Boxing Promotion

Pro Box Promotions

Pro Box Promotions
  • Name: Pro Box Promotions
  • Headquarters: Florida, United States
  • Acronyms: PBP
  • Promotion Links:

PBP Events

Wednesday Night Fights Wednesday, July 31, 9:00 PM ET
ProBox Event Center Plant City, FL US Southeast Region
Palmetta vs. Saracho 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alberto Palmetta  vs.  Jesus Saracho Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Navarro  vs.  Clarence Booth Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emiliano Moreno  vs.  Rashield Williams Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Terrence Williams  vs.  Roberto Kevin Escobar Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
Wednesday Night Fights Wednesday, July 10, 9:00 PM ET
ProBox Event Center Plant City, FL US Southeast Region
Akitsugi vs. Ramirez 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Katsuma Akitsugi  defeats  Eduardo Ramirez via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:48 Round 9/10, 25:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicklaus Flaz  defeats  Alfredo Escarcega via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 4/10, 11:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Najee Lopez  defeats  Steven Sumpter via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Weljon Mindoro  defeats  Tyler Goodjohn via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 2 of 8, 5:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonas Sylvain  defeats  Josiah Shackleford via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kashaun Davis  defeats  Darryl Clark via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 2 of 6, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Roach vs. McCrory Friday, June 28, 8:00 PM ET
Entertainment and Sports Arena Washington, US
Title Fight Roach Jr. vs. McCrory 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Lamont Roach Jr.  defeats  Feargal McCrory via KO/TKO   Round 8 of 12 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lester Martinez  defeats  Carlos Gongora via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rene Tellez Giron  defeats  Alex Dilmaghani via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 7/10, 21:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rianna Rios  defeats  Mary Romero via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Greg Outlaw  defeats  Isidro Curiel via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 4 of 8, 11:38 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eric Hernandez  defeats  Jonatan Hernan Godoy via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Travon Marshall  defeats  Luis Midyael Sanchez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jordan Roach  defeats  Luis Domingo Hernandez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Benjamin Johnson  defeats  Michael Williams via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Deric Davis  defeats  Matias Agustin Arriagada via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 2 of 4, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Wednesday Night Fights Wednesday, June 05, 8:00 PM ET
ProBox Event Center Plant City, FL US Southeast Region
Hernandez vs. Schramm 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Vladimir Hernandez  defeats  Guido Schramm via KO/TKO, Left Hook   2:59 Round 6/10, 17:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abel Gonzalez  defeats  Alarenz Reynolds via KO/TKO, Straight Right   2:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Darrelle Valsaint  defeats  Pachino Hill via KO/TKO, Left Uppercut   0:36 Round 3 of 8, 6:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon McCarthy  defeats  Ryan Schwartzberg via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mehki Phillips  defeats  Erion Johnson via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Frank Zaldivar  defeats  Yesner Talavera via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 5 of 6, 12:33 Total Bout Page
Wednesday Night Fights Wednesday, May 22, 9:00 PM ET
ProBox Event Center Plant City, FL US Southeast Region
Jukembayev vs. Redkach 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Batyrzhan Jukembayev  defeats  Ivan Redkach via KO/TKO, Unanswered Punches   2:18 Round 5/10, 14:18 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonhatan Cardoso  defeats  Adam Lopez via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Charles Harris  defeats  Kyle Erwin via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adrian Tillman  defeats  Jayleen Bullock via KO/TKO, Points   1:45 Round 2 of 4, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Wednesday Night Fights Wednesday, May 08, 8:00 PM ET
ProBox Event Center Plant City, FL US Southeast Region
Davies Jr. vs. Lipinets 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Sergei Lipinets  defeats  Robbie Davies Jr. via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tsendbaatar Erdenebat  defeats  Alberto Mercado via KO/TKO, Cut Stoppage   2:39 Round 3 of 8, 8:39 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fernely Feliz Jr.  defeats  Cesar Navarro via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Robert Meriwether  defeats  Víctor Manuel López via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Terrence Williams  defeats  Jonathan Ariel Sosa via KO/TKO, Double Left Hook   1:10 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
Wednesday Night Fights Wednesday, April 24, 8:00 PM ET
ProBox Event Center Plant City, FL US Southeast Region
Cardenas vs. Ramirez 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ramon Cardenas  defeats  Eduardo Ramirez via KO/TKO, Left Hook Body Shot   1:37 Round 9/10, 25:37 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damian Sosa  defeats  Marques Valle via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ronny Rios  defeats  Nicolas Polanco via KO/TKO, Left Hook Body Shot   0:54 Round 5/10, 12:54 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Max Ornelas  defeats  Alexander Mejia via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Wednesday Night Fights Wednesday, April 10, 2024
ProBox TV Event Center Plant City, FL US Southeast Region
Leo vs. Baez 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Angelo Leo  defeats  Eduardo Baez via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jaycob Gomez  defeats  Jose Arellano via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dominic Valle  defeats  Angel Vazquez via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 2 of 8, 5:27 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Famous Wilson  defeats  Nissan Anderson via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yoel Angeloni  defeats  Michael Williams via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yojanler Martinez  defeats  Milton Volter via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Wednesday Night Fights Wednesday, March 27, 2024
Whitesands Events Center Plant City, FL US Southeast Region
Title Fight Adorno vs. Walters 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Nicholas Walters  defeats  Joseph Adorno via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Starling Castillo  defeats  Jesus Saracho via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Omar Juarez  defeats  Clarence Booth via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tristan Gallichan  defeats  Carlos Arroyo via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Terrence Williams  defeats  Lyle McFarlane via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Wednesday Night Fights Wednesday, March 13, 2024
Whitesands Events Center Plant City, FL US Southeast Region
Kalajdzic vs. Barrera 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Radivoje Kalajdzic  defeats  Sullivan Barrera via KO/TKO, Left Uppercut, Straight Right   2:31 Round 10/10, 29:31 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicklaus Flaz  defeats  Luke SantaMaria via KO/TKO, Left Hook Body Head Combination   1:12 Round 6/10, 16:12 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vershaun Lee  defeats  Luis Vega Sanchez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kelvin Davis  defeats  Mario Sayal Lozano via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Wednesday Night Fights Wednesday, February 28, 2024
Whitesands Events Center Plant City, FL US Southeast Region
Pauldo vs. Madueno 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Miguel Madueno  defeats  Justin Pauldo via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Najee Lopez  defeats  Marcos Escudero via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tsendbaatar Erdenebat  defeats  Mohamed Soumaoro via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dwyke Flemmings Jr.  defeats  Rufino Lewis via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcus Harris  defeats  Mefi Monterroso via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
ProBox Friday Fight Nights Friday, February 16, 2024
Whitesands Events Center Plant City, FL US Southeast Region
Rodriguez vs. Cardenas 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ramon Cardenas  defeats  Israel Rodriguez via KO/TKO, Injury Retirement (broken Jaw)   3:00 Round 6/10, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Efetobar Apochi  defeats  Lucas Da Silva via KO/TKO, Body Shots   2:33 Round 5/10, 14:33 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joeshon James  defeats  Vaughn Alexander via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emiliano Moreno  defeats  Axl Melendez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Robert Meriwether  defeats  Carlos Andre Rocha via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dayan Depestre  defeats  Isaac Ware via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Fecteau  defeats  Patrick Bernard Harris via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Arredondo  vs.  Tray Martin Ends in a Draw, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Wednesday Night Fights Wednesday, January 31, 2024
Whitesands Events Center FL, US US Southeast Region
Leo vs. Plania 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Angelo Leo  defeats  Mike Plania via KO/TKO, Left Hook Body Shot   2:27 Round 3 of 10, 8:27 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Trevor McCumby  defeats  Christopher Pearson via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Antonio Moran  defeats  Romero Duno via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:25 Round 6/10, 16:25 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mykell Gamble  defeats  Damian Alcala via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryan Maine  defeats  Jorge Rodrigo Sosa via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 2 of 6, 5:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tristan Gallichan  defeats  Erion Johnson via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Enzo Herrera  defeats  Lordgod Pannell via KO/TKO   2:56 Round 3 of 4, 8:56 Total Bout Page
Wednesday Night Fights Wednesday, January 17, 2024
Whitesands Events Center FL, US US Southeast Region
Feliciano vs. Williams 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mykquan Williams  defeats  Luis Feliciano via KO/TKO, Overhand Right, Left Uppercut Combo   1:43 Round 6/10, 16:43 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Freudis Rojas Jr.  defeats  Cristian Baez via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jaycob Gomez  defeats  Ezequiel Borrero via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 5 of 8, 13:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cristian Cangelosi  defeats  Nissan Anderson via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcus Harris  defeats  Luis Domingo Hernandez via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Wednesday Night Fights Wednesday, December 13, 2023
Whitesands Events Center Plant City, FL US Southeast Region
Jukembayev vs. Mimoune 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Batyrzhan Jukembayev  defeats  Mohamed Mimoune via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kelvin Davis  defeats  Clarence Booth via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Najee Lopez  defeats  Yildo Depestre via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 3 of 8, 6:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dominic Valle  defeats  Jenel Lausa via KO/TKO, Left Hook Body Shot   1:33 Round 2 of 6, 4:33 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryan Schwartzberg  defeats  Dante Concepcion via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tyshawn Denson  defeats  Kameeko Hall via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 2 of 4, 5:11 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mikahail Hernandez  defeats  Erion Johnson via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Wednesday Night Fights Wednesday, November 29, 2023
ProBox Event Center Plant City, FL US Southeast Region
Title Fight Gonzalez vs. Castaneda 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Orlando Gonzalez  defeats  Jorge Castaneda via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tarik Zaina  defeats  Marcelino Lopez via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marques Valle  defeats  Farid Ngoga via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joahnys Argilagos  vs.  Jose Lopez Ends in a Draw, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcus Harris  defeats  Isaiah Coley via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Enzo Herrera  defeats  David Schwartzberg via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tristan Gallichan  defeats  Ivan Reyes via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 3 of 4, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Wednesday Night Fights Wednesday, November 15, 2023
Whitesands Events Center Plant City, FL US Southeast Region
Schramm vs. Gonzalez 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Johan Gonzalez  defeats  Guido Schramm via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Justin Pauldo  defeats  Jerry Perez via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 3 of 10, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonas Sylvain  defeats  Luis Eduardo Florez via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jimmy Kelly  defeats  Juan Jose Velasco via Disqualificaton   0:19 Round 5/10, 12:19 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emiliano Moreno  defeats  Daniel Lim via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 8, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Wednesday Night Fights Wednesday, November 01, 2023
Whitesands Events Center Plant City, FL US Southeast Region
Title Fight Bocachica vs. Palmetta 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alberto Palmetta  defeats  Janelson Bocachica via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angelo Leo  defeats  Nicolas Polanco via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 9/10, 25:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mykell Gamble  defeats  Carlos Andre Rocha via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jay Dabelus  defeats  Ratavious Thrasher via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Wednesday Night Fights Wednesday, October 18, 2023
ProBox Event Center Plant City, FL US Southeast Region
Title Fight Glanton vs. Fromenta 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Brandon Glanton  defeats  Carlos Fromenta via KO/TKO, Left Hook   2:14 Round 3 of 10, 8:14 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mateo Tapia  defeats  Eric Robles via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 5 of 8, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Najee Lopez  defeats  Khainell Wheeler via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 4 of 8, 11:19 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Darrelle Valsaint  defeats  Diego Allan Ferreira Iablonski via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jaycob Gomez  defeats  Robenilson Viera via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ariel Perez  defeats  Antonio Ray Garcia via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Wednesday Night Fights: Cano vs. Ochoa Wednesday, October 04, 2023
ProBox Event Center Plant City, FL US Southeast Region
Title Fight Cano vs. Ochoa 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Pablo Cesar Cano  defeats  Zachary Ochoa via KO/TKO, Straight Right, Follow Up Punches   1:57 Round 6/10, 16:57 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Nunez  defeats  Omar Salcido via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Arellano  defeats  Oscar Alvarez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Trevor Thonson  defeats  Willie Shaw via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcus Harris  defeats  Miguel Angel Rebullosa via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dante Concepcion  defeats  Lordgod Pannell via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Wednesday Night Fights Wednesday, September 20, 2023
Whitesands Events Center Plant City, FL US Southeast Region
Jukembayev vs. Roldan 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Batyrzhan Jukembayev  defeats  Hugo Roldan via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ismael Villarreal  defeats  John David Martinez via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 2 of 8, 5:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kareem Hackett  defeats  Clay AJ Waterman via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamar Bray  defeats  Ratavious Thrasher via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tristan Gallichan  defeats  Joseph Cole via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 2 of 4, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Wednesday Night Fights Wednesday, September 06, 2023
Whitesands Events Center Plant City, FL US Southeast Region
Kalajdzic vs. Ellison 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Radivoje Kalajdzic  defeats  Mickey Ellison via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 8/10, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   William Foster III  defeats  Misael Lopez via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 9/10, 24:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonas Sultan  defeats  Frank Gonzalez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dominic Valle  defeats  Damian Alcala via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yojanler Martinez  defeats  Donnis Reed via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Wednesday Night Fights Wednesday, August 23, 2023
Whitesands Events Center Plant City, FL US Southeast Region
Ruiz vs. Garcia 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Leo Ruiz  defeats  Raul Garcia via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Justin Pauldo  defeats  Eduardo Estela via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Johan Gonzalez  defeats  Ricardo Villalba via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 5 of 8, 13:57 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   De Von Williams  defeats  Jared Tallent via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mandeep Jangra  defeats  Markus Bowes via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 4 of 6, 11:41 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jay Dabelus  defeats  Anthony Jerez via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 2 of 4, 5:03 Total Bout Page
ProBox Event Center Plant City, FL US Southeast Region
Eranosyan vs. Gutierrez 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Otar Eranosyan  defeats  Roger Gutierrez via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 8/12, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Petros Ananyan  defeats  Cristian Baez via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 7/10, 19:41 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dante Concepcion  vs.  Luis Vega Sanchez Ends in a Draw, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tristan Gallichan  vs.  Ryan Schwartzberg Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonas Sylvain  defeats  Matthew Monroe via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Gonzalez vs Cesena Wednesday, July 26, 2023
Kissimmee Civic Center Kissimmee, FL US Southeast Region
Gonzalez vs. Ceseña 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Orlando Gonzalez  defeats  Ramiro Ceseña via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mohamed Mimoune  defeats  Steven Galeano via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 6/10, 16:21 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Darrelle Valsaint  defeats  Daniel Aduku via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 4 of 8, 9:49 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kiria Tapia  defeats  Carisse Brown via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Corey Marksman  defeats  László Sándor Balogh via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 3 of 6, 6:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mandeep Jangra  defeats  Yesner Talavera via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joshua Lebron  defeats  Luis Domingo Hernandez via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 2 of 4, 3:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Garcia  defeats  Allen Terry via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : UFC exec Marc Ratner explains why promotion will not implement open scoring
  • MMA Mania : ‘They’re Not On My Level Yet!’ Usman Names Four ‘Hot Chick’ Opponent Options
  • MMAFighting.com : Marcin Tybura vs. Serghei Spivac rematch headlines UFC Vegas 95
  • MMA Junkie : UFC's Chris Curtis hopes for 'slobberknocker' vs. Paulo Costa: 'Give me my shot at the top 10'
  • MMA Mania : 260lb Old ‘Bones’ Teases Miocic Tilt ‘16 Weeks Away’
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘Put this little twerp in his place’: Mike Perry promises to give Jake Paul ‘hell’
  • MMA Mania : 260lb Old ‘Bones’ Teases Miocic Tilt ‘16 Weeks Away
  • MMAFighting.com : ONE CEO Chatri Sityodtong was ‘very cautious’ signing Adrian Lee after ‘unspeakable tragedy’ with sister Victoria Lee
  • Middle Easy : Henry Cejudo Touts Rose Namajunas As ‘Problematic’ Matchup For UFC Champ Alexa Grasso
  • UFC.com : JunYong Park Finally Feels Comfortable
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘Lay off the cocaine, get in the gym’: Jake Paul rips Conor McGregor and BKFC
  • UFC.com : How To Watch And Stream UFC 304: Edwards vs Muhammad 2
  • MMA Junkie : Artem Vakhitov, who holds kickboxing win over Alex Pereira, set for Dana White's Contender Series bout
  • UFC.com : Bill Algeo: Building A Bright Future
  • MMA Mania : Chimaev And Strickland ‘Have Some Unfinished Business’
  • MMAFighting.com : Ryan Garcia charged with misdemeanor vandalism following arrest in June
  • MMAFighting.com : Cody Garbrandt vs. Miles Johns set for Oct. 12 UFC event
  • MMAFighting.com : Artem Vakhitov, last man to beat Alex Pereira in kickboxing, set to fight at Dana White’s Contender Series
  • Middle Easy : (Exclusive) Gooden On Alex Pereira’s Potential For Third UFC Belt: ‘When Will This Come Around Again?’
  • MMA Mania : Sorry Mac! Paul Will KO Perry, Embarrass BKFC