Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Carelia Fight

Carelia Fight
  • Name: Carelia Fight
  • Headquarters: South Karelia, Finland
  • Acronyms: CF
  • Promotion Links:

CF Events

Carelia Fight 17 Saturday, October 14, 2023
Imatran Urheilutalo Imatra, FI Europe Nordic Region
Thanveera vs. Saljević 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Romeo Thanveera   defeats   Addis Saljević   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdul Hussein   defeats   Ruslan Mammadov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anton Ringvall   defeats   Miro Honkanen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:42 Round 3 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Janne Elonen-Kulmala   defeats   Nodar Khotenashvili   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juho Suvanto   defeats   Ahmed Aljarkas   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lisa Zimmo   defeats   Iiris Nihti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tuomas Grönvall   defeats   Adem Vashakmadze   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Kevin Nieminen   defeats   Veeti Maksimainen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Palacio Gomez   defeats   Yvan Kasongo   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Rasmus Vauhkonen   defeats   Vjacheslav Kirpenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justus Vesala   defeats   Oliver Ruotsalainen   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:54 Round 3 of 3, 7:54 Total Bout Page
Sani Brännfors   defeats   Alisa Bostan   via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Joona Hannula   defeats   Irakli Makhatadze   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carelia Fight 16 Wednesday, October 05, 2022
Osmo Cosmo's Bar Imatra, FI Europe Nordic Region
Honkanen vs. Cheles 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Miro Honkanen   defeats   Sergey Cheles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marko Sarasjärvi   defeats   Mici Saaristo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Juho Suvanto   defeats   Mashrab Mamadaliyev   via Submission, Ankle Lock   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kirill Andreev   defeats   Saku Heikola   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Marko Partanen   defeats   Matti Aurala   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Omar Tugarev   defeats   Christian Hansen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rasmus Vauhkonen   defeats   Anatolii Chernobi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Markus Mäki-Ventelä   defeats   Jyri Mikkila   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brayan Aspegren   defeats   Andrey Buturlakin   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ilias Laguir   defeats   Diyar Kizilkaya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Aftret   defeats   Lauri Ranta   via Submission, Armbar   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Rohullah Yousofi   defeats   Qudrat Dargai   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carelia Fight 16 (cancelled) Saturday, October 03, 2020
Holiday Club Saimaa Lappeenranta, FI
Carelia Fight 15 Saturday, September 14, 2019
pin Holiday Club Saimaa Lappeenranta, FI Europe Nordic Region
Salmi vs. Uraimov 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jani Salmi   defeats   Zhyldyzbek Uraimov   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aman Abdraymov   defeats   Aleksi Savolainen   via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Niko Skonbäck   defeats   Yuriy Bendik   via KO/TKO   4:16 Round 2 of 3, 9:16 Total Bout Page
Denis Ignatiev   defeats   Jani Hägg   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miro Honkanen   defeats   Tommi Alatalo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matias Huotari   defeats   Omar Tugarev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Antti Toivianen   defeats   Matias Virta   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 3 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Tony Kiander   defeats   Sergei Strinža   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Rogozin   defeats   Kasper Virtanen   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Inka Räty   defeats   Aino Kartela   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Romeo Thanveera   defeats   Ergo Reinvald   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carelia Fight 14 Saturday, September 01, 2018
Imatran Urheilutalo Imatra, FI Europe Nordic Region
Suotama vs. Ria 131 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lucrezia Ria   defeats   Maiju Suotama   via Submission, Technical (Guillotine Choke)   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Veronika Rodová   defeats   Eeva Siiskonen   via Submission, Straight Armbar   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Janne Sinersaari   defeats   Niko Skonbäck   via Submission, Straight Armbar   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksi Savolainen   defeats   Malik Makhmudov   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Veera Nykanen   defeats   Olga Vlasova   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sten Saaremae   defeats   Jani Hägg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karri Itkonen   defeats   Miro Honkanen   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rene Katajalaakso   defeats   Matias Virta   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Vuolle   defeats   Antto Pakkanen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Risto Hämäläinen   defeats   Niko Ahokainen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kaupo Kokamägi   defeats   Sergey Krestijaninov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lemar Khan   defeats   Omar Tugarev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Rogozin   defeats   Tomi Jaakkola   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Kiander   defeats   Pavvo Nylander   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carelia Fight 13 Saturday, September 02, 2017
Imatran Urheilutalo Imatra, FI Europe Nordic Region
Halme vs. Flores 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fernando Flores   defeats   Juuso Halme   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maiju Suotama   defeats   Hatice Özyurt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hannan Housmand   defeats   Denis Ignatiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Bogdanov   defeats   Ville Vanhanen   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viktor Gustavsson   defeats   Ville Mankinen   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:13 Round 3 of 3, 14:13 Total Bout Page
Tony Kiander   defeats   Musa Drammeh   via KO/TKO, Corner Retirement   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Anette Österberg   defeats   Chamia Chabbi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ilir Ramadani   defeats   Tambet Kajak   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:11 Round 3 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Madis Mäeste   defeats   Miro Honkanen   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Niko Ahokainen   defeats   Joni Lipiäinen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Janze   defeats   Teemu Leinonen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Inka Räty   defeats   Janika Antinmaa   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Kaupo Kokamägi   defeats   Kevin Nieminen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:31 Round 3 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Paavo Rantanen   defeats   Ahmed Al-Jubouri   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Sotsin   defeats   Vilho Halonen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:31 Round 3 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Arttu Uusimäki   defeats   Karri Itkonen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kirill Andreev   defeats   Juhani Pajunen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Niko Eronen   defeats   Matias Virta   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaak Rudov   defeats   Konsta Korkiamäki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Riku Liukkonen   defeats   Vladimir Basyul   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:53 Round 2 of 3, 3:53 Total Bout Page
Omar Tugarev   defeats   Max Hynninen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Naaser Garban   defeats   Henri Tourunen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amin Noori   defeats   Konstantin Myronenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Eero Ilmari Antti-Poika   defeats   Dana Fattah   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 4:01 Total Bout Page
Uthmann Ghannou   defeats   Valtteri Kivistö   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juho Suvanto   defeats   Noa Louhivuori   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Väänänen   defeats   Matti Aurala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Karri Itkonen   defeats   Juuso Karjalainen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Antto Pakkanen   defeats   Lepo Kisand   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Charlie Janze   defeats   Rasmus Tali   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Veeti Maksimainen   defeats   Abdrazzak Harrak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ilir Ramadani   defeats   Henry Kask   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ergo Salus   defeats   Kirill Andreev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Valtteri Kivistö   defeats   Leotrim Dreshaj   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carelia Fight 12 Saturday, September 10, 2016
Imatran Urheilutalo Imatra, FI Europe Nordic Region
Siiskonen vs. Pudilová 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lucie Pudilová   defeats   Eeva Siiskonen   via Submission, Armbar   4:06 Round 2 of 3, 9:06 Total Bout Page
John Palaiologos   defeats   Niko Puhakka   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juuso Halme   defeats   Timur Terekhov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jani Salmi   defeats   Azizbek Sharipov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:37 Round 2 of 3, 9:37 Total Bout Page
Marko Tani   defeats   Khongor Opinov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksi Savolainen   defeats   Vyacheslav Degtyarev   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Domash Etezov   defeats   Hannu Nylund   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Kolesnik   defeats   Joni Sarkala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edward Walls   defeats   Jani Hägg   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Liljeberg   defeats   Riku Liukkonen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Nieminen   defeats   Tambet Kajak   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rudolf Markosyan   defeats   Ergo Salus   via Submission, Armbar   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Helin Paara   defeats   Kerttu Kouki   via Submission, Armbar   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Joel Arolainen   defeats   Kaupo Kokamägi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jyri Luukkonen   defeats   Niko Ahokainen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rene Katajalaakso   defeats   Jani Nyholm   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Otto Nurminen   defeats   Otto Saari   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hamza Rostedt   defeats   Fidaim Peci   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Rogozin   defeats   Jani Olander   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eetu Parviainen   defeats   Teemu Leinonen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Niko Aikonen   defeats   Eemil Kurhela   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sanna Hyytiläinen   defeats   Iiris Nihti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anette Österberg   defeats   Milja Westerberg   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omran Chaaban   defeats   Oliver Alakörkkö   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Otto Saari   defeats   Evgeniy Palshin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hamza Rostedt   defeats   Jesse Mutikainen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miro Honkanen   defeats   Tomi Kasper   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Carelia Fight 11 Saturday, September 05, 2015
Imatran Urheilutalo Imatra, FI Europe Nordic Region
Siiskonen vs. Fábián 139 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eeva Siiskonen   vs.   Melinda Fábián   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ott Tonissaar   defeats   Declan Larkin   via Submission, Armbar   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksi Mäntykivi   defeats   Vladimir Fedin   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 3 of 3, 10:40 Total Bout Page
Jari Illikainen   defeats   Khongor Opinov   via Submission, Armbar   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jani Ridasmaa   defeats   Dmitriy Berezin   via KO/TKO, Corner Threw in Towel   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page
Jani Salmi   defeats   Aleksi Savolainen   via KO/TKO   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Janne Sinersaari   defeats   Jesse Koivuniemi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juuso Halme   defeats   Timo Suihkonen   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Niko Aikonen   defeats   Paavo Rantanen   via Submission, Armbar   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Tony Kiander   defeats   Shamil Ahmedov   via Submission, Ankle Lock   3:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexey Ivanov   defeats   Janne Heinonen   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ivan Bogdanov   defeats   Jani Koponen   via KO/TKO   4:01 Round 2 of 2, 9:01 Total Bout Page
Eemil Kurhela   defeats   Julius Niemi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pauli Hämäläinen   defeats   Santeri Peltonen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 3:20 Total Bout Page
Joel Arolainen   defeats   Marko Tani   via Submission, Brabo Choke   4:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Niko Aikonen   defeats   Ville Kuusitunturi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:57 Round 3 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Carelia Fight 10 Saturday, September 06, 2014
Imatran Urheilutalo Imatra, FI Europe Nordic Region
Virtanen vs. Svensson 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Antti Virtanen   defeats   Jonathan Svensson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonatas Novaes   defeats   Nayeb Hezam   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eeva Siiskonen   defeats   Inga Kaledaite   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:54 Round 2 of 3, 8:54 Total Bout Page
Daguir Imavov   defeats   Jani Ridasmaa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Johan Vanttinen   defeats   Vaidas Valancius   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:46 Round 3 of 3, 13:46 Total Bout Page
Juuso Halme   defeats   Juhani Aho   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:20 Round 2 of 3, 9:20 Total Bout Page
Jari Illikainen   defeats   Timo Suihkonen   via Submission, Armbar   3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerry Kvarnstrom   defeats   Aleksi Savolainen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ludvig Albrektsson   defeats   Ilya Fedyev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gabriella Ringblom   defeats   Tiina Elomaa   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:20 Round 2 of 2, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Tero Virtanen   defeats   Petri Ilvonen   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:04 Round 3 of 3, 12:04 Total Bout Page
Janne Sinersaari   defeats   Mika Kallio   via Submission, Straight Ankle Lock   1:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Timur Terekhov   defeats   Edward Walls   via Submission, Armbar   2:49 Round 2 of 2, 7:49 Total Bout Page
Matias Pahkala   defeats   Aki Selkälä   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Carelia Fight 9 Saturday, September 07, 2013
Imatran Urheilutalo Imatra, FI Europe Nordic Region
Giudici vs. Estanov 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcelo Giudici   vs.   Erzhan Estanov   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antti Virtanen   defeats   Miguel Haro   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Toni Tauru   defeats   Issem Hasni   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Jani Ridasmaa   vs.   Alexey Martynov   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Julija Stoliarenko   defeats   Eeva Siiskonen   via Submission, Armbar   1:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksi Mäntykivi   defeats   Ali Ameziane   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Niko Myllynen   defeats   Grigory Luzyanin   via KO/TKO   3:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksi Savolainen   defeats   Ruslan Aleksandrov   via Submission   3:36 Round 2 of 2, 8:36 Total Bout Page
Janne Kärhä   defeats   Tero Virtanen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ville Vanhanen   defeats   Igor Gerasimov   via Submission, Leglock   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ludvig Albrektsson   defeats   Janne Sauvola   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marko Tani   defeats   Edward Walls   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksey Razinkin   defeats   Niko Metsälä   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carelia Fight 8 Saturday, September 01, 2012
Carelia Fight 7 Saturday, September 03, 2011
Carelia Fight 6 Saturday, September 18, 2010
Carelia Fight 5 Saturday, September 05, 2009
Carelia Fight 4 Saturday, September 06, 2008
Carelia Fight 3 Saturday, September 01, 2007
Carelia Fight 2 Saturday, September 02, 2006
Carelia Fight 1 Saturday, October 22, 2005

  • MMA Junkie : Former UFC champ Miesha Tate offers advice on overcoming mental health hurdles in sports
  • MMA Mania : Cormier Defends Jones Over Drug Tester Incident
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 94’s Dione Barbosa hopes to one day become a full-time fighter
  • MMAFighting.com : Raul Rosas Jr. faces Aoriqileng at UFC 306
  • Middle Easy : Controversial Contract Clause Could Cost Conor McGregor ‘$100 million’ in UFC Class-Action Settlement
  • MMAFighting.com : Jake Paul vs. Mike Perry final faceoff erupts into chaos, security forced to intervene
  • MMAFighting.com : Amanda Lemos expected Virna Jandiroba fight at UFC Vegas 94, doubted Tatiana Suarez would be able to compete
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Jake Paul, Mike Perry shove each other after heated faceoff at ceremonial weigh-ins
  • Middle Easy : Jon Jones Tipping the Scales at 260-Pounds ’16 Weeks’ Away From Fighting the ‘Most Decorated Heavyweight in UFC History’
  • MMA Mania : Video! Paul Vs. Perry Final Staredown Ends With Shoves
  • Jits Magazine : Craig Jones Invitational: Under 80kg Division Full Preview
  • MMA Mania : Prospect, Poser, Punk?
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Watch the Jake Paul vs. Mike Perry ceremonial weigh-ins live
  • MMAFighting.com : Jake Paul vs. Mike Perry & UFC Vegas 94 preview show: Is a ‘Platinum’ upset in the cards?
  • MMA Mania : Follow The Money! Tracking ‘Paul Vs. Perry’ Betting Lines
  • MMAFighting.com : Jean Silva reveals he broke both hands in fight against Drew Dober at UFC Denver
  • MMA Junkie : ABC to vote on rule changes: 12-6 elbow allowance, new grounded fighter definition
  • MMA Mania : LIVE! Paul Vs Perry Ceremonial Weigh Ins!
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch Sayat Abduali put opponent to sleep with fantastic flying triangle choke
  • UFC.com : Statement on Irina Alekseeva