Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Island Fights

Island Fights
  • Name: Island Fights
  • Headquarters: Pensacola, Florida, United States
  • Acronyms: IF
  • Ownership: Dean Toole Promotions
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: IslandFights850

IF Events

Island Fights 80 Saturday, October 07, 7:00 PM ET
Pensacola Bay Center Pensacola, FL US Southeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Cornutt vs. McAfee Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Akeem McAfee   defeats   Christopher Cornutt   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 2 of 5, 4:44 Total Bout Page
Chase Wolford   defeats   Alijah Saffore   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Pearson   defeats   Jamie Hatton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Leighton Locke  defeats  Bryce McLaggan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gavin Hughes  defeats  Josiah White via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hunter Buehler  defeats  Keontral Culpepper via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cullen Sanders   defeats   Chris Manning   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Keishaun Dawson  defeats  Tim Walker via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dee Harris  defeats  Shamaria Daniels via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Island Fights 79 Friday, August 11, 2023
Pensacola Bay Center Pensacola, FL US Southeast Region
Evans vs. Bennett 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Quincy Evans   defeats   Cameron Bennett   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   JT Thomas  defeats  Frank Bunkley via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Reeves Davis Jr.   defeats   James Hairston   via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Noble   defeats   Jonathan Gadra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Stapleton   defeats   Xavier Zell   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Elijah Thomas   defeats   Dylan Parnell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christopher Cornutt   defeats   Steven Gagnon   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Caleb Hoise  defeats  Kuysam Mohammed via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
David Del Castillo   defeats   Cullen Sanders   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Devin Tigano  defeats  Devin Kittrell via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Heffner   defeats   William Horsley   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 3 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
John Gunther   defeats   Alijah Saffore   via Submission   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Acosta   defeats   Logan Cadenhead   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jose Robles  defeats  Anthony Lowery via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Island Fights 78 Saturday, July 08, 2023
Biloxi Civic Center Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Sanford vs. Dueitt 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mike Sanford   defeats   Jamie Dueitt   via Submission   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Teague   defeats   Waseem Quisini   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Howard   defeats   Rae Thomas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jason Moss  defeats  Manuel Freytes via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Justice Cochran   defeats   Will Ercole   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Joe Perry  defeats  Dominique Pittman via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruben Melero   defeats   Charles Turner   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vance Shaw   defeats   Jonathan Gadra   via Submission   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Antonio Spivey  defeats  Jessie Penton via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eli Bonner  defeats  Brandon Parnell via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Island Fights 77 Saturday, May 20, 2023
Pensacola Bay Center Pensacola, FL US Southeast Region
Bonilla vs. Bennett 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cameron Bennett   defeats   Adonis Bonilla   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Coleman Young   defeats   Marcus Francis   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 2 of 3, 3:13 Total Bout Page
Josh Mayo   defeats   Jesse Gallegos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 4:01 Total Bout Page
Corey Stokes   defeats   Gavin Conlee   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:32 Round 3 of 3, 8:32 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Devin Tigano  defeats  Jake Torrance via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tamir Johnson  defeats  Eli Bonner via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Chase Wolford   defeats   Adam Stewart   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Alanez   defeats   Devrin Herndricks   via Submission   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Kittrell   defeats   Matthew Lowder   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ayden Hughes   defeats   Enrique Chocaron   via Submission   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Island Fights 76 Friday, February 03, 2023
Pensacola Bay Center Pensacola, FL US Southeast Region
Cannon vs. Stricker 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kayla Stricker   defeats   Shelby Cannon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Josh Mayo  defeats  Keshawn Gray via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Christopher McConnell   defeats   Elijah Morin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Willis Green   defeats   Elijah Brantley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Bennett   defeats   Brian Stapleton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Thompson   defeats   Kyle Davidson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Connor Roberts   defeats   Carlos Acosta   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kyle Hamel  defeats  Quentin Campbell via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Winland   defeats   Marcus Paige, Jr.   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Devin Tigano  defeats  Jace Griffen via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Heffner   defeats   Zareth Suazo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Jean Carlos Mungula  defeats  Kyle Wills via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gary Arterburn   defeats   Elias Anders   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bashir Naizi  defeats  Antonio Brooks via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eli Bonner  defeats  Jose Robles via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shuayb Muhammad   defeats   Jah Howard   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Island Fights 75 Saturday, November 05, 2022
Pensacola Bay Center Pensacola, FL US Southeast Region
Smith vs. Anthony 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Blake Anthony   defeats   Omar Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Brant   defeats   Ben Schweiger   via KO/TKO   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Willis Green   defeats   Frank Townser   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 3:28 Total Bout Page
Emma Murray   defeats   Jordan Majors   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Austin Spivey  defeats  Carl Black via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Paige, Jr.   defeats   John Watts   via Submission   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Hatton   defeats   Josh Grant   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Stapleton   defeats   Nathaniel Maeda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Frank Bunkley  defeats  Steve Confer via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Akeem Clarbourne  defeats  Chase Wolford via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kemon Lewis  defeats  Chad Viet via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Gunther   defeats   Javier Rodriguez   via Submission   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Eli Bonner  defeats  Evan Yu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Island Fights 74 Saturday, September 24, 2022
Pensacola Bay Center Pensacola, FL US Southeast Region
Watts vs. Lujan 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Watts   defeats   Brian Lujan   via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Gunther   defeats   Quentin Crayne   via Submission   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kyle Hamel  defeats  Ryan Smith via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Lance Kilgore   defeats   Austin Spivey   via Submission   1:28 Round 3 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Samuel Wright  defeats  Craig Rider via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Chase Wolford   defeats   Jason Coffey   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniel Kelly  defeats  Keimon Lewis via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sheldon Vallotton  defeats  Nicholas Campbell via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 2:37 Total Bout Page
Brian Stapleton   defeats   Abel Miller   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tony Jowers  defeats  Raphael Pereira via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Derrick Irvin  defeats  Larry Rivers via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jeremiah Moore  defeats  Markuise Dean via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 3 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Austin Wheeler  defeats  Nathan Green via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Island Fights 73 Friday, July 29, 2022
Pensacola Bay Center Pensacola, FL US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Riveron vs. Pieratt 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Riveron   defeats   George Pieratt   via Submission   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kate Johnson   defeats   Sierra Crigger   via Submission   1:06 Round 3 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Langston Sykes   defeats   Abel Miller   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabby Vida Jarret   defeats   Darla Joyner   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page
Elias Anders   defeats   Anthony Lowery   via Submission, Armbar   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Murtazaliyev   defeats   Carlos Acosta   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hunter Chambers   defeats   Tarik Murray   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Watts   defeats   Josh Grant   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Godinez   defeats   Aidan Llamas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Creal   defeats   William Horsley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 4:07 Total Bout Page
Island Fights 72 Saturday, May 28, 2022
Pensacola Bay Center Pensacola, FL US Southeast Region
Grant vs. Mayo 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Mayo   defeats   Sebastian Grant   via Submission   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Coleman Young   defeats   Saigh Mullins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elijah Hill   defeats   Devin Kittrell   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Torres   defeats   Eli Bonner   via Submission   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Riveron   defeats   Shuayb Muhammad   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Gunther   defeats   Craig Perry   via Submission, Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Island Fights 71 Saturday, January 22, 2022
Pensacola Bay Center Pensacola, FL US Southeast Region
Kohout vs. Alvarez 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Juan Alvarez   defeats   Peter Kohout   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elijah Hill   defeats   Michael Richardson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Williamson   defeats   Brandon Thompson   via KO/TKO   0:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reggie Northrup   defeats   Jay Mitchell   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Gamez   defeats   Jesse Gallegos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Island Fights 70 Friday, November 05, 2021
Pensacola Bay Center Pensacola, FL US Southeast Region
Nickal vs. Goode 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bo Nickal   defeats   Billy Goode   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Quiroz   defeats   Kalik Battle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Brant   defeats   Buddy Rodriguez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Musa Alsulaimani   defeats   Kyle Davidson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilay Barzilay   defeats   Juston Welch   via Submission, Kimura   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Island Fights 69 Friday, September 24, 2021
Pensacola Bay Center Pensacola, FL US Southeast Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Dixon vs. Davis Jr. 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
DeWitt Dixon   defeats   Reeves Davis Jr.   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 3:40 Total Bout Page
Bo Nickal   defeats   David Conley   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Alvarez   defeats   Tylor Sigmon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Mayo   defeats   Anson Swindle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Khortni Kamyron   defeats   Poulette Arenas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
George Pieratt   defeats   Juston Welch   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Willis Green   defeats   Edward Price   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Sammis   defeats   Jesse Gallegos   via Submission, Armbar   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Quiroz   defeats   Marcus Paige, Jr.   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Island Fights 68 Saturday, July 17, 2021
Pensacola Bay Center Pensacola, FL US Southeast Region
Smith vs. Bennett 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Omar Smith   defeats   Cameron Bennett   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Mayo   defeats   Tyler Miller   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Crosby   defeats   Coleman Young   via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alfonso Pitolo   defeats   Rufus Kimble   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gage Thibodaux   defeats   Michael Richardson   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frank Townser   defeats   Brandon Skinner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Sammis   defeats   Jacob Keeney   via Submission   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Island Fights 67 Friday, May 07, 2021
Hadji Shrine Pensacola, FL US Southeast Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Davis Jr. vs. Mitchell 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Reeves Davis Jr.   defeats   Jay Mitchell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Gallegos   defeats   Juan Alvarez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Schenk   defeats   Omar Smith   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nakia Brown   defeats   Juston Welch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
David Conley   defeats   Michael Richardson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Christopher McConnell   defeats   Chris Brant   via Submission, Armbar   of 3 Bout Page
Chris Quiroz   defeats   Brandon Skinner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Clayton Cromer   defeats   Devin Kittrell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Island Fights 66 Saturday, February 13, 2021
Pensacola Hadji Shrine Pensacola, FL US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Gallegos vs. Hamm 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jose Gallegos   defeats   Joe Hamm   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Heath Herndon   defeats   Juston Welch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Alvarez   defeats   Nakia Brown   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   John Oswald, Jr.  defeats  Daniel Bainbridge via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Hensley   defeats   Dylan Johnson   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fidel Paulino   defeats   Anson Swindle   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christopher Wright  defeats  Gavin Conlee via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jay Mitchell   defeats   Yaya Olorunsola   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Campbell   defeats   Mason Martinez   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tony Davis  defeats  Tyler Hamilton via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jamie Hatton  defeats  Malcolm Montgomery via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   John Noland  defeats  Anthony Lindsey via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ian Espinosa  defeats  Dontei Young via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tamir Johnson  defeats  Thomas Mize via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Island Fights 65 Saturday, December 05, 2020
Hadji Shrine Pensacola, FL US Southeast Region
Nash vs. Stricker 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carsyn Nash   defeats   Kayla Stricker   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Saeger   defeats   Michael Peltier   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 3 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Joe Hamm   defeats   Juan Alvarez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Schenk   defeats   Trey Webster   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Jose Gallegos   defeats   Heath Herndon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christopher Wright   defeats   Jessie Debord   via Submission   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juston Welch   defeats   Ian Espinosa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jaylen Parker   defeats   Zach Welch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Peter Kohout   defeats   Cameron Bennett   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jay Mitchell   defeats   John Gunther   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christopher McConnell   defeats   Devin Kittrell   via Submission   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Folger   defeats   Kalik Battle   via Submission   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Island Fights 64 Saturday, October 03, 2020
Hadji Shrine Pensacola, FL US Southeast Region
Peltier vs. Schenk 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Peltier   defeats   Alexander Schenk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Brown   defeats   Anson Swindle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Hester   defeats   Cameron Bennett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Guiditta   defeats   Jose Gallegos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gerald Williams   defeats   James Hairston   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Saeger   defeats   Adonis Bonilla   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Juston Welch   defeats   Durante Scott   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Keith Hollis, Jr.   defeats   Jason Jennrich   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   of 3 Bout Page
Coleman Young   defeats   Jay Mitchell   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Island Fights 63 Saturday, August 08, 2020
Pensacola Fairgrounds Pensacola, FL US Southeast Region
Sandoval vs. Schenk 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Schenk   defeats   Cameron Sandoval   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Thompson   defeats   Garrett McMahan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juston Welch   defeats   Jessie Debord   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sedriques Dumas   defeats   Shlomo Boyd   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Hamm   defeats   Malik Kameka   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
Isaac Morris   defeats   Arthur Alexis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Saigh Mullins   defeats   Derrick Alicea-Bradley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jay Mitchell   defeats   Tony Davis   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page
James Hairston   defeats   Dowen Pugh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Coleman Young   defeats   Tyler Hamilton   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Brett Williams   defeats   Ellis Coefield   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Island Fights 62 Friday, February 28, 2020
Pensacola Fairgrounds Pensacola, FL US Southeast Region
Brown vs. Price 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jacob Brown   defeats   Edward Price   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Hamm   defeats   Robbie Taylor   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Arthur Alexis   defeats   Henry Crapp   via Submission, Forearm Choke   1:23 Round 3 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Brandon Thompson   defeats   Hunter Lampley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Hester   defeats   Tarik Murray   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:24 Round 2 of 3, 3:24 Total Bout Page
Island Fights 61: Season's Beatings 4 Saturday, December 21, 2019
The Hadji Temple Pensacola, FL US Southeast Region
White vs. Breaux 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Taylor White   defeats   Macy Breaux   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Hamm   defeats   Alexander Schenk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Brown   defeats   Christopher Wright   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Willis   defeats   Michael Peltier   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Richardson   defeats   Elcee Refuge   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Corre Bentley   defeats   Jessie Debord   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 3 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Jake Valdes   defeats   Hunter Lampley   via KO/TKO, Dr. Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dallas Gibson   defeats   Henry Crapp   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Joshua Stinson   defeats   Kris Andrade   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 4:29 Total Bout Page
Adonis Bonilla   defeats   Stephen Khandijian   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 2 of 3, 3:19 Total Bout Page
Edward Price   defeats   Devin Potts   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
Island Fights 60 Thursday, October 10, 2019
Columbus Civic Center Columbus, GA US Southeast Region
Ross vs. Kilburn 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jacob Kilburn   defeats   Javanis J Ross   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Gooden   defeats   Marcel Stamps   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Askar Askar   defeats   Alberto Martinez Jr.   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Barnett   defeats   Rashaun Jackson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chase Boutwell   defeats   Joey Mullin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryant Panezo   defeats   Devin Paulk   via Submission, Armbar   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Hester   defeats   Davian Green   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anson Swindle   defeats   Christopher Wright   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 4:57 Total Bout Page
Caleb Pope   defeats   Jarvis Lewis   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page
Island Fights 59 Saturday, September 28, 2019
Pensacola Bay Center Pensacola, FL US Southeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Herndon vs. Dumas 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sedriques Dumas   defeats   Heath Herndon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jared Fryoux   defeats   Jamie Hatton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Brown   defeats   Joshua Elliott   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Bennett   defeats   Zachary Morton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 3 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Elcee Refuge   defeats   Tywon Thompson   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stan Tippins   defeats   William Motes   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Coty Ziegler   defeats   Jessie Debord   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Island Fights 58 Friday, August 02, 2019
Pensacola Bay Center Pensacola, FL US Southeast Region
Cleckler vs. Mitchell 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dillon Cleckler   defeats   Jordan Mitchell   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Jacob Kilburn   defeats   Deivison Ribeiro   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Tyler Hill   defeats   Socrates Pierre   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:03 Round 2 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Diez   defeats   Joe Penafiel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Alexander   defeats   Carlos Guerra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcel Stamps   defeats   Matt McKeon   via Submission   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chase Boutwell   defeats   Dejuan Robinson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Island Fights 56 Thursday, May 09, 2019
Orange Beach Event Center Orange Beach, AL US Southeast Region
Sherman vs. Jackson 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chase Sherman   defeats   Rashaun Jackson   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage From Strikes   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dillon Cleckler   defeats   Nkemdirim Oti   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage From Strikes   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javanis J Ross   defeats   Damon Minor   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Alexander   defeats   Jeremias Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcel Stamps   defeats   Mike Morgan   via KO/TKO, Strike   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Eric Simmons   defeats   Jacob Katzev   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage From Strikes   1:37 Round 3 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page
Chase Gatlin   defeats   Jessie Debord   via Submission, Ankle Lock   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Thompson   defeats   Joseph Cantillon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Heath Herndon   defeats   Riley Saia   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage From Strikes   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Island Fights 55 Friday, April 12, 2019
Pensacola Bay Center Pensacola, FL US Southeast Region
Dumas vs. Jackson 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sedriques Dumas   defeats   Ezekiel Jackson   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 3 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Heath Herndon   defeats   Adam Ramos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Fernando   defeats   Robert Hall   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emily Downs   defeats   Jordan Majors   via KO/TKO, Dr. Stoppage   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Bennett   defeats   Donald Wilkinson   via Submission   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Uziel Santana   defeats   Moses Sanders   via Submission   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shannon Edmonson   defeats   Tywon Thompson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • UFC Fight Night Tapology coverage is now live
  • Yadong Song vs. Chris Gutierrez - Round 5 is in progress.
  • Join the UFC Fight Night live discussion
  • Tapology Picks: Chris Gutierrez 10% Yadong Song 90%
  • Chris "El Guapo" Gutierrez (20-4-2) CO, US is the #16th Top Bantamweight MMA fighter.
  • Yadong "Kung Fu Kid" Song (20-7-1, 1 NC) CA, US is the #6th Top Bantamweight MMA fighter.
  • UFC Fight Night features 11 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from UFC Apex in Last Vegas, Nevada