Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Katari Mixed Martial Arts

Katari Mixed Martial Arts
  • Name: Katari Mixed Martial Arts
  • Headquarters: La Paz, Bolivia
  • Acronyms: K-MMA
  • Pages:
  • Tapology Accounts: KMMA

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

K-MMA Events

K-MMA AMATEUR 25
Saturday, June 17, 5:30 PM ET
Sede de AFCO
Bo Oruro, Bolivia
K-MMA AMATEUR 25 Latin America

Bouts

Bout   Info
Leonardo Vasquez   defeats   Erick Paca   via KO/TKO, Abandonment   03:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jamil Ramos   defeats   Efrain Flores   via KO/TKO, Punches   02:14 Round 3 of 3, 8:14 Total Bout Page
Jose Gutierrez   defeats   Kevin Mamani   via KO/TKO, Punches   02:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejandro Vasquez   vs.   Roger Castanares   Ends in a No Contest, Unintencional low blow   02:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Rodolfo Rocha   defeats   Dennis Saravia   via KO/TKO, Punches   01:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aldo Mayta   defeats   Gustavo Galarza   via KO/TKO, Punches   02:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dennis Perez   defeats   Rudy Alandia   via Submission, Armbar   01:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
K-MMA 11
Friday, May 19, 8:00 PM ET
Coliseo Julio Borelli Viteritto
Bo La Paz, Bolivia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Evert Quisbert   defeats   Carlos Villarroel   via KO/TKO, Punches   01:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Americo Laime   defeats   Luis Chavez   via Disqualificaton, Ilegal knee   01:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
K-MMA
Saturday, April 15, 2017
Heriberto Gutierrez Multifunctional Hall
Bo El Alto, La Paz, Bolivia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Moises Chura   defeats   Fernando Delgadillo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   04:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Belmar Cossio   defeats   Roger Cosme   via Decision, Unanimous Decision   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Carlos Chura   defeats   Jairo Alejandro Nuñez   via Submission, Armbar   01:22 Round 3 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page
Jimmy de la Torre   defeats   Fidel Coaquira   via Submission, Kimura   02:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamil Ramos   defeats   Eduardo Caballero Argani   via Decision, Unanimous Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mario Bersatti   defeats   Yerko Hermani Chigua   via Decision, Unanimous Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
K-MMA 10
Sunday, April 09, 2017
Bo Cochabamba, Bolivia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Claudio Quintana   defeats   Lucas Emanuel Souza   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergio Cabrera   vs.   Jose Ferreira   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
K-MMA Amateur 24
Sunday, March 12, 2017
Martial Arts Center
Bo Cochabamba, Bolivia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Belmar Cossio   defeats   Pablo Lemonao   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Limberg Eduardo Ramos   defeats   Bruno Climaco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rene Josias Nuñez Chacon   defeats   Julio Encinas Melgar   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Hugo Callejas   defeats   Jose Abraham Miranda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Javier Pizarro   defeats   Edil Rivera   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 3 Bout Page
K-MMA Amateur 23
Saturday, March 04, 2017
The Octagon Bolivia
Bo Bolivia
K-MMA Amateur 23 Latin America

Bouts

Bout   Info
Alvaro Cuter   defeats   Bryan Cusi   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roberto Delgadillo   defeats   Johnny Condori   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Albert Paucara   defeats   Julio Argandona   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Bersatti   defeats   Algel Yampa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando Leon Lopez   defeats   Cristian Santander   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
K-MMA Amateur 22
Sunday, February 19, 2017
Martial Arts Center
Bo Cochabamba, Bolivia
K-MMA Amateur 22 Latin America

Bouts

Bout   Info
Alejandro Flores Padilla   defeats   Richard Romero   via Submission   of 5 Bout Page
Alvaro Machado   defeats   Jose Luis Linares   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Fuentes   defeats   Hernan Rodriguez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tareck Salas   defeats   Fernando Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Raul Raya   defeats   Alex Cruz Muñoz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roberto Carlos Segura   defeats   Jairo Alejandro Nuñez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Luis Castellon   defeats   Alvaro Choque   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Fernando Bustamante   defeats   Carlos Choque Arias   via Submission, Armabr   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
K-MMA Amateur 21
Saturday, February 11, 2017
Multifuncional
Bo Ciudad Satelite, El Alto, Bolivia
K-MMA Amateur 21 Latin America

Bouts

Bout   Info
Emanuel Vilca   defeats   Walter Jose Rivera Medina   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando Leon Lopez   defeats   Gabriel Linares   via Submission, Armbar   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
Isai Maranon   vs.   Adrian Espinoza   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Ramos   defeats   Walter Luis Marani   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamil Ramos   defeats   Leonardo Vasquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Favio Estevez   defeats   Hugo Aliaga   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Antezana Pacheco   defeats   Gonzalo Arupipa Rojas   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yerko Hermani Chigua   defeats   Eddy Charca   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ailton Castillo Sanchez   defeats   Johan Rappo   via Submission, Armbar   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 4:26 Total Bout Page
Marcos Godoy   vs.   Dennis Peralta   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Beimar Wilson Torres Beltran   defeats   Nicolas Contreras   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dennis Rambrand Quiñones Cespedes   defeats   Fernando Espinoza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Caballero Argani   defeats   Luis Choque   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Jose Lopez   defeats   Piter Velasquez Rivera   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:01 Round 3 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
K-MMA Amateur 20
Saturday, January 21, 2017
El Alto Multifunctional Stadium
Bo El Alto, Bolivia
K-MMA Amateur 20 Latin America

Bouts

Bout   Info
Roger Cosme   defeats   Jairo Alejandro Nuñez   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:22 Round 2 of 5, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Javier Luna   defeats   Carlos Quispe   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Hosthin Lumpias   defeats   John Aldair Vidal   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roger Cosme   defeats   Edwin Miranda   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jairo Alejandro Nuñez   defeats   Yamilth Argani Espinoza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
K-MMA 9
Saturday, December 17, 2016
Cancha del Can
Bo Oruro, Bolivia
K-MMA 9 Latin America

Bouts

Bout   Info
Kevin Terceros   defeats   Renzo Prescott Mujica Jimenez   via Submission, Armbar   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Duran   defeats   Luis Fernando Polanco   via Submission, Armbar   3:05 Round 2 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Castro   vs.   Moises Calatayud   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Punch to the Back of the Head   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
K-MMA Amateur 19
Sunday, November 27, 2016
Fabril Complex Club
Bo Cochabamba, Bolivia
K-MMA Amateur 19 Latin America

Bouts

Bout   Info
Belmar Cossio   defeats   Kenny Renfigo   via Submission, Armbar   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
Hosthin Lumpias   defeats   Cleverth Villarroel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Ramirez   defeats   Jose Luis Castellon   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Josue Alvares   defeats   Omar Arellano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alvaro Machado   defeats   Joel Luizaga   via Submission, Kimura   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Angulo   defeats   Jhon Arnold Calcina   via Submission, Armbar   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
K-MMA Fight Night 5
Saturday, November 26, 2016
Top Cross Gym
Bo La Paz, Bolivia
K-MMA Fight Night 5 Latin America

Bouts

Bout   Info
Emanuel Vilca   defeats   Alejandro Ramos   via KO/TKO, Knees   2:11 Round 3 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Mauricio Chumacero   defeats   Jose Alberto   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Baldivieso   defeats   Julio Argandona   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Strikes to the Face   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Calisaya   defeats   Joel Toledo   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ismael Poma Cruz   defeats   Slavin Vladimir Porcel   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Walter Medina   defeats   Luis Saico   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
K-MMA Amateur 18
Saturday, November 19, 2016
Cancha del Can
Bo Oruro, Bolivia
K-MMA Amateur 18 Latin America

Bouts

Bout   Info
Alexander Padilla   defeats   Jose Luis Quiroga   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Denis Perez   defeats   Kevin Alejandro Nuñez   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rogelio Espinoza   defeats   Cristian Vasquez   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcelo Saigua   defeats   Jorge Vela   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jhon Carlos Gutierrez   defeats   Jhojan Calle   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mauricio Ramos   defeats   Diego Morales   via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo Mendiente   defeats   Rudy Alandia   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cesar Mendez   defeats   Marco Guzman   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
K-MMA Amateur 17
Sunday, October 30, 2016
Mutualistic Market
Bo Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Bolivia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Fernando Delgadillo   defeats   Jose Miguel Antelo Ruiz   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akira Pedraza   defeats   Mitchel Bravo Guzman   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hubert Soliz Dorado   defeats   Marco Roca Valenzuela   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pablo Lemonao   defeats   Yonny Chiri   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Limberg Eduardo Ramos   defeats   Rafael Peña Ramos   via Submission, Armbar   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Grover Caballero   defeats   Jonas Barja Varjas   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josue Joel Camacho Fernandez   defeats   Milton Coronado   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Rodriguez   defeats   Erwin Sanchez   via Submission, Armbar   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
K-MMA Amateur 16
Friday, October 14, 2016
Campo Federal Chuquiago Marka
Bo La Paz, Bolivia
K-MMA Amateur 16 Latin America

Bouts

Bout   Info
Roberto Delgadillo   defeats   Cristopher Apaza   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 5, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Rios   defeats   Roger Cosme   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punches)   1:45 Round 2 of 5, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Rolando Salazar   defeats   Orlando Sayque   via Submission, Kimura   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Osvaldo Rivas   defeats   Daniel Montero   via Submission, Armbar   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Rodriguez   defeats   Gabriel Linares   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Almaraz   defeats   Roni Camino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yerko Quenta   defeats   Rodrigo Mayta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emanuel Vilca   defeats   Luis Albert Paucara   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Ademar Morales   defeats   Mauricio Navia   via Submission, Armbar   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Jesus Osco   defeats   Luis Saico   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
K-MMA Amateur 15
Thursday, September 29, 2016
Calle 21 Discotheque
Bo La Paz, Bolivia
K-MMA Amateur 15 Latin America

Bouts

Bout   Info
Luis Chavez   defeats   Bryan Cusi   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:55 Round 2 of 5, 4:55 Total Bout Page
Erick Moscoso   defeats   Javier Davadlo Fernandez   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punches)   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Manzanilla   defeats   Rolando Quispe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ademar Morales   defeats   Gonzalo Arupipa Rojas   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page
Juan Carlos Chura   defeats   Willy Rojas Quispe   via Submission, Armbar   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Carlos Soto   vs.   Damian Jimenez   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Rodriguez   defeats   Luis Rodrigo Corila   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punches)   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Emanuel Vilca   defeats   Alex Aldo Mamani   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
K-MMA Amateur 14
Saturday, September 24, 2016
Jose Casto Mendez Coliseum
Bo Cochabamba, Bolivia
K-MMA Amateur 14 Latin America

Bouts

Bout   Info
Fernando Delgadillo   defeats   Luis Fernando Bustamante   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Franco   defeats   Jhojan Calle   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punches)   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Roberto Lazarte   defeats   Alvaro Prado   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Roger Rojas   defeats   Carlos Callex   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Orlando Sayque   defeats   Santos Pava   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Grober Cruz   defeats   Jose Luis Linares   via Submission, Armbar   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page
Kevin Alejandro Nuñez   defeats   Alexander Rodriguez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando Mendieta   defeats   Pablo Lemonao   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Jose Luis Castellon   defeats   Julio Cesar Villarubia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Angulo   defeats   Mitchel Bravo Guzman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mario Balderrama   defeats   Ivert Fernandez   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punches)   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
K-MMA Fight Night 4
Friday, August 05, 2016
Multifuncional de la Ceja
Bo El Alto, Bolivia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Carlos Flores Garcia   defeats   Marwin Vela   via Submission, North South Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Angel Rojas   defeats   Raul Raya   via Submission, Armbar   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hernan Cespedes Mercado   defeats   Marcelo Saigua   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Carlos Chura   defeats   Luis Albert Paucara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Chavez   vs.   Daniel Montero   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Sillo   defeats   Jorge Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Ismael Poma Cruz   vs.   Ademar Morales   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Ramos   defeats   Mario Bersatti   via Submission, Armbar   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Daniel Issa Ibañez   defeats   Willy Rojas Quispe   via Submission, Armbar   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Juan Erick Botelo Arias   defeats   Luciano Avali   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Walter Medina   defeats   Luis Rodrigo Corila   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
K-MMA Amateur 14
Saturday, July 30, 2016
Polifuncional de Economia
Bo Oruro, Bolivia
K-MMA Amateur 14 Dark on light 67x67
K-MMA 8
Thursday, July 21, 2016
Cerrado Coliseum
Bo La Paz, Bolivia
K-MMA 8 Latin America

Bouts

Bout   Info
Jose Vaca   defeats   Ivan Ojopi   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Enrique Peralta Ramos   defeats   Teodoro Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Bersatti   defeats   Verty Patzy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daynor Sonco   defeats   Carlos Choque Arias   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Sayque   defeats   Cristian Soliz   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punches)   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
K-MMA Fight Night 3
Saturday, July 02, 2016
Fabril Complex Club
Bo Cochabamba, Bolivia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Pablo Quiroga   defeats   Pablo Lemonao   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punches)   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Romero   defeats   Alvaro Prado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Rodriguez   defeats   Kenny Renfigo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando Delgadillo   defeats   Miguel Rosales   via Submission, Armbar   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Luis Fernando Bustamante   defeats   Mitchel Bravo Guzman   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page
K-MMA Fight Night 2
Monday, June 20, 2016
Akapana Hotel
Bo Tiwanaku, Bolivia
K-MMA Fight Night 2 Latin America

Bouts

Bout   Info
Gustavo Choque   defeats   Edgar Chavez   via Submission, Armbar   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Bryan Cusi   defeats   Marcelo Careaga   via Submission, Armbar   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page
Piter Velasquez Rivera   vs.   Rolando Salazar   Ends in a No Contest   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Calisaya   defeats   Fernando Leon Lopez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
K-MMA Amateur 14
Saturday, June 04, 2016
Potosi University Coliseum
Bo Potosi, Bolivia
K-MMA Amateur 14 Dark on light 67x67
K-MMA Amateur 13
Saturday, May 28, 2016
Intiraymi Indoor Soccer Stadium
Bo Cochabamba, Bolivia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Belmar Cossio   defeats   Roberto Lazarte   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pablo Quiroga   defeats   Rogelio Espinoza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Luis Linares   defeats   Jose Gutierrez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Alejandro Nuñez   defeats   Alejandro Fuentes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Richard Romero   defeats   Kristian Vargas   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raul Raya   defeats   Jose Cabrera   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tareck Salas   defeats   Abraham Centellas   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
K-MMA 7
Saturday, April 23, 2016
Jose Villazon Peredo Coliseum
Bo Cochabamba, Bolivia
K-MMA 7 Latin America

Bouts

Bout   Info
Dennis Flores   defeats   Humberto Yucra   via Submission, Armbar   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Dipp   defeats   Rene Gonzalez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:24 Round 2 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Jhasyb Orozco Arce   defeats   Jose Rocha   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Bryan Castro   defeats   Humberto Aleluya   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Castro   defeats   William Mamani   via Submission, Armbar   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : USA TODAY Sports/MMAjunkie rankings, June 27: Welcome to the top-10, Kevin Lee
  • MMAFighting.com : Scott Coker says UFC-Reebok deal ‘still baffles’ him: ‘It should be against the labor laws or something’
  • MMA Junkie : Manny Pacquiao will pass on watching Mayweather-McGregor fight that 'could be very boring'
  • MMA Junkie : At 35, Clay Guida feels as strong as ever – but 'I don't want to be doing this when I'm 40'
  • MMAFighting.com : CABMMA denies Erick Silva’s appeal of UFC 212 loss
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 112 reactions: Winning and losing fighters on social media
  • MMA Weekly : Jon Fitch ‘Can’t Be Careless’ Against Brian Foster at Professional Fighters League Launch
  • MMA Weekly : Jon Fitch ‘Can’t Be Carless’ Against Brian Foster at Professional Fighters League Launch
  • MMA Junkie : UFC-Oklahoma City's 10 memorable moments, with controversy and comebacks, good and bad
  • MMAFighting.com : Two-time Olympic champ Claressa Shields says Cris Cyborg would be a 'monster’ if she focuses only on boxing
  • MMA Junkie : Watch MMAjunkie Radio here (1 p.m. ET) with Robert Follis in-studio
  • MMA Junkie : Stream or download MMAjunkie Radio #2476 with Brent Primus and Zach Freeman
  • MMA Junkie : Stream or download MMAjunkie Radio #2476 with Brett Primus and Zach Freeman
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Chandler says his foot isn’t broken, he’s the real Bellator lightweight champion
  • MMA Weekly : Bibiano Fernandes to Face Andrew Leone in Macau
  • MMA Junkie : After debut win, Jared Gordon calls out Artem Lobov: I would crush him
  • MMA Junkie : What did we get for our money at Bellator NYC, and would we spend it all over again?
  • MMAFighting.com : The miraculous second life of Darrell Horcher
  • MMA Junkie : Nik Lentz blasts old rival B.J. Penn, labels him a 'walking punchline'
  • MMA Weekly : Tony Ferguson Lays Out Terms for Khabib Nurmagomedov