Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Katari Mixed Martial Arts

Katari Mixed Martial Arts
  • Name: Katari Mixed Martial Arts
  • Headquarters: La Paz, Bolivia
  • Acronyms: K-MMA
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: KMMA

K-MMA Events

K-MMA Saturday, March 25, 1:00 PM ET
Nuestra Señora de La Paz, La Paz Department Latin America Region
Flyweight Title Fight Gutierrez vs. Bersatti 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jonathan Capia Gutierrez   vs.   Juan Bersatti   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ruddy Bernal   vs.   Erick Mamani   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Miguel Aguirre   vs.   Jose Vergara Arratia   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Eddy Mochica Mamani   vs.   Michael Quisbert   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Erwin Rojas   vs.   Cesar Segales   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Edgar Cari   vs.   Jhaniel Colque   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alvaro Linares   vs.   Pitter Velasquez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ruy Velasco   vs.   Jhonny Coronel   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
K-MMA: Leon vs. Aruquipa Saturday, October 15, 2022
Nuestra Señora de La Paz, La Paz Department Latin America Region
Featherweight Title Fight Aruquipa Rojas vs. Leon Lopez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fernando Leon Lopez   defeats   Gonzalo Aruquipa Rojas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ruddy Bernal   defeats   Kevin Mollo   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ian Pires   defeats   Gustavo Flores   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Juan Bersatti   defeats   Miguel Aguirre   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eddy Mochica Mamani   defeats   Alessandro Rada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Mamani   defeats   Omar Gonzales   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Alan Veizaga   defeats   Claudio Colinas   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 3 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Capia Gutierrez   defeats   Raymi Rios   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Lafuente   defeats   Bismark Camacho   via Submission, Armbar   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adriana Ledezma   defeats   Carolina Rocabado   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
K-MMA Saturday, July 09, 2022
Coliseo Villa Victoria BO Latin America Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Silez vs. Rojas 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexis Rojas   defeats   Gustavo Silez   via Decision   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Mollo   defeats   Ulises Quispe   via Submission   of 5 Bout Page
Ian Pires   defeats   Marcelo Pocoaca   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Aguirre   vs.   Jose Vergara Arratia   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicki Corani   defeats   Facundo Ramirez   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ruddy Bernal   defeats   Bryan Sossa   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Richard Espinoza   defeats   Charlie Barrionuevo   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Capia Gutierrez   defeats   Alberth Dieguez   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
K-MMA Saturday, April 09, 2022
Nuestra Señora de La Paz, La Paz Department Latin America Region
Featherweight Title Fight Chino vs. Leon Lopez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jhonatan Chino   vs.   Fernando Leon Lopez   Ends in a Draw, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Bersatti   defeats   Luis Condori   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Favio Estevez   vs.   Ademir Mamani   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gustavo Flores   defeats   Alejandro Mancilla   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Brayan Sosa   defeats   Boris Irigoyen   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Quispe Nina   defeats   Daniel Siñani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ian Pires   defeats   Diego Mendoza   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Luis Chura   vs.   Eliam Perez   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcelo Vega   defeats   Divan Contreras   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Vergara Arratia   defeats   Franz Condori   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Visa   defeats   Facundo Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Aguirre   defeats   Alejandro Arce   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Perez   defeats   Kevin Nuñez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Barrionuevo   defeats   Jorge Marin Cusi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ruddy Bernal   defeats   Jelber Quispe   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
K-MMA Saturday, October 16, 2021
Coliseo Cerrado Julio Borelli Viterito Nuestra Señora de La Paz, La Paz Department Latin America Region
Featherweight Title Fight Bersatti vs. Leon Lopez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fernando Leon Lopez   defeats   Mario Bersatti   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dennis Perez   defeats   Ademir Mamani   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ronald Tarqui   defeats   Dhylan Quisbert   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Visa   defeats   Facundo Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gustavo Flores   defeats   Eduardo Caballero Argani   via KO/TKO, Retirement   of 3 Bout Page
Jhoel Suxo   defeats   Bryan Bautista   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Zambrana   defeats   Jorge Coca   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Luis Chura   defeats   Marlon Coca   via KO/TKO, Retirement   of 3 Bout Page
Yerco Zambrana   defeats   Diego Avendaño   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Marin Cusi   defeats   Milton Aduviri   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Garcia   defeats   Bismar Rojas   via KO/TKO, Retirement   of 3 Bout Page
Moises Flores   defeats   Joel Adalid Bolivar   via Submission, Armbar   of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Zambrana   defeats   Juan Carlos Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
K-MMA - Version Pandemia 3.0 Saturday, May 29, 2021
Nuestra Señora de La Paz, La Paz Department Latin America Region
Flyweight Title Fight de la Mata vs. Fernandez 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremy de la Mata   defeats   Julio Fernandez   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 2 of 5, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Alexis Rojas   defeats   Gustavo Flores   via KO/TKO, Cut   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Williams Gutierrez   defeats   Luis Chavez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:05 Round 2 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Renato Morales   defeats   Fidel Coaquira   via Submission   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Ariana Mendez   defeats   Belen Menacho   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Favio Estevez   defeats   Eddy Ver   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Boris Medina   vs.   Facundo Ramirez   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Ferreira   defeats   Sebastian Caso   via Submission, Ezekiel Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Luis Chura   defeats   Gonzalo Aruquipa Rojas   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Niclas Daniel Bitre   defeats   Julio Rafael Manzaneda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Armando Bueno   defeats   Luis Antequera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ronal Tunki   defeats   Kevin Visa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Condori   defeats   Carlos Mamani   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcelo Vega   defeats   Cristian Paredes   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Jose Quispe   defeats   Miguel Angel Flores   via KO/TKO, Uppercut   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Espinoza   defeats   Reynaldo Molina   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bismar Rojas   defeats   Sergio Mamani   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo Guachalla   defeats   Christian Rondo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds Bout Page
Diego Garcia   defeats   Miguel Canqui   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alvaro Moises   defeats   Henry Callejas Rios   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
K-MMA - Version Pandemia 2.0 Saturday, February 20, 2021
Nuestra Señora de La Paz, La Paz Department Latin America Region
Flyweight Title Fight de la Mata vs. Bersatti 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremy de la Mata   defeats   Juan Bersatti   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jean Pierre   defeats   Ivan Pari   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Maria Soliz   defeats   Belen Menacho   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Mayta   defeats   Alejandro Arce   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jesus Alanoca   defeats   Bismar Rojas   via Submission, Unanimous   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jhonatan Chino   defeats   Eddy Ver   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Geronimo Quispe   defeats   David Suri   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Yerco Hernani   defeats   Yonathan Challapa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Muñoz   defeats   Cristian Paredes   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Velasquez   vs.   Marco Limachi   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Mamani   defeats   Gustavo Ramos   via KO/TKO, Kick and Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Gustavo Flores   defeats   Walter Luis Marani   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ronal Tunki   defeats   Facundo Ramirez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nestor Marani   defeats   Antonio Perez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Mamani   defeats   Rommel Coca Via   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcelo Vega   defeats   Alvaro Aruquipa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
K-MMA - Version Pandemia 1.0 Saturday, December 12, 2020
Nuestra Señora de La Paz, La Paz Department Latin America Region
Vidal vs. Zambrana 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mauricio Zambrana   defeats   Jose Mario Vidal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexis Rojas   defeats   Fernando Leon Lopez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
Camila Plata   defeats   Maria Soliz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Bersatti   defeats   Eduardo Caballero Argani   via Submission, Triangle Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mario Bersatti   defeats   Roger Cosme   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jesus Alanoca   defeats   Cristian Delgado   via KO/TKO, Punches and Knees   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ademir Mamani   defeats   Leonardo Espinoza   via KO/TKO, Cut   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Boris Irigoyen   defeats   Marco Mendez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Ivar Quisbert   defeats   Julio Rafael Manzaneda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Soto   defeats   Cristian Delgado   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jean Pierre   defeats   Erick Montaño   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Bernardo Orosco   defeats   Fabricio Cespedes   via KO/TKO, Refferee Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Angel Flores   defeats   Erwin Alanoca   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
K-MMA Fight Night 16 Saturday, February 15, 2020
El Alto, La Paz Department Latin America Region
K-MMA Amateur 37 Saturday, August 31, 2019
Cancha Héroes de la Concepción Iquique, Tarapacá Region Latin America Region
Centellas vs. Jorquera Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abraham Centellas   defeats   Roberto Jorquera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Danilo   defeats   Gabriel Santander   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Mollo   defeats   Diego Alvarez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Zepeda   defeats   Edson Alanoca   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Velarde Mestas   defeats   Alejandro Sejas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Milenko Rivera   defeats   Aldo Calderon   via Submission, Armbar   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
K-MMA Fight Night 15 Saturday, July 27, 2019
ACFO Oruro, Departamento Autónomo de Oruro Latin America Region
Featherweight Title Fight Equize vs. Coca Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marlon Equize   defeats   Lewis Coca   via Disqualificaton, illegal elbows   1:22 Round 4 of 5, 10:22 Total Bout Page
Felipe Ruso   defeats   Rudy Alandia   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 5 of 5, 12:19 Total Bout Page
Kevin Mollo   defeats   Jose Paniagua   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Montano   defeats   Alvaro Klaure   via Submission, Armbar   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Bryan Robles   defeats   Juan Condori   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Condori   defeats   Eddy Obando   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Dominic Cortez   defeats   Alfred Ortiz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
K-MMA Fight Night 14 Sunday, February 10, 2019
Cancha ACFO Oruro, Departamento Autónomo de Oruro Latin America Region
Quiroga vs. Calatayud Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pablo Quiroga   defeats   Moises Calatayud   via KO/TKO, Didn´t enter 3r round   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Edson Alanoca   defeats   Fabian Morales   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Mollo   defeats   Jose Paniagua   via Decision, Armbar   3 Rounds, 4:44 Total Bout Page
Marlon Equise   defeats   Fredy Serrudo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mauricio Zambrana   defeats   Alejandro Sejas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
K-MMA 15: Bolivia vs Argentina Saturday, December 08, 2018
Coliseo Eva Morales Cochabamba, Cochabamba Department Latin America Region
Souza vs. Hinojosa Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lucas Emanuel Souza   defeats   Jose Hinojosa   via Submission   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rene Gonzalez   defeats   Daniel Isaac Guerra   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rolando Rocha   defeats   Carlos Falcon   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Vargas   defeats   Jorge Acosta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ronald Tarqui   vs.   Marcelo Rios   Ends in a No Contest, Ilegal punches to face   of 3 Bout Page
Alvaro Machado   defeats   Sergio Suarez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rilmar Montaño   defeats   Rodrigo Huarachi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Will Almeida   defeats   Roberto Rosa   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
K-MMA 16: La Paz vs Bolivia Saturday, December 08, 2018
Coliseo Don Bosco La Paz Nuestra Señora de La Paz, La Paz Department Latin America Region
Quisbert vs. Cazasola Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Evert Quisbert   defeats   Nestor Cazasola   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Rios   defeats   Moises Calatayud   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daynor Sonco   defeats   David Morales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Chambi   defeats   Alexander Vasquez   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Mauricio Navia   defeats   Alvaro Roque   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adalid Yujcra   defeats   Yamil Ortega   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Geronimo   defeats   Ibar Quisbert   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Macias   defeats   Juan Pablo Loayza   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ailton Castillo Sanchez   defeats   Franklin Chouqe   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcelo Gironda   defeats   Ronald Paco   via Submission, Armbar   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Juan Carlos Quispe   defeats   Ruben Gutierrez   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 3 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page
Joaquin Castellon   defeats   Cesar Guachalla   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
Maria Soliz   defeats   Jhoselin Gonzales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Laura Quintana   defeats   Regina Duviesa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
K-MMA 14: Bolivia vs Chile Saturday, December 01, 2018
Palacio de los Deportes Oruro, Departamento Autónomo de Oruro Latin America Region
Terceros vs. Cuevas Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin Terceros   defeats   Bryan Cuevas   via Submission, Armbar   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejandro Sejas   defeats   Obrayan Oyarzun   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Coca   defeats   Nicolas Ubilla   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Mendieta   defeats   Bastian Diaz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Zepeda   defeats   Eduardo Caballero Argani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicolas Rojas   defeats   Alvaro Apaza   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Jose Panagua   defeats   Cesar Fernandes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Otalora   defeats   Harry Torrico   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adams Choque   defeats   Andre Cordova   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Norma Mamani   defeats   Tatiana Apaza   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
K-MMA Fight Night 13 Saturday, November 03, 2018
Helluz MMA Academy Oruro, Departamento Autónomo de Oruro Latin America Region
Morales vs. Nuñez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Morales   defeats   Kevin Alejandro Nuñez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Villaroel   defeats   Ismael Mamani   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Sergio Mamani   defeats   Jhonny Mirones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lewis Coca   defeats   Alvaro Arequipa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Condori   defeats   Juan Conde   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 6:13 Total Bout Page
Carlos Otalora   defeats   Rivaldo Mamani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Sejas   defeats   Kevin Yucra   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alvaro Apaza   defeats   David Suri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Mendieta   defeats   Bryan Cuevas   via Submission, Armbar   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
K-MMA Amateur 35 Saturday, October 06, 2018
El Octagono Gym Iquique, Tarapacá Region Latin America Region
Araya vs. Bravo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Patricio Araya   defeats   Jonathan Bravo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andres Chacana   defeats   Rolando Salazar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Zepeda   defeats   Luis Cutima   via Submission, Armbar   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Velarde Mestas   defeats   Obrayan Oyarzun   via Submission, Armbar   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ignacio Villegas   defeats   Omar Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Jose Aguilar   defeats   Jhonathan Alhumada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Guillermo Guerrero   defeats   Dorian Oliva   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jostyn Cortes   defeats   Raul Maturana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Osvaldo Cabrera   defeats   Ayala Febres   via Submission, Armbar   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
K-MMA 13: Bolivia vs. Colombia Saturday, September 29, 2018
Multifuncional El Alto El Alto, La Paz Department Latin America Region
Mora vs. Bersatti Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eduardo Mora   defeats   Oscar Bersatti   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Mario Vidal   defeats   Luis Albert Paucara   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Carlos Chura   defeats   Edson Ozco   via Submission, Kneebar   1:58 Round 2 of 5, 4:58 Total Bout Page
Cristian Almaraz   defeats   Joel Rodriguez   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Bersatti   defeats   Alejandro Mancilla   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryan Gutierrez   defeats   Hugo Aliaga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Ruiz   defeats   Mauricio Navia   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Quisbert   defeats   Adalid Huata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexis Rojas   defeats   Kevin Visa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
K-MMA Fight Night 12 Saturday, September 01, 2018
Coliseo Domingo Savio BO Latin America Region
Vasconcelos vs. Soliz Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roberto Vasconcelos   defeats   Cristian Soliz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergio Suarez   defeats   Marco Saavedra   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dennis Abastos   defeats   Paolo Helluz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Sejas   defeats   Jonathan Castillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Cherulli   defeats   Dennis Gutiérrez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Iver Ponce   defeats   Cruz Aranda   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dennis Gutiérrez   defeats   Edberto Cachi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Cherulli   defeats   Cristian Torres   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
K-MMA Fight Night 11 Saturday, August 18, 2018
Polifuncional de Economía Oruro, Departamento Autónomo de Oruro Latin America Region
Duran vs. Sayque Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Diego Sayque   defeats   Carlos Duran   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:11 Round 3 of 3, 12:11 Total Bout Page
Kevin Alejandro Nuñez   defeats   Favio Estevez   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edson Ozco   defeats   Wilmer Mamani   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:55 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Alejandro Sejas   defeats   Albert López   via KO/TKO, Abandonment   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Lazo   vs.   Miguel Valencia   Ends in a No Contest, necesary stoppage   of 3 Bout Page
Jose Paniagua   defeats   Jorge Suarez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 4:01 Total Bout Page
Diego Garcia   defeats   Manuel Ayllon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roberto Rosa   defeats   Juan Mollo   via Submission, Armbar   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
K-MMA Amateur 34 Saturday, July 28, 2018
Coliseo Zela PE Latin America Region
Lopez vs. Centellas Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Omar Lopez   defeats   Abraham Centellas   via Submission, Kimura   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Jostyn Cortes   vs.   Ayala Febres   Ends in a Draw   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Medrano   defeats   Osvaldo Cabrera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mario Bersatti   defeats   Dante Huanca   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Beimar Cossio   defeats   Luis Cutipa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amir Veloz   defeats   Joel Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Albert Paucara   defeats   Juan Jose Aguilar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Rios   vs.   Jhoan Ahumada   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Javier Saldivar   vs.   Felipe Zepeda   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
K-MMA Amateur 33 Saturday, July 14, 2018
Centro de Artes Marciales Cochabamba Cochabamba, Cochabamba Department Latin America Region
Flyweight Title Fight Nuñez vs. Suarez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jairo Alejandro Nuñez   defeats   Sergio Suarez   via KO/TKO, Knees to Body   2:11 Round 4 of 5, 11:11 Total Bout Page
Rolando Rocha   defeats   Santiago Espinoza   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
Rilmar Montaño   defeats   Alexander Arias   via Submission, Armbar   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Iver Ponce   defeats   Klismar Montano   via Submission, Armbar   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Douglas Barrientos   defeats   Erwin Chambi   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Roberto Pastrana   defeats   Fabio Bascope   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
K-MMA Amateur 32 Saturday, June 16, 2018
Multicancha Iquique, Tarapacá Region Latin America Region
Lopez vs. Araya Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Omar Lopez   defeats   Patricio Araya   via Submission, Armbar   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Marcelo Apiolaza   defeats   Lucas Araya   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Nahuelpan   defeats   Boris Cortes   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page
Nicolas Ubilla   defeats   Obrayan Oyarzun   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Felipe Ramos   defeats   Carlos Estay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Huerta   defeats   Andres Chacana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
K-MMA Fight Night 10 Friday, December 08, 2017
Coliseo Cerrado Julio Boreli Nuestra Señora de La Paz, La Paz Department Latin America Region
Lefiman vs. Mujica Jimenez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Renzo Prescott Mujica Jimenez   defeats   Diego Lefiman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rolando Rocha   defeats   Omar López   via KO/TKO, Low kicks   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alvaro Cuter   defeats   Raul Raya   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Guillermo Guerrero   defeats   Marco Mendez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Osvaldo Cabrera   defeats   Gustavo Choque   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roberto Delgadillo   defeats   Patricio Araya   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mario Bersatti   defeats   Felipe Zepeda   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emanuel Vilca   defeats   Yerko Hermani Chigua   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
K-MMA Fight Night 9 Sunday, November 12, 2017
Coliseo Universitario Sucre BO Latin America Region
Calatayud vs. Beltran Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Moises Calatayud   defeats   Gustavo Beltran   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cliver Gervacio   defeats   Jimmy Delgado   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Colque   defeats   Kevin Barea   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Caceres   defeats   Juan Bolivar   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : Rising Japanese star Tatsuro Taira booked for UFC return vs. Kleydson Rodrigues
  • MMA Junkie : Cat Zingano: Cris Cyborg is 'kind of a crazy lady yelling from the street corner right now'
  • MMAFighting.com : Sergei Pavlovich, Curtis Blaydes take center stage in new UFC Vegas 71 poster
  • MMA Junkie : Randi Field 'would love' for Bellator to open women's strawweight division
  • MMAFighting.com : Sean O’Malley reveals he won’t serve as UFC 288 backup fighter: ‘If one of those dorks pull out, reschedule it’
  • MMA Junkie : Leah McCourt sees 'massive implications' in Bellator 293 bout vs. Cat Zingano
  • MMA Junkie : Israel Adesanya on Alex Pereira rematch at UFC 287: 'This is my last shot'
  • MMAFighting.com : DAMN! They Were Good: Remembering the ‘Smooth’ career of Benson Henderson
  • MMA Junkie : Standout wrestler Bryce Meredith 'stoked to be in this new world' at Bellator 293
  • MMAFighting.com : Carl Froch declares he’d face Conor McGregor ‘in the cage,’ McGregor responds
  • MMA Junkie : Curtis Blaydes doesn't expect Ciryl Gane to evolve his grappling game after Jon Jones UFC title loss
  • MMAFighting.com : Paddy Pimblett admits Jared Gordon fight ‘a lot closer than I thought,’ but scoffs at alleged UFC favoritism
  • MMA Junkie : Olivier Aubin-Mercier: 'Showman' Shane Burgos won't win PFL season because he takes too many risks
  • MMA Weekly : Chris Weidman recounts foot injury that’s sidelined him from MMA for more than 2 years
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC San Antonio medical suspensions: Daniel Pineda among 4 fighters receiving longest layoffs
  • MMA Junkie : After undergoing '16 surgeries,' Ryan Hall targets fall return: 'We're on the back end of it'
  • MMAFighting.com : Anthony Pettis expects Roy Jones Jr. to be ‘surprised’ by his boxing skill, will decide future after match
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 43 medical suspensions: Cory Sandhagen faces more time off than Marlon Vera
  • MMA Junkie : Chris Weidman relives horrific leg break, eyes July return: 'This is not meant for human beings to deal with'
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour now