Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

German MMA Championship

German MMA Championship
  • Name: German MMA Championship
  • Headquarters: Herne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
  • Acronyms: GMC
  • Promotion Links:

GMC Events

GMC 30 Saturday, November 21, 1:00 PM ET
De König-Pilsener-ARENA Oberhausen, NRW Europe Western Region
GMC 29 Saturday, October 24, 1:00 PM ET
De Edel Optics Arena Hamburg, HH Europe Western Region
GMC 28 Saturday, September 19, 1:00 PM ET
De LANXESS Arena Cologne, NRW Europe Western Region
GMC 27 Saturday, July 18, 1:00 PM ET
De Glaspalast Sindelfingen Stuttgart, BW Europe Western Region
GMC 26 (cancelled) Saturday, June 13, 1:00 PM ET
De Tempodrom Berlin, DE
GMC 25 (cancelled) Saturday, April 18, 1:00 PM ET
De Mitsubishi Electric HALLE Düsseldorf, NRW
GMC 24 Saturday, March 07, 1:00 PM ET
De Audi Dome Munich, BY Europe Western Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Puetz vs. Wolf 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stephan Puetz   defeats   Ruben Wolf   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 3 of 5, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Saba Bolaghi   defeats   Felipe Maia   via Decision   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Anna Isabella Hübsch   defeats   Eva Dourthe   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammed Sadok Trabelsi   defeats   Archil Taziashvili   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed Grabinski   defeats   Mauricio Otalora   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Niko Samsonidse   defeats   Osama El Zein   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shota Gvasalia   defeats   Rafał Lewoń   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Draxler   defeats   David Depannemaecker   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felix Polianidis   defeats   Koray Cengiz   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Islam Khapilaev   defeats   Slobodan Djordevic   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduard Kexel   defeats   Leon Müller   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
GMC Olimpix: Day of Martial Arts Saturday, February 15, 2:00 PM ET
De Messe Niederrhein Duisburg, NRW Europe Western Region
Zarrabi vs. Sallaj 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sami Zarrabi   defeats   Feim Sallaj   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
GMC 23 Saturday, November 09, 2019
De König-Pilsener-ARENA Oberhausen, NRW Europe Western Region
Welterweight Title Fight Engizek vs. Sinis 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kerim Engizek   defeats   Leonardo Sinis   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:52 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Max Coga   defeats   Roman Avdalyan   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Wiens   defeats   Maurice Adorf   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Heine   defeats   Uwe Schüder   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   3:25 Round 2 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Nordin Asrih   defeats   Islam Khapilaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dustin Stoltzfus   defeats   Nihad Nasufovic   via Submission, Twister   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Jungwirth   defeats   Erhan Kartal   via KO/TKO, Knee Injury   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anna Isabella Hübsch   defeats   Paulina Ioannidou   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Muhammed Celebi   defeats   Rhassan Muhared   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandar Stojicic   defeats   Rene Runge   via KO/TKO, Knee   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Can Aslaner   defeats   Yoann Soudan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kam Gairbekov   defeats   Dragan Pešić   via KO/TKO, Knee   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Djukic   defeats   Justin Schulz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
GMC 22 Saturday, October 12, 2019
De Edel Optics Arena Hamburg, HH Europe Western Region
Featherweight Title Fight Solmaz vs. Bolaghi 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Saba Bolaghi   defeats   Ömer Solmaz   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Dimitar Kostov   defeats   Adriano Andre Colazingari   via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
Lom-Ali Hatuev   vs.   Leo Pla   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Headbutt   3 Rounds, 9:24 Total Bout Page
Sascha Sharma   defeats   Mohammed Sadok Trabelsi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Julia Dorny   defeats   Mariam Tatunashvili   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kam Gairbekov   defeats   Chris Abdoul   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kamran Aminzade   defeats   Ben Adwubi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amin Kuliev   defeats   Fabrice Tandrayen   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Palokaj   defeats   Nico Villafane   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Georg Dismer   defeats   Halil Tuzcu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
GMC 21 Saturday, September 07, 2019
De LANXESS Arena Cologne, NRW Europe Western Region
Vertko vs. Baar 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Vertko   defeats   Anatoli Baar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Max Coga   defeats   Athinodoros Michailidis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rene Runge   defeats   Mick Mokoyoko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gjoni Palokaj   defeats   Islam Dulatov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Muhammed Celebi   defeats   Hamed Gelitsch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kennedy Rayomba   defeats   Zoran Đođ   via KO/TKO, Knees and punches   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Djibril Dulatov   defeats   Daniel Vogel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dariusz Rodak   defeats   Karsten Liebich   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anna Isabella Hübsch   defeats   Katharina Dalisda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Zielonka   defeats   Mehmet Nurioglu   via Submission, Armbar   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Nino Belov   defeats   Hamun Bahadorvand   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leon Neumann   defeats   Andrey Shtefan   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
GMC 20 Saturday, June 29, 2019
De Tempodrom Berlin, DE Europe Western Region
Coga vs. Lapilus 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Max Coga   vs.   Damien Lapilus   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolaos Serbezis   defeats   Felix Schiffarth   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anatoli Baar   vs.   Ozan Aslaner   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stephan Puetz   defeats   Idris Amizhaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 3 of 5, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Maurice Adorf   defeats   Martin Uhlich   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sascha Sharma   defeats   Can Aslaner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Julia Dorny   defeats   Miriam Santana   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Stoltzfus   defeats   Jonas Billstein   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page
Niko Samsonidse   defeats   Rakhim Michael   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Florian Kopiec   defeats   Luka Sumić   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Saba Bolaghi   defeats   Andrey Hohlov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joram Wittke   defeats   Koray Cengiz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Julian Pennant   defeats   Danijel Aranđelovic   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Zidar   defeats   Oscar Nave   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
GMC 19 Saturday, March 23, 2019
De Audi Dome Munich, BY Europe Western Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Christensen vs. Puetz 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stephan Puetz   defeats   Joachim Christensen   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:51 Round 2 of 5, 9:51 Total Bout Page
Nordin Asrih   defeats   Ivan Musardo   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 5 of 5, 20:50 Total Bout Page
Christian Eckerlin   defeats   Nihad Nasufovic   via Decision   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammed Sadok Trabelsi   defeats   Oscar Nave   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Jungwirth   defeats   Filip Zadruzynski   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vlado Neferanović   defeats   Robert Lau   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Florian Kopiec   defeats   David Depannemaecker   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Rakhim Michael   defeats   Raoul Tedeschi   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guy Da Silva   defeats   Mašan Anđelić   via KO/TKO, Knees   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
GMC 18 Saturday, February 02, 2019
De edel-optics.de Arena Hamburg, HH Europe Western Region
Featherweight Title Fight Schiffarth vs. Solmaz 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ömer Solmaz   defeats   Felix Schiffarth   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:59 Round 4 of 5, 16:59 Total Bout Page
Christian Eckerlin   defeats   Daniel Dörrer   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khurshed Kakhorov   defeats   Stipe Brčić   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:55 Round 2 of 3, 8:55 Total Bout Page
Vlado Neferanović   defeats   David Marcina   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Vertko   defeats   Ozan Aslaner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nilson Pereira   defeats   Soufian Haj Haddou   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Louis Glismann   defeats   Arda Adas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Koray Cengiz   defeats   Ivan Vičić   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Uwe Schüder   defeats   Nenad Dunovic   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maurice Adorf   defeats   Ridvan Nuka   via KO/TKO, Knees and punches   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abubakar Sabirov   defeats   Jelloul Halhoul   via KO/TKO, Knees to the body   4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omar Khoram   defeats   Jamal Majidi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rakhim Michael   defeats   Najm Azizi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zoran Solaja   defeats   Tsaram Pantelei   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:57 Round 2 of 3, 8:57 Total Bout Page
GMC 17 Saturday, October 13, 2018
De CASTELLO Düsseldorf Dusseldorf, NRW Europe Western Region
Sajewski vs. Asrih 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nordin Asrih   defeats   Łukasz Sajewski   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Satoshi Ishii   defeats   Rokas Stambrauskas   via Submission, Scissor Choke   4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saša Milinković   defeats   Murat Malsagov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Eckerlin   defeats   Julian Pennant   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed Grabinski   defeats   Aleksey Sotnikov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page
Hatef Moeil   defeats   Björn Schmiedeberg   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 3 of 3, 11:03 Total Bout Page
Can Aslaner   defeats   Marcel Jedidi   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rostislav Zatuchnyy   defeats   Aqel Shah Sofizada   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Felix Schiffarth   defeats   Amir Safi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 3 of 3, 11:48 Total Bout Page
Niko Samsonidse   defeats   Zafar Mohsen   via KO/TKO   3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maurice Adorf   defeats   Harun Güler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Khoram   defeats   Okan Tikici   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:58 Round 2 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Anna Isabella Hübsch   defeats   Lili Panegirico   via Submission, Armbar   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rakhim Michael   defeats   Philipp Muller   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:25 Round 2 of 3, 9:25 Total Bout Page
GMC 16 Saturday, September 01, 2018
De LANXESS Arena Cologne, NRW Europe Western Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Gottvald vs. Puetz 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stephan Puetz   defeats   Jan Gottvald   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Kerim Engizek   defeats   Thibaud Larchet   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Grabinski   defeats   Mohammed Sadok Trabelsi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anton Mor   defeats   Ozan Aslaner   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ömer Solmaz   defeats   Fernando Flores   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khurshed Kakhorov   defeats   Said Eidi   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:51 Round 3 of 3, 11:51 Total Bout Page
Marc Doussis   defeats   Koray Cengiz   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:31 Round 2 of 3, 9:31 Total Bout Page
Mandy Böhm   defeats   Lili Panegirico   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hamed Faizi   defeats   Sadat Suljovic   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Hamad Abadi   defeats   Justin Schulz   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   3:01 Round 2 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
Felix Schiffarth   defeats   Alexander Wiens   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Samira El Khawad   defeats   Paulina Ioannidou   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karsten Liebich   defeats   Jamal Majidi   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abubakar Sabirov   defeats   Kirill Surikow   via KO/TKO, Kick and Punches   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saman Baghi   defeats   Alexandar Logan   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
GMC 15 Saturday, June 30, 2018
De Ratiopharm Arena Neu-Ulm, BY Europe Western Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Knoebel vs. Gottvald 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jan Gottvald   defeats   Marco Knoebel   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:38 Round 2 of 5, 8:38 Total Bout Page
Mohammed Sadok Trabelsi   defeats   Paata Tsxapelia   via Submission, Armbar   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Grabinski   defeats   Ivica Jakopic   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nihad Nasufovic   defeats   Mario Wittmann   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nordin Asrih   defeats   Dragan Pešić   via Submission, Americana   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicole Stoll   defeats   Claire Lopez   via Submission, Armbar   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Soufian Haj Haddou   defeats   Sylwester Hasny   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khurshed Kakhorov   defeats   Amir Safi   via KO/TKO, Kicks and punches   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Christian Jungwirth   defeats   David Depannemaecker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Abdoul   defeats   Peter Bohm   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:31 Round 2 of 3, 8:31 Total Bout Page
Felix Schiffarth   defeats   Manuel Antic   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kirill Surikow   defeats   Ahmad Halimson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
GMC 14 Saturday, February 24, 2018
De Europahalle Castrop-Rauxel, NRW Europe Western Region
Agaev vs. Bandel 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcin Bandel   defeats   Selim Agaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Taylor Lapilus   defeats   Farbod Irannejad   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Robert Lau   defeats   Koray Cengiz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bakhtiyar Abdulaev   defeats   Fernando Flores   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Adwubi   defeats   Lazar Todev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mandy Böhm   defeats   Diana Tavares   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aqel Shah Sofizada   defeats   Johannes Michalik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khurshed Kakhorov   defeats   Guy Da Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Julian Pennant   defeats   Florian Kopiec   via Submission, Kimura   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 6:03 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Lukienczuk   defeats   Endrit Emini   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Niko Samsonidse   defeats   Jamal Majidi   via Submission, Armbar   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dejan Kosic   defeats   Abdelouajed Jebban   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:23 Round 3 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
GMC 13 Saturday, December 16, 2017
De CASTELLO Düsseldorf Dusseldorf, NRW Europe Western Region
Welterweight Title Fight Engizek vs. Melillo 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kerim Engizek   defeats   Gianni Melillo   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Joilton Santos   defeats   Mohamed Grabinski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Taylor Lapilus   defeats   Ömer Solmaz   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Damien Lapilus   defeats   Vladimir Sikic   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 7:29 Total Bout Page
Djamil Chan   defeats   Anatoli Baar   via KO/TKO   4:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ozan Aslaner   defeats   Rafał Lewoń   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mick Mokoyoko   defeats   Mario Wittmann   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mert Özyildirim   defeats   Can Aslaner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammed Sadok Trabelsi   defeats   Ken Antwi Adjei   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 7:54 Total Bout Page
Mandy Böhm   defeats   Petra Částková   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Hooi   defeats   Islam Khapilaev   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Soufian Haj Haddou   defeats   Marcel Jedidi   via KO/TKO   4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alice Ardelean   defeats   Samira El Khawad   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:58 Round 3 of 3, 12:58 Total Bout Page
GMC 12 Saturday, September 23, 2017
De Europahalle Castrop-Rauxel, NRW Europe Western Region
Welterweight Title Fight Mihajlović vs. Radzhabov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Loik Radzhabov   defeats   Damir Mihajlović   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Ozan Aslaner   defeats   Abdurashid Ataev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 3 of 3, 11:28 Total Bout Page
Ömer Solmaz   defeats   Marc Bockenheimer   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:02 Round 3 of 3, 13:02 Total Bout Page
Dimitar Kostov   defeats   Said Eidi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Eddie Pobivanez   defeats   Bilal Muradov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Koray Cengiz   defeats   Hamad Abadi   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Soufian Haj Haddou   defeats   Wandenberg Nascimento   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamal Majidi   defeats   Okan Tikici   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Khurshed Kakhorov   defeats   Ajmal Sultani   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Osama El Zein   defeats   Paul Götte   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felix Schiffarth   defeats   Fabian Weissbrot   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Florian Kopiec   defeats   Artur Reis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Hamed Faizi   defeats   Artin Fazliu   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:13 Round 2 of 3, 9:13 Total Bout Page
GMC 11 Saturday, April 22, 2017
De Europahalle Castrop-Rauxel, NRW Europe Western Region
Zawada vs. Stahl 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Zawada   defeats   Andreas Stahl   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Selim Agaev   defeats   Ozan Aslaner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mert Özyildirim   defeats   Mohammed Sadok Trabelsi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kamila Porczyk   defeats   Anita Doganova   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Dörrer   defeats   Tim Richter   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 3 of 3, 11:23 Total Bout Page
Ömer Solmaz   defeats   Eugen Dell   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:03 Round 3 of 3, 13:03 Total Bout Page
Jacek Adamczyk   defeats   Dawid Baziak   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hatef Moeil   defeats   Martin Langner   via Submission, Verbal   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mandy Böhm   defeats   Johanna Ropertz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Said Eidi   defeats   Manuel Bilić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Florian Kopiec   defeats   Alex Djukic   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jarno Errens   defeats   Giuseppe Correra   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:48 Round 2 of 3, 9:48 Total Bout Page
Guy Da Silva   defeats   Ajmal Sultani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
GMC 5 Sunday, March 05, 2017
GMC 10 Saturday, January 07, 2017
De Inselparkhalle Hamburg, HH Europe Western Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Kraniotakes vs. Zawada 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Martin Zawada   defeats   Andreas Kraniotakes   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 2 of 5, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Anatoli Baar   defeats   Alex Vogt   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:01 Round 2 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
Ömer Solmaz   defeats   Mike Engel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paulo Bananada   defeats   Nilson Pereira   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Iuri Bejenari   defeats   Dimitar Kostov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Loik Radzhabov   defeats   Islam Khapilaev   via KO/TKO, Doc stoppage (Broken Jaw)   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page
Nikolaos Serbezis   defeats   Bilal Muradov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdurashid Ataev   defeats   Johannes Michalik   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:11 Round 2 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
GMC 9 Saturday, November 19, 2016
De Europahalle Castrop-Rauxel, NRW Europe Western Region
Featherweight Title Fight Eskijew vs. Bolaghi 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lom-Ali Eskijew   defeats   Saba Bolaghi   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Grabinski   defeats   Paulo Boer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 3 of 5, 11:42 Total Bout Page
Kerim Engizek   defeats   Paweł Żelazowski   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   1:45 Round 3 of 5, 11:45 Total Bout Page
Khalid Taha   defeats   Timo-Juhani Hirvikangas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joilton Santos   defeats   Selim Agaev   via Submission, Armbar   4:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nordin Asrih   defeats   Jonny Kruschinske   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leo Zulić   defeats   Anatoli Baar   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Assadi   defeats   Muhammed Celebi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mandy Böhm   defeats   Sandra Redegeld   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Said Eidi   defeats   Mateja Kosanović   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Merten   defeats   Alexander Best   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Markus Prödl   defeats   Lukas Prein   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Farbod Irannejad   defeats   Patric De Sousa Carneiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Guy Da Silva   defeats   Dominik Riedewald   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
GMC 8 Saturday, April 16, 2016
De Europahalle Castrop-Rauxel, NRW Europe Western Region
Lebout vs. Ayari 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jessin Ayari   defeats   Mickael Lebout   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kerim Engizek   defeats   Mick Mokoyoko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:04 Round 2 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page
Ottman Azaitar   defeats   Łukasz Szczerek   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andre Balschmieter   defeats   Cengiz Dana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anatoli Baar   defeats   Abeku Afful   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Florin Gârdan   defeats   Ben Boekee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Grabinski   defeats   Ehsan Molaei   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 6:46 Total Bout Page
Jonny Kruschinske   defeats   Sebastian Baron   via KO/TKO, Injury (Hand)   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Vallee   defeats   Kamil Lipski   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:39 Round 3 of 3, 11:39 Total Bout Page
Aitek Emadi   defeats   Alice Ardelean   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Said Eidi   defeats   Sami Aita   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Moez Schams   defeats   Ali Azizi   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : UFC full fight video: Watch Justin Gaethje’s thrilling debut against Michael Johnson
  • MMAFighting.com : Rose Namajunas out of UFC 249 co-main event against Jessica Andrade
  • MMA Weekly : Rose Namajunas withdraws from UFC 249 fight card
  • MMAFighting.com : Adriano Moraes: Demetrious Johnson will deserve immediate rematch after ONE Championship title fight
  • MMAFighting.com : USADA releases statement on UFC 249 testing
  • MMA Weekly : Flashback Fight: Watch UFC heavyweight champ Stipe Miocic’s Octagon debut
  • MMAFighting.com : Boxing promoter Eddie Hearn on Dana White pressing forward with UFC 249: ‘This is stubbornness’
  • MMA Weekly : Leading MMA gym Factory X goes online to keep athletes ready to resume fighting
  • MMA Weekly : Flashback Fight: Was Matt Serra’s KO of Georges St-Pierre biggest UFC upset in history?
  • MMAFighting.com : Jacare Souza ‘scared’ by coronavirus pandemic, but ‘I have to take care of my family one way or the other’
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat with WWE Superstar Gentleman Jack Gallagher
  • MMA Weekly : Married LFA fighters Cheyanne and JP Buys work together to stay fight ready during pandemic
  • MMA Weekly : Married fighters Cheyanne and JP Buys work together to stay fight ready during pandemic
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 249 reportedly to be hosted on Tribal Lands in California
  • UFC.com : PRIDE FC: Fights To Watch
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat with WWE Superstar Gentleman Jack Gallagher now
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 250 arena to serve as field hospital amid COVID-19 pandemic
  • UFC.com : Where We Stand: Middleweight Division
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White: Everybody’s afraid to be first during the coronavirus pandemic except me and Vince McMahon
  • MMA Weekly : Shamrock FC plans to hold back-to-back events in July, ‘This is about all of us’