Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

TNT Fight Series

TNT Fight Series
  • Name: TNT Fight Series
  • Headquarters: North Tonawanda, New York, United States
  • Acronyms: TNT
  • Promotion Links:

TNT Events

TNT Fight Series: The New Breed Saturday, July 16, 2016
Buffalo Riverworks Buffalo, NY US Northeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Windrum vs. Jackson 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Billy Windrum   defeats   Michael Jackson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Matvei Skvortsov   defeats   Dom Estarfaa   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody McGregor   defeats   Johnny Clewell   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ashley LeTourneau   defeats   Laura Niziol   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tristan Graham   defeats   Ryan Dieffenderfer   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
TNT Fight Series: Return To Riverworks Saturday, March 05, 2016
Riverworks Buffalo, NY US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Mix vs. Nicevski 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Patchy Mix   defeats   Jason Nicevski   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 4 of 5, 11:04 Total Bout Page
Joe Taylor   defeats   Armus Guyton   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Morgan Cavanagh   defeats   Corey Yantz   via Submission, Armbar   1:58 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Matt Speciale   defeats   Pete Mazzeo   via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Solomon Renfro   defeats   Chris Reap   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emme Weber   defeats   Amanda Rodgers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Beaver   defeats   Cole Perkins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Neal   defeats   Joseph Morrison   via Submission   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
TNT Fight Series: Explosion Saturday, October 24, 2015
Rainbow Rink North Tonawanda, NY US Northeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Windrum vs. Lau 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Xi Lau   defeats   Billy Windrum   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Scott McGregor   defeats   Roger Blankenship   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Armus Guyton   defeats   Solomon Renfro   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stacy Young   defeats   Shana Thalheimer   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jon Gearhart   defeats   Joseph Morrison   via Submission, Verbal   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Morgan Cavanagh   defeats   Ryan Todd   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Carlislie   defeats   Freddy Thomas   via Submission, Armbar   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Richeal   defeats   Scott Fetzner   via Submission, Verbal   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
TNT Fight Series: Night of Champions Saturday, August 15, 2015
Buffalo, NY US Northeast Region
Scalzo vs. Hynes 180 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Frank Scalzo   defeats   Zac Hynes   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:54 Round 2 of 3, 8:54 Total Bout Page
Ali Rexhepi   defeats   Brandon Mueckl   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Taylor   defeats   Patrick Schul   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Morgan Cavanagh   defeats   Scott Fetzner   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Freddy Thomas   defeats   Scott Skinner   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Salvador   defeats   David Weber   via Submission, Armbar   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Phelps   defeats   Alex Carrol   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mikey Schultz  defeats  Jon Gearhart via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Keith Forant  defeats  Miki Gaskin via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 3:02 Total Bout Page
Buffalo Riverworks Buffalo, NY US Northeast Region
Mix vs. Blankenship 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Patchy Mix   defeats   Roger Blankenship   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raymond Arias   defeats   Nick Edmond   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jessica Elliott   defeats   Stacy Young   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Freddy Thomas   defeats   Dom Estarfaa   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Darren Foote   defeats   Douglas Miller   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Morgan Cavanagh   defeats   Taylor Bley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Solomon Renfro   defeats   Francesco Ferrara   via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kristin Janese   defeats   Shana Thalheimer   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Miki Gaskin   defeats   Jon Gearhart   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
TNT Fight Series: December to Dismember Saturday, December 13, 2014
Rainbow Rink North Tonawanda, NY US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Norton vs. Hall 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Norton   defeats   Dylan Hall   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Bryan Agoston   defeats   Mikey Schultz   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Billy Windrum   defeats   Jody Curtiss   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Patchy Mix   defeats   Bryce Burns   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Whitman   defeats   Joseph Merrill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Hunt   defeats   Joseph Morrison   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Webber   defeats   Erick Plumeri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Mendez   defeats   Delvin Speed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Raymond Arias   defeats   Greg Gagnon   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Fort   defeats   Jon Gearhart   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
TNT Fight Series: Summer Slam Saturday, June 14, 2014
St. Johnsburg Fire Hall North Tonawanda, NY US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Forant vs. Norton 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Norton   defeats   Keith Forant   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 3 of 5, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Mikey Schultz   defeats   Roger Blankenship   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Patchy Mix   defeats   Kevin Bremiller   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Whitman   defeats   Keith Henhawk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evander Russ   defeats   Sean Felton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Douglas Miller   defeats   Greg Gagnon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jerry Young   defeats   Ryan Minor   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Young   defeats   Tyler Tangelder   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Ruopoli   defeats   Paul Lee   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Rexhepi   defeats   Joseph Merrill   via Submission, Armbar   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
TNT Fight Series: Contenders Night Saturday, December 07, 2013
St. Johnsburg Fire Hall North Tonawanda, NY US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Schultz vs. Jackson 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mikey Schultz   defeats   Michael Jackson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Johnny Calixe   defeats   Sam Cappy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Norton   defeats   Jean Farnham   via Submission, Kimura   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 5:07 Total Bout Page
Billy Windrum   defeats   David Whitman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Manuel Velez   defeats   Adam Fort   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Valentin   defeats   Jeremy Sharpe   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
TNT Fight Series: Ring To Cage Saturday, September 28, 2013
Sportsplex Center North Tonawanda, NY US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Norton vs. Freedman 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Norton   defeats   Dylan Freedman   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pete Mazzeo   defeats   Joseph Goyette   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikey Schultz   defeats   Bowdrie Rene   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:16 Round 2 of 3, 3:16 Total Bout Page
Manuel Velez   defeats   Cody Koesdibyo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jesus Velez   defeats   Justin McGowen   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 2 of 3, 3:19 Total Bout Page
Jordan Marwin   defeats   Lillo General   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
David Whitman   defeats   Austyn Lizotte   via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Valentin   defeats   Jeremy Merrick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
TNT Fight Series: Dynamite Saturday, June 22, 2013
Sportsplex Center North Tonawanda, NY US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Mazzeo vs. Lauth 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pete Mazzeo   defeats   Corey Lauth   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Keith Forant   defeats   Eric Decker   via Submission, Keylock   1:24 Round 3 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Scott McGregor   defeats   Austyn Lizotte   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikey Schultz   defeats   Gabreal Hooks   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 3:20 Total Bout Page
Mark DiPalma   defeats   Justin McGowen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Eric Valez   defeats   David Whitman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Hall   defeats   Jordan Marwin   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Thayer   defeats   Sam Cappy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Ruopoli   defeats   Jeremy Sharpe   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Rebello   defeats   Mike Lawton   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Eric Metzger   defeats   Awad Dubashi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
TNT Fight Series: March Madness Saturday, March 02, 2013
Rainbow Rink North Tonawanda, NY US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Scalzo vs. Freedman 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Frank Scalzo   defeats   Dylan Freedman   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:01 Round 3 of 5, 8:01 Total Bout Page
Valerie Aspaas   defeats   Angie Reinhardt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
Eric Decker   defeats   Anthony Norton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Clinton Plotner   defeats   Yuting Hong   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Scott McGregor   defeats   Jermaine Sneed   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 4:44 Total Bout Page
Jon Conklin   defeats   Magdiel Matias   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Hall   defeats   Kareem Coston   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Mueckl   defeats   Bill Meggison   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Bohn   defeats   Corey Lauth   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Andrew Canale   defeats   Jason Gomez   via Submission, D'arce Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Converse   defeats   Josh Conklin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Cappy   defeats   Ben Gaynes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
TNT Fight Series: Rock City Rumble Friday, November 30, 2012
Monroe County Dome Arena Rochester, NY US Northeast Region
Scalzo vs. Snyder 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Frank Scalzo   defeats   Pete Snyder   via Submission, Kimura   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Eric Valez   defeats   Aundray David   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Yates   defeats   Cameron McClaney   via Submission, Armbar   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Grantham   defeats   Corey Lauth   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Hurtgam   defeats   Brian Piccolo   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Tom Connolly   defeats   Ace Strickland   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Joy   defeats   Jarrett McBride   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Sinprasith   defeats   Jason Gomez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
TNT Fight Series: Kaboom Saturday, September 29, 2012
Rainbow Rink North Tonawanda, NY US Northeast Region
Plotner vs. Haubner 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jesse Plotner   defeats   Keith Haubner   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Piccolo   defeats   Jesse Hall   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Mueckl   defeats   Corey Lauth   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Frank Scalzo   defeats   Vovka Clay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Bordonaro   defeats   Mark DiPalma   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pete Mazzeo   defeats   Todd Liberati   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Keith Forant   defeats   Jimmy Napoleon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Scott McGregor   defeats   Anthony Jerome   via Submission, Armbar   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Cummings   defeats   Jeremy Sharpe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Norton   defeats   Clinton Plotner   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Valez   defeats   Robert Mendenhall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Hall   defeats   Brandon Hunt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dave Szprygada   defeats   Jared Jordan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ace Strickland   defeats   DJ Brown   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
TNT Fight Series Saturday, May 19, 2012
Rainbow Rink North Tonawanda, NY US Northeast Region
DiPalma vs. Piccolo 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mark DiPalma   defeats   Brian Piccolo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jabril Patterson   defeats   Rafal Niewiarowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Asan Abdulla   defeats   Brandon Odem   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pete Mazzeo   defeats   Jimmy Napoleon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Himes   defeats   Kevin Ayers   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Pipola   defeats   Jaquan Sumler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Lauth   defeats   Scott McGregor   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 3 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Brandon Mueckl   defeats   Kahlil Sommerville   via Submission, Armbar   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Norton   defeats   Matt McLaughlin   via Submission, Kimura   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 304 fight card: Edwards vs. Muhammad 2
  • MMA Mania : Ngannou Says PFL Debut Targeted For October
  • MMA Junkie : Jon Jones reacts to ABC lifting ban on 12-6 elbows: 'Undefeated then, undefeated now'
  • Bad Left Hook : Benavidez to stay at light heavyweight
  • MMA Junkie : Bruno Silva wants spot on Noche UFC to face former champ Brandon Moreno
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 304 Embedded, episode 2: ‘When I f*cking hit him on the chin, he’s going down’
  • Bad Left Hook : Munguia signs multi-fight deal with Top Rank
  • MMAFighting.com : Marina Rodriguez vs. Iasmin Lucindo booked for UFC 307
  • MMA Mania : Rule Change! 12-To-6 Elbow Rule Finally Eliminated, Jones Reacts
  • MMAFighting.com : Association of Boxing Commissions approve rule changes for 12-to-6 elbows, definition for a downed fighter
  • MMA Junkie : ABC lifts ban on 12-6 elbows from MMA Unified Rules
  • MMA Mania : ‘I’m Not Leaving UFC!’ Pimblett Clarifies Free Agency Comments
  • MMAFighting.com : Jon Anik ‘pretty confident’ Paddy Pimblett re-signs with UFC — maybe before UFC 304
  • UFC.com : Last Time In Manchester
  • MMAFighting.com : Francis Ngannou reveals PFL debut against Renan Ferreira currently targeted for October
  • Bad Left Hook : 2024 Olympics Men’s Boxing Preview: Schedule, seeding, medal picks
  • UFC.com : Fighters on the Rise | UFC 304: Edwards vs Muhammad 2
  • MMA Mania : Mix vs. Higo Title Fight Headlines Bellator Paris
  • MMA Junkie : Francis Ngannou says PFL debut vs. Renan Ferreira in the works for October
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 304 'Embedded,' No. 2: Inside 'Meatball' Molly McCann's Polpetta Italian deli at Baltic Market