Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Pinnacle Fighting Championships

Pinnacle Fighting Championships
  • Name: Pinnacle Fighting Championships
  • Headquarters: Canonsburg, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Acronyms: PFC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: PinnacleFC

PFC Events

Pinnacle FC 17 Saturday, June 09, 7:00 PM ET
Us Printscape Arena Canonsburg, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Pinnacle FC 16 Saturday, March 24, 2018
Us Printscape Arena at Southpointe Canonsburg, Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Region
Main Event Gidron vs. Fremd Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Gidron   defeats   Joshua Fremd   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khama Worthy   defeats   Michael Roberts   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fadi Shuman   defeats   Alex Johnston   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dalton Rosta   defeats   Trenton Zdarko   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Teshay Gouthro   defeats   Daniel Hague   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brigid Chase   defeats   Larkyn Dasch   via Submission, Verbal Submission   2:55 Round 3 of 3, 8:55 Total Bout Page
Ethan Hayes   defeats   Alex Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Meghan Williams   defeats   Hailey Hoard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sal Desimone   defeats   Miguel Francisco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sydney Ross   defeats   Lydia Warren   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Connor Thorp   defeats   Brandon Swaney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Pinnacle FC 15 Saturday, December 17, 2016
Us Teamsters Hall Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Region
Main Event Cherico vs. Castillo Jr. Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mark Cherico   defeats   Antonio Castillo Jr.   via KO/TKO, Ankle Injury   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominic Mazzotta   defeats   Solon Staley   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Martinez   defeats   James Pfeiffer   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Antanitis   defeats   Frankie Festa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:46 Round 3 of 3, 12:46 Total Bout Page
Sean Felton   defeats   Mike Walters   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emme Weber   defeats   Meghan Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Malek Mahmoud   defeats   Ross Holub   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Hewitt   defeats   Josh Moyer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pinnacle FC 14 Friday, September 02, 2016
Us Syria Shrine Center Cheswick, Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Region
Main Event Title Fight Mazzotta vs. Richardson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dominic Mazzotta   defeats   Keith Richardson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Mark Cherico   defeats   D'Juan Owens   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Devonte Smith   defeats   Xavier Nash   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 3 of 3, 10:50 Total Bout Page
Anthony Romero   defeats   Mike Walters   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ross Holub   defeats   Ryan Blankenship   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tylor Gregg   defeats   Dakota Lemaster   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Pinnacle FC 13 Saturday, March 26, 2016
Us Syria Shrine Center Cheswick, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Mazzotta vs. Hanna Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dominic Mazzotta   defeats   Rob Hanna   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:02 Round 3 of 3, 13:02 Total Bout Page
Anthony Romero   defeats   Fadi Shuman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Fremd   defeats   Jose Martinez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:24 Round 2 of 3, 3:24 Total Bout Page
Noah Devore   defeats   Ashton Nemdhari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Rall   defeats   Phil Pa   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pinnacle FC 12: Mazzotta vs. King Wednesday, November 25, 2015
Us Syria Shrine Center Cheswick, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Mazzotta vs. King Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dominic Mazzotta   defeats   Justin King   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Khama Worthy   defeats   Antonio Castillo Jr.   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 3 of 3, 10:14 Total Bout Page
Nick Browne   defeats   Rmandel Cameron   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Humes-Mitchell   defeats   Charlie Gathers   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   3:24 Round 2 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page
James Brown   defeats   Justin Patton   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Deon Goodlow   defeats   Cortland Woodard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 5:07 Total Bout Page
Noah Devore   defeats   Tom Gormley   via Submission, Kimura   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Romero   defeats   Matt Shaffer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dillon Weston   defeats   Dylan Youngblood   via Submission, Kimura   1:05 Round 3 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Matt Baugher   defeats   Evan Lee   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 2:37 Total Bout Page
Pinnacle FC 11: Mazzotta vs. Webb Saturday, August 29, 2015
Us Iceoplex at Southpointe Canonsburg, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Mazzotta vs. Webb Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dominic Mazzotta   defeats   Varon Webb   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Browne   defeats   Caleb McAllister   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Humes-Mitchell   defeats   Tobiaus Taylor   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dave Gabig   defeats   Sean Felton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Holt   defeats   Vladimir Jean-Philippe   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:39 Round 3 of 3, 6:39 Total Bout Page
Tom Gormley   defeats   Jeff Crum   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Hauser   defeats   Justin Patton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Pinnacle FC 10 Saturday, May 09, 2015
Us Iceoplex at Southpointe Canonsburg, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Cherico vs. Halferty Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mark Cherico   defeats   Darby Halferty   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Dominic Mazzotta   defeats   Tim Goodwin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dann Cucuta   defeats   Jesse Murray   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:21 Round 2 of 3, 8:21 Total Bout Page
Chris Brooks   defeats   Malik Epperson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page
Chris Humes-Mitchell   defeats   Treg Wells   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Fremd   defeats   John Saxton   via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Alexander   defeats   Cortland Woodard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ian Jackson   defeats   Brock McClelland   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 3 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
Roger Anderson   defeats   Aaron Finch   via Submission, Armbar   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Pinnacle FC 9: Pittsburgh Challenge Series Wednesday, November 26, 2014
Us Iceoplex at Southpointe Canonsburg, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Cherico vs. Kelleher Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brian Kelleher   defeats   Mark Cherico   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khama Worthy   defeats   Matthew DiMarcantonio   via KO/TKO   4:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Gathers   defeats   Bill Hutchinson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:01 Round 2 of 3, 9:01 Total Bout Page
James Mogollon   defeats   Eric Bledsoe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alec Hohman   defeats   Victor Guarriello   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Malik Epperson   defeats   Nick Adkins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Jean-Philippe   defeats   Brandon Lauderback   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mak Kelleher   defeats   Cortland Woodard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pittsburgh Challenge Series 8 Saturday, July 12, 2014
Us Greentree Sportsplex Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Cherico vs. Guerra Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mark Cherico   defeats   Luis Guerra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Milstead   defeats   Nick Smiley   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Gathers   defeats   Jason Willett   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:11 Round 2 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Bhrandon Poindexter   defeats   Steve Jones   via Submission, Armbar   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Schilling   defeats   Ethan Goss   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Matt Hester   defeats   Jim Rendeiro   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cortland Woodard   defeats   Zach Forrester   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Greg Rudolph   defeats   Brandon Eckhardt   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Malik Epperson   defeats   Vladimir Jean-Philippe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Coffman   defeats   Osahon Omo-Osagie   via Submission, Kneebar   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Matt Faulk   defeats   Ja'Rhon Henderson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Pittsburgh Challenge Series 7 Saturday, May 24, 2014
Us Greentree Sportsplex Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Garbrandt vs. Porter Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cody Garbrandt   defeats   James Porter   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khama Worthy   defeats   Anthony Morgan   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:52 Round 2 of 3, 9:52 Total Bout Page
Justin Steave   defeats   Brylan Van Artsdalen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bobby Emmons   defeats   Adam Bosley   via Submission, Armbar   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Bledsoe   defeats   Zach Cook   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Browne   defeats   Jeff Denz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Arreola   defeats   Osahon Omo-Osagie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alec Hohman   defeats   Aaron Finch   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaime Chesney   defeats   Katelyn Dykas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Patterson   defeats   Ronald Krisch   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Malik Epperson   defeats   Jake Just   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:34 Round 3 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Andrew Shrader   defeats   Brandon Lauderback   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Pittsburgh Challenge Series 6 Saturday, March 29, 2014
Us Greentree Sportsplex Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Cherico vs. Hovermale Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mark Cherico   defeats   Brady Hovermale   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rob Hanna   defeats   Joey Holt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khama Worthy   defeats   Jacob Butler   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francis Healy   defeats   Chris Dunn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jerrell Hodge   defeats   Rich Cantolina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Bledsoe   defeats   Fadi Shuman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darnell Pettis   defeats   Davey Crockett   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 3 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Jake Schilling   defeats   Russ Brletrick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devonte Smith   defeats   Zack Grossman   via Submission, Strikes   1:40 Round 3 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Alec Hohman   defeats   Jonathan Coffman   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Baker   defeats   Roger Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Pittsburgh Challenge Series 5 Wednesday, November 27, 2013
Us Iceoplex at Southpointe Canonsburg, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Holt vs. Lane Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julian Lane   defeats   Joey Holt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Garbrandt   defeats   Shane Manley   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khama Worthy   defeats   Reggie Merriweather   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Bledsoe   defeats   Matt Conahan   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davey Crockett   defeats   Victor Guarriello   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rich Cantolina   defeats   Ethan Goss   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jim Rendeiro   defeats   Dino Juklo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Hester   defeats   Caleb Dobosh   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zack Grossman   defeats   Mike Bothwell   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 3 of 3, 6:24 Total Bout Page
Annie DeCrescente   defeats   Jaime Chesney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Arreola   defeats   Aaron Finch   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Jones   defeats   Kevin Miller   via KO/TKO, Cut   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
PFC: Pittsburgh Challenge Series 4 Saturday, August 24, 2013
Us Iceoplex at Southpointe Canonsburg, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Chojnacki vs. Parks Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shane Chojnacki   defeats   Reggie Parks   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page
Anthony Durnell   defeats   Amran Aliyev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Putnam   defeats   Josh Hilliard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Dunmeyer   defeats   John Saxton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Davey Crockett   defeats   Jonathan Coffman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan Goss   defeats   Julian Ramos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Conahan   defeats   Daniel Coffman   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Jake Schilling   defeats   Dylan Freedman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Guarriello   defeats   Shawn McMahon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:20 Round 3 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Zack Grossman   defeats   Steven Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dino Juklo   defeats   Michael Bosiljavic   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Dobosh   defeats   Mark Mangiardi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
PFC: Pittsburgh Challenge Series 3 Saturday, June 29, 2013
Us Iceoplex at Southpointe Canonsburg, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Cherico vs. Walker Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mark Cherico   defeats   Donny Walker   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 6:04 Total Bout Page
Khama Worthy   defeats   Francis Healy   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Johnson Jajout   defeats   Mike Wiseman   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Steave   defeats   Mike Diggs   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Terrell Smith   defeats   Reggie Merriweather   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Browne   defeats   Chris Humes-Mitchell   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Phil Parrish   defeats   Jake Schilling   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Dobosh   defeats   Jarod Newbraugh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Julian Ramos   defeats   Eric Gifford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Dunmeyer   defeats   Jason Cowden   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page
PFC: Pittsburgh Challenge Series 2 Saturday, April 20, 2013
Us Iceoplex at Southpointe Canonsburg, Pennsylvania US Northeast Region
Main Event Cherico vs. Vaughan Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mark Cherico   defeats   Billy Vaughan   via Submission, Armbar   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Cardillo   defeats   Tony Parker   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Anthony Durnell   defeats   Kyle Rozewski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khama Worthy   defeats   Jason Willett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Reggie Merriweather   defeats   Bob Tipinski   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Saxton   defeats   Jason Cowden   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Humes-Mitchell   defeats   Mike Snider   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Conahan   defeats   Jarod Newbraugh   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Derek Wright   defeats   Joshua Flowers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
PFC: Pittsburgh Challenge Series 1 Saturday, December 29, 2012
Us Iceoplex at Southpointe Canonsburg, Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Region
Main Card Cherico vs. Dunn Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mark Cherico   defeats   Chris Dunn   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Garbrandt   defeats   Charles Kessinger   via KO/TKO   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Milstead   defeats   Bobby Gurley   via KO/TKO   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahsan Abdullah   defeats   Mike Wilkins   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Anthony Durnell   defeats   Jeremy Pender   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Steave   defeats   Amran Aliyev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:18 Round 2 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Paul Felder   defeats   Khama Worthy   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rick Borowski   vs.   Johnson Jajout   Ends in a No Contest, Groin Strike   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caleb Dobosh   defeats   Jarod Newbraugh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Terrell Smith   defeats   Chris Deep   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : New baby, new promotion, new format: For Will Brooks, PFL 2 is one man’s ‘own personal rebirth’
  • MMAFighting.com : John Moraga meets Deiveson Figueiredo at UFC Lincoln
  • MMAFighting.com : Jon Jones blasts UFC social media for Daniel Cormier ‘GOAT’ praise
  • MMAFighting.com : Kayla Harrison, MMA hype and the lessons to be learned from Ronda Rousey
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Former heavyweight champion Josh Barnett negotiating release from UFC over USADA mistrust
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC Singapore media day faceoffs
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 2 Results: Firmino vs. Brooks
  • UFC.com : Mixed Martial Artist Linda Darrow Confirmed as Inaugural UFC Scholarship Recipient
  • MMAFighting.com : The Ultimate Fighter 27, Episode 10 results: Katona vs. Mitchell
  • MMAFighting.com : Claudia Gadelha’s knee surgery deemed successful
  • MMAFighting.com : Invicta FC matchmaker Kaitlin Young returns against Reina Miura at RIZIN 12
  • MMAFighting.com : Rafael dos Anjos undergoes plastic surgery after ear nearly fell off at UFC 225
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 2 weigh-in video
  • MMAFighting.com : His goal is a title, but the fact that Brian Foster is still fighting is remarkable enough
  • MMAFighting.com : Greg Rebello to fight replacement Angel DeAnda on Contender Series
  • MMAFighting.com : Wanderlei Silva says he’s fighting ‘Rampage’ Jackson in September
  • MMAFighting.com : David Branch willing to fight ‘Jacare’ Souza in Brazil: ‘I’d go to the friggin’ moon’
  • MMAFighting.com : Live chat with MMA Fighting at 1 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Live chat with MMA Fighting now
  • MMAFighting.com : Chat Wrap: UFC Singapore, PFL, announcement