Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
International Absolute Fighting Council
- Name: International Absolute Fighting Council
- Headquarters: Moscow, Russia
- Acronyms: IAFC
- Ownership: Union of Veterans of Sport
IAFC Events
IAFC: Russian Championship 2001
Thursday, February 08, 2001
Yaroslavl, Yaroslavl Oblast
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Bozigit Ataev defeats Islam Dadalov via KO/TKO, Knees, Punches | 0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andrey Rudakov defeats Rustam Gaydarov via Submission, Armbar | 0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bozigit Ataev defeats Vitaly Shkraba via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 2:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Islam Dadalov defeats David Safarov via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:33 Round 2 of 2, 8:33 Total Bout Page | |
Andrey Rudakov defeats Gela Getsadze via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Rustam Gaydarov defeats Evgeny Lapshin via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Bozigit Ataev defeats Yuri Zhernikov via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Vitaly Shkraba defeats Vyacheslav Datsik via Disqualificaton, Eye Gouging | 3:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
David Safarov defeats Alexander Rekhliasov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Islam Dadalov defeats Akhmed Labazanov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andrey Rudakov defeats Andrey Sergeev via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Gela Getsadze defeats Evgeny Yankov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rustam Gaydarov defeats Viktor Mileshkin via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Evgeny Lapshin defeats Alexey Kovalev via KO/TKO, Punch | 2:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Bozigit Ataev defeats Tikhon Gladkov via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Andrey Sergeev defeats Vitaly Rogozin via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Evgeny Yankov defeats Alexander Zein via KO/TKO, Retirement | 4:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Viktor Mileshkin defeats Vladimir Yushko via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Alexey Kovalev defeats Viktor Basenko via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
IAFC: Open Cup Of Russia 2000 (Stage 3)
Sunday, November 05, 2000
Moscow, RU
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Musail Allaudinov defeats Kamal Rasulov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:01 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page |
IAFC: Open Cup Of Russia 2000 (Stage 1)
Sunday, September 17, 2000
Saratov, Saratovskaya oblast
Russia Region
IAFC: Brilliant Cup 2000
Friday, August 11, 2000
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sergei Kharitonov defeats Roman Savochka via KO/TKO, Hand Injury | 3:11 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Artem Khamskov defeats Alexander Belokur via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 4:36 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Sergei Kharitonov defeats Vyacheslav Kolesnik via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:26 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Roman Savochka defeats Denis Sobolev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:27 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Sergei Kharitonov defeats Zamirbek Syrgabaev via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:43 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Denis Sobolev defeats Gogita Beruashvili via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body | 4:44 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Roman Savochka defeats Ramazan Mezhidov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:15 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page |
IAFC: Open Cup Of Belarus 2000 (Stage 2)
Saturday, May 13, 2000
Minsk, BY
Europe Eastern Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Andrei Arlovski defeats John Dixson via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page |
IAFC: Open Cup Of Belarus 2000 (Stage 1)
Saturday, May 06, 2000
Hrodna, Hrodzyenskaya Voblasts’
Europe Eastern Region
IAFC: World Championship 2000
Saturday, April 29, 2000
Moscow, RU
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mikhail Avetisyan defeats Ramazan Mezhidov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:20 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Maxim Tarasov defeats Romazi Korkelia via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 7:45 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Eduard Vdovenko defeats Andrey Rudakov via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:10 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Ramazan Mezhidov defeats Chalid Arrab via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Mikhail Avetisyan defeats Roman Savochka via Submission, Neck Crank | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Romazi Korkelia defeats Zamirbek Syrgabaev via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Maxim Tarasov defeats Askhab Gorbakov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Andrey Rudakov defeats Andrey Semenov via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Eduard Vdovenko defeats Dato Davitashvili via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Ramazan Mezhidov defeats Heath Herring via KO/TKO, Cut | 4:55 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Chalid Arrab defeats Spartak Kochnev via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Mikhail Avetisyan defeats Lee Hasdell via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Roman Savochka defeats Remco Pardoel via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Zamirbek Syrgabaev defeats Danny Rushton via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Romazi Korkelia defeats Faith Kocamis via KO/TKO, Cut | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Askhab Gorbakov defeats Benny Rogmans via KO/TKO, Knee | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Maxim Tarasov defeats Aziz Karaoglu via Submission | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Sergey Ryabko defeats Karifala Taravaly via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Andrey Rudakov defeats Bislan Dokaev via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Dato Davitashvili defeats Bakhtiyar Rakhimov via KO/TKO, Punch | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Eduard Vdovenko defeats Fernando Marins Pinheiro via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page |
IAFC: Eurasian Championship 2000
Friday, April 28, 2000
Moscow, RU
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Andrey Semenov defeats Daur Dyakaev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:57 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Oleg Zakharov defeats Evgeny Yankov via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Amar Suloev defeats Erik Oganov via Submission, Armbar | 4:22 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Maxim Konikov defeats Levan Lagvilava via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:58 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Vyacheslav Datsik defeats Andrey Budnik via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:13 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Romazi Korkelia defeats Kiril Dubinovich via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:09 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Vasily Kudin defeats Gela Getsadze via Submission, Scarf Hold | 1:15 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Akhmed Labazanov defeats Vyacheslav Kiselev via Submission, Armbar | 1:26 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Vladimir Golub defeats Denis Shibankov via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:01 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Akhmed Sagidguseinov defeats Vadim Kuvatov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 5:42 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Gela Getsadze defeats Mukhamed Arkabaev via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:52 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page |
IAFC: Russian Championship 2000
Sunday, April 09, 2000
Volgograd, Volgogradskaya oblast
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ramazan Mezhidov defeats Vyacheslav Datsik via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Magomed Dzhabrailov defeats Erik Oganov via Submission, Choke | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Artur Taymazkhanov defeats Khabib Magomedov via Submission, Choke | 0:57 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Magomed Dzhabrailov defeats Bislan Dokaev via N/A | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Erik Oganov defeats Andrei Zavyalov via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 4:15 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Artur Taymazkhanov defeats Eduard Vartanyan via Submission, Choke | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Khabib Magomedov defeats Roman Sadovnikov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Magomed Dzhabrailov defeats Vyacheslav Datsik via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Bislan Dokaev defeats Babker Tatiyan via KO/TKO, Knee | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Erik Oganov defeats Aslanbek Khasaev via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 30:00 Total Bout Page |
IAFC: Brilliant Cup 1999
Thursday, December 16, 1999
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Karimula Barkalaev defeats Martin Malkhasyan via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Karimula Barkalaev defeats Roman Savochka via KO/TKO, Punch | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Martin Malkhasyan defeats Ruslan Kerselyan via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Roman Savochka defeats Anatoly Yaschenko via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Karimula Barkalaev defeats Oleg Chemodurov via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Martin Malkhasyan defeats Askhab Gorbakov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Ruslan Kerselyan defeats Yuri Goletskiy via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Anatoly Yaschenko defeats Andrey Rudakov via KO/TKO, Punch | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Sergey Miserva defeats Oleg Petrovich via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page |
IAFC: Open Cup Of Russia 1999 (Stage 2)
Saturday, May 29, 1999
Nizhny Novgorod, Nizhegorodskaya oblast
Russia Region
IAFC: Open Cup Of Russia 1999 (Stage 1)
Thursday, May 27, 1999
Nizhny Novgorod, Nizhegorodskaya oblast
Russia Region
IAFC: World Championship 1999 (Day 2)
Sunday, May 02, 1999
Moscow, RU
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Maxim Tarasov defeats Patrick Smith via Submission, Bad Position | 3:31 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Mikhail Avetisyan defeats Kavkaz Sultanmagomedov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 10:57 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Kavkaz Sultanmagomedov defeats Askhab Gorbakov via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 6:56 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Mikhail Avetisyan defeats Zamirbek Syrgabaev via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:40 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Kavkaz Sultanmagomedov defeats Roman Savochka via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 2:27 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Askhab Gorbakov defeats Erwin Van Der Steen via KO/TKO, Punches | 8:08 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Zamirbek Syrgabaev defeats Oleg Chemodurov via Submission, Forearm Choke | 6:31 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Mikhail Avetisyan defeats Joe Charles via KO/TKO, Punches | 11:21 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page |
IAFC: World Championship 1999 (Day 1)
Saturday, May 01, 1999
Moscow, RU
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Martin Malkhasyan defeats Vasily Kudin via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:51 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Eduard Vdovenko defeats Rasul Uzdenov via KO/TKO, Cut | 9:47 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Rasul Uzdenov defeats Darrel Gholar via Submission, Kneebar | 1:13 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Eduard Vdovenko defeats Sergey Belov via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 35:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rasul Uzdenov defeats Magomed Mirzamagomedov via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:53 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Darrel Gholar defeats Andrey Rudakov via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 20:07 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Eduard Vdovenko defeats Pavel Pogorazdov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:21 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Sergey Belov defeats Rodney Glunder via Submission, Armbar | 7:55 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page |
IAFC: Russian Championship 1999 (Day 2)
Friday, April 30, 1999
Moscow, RU
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Karimula Barkalaev defeats Sergey Akinin via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:04 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Akhmed Labazanov defeats Zabir Elbiev via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 4:38 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Alexander Mayorov defeats Nagmudin Usmanov via KO/TKO, Punches | 28:49 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Oleg Zakharov defeats Rasul Dzhamaldinov via KO/TKO, Body Kick | 4:54 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Artur Taymazkhanov defeats Shavkat Urakov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:52 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page |
IAFC: Russian Championship 1999 (Day 1)
Thursday, April 29, 1999
Moscow, RU
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Zabir Elbiev defeats Yuri Pokrovkov via KO/TKO, Knees | 0:57 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Vladimir Yakimenko defeats Denis Shibankov via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:46 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Nagmudin Usmanov defeats Anatoly Yaschenko via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
Igor Akhmedov defeats Nikolai Gudkov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 8:22 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page |
IAFC: Eurasian Championship 1998
Friday, November 06, 1998
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kavkaz Sultanmagomedov defeats Murat Kurmanov via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Magomed Mirzamagomedov defeats Zaur Akhmedov via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Sergey Belov defeats Boris Pochep via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Kavkaz Sultanmagomedov defeats Valeri Pliev via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Murat Kurmanov defeats Andrey Prilutski via KO/TKO, Broken Nose | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Zaur Akhmedov defeats Denis Shibankov via Submission, Choke | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Magomed Mirzamagomedov defeats Oleg Chemodurov via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Sergey Belov defeats Sergey Miserva via Submission, Leg Lock | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Boris Pochep defeats Sovet Saliev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Artem Vinokurov defeats Artur Shabalin via Submission, Choke | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page |
IAFC: Russian Championship 1998
Thursday, July 30, 1998
Krasnodar, Krasnodar Krai
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Boris Pochep defeats Martin Malkhasyan via Disqualificaton, Biting | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Mikhail Avetisyan defeats Roman Savochka via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:45 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Boris Pochep defeats Iskander Amirov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 5:10 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Martin Malkhasyan defeats Sergey Akinin via KO/TKO, Exhaustion | 5:30 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Mikhail Avetisyan defeats Konstantin Khorunzhiy via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Roman Savochka defeats Oleg Tischenko via Submission, Armlock | 0:40 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Sergey Miserva defeats Artur Taymazkhanov via Submission, Choke | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Rasul Uzdenov defeats Igor Akhmedov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Boris Pochep defeats Zaza Kardanya via Submission, Side Choke | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Iskander Amirov defeats Sergey Avetisyan via KO/TKO, Cut | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Martin Malkhasyan defeats Oleg Chemodurov via KO/TKO, Knees | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Sergey Akinin defeats Igor Smirnov via Submission, Armlock | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page |
IAFC: European Championship 1998
Saturday, May 23, 1998
Moscow, RU
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mikhail Avetisyan defeats Akhmed Sagidguseinov via Submission, Exhaustion | 16:09 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Maxim Tarasov defeats Dennis Van Den Burg via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:34 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Karimula Barkalaev defeats Gilbert Yvel via Disqualificaton, Biting | 4:49 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Irma Verhoeff defeats Marina Nikolaeva via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ronny Rivano defeats Oleg Zakharov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 6:13 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Akhmed Sagidguseinov defeats Vladimir Gorbonov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:10 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Mikhail Avetisyan defeats Bob Schrijber via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 12:04 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Maxim Tarasov defeats Valentin Golubovskij via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:34 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Dennis Van Den Burg defeats Valeri Pliev via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 33:00 Total Bout Page | |
Akhmed Labazanov defeats Denis Shibankov via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:21 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Igor Akhmedov defeats Mohammed Azad via KO/TKO, Punches | 5:41 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Oleg Chemodurov defeats Sergey Akinin via KO/TKO, Punches | 6:17 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page |
IAFC: Ukrainian Championship 1998
Friday, March 06, 1998
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Maxim Tarasov defeats Anatoly Yaschenko via Submission, Armbar | 1:08 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Anatoly Yaschenko defeats Konstantin Aleksandrov via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:43 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Maxim Tarasov defeats Zakhid Asadov via Submission, Armbar | 1:33 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Anatoly Yaschenko defeats Yuri Pokrovkov via Submission, Wrist Lock | 3:56 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Oleg Chemodurov defeats Alexander Zaytsev via KO/TKO, Exhaustion | 8:58 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Zakhid Asadov defeats Evgeny Kulikov via Submission, Choke | 4:08 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Maxim Tarasov defeats Valeri Nikulin via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:48 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page |
IAFC: Russian Championship 1997
Sunday, December 21, 1997
Moscow, RU
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Karimula Barkalaev defeats Valeri Pliev via N/A | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Karimula Barkalaev defeats Igor Guerus via N/A | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Valeri Pliev defeats Akhmed Sagidguseinov via N/A | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Karimula Barkalaev defeats Valeri Nikulin via N/A | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Akhmed Sagidguseinov defeats Yuri Mildzikhov via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 30:00 Total Bout Page |
IAFC: Absolute Fighting Championship 3
Wednesday, November 12, 1997
Tel Aviv, IL
Middle East Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Igor Vovchanchyn defeats Nick Nutter via KO/TKO, Headbutts | 24:42 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Igor Vovchanchyn defeats Mikhail Avetisyan via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 35:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nick Nutter defeats Joe Charles via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:34 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Igor Vovchanchyn defeats Valeri Pliev via KO/TKO, Punches | 7:13 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Vasily Kudin defeats Zane Frazier via KO/TKO, Punches | 6:31 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Denis Shibankov defeats Eric Kay via N/A | of 1 Bout Page | |
Joe Charles defeats Yuri Mildzikhov via Submission, Heel Hook | 11:02 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Nick Nutter defeats Maxim Tarasov via KO/TKO, Punches | 5:31 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Igor Akhmedov defeats Dino Frankel via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Mikhail Avetisyan defeats Konstantin Aleksandrov via KO/TKO, Exhaustion | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Murat Kurmanov defeats Manuchar Tupuria via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page |