Boxing Promotion
Team Roshan Sports Promotion
TRSP Events
Championship Fight Night
Saturday, May 27, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Saurabh Kumar defeats Harish Singh via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rahul Singh defeats Vishwas Lahori via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Akshay Chahal defeats Lakhwinder Singh via KO/TKO | 1:54 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Saurabh Lal defeats Akhil Dogra via KO/TKO | 2:56 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Farhad Javadian defeats Rahul Kochar via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rahul Kumar Jha defeats Kian Sheikha via KO/TKO | 2:43 Round 4 of 4, 11:43 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Archana Sharma defeats Shallu Singh via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Avikas Manhana defeats Deepak Budhwar via KO/TKO | 0:43 Round 2 of 4, 3:43 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sachin Rohila defeats Mohan Bahadur via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Countdown to the Middle East Crown
Saturday, November 26, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Atanakiththa Gamagelage defeats Rungnapha Kaewkrachang via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Urvashi Singh defeats Thanchanok Phanan via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jules Victoriano defeats Sachin Dekwal via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 2:19 Round 7/10, 20:19 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Laldingliana vs. Yuya Nakamura Ends in a No Contest | 3:00 Round 4 of 4, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Elchibek Niyozmamadov defeats Danylo Honcharuk via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tharindu Roshan defeats Tamale Lawrence via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Avikas Manhana defeats Lasindu Eranda via KO/TKO, Unanswered Punches | 0:45 Round 4 of 4, 9:45 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sarjubala Devi defeats Khwunchit Khunya via KO/TKO, Shoulder Injury | 1:48 Round 2 of 4, 3:48 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joel Flores defeats Naeem Khan via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Niraj Wirewadana defeats Dadang Hermawan via KO/TKO, Right Hook to Straight Left | 1:41 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Countdown to the Middle East Crown: Series 4
Saturday, June 18, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Jayson Vayson defeats Nutlai Lalbiakkima via Decision, Split | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Laldingliana vs. Alimzhan Tursunov Ends in a No Contest | 3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sachin Rohila defeats Muzafar Khan via Decision, Split | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Danylo Honcharuk defeats Fahd Ashur via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Edris Leyan defeats Akinola Oluwafemi Akinwunmi via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 4 of 4, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mohamad Mlaiyes defeats Fabio Escobar via KO/TKO | 2:30 Round 4 of 6, 11:30 Total Bout Page |
Middle East Crown: Series 3
Saturday, March 12, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Urvashi Singh defeats Halima Vunjabei via KO/TKO | 2:00 Round 4 of 10, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sachin Dekwal defeats Muhammad Bilal via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 10/10, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yelshat Nikhemttolla defeats Justine Darap via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alvin Lagumbay defeats Atilla Kayabasi via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Anahit Aroyan defeats Rana Mamta via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Abdul Azizi Ssebulime defeats Batamazee Iddi via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kimberley Shannon defeats Atanakiththa Gamagelage via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Abdul Rasheed Balouch defeats Niraj Wirewadana via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joel Flores defeats Kalu Chkwuemeka via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Nitin vs Dekwal
Sunday, January 31, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Sachin Dekwal defeats Amey Nitin via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Urvashi Singh defeats Madhu Rani via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sandeep Kumar defeats Aman Dilawar via KO/TKO | 2:48 Round 2 of 6, 5:48 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Lokesh Dangi defeats Mohd Azahar via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rohit defeats Moni Mourya via KO/TKO | 2:23 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Harsh Yadav vs. Rohan Yadav Ends in a Draw, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Suraj Muchhal defeats Mohsin Khan via Decision, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Priyanshee defeats Tenzin Pema via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rahul Kumar Jha defeats Wahedullah Sediqi via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dannis James defeats Shaehwaiz Akhtar via KO/TKO | 2:20 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Dekwal vs Kumar
Saturday, October 31, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Sachin Dekwal defeats Pawan Kumar via KO/TKO | 2:08 Round 5 of 8, 14:08 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Urvashi Singh defeats Priyanshee via KO/TKO | 1:58 Round 4 of 6, 7:58 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Manish Ahlawat defeats Rohit Kumar via KO/TKO | 2:56 Round 2 of 4, 5:56 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kuldeep Singh defeats Deepak Deepak via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dannis James defeats Vijay Vijay via KO/TKO | 1:26 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Amey Nitin defeats Mohd Azahar via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kuldeep Dhanda defeats Deepak Deepak via KO/TKO | 1:10 Round 2 of 4, 4:10 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rohan Yadav defeats Suraj Muchhal via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Dekwal vs Prashant
Sunday, January 26, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Sachin Dekwal defeats Prashant via KO/TKO | 2:23 Round 3 of 8, 8:23 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sagar Sagar defeats Amit Rathee via KO/TKO | 0:35 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kuldeep Dhanda defeats Rohan Rameshwar via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dharmender Grewal defeats Deepak Deepak via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Himalya Himalya defeats Rohit Kumar via KO/TKO | 2:49 Round 3 of 4, 8:49 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ravikant Vats defeats Mohit Sharma via KO/TKO | 1:10 Round 3 of 4, 7:10 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mohd Azahar defeats Rohit Prajapati via KO/TKO | 1:30 Round 4 of 4, 10:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ravi Ravi defeats Ajay Rawat via KO/TKO | 1:00 Round 2 of 4, 4:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Pritam defeats Prince via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gaurav Dixit vs. Manjeet Ends in a Draw, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Singh vs Nyilawila
Friday, January 26, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Jagdeep Singh defeats Karama Nyilawila via KO/TKO | 1:58 Round 3 of 4, 7:58 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Muskan Sharma defeats Shivani Dahiya via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gaganpreet Sharma defeats Sandeep via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Asha Roka defeats Diksha via KO/TKO | 1:49 Round 4 of 4, 7:49 Total Bout Page |