Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Inka Fighting Championship

Inka Fighting Championship
  • Name: Inka Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Lima, Peru
  • Acronyms: IFC
  • Ownership: Ivan Ibérico
  • Promotion Links:

IFC Events

Inka FC 30: Marquez vs. Lemos Friday, May 17, 8:00 PM ET
Pe Club Chiquillian Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
Marquez vs. Lemos 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Wilker Lemos   defeats   Jonathan Marquez   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:15 Round 3 of 3, 13:15 Total Bout Page
Jhonatan Cieza   defeats   Abran Letona   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:14 Round 3 of 3, 11:14 Total Bout Page
John Alejos   defeats   Inor Valladares   via KO/TKO, Injury   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Borjas   defeats   Ivan Mollnar   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luigui Quezada   defeats   Marvin Perez Eizaga   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Milko Tucto   defeats   Gerson Verte   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Caqui   defeats   Abrahan Sanchez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alfredo Crispin   defeats   Jhefry Ingunza   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Mariana Soria   defeats   Lucero Valkiria   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Diaz   defeats   Cesar Garcia   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 3 of 3, 9:40 Total Bout Page
Jenix Delgado   defeats   Ronaldo Neciosud   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Becquer Schrader   defeats   Adrian Vergara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Jair Perez   defeats   Jhon Choquehuanca   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Inka FC 29: Huachin vs. Duarte Friday, March 29, 8:00 PM ET
Pe Club Chiquian Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Huachin vs. Cavalcante 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carlos Huachin   defeats   Marcelino Cavalcante   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Borjas   defeats   Lucas Barreira Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Doctor's stoppage   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Cuenca Melendez   defeats   Javier Ames   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 6:18 Total Bout Page
Jhonatan Cieza   defeats   John Jairo Quiñones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Raul Ramses   defeats   Kevin Soriano   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 3 of 3, 11:03 Total Bout Page
Diego Manrique   defeats   Luis Maza   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Flavio Cervantes   defeats   Malambo Pelaez   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 6:10 Total Bout Page
Diego Delgado   defeats   Diego Ramirez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Alfredo Crispin   defeats   Jafet Cardenas   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Paico   defeats   Gerson Verte   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:37 Round 3 of 3, 8:37 Total Bout Page
Renzo Cuneo   defeats   Renzo Piero Gomez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Renzo Roque   defeats   Jhosua Sifuentes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Brayan Montalvo   defeats   Nicolas Infante Reategui   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:32 Round 2 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Jenix Delgado   defeats   Miguel Lizana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Inka FC 29 Wednesday, November 21, 2018
Pe Club Chiquillian Lima, Lima Region
Inka FC 28: Cieza vs. Quiñones Wednesday, August 29, 2018
Pe Club Chiquian Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
Cieza vs. Quiñones Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jhonatan Cieza   defeats   John Jairo Quiñones   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:23 Round 2 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Kevin Borjas   defeats   Junior Chate Ramos   via KO/TKO, Knee   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Vinces   defeats   David Parreño   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
John Alejos   defeats   David Zamora   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
Jussepy Lojas   defeats   Luis Maza   via Submission, Triangle choke   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Paico   vs.   James Llontop   Ends in a No Contest, Headkick and punches   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alfredo Crispin   defeats   Abel Chumpitaz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Stephano De La Vega   defeats   Francesco Molinari   via KO/TKO, Armbar   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Amoretti   defeats   Jorge Icomena   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jorge Sandoval   defeats   Adrian Vergara   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jesus Paino Lopez   defeats   Miguel Caqui   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Jenix Delgado   defeats   Renzo Piero Gomez   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wiley Rengifo   defeats   Luiyi Polanco   via Submission, Split   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roberto Acosta   defeats   Sebastian Obando   via Submission, Armbar   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manuel Gutierrez   defeats   Miguel Soria   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Marcelo Damian   defeats   Eduardo Alarcon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Inka FC 27 Sunday, February 18, 2018
Pe Club Chiquian Breña, Lima Latin America Region
Featherweight Title Fight Pinedo vs. Neto 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jesus Pinedo   defeats   Joackim Neto   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Marquez   defeats   Marco Scamarone   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:10 Round 2 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Javier Ames   defeats   Jose Luis Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jhonatan Cieza   vs.   Alexis Ramos   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Angel Soto   defeats   Eduardo Loyaga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Amet Mallqui   defeats   Angel Janpier Loayza Mendoza   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piero Salazar   defeats   Samir Palacios   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:00 Round 3 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Castro   defeats   Wilder Pinedo   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejandra Perez   defeats   Karla Elizabeth Sanchez Lozano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Zair Mori   defeats   Fernando Amoretti   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fredy Huaman Ortiz   defeats   Renato Noriega   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arturo Pinedo   defeats   Becquer Schrader   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Harold Smith   defeats   Carlos Diego Guado   via Submission, Armbar   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Vergara   defeats   David Zamora   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alvaro Velarde   defeats   Renzo Piero Gomez   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Renzo Roque   defeats   Aldheir Romero   via Submission, Armbar   2:22 Round 3 of 3, 8:22 Total Bout Page
Diego Menacho   defeats   Alonso Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Abrahan Sanchez   defeats   Leo Guerrero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angel Campos   defeats   Renato Olortiga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brayan Montalvo   defeats   Santos Malimba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Inka FC: Warriors 6 Wednesday, April 27, 2016
Pe Aura Club Lima, Lima Region
Inka FC: Warriors 5 Wednesday, December 16, 2015
Pe Aura Club Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
146 lbs Title Fight Pinedo vs. Verona 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alonso Verona   defeats   Jesus Pinedo   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abel Herrera   defeats   Jose Manuel Guevara   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roy Quispe   defeats   Oscar Eduardo Aragon Poma   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Vicente Vargas   defeats   Rolly Acurio   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo Quevedo   defeats   Luis Alejandro Paredes   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Marcos   defeats   Jorge Antonio Enciso Huaman   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yury Valenzuela   defeats   Victor Quiñones Jaramillo   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Inka FC: Warrios 5 Friday, October 23, 2015
Pe Trujillo, La Libertad
Inka FC Thursday, August 20, 2015
Pe PE
Inka FC: Warriors 4 Friday, July 17, 2015
Pe Inka Coliseum Trujillo, La Libertad Latin America Region
Principe vs. Giglio Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergio Giglio   defeats   Joseph Principe   via Submission, Armbar   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesus Pinedo   defeats   Cicero Coutinho   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luigi Dapello   defeats   Silverio Intusca Pareja   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 3 of 3, 11:26 Total Bout Page
Dominich Sleyther Figueroa Trujillo   defeats   Nikolas Leon Rodriguez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Marcos   defeats   Kevin Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Fermin   defeats   Santiago Avila   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jean Pierre Ramos Cubas   defeats   Eduardo Zeña   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luigui Quezada   defeats   Kevin Turpo   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Inka FC 27 Thursday, April 16, 2015
Pe PE
Inka FC Wednesday, February 18, 2015
Inka FC: Warriors 3 Wednesday, December 10, 2014
Pe Bombonera National Stadium Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
Llanos Carrillo vs. Arroyo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Thiago Arroyo   defeats   Luis Miguel Llanos Carrillo   via Submission, Heel Hook   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Percy Soler Muñoz   defeats   Fabricio Robles   via Submission, Peruvian Necktie   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yesus Moran Gironda   defeats   Reynaldo Aviles   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicholas Buzaglo   defeats   Pierre Agurto   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Rolando Bedoya   defeats   Francesco Valentini   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando Cordova   defeats   Emanuel Flores   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Inka FC: Warriors 2 Saturday, October 25, 2014
Pe Atlantic City Casino Lima, Lima Region Latin America Region
Puelles vs. Martins Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Claudio Puelles   defeats   Edimar Martins   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesus Pinedo   defeats   Jack Guzman   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yesus Moran Gironda   defeats   Renzo Davila   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexis Ramos   defeats   Luis Vasquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luigi Dapello   defeats   Jorge Cuenca Melendez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marlon Gonzales   defeats   Raphael de Jesus   via Submission, Armbar   4:49 Round 2 of 3, 9:49 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Acosta   defeats   Luis De La Puente   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Diego del Campo   defeats   Arturo Melo   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 7:54 Total Bout Page
Inka FC: Warriors Saturday, August 30, 2014
Pe Atlantic City Casino Miraflores, Lima Region Latin America Region
Puelles vs. Cubas Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Cubas   defeats   Claudio Puelles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rollie Peterkin   defeats   Yury Valenzuela   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Takeshi Nakamura   defeats   Joel Iglesias Hologuin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Enrique Franco   defeats   Dominich Sleyther Figueroa Trujillo   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexis Ramos   defeats   Sebastian Noriega   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Buzaglo   defeats   Diego Leksander   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marlon Gonzales   defeats   Jose Manuel Guevara   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:40 Round 3 of 3, 11:40 Total Bout Page
Sergio Giglio   defeats   Emanuel Flores   via Submission, Armbar   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Alvarez   defeats   Zaid Rojas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Inka FC 26: Jon Jones En Lima Saturday, May 24, 2014
Pe Chamochumbi Coliseum Magdalena del Mar, PE Latin America Region
Pinedo vs. Bandenay Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Humberto Bandenay   defeats   Jesus Pinedo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Enrique Barzola   defeats   Manuel Meza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rollie Peterkin   defeats   Gonzalo Vallejo   via Disqualificaton, Soccer Kick   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Cuenca Melendez   defeats   Romulo Correa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rolando Bedoya   defeats   Zaid Rojas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Giglio   defeats   Yair Egue   via Submission   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Renzo Mendez   defeats   Victor Arata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Vasquez Trigoso   defeats   Luis Arana   via KO/TKO   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Inka FC 25: No to Racism Wednesday, April 16, 2014
Pe Atlantic City Casino Miraflores, Lima Region Latin America Region
Reiter vs. Pereira Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ben Reiter   defeats   Danilo Pereira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gilberto Dias   defeats   Yury Valenzuela   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Claudio Puelles   defeats   Lander Alves   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Galindo   defeats   Victor Nunes   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Diogo D'Avila   defeats   Mauricio Rossi   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Enrique Barzola   defeats   Humberto Bandenay   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rollie Peterkin   defeats   Renzo Mendez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jesus Pinedo   defeats   Victor Arata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marlon Gonzales   defeats   Carlos Huachin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Inka FC 24: Peru vs. Brazil Wednesday, October 23, 2013
Pe Atlantic City Casino Miraflores, Lima Region Latin America Region
Flyweight Title Fight Valenzuela vs. Machado II 123 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alef Machado   defeats   Yury Valenzuela   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Huerto   defeats   Bruno Lobato   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bruno Pereira   defeats   Humberto Bandenay   via Submission, Kneebar   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marlon Vera   defeats   D'Juan Owens   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabio Bispo   defeats   Daniel Vasquez Trigoso   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Santos   defeats   Edilson França   via Submission, Kneebar   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Cubas   defeats   Neliton Furtado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Enrique Barzola   defeats   Joel Iglesias Hologuin   via KO/TKO   3:29 Round 2 of 3, 8:29 Total Bout Page
Jose Paico   defeats   Guile Calvete   via Disqualificaton   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Harold Hubbard   defeats   Fabio Rodrigues   via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Inka FC 23: Pequeno vs. Owens Saturday, August 24, 2013
Pe Atlantic City Casino Miraflores, Lima Region Latin America Region
Featherweight Title Fight Nogueira vs. Owens II 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexandre Franca Nogueira   defeats   D'Juan Owens   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
Gilberto Dias   defeats   Jerry Tolentino   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Iberico Celis   defeats   Patricio Lagos   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Joilton Santos   defeats   Daniel Aspe   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Vasquez Trigoso   defeats   Emiliano Vatti   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruno Lobato   defeats   Marlon Vera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yesus Moran Gironda   defeats   Claudio Quintana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bruno Pereira   defeats   Nicolas Curich   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Claudio Puelles   defeats   Renzo Mendez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Inka FC 22: Reiter vs. De Lima Saturday, June 29, 2013
Pe Atlantic City Casino Miraflores, Lima Region Latin America Region
Rogério de Lima vs. Reiter Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcos Rogério de Lima   vs.   Ben Reiter   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Flávio Álvaro   defeats   Diego Huerto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Cubas   defeats   Bruno Lobato   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marlon Vera   vs.   Fabio Bispo   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Renato Puente   vs.   Fabricio Almeida   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Galindo   defeats   Eduardo Diez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Emiliano Nielli   defeats   Enrique Franco   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Humberto Bandenay   defeats   Juan Manuel Inurritegui   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Vasquez Trigoso   defeats   Enzo Navarro   via KO/TKO   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Inka FC 21: Private Sunday, May 19, 2013
Pe Atlantic City Casino Miraflores, Lima Region Latin America Region
Featherweight Title Fight Nogueira vs. Owens 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexandre Franca Nogueira   vs.   D'Juan Owens   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ronaldo Barreto   defeats   Jaime Cordoba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yury Valenzuela   vs.   Alef Machado   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marco Olano   defeats   Leonardo Nogueira   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julio Barreto   defeats   Jerry Tolentino   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando di Pierro   defeats   João Paulo Pereira   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Fabio Bispo   defeats   Diego Wilson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Enrique Barzola   defeats   Emiliano Nielli   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Inka FC 20 Wednesday, February 27, 2013
Pe Atlantic City Casino Miraflores, Lima Region Latin America Region
Álvaro vs. Cubas Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Cubas   defeats   Flávio Álvaro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Reiter   defeats   Aldo Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fabio Bispo   vs.   Jose Paico   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ronaldo Barreto   defeats   Jaime Cordoba   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yury Valenzuela   defeats   Luis Chang Guibert   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Galindo   defeats   Diego Wilson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Humberto Bandenay   defeats   Renzo Mendez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alonso Verona   defeats   Enrique Franco   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Inka FC 19 Wednesday, December 12, 2012
Pe Surco Rose Garden Coliseum Santiago de Surco, Lima Region Latin America Region
Moran Gironda vs. Wilson II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Diego Wilson   defeats   Yesus Moran Gironda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Olano   defeats   Renato Puente   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yury Valenzuela   defeats   Luis Chang Guibert   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page
Ben Reiter   defeats   Raimundo Junior   via Submission, Keylock   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Wilson   defeats   Achille Moretto   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yesus Moran Gironda   defeats   Alonso Verona   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexis Ramos   defeats   Diego Armando Valdez Herrera   via Submission, Armbar   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Enrique Barzola   defeats   Arturo Frias   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Inka FC 18: All Against Pedophilia and Drugs Wednesday, October 17, 2012
Pe Surco Rose Garden Coliseum Santiago de Surco, Lima Region Latin America Region
di Pierro vs. Reiter II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ben Reiter   defeats   Fernando di Pierro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jaime Cordoba   defeats   Alfonso Garate   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Iglesias Hologuin   defeats   Luis Vargas   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Salas   defeats   Diego Leksander   via Submission, Armbar   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 6:03 Total Bout Page
Luis Chang Guibert   defeats   Jordan Tanuki   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Inka FC 17: Orgullo Wednesday, July 18, 2012
Pe Surco Rose Garden Coliseum Santiago de Surco, Lima Region Latin America Region
Iberico vs. Simal Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ivan Iberico   defeats   Facundo Simal   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mardone Sampaio   vs.   Alfonso Garate   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Knee to a Downed Opponent   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Olano   defeats   Daniel Vasquez Trigoso   via KO/TKO   4:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alonso Verona   defeats   Luis Vargas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Humberto Bandenay   defeats   Renzo Mendez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexis Ramos   defeats   Diego Leksander   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Luigi Dapello   defeats   Jordan Tanuki   via Submission, Armbar   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 10: Grant Dawson eyes Shane Young after submitting Mike Trizano
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour with Urijah Faber, Ali Abdelaziz, Rashad Evans, Monday Morning Analyst, Sound Off and more
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Javier Mendez thinks Conor McGregor is still the most dangerous threat for Khabib Nurmagomedov
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 15 set for Shenzhen, China on Aug. 31
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 10 post-event facts: Charles Oliveira climbs the all-time finishes list
  • MMAFighting.com : Pedro Munhoz: ‘B*tch* Aljamain Sterling is ‘going to pay’ for Twitter trash talk
  • MMA Junkie : Trading Shots: Did Sage Northcutt's painful ONE Championship debut teach us something about life outside the UFC?
  • MMA Junkie : MMA's week out of the cage: UFC champ Dustin Poirier receives key to city in Lafayette
  • MMA Weekly : Ronda Rousey: ‘We changed what it means to fight like a girl’ (video)
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 10: Ed Herman says TKO win may have staved off retirement
  • MMAFighting.com : Raoni Barcelos still down to fighting Said Nurmagomedov, but wonders why he withdrew from UFC 237
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 10: Davi Ramos wants to see if Khabib Nurmagomedov can handle his jiu-jitsu
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 10: Charles Oliveira pushing for top after first knockout since 2010
  • MMAFighting.com : Jorge Masvidal to face Anthony Pettis in jiu-jitsu match on June 15
  • MMA Junkie : Ex-champ Cris Cyborg down to fight Canada's Felicia Spencer at UFC 240 in Edmonton
  • MMA Junkie : Callout Collection: Who UFC on ESPN+ 10 winners want next – and how likely they'll get them
  • MMA Weekly : Arnold Schwarzenegger attacked, security detail drops the ball (video)
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 10 rookie report: Grading the newcomers in Rochester
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White Looking for a Fight: Season 4
  • MMAFighting.com : Cris Cyborg accepts Felicia Spencer’s callout after Megan Anderson win at UFC Rochester