Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Belgian Mixed Martial Arts Federation

Belgian Mixed Martial Arts Federation
  • Name: Belgian Mixed Martial Arts Federation
  • Headquarters: Belgium
  • Acronyms: BMMAF
  • Promotion Links:

BMMAF Events

Fight Night: Series Saturday, May 21, 2022
Fight Off Training Center Wavre, Walloon Region Europe Western Region
Linon vs. Alileche 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anas Alileche   defeats   Eyving Linon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick Habirora   defeats   Nicolas Nirde   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khavazh Iriskhanov   defeats   Nurullah Sikier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pavel Zanet   defeats   Elias Nedir   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nessim Akhdim   defeats   Samir Ben Belkacem   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alain Mbarga Atangana   defeats   Ahmed Touré   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saber Cherifi   defeats   Victor Thenot   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:07 Round 3 of 3, 8:07 Total Bout Page
Jean Magny   defeats   Luca Rosinski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leka Jonbalaj   defeats   Yakub Selmaoui   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Zakaria M'Rabet   defeats   Ibrahima Marna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Somian   defeats   Curtis Bard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Walid Azaitraoui   defeats   Amaury Charlier   via KO/TKO, Wave off   2:09 Round 3 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Abdessalam Bauna   defeats   Maxime Delmas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Farshad Gardakaneh   defeats   N'longi Guyzmy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tristan Federbe   defeats   Vincent Weber   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Terville   defeats   Sem Van Mengsel   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Akram Elmerzouki   defeats   Ade Pinamang   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zabiullah Niazai   defeats   Hugh Brophy   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Narek Grigoryan   defeats   Lorentin Beatse   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Baisangur Sardalov   defeats   Toby Lodeweyckx   via Submission, Standing Guillotine   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 3:35 Total Bout Page
Amine Bouabbouz   defeats   Daniel Genjoyan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Allan Landouzy   defeats   Muhammed Karapinar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rachman Tchekuyev   defeats   Ethan Forrez   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Belgium Novice Championship Sunday, March 27, 2022
Fight Off Training Center Wavre, Walloon Region Europe Western Region
James vs. Vervelle 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexandre James   defeats   Alexandre Vervelle   via Submission, Armbar   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Rémy Bourgois   defeats   Jimmy Gambert   via Submission, Katagatame   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 4:36 Total Bout Page
Josué Ngandu   vs.   Sekander Shadman   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sife Azahaf   defeats   David Khatchoukaev   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Arnaud Prigent   defeats   Vakid Turoev   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 3 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page
Amine Bedoui   defeats   Yohann Martin   via Submission, Armbar   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nabil Mis   defeats   Omar Hebari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Goran Mohammad Panahi   defeats   Quentin Renard   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ayoub Seddiki   defeats   Amine Dubien   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Abdoulah Mar   defeats   Anthony Borie   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Grigor Muradyan   defeats   Selim Sastim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 3:00 Total Bout Page
Walter Huweleers   defeats   Hugo Muzard   via Submission, Armbar   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Souhil Arezki   defeats   Nassim Kasmi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charles Grossing   defeats   Adrian Titkov   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leka Jonbalaj   defeats   Strahly Nangi Nsumbu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anas Alileche   defeats   Georges Bailly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Movsar Ibragimov   defeats   Karel Bouchot   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Amine Maghfour   defeats   Alidzhan Mestan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Timotheus Popov   defeats   Zakaria M'Rabet   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sami Elkebdani   vs.   Saidi Naofuel   Ends in a No Contest   3 Rounds Bout Page
Nessim Akhdim   defeats   Hamza Astamirov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Salaudin Bonkhoev   defeats   Omar Hebari   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andreas Hebovija   defeats   Adssad Jan Safi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexis Gambert   defeats   Ibrahima N'Diaye   via KO/TKO, High Kick   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamal Bihzad   defeats   Younes Bouamri   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samy Haddad   defeats   Besim Hadzic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Brandon Brachet   defeats   Baisangur Sardalov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page
Belgium Novice Championship Saturday, March 26, 2022
Fight Off Training Center Wavre, Walloon Region Europe Western Region
Dasuyev vs. Mbarga Atangana 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alain Mbarga Atangana   defeats   Zaindi Dasuyev   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Anas Alileche   defeats   Stéphane Curaba   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:50 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Georges Bailly   defeats   Jessy Martis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Alidzhan Mestan   defeats   Rayan Kurtulus   via Decision, Split   1 Round, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Timotheus Popov   defeats   Ade Pinamang   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Saidi Naofuel   defeats   Sebastian Bolados Jeraldo   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Hamza Astamirov   defeats   Sofian Ilacht   via Submission, Armbar   1:45 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Nessim Akhdim   defeats   Matthieu Vantrimpont   via Submission, Katagatame   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tenzin Thinley   defeats   Umalt Chuchaev   via Submission, Armbar   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roland Onana   defeats   Bogdan Radu   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Leka Jonbalaj   defeats   Jojakim Lubaki   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Anas Alileche   defeats   Victor Parent   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Stéphane Curaba   defeats   Kay Lecok   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Georges Bailly   defeats   Zacharie Moulart   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Jessy Martis   defeats   Scotty Noël   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Alidzhan Mestan   defeats   Hobel Gultekin   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Amine Maghfour   defeats   Sem Van Mengsel   via Submission, Armbar   1:37 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Zakaria Jadi Moussa   defeats   Valentin Rugi   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Timotheus Popov   defeats   Luca Pollicino   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Ade Pinamang   defeats   David Genjoyan   via Decision, Split   1 Round, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Zakaria M'Rabet   defeats   Dimitri Van De Par   via Submission, Katagatame   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sami Elkebdani   defeats   Nazir Toumegoev   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Bolados Jeraldo   defeats   Haytam Chabo   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Ilishan Bogiev   defeats   Ian Moons   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Zabiullah Palwan   defeats   Zahed Habibi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Sofiane El Moussati   defeats   Hameed Zadran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Invictus Saturday, February 26, 2022
Beyne-Heusay, Wallonia Europe Western Region
Lightweight Title Fight Badouiev vs. Rodriguez 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Asilder Badouiev   defeats   Hyram Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Guilhem Vles   defeats   Loic Pinto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Asilder Badouiev   defeats   Ulrich Agbessi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Laycon Assunção   defeats   Hyram Rodriguez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hamza Rahmani   defeats   Said Aarman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Movsar Ibragimov   defeats   Moussa Kourouma   via Submission, Armbar   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 4:57 Total Bout Page
Grigor Muradyan   defeats   Amine Bouabbouz   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:12 Round 3 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Abdurahman Baev   defeats   Adam M'Rabet   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Road to European Beatdown 2: Day 2 Sunday, November 21, 2021
Mind Athletics Fight Sports Center BE Europe Western Region
Ademi vs. Diakhate 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kushtrim Ademi   vs.   Moustapha Diakhate   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rémy Bourgois   defeats   Orso Giovacchini   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmy Gambert   defeats   Marvin M'Beye   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:21 Round 3 of 3, 8:21 Total Bout Page
Théo Boudin   defeats   Samir Ahamada   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
Magomed Kadimagomedov   defeats   David Verdelet   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mozane Malivert   defeats   Ousmane Camara   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Mathys Duragrin   defeats   Jonathan Fanard   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Aboubakar Younousov   defeats   Charles Grossing   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jourj Aljarouj   defeats   Shaiq Zarifi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mazri Ammar   defeats   Magomed Isupkhadjiev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Strahly Nangi Nsumbu   defeats   Robin Minutella   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   0:12 Round 2 of 3, 3:12 Total Bout Page
Sam Kachani   defeats   Tanguy Gerard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Makela Makole   defeats   Julien Kleman   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Laurent-Julien Seulin   defeats   Ade Pinamang   via Submission, Armbar   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Nabil Mis   defeats   Aboubakar Abaev   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Delphine Benouaich   defeats   Elisa Dziegala   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilies Bouhella   defeats   Ethan Forrez   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:17 Round 2 of 3, 3:17 Total Bout Page
Road to European Beatdown 2: Day 1 Saturday, November 20, 2021
Mind Athletics Fight Sports Center Mons, Walloon Region Europe Western Region
Odingar vs. Boumkissi 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ayoub Boumkissi   defeats   Hyacinthe Odingar   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Fessie   defeats   Kamel Hamidat   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mehdi Benali   defeats   Antir Mouez   via Submission, Americana   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aslanbeg Koumaritov   defeats   Antoine Ramart   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jean-Hugo Oukem   defeats   Robin Hamel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alvi Dasuyev   defeats   Ismail Coulibaly   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hakob Mirzoyan   defeats   Adrien Dalencon   via Disqualificaton, Unanimous   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Benoit Prigent   defeats   Gadaev Alkhazur   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ayoub Seddiki   defeats   Tristan Federbe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arnaud Prigent   defeats   Amine Dubien   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibrahima N'Diaye   defeats   Ozturk Muhammed-Fatih   via Submission, Armbar   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Amai Goudiaby   defeats   Quentin Najotte   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wassim Sehil   defeats   Ibrahim Iskander Cherifi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibrahima Marna   defeats   Mohammadi Ehsanullah   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan Forrez   defeats   Grigor Muradyan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Walid Bouissane   defeats   Gardaev Kura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
MMA Expo 2021 Saturday, October 23, 2021
WellFit Expo Mons, Walloon Region Europe Western Region
Ibragimov vs. Pinamang 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Movsar Ibragimov   defeats   Ade Pinamang   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 2 of 3, 3:16 Total Bout Page
Yassin Ben Maouia   defeats   Japhet Maalem   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Jimmy Gambert   defeats   Hyacinthe Odingar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dave Fosting   defeats   Job Tuanuni   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aland Naser   defeats   Hazrati Samiullah   via Disqualificaton   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ronaldo Vasic   defeats   Nessim Akhdim   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 3 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Bolados Jeraldo   defeats   Sofian Ilacht   via Submission, Armbar   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
Amine Bedoui   defeats   Lamarre Bertrand   via Submission, Armbar   0:43 Round 3 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Alexis Gambert   defeats   Iskander Cherifi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Souhil Arezki   defeats   Naoufel Saidi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Amine Maghfour   defeats   Valentin Rugi   via Submission, Armbar   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nabil Mis   vs.   Amai Goudiaby   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Junaïd James   defeats   Domitien Vissotsky   via Submission, Armbar   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kushtrim Ademi   defeats   David Baldas   via Submission, Anaconda   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Antwerp Fight Night Saturday, September 25, 2021
Atheneum CLB GO Brasschaat, Antwerp Europe Western Region
Al Moussaoui vs. Maalem 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nadi Al Moussaoui   defeats   Japhet Maalem   via Submission, Guillottine choke   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 3:27 Total Bout Page
Movsar Ibragimov   defeats   Abdoulah Mar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alvi Dasuyev   defeats   Demezode Agba   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dave Fotsing   defeats   Kevin Schuler   via Submission, Armbar   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page
Quentin Renard   defeats   Brieuc Besonhe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Valentina Simanikhina   defeats   Zoe Depetter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amine Bedoui   defeats   Boris Colotroc   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Isupkhadjiev   defeats   Naime Naloufi   via Submission, Armbar   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 5:06 Total Bout Page
Rany Cooreman   defeats   Oceane Salcede   via Submission, Triangle choke   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 5:04 Total Bout Page
Job Tuanuni   defeats   Olivier Denuce   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ferdinand Bretelle   defeats   Bjorn Ooms   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shekibullah Waris   defeats   Rafaat Abdel Malak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krystian Ebertowski   defeats   Joachim Diallo   via Disqualificaton, Stomps   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azael Vandervoort   defeats   Leo Wagner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roi Kallio   defeats   Ismail Bethe   via Submission, Americana   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Hordy Tandala   defeats   Selim Sastim   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick Ramamonjiarivelo   defeats   Arthur Brossier   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Berre Vanduffel   defeats   Armando Ceadirgeanu   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 3 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page
Valentin Huret   defeats   Sofian Ilacht   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Belgian Cup 2021: Day 2 Sunday, August 08, 2021
Fight Off Training Center Wavre, Walloon Region Europe Western Region
Schuler vs. Dardonville 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin Schuler   defeats   Denilson Dardonville   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage - Ground & pound   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Simon Morel   defeats   Darius Pauwels   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alvi Dasuyev   defeats   James Vandergheynst   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Parwaiz Arabzai   defeats   Redwane Berrada   via Submission, D'arce choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stiven Shehu   defeats   Amadou Sow   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thierno Sakho   defeats   Movsar Ibragimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Kingisi Kings   vs.   Jose Batumeni   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Josué Ngandu   defeats   Abdoua Aziz Sarr   via Submission, Ezekiel Choke (one arm)   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Fred Joseph   defeats   Benjamin Clasens   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jean-Hugo Oukem   defeats   Nicolae Bivol   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Saint-Cyr Monzalé   defeats   Selim Sastim   via Submission, Arm triangle choke   1:57 Round 3 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Grigor Muradyan   defeats   James Brophy   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Iris Marmouset   defeats   Valentina Simanikhina   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Brachet   defeats   Mansur Abubakarov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Martin Nicourt   defeats   Tim Komissarov   via Submission, Kimura   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Nessim Akhdim   defeats   Niels Björnsson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Belgian Cup 2021: Day 1 Saturday, August 07, 2021
Fight Off Training Center Wavre, Walloon Region Europe Western Region
Berrada vs. Poullain 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Redwane Berrada   defeats   Thomas Poullain   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Parwaiz Arabzai   defeats   Quentin Renard   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   2:44 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Stiven Shehu   defeats   Ahmed El Idrissi   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Quentin Renard   defeats   Goran Mohammad Panahi   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Amadou Sow   defeats   Adrian Titkov   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Ayoub Oqbani   defeats   Ahmed El Idrissi   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Parwaiz Arabzai   defeats   Goran Mohammad Panahi   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Amadou Sow   defeats   Cédric Smeets   via Submission, Triangle choke   3:59 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Ayoub Oqbani   defeats   Stiven Shehu   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Thierno Sakho   defeats   Karel Bouchot   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Benjamin Clasens   defeats   Nabil Mohamed Lagraa   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Fred Joseph   defeats   Magomed Aydamirov   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Abdoua Aziz Sarr   defeats   Pascal Vanderhaeghen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josué Ngandu   defeats   Jojakim Lubaki   via Submission, Armbar   1:32 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Benjamin Clasens   defeats   Elie Trouille   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Nabil Mohamed Lagraa   defeats   Cristopher Drouillard   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Fred Joseph   defeats   Seback Malongo   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Jean-Hugo Oukem   defeats   Dzhabrail Begaev   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 3:38 Total Bout Page
Nicolae Bivol   defeats   Quentin Najotte   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   0:51 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Saint-Cyr Monzalé   defeats   Serge Tejoev   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Selim Sastim   defeats   Mohamed Amine Maghfour   via Disqualificaton, three low blows - groin guard broken   1:30 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Nicolae Bivol   defeats   Emmanuel Bangoura   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Niels Björnsson   defeats   Sebastian Bolados Jeraldo   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Saint-Cyr Monzalé   defeats   Tristan Federbe   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Selim Sastim   defeats   Anthony Teuwen   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Nessim Akhdim   defeats   Hugh Brophy   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Niels Björnsson   defeats   Moussa Charafeddine   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Grigor Muradyan   defeats   Enyo Pinto   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Nessim Akhdim   defeats   Jack Schuler   via Submission, Guillottine choke   0:42 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : RIZIN free fight: After shaky start, Floyd Mayweather blasts Mikuru Asakura with right hand
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Beneil Dariush: Michael Chandler earning next title shot would be ‘a clown show’
  • MMA Weekly : Sean O’Malley declares Conor Mcgregor the G.O.A.T.
  • MMA Weekly : Deiveson Figueiredo vs. Brandon Moreno 4 slated for UFC 283
  • MMA Weekly : Look back at the greatest UFC hits of Georges St-Pierre
  • MMA Weekly : Aljamain Sterling says ‘there’s no doubt’ that T.J. Dillashaw is taking performance-enhancing drugs
  • The Athletic : Deiveson Figueiredo, Brandon Moreno to clash for historic fourth time at UFC 283: Reports
  • MMA Junkie : Deiveson Figueiredo vs. Brandon Moreno 4 booked for UFC 283 title-unification bout
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 211 reactions: Winning and losing fighters on social media
  • MMAFighting.com : Deiveson Figueiredo vs. Brandon Moreno 4 booked for UFC 283 in Brazil
  • MMA Junkie : Daniel Cormier lays down the law in WWE Raw segment ahead of guest referee appearance
  • MMA Junkie : MMA Junkie's Knockout of the Month for September: An unprecedented upkick
  • MMA Junkie : Sumiko Inaba hopes to break into flyweight rankings after Bellator 286 win
  • MMAFighting.com : Ronnie Lawrence vs. Cameron Saaiman set for UFC 282
  • MMA Junkie : Scott Coker: Fedor Emelianenko wants to 'fight right away,' still eyes Ryan Bader rematch for retirement fight
  • MMAFighting.com : A.J. McKee unimpressed with Patricio Pitbull’s Bellator 286 title defense: ‘It sucked ass’
  • MMA Junkie : Daniel Cormier vs. Brock Lesnar never happened in UFC, but could it in WWE?
  • MMAFighting.com : Bo Nickal isn’t buying the hype around Khamzat Chimaev: ‘Everybody thinks he’s untouchable and I know he’s not’
  • MMA Weekly : Wanderlei Silva loses Brazilian Congressional election
  • MMA Junkie : Patricio Freire wants drop to bantamweight – and Bellator event in Brazil