Boxing Promotion
15th Round Promotions
- Name: 15th Round Promotions
- Headquarters: Sioux Falls, South Dakota
- Acronyms: 15R
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: 15thround
15R Events
Sioux Falls Boxing Classic II
Thursday, December 07, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Deonte Walker defeats Hevinson Herrera via KO/TKO | 2:07 Round 2 of 6, 5:07 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Cody Kerr vs. Terrence Walker Ends in a Draw, Majority | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Eric Bossler defeats Michael De la Cruz via KO/TKO | 2:17 Round 4 of 6, 11:17 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Abdalah Nagi defeats Kijonti Davis via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Luis Pita Oliva defeats Apostle Spencer via KO/TKO | 1:44 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Javier Atwood defeats Anthony Michael Linenfelser via KO/TKO | 1:22 Round 4 of 4, 10:22 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Job Hamilton defeats Jim Sharp via KO/TKO | 2:30 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Sioux City Fight Night 6
Saturday, October 14, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Sena Agbeko defeats Bruno Leonardo Romay via KO/TKO | 2:03 Round 2 of 10, 5:03 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Anthony Bizzarro defeats Nathan Benichou via KO/TKO | 2:27 Round 3 of 6, 8:27 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Deonte Walker defeats Julio Buitrago via KO/TKO | 0:49 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Brandon Diaz-Campos defeats Molique Artis via KO/TKO | 0:29 Round 2 of 4, 3:29 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jonathan Torres Ramirez defeats Thomas Allen via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Solomon Okoronkwo defeats John Brewer via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Boris Nde defeats Leonidas Fowlkes via KO/TKO | 1:49 Round 3 of 4, 7:49 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Marty Lindquist defeats Maurice Elk via KO/TKO | 1:21 Round 2 of 4, 4:21 Total Bout Page |
Sioux City Fight Night 5
Saturday, August 12, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Ryan Adams defeats Filip Stankovic via Decision, Majority | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Deonte Walker defeats Joe Sambrano via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Traevon Kroger defeats Anthony Michael Linenfelser via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Juan Medina defeats Eddie Gates via KO/TKO | 2:25 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nicole Benner defeats Cara McLaughlin via KO/TKO, Retirement | 2:00 Round 3 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Solomon Okoronkwo defeats Thomas Allen via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Boris Nde defeats Matteo Callazo via KO/TKO | 1:04 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Cesar Maddox defeats Brandon Holsather via KO/TKO | 0:32 Round 2 of 3, 2:32 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Aaron Iacino defeats Josh Reed via KO/TKO | 1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Fernando Enrique defeats Ajang Dedee via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Gabe Tafolla defeats Aaron Svenson via KO/TKO | 0:46 Round 3 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Terrel Larry vs. Chase Large Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Sioux City Fight Night 4
Saturday, April 22, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Theron Pappas defeats John Carmona via KO/TKO | 2:14 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Deonte Walker defeats Tremiere Hollie via KO/TKO | 2:16 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Filip Stankovic defeats Ulises Jimenez via KO/TKO | 1:34 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Traevon Kroger defeats Antonio Allen via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Juan Medina defeats Leonidas Fowlkes via KO/TKO | 1:35 Round 4 of 4, 10:35 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jordan Panthen defeats Thomas Allen via KO/TKO | 2:41 Round 2 of 4, 5:41 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Solomon Okoronkwo defeats De Angelo Clardy via KO/TKO | 2:31 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Daniel Flores Garcia defeats Brayden Beasley via KO/TKO | 0:37 Round 2 of 4, 3:37 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Morgan Walgren defeats Samantha Nabity via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Aaron Iacino defeats Ben Passmore via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Terrel Larry defeats Ajang Dedee via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Fernando Enrique defeats Gabe Tafolla via KO/TKO | 1:59 Round 3 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Isabella Iaciono defeats Lydia Klosterman via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Sioux Falls Boxing Classic
Thursday, December 01, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Sonya Dreiling defeats Chevelle Hallback via Decision, Split | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Emmanuel Tennison defeats Deonte Walker via KO/TKO | 0:39 Round 4 of 4, 9:39 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Traevon Kroger defeats Terrance Lee via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Corey McIntosh defeats Jayvone Dafney via KO/TKO | 2:59 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tommy Hyde defeats Jiri Korda via KO/TKO | 2:39 Round 3 of 6, 8:39 Total Bout Page |
Sioux City Fight Night 3
Saturday, October 22, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Kane Pudwell defeats Pierre Williams via Decision, Split | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Deonte Walker defeats Molique Artis via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ashton Royal defeats Job Hamilton via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Terrance Lee defeats Steven Brabson via Decision, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Anthony Michael Linenfelser defeats Steven Merrill via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Sioux City Fight Night 2
Saturday, July 16, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Sena Agbeko defeats Winfred Harris Jr via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 9/10, 27:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Traevon Kroger defeats Hwa Suk Oh via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Drako Rodriguez defeats Randy Steinke via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Brett Welling vs. Alex Citrowske Ends in a Draw, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jonathan Torres Ramirez defeats Luis Marquez via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joshua Clark defeats Ricky Field via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Sioux City Fight Night
Saturday, April 23, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Sena Agbeko defeats John Thompson via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 7 of 8, 21:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Istvan Bernath defeats Milton Nunez via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Traevon Kroger defeats Michael Mendez via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Marty Lindquist defeats Robert Hill via Decision, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Corey McIntosh defeats Austin Pederson via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mike Fowler defeats Steve Arizola via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dominique Valera defeats Charles Robuck via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mario Herrera defeats Jay Ellis via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Aaron Shaw vs. Miguel Modeste Ends in a Draw, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Rock Rapids Rumble II
Saturday, October 30, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Djamel Dahou defeats Jose Antonio Martinez via KO/TKO | 0:23 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Trent Rawlins defeats Jose Humberto Corral via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Michael Birthmark defeats Andrew Case-Allan via KO/TKO | 0:20 Round 3 of 4, 6:20 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dennys Reyes defeats Kevin Childs via KO/TKO | 1:10 Round 2 of 4, 4:10 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mykell Gamble defeats Earnest Walls via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alex Citrowske defeats Maurice Elk via KO/TKO | 0:59 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Rock City Rumble
Saturday, July 17, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Ronald Cruz defeats Chris Gray via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Serhii Bohachuk defeats Brandon Baue via KO/TKO, Body Shot | 2:11 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nicole Benner defeats Kedra Bradley via KO/TKO | 1:28 Round 3 of 6, 5:28 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Andre Marquez defeats Julio Buitrago via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Michael Birthmark defeats Jimmy Barnes via KO/TKO | 2:40 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Robert Magee defeats Jason Russell via KO/TKO | 1:04 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Carnell Porter Giles defeats Dennys Reyes via KO/TKO | 0:49 Round 4 of 4, 9:49 Total Bout Page |