Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Malaysian Invasion MMA

Malaysian Invasion MMA
  • Name: Malaysian Invasion MMA
  • Headquarters: Malaysia
  • Acronyms: MIMMA
  • Promotion Links:

MIMMA Events

Malaysian Invasion 5: Grand Finals Friday, March 30, 12:00 AM ET
My Stadium Juara Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Title Fight Izzat vs. Tsan Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nieng Khai Tsan   defeats   Azreel Izzat   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:39 Round 3 of 5, 8:39 Total Bout Page
Naimul Amal   defeats   Jay Jay Anak Muran   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:39 Round 3 of 5, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Norahmed Ali Zareh   defeats   Theebaan Govindasamy   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Damon Soo   defeats   Johan Luis Garcia-Candal   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Dhiaaul Amal   defeats   Effendey Kalai   via Submission, Armbar   1:29 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Nathaniel Imang Lakai   defeats   Muhammad Syafiq Bin Jamaludeen   via Submission, Straight Armbar   1:33 Round 2 of 5, 4:33 Total Bout Page
Eunice Ong   defeats   Gloria Hoong   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohd Fakhrul Izzat   defeats   Derek Lim   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Malaysian Invasion 5: Semifinals Saturday, February 24, 2018
My Paradigm Mall Selangor, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Card Bin Jamaludeen vs. Hui Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Keng Fai Hui   defeats   Muhammad Syafiq Bin Jamaludeen   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johan Luis Garcia-Candal   defeats   Joseph Yap   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Damon Soo   defeats   Wen Lang Hon   via Submission, Keylock   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammad Meeraj   defeats   Nik Zainul   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Effendey Kalai   defeats   Teik Guan Khoo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dhiaaul Amal   defeats   Joel Nickolson Lawerence   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Norahmed Ali Zareh   defeats   Muhammad Hasrul   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Nathaniel Imang Lakai   defeats   Asuad Bin Khalid   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohd Fakhrul Izzat   defeats   Derek Lim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gloria Hoong   defeats   Yin Mun Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nieng Khai Tsan   defeats   Steven Yeoh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Azreel Izzat   defeats   Niker Tan   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Naimul Amal   defeats   Brandon Tang   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jay Jay Anak Muran   defeats   Muhammad Iskandar Zamhiri   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eunice Ong   defeats   Amirah Najwa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds Bout Page
Malaysian Invasion League 7 Saturday, January 06, 2018
My Paradigm Mall Selangor, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Card Soo vs. Cheong Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Damon Soo   defeats   John Yeng Cheong   via Submission, Armbar   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amir Aiman   defeats   Johnathanjeet Singh   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wen Lang Hon   defeats   Arinth Nair   via Submission, Armbar   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Dhiaaul Amal   defeats   Effendey Kalai   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amirah Najwa   defeats   Pei Wee Ng   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohd Fakhrul Izzat   defeats   Nik Zainul   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Haqim bin Hariri   defeats   Wan Muhd Ariff Ameer   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raymond Chen   defeats   Alexzandra Juvily   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chin Jie Ng   defeats   Muhammad Iskandar Zamhiri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Malaysian Invasion League 6 Saturday, December 16, 2017
My Paradigm Mall Selangor, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Card Najwa vs. Hoong Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gloria Hoong   defeats   Amirah Najwa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yin Mun Lee   defeats   Gladys Molling   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Muhammad Meeraj   defeats   Johnathanjeet Singh   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keng Fai Hui   defeats   Alexzandra Juvily   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohd Fakhrul Izzat   defeats   Norfadhli Bin Norhadi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jace Law   defeats   Muhammad Syafiq Bin Jamaludeen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Tang   defeats   Chin Jie Ng   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nieng Khai Tsan   defeats   Muhammad Hisyam   via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Yap   defeats   Arinth Nair   via Submission, Armbar   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Niker Tan   defeats   Erleywansah Bin Japar   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jay Jay Anak Muran   defeats   Wan Muhd Ariff Ameer   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derek Lim   defeats   Amir Aiman   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammad Zaki   defeats   Asuad Bin Khalid   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Agussalim Sudin   defeats   Mohammad Azhar   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 4:36 Total Bout Page
Malaysian Invasion League 5 Saturday, November 11, 2017
My Paradigm Mall Selangor, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Card Law vs. Zaki Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jace Law   defeats   Muhammad Zaki   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page
Azreel Izzat   defeats   Niker Tan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Muhammad Hasrul   defeats   Steve Kong   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
Khye Shern Chong   defeats   Abdul Rahim   via Submission, Keylock   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Nickolson Lawerence   defeats   Mohammad Azhar   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yin Mun Lee   defeats   Pei Wee Ng   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohd Fakhrul Izzat   defeats   Muhammad Alief   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Norfadhli Bin Norhadi   defeats   Johnathanjeet Singh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nathaniel Imang Lakai   defeats   Asuad Bin Khalid   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eunice Ong   defeats   Gladys Molling   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nik Zainul   defeats   Amir Aiman   via KO/TKO   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chin Jie Ng   defeats   Haqim bin Hariri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Malaysian Invasion League 4 Saturday, October 14, 2017
My Paradigm Mall Selangor, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Card Dahari vs. Yap Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joseph Yap   defeats   Mohd Ridzuan Dahari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jay Jay Anak Muran   defeats   Brandon Tang   via KO/TKO   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammad Hasrul   defeats   Abdul Rahim   via Submission, Armbar   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johan Luis Garcia-Candal   defeats   Wen Lang Hon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Megat Harith Naim   defeats   Haqim bin Hariri   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Norahmed Ali Zareh   defeats   Kah Wei Teh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Damon Soo   defeats   Thinagaran Shamugam   via Submission, Kimura   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Effendey Kalai   defeats   Jonathan Ho   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Yeoh   defeats   Erleywansah Bin Japar   via Submission, Armbar   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page
Muhammad Alief   defeats   Norfadhli Bin Norhadi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Theebaan Govindasamy   defeats   Steve Kong   via KO/TKO, 2:50   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dhiaaul Amal   defeats   Agussalim Sudin   via KO/TKO, 1:30   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derek Lim   defeats   Johnathanjeet Singh   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eunice Ong   defeats   Pei Wee Ng   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Tan   defeats   Khye Shern Chong   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Niker Tan   defeats   Muhammad Amzar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Nickolson Lawerence   defeats   Teik Guan Khoo   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 3 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Muhammad Syafiq Bin Jamaludeen   defeats   Raymond Chen   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gloria Hoong   defeats   Gladys Molling   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohd Fakhrul Izzat   defeats   Amir Aiman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fadhlizil Fashriq   defeats   Jimmy Bong   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Azhar   defeats   Jackie Sin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azreel Izzat   defeats   Valvinder Singh   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 3:18 Total Bout Page
Malaysian Invasion League 3 Saturday, September 09, 2017
My Paradigm Mall Selangor, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Card Azhar vs. Amal Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dhiaaul Amal   defeats   Mohammad Azhar   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Yap   defeats   Thinagaran Shamugam   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Naimul Amal   defeats   Megat Harith Naim   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Raymond Chen   defeats   Muhammad Zaki   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Yin Mun Lee   defeats   Amirah Najwa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Theebaan Govindasamy   defeats   Kah Wei Teh   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darren Low   defeats   Steven Yeoh   via Submission, Keylock   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Tang   defeats   Muhamad Faizal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Damon Soo   defeats   Wen Lang Hon   via Submission, Keylock   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Teik Guan Khoo   defeats   Jonathan Ho   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page
Nur Sabrina   defeats   Gladys Molling   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Khye Shern Chong   defeats   Steve Kong   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jay Jay Anak Muran   defeats   Jiun Hsiung Lim   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johan Luis Garcia-Candal   defeats   Jimmy Bong   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Effendey Kalai   defeats   Muhammad Khairul Effendey   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eunice Ong   defeats   Nurul Aqilah   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nik Zainul   defeats   Johnathanjeet Singh   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Tan   defeats   Abdul Rahim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Muhammad Alief   defeats   Christopher Chiong   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Nickolson Lawerence   defeats   Jackie Sin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jace Law   defeats   Nathaniel Imang Lakai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nidal bin Mahmood   defeats   Mohamad Nurjasmin   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azreel Izzat   defeats   Erleywansah Bin Japar   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Gloria Hoong   defeats   Pei Wee Ng   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Malaysian Invasion League 2 Saturday, August 05, 2017
My Paradigm Mall Selangor, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Card Zareh vs. Rahim Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Norahmed Ali Zareh   defeats   Abdul Rahim   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thinagaran Shamugam   defeats   Wen Lang Hon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Effendey Kalai   defeats   Mohammad Azhar   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amirah Najwa   defeats   Gladys Molling   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Azreel Izzat   defeats   Steven Yeoh   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Theebaan Govindasamy   defeats   Muhammad Hasrul   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Nathaniel Imang Lakai   defeats   Muhammad Syafiq Bin Jamaludeen   via Submission, Kimura   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Joel Nickolson Lawerence   defeats   Jonathan Ho   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Yap   defeats   Rashiddin Hamsa   via Submission, Armbar   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 5:06 Total Bout Page
Dhiaaul Amal   defeats   Jackie Sin   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Brandon Tang   defeats   Mohammad Ashmad   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
Eunice Ong   defeats   Yin Mun Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darren Low   defeats   Niker Tan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mohd Fakhrul Izzat   defeats   Johnathanjeet Singh   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhamad Faizal   defeats   Jiun Hsiung Lim   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Raymond Chen   defeats   Mohamad Nurjasmin   via KO/TKO, Superman Punch   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johan Luis Garcia-Candal   defeats   Mohd Ridzuan Dahari   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Teik Guan Khoo   defeats   Muhammad Khairul Effendey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Naimul Amal   defeats   Jay Jay Anak Muran   via Submission, Bulldog Choke   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
Nur Sabrina   defeats   Pei Wee Ng   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jace Law   defeats   Nidal bin Mahmood   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Nieng Khai Tsan   defeats   Valvinder Singh   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 3:38 Total Bout Page
Steve Kong   defeats   Aaron Tan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Megat Harith Naim   defeats   Mohammad Raziman Hamsa   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gloria Hoong   defeats   Nurul Aqilah   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Malaysian Invasion League 1 Saturday, July 08, 2017
My Paradigm Mall Selangor, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Card Hui vs. Nurjasmin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Keng Fai Hui   defeats   Mohamad Nurjasmin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammad Syafiq Bin Jamaludeen   defeats   Muhammad Zaki   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Yap   defeats   Wen Lang Hon   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Elbows   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Azhar   defeats   Teik Guan Khoo   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Submission   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azreel Izzat   defeats   Nik Mohammad Rizal   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nieng Khai Tsan   defeats   Erleywansah Bin Japar   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohd Fakhrul Izzat   defeats   Derek Lim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Muhammad Hasrul   defeats   Khye Shern Chong   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Theebaan Govindasamy   defeats   Abdul Rahim   via KO/TKO, Kick and Punches   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jay Jay Anak Muran   defeats   Mohammad Raziman Hamsa   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kah Wei Teh   defeats   Steve Kong   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathaniel Imang Lakai   defeats   Nidal bin Mahmood   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Johan Luis Garcia-Candal   defeats   Rashiddin Hamsa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 5:16 Total Bout Page
Thinagaran Shamugam   defeats   Jimmy Bong   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Muhammad Khairul Effendey   defeats   Jonathan Ho   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Megat Harith Naim   defeats   Mohammad Ashmad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amirah Najwa   defeats   Eunice Ong   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Niker Tan   defeats   Steven Yeoh   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnathanjeet Singh   defeats   Ahmad Basyar Affendi   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Norahmed Ali Zareh   defeats   Aaron Tan   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Dhiaaul Amal   defeats   Joel Nickolson Lawerence   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Effendey Kalai   defeats   Jackie Sin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:03 Total Bout Page
Nur Sabrina   defeats   Nurul Aqilah   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Malaysian Invasion 4: Grand Finals Saturday, October 08, 2016
My Stadium Negara Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Card Title Fight Cheah vs. Yap Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Wen Khyn Cheah   defeats   Joseph Yap   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:31 Round 2 of 5, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Damon Soo   defeats   Effendey Kalai   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Keng Fai Hui   defeats   Jace Law   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 5 of 5, 14:36 Total Bout Page
Seah Zhang Yu   defeats   Eddey Kalai   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 3 of 5, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Muhammad Meeraj   defeats   Bryant Tan   via KO/TKO, Punches and Kicks   2:03 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Darren Low   defeats   Nieng Khai Tsan   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Theebaan Govindasamy   defeats   Gino Tan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:54 Round 3 of 5, 8:54 Total Bout Page
Jihin Najihin   defeats   Joanna Yap   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shaqueme Rock   defeats   Muhammad Nazri Sutari   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:35 Round 2 of 5, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Vinod Dave Singh Greywal   defeats   Aaron Tan   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Riko Chen   defeats   Hafizul Hakim   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Malaysian Invasion 4: Contender Fight Saturday, September 03, 2016
My Paradigm Mall Selangor, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Card Sulaiman vs. Rock Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shaqueme Rock   defeats   Don Sulaiman   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Damon Soo   defeats   John Quency Liew   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eddey Kalai   defeats   Mohammad Zakhir   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Keng Fai Hui   defeats   Muhamad Fahim   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryant Tan   defeats   Faiz Faisal Bin Roseli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Theebaan Govindasamy   defeats   Aaron Tan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jihin Najihin   defeats   Nur Sabrina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nieng Khai Tsan   defeats   Niker Tan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Muhammad Nazri Sutari   defeats   Anthony Vincent Lowe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Riko Chen   defeats   Alfred Leko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mostafa Ali   defeats   Naim Azarat   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Noramzar Abdul Ghani   defeats   Dexter Lai   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Yee Zin Low   defeats   Chin Jie Ng   via Submission, Armbar   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shaik Muhammad Afiq   defeats   Muhd Al Amin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Tay   defeats   Mohammad Arif Izzudin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reza Affiq   defeats   Murugan Silvarajdo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vitalis Raining Jamit   defeats   Fakrul Firdaus   via Submission, Strikes   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
Muhd Alif Hatta   defeats   Muhammad Ryan Danish   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:20 Round 3 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Malaysian Invasion 4: Semifinals Saturday, August 06, 2016
My Paradigm Mall Selangor, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Card Leko vs. Sutari Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Muhammad Nazri Sutari   defeats   Alfred Leko   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Keng Fai Hui   defeats   Arif Akmal Zainordin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damon Soo   defeats   Joel Nickolson Lawerence   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Tan   defeats   Kah Wei Teh   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Muhamad Fahim   defeats   Eswandy Hasan   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eddey Kalai   defeats   Weng Hooi Hong   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryant Tan   defeats   Jasmond Sangeh   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Yap   defeats   Hafizul Hakim   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jihin Najihin   defeats   Koh Ling Bee   via Submission, Armbar   of 3 Bout Page
Wen Khyn Cheah   defeats   Mohd Ridzuan Dahari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shaqueme Rock   defeats   Saeid Jafari   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Theebaan Govindasamy   defeats   Johan Luis Garcia-Candal   via Submission, Keylock   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Niker Tan   defeats   Steven Yeoh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Zakhir   defeats   Mohd Hasbullah Sanmin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Don Sulaiman   defeats   Isidro dela Paz III   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nieng Khai Tsan   defeats   Yaw Kent Tham   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Faiz Faisal Bin Roseli   defeats   Mohamed Ezzat   via Submission, Strikes   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Nur Sabrina   defeats   Hanie Hasli   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
My Paradigm Mall Selangor, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Card Tham vs. Qayyum Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yaw Kent Tham   defeats   Kamal Abdul Qayyum   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Nickolson Lawerence   defeats   Lesley Dulamit   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Jasmond Sangeh   defeats   Albert Tan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Faiz Faisal Bin Roseli   defeats   Amir Zuhri   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Keng Fai Hui   defeats   Safuddin Bin Adnan   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damon Soo   defeats   Hun Wei Chuah   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hafizul Hakim   defeats   Muhammad Farid Arif   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammad Zakhir   defeats   Lennon Ginibun   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
John Quency Liew   defeats   Thinakaran Vasudevan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eddey Kalai   defeats   Jay Jay Anak Muran   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Theebaan Govindasamy   defeats   Nidal bin Mahmood   via Submission, Keylock   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Weng Hooi Hong   defeats   Ferdaus Gaban   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bryant Tan   defeats   Chun Keat Tan   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Johan Luis Garcia-Candal   defeats   Steve Kong   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Nieng Khai Tsan   defeats   Simon Khor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Koh Ling Bee   defeats   Deepa Mogan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kah Wei Teh   defeats   Irfan Rizain   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Eswandy Hasan   defeats   Muhammad Syafiq Bin Jamaludeen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Yap   defeats   Hairil Azwan   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Tan   defeats   Abdul Rahim   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Mohd Ridzuan Dahari   defeats   Reza Affiq   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Yeoh   defeats   Amnam Afiq Abdul Razak   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed Ezzat   defeats   Mohammad Samsuri   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhamad Fahim   defeats   Yuan Hong Lua   via Submission, Keylock   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jihin Najihin   defeats   Nur Sabrina   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Malaysian Invasion 4: Ladder Match Friday, April 15, 2016
My Paradigm Mall Selangor, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Card Abdul Razak vs. Lam Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Amnam Afiq Abdul Razak   defeats   Kenneth Lam   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Alfred Leko   defeats   Ahmed Saad Mahmood   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eddey Kalai   defeats   Hazman Noah   via KO/TKO, Punch   of 3 Bout Page
Mohd Ridzuan Dahari   defeats   Mohammad Afif Hilmi   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damon Soo   defeats   Woon Huey Chia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Don Sulaiman   defeats   Mohammad Asif   via KO/TKO   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shaqueme Rock   defeats   Yerkin Aralbayev   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thinakaran Vasudevan   defeats   Aymarn Fitri   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amir Zuhri   defeats   Farez Rahim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Theebaan Govindasamy   vs.   Ser Yuen Mah   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Samantha Tan   defeats   Nurul Aini   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Wen Khyn Cheah   defeats   Muhammad Farid Arif   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Abdul Rahim   defeats   Mohammad Hafidz   via KO/TKO, Strikes   of 3 Bout Page
Nidal bin Mahmood   defeats   Michael Lim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Saharuddin Hamzah   defeats   Hadi Dabdoub   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Samantha Jong   defeats   Rina Jordana Adnan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jackson Lee   vs.   Calsen Choong   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Riko Oei   vs.   Saeid Jafari   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Anthony Vincent Lowe   vs.   Hussain Jan Turi   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Agatha Politeia Kody   vs.   Wan Ardeena   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mohammad Samsuri   defeats   Adib Hazwan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Chun Keat Tan   vs.   Naim Bin Muslim   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Johan Luis Garcia-Candal   defeats   Masko Franklin Maun   via KO/TKO, Arm Injury   of 3 Bout Page
John Quency Liew   vs.   Chee Heng Low   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Keng Fai Hui   defeats   Kelvin Ong   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhd Zulhanizam Asri   vs.   Franklin Jason   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Terry Ng   vs.   Hafizul Hakim   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Albert Tan   defeats   Jason George   via Submission, Strikes   of 3 Bout Page
Sheon Paul Mitol   vs.   Uriel Yu   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Muhammad Hasrul   defeats   Cleyreey Ajis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yao Zong Cheot   vs.   Lesley Dulamit   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Lennon Ginibun   defeats   Chin Jie Ng   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Hun Wei Chuah   defeats   Mohammad Sharil Masidin   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Yaw Kent Tham   vs.   Dhanaprabu Vijayan   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Lisha Mihar   vs.   Koh Ling Bee   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Hairil Azwan   vs.   Zahid Khan   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Joseph Yap   defeats   Mohammad Nizam   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kah Wei Teh   defeats   Leslie Mauritius   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erexy Menual Madi   defeats   Amir Arif   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Simon Khor   defeats   Muhammad Azri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Niker Tan   defeats   Kwang Hong Quah   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alimran Bin Jamil   defeats   Clement Johnny   via Decision, Technical Split Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
Aaron Tan   defeats   Muhammad Shuqrie   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trevor Salang   defeats   Weng Hooi Hong   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Yeoh   defeats   Henry Eng   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eswandy Hasan   defeats   Mohd Nur Bahafiz   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryant Tan   defeats   Richael Amatus Amadius   via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Kong   defeats   Abu Zahiq   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Nickolson Lawerence   defeats   William Lim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jay Jay Anak Muran   defeats   Alexander Fong   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Safuddin Bin Adnan   defeats   Teck Yu Wong   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Deepa Mogan   defeats   Nurul Khairunnisa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ee Xun Ong   defeats   Muhd Al Amin   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ferdaus Gaban   defeats   Mckenzie Augustine Martin   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reza Affiq   defeats   Muhammad Khairul Harish   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Nur Sabrina   defeats   Melaine Tan   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Malaysian Invasion 3: Grand Finals Saturday, October 10, 2015
My Putra Indoor Stadium Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Card Title Fight Kalai vs. Yoe Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Effendey Kalai   vs.   Tee Jac Yoe   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Gino Tan   defeats   Melvin Kho   via Submission, Kimura   2:08 Round 4 of 5, 11:08 Total Bout Page
Ahmadjon Karimov   defeats   A-Karadech Seesombat   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:39 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jace Law   defeats   Muhammad Hasrul   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:17 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Muhammad Meeraj   defeats   Muhammad Syafiq Bin Jamaludeen   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:15 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Muhammad Aiman   defeats   Hafizul Hakim   via Submission, Strikes   1:13 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Seah Zhang Yu   defeats   Dhiaaul Amal   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Darren Low   defeats   Niker Tan   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:13 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Joanna Yap   defeats   Felicia Binti Yunus   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Matjeraie   defeats   Arnold Loh   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Keng Fai Hui   defeats   Muhammad Nazri Sutari   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Tham   defeats   Theebaan Govindasamy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Malaysian Invasion 3: Contender Fight Saturday, September 05, 2015
My Paradigm Mall Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Karimov vs. Sutari Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ahmadjon Karimov   defeats   Muhammad Nazri Sutari   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   of 3 Bout Page
Jace Law   defeats   Vinod Dave Singh Greywal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Seng Chong Wong   defeats   Muhammad Farid Arif   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
A-Karadech Seesombat   defeats   Ali Motamed   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mostafa Ibrahim   defeats   Hussain Jan Turi   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dhiaaul Amal   defeats   Naimul Amal   via Submission, Armbar   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Joanna Yap   defeats   Samantha Tan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Niker Tan   defeats   Yaw Kent Tham   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Joseph Yap   defeats   Uriel Yu   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:57 Round 3 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Felicia Binti Yunus   defeats   Gladys Molling   via Submission, Armbar   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 4:01 Total Bout Page
William Lim   defeats   Muhd Al Amin   via Submission, Armbar   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammad Syukran Azizi   defeats   Ahmad Faizuddin   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Malaysian Invasion 3: Semifinals Saturday, August 01, 2015
My Paradigm Mall Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Card Tham vs. Tsan Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yaw Kent Tham   defeats   Nieng Khai Tsan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hafizul Hakim   defeats   Mohd Faisal bin Yasok   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gino Tan   defeats   Irfan Rizain   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Melvin Kho   defeats   Kah Wei Teh   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Neck Crank   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
A-Karadech Seesombat   defeats   Takumi Arai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jace Law   defeats   Samuel Lai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dhiaaul Amal   defeats   Eddey Kalai   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Effendey Kalai   defeats   Joshua Khiew   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Muhammad Aiman   defeats   Douglas Dann Melton Gumbilai   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Vinod Dave Singh Greywal   defeats   Keng Fai Hui   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Niker Tan   defeats   Mohd Ymaduddin   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naimul Amal   defeats   Jarrel Kok   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammad Meeraj   defeats   Theebaan Govindasamy   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Tee Jac Yoe   defeats   Nicholas Wong   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammad Syafiq Bin Jamaludeen   defeats   Mohamed Ezzat   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Malaysian Invasion 3: Quarterfinals Saturday, June 13, 2015
My Paradigm Mall Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Card Mardonov vs. Sutari Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Muhammad Nazri Sutari   defeats   Mekhrubon Mardonov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:17 Round 2 of 3, 3:17 Total Bout Page
Effendey Kalai   defeats   Brandon Yeo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vinod Dave Singh Greywal   defeats   Uriel Yu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eddey Kalai   defeats   Shahfiez Shamsuri   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaviraj Vilash Rai   defeats   Gino Tan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tee Jac Yoe   defeats   Yit Min Lim   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Dhiaaul Amal   defeats   Teik Guan Khoo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Niker Tan   defeats   Muhammad Jaseem   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Keng Fai Hui   defeats   Erexy Menual Madi   via Submission, Armbar   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammad Meeraj   defeats   Masko Franklin Maun   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yaw Kent Tham   defeats   Mohd Fitri Omar   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammad Syafiq Bin Jamaludeen   defeats   Aaron Tan   via Submission, Armbar   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gladys Molling   defeats   Valarian Rosario Alfante Lai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Douglas Dann Melton Gumbilai   defeats   Owayne Khoo   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Khiew   defeats   Clement Johnny   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Irfan Rizain   defeats   Nicholas Jeffery   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Lo   defeats   Mohd Faisal bin Yasok   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohd Ymaduddin   defeats   Vallerio Gumbilai   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samantha Tan   defeats   Nurul Khairunnisa   via Submission, Armbar   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nieng Khai Tsan   defeats   Mohd Alfie   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:28 Round 3 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page
Hafizul Hakim   defeats   Damon Soo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jace Law   defeats   Seng Chong Wong   via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felicia Binti Yunus   defeats   Amalia Syakirah   via Submission, Shoulder Lock   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kah Wei Teh   defeats   Kong Yean Seng   via Submission, Keylock   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicholas Wong   defeats   Ang Hock Thye   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joanna Yap   defeats   Mardiana Binti Mohd Maulana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Lai   defeats   Yeo Ooi Keong   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jarrel Kok   defeats   Alexander Tay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Melvin Kho   defeats   Adli Hafidz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Motamed   defeats   A-Karadech Seesombat   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Muhammad Aiman   defeats   Mohammad Najib   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Ezzat   defeats   Mohammad Faizal Omar   via Submission, Kimura   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Theebaan Govindasamy   defeats   Muhammad Shuqrie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Naimul Amal   defeats   Muhamad Faizal   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2.03 Round 2 of 3, 3:02 Total Bout Page
Mixed Martial A'rr Monday, June 01, 2015
Mm Star Cruises Libra Andaman Sea
Main Event Harris vs. Pellino Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matthew Pellino   defeats   Nik Harris   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michel Adalena   defeats   Dylan Fussel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chamlong Chanream   defeats   Allen Chong   via KO/TKO, Kick and Punch   0:40 Round 3 of 3, 10:40 Total Bout Page
Kaiwhare Kara-France   defeats   Dindo Camansa   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pedro Paulino   defeats   Trestle Tan   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
May Ooi   defeats   Zhen Wei Foo   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:48 Round 3 of 3, 13:48 Total Bout Page
Caleb Lally   defeats   Raysaldo Biagtan   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liam McGowan   defeats   Andy Teh   via Submission, Kimura   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Cacay   defeats   Mohd Fouzein   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rachel Short   defeats   Adek Omar   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   5:52 Round 2 of 3, 10:52 Total Bout Page
Malaysian Invasion 3: Ladder Match Friday, May 15, 2015
My Paradigm Mall Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Card Shamsuri vs. Syairawi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shahfiez Shamsuri   defeats   Ahmad Syairawi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammad Faizal Omar   defeats   Muhammad Waliyar Rahman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Muhammad Meeraj   defeats   Nik Zainul   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keng Fai Hui   defeats   Ahmad Faizuddin   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Tay   defeats   Nik Muhammad Alfam   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Mohd Alfie   defeats   Mohd Fitri Abdul Jalil   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eddey Kalai   defeats   Dinie Zulkernan   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohd Ymaduddin   defeats   Muhammad Syafa'at   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicholas Wong   defeats   Muhammad Atik Bin Saifuddin   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicholas Jeffery   defeats   Mohammad Fadhli   via Submission   0:53 Round 2 of 3, 3:53 Total Bout Page
Kaviraj Vilash Rai   defeats   Mohd Al Hafiz   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Muhammad Jaseem   defeats   Muhammad Mustakim   via KO/TKO, Knees to the Body   1:16 Round 3 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Mohd Faisal bin Yasok   defeats   Yehezkiel Janan   via Submission, Armbar   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Effendey Kalai   defeats   Thow Sze Kern   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Khiew   defeats   William Lim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amalia Syakirah   defeats   Ee Lyn Tan   via KO/TKO, Knees to the Body   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Irfan Rizain   defeats   Derek Lim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Valarian Rosario Alfante Lai   defeats   Pei Yee Wah   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adli Hafidz   defeats   Abdul Rahim   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yit Min Lim   defeats   Ming Kern Lim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joanna Yap   defeats   Jing Man Chan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gino Tan   defeats   Faiz Faisal Bin Roseli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Damon Soo   defeats   Rashiddin Hamsa   via Submission, Americana   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Teik Guan Khoo   defeats   Mohd Hasbullah Sanmin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmadjon Karimov   defeats   Samai Intasri   via Submission, Triangle Armbar   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naimul Amal   defeats   Mohd Faizal Bin Ismail   via Submission, Bulldog Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Tan   defeats   Chew Ern Liang   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Niker Tan   defeats   Lee Ka Seng   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gladys Molling   defeats   Nut Sakinah Mazlan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vallerio Gumbilai   defeats   Muhammad Furdaus Mustapa   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhamad Faizal   defeats   Sunny Sabornido   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clement Johnny   defeats   Aaron Lo   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 3:29 Total Bout Page
Nieng Khai Tsan   defeats   Syabtu Zaayon Aumazza   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 3 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Felicia Binti Yunus   defeats   Darmawati Arsyad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hafizul Hakim   defeats   Rajendra Kumar   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Ali Motamed   defeats   Saharuddin Hamzah   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:59 Round 3 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Seng Chong Wong   defeats   Vincent Voon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mekhrubon Mardonov   defeats   Hussain Jan Turi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Muhammad Shuqrie   defeats   Fahmi Bin Sarto   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khushdil Dzafarov   defeats   Joshua Hong   via Submission, Ankle Lock   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammad Syafiq Bin Jamaludeen   defeats   Jack Cheng   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Lai   defeats   Thinagaran Shamugam   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 4:07 Total Bout Page
Mohd Fitri Omar   defeats   Mohd Khairul Azhar   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammad Najib   defeats   Cheong Peng Ket   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Masko Franklin Maun   defeats   Bick Baronlee Ak Ajuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Lo   defeats   Yusnor Rizan   via Submission, Kimura   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Yeo   defeats   Peh Peng Wei   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mardiana Binti Mohd Maulana   defeats   Jihin Najihin   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Jace Law   defeats   Mohd Ashmawi Asraf   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jackson Lee   defeats   Ahmad Azarul   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vinod Dave Singh Greywal   defeats   Richael Amatus Amadius   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yaw Kent Tham   defeats   Syahidan Bin Samsuddin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erexy Menual Madi   defeats   Muhammad Shafiq Ihmal   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Douglas Dann Melton Gumbilai   defeats   Jeral Anak Joseph   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dhiaaul Amal   defeats   Jason Chalton Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yeo Ooi Keong   defeats   Mohammad Hafize Bin Jamaludin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:26 Round 2 of 3, 3:26 Total Bout Page
Samantha Tan   defeats   Nor Halina   via Submission, Armbar   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Malaysian Invasion 2: Grand Finals Saturday, October 25, 2014
My Stadium Negara Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Chope vs. Pellino Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Will Chope   defeats   Matthew Pellino   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 6:02 Total Bout Page
Mark Striegl   defeats   Kaiwhare Kara-France   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Agilan Thani   defeats   Ooi Aik Tong   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 4:36 Total Bout Page
Darren Low   defeats   Muhd Zulhanizam Asri   via Submission, Kimura   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seah Zhang Yu   defeats   Kenny Yap   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lenny Wheeler   defeats   Massimo Capusella   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keanu Subba   defeats   Joshua Khiew   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammad Hasrul   defeats   Mohd Rizal Ismail   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Prabu Somanaidu   defeats   Jenarten Radhakrishnan   via Submission, Kimura   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Yi Chong Jing   defeats   Stephen Onn   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhen Wei Foo   defeats   Rachel Short   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Malaysian Invasion 2: Contender Fight Saturday, September 13, 2014
My Paradigm Mall Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Thani vs. Izzat Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Agilan Thani   defeats   Mohd Fakhrul Izzat   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 4:36 Total Bout Page
Muhammad Aiman   defeats   Seah Zhang Yu   via Submission, Triangle Armbar   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Joshua Khiew   defeats   Teik Guan Khoo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jenarten Radhakrishnan   defeats   Ben Lee   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Stephen Onn   defeats   Nicholas Jeffery   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Wan Muhd Ariff Ameer   defeats   Mohd Shahril Samsudin   via Disqualificaton   of 3 Bout Page
Wen Khyn Cheah   defeats   Muhammad Ikram   via Submission, North South Choke   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 4:57 Total Bout Page
Dhiaaul Amal   defeats   Muhammad Iskandar Zamhiri   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 4:57 Total Bout Page
Jarrel Kok   defeats   Mohd Faizul Mohd Fozi   via Submission, Keylock   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Theebaan Govindasamy   defeats   Lucas Tan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammad Faizal Omar   defeats   Muhammad Syafa'at   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Niker Tan   defeats   Huan Gim Chan   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Malaysian Invasion 2: Semi Finals Sunday, August 17, 2014
My Paradigm Mall Petaling Jaya, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Card Thani vs. Zareh Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Agilan Thani   defeats   Norahmed Ali Zareh   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammad Hasrul   defeats   Lee Kian Khoo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jenarten Radhakrishnan   defeats   Effendey Kalai   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seah Zhang Yu   defeats   Eddey Kalai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darren Low   defeats   Steven Yeoh   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Khiew   defeats   Keng Fai Hui   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Ben Lee   defeats   Muhammad Aizat Md Rawi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicholas Jeffery   defeats   Nasrul Zaiman Fadit   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohd Rizal Ismail   defeats   Vinod Dave Singh Greywal   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohd Fakhrul Izzat   defeats   Jace Law   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Muhammad Aiman   defeats   Jackson Lee   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephen Onn   defeats   Wong Eng Wooi   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Teik Guan Khoo   defeats   Tee Jac Yoe   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Muhd Zulhanizam Asri   defeats   Mohd Nurshaiful   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Malaysian Invasion 2: Quarter Finals Friday, June 20, 2014
My Paradigm Mall Petaling Jaya, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Card Wee vs. Lee Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jackson Lee   defeats   Quay Chen Wee   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds Bout Page
Vinod Dave Singh Greywal   defeats   Ehsan Ali Zareh   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jenarten Radhakrishnan   defeats   Naimul Amal   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Keng Fai Hui   defeats   Muhamad Fahim   via KO/TKO, Body Shots   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Darren Low   defeats   Mohd Fitri Omar   via Submission, Armlock   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Norahmed Ali Zareh   defeats   Noramzar Abdul Ghani   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Lee   defeats   Bryan Ng   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chan Yuen Khai   defeats   Muhammad Aizat Md Rawi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lee Kian Khoo   defeats   Damon Soo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Effendey Kalai   defeats   Wan Muhd Ariff Ameer   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Agilan Thani   defeats   Samuel Lai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jace Law   defeats   Wong Han Chen   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicholas Jeffery   defeats   Saiful Jehan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eddey Kalai   defeats   Muhamad Faizal   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammad Aiman   defeats   Edwin Mook   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohd Rizal Ismail   defeats   Ahmad Zakariya   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Teik Guan Khoo   defeats   Sunny Sabornido   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Seah Zhang Yu   defeats   Alexander Fong   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mohd Fakhrul Izzat   defeats   Koh Jia Nam   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammad Hasrul   defeats   Gary Maclay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wong Eng Wooi   defeats   Ibnu Faizz   via Submission, Armbar   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Mohd Nurshaiful   defeats   Adli Hafidz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:42 Round 3 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Tee Jac Yoe   defeats   Tan Peng Sheng   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 4:07 Total Bout Page
Steven Yeoh   defeats   Roysiento Jeffry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Muhd Zulhanizam Asri   defeats   Nelson Lim   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Khiew   defeats   Mohd Khairul Husein   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Festival Belia Putrajaya 2014 Saturday, May 24, 2014
My Padang Kompleks Kejiranan Putrajaya, Malaysia Southeast Asia Region
Main Card bin Alias vs. Zamhiri Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Muhammad Iskandar Zamhiri   defeats   Fendi bin Alias   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohd Faisal bin Yasok   defeats   Mohd Azarul Ajuan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Melvin Tam   defeats   Zaki Danial   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammad Faizal Omar   defeats   Mohammad Elias Halek   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:39 Round 3 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Muhammad Syafa'at   defeats   Azri Fitri Aziz   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Izzat Khair   defeats   Mohammad Hazman   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmad Afif Hajamohideen   defeats   Mohammad Fitri   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jarrel Kok   defeats   Muhammad Hanif bin Zainal   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 3:33 Total Bout Page
Huan Gim Chan   defeats   Hanif Harani   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Teck Wei Tay   defeats   Muhammad Firdaus Norsani   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 3:43 Total Bout Page
Theebaan Govindasamy   defeats   Mohammad Fadzli Kamarol Arifin   via Submission, Armbar   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammad Danial Sulaiman   defeats   Muhamad Fahim   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammad Rohaili Bin Rosly   defeats   Azwan Idris   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammad Hafiz Zainor   defeats   Deryck Quah   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Lee   defeats   Nor Ekmal Hassan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammad Hafize Bin Jamaludin   defeats   Danial Mah   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicholas Su   defeats   Mohammad Iskandar Shah   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yeo Ooi Keong   defeats   Mohd Hafizuddin Che Rahim   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:09 Round 3 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Benjamin Aw   defeats   Muhammad Hafidz   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Israel Adesanya wants Octagon faceoff with Paulo Costa vs. Uriah Hall winner
  • MMAFighting.com : Craig White shed 46 pounds to make weight for his short notice UFC debut 
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Stephen Thompson says he tore MCL vs. Darren Till, wants kick to knee to be illegal strike
  • MMAFighting.com : Fight Journal: Bare Knuckle FC
  • MMAFighting.com : Filmmaker Bobby Razak on the ‘hardcore journey’ that led to ‘Mask’ documentary
  • MMAFighting.com : Neiman Gracie: Dillon Danis only calling out people when ‘he knows the fight will not happen’
  • MMAFighting.com : Colby Covington shares thoughts on exchange with ‘one-eyed twerp’ Michael Bisping
  • MMAFighting.com : Leon Edwards on the changing of the guard at 170: ‘The older guys are fading out now’
  • MMAFighting.com : The Weekly Grind: Hannibal Buress explains how his face ended up on Invicta canvas, GSP gets charged by alpha gorilla
  • MMAFighting.com : Mike Jackson responds to Dana White’s bashing after CM Punk victory: ‘He’s like a little girl sometimes’
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC financially secure until 2023 with ESPN deal, but there are brand risks
  • MMAFighting.com : Where are they now: From Woodley to Denzel, UFC vet Jay Hieron is still throwing hands — and he wouldn’t have it any other way
  • MMAFighting.com : From Woodley to Denzel, UFC vet Jay Hieron is still throwing hands — and he wouldn’t have it any other way
  • MMAFighting.com : Patricio Freire up for Bellator gym vs. gym challenge, vows to ‘annihilate’ SBG Ireland
  • MMAFighting.com : Legendary UFC cutman Leon Tabbs dies at age 86
  • MMAFighting.com : Aaron Chalmers, Mike Jackson engage in Twitter spat over potential bout
  • MMAFighting.com : Cage Warriors 94 results: Ilia Topuria upsets Brian Bouland with first-round submission win
  • MMAFighting.com : Kayla Harrison says MMA helped her deal with post-judo ‘depression’
  • MMAFighting.com : Al Iaquinta readying for a ‘round-and-a-half of absolute hell’ against Justin Gaethje
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Angelo Rubino stops Maarten Wouters with brutal liver kick at Cage Warriors 94