Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

United Combat League

United Combat League
  • Name: United Combat League
  • Headquarters: Illinois
  • Acronyms: UCL
  • Pages:

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

UCL Events

United Combat League Wednesday, November 08, 2017
Us Bourbon Street Merrionette Park, Illinois Illinois Region
Main Card Perez vs. Jessie Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bill Jessie   defeats   Joshua Perez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page
Brett Fields   defeats   Tommy Profit   via Submission, Guillotine   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michel Williams   defeats   Matt Quigley   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:13 Round 3 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Nick Escobedo   defeats   Javier Flores   via Submission, Guillotine   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Papuc   defeats   Nick Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Hernandez   defeats   Alberto Garcia   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Wolf   defeats   Julian Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Nahiyha Porter   defeats   Crystalynn Ortiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devon Jeffries   defeats   Diego Cruz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Micaela Rampage   defeats   Kendra Kazmaier   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
United Combat League Saturday, September 23, 2017
Us Hammond Civic Center Hammond, Indiana Indiana Region
Main Card Title Fight Calvo vs. Osbourne Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jose Luis Calvo   defeats   Ode Osbourne   via Submission, Kneebar   0:24 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Adam Ward   defeats   Adem Mujakic   via Submission, Neck Crank   3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Kenny Jordan   defeats   Jay Ellis   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Wayne   defeats   James Esposito   via Submission, Armbar   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Cherep   defeats   Lloyd Thornton   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Enrique Gonzalez   defeats   Sam Abdulatiff   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Sojka   defeats   Jordan Wiggins   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 6:04 Total Bout Page
Jose Perez   defeats   Samuel Gustafson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Nick Hernandez   defeats   Augusto Bicalho-Vives   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Henry Huff   defeats   Avery Wright   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ricky Castillo   defeats   Steve Smith   via Submission, Guillotine   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 3:41 Total Bout Page
Jonathon Appelman   defeats   Dante Deberry   via Submission, Armbar   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
United Combat League Wednesday, April 26, 2017
Us Bourbon Street Merrionette Park, Illinois US Midwest Region
Main Card Title Fight Mahy vs. Bennett Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joe Mahy   defeats   Chase Bennett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Escobedo   defeats   David Figueroa   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Jose Perez   defeats   Dustin Spencer   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Sullivan   defeats   Greg Harvey   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriela Mejia   defeats   Shamaura Talley   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Morales   defeats   Pierce La Haye   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 3 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Javier Coronado   defeats   Rico Tally   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tanner Van Dalsen   defeats   Tommy Profit   via Submission, Strikes   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Avery Wright   defeats   Zack Reid   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alec Murfee   defeats   Iesha Profit   via KO/TKO, Did Not Answer Bell   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
United Combat League Saturday, March 18, 2017
Us Hammond Civic Center Hammond, Indiana Indiana Region
Main Card Title Fight Stittgen vs. Lee Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dan Stittgen   defeats   Joshua Lee   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:08 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Aleksandar Rajacic   defeats   Terry House Jr.   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Luis Calvo   defeats   Luke Cherep   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Van Cleave   defeats   AJ Knoll   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Valanti Atsas   defeats   Seijo Imazaki   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Mahy   defeats   Brett Fields   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rico Tally   defeats   Avery Wright   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Andrea Longtin   defeats   Iesha Profit   via Submission, Verbal   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Figueroa   defeats   Lenard Wheeler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Perez   defeats   John Hobson   via Submission, Strikes   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
United Combat League Wednesday, October 26, 2016
Us 115 Bourbon Street Merrionette Park, Illinois Illinois Region
Main Card Title Fight Atsas vs. Wilson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Valanti Atsas   defeats   William Wilson   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Mahy   defeats   Tommy Profit   via Submission, Verbal   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammed Maali   defeats   Lenard Wheeler   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Brown   defeats   Brandon Grach   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Savanna Tarver   defeats   Shamaura Talley   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Brock   defeats   Nick Longoria   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Escobedo   defeats   Jesus Gomez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Laseter   defeats   Alan Mussmann   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Ashman   defeats   John Hobson   via Submission, Injury   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
United Combat League Saturday, September 24, 2016
Us Hammond Civic Center Hammond, Indiana US Midwest Region
Main Card Torres vs. Carter Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Miguel Torres   defeats   Lloyd Carter   via Submission, Guillotine   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Peters   defeats   Nick Wayne   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Sojka   defeats   Ron Imhoff   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Demakes   defeats   Jorge Gonzalez-Rolon   via Submission, Armbar   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
PJ Cajigas   defeats   Cleon Bardowell   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Fruth   defeats   Joshua Lee   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Lorenzo   defeats   Mohammed Maali   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Rada   defeats   Tommy Profit   via Submission, Guillotine   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ian Suttles   defeats   Bryant Leroy   via Submission, Strikes   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tina Gomez   defeats   Kara Marie Vislosky   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 2 of 3, 3:22 Total Bout Page
Henry Huff   defeats   John Hobson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
United Combat League Friday, April 01, 2016
Us Hammond Civic Center Hammond, Indiana Indiana Region
Main Card Title Fight Stittgen vs. Salmon Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dan Stittgen   defeats   Maurice Salmon   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Brad Schott   defeats   Eddie Castillo   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
Mike Demakes   defeats   Otis Brumfield   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jorge Gonzalez-Rolon   defeats   Neko Durant   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Sanchez   defeats   Justin King   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Seijo Imazaki   defeats   Valanti Atsas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Escoe   defeats   Daniel Griner   via Submission, Guillotine   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Travis Allen   defeats   Gilbert Velez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Michael Manning   defeats   Mike Chun   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:34 Round 3 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page
Kyle Galeson   defeats   Erik Dalton   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Sam Brock   defeats   John Hobson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
Brett Wainwright   defeats   Nick Longoria   via Submission, Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
United Combat League Wednesday, November 18, 2015
Us 115 Bourbon Street Merrionette Park, Illinois Illinois Region
Main Card Title Fight Atsas vs. Wilson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Valanti Atsas   defeats   William Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Mahy   defeats   Gilbert Velez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammed Maali   defeats   Diego Cruz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:57 Round 3 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Brad Schott   defeats   Robert Little   via Submission, Arm Lock   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Abdulatiff   defeats   David Figueroa   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Escobedo   defeats   Erik Dalton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Brock   defeats   Rodney Roberts   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Albe Eisen   defeats   Brandon Price   via Submission, Armbar   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
United Combat League Saturday, September 19, 2015
Us Hammond Civic Center Hammond, Indiana US Midwest Region
Main Card Title Fight Stittgen vs. Gilliam Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dan Stittgen   defeats   Jason Gilliam   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Guillermo Serment   defeats   Terry House Jr.   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   4:36 Round 2 of 3, 9:36 Total Bout Page
Deray Davis   defeats   Erick Lozano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Raufeon Stots   defeats   Robert Menigoz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Benoit   defeats   Otis Brumfield   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:07 Round 2 of 3, 9:07 Total Bout Page
Arnold Adams   defeats   Miodrag Petkovic   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 3 of 3, 11:13 Total Bout Page
Alex Martinez   defeats   Luke Engwall   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 3 of 5, 8:35 Total Bout Page
Hector Frausto   defeats   Brandon Price   via Submission, Guillotine   0:36 Round 2 of 3, 3:36 Total Bout Page
David Figueroa   defeats   Erik Dalton   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Little   defeats   Esteban Cruz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
United Combat League Friday, May 29, 2015
Us Hammond Civic Center Hammond, Indiana US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Fruth vs. Salmon Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maurice Salmon   defeats   Craig Fruth   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rob Morrow   defeats   Miodrag Petkovic   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:10 Round 3 of 3, 11:10 Total Bout Page
Lloyd Carter   defeats   Erik Vo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Peters   defeats   Jorge Gonzalez-Rolon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:56 Round 3 of 3, 12:56 Total Bout Page
Jose Luis Verdugo   defeats   Mike Demakes   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manny Camacho   defeats   Rick Dimitrov   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Phillip Garreau   defeats   Robert Little   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Martinez   defeats   Alphy Gutierrez   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Billy Jerrells   defeats   Rodney Roberts   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Engwall   defeats   Kyle Klein   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valanti Atsas   defeats   Tommy Profit   via Submission, Verbal Submission   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kara Marie Vislosky   defeats   Lasheena Profit   via Submission, Verbal Submission   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
United Combat League Saturday, April 11, 2015
Us Expo Gardens Peoria, Illinois US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Richardson vs. Childers Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jared Richardson   defeats   Jacob Childers   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Porter   defeats   Larie Bonds   via Submission, Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Doroteo Duarte   defeats   Mikey Phillips   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Shipp   defeats   Carl Jefferson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:57 Round 4 of 5, 10:57 Total Bout Page
Kyron Bowen   defeats   Joseph Walter   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Zach Rilea   defeats   Timothy Harris   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Jason Stevenson   defeats   Shawn McConnell   via Submission, Armbar   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Dixon   defeats   Matt Hoerr   via Submission, Strikes   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 3:37 Total Bout Page
Alex Pompa   defeats   Seth Williamson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tremiere Hollie   defeats   Christian Gerard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Richardson   defeats   David Wiggs   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesean Williams   defeats   Sam Gulotta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Randy Tran   defeats   Christian Johnson   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
UCL Friday, March 27, 2015
Us Hammond Civic Center Hammond, Indiana US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Fruth vs. Cameron Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Craig Fruth   defeats   Rmandel Cameron   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Jennerman   defeats   Adam Ward   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:58 Round 3 of 3, 10:58 Total Bout Page
Lance Surma   defeats   Mike Demakes   via Submission, Armbar   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erik Vo   defeats   Jared McMahan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Luis Verdugo   defeats   Neko Durant   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 3 of 3, 12:25 Total Bout Page
Anthony Gomez   defeats   Miodrag Petkovic   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Otis Brumfield   defeats   Luke Engwall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Valanti Atsas   defeats   Alan Mussmann   via Submission, Armbar   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
Brad Schott   defeats   David Hammons   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
United Combat League Friday, February 06, 2015
Us 115 Bourbon Street Merrionette Park, Illinois US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Neely vs. Hammons Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dean Neely   defeats   David Hammons   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Brian Daly   defeats   Brandon Connors   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seijo Imazaki   defeats   Andrew West   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erick Bucio   defeats   Esteban Cruz   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Luke Engwall   defeats   Gavin Reed   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damion Swoke   defeats   Erik Dalton   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Santiago   defeats   Devin Laseter   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julio Olmos   defeats   Daniel Griner   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:01 Round 3 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
United Combat League Saturday, December 06, 2014
Us Merrionette Park, Illinois US Midwest Region
United Combat League Saturday, October 18, 2014
Us Expo Gardens Peoria, Illinois US Midwest Region
Main Card Title Fight Fox vs. Richter Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jenna Fox   defeats   Katherine Richter   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Shipp   defeats   Joseph Walter   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Dixon   defeats   Joe Walker   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Hoerr   defeats   Tim Rudolph   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Fuller   defeats   Josh Richardson   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Childers   defeats   Mikey Phillips   via Submission, Armbar   0:52 Round 3 of 5, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Doroteo Duarte   defeats   Larie Bonds   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Jared Richardson   defeats   Matt Crowley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Luke Heiser   defeats   Kyle Johnson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Maurer   defeats   Richard Wheelhouse   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Wilison   defeats   Jacob Lingenfelter   via Submission, Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Johnson   defeats   Andrew Bucy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
United Combat League Friday, October 10, 2014
Us Merrionette Park, Illinois US Midwest Region
United Combat League Saturday, September 20, 2014
Us Hammond Civic Center Hammond, Indiana US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Neely vs. Little Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dean Neely   defeats   Robert Little   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Martinez   defeats   Alfonso Bray   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Kubas   defeats   Brandon Conrad   via Submission, Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Wilson   defeats   Mike Young   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Alphy Gutierrez   defeats   David Miller   via Submission, Armbar   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodney Roberts   defeats   Jake Anderson   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page
United Combat League Friday, June 20, 2014
Us Expo Gardens Peoria, Illinois US Midwest Region
Main Card Houston vs. Richardson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Houston   defeats   Josh Richardson   via Submission, Strikes   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Richardson   defeats   Doroteo Duarte   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Andrew Bucy   defeats   Jason Stevenson   via Submission, Armbar   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Childers   defeats   Colby Heathcock   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:39 Round 3 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
David Harris   defeats   Mike Shipp   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Guerro   defeats   Brandon Anderson   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 3 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Kyle Johnson   defeats   Andrew Burns   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Lingenfelter   defeats   Shawn Graves   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page
Zebulen Simpkins   defeats   Jeremy Vance   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:17 Round 2 of 3, 3:17 Total Bout Page
Joe Walker   defeats   Nate Owens   via Submission, Armbar   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Walter   defeats   Zach Knaus   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
United Combat League Saturday, May 31, 2014
Us Hammond Civic Center Hammond, Indiana US Midwest Region
Main Event Torres vs. Choate Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Miguel Torres   defeats   Wade Choate   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Hall   defeats   Ryan Hogans   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Fruth   defeats   Joshua Lee   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lloyd Thornton   defeats   Miguel Garza   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:45 Round 2 of 3, 9:45 Total Bout Page
Mike Young   vs.   Joel Bogdan   Ends in a No Contest   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Peters   defeats   AJ Masters   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel McGing   defeats   Glenn Evans   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Martinez   defeats   Josh Medina   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
United Combat League Friday, March 28, 2014
Us 115 Bourbon Street Merrionette Park, Illinois US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Bravo vs. Durant Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Neko Durant   defeats   Dan Bravo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Marianovich   defeats   Aaron Mitchell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammed Maali   defeats   Marshawn Hughes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Hyre   defeats   Glenn Evans   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Debra Dunkel-Bartecki   defeats   Shantara Profit   via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dean Neely   defeats   Logan Fischer   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Central Illinois Throwdown Saturday, March 01, 2014
Us Peoria, Illinois US Midwest Region
United Combat League Saturday, February 15, 2014
Us Hammond Civic Center Hammond, Indiana US Midwest Region
Main Event Torres vs. Moljo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Miguel Torres   defeats   Giovanni Moljo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Benoit   defeats   Jason Graves   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manny Vazquez   defeats   Miguel Garza   via Submission, Armbar   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Garcia   defeats   Josh Weddington   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 3 of 5, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Joe Mahy   defeats   Michael Shofroth   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jim Peterson   defeats   Glenn Evans   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Giancarlo   defeats   Michael Dombrowski   via Submission, Keylock   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Lanovic   defeats   Mike Young   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel McGing   defeats   Bryan Titus   via Submission, Strikes   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Morales   defeats   Neko Durant   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Dean Neely   defeats   Phillip Garreau   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
United Combat League Saturday, October 12, 2013
Us Hammond Civic Center Hammond, Indiana US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Bravo vs. Carlson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dan Bravo   defeats   Ben Carlson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Kissane   defeats   Matt Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Peters   defeats   Jorge Gonzalez-Rolon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Weddington   defeats   Glenn Evans   via Submission, Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Neko Durant   defeats   Paul Powers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammed Maali   defeats   Brian Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dean Neely   defeats   Calvin Cleveland   via Submission, Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
United Combat League Wednesday, July 17, 2013
Us Bourbon Street Merrionette Park, Illinois US Midwest Region
Main Event Weddington vs. Garcia Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Garcia   defeats   Josh Weddington   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Petersen   defeats   Wesley Welch   via Submission, Side Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Franc   defeats   Bryan Titus   via Submission, North-South Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Peters   defeats   Earl Milton   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Schuyler Lindsay   defeats   Mike Trtan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Engwall   defeats   Glenn Evans   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Halston Williams   defeats   Phillip Garreau   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 3 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Central Illinois Throwdown Saturday, June 15, 2013
Us Pekin, Illinois US Midwest Region

  • MMA Weekly : Jeremy Stephens on UFC Money Fights: ‘Just Shut Up and Fight’
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Floyd Mayweather Sr. says he now believes his son will fight in the UFC
  • MMA Junkie : Fans invited to open workouts, weigh-ins for UFC on FOX 28 in Orlando
  • MMA Junkie : Trading Shots: Is Donald Cerrone one of the greats, or just a fun scrapper who never won the big one?
  • MMA Weekly : Rich Franklin’s ONE Warrior Series: This Fighter is a Survivor
  • MMAFighting.com : Monday Morning Analyst: How Donald Cerrone beat Yancy Medeiros
  • MMA Junkie : Matt Mitrione calls bull(expletive) on alleged Roy Nelson third-round tactic at Bellator 194
  • MMAFighting.com : Frank Mir takes on promoter role with ACB 
  • MMAFighting.com : Livinha Souza’s hand not fully healed, ruled unfit to fight Jessica Aguilar at UFC 222
  • MMA Junkie : Diego Ferreira perfected his trapped-arm sub with border patrol agents, naturally
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on FOX Orlando: Road to the Octagon – Jessica Andrade vs. Tecia Torres
  • MMA Junkie : Report: Cezar Ferreira meets Karl Roberson at UFC 224 in Rio de Janeiro
  • MMAFighting.com : Elizeu Zaleski injured, out of UFC London fight with Jack Marshman
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on FOX Orlando: Road to the Octagon – Ovince Saint Preux vs. Ilir Latifi
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on FOX Orlando: Road to the Octagon – Josh Emmett vs. Jeremy Stephens
  • MMAFighting.com : Matt Mitrione blasts ‘dirtbag’ Roy Nelson for ‘cheating’ in the third round at Bellator 194
  • MMA Junkie : Tywan Claxton comes to grips with disappointment over Bellator 194 TKO win
  • MMA Weekly : Elias Theodorou Set to Debut as Invicta FC Ring Card Boy
  • MMAFighting.com : Romero explains why UFC 221 was so personal to him — and why Rockhold was on his ‘blacklist’
  • MMA Junkie : Sean Shelby's Shoes: What's next for 'Cowboy' Cerrone and UFC Fight Night 126's other winning fighters?