday, February 16, 2002
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ben Rothwell defeats Mike Radnov via KO/TKO, Cut | 5:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Jason Black defeats James Meals via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mike Radnov defeats Travis Wiuff via KO/TKO, Cut | 5:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Ben Rothwell defeats Kerry Schall via KO/TKO, Broken Foot | 7:29 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Travis Wiuff defeats Keith Jardine via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:06 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Mike Radnov defeats Ron Faircloth via Submission, Forearm Choke | 7:04 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Kerry Schall defeats Bill Hill via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:23 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Johnathan Ivey defeats Jamie Schell via Submission, Achilles Lock | 1:20 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page |