Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Gauteng Grass Roots
GGR Events
Gauteng Grass Roots 2
Saturday, October 16, 2021
GP, ZA
South Africa Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Edson Machavane defeats Philani Shabalala via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Stephane Margoton defeats Hanief Diljon via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nkululeko Vilakazi defeats Kagiso Morama via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Donnovan Kraft defeats Ruan Black via KO/TKO | 2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Liam Schulze defeats Lucky Magelho via KO/TKO | 2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page | |
Bryn Gwavava defeats Muhammed Zeeshaan via KO/TKO | 2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Armand Carstens defeats Handre Cloete via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 2:07 Round 2 of 3, 5:07 Total Bout Page | |
Kiara Fegen defeats Lorette van Biljon via Submission, Keylock | 0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Edgar Silva defeats Renaldo Coetzee via KO/TKO | 2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page | |
Mpho Hloka defeats Angelo Wagner via KO/TKO | 2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Justin Kloupas defeats Gomolemo Molele via KO/TKO | 0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jabu Kham defeats Brian Kagande via KO/TKO | 1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Johan Pfahl defeats PJ Britz via KO/TKO | 0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Arno Carstens defeats Alex Tuz via Submission, Anaconda Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
JJ Karagiannidis defeats Thato Mofolo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Arno Carstens defeats Cihan Geyer via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Coenie Lamprecht defeats JT Tuz via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
JJ Karagiannidis defeats Jason Mans via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:31 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Lodhan Venter defeats Dillian van Gaan via Decision | 1 Round, 4:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alex Tuz defeats Cihan Geyer via Decision | 1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page |
Gauteng Grass Roots
Saturday, September 25, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Tshinelogo Ramothibe defeats Collen Chauke via Submission, Armbar | 0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Josiah Obasi defeats Zhane Tannous via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
David Makane defeats Armandt Venter via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kgoloko Sekhukhune defeats Jermaine Theunis via KO/TKO | 1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Renaldo Coetzee defeats James Platt via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nicolas Van Wyk defeats Stephane Margoton via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:50 Round 3 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page | |
Nico Van Der Merwe defeats Rhys Meketa via KO/TKO | 2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Moses Mokhari defeats Shiraz Williams via KO/TKO | 2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page | |
Hanief Diljon defeats Mikhael Benefeldt via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Liam Schulze defeats Dawie Loran via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Wyatt Carlson defeats Daniel Kelly via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sakhile Mbotho defeats Tyron Lamprecht via KO/TKO | 1:40 Round 3 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page | |
Nicholas Vermaak defeats Hishaam Miyet via KO/TKO | 2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tyler Niederbroker defeats Johan Van Schaik via Submission, Guillotine Choke | of 3 Bout Page | |
Ryan de Jager defeats Christopher Williams via Submission, Armbar | of 3 Bout Page | |
Mathys Du Randt defeats Shane de Kock via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
PJ Brits defeats Henco Combrink via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jabu Kham defeats Mvelo Buthelezi via KO/TKO | 2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |