Boxing Promotion

Polsat Boxing Promotions

Polsat Boxing Promotions
  • Name: Polsat Boxing Promotions
  • Headquarters: Poland
  • Acronyms: PBP
  • Promotion Links:

PBP Events

Polsat Boxing Night (Cancelled) Saturday, February 04, 2023
PL
Polsat Boxing Night 13 Friday, December 09, 2022
Arena Gliwice Gliwice, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Iglesias vs. Velikovskyi 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Osleys Iglesias  defeats  Andrii Velikovskyi via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 10/12, 27:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Konrad Kaczmarkiewicz  vs.  Ervis Lala Ends in a Draw, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Milosz Grabowski  defeats  Matteo Gubinelli via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 4 of 6, 11:29 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aleksander Berezewski  defeats  Eber Tovar via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bartek Przybyla  defeats  Michael Dufek via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Polsat Boxing Night 12 Saturday, November 05, 2022
Hala RCS Lubin, Lower Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Czyzyk vs. Lepei 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Pawel Czyzyk  defeats  Dragan Lepei via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Konrad Kozlowski  defeats  Bartosz Glowacki via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ihosvany Garcia  defeats  Mirsad Čebo via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Max Suske  defeats  Patrik Fiala via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Konrad Czajkowski  defeats  Jakub Świderski via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 2 of 4, 3:37 Total Bout Page
Iglesias vs. Maderna Saturday, September 24, 2022
Hala Dworca Lodz Łódź, Łódź Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Iglesias vs. Maderna 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Osleys Iglesias  defeats  Ezequiel Maderna via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Milosz Grabowski  defeats  Damian Mielewczyk via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aleksander Berezewski  defeats  Jose Angel Rosales Romero via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Petro Frolov  defeats  Max Suske via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Niko Zdunowski  defeats  Oskar Gajcowski via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gracjan Krolikowski  defeats  Kristian Dzurňak via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Polsat Boxing Night 9 Friday, September 02, 2022
Hala Polonia Częstochowa, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Siwy vs. Sokolowski Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Marcin Siwy  vs.  Kamil Sokolowski Ends in a Draw, Points   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nikodem Jezewski  defeats  Serge Michel via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 6/10, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denis Madry  defeats  Kewin Gibas via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   1:58 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Konrad Kaczmarkiewicz  defeats  Kristof Kovacs via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 8, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bartek Przybyla  defeats  Alessandro Fersula via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Milosz Grabowski  defeats  Adel Kobilica via KO/TKO   0:06 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Polsat Boxing Night 8 Saturday, June 25, 2022
Arena Torun Toruń, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Garcia vs. Liebenberg 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ihosvany Garcia  defeats  Ryno Liebenberg via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zsolt Osadan  defeats  Radomir Obrusniak via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pawel Czyzyk  defeats  Jonathan Cotteret via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 4 of 8, 9:11 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bartek Przybyla  defeats  Santiago Garces via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Konrad Kozlowski  defeats  Nikolas Dzurnak via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aleksander Berezewski  defeats  Kristian Dzurňak via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 5 of 6, 12:41 Total Bout Page
Polsat Boxing Night 7 Friday, May 27, 2022
Hala Globus Lublin, Lublin Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Iglesias vs. Chilemba 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Osleys Iglesias  defeats  Isaac Chilemba via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nikodem Jezewski  defeats  Arturs Gorlovs via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Konrad Kozlowski  defeats  Athanasios Glynos via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Max Suske  defeats  Remigiusz Runowski via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 3 of 6, 7:05 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aleksander Berezewski  defeats  Wilber Blanco via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 6, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bartek Przybyla  defeats  Denis Bartos via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 3 of 4, 7:31 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Milosz Grabowski  defeats  Andrii Chyrkov via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Polsat Boxing Night 6 Saturday, March 26, 2022
Arena Bedzin Gródków, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Garcia vs. Rokohl 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ihosvany Garcia  defeats  Patrick Rokohl via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 3 of 10, 7:56 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Radomir Obrusniak  defeats  Diego Fabian Eligio via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcin Siwy  defeats  Rydell Booker via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artur Gierczak  vs.  Niko Zdunowski Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denis Madry  defeats  Gracjan Krolikowski via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 3 of 4, 7:56 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pawel Czyzyk  defeats  Luca Spadaccini via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kewin Gibas  defeats  Eugeniu Bat via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 2 of 4, 4:44 Total Bout Page
Polsat Boxing Night: Jezewski vs. Mann Saturday, February 19, 2022
Hala Orbita Wroclaw, Lower Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Jezewski vs. Mann 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Artur Mann  defeats  Nikodem Jezewski via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Osleys Iglesias  defeats  Robert Racz via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Konrad Kaczmarkiewicz  defeats  Przemysław Gorgoń via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Milosz Grabowski  defeats  Petro Lakotskyi via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Konrad Kozlowski  defeats  Andrii Spodar via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 2 of 4, 5:17 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bartek Przybyla  defeats  Arkadiusz Zając via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Polsat Boxing Night: Obrusniak vs. Herrera Saturday, December 11, 2021
Transcolor Szeligi, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Obrusniak vs. Herrera 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Radomir Obrusniak  defeats  Caril Herrera via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 4/10, 10:24 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Osleys Iglesias  defeats  Rafael Sosa Pintos via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcin Siwy  defeats  Adnan Deronja via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kewin Gibas  defeats  Ondrej Schilder via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 2 of 6, 4:04 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gracjan Krolikowski  defeats  Damian Uspinski via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Milosz Grabowski  defeats  Marcin Latocha via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Polsat Boxing Night: Garcia vs. Gorgon Sunday, November 21, 2021
Dwor Artusa Toruń, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Garcia vs. Gorgoń 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ihosvany Garcia  defeats  Przemysław Gorgoń via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 5 of 8, 14:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcin Siwy  defeats  Marcelo Nascimento via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Serhii Shvets  defeats  Gracjan Krolikowski via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yaroslav Petrychenko  vs.  Remigiusz Runowski Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Niko Zdunowski  defeats  Jan Sadowski via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Konrad Kozlowski  defeats  Dzianis Makouski via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Arena Gliwice Gliwice, Silesian Voivodeship
Polsat Boxing Night: Garcia vs. Zaky Saturday, October 09, 2021
Hala Widowiskowo Węgierska Górka, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Garcia vs. Zaky 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ihosvany Garcia  defeats  Nabil Zaky via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Konrad Kaczmarkiewicz  defeats  Iago Gedenidze via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kewin Gibas  defeats  Kamil Zychiewicz via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Niko Zdunowski  defeats  Oleksandr Mohilat via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gracjan Krolikowski  defeats  Grzegorz Radtke via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 2 of 4, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Gudel vs. Obrusniak Saturday, August 21, 2021
Gdansk, Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Obrusniak vs. Gudel 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Radomir Obrusniak  defeats  Piotr Gudel via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michal Loniewski  defeats  Konrad Kaczmarkiewicz via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gracjan Krolikowski  vs.  Niko Zdunowski Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kewin Gibas  defeats  Islam Mayrasultanov via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Remigiusz Runowski  defeats  Kamil Zychiewicz via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 4 of 4, 10:31 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ihosvany Garcia  defeats  Damian Smagiel via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
PolSat Boxing Night: Cieslak vs. Mabika Saturday, December 05, 2020
Mazurkas Conference Centre, Best Western Hotel Mazurkas Nowa Wieś, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Cieślak vs. Mabika 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Michał Cieślak  defeats  Taylor Mabika via KO/TKO, Body Shot   3:00 Round 6/10, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Przemysław Runowski  defeats  Michal Syrowatka via KO/TKO, Retired   Round 4 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ewa Piątkowska  defeats  Róża Gumienna via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Łukasz Stanioch  defeats  Przemysław Gorgoń via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jan Lodzik  defeats  Damian Tymosz via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Max Miszczenko  defeats  Mateusz Lis via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adamek vs. Haumono Saturday, June 24, 2017
Ergo Arena Gdansk, Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Adamek vs. Haumono Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tomasz Adamek  defeats  Solomon Haumono via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mateusz Masternak  defeats  Ismayl Sillah via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ewa Brodnicka  defeats  Viviane Obenauf via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Krzysztof Głowacki  defeats  Hizni Altunkaya via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 5/10, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maciej Sulecki  defeats  Damian Bonelli via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 3 of 10, 8:14 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lukasz Wierzbicki  defeats  Robert Tlatlik via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adam Balski  defeats  Lukasz Janik via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 4 of 8, 11:18 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Robert Talarek  defeats  Norbert Dabrowksi via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
Glowacki vs. Usyk Saturday, September 17, 2016
Ergo Arena Gdansk, Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Głowacki vs. Usyk 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Oleksandr Usyk  defeats  Krzysztof Głowacki via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ewa Piątkowska  defeats  Aleksandra Magdziak Lopes via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Patryk Szymanski  defeats  Jose Antonio Villalobos via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrzej Wawrzyk  defeats  Albert Sosnowski via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 5/10, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pawel Stepien  defeats  Norbert Dabrowksi via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michał Cieślak  defeats  Iulian Ilie via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 2 of 8, 5:45 Total Bout Page

  • MMAFighting.com : Rashad Evans reveals what Michelle Waterson-Gomez told him following emotional UFC Vegas 79 loss
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 228 winner Marina Rodriguez wants Tatiana Suarez: 'I deserve that fight'
  • MMAFighting.com : Ian Machado Garry vs. Vicente Luque added to UFC 296 in December
  • MMAFighting.com : Mateusz Gamrot explains why he wants Charles Oliveira next after inevitable loss to Islam Makhachev
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 228 Promotional Guidelines Compliance pay: Tim Means' $21,000 leads card
  • MMA Junkie : Fight Tracks: The walkout songs of UFC Fight Night 228 with a double dose of Fall Out Boy. Sorry, Jason Aldean!
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 79 post-fight show: Reaction to Rafael Fiziev’s ugly injury, Bryce Mitchell’s gutsy victory
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 79 Bonuses: Welterweight war rightfully wins fight of the night honors
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 79 bonuses: Rodriguez cashes extra $50K for bloody stoppage of Waterson-Gomez
  • UFC.com : Bonus Coverage | UFC Fight Night: Fiziev vs Gamrot
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 79 Post-fight Press Conference
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 228 bonuses: Marina Rodriguez's bloody beatdown takes $50K
  • MMAFighting.com : Mateusz Gamrot wins after Rafael Fiziev suffers gruesome leg injury at UFC Vegas 79
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘Hope he’s OK’: Pros react to Rafael Fiziev’s sudden injury at UFC Vegas 79
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 79 post-fight press conference video
  • MMAFighting.com : Mateusz Gamrot vs. Rafael Fiziev full fight video highlights
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 228 results: Mateusz Gamrot gets TKO win from Rafael Fiziev injury
  • MMA Junkie : Social media reacts to Mateusz Gamrot's injury TKO win over Rafael Fiziev at UFC Fight Night 228
  • MMA Weekly : Mateusz Gamrot defeats Rafael Fiziev by TKO after Fiziev injury
  • MMA Weekly : UFC fighters react to UFC Vegas 79: Rafael Fiziev vs. Mateusz Gamrot