Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

German MMA Championship

German MMA Championship
  • Name: German MMA Championship
  • Headquarters: Herne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
  • Acronyms: GMC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: German MMA

GMC Events

GMC 37 Saturday, March 02, 12:00 PM ET
GMC Arena Gelsenkirchen, NRW Europe Western Region
Nickel vs. Al-Khabbaz 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Karl Nickel   vs.   Nezar Al-Khabbaz   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
GMC 36 Saturday, December 16, 12:00 PM ET
GMC Arena Gelsenkirchen, NRW Europe Western Region
Middleweight Title Fight Wesner vs. Cadena 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Wesner   vs.   Guilherme Cadena   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Anatolij Baal   vs.   Amaury Junior   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Quincy Dwamena   vs.   Alexander Stefanovic   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tanja Huth   vs.   Franziska Chwalicz   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Milos Petrovic   vs.   Osama El Zein   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Amirjon Gafurov   vs.   Sultan Sulimani   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Joel Fratello   vs.   Emmanuel Adoma   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dumitru Makarenco   vs.   Sebastian Salazar   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mahar Zeidan   vs.   Lukas Kraus   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
GMC 35 Saturday, October 14, 1:00 PM ET
GMC Arena Gelsenkirchen, NRW Europe Western Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Kostov vs. Leonidou 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dimitar Kostov   defeats   Konstantinos Leonidou   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Iman Samarghandi   defeats   Stefan Sigler   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage - Neck Injury   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Firat Sabaz   defeats   Leon Jansen   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Erik Spirko   defeats   Seyed Yaser Hashemi   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Berkan Badur   defeats   Lukas Kraus   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Lukas Bressmer   defeats   Timur Bagljarov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Florent Iseni   defeats   Diar Mohammed   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naghibulla Ebrahimi   defeats   Denis Basnakaev   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammed Kafkas   defeats   Dennis Shala   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hamza Davlyatmirov   defeats   Zemaray Afzali   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erik Spirko   defeats   Magomed Khaladov   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Seyed Yaser Hashemi   defeats   Kai Ibe   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
GMC Fight Night 16 Saturday, August 26, 2023
GMC Arena Gelsenkirchen, NRW Europe Western Region
Al-Khabbaz vs. Gamal 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nezar Al-Khabbaz   defeats   Abdallah Gamal   via KO/TKO, Technical Knockout   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Donkor   defeats   Sultan Sulimani   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lorena Cubero   defeats   Annabell Honert   via KO/TKO, Technical Knockout   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Gündüz   defeats   Ramil Estemirov   via KO/TKO, Technical Knockout   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Max Luster   defeats   Mehmet Gülen   via Submission, Front Choke   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdullah Sultani   defeats   Ramzan Jandarbaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anatoliy Adzhamyan   defeats   Justin Boone   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kefayatullah Ali   defeats   Erwin Jakunin   via KO/TKO, Technical Knockout   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Mahar Zeidan   defeats   Kai Ibe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hamza Dagdeviren   defeats   Ariyan Alipour   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lukas Bressmer   defeats   Dylan Akchiche   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lukas Kraus   defeats   Mirjanan Jamalzada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ahma Omarov   defeats   Aslan Bagaev   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Nesarahmad Nadri   defeats   Mohamed Dioubate   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
GMC 34 Saturday, May 20, 2023
Rudolf Weber Arena Oberhausen, NRW Europe Western Region
França vs. Smolik II 192 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Edilson França   defeats   Michael Smolik   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Zeitner   defeats   Ali Reza Rasuli   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:46 Round 2 of 3, 9:46 Total Bout Page
Muhammed Celebi   defeats   Oemer Cankardesler   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page
Lorena Cubero   defeats   Kamila Šimková   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Georg Bilogrevic   defeats   Arya Hosseini   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Donkor   defeats   Said Saidi   via Submission, D'arce Choke   4:30 Round 2 of 3, 9:30 Total Bout Page
Tolibjon Mirkhujaev   defeats   Ramil Estemirov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:11 Round 2 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Marven Jantz   defeats   Achilleas Tsanaktsidis   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
GMC Special Fight Series Saturday, May 06, 2023
GMC Arena Gelsenkirchen, NRW Europe Western Region
Breuer vs. Honert 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christina Breuer   defeats   Annabell Honert   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Berkan Badur   defeats   Vlad Pristroma   via Submission, Side Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Abdullah Sultani   defeats   Lorenzo Bartsch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
GMC Olympix 130 Sunday, April 23, 2023
GMC Arena Gelsenkirchen, NRW Europe Western Region
Van Troost vs. Loria 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luka Loria   defeats   Ramon Van Troost   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Döring   defeats   Mischa Feizi   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
GMC Olympix 127 Saturday, March 25, 2023
GMC Arena Gelsenkirchen, NRW Europe Western Region
Mandru vs. Hasko 183 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Hasko   defeats   Igor Mandru   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arnold Jonas Stelter   defeats   Ahmad Tajik   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luka Loria   defeats   Bazid Aldemir   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ian Hayer   defeats   Emran Norestani   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Dumitru Macarenco  defeats  Ion Ciorici via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Qazizada   defeats   Nikolaos Kortsalis   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Idris Safi   vs.   Mykhailo Yevpak   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sajad Jafari   defeats   Kyrylo Borshch   via Submission   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Norbert Grobelny   defeats   Valik Ialama   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yousif Alnisani   defeats   Jusuf Nebi   via Submission   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramin Ghasemi   defeats   Nathan Sadowski   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Mischa Feizi   defeats   Tim Lemmens   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lukas Bressmer   defeats   Adrian Sircu   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Moritz Merten   defeats   Luca Rower   via Submission   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Petar Bilandzija   defeats   Melih Ekici   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
GMC 33 Saturday, March 18, 2023
GMC Arena Gelsenkirchen, NRW Europe Western Region
Hosseini vs. Schuster 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Simon Schuster   defeats   Arya Hosseini   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Andi Shonizorov   defeats   Islam Aliev   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Stephan Haeger   defeats   Sebastian Stallinger   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Andrei Strainu   defeats   Aria Azarnoosh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kemal Salih   defeats   Muhammed Ali Baldede   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Gündüz   defeats   Stefano Gennaro   via KO/TKO, Hook to the Liver   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Heinrich   defeats   Danilo Sorriso   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amirjon Gafurov   defeats   Ariyan Alipour   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Georg Bilogrevic   defeats   Tolga Atik   via Submission, Key Lock   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Drammis   defeats   Daniel Berezkin   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage Due to Cut   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
GMC 32 Saturday, February 04, 2023
GMC Arena Gelsenkirchen, NRW Europe Western Region
Zarabi vs. Bajrami 148 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sami Zarabi   defeats   Benny Bajrami   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Lorena Cubero   defeats   Tanja Huth   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Simon Schuster   defeats   Quincy Dwamena   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Siarhei Varabyou   defeats   Martin Nussmann   via Submission, Americana   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sultan Sulimani   defeats   Aaron Gray   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jamal Majidi   defeats   Timur Bagljarov   via KO/TKO, Shoulder Injury   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephan Haeger   defeats   Andrei Strainu   via KO/TKO, Liver Hook   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Viskhan Kurkaev   defeats   Finn Larsson   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anuar Gharrad   defeats   Ugur Guney   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
GMC Olympix 123 Saturday, January 28, 2023
Tamado Bremen, HB Europe Western Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Gündüz vs. Makarenco 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ali Gündüz   defeats   Dumitru Makarenco   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dumitru Makarenco   defeats   Mert Avanas   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Ali Gündüz   defeats   Konstantin Kusminych   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
GMC Olympix 122 Saturday, January 14, 2023
GMC Arena Gelsenkirchen, NRW Europe Western Region
Butko vs. Jaschinski 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joseph Jaschinski   defeats   Bohdan Butko   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Youssef Benta   defeats   Nikolay Zhelev   via Submission   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Deniz Ozdemir   defeats   Erik Krenz   via Submission   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Justin Isaku   defeats   Vanja Homa   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Seyed Yaser Hashemi   defeats   Ramasan Khadirov   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Leon Ratner   defeats   Ion Ciorici   via Submission   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Neulinger   defeats   Tilo Kramer   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Bilal Demet   defeats   Malick Magomadov   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khalid Kochiev   defeats   Emrullah Polat   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jetmir Berisa   defeats   Walid Rahimi   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed Mohamad   defeats   Abdul Malik Zubairev   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Bornschein   defeats   Adam El Wadi   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyrylo Borshch   defeats   Malik Mohammed Hussein   via Submission   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dukwaha Zubairev   defeats   Yakub Akbari   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mukhtar Shekari   defeats   Dalkaz Darwesh   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Farzad Mohammadi   vs.   Khalifa Abdulkader   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mischa Feizi   defeats   Kevin Pichl   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Enrico Eiteneuer   defeats   Milan Petrovic   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Justin Detzel   defeats   Burhan Gezgin   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bachana Turazashvili   defeats   Sahin Ahmedzade   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Allan Landouzy   defeats   Pierre Knott   via Submission   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
GMC Olympix 120 Saturday, December 17, 2022
GMC Arena Gelsenkirchen, NRW Europe Western Region
Wolf vs. Al Lahib Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Omar Al Lahib   defeats   Leo Wolf   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erik Krenz   vs.   Osman Diab   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Mohamad   defeats   Roudy Murad   via Decision   3 Rounds, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Khaled Yadegar   defeats   Abdullah Erdem   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Furkan Aydin   defeats   Jasco Guckeisen   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Simon Schurger   defeats   Michael Schumacher   via Submission   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hannes Gerlach   defeats   Juri Filenkov   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mouraz Kotchoyan   defeats   Omar Sheko   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luca Rower   defeats   Bahram Rahmati   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Lukas Bressmer   defeats   Khizar Mizaev   via Submission   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Ahmad Al Lahib   defeats   Ismail Hameedi   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Moritz Merten   defeats   Patrick Konwerski   via Submission   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sedat Demir   defeats   Alexios Alexiadis   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Max Luster   defeats   Selam Khutsaev   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Agarkov   defeats   Cem Akman   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ibrahim Kamara   defeats   Andrey Ratushiniy   via Submission   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Gordon Theede   defeats   Wessam Deghaino   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kirill Negru   defeats   Mert Avanas   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mehmet Teke   defeats   Ibrahim-Khalil Magomedov   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Berkan Badur   defeats   Toon Blakenburg   via Submission   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shefki Tahiri   defeats   Rodrigo Mazzei   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Malek Ingiv   defeats   Youri Avanyan   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 3 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page
Lukas Alexander Koch   defeats   Tim Schindler   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Copey   defeats   Nico Baumgarte   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Timo Krauskopf   defeats   Vincent Brarsch   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Minev   defeats   Tuncay Akin   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 4:04 Total Bout Page
Selhattin Yildrim   defeats   Rico Van Winkel   via Submission   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
Emin Trabelsi   defeats   Hasan Celik   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Jaschinski   defeats   Bohdan Butko   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ramon Van Troost   defeats   Luka Loria   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 3 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Mohammed Gataev   defeats   Vladislav Shpak   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christoph Tuhl   defeats   Daniel Werwein   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Leon Bierbrauer   defeats   Daniel Padurariu   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 3 of 3, 6:08 Total Bout Page
Dani Ahmed   defeats   John Weber   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
GMC 31 Saturday, December 03, 2022
GMC Arena Gelsenkirchen, NRW Europe Western Region
Romanov vs. Smolik 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Smolik   defeats   Stanislav Romanov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammed Celebi   defeats   Sergej Kramer   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Emanuel Stenaj   defeats   Peter Nyari   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saman Mozafar   defeats   Joseph Donkor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mervan Gencer   defeats   Aria Azarnoosh   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Simon Schuster   defeats   Hasan Maraz Aptirachman   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibragim Chamzatov   defeats   Hamza Davlyatmirov   via Submission, Gogoplata   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Milos Petrovic   defeats   Timur Bagljarov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
GMC Olympix 119 Saturday, November 19, 2022
GMC Arena Gelsenkirchen, NRW Europe Western Region
Kotchoyan vs. Khan 139 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mouraz Kotchoyan   defeats   Mirwais Khan   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Adrian Caprariu   defeats   Magomed Batukaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 3 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
GMC 30 Saturday, October 15, 2022
Rudolf Weber Arena Oberhausen, NRW Europe Western Region
Noso Pedro vs. Zeitner 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chequina Noso Pedro   defeats   Adrian Zeitner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Luster   defeats   Ben Davis   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Florian Kopiec   defeats   Richard Mpayi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominik Vetek   defeats   Adlan Musaev   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Lorena Cubero   defeats   Franziska Chwalicz   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sapan Taha   defeats   Lars Staude   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hugo Vach   defeats   Pepijn Schupp   via KO/TKO, Elbows   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Donkor   defeats   Uros Vesic   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
GMC 29 Saturday, September 17, 2022
edel-optics.de Arena Hamburg, HH Europe Western Region
Middleweight Title Fight Ott vs. Wesner 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Wesner   defeats   Wilhelm Ott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Beno Adamia   defeats   Dimitar Kostov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tobias Balzer   defeats   Stefan Sigler   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Schwindt   defeats   Omar Amasha   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Osama El Zein   defeats   Sergej Kramer   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Adlan Musaev   defeats   Amir Safi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrei Zugrav   defeats   Dana Inejad   via KO/TKO, Ankle Injury   0:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Max Behrbalk   defeats   Gabriel Pavlovic   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
GMC Olympix 112 Saturday, August 20, 2022
Gelsenkirchen, NRW Europe Western Region
GMC 28 Saturday, August 06, 2022
King's Resort Rozvadov, Southwest Europe Eastern Region
França vs. Smolik 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Edilson França   defeats   Michael Smolik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stefan Vojcak   defeats   Dritan Barjamaj   via Submission, Keylock   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Khapilaev   defeats   Luis da Silva   via KO/TKO, Ankle Injury   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Luboš Lesák  defeats  Michal Golebiowski via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Schwindt   defeats   Matěj Špinar   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Carsten Ringler  defeats  Denis Gondžala via KO/TKO, Low Kicks   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Lada Kristufek  defeats  Ykos Ibragimov via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammed Taha   defeats   Endri Jakupi   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejandro Arcas   defeats   Lukáš Pumr   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cihad Akipa   defeats   Giorgi Tsamalaidze   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Krt   defeats   Thomas Redento   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Murat Tüysüz   defeats   Shazad Hamad   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Iman Samarghandi   defeats   Slobodan Vlajic   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ariyan Alipour   defeats   Nodar Khomenashvili   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:23 Round 2 of 3, 9:23 Total Bout Page
GMC Fight Night 15 Saturday, June 25, 2022
GMC Arena Gelsenkirchen, NRW Europe Western Region
Cengiz vs. Smolik 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Smolik   defeats   Koray Cengiz   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Luster   defeats   Stefano Gennaro   via Submission, Inverted Triangle Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hugo Vach   defeats   Hamza Dagdeviren   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Enrico Muchorowski   defeats   Sebastian Tronina   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stefan Sigler   defeats   Amirali Dallakan   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamal Majidi   defeats   Arnaud Muller   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Gündüz   defeats   Valentin Yamala   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sami Zarabi   defeats   Dylan Akchiche   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rasul Davletmurzaev   defeats   Dumitru Makarenco   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Mikola Plazizskyi   defeats   Ayoub Muhammad   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Yusuf Al-Farisi   defeats   Kresimir Vistica   via KO/TKO, Elbows From Crucifix   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Nikodem Miastkowski   defeats   Saifulla Gataev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alperen Bulut   defeats   Hosam Zetuon   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
GMC 27 Saturday, May 28, 2022
Rudolf Weber Arena Oberhausen, North Rhine-Westphalia Europe Western Region
Spirko vs. Evdokimov 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eduard Evdokimov   defeats   Erik Spirko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Wesner   defeats   Peter Nyari   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Osama El Zein   defeats   Lucas Werner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Cihad Akipa   defeats   Chris Kalb   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nezar Al-Khabbaz   defeats   Simon Schuster   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tobias Balzer   defeats   Lukas Maxa   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Abu Xudaifa   defeats   Hueseyin Akdemir   via KO/TKO, Low Kicks and Knees   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Murat Tüysüz   defeats   Hicham Ouaqif   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timur Bagljarov   defeats   Dennis Voss   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmad Charaf-Eddine   defeats   Ruslan Siniavski   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
GMC Fight Night 14 Saturday, April 02, 2022
Berlin Fight House IQ Berlin, DE Europe Western Region
Wesner vs. Gvasalia 194 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Wesner   defeats   Shota Gvasalia   via KO/TKO, Punches and Knees   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Deyan Galinov   defeats   Adnan Omar   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmad Halimson   defeats   Iman Samarghandi   via KO/TKO, Knee   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yunus Emre Genciz   defeats   Trio Pham Minh   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Salazar   defeats   Abubakar Turzukaev   via Decision   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Nikodem Miastkowski   defeats   Lorenzo Bartsch   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yoram Konig   defeats   Rolando Dajiti   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kai Eisenmenger   defeats   Sebastian Stallinger   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Salazar   defeats   Mohammad Jafari   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
GMC Fight Night 13 Saturday, March 05, 2022
GMC Arena Gelsenkirchen, NRW Europe Western Region
Ucar vs. Evdokimov 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cagri Ucar   defeats   Eduard Evdokimov   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cihad Akipa   defeats   Tony Sipos   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Nezar Al-Khabbaz   defeats   Jeremy Dechaumel   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arijan Topallaj   defeats   Mathieu Greco   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karim Böhm   defeats   Hicham El Makroume   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Sapan Taha   defeats   Georgios Bitzenis   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hicham El Hajji   defeats   Mario Oberbauer   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timo Ernst   defeats   Timur Bagljarov   via KO/TKO   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcel Borga   defeats   Vladimir Aleksutkin   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Shamdin Al Hassan   defeats   Miro Teske   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
GMC Fight Night 12 Saturday, January 29, 2022
Alma Park Gelsenkirchen, NRW Europe Western Region
Adamia vs. Walid 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Beno Adamia   defeats   Mohammed Walid   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Osama El Zein   defeats   Chris Kalb   via Submission, Armbar   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Tobias Balzer   defeats   Kevin Offizier   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Benny Bajrami   defeats   Kemal Salih   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Lasha Abramishvili   defeats   Ahad Sardari   via KO/TKO, Kick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Enrico Muchorowski   defeats   Veselin Dimitrov   via KO/TKO, Kick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jendro Schomers   defeats   Rodi Ates   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cihad Akipa   defeats   Fadi Ayoub   via Submission, Armbar   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammed Yildirim   defeats   Hamza Davlyatmirov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Davlet Karataev   defeats   Nicolae Dragos   via KO/TKO, Liver Kick   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikodem Miastkowski   defeats   Mustafa Irmak   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
GMC Amateur Olympix 98 Saturday, December 18, 2021
Gelsenkirchen, NRW Europe Western Region
Haidary vs. Hussein 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mohammad Ozair Haidary   defeats   Broosk Hussein   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bandai Lumassa   defeats   Indrit Tahiri   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page

  • MMA Weekly : Khamzat Chimaev to have surgery, plans to 'come back, smash everybody'
  • MMAFighting.com : Sean Strickland issues ultimatum to Ian Machado Garry after alleged P.I. confrontation
  • MMA Junkie : Combate Global hosts eight-man, one-night 'Copa Combate' tournament for $100K on Dec. 15
  • MMA Junkie : Dan Ige draws unbeaten Lerone Murphy at UFC Fight Night on Feb. 10
  • MMAFighting.com : Katlyn Chookagian vs. Maycee Barber set for UFC 299
  • UFC.com : Dana White Is Giving Away A Tesla Cybertruck!
  • MMAFighting.com : Anthony Smith backs Jon Jones keeping heavyweight title: ‘Jon Jones can do whatever the f*** he wants’
  • MMA Junkie : Aleksandar Rakic says Jan Blachowicz out of UFC 297, calls for Jiri Prochazka to step in
  • MMA Weekly : Tom Aspinall wants to unify titles against Jon Jones to prevent UFC becoming like boxing
  • MMA Weekly : Francis Ngannou content after Tyson Fury defeat, eyes Jon Jones, Deontay Wilder, and other huge fights next
  • MMA Weekly : Ian Garry encounters Sean Strickland at UFC PI, security gets involved
  • MMAFighting.com : Francis Ngannou open to Deontay Wilder, Anthony Joshua fights in boxing or mixed rules: ‘I’m the one that can go everywhere’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC veterans in MMA and custom rules action Dec. 8-9
  • MMA Junkie : UFC free fight: Anthony Smith snaps losing skid in gusty, split decision win over Ryan Spann
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Leon Edwards says ‘clown’ Colby Covington ‘in for a total shock’ at UFC 296
  • MMA Junkie : UFC free fight: Chris Gutierrez gets clean, unanimous decision win over Alateng Heili
  • MMA Junkie : Daniel Cormier suggests Dustin Poirier vs. Arman Tsarukyan at UFC 300
  • MMA Junkie : Tim Elliott enters last-minute Su Mudaerji bout at UFC Fight Night 233 with something to prove
  • MMA Junkie : Why did Anthony Smith take short-notice fight vs. Khalil Rountree? 'I like doing crazy sh*t'
  • MMAFighting.com : Daniel Cormier contemplated biting Jon Jones during infamous UFC 178 presser brawl