Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Anaconda Fight League

Anaconda Fight League
  • Name: Anaconda Fight League
  • Headquarters: Rzgów, Poland
  • Acronyms: AFL
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: benio563

AFL Events

Anaconda Fight League 4 Saturday, May 20, 2023
Hala Sportowa GOSTiR Rzgów, Łódź Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Walawski vs. Halonen 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Piotr Walawski   defeats   Jussi Halonen   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Borzęcki   defeats   Dawid Rybak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Floriańczyk   defeats   Wojciech Grygier   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Dominik Wielgosz   defeats   Kamil Piątkiewicz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kryspin Karbownik   defeats   Jakub Zieliński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danil Fedenko   defeats   Piotr Skobel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Marek Włodarczyk   defeats   Marek Grędysa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Radosław Czajka   defeats   Munarbek Kojoyev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kacper Lubarski   defeats   Kacper Zubrzycki   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Pietluch   defeats   Szymon Zastrużny   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Klos   defeats   Maciej Zalewski   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Dominiak   defeats   Marek Stefaniak   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Park Outlet Parking Rzgów, Łódź Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Borzęcki vs. Grądzki 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dawid Borzęcki   defeats   Łukasz Grądzki   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Rybak   defeats   Filip Danych   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafał Marczuk   defeats   Mateusz Miotke   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Piotr Matusiak   defeats   Kacper Sochacki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Nowakowski   defeats   Kryspin Karbownik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Weronika Cisło   defeats   Alicja Kalinowska   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:58 Round 3 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Aleksander Dziubecki   defeats   Jakub Cieślak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Bereznevych   defeats   Vitaliy Kozak   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 3:38 Total Bout Page
Przemysław Stasiak   defeats   Mykola Kos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Daniel Jóźwiak   defeats   Sebastian Kościuszko   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:36 Round 2 of 3, 3:36 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Świstak   defeats   Sebastian Caban   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Szymon Zastrużny   defeats   Tomasz Pyzel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Kroc   defeats   Marcin Zelmanowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kacper Lubarski   defeats   Hubert Gałkowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anaconda Fight League 2 Saturday, March 12, 2022
Hala Sportowa GOSTiR Rzgów, Łódź Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Rzepecki vs. Bilorus 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Damian Rzepecki   defeats   Vladislav Bilorus   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 3 of 3, 11:01 Total Bout Page
Patryk Semeniuk   defeats   Dawid Borzęcki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Filip Danych   defeats   Krystian Kosowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nodar Phatian   defeats   Przemysław Stasiak   via Submission, Armbar   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paulina Konik   defeats   Aleksandra Drzazga   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 3 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Michał Malinowski   defeats   Oliwier Szczygieł   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Radosław Czajka   defeats   Krystian Kowalczyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rafał Marczuk   defeats   Artur Krzewicki   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Glabski   defeats   Remigiusz Stachowski   via KO/TKO, Right Cross   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Kedziora   defeats   Kacper Lubarski   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Daniel Jóźwiak   defeats   Konrad Łęga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anaconda Fight League 1 Saturday, December 04, 2021
Hala Sportowa GOSTiR Rzgów, Łódź Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Rzepecki vs. Gabara 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Damian Rzepecki   defeats   Dawid Gabara   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Borzęcki   defeats   Kacper Klasa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrzej Kubas   defeats   Mateusz Witkowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Radosław Czajka   defeats   Marcin Kaczmarek   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Przemysław Stasiak   defeats   Wojciech Monarcha   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paulina Konik   defeats   Aleksandra Banaszak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mariusz Just   defeats   Jakub Wiśniewski   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:51 Round 3 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Bereznevych   defeats   Szymon Przybylski   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Rafał Marczuk   defeats   Dmytro Topal   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Jóźwiak   defeats   Krzysztof Borucki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMAFighting.com : ‘F*** Espinoza’: Dana White reacts to report of Showtime Boxing’s demise
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White reacts to Israel Adesanya's drink-driving charge: 'Thank God nobody was hurt'
  • MMAFighting.com : DWCS Season 7, Week 8 results: Back-to-back slugfests anchor 6-contract night
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series 64 results: Six fighters signed – including two losers
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Francis Ngannou smashes pads with Mike Tyson's oversight at open workout for Tyson Fury boxing match
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Mike Tyson coaches Francis Ngannou open workout pad session
  • MMA Junkie : USA TODAY Sports/MMA Junkie rankings, Sept. 26: Bryce Mitchell reaches top 10
  • MMA Weekly : Mike Tyson training Francis Ngannou Video
  • MMA Junkie : DWCS 64 video: Vinicius Oliveira flattens Victor Madrigal, brings pen to Dana White during celebration
  • MMA Junkie : Henry Cejudo: Leon Edwards' takedown defense not enough for Colby Covington's 'boring' fight style
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series 64 live results
  • MMA Weekly : Mark Hunt loses legal battle against the UFC and Brock Lesnar once again
  • UFC.com : Rankings Report | Week Of September 26, 2023
  • MMA Junkie : Usman Nurmagomedov doesn't see Charles Oliveira giving Islam Makhachev 'a hard situation' at UFC 294
  • MMAFighting.com : The Korean Zombie receives sweet custom belt honoring WEC and UFC career
  • MMAFighting.com : DWCS Results: Season 7, Week 8
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Francis Ngannou vs. Tyson Fury open workout, media day
  • MMA Junkie : Judge dismisses Mark Hunt's claims against UFC, Dana White and Brock Lesnar in lawsuit; case closed
  • MMA Junkie : Aljamain Sterling: 'I think Rob Font is going to shut the lights of Deiveson Figueiredo'
  • MMAFighting.com : Mark Hunt (again) loses in court to UFC, Dana White, Brock Lesnar