Muay Thai Promotion
Professional Muaythai League
PML Events
PML 10
Friday, May 24, 12:00 PM ET
Nitra, Nitra Region
Europe Eastern Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Štefan Mészáros vs. Patrik Ilušák Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Matěj Kuzník vs. Gleb Shadrin Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Roman Kučera vs. René Hrabica Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Matúš Arpáš vs. Giorgi Gogotchuri Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
PML 9
Saturday, April 13, 12:00 PM ET
Trenčín, Trenčín Region
Europe Eastern Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Muay Thai) Rastislav Klimáček vs. Leonard Borák Confirmed | 5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ivan Bartek vs. Abdelilah Azzouzi Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Monika Chochlikova vs. Sonia Dinh Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Matúš Arpáš vs. Emmanuel Binyet Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Jan Široký vs. Giorgi Gogotchuri Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Jakub Batfalsky vs. Bogdan Kondratovic Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Jan Stanovský vs. Anatoliy Egiazaryan Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Michal Kotalík vs. Mateusz Duczmal Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Lenka Škundová vs. Klara Marie Cacha Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jakub Dobiaš vs. Patrik Ilušák Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Lukáš Mandinec vs. George Popa Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Samuel Šlesarik vs. Dušan Damjanov Confirmed | 3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Lukáš Kotleba vs. Slobodan Vasic Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
PML 8
Saturday, February 03, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Daniel Ligocki defeats Melvin Mane via Submission | of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Ondřej Malina defeats Štepán Guba via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Lucie Neaguová defeats Marcela Šafránová via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vojto Barborík defeats Paata Tsxapelia via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Filip Macek defeats Meijy Portela via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
Adam Horváth defeats Gianni Melillo via Submission | of 3 Bout Page | |
Veronika Smolkova defeats Insav Alavia via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Irena Smolíková defeats Olga Kvaiserová via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
PML 7
Saturday, September 23, 2023
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Muay Thai) Monika Chochlikova defeats Magdalena Pircher via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Juraj Tutura defeats Ondřej Malina via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Rastislav Klimáček defeats Jan Kačer Holec via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Lukáš Mandinec defeats Tamas Birics via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Adrián Ertel defeats Filip Kotrus via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jakub Dobiaš defeats Jakob Mikula via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) David Kohout defeats Lukáš Cvecho via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Lucie Neugova defeats Iveta Srncova via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Roman Kučera defeats Matej Strapko via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Slobodan Vasic defeats Jan Kříž via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Martin Košárek defeats Daniel Ďuriš via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
PML 6: Homecoming
Saturday, January 21, 2023
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Muay Thai) Lukáš Mandinec defeats Alex Ferreiro via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Monika Chochlikova defeats Tuğbanur Kıvrak via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jan Blažek defeats Daniel Hromek via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Juraj Tutura defeats Ivan Branković via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Rastislav Klimáček defeats Lukáš Cvecho via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Lukáš Antal defeats Jakub Mikovčák via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Leonard Borák defeats Tomáš Karel Barták via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jakub Dobiaš defeats Marek Novosad via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Lenka Škundová defeats Olga Kvaiserová via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Adrián Ertel defeats Marino Mijatovič via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Samuel Šlesarik defeats Marek Vendlek via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Adam Závodský defeats Simon Stanko via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
PML 5: City of Dragon
Saturday, November 19, 2022
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Milan Paleš defeats Mateusz Janik via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Marcel Szombatti defeats David Křistek via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Viktorie Bulínová defeats Olga Kvaiserová via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Ondřej Malina defeats Lukáš Šimek via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Tomáš Karel Barták defeats Erik Breit via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Adam Król defeats Ján Vaľovčík via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Lucie Neaguová defeats Šárka Melínová via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Daniel Ligocki defeats Martin Moravčík via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Marcel Szombatti defeats Jiří Jaroš via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) David Křistek defeats Kristian Zečevič via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jakub Mikovčák defeats Ondřej Giňovský via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Michaela Hlaváčiková defeats Paula Marcisova via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) David Krischner defeats Adam Ďuratný via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
PML 4: Legends
Saturday, October 08, 2022
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Muay Thai) Henrik Koczó defeats Michal Krčmář via KO/TKO | 1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Attila Norbert Spéth defeats Luděk Greguš via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Ondřej Malina defeats Matouš Kohout via KO/TKO, Disqualification | 2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Daniel Brunclík defeats Branislav Zuzák via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mateusz Janik defeats Jan Rudolf via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Daniel Hromek defeats Pavel Šach via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Daniel Vítovec defeats Vito Košar via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jan Kačer Holec defeats Leonard Borák via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Márk Hegedűs defeats Jirka Páv via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jan Juříček defeats Jan Blažek via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Michal Krčmář defeats Marco Novák via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Henrik Koczó defeats Michal Vacek via KO/TKO | 2:01 Round 3 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Olga Kvaiserová defeats Alexandra Hrušková via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Tereza Štechová defeats Marianna Kútna via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
PML 3: The First Champion
Saturday, June 11, 2022
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Muay Thai) Ivan Bartek defeats Melvin Mane via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Monika Chochlikova defeats Juliette Lacroix via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jiří Jaroš defeats Denis Farkaš via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jan Juříček defeats Ivo Crhák via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Leonard Borák defeats Tomik Nguyen via KO/TKO, Spinning Elbow | 2:58 Round 3 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jan Kačer Holec defeats Benjamin Dolňák via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Viktorie Bulínová defeats Adriana Vrbová via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jirka Páv defeats Richard Fleischer via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Vladimír Malina defeats Jakub Dobiaš via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Marcela Šafránová defeats Veronika Matzkeová via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Filippo Giovanni Marchesini defeats Samuel Šlesarik via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
PML 2: Return of The King
Saturday, March 12, 2022
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Milan Paleš defeats Henrik Koczó via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Strahinja Mitrič defeats Petar Dreznjak via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Branislav Zuzák defeats David Křistek via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Leonard Borák defeats Grzegorz Rogalski via KO/TKO | 0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Ondřej Malina defeats Reno Kopunec via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Erik Breit defeats Leonard Grutka via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jirka Páv defeats Lukáš Rus via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jan Juříček defeats František Puraš via KO/TKO | 0:38 Round 3 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Richard Fleischer defeats Dominik Bartoš via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Rastislav Klimáček defeats Kamil Wiśniowski via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jakub Mikovčák defeats Lukáš Kotleba via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Veronika Matzkeová defeats Silvia Veselovská via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
PML 1: New Beginning
Saturday, January 29, 2022
Trenčín, Trenčín Region
Europe Eastern Region
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Muay Thai) Monika Chochlikova defeats Aline Seiberth via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Strahinja Mitrič defeats Michal Reissinger via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 1:01 Round 2 of 3, 4:01 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Lukáš Mandinec defeats Denis Hnidek via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Melvin Mane defeats Attila Szerján via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Ivan Bartek defeats Adam Audy via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Andrej Moravek defeats Jakub Dobiaš via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Adriana Vrbová defeats Lenka Škundová via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Rastislav Klimáček defeats Dominik Haška via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Márk Hegedűs defeats Josef Vít via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 1:20 Round 3 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Lukáš Kotleba defeats Tomáš Cigánik via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |