Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

International Absolute Fighting Council

International Absolute Fighting Council
  • Name: International Absolute Fighting Council
  • Headquarters: Moscow, Russia
  • Acronyms: IAFC
  • Ownership: Union of Veterans of Sport

IAFC Events

Union Of Veterans: Cup Of Friendship 2018 Saturday, November 24, 2018
Ru Sibir Ice Palace Novosibirsk, Novosibirskaya oblast Russia Region
Vasilevskiy vs. Silva 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vyacheslav Vasilevskiy   defeats   Wagner Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Soloviev   vs.   Rifat Prušević   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Maxim Butorin   defeats   Khayal Iskenderov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
IAFC Friday, June 23, 2017
Kz Бурабайский район, Акмолинская область Asia Central Region
IAFC Monday, November 28, 2016
Kz Astana, Akmola Province Asia Central Region
Union Of Veterans: Cup Of Friendship 2016 Saturday, October 29, 2016
Ru Sibir Ice Palace Novosibirsk, Novosibirskaya oblast Russia Region
Soza Ramos vs. Malyutin 132 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mikhail Malyutin   defeats   Erick Soza Ramos   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
IAFC Sunday, September 27, 2015
Kg Bishkek, Chuy Province Asia Central Region
IAFC Tuesday, July 28, 2015
Kz Бурабайский район, Акмолинская область Asia Central Region
Union Of Veterans: Cup Of Friendship 2014 Saturday, November 08, 2014
Ru Sibir Ice Palace Novosibirsk, Novosibirskaya oblast Russia Region
Sarnavskiy vs. Nazaryan 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Sarnavskiy   defeats   Artak Nazaryan   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
IAFC Tuesday, July 29, 2014
Kz Бурабайский район, Акмолинская область Asia Central Region
IAFC Friday, May 09, 2014
Kz Astana, Akmola Province Asia Central Region
Union Of Veterans: Cup Of Champions 2013 Saturday, December 21, 2013
Ru Sibir Ice Palace Novosibirsk, Novosibirskaya oblast Russia Region
Sarnavskiy vs. Butenko 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Sarnavskiy   defeats   Alexander Butenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Goltsov   defeats   Szymon Bajor   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:07 Round 2 of 3, 9:07 Total Bout Page
Prince Aounallah   defeats   Mikhail Shein   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abubakar Nurmagomedov   defeats   Dmitrii Capmari   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dennis Hallman   defeats   Alexey Shapovalov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 6:07 Total Bout Page
Union Of Veterans: Commonwealth Cup 2012 Saturday, December 08, 2012
Ru Sibir Ice Palace Novosibirsk, Novosibirskaya oblast Russia Region
Golyaev vs. Zhumabekov 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergey Golyaev   defeats   Aktilek Zhumabekov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Vener Galiev   defeats   Aziz Amuev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergei Bal   defeats   Sergey Barbarosa   via Submission   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Oleg Borisov   defeats   Martiros Grigoryan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bagautdin Abasov   defeats   Artur Odilbekov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Union Of Veterans: Cup Of Champions 2011 Saturday, November 19, 2011
Ru Novosibirsk, Novosibirskaya oblast Russia Region
Tsarev vs. Topalski 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mikhail Tsarev   defeats   Deyan Topalski   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Andrey Koreshkov   defeats   Tadas Aleksonis   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   4:25 Round 2 of 2, 9:25 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Zabolotny   defeats   Oleg Tinins   via Submission, Armbar   1:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexander Sarnavskiy   defeats   Tomáš Deák   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Viktor Halmi   defeats   Yuri Folomkin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:38 Round 2 of 2, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Union Of Veterans: Cup Of Friendship 2010 Saturday, December 04, 2010
Ru Novosibirsk, Novosibirskaya oblast Russia Region
Gasanaliev vs. Veisbeker 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gasanali Gasanaliev   defeats   Anton Veisbeker   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Koreshkov   defeats   Anzor Kardanov   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
IAFC: Caucasus Cup 3 Friday, June 18, 2010
Bagov vs. Radzhabov 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ali Bagov   defeats   Khizri Radzhabov   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilyas Akhmaev   defeats   Timur Shafagov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aslan Algeriev   defeats   Ruslan Afashagov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Umarov   defeats   Rasul Omarov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vakha Aliev   defeats   Zaur Kardanov   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sergey Strelchenko   defeats   Magomed Yusupov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 2 of 2, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Marat Aliev   defeats   Alan Khosiev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 0:00 Total Bout Page
Kakhriman Ashurbekov   defeats   Nurali Guseinov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alibek Khasaev   defeats   Omar Murtuzaliev   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick   0:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuri Berzegov   defeats   Beslan Keshtov   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
IAFC: Caucasus Cup 2 Saturday, April 10, 2010
Babakhanov vs. Supyanov 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ramazan Babakhanov   defeats   Gusein Supyanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:20 Round 2 of 2, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Rasul Yakhyaev   defeats   Kakhriman Ashurbekov   via Submission, Kimura   4:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ilyas Akhmaev   defeats   Zaur Bostanov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:40 Round 2 of 2, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Ibragim Kantaev   defeats   Alan Khosiev   via Submission, Armbar   0:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Musa Aziev   defeats   Khetag Kokoev   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Amin Anchukov   defeats   Omar Murtuzaliev   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ali Tkhagapsov   defeats   Valery Kudukhov   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:50 Round 2 of 2, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Zhuzhuev   defeats   Magomed Yusupov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Selim Ibragimov   defeats   Beslan Keshtov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
IAFC: Caucasus Cup 1 Tuesday, February 02, 2010
Nadein vs. Guseinov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ivan Nadein   defeats   Nurali Guseinov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 12:50 Total Bout Page
Rasul Yakhyaev   defeats   Magomed Yusupov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ilyas Akhmaev   defeats   Khizri Radzhabov   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:15 Round 2 of 2, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Magomed Aliev   defeats   Zhanybek Amatov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Musa Aziev   defeats   Khetag Kokoev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Murat Berechetov   defeats   Kakhriman Ashurbekov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Aksakalov   defeats   Anzor Dryaev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:40 Round 2 of 2, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Artur Vaganyan   defeats   Timur Shafagov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:50 Round 2 of 2, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Renat Kardanov   defeats   Rasul Omarov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Union Of Veterans: Cup Of Champions 2009 Friday, November 27, 2009
Ru Novosibirsk State Circus Novosibirsk, Novosibirskaya oblast Russia Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Oleinik vs. Kita 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michał Kita   defeats   Alexey Oleinik   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Shlemenko   defeats   Maxim Nevolia   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Kita   defeats   Wenbo Liu   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexey Oleinik   defeats   Thiago Santos   via Submission, Ezekiel Choke   4:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ricco Rodriguez   defeats   Moise Rimbon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michał Kita   defeats   Baga Agaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thiago Santos   defeats   Shamil Abdurakhimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexey Oleinik   defeats   Eddy Bengtsson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Wenbo Liu   defeats   Khasan Ibragimov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Union Of Veterans: Russia vs. The World Saturday, November 29, 2008
Ru Novosibirsk State Circus Novosibirsk, Novosibirskaya oblast Russia Region
Shlemenko vs. Markevicius 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Shlemenko   defeats   Petras Markevicius   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Xavier Foupa-Pokam   defeats   Andrey Rudakov   via Submission, Armbar   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibragim Magomedov   defeats   Konstantin Glukhov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page
Magomed Sultanakhmedov   defeats   Bruno Carvalho   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Semenov   defeats   Gregory Babene   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vener Galiev   defeats   Akun Almaz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuri Folomkin   defeats   Jian Ping Yang   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gustavo Picone   defeats   Mikhail Tsarev   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Union Of Veterans: Cup Of Champions 2007 Saturday, November 03, 2007
Ru Novosibirsk, Novosibirskaya oblast Russia Region
Magomedov vs. Rimbon 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ibragim Magomedov   vs.   Moise Rimbon   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Artem Levin   defeats   Vitor Pereira   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Andrey Rudakov   defeats   Dzheikhun Aliev   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergey Bashkirov   defeats   Shadrack Kipruto   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ramil Kurmantaev   defeats   Jirawat Kuadnock   via Decision   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuri Folomkin   defeats   Takayuki Okochi   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dmitriy Antonenko   defeats   Anton Simeonov   via N/A   of 5 Bout Page
Ru Novosibirsk State Circus Novosibirsk, Novosibirskaya oblast Russia Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Magomedov vs. Voorn 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ibragim Magomedov   defeats   Milco Voorn   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Milco Voorn   defeats   Dmitriy Zabolotny   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibragim Magomedov   defeats   Sergei Kotin   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Zabolotny   defeats   Egidijus Valavicius   via Submission, Armbar   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Milco Voorn   defeats   Zamirbek Syrgabaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergei Kotin   defeats   Andrzej Kosecki   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibragim Magomedov   defeats   Denis Sobolev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Krasichkov   defeats   Vladimir Averin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ru Novosibirsk State Circus Novosibirsk, Novosibirskaya oblast Russia Region
Middleweight Title Fight Oleinik vs. Rudakov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexey Oleinik   defeats   Andrey Rudakov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Shvelidze   vs.   Vyacheslav Frolov   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexey Oleinik   defeats   Magomed Sultanakhmedov   via Submission, Ezekiel Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Rudakov   defeats   Vladimir Yushko   via KO/TKO, Broken Nose   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Oleinik   defeats   Shavkat Urakov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Sultanakhmedov   defeats   Ioseb Akhalkatzi   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Rudakov   defeats   Dushen Torokulov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Yushko   defeats   Ali Sharai   via Submission, Armbar   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dzheikhun Aliev   defeats   Alavutdin Gadzhiev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
IAFC: Siberian Championship 2005 Wednesday, October 19, 2005
Ru Omsk, Omskaya oblast Russia Region
Shlemenko vs. Gubin 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Shlemenko   defeats   Sergey Gubin   via KO/TKO, Punch   of 3 Bout Page
IAFC: Asian Championship 2005 Sunday, March 20, 2005
Ru Yakutsk, Resp. Sakha (Yakutiya) Russia Region
Middleweight Title Fight Shlemenko vs. Krylov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Shlemenko   defeats   Vasily Krylov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ayal Slobochkov   defeats   Dmitriy Koluchkin   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Shlemenko   defeats   Musa Pliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vasily Krylov   defeats   Dzheikhun Aliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Musa Pliev   defeats   Aslan Akhmadaliev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Shlemenko   defeats   Sergey Akinin   via KO/TKO, Knee   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vasily Krylov   defeats   Dzhalbek Tarasantov   via KO/TKO, Cut   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dzheikhun Aliev   defeats   Konstantin Klimov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
IAFC: Challenge Cup 6 Monday, December 20, 2004
Ru Ulyanovsk, Ulyanovsk Oblast Russia Region
Middleweight Title Fight Shlemenko vs. Galiev 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Shlemenko   defeats   Vener Galiev   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maratbek Kalabekov   defeats   Yuri Zabolotny   via Submission, Armbar   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Shlemenko   defeats   Pavel Yaroslavtsev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vener Galiev   defeats   Dzheikhun Aliev   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Yaroslavtsev   defeats   Sergey Zhilin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Shlemenko   defeats   Murad Magomedov   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Dzheikhun Aliev   defeats   Daniil Musaev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vener Galiev   defeats   Sergei Kotin   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
IAFC: Challenge Cup 5 Friday, June 25, 2004
Ru Omsk, Omskaya oblast Russia Region
Middleweight Title Fight Shlemenko vs. Burdalenko 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Shlemenko   defeats   Yakov Burdalenko   via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Abramov   defeats   Alexander Baturin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yakov Burdalenko   defeats   Dzheikhun Aliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Shlemenko   defeats   Evgeny Zaviazochnikov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Yakopuk   defeats   Stanislav Pikushev   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yakov Burdalenko   defeats   Ruslan Abuzakov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dzheikhun Aliev   defeats   Sergey Vitukov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeny Zaviazochnikov   defeats   Alexander Tsarev   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Shlemenko   defeats   Vasiliy Blinov   via KO/TKO, Knees, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : LFA 94 results: Lupita Godinez claims title from Vanessa Demopoulos in bloody affair
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 12 Results: Hall vs. Silva
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 255 poster released: Champs Deiveson Figueiredo, Valentina Shevchenko look to defend
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Paris Artis lands frightening head kick knockout at CFFC 87
  • MMA Junkie : Anderson Silva in one word: What fighters think of the UFC legend
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 250 reactions: Winning and losing fighters on social media
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Alexander Hernandez: ‘I’m constantly battling a chip on my shoulder’ ahead of UFC Vegas 12
  • MMA Junkie : Thiago Moises: Bobby Green can't hang with me on the ground
  • MMAFighting.com : Nick Maximov vs. Matheus Scheffel slated for DWCS event on Nov. 17
  • MMA Junkie : Douglas Lima gave Gegard Mousasi 'way too much respect,' not done at middleweight
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Dustin Jacoby plans to ‘strike first’ vs. Justin Ledet in octagon return nearly 9 years in the making
  • MMA Junkie : Beginning and end: Adrian Yanez ecstatic to make UFC debut alongside 'idol' Anderson Silva
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 250: Adam Borics hopes active 2021 leads to title contention
  • MMAFighting.com : Thiago Moises views streaking Bobby Green as ‘a step to take me to the top 15’
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC Vegas 12 preview show
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter Mailbag: So ... now what for Israel Adesanya?
  • MMAFighting.com : Anderson Silva reflects back on some of his biggest wins over Chael Sonnen, Vitor Belfort and Forrest Griffin
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 250 post-event facts: Gegard Mousasi reclaims his throne
  • MMA Weekly : Two new champions crowned with 4 titles on the line at ONE: Inside the Matrix
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 39 faceoff video highlights, photo gallery