Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Hardcore Fighting Championships

Hardcore Fighting Championships
  • Name: Hardcore Fighting Championships
  • Headquarters: Moscow, Russia
  • Acronyms: HFC
  • Also Known As: Hardcore MMA
  • Promotion Links:

HFC Events

Hardcore FC 19 Thursday, January 13, 10:00 AM ET
Hardcore Platform Moscow, RU Russia Region
Atsaev vs. Emelianov 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Atsaev   vs.   Artem Emelianov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Adam Baybulatov   vs.   Andrey Altaev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Hardcore FC 18 Thursday, December 30, 1:00 AM ET
Hardcore Platform Moscow, RU Russia Region
Klimov vs. Meshkov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dmitry Klimov   defeats   Alexey Meshkov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fazliddin Madrahimov   defeats   Andrey Efimov   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Petr Romankevich   defeats   Astemir Odizhev   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danila Tereschenko   defeats   Andi Shonizorov   via Submission, Armbar   4:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Taranov   defeats   Vladimir Chudnovets   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Hardcore FC 17 Thursday, December 23, 1:00 PM ET
Hardcore Platform Moscow, RU Russia Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Ibragimov vs. Adamov 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Khadis Ibragimov   defeats   Khusein Adamov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Danila Volkov   defeats   Farkhat Kurmangaliev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Georgiy Tskhovrebov   defeats   Bekkhan Malsagov   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   4:20 Round 2 of 3, 9:20 Total Bout Page
Zaur Gadzhiev   defeats   Ivan Salogorov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Nilov   defeats   Magomed Zaynalov   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   0:50 Round 3 of 3, 10:50 Total Bout Page
Saimumin Madiev   defeats   Vladislav Popov   via Submission, Armbar   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hardcore FC 16 Thursday, December 09, 5:00 PM ET
Hardcore Platform Moscow, RU Russia Region
Boronin vs. Ramazanov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shamil Ramazanov   defeats   Viktor Boronin   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andi Shonizorov   defeats   Alexander Yanshin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Davud Magomedov   defeats   Farkhat Kurmangaliev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page
Islam Zhangorazov   defeats   Gleb Fedotov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artem Emelianov   defeats   Umar Khadzhiev   via Submission, Armbar   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Guseynov   defeats   Kerim Shamsatov   via KO/TKO, Uppercut   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hardcore FC 15 Thursday, November 25, 12:00 AM ET
Hardcore Platform Moscow, RU Russia Region
Karimov vs. Elbaev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Islam Karimov   defeats   Daniyal Elbaev   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Aryshev   defeats   Ziyad Sadayly   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Efimov   defeats   Magomedali Magomedrasulov   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fuad Guseynov   defeats   Dmitriy Pilipenko   via KO/TKO, Left Hook and Ground & Pound   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igbal Rzaev   defeats   Boris Manaenkov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Makamagomed Khayrullaev   defeats   Israil Gakhramanzade   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hardcore FC 14 Thursday, November 18, 12:00 AM ET
Hardcore Platform Moscow, RU Russia Region
Ibragimov vs. Polekhin 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Khadis Ibragimov   defeats   Denis Polekhin   via KO/TKO, Uppercut   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yurik Smoyan   defeats   Oleg Dadonov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Makhmadali Khodzhaev   defeats   Aleksey Goncharov   via Submission, Armbar   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elbek Alishov   defeats   Rasim Adilov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erziman Bayramov   defeats   Nadyrshakh Mubarekov   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   4:10 Round 3 of 3, 14:10 Total Bout Page
Yuriy Chernyshev   defeats   Ashraf Muradov   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Hardcore FC 13 Thursday, November 11, 2021
Hardcore Platform Moscow, RU Russia Region
Kishukov vs. Klimov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dmitry Klimov   defeats   Nazir Kishukov   via Submission, Armbar   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yaroslav Kuk   defeats   Amir Alborov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maxim Divnich   defeats   Shamil Magomedov   via Submission, Kimura   4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafael Aliev   defeats   Vyacheslav Skotnikov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Saygid Zirakov   defeats   Artur Galiullin   via KO/TKO, Corner stoppage   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Prismakov   defeats   Nikolay Baikin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hardcore FC 12 Thursday, October 28, 2021
Hardcore Platform Moscow, RU Russia Region
Chorshanbiev vs. Filippov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Azizkhan Chorshanbiev   defeats   Radomir Filippov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Ramazanov   defeats   Danila Volkov   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yurik Smoyan   defeats   Khabib Omarov   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elbek Alishov   defeats   Magaram Ramazanov   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Taranov   defeats   Magomedali Magomedrasulov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hardcore FC 11 Thursday, October 14, 2021
Hardcore Platform Moscow, RU Russia Region
Ibragimov vs. Andryushko 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Khadis Ibragimov   defeats   Dmitriy Andryushko   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitry Klimov   defeats   Alexander Nilov   via Submission, Armbar   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amir Alborov   defeats   Ali Dalgatov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viktor Boronin   defeats   Zaur Gadzhiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Abdulkadir Abdullaev   defeats   Vardan Karapetyan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khusanbay Atazhanov   defeats   Samir Abdullaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hardcore FC 10 Thursday, September 30, 2021
Hardcore Platform Moscow, RU Russia Region
Kasymbay vs. Pilipenko 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Muratbek Kasymbay   defeats   Isa Pilipenko   via KO/TKO, Body Punch   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Atsaev   defeats   Andrey Efimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fazliddin Madrahimov   defeats   Ilya Volynets   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Inal Etleshev   defeats   Artem Emelianov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amdin Akdodov   defeats   Refat Abdullaev   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nart Bzhembakhov   defeats   Arman Karapetyan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hardcore FC 9 Thursday, September 23, 2021
Hardcore Platform Moscow, RU Russia Region
Danilov vs. Karimov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Islam Karimov   defeats   Nikolai Danilov   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Aryshev   defeats   Tagir Khibiev   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Oleg Dadonov   defeats   Ziyad Sadayly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuf Imomerbekov   defeats   Ivan Strelnikov   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Farkhat Kurmangaliev   defeats   Fuad Guseynov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Mamaev   defeats   Imam Nizamedinov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hardcore FC 8 Thursday, September 09, 2021
Moscow, RU Russia Region
Volkov vs. Dyusembaev 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Danila Volkov   defeats   Bagdat Dyusembaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Davud Magomedov   defeats   Yuriy Chernyshev   via Submission, Kneebar   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilya Volynets   defeats   German Beryozkin   via KO/TKO, Knee injury   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Strelnikov   defeats   Romin Kubotov   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksey Vartanov   defeats   Makamagomed Khayrullaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ziyad Sadayly   defeats   Bislan Etleshev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hardcore FC 7 Thursday, September 02, 2021
Moscow, RU Russia Region
Zhangorazov vs. Ibragimov 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Khadis Ibragimov   defeats   Islam Zhangorazov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Polekhin   defeats   Dimitriy Zayakin   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Efimov   defeats   Sergey Avetisyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Atsaev   defeats   Vladislav Gornak   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Aryshev   defeats   Ubaidulla Tagirov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amir Alborov   defeats   Ruslan Mitikov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hardcore FC 6 Thursday, August 19, 2021
Moscow, RU Russia Region
Polozov vs. Vorozhbitov 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikita Vorozhbitov   defeats   Vladimir Polozov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yaroslav Kuk   defeats   Tamerlan Gadzhimuradov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Oleg Dadonov   defeats   Nadir Saypulaev   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Temerlan Akhmedov   defeats   Emil Nezametdinov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tagir Khibiev   defeats   Magomed Tsechoev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Viktor Boronin   defeats   Grachik Saakyan   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hardcore FC 5 Friday, August 13, 2021
Hardcore Platform Moscow, RU Russia Region
Taibov vs. Klimov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maxim Divnich   defeats   Erziman Bayramov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitry Klimov   defeats   Sukhrob Taibov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zaur Gadzhiev   defeats   Alexander Yanshin   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fazliddin Madrahimov   defeats   Ali Dalgatov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Kovalev   defeats   Kenan Guliev   via Submission, Americana   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Shamil Ramazanov   defeats   Abdulkadir Abdullaev   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hardcore FC 4 Thursday, July 29, 2021
Moscow, RU Russia Region
Efimov vs. Klimov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrey Efimov   defeats   Dmitry Klimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Nurutdinov   defeats   Grachik Saakyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Ramazanov   defeats   Yuriy Chernyshev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Oleg Dadonov   defeats   Asatbek Bustonov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Zaur Gadzhiev   defeats   Dmitry Porubansky   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Ubaidulla Tagirov   defeats   Kenan Guliev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:28 Round 3 of 3, 11:28 Total Bout Page
Temerlan Akhmedov   defeats   Yusuf Imomerbekov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Dalgatov   defeats   Sergey Trubnik   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hardcore FC 3 Thursday, July 22, 2021
Meshkov vs. Kulinksy 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrey Meshkov   defeats   Artur Kulinksy   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Aryshev   defeats   Ali Zaynalov   via KO/TKO, Uppercut   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
German Beryozkin   defeats   Magomedali Magomedrasulov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Gornak   defeats   Bari Mgoev   via Submission, Kimura   0:41 Round 3 of 3, 6:41 Total Bout Page
Avazbek Akelov   defeats   Nart Bzhembakhov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Karmen Minosyan   defeats   Grigoriy Belyaev   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hardcore FC 2 Thursday, July 08, 2021
Moscow, RU Russia Region
Piraev vs. Kishukov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nazir Kishukov   defeats   Akhmed Piraev   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   1:20 Round 3 of 3, 11:20 Total Bout Page
Yaroslav Kuk   defeats   Bagdat Dyusembaev   via KO/TKO, Corner stoppage   3:12 Round 2 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page
Alexander Yanshin   defeats   Alidjon Taibov   via Submission, Armbar   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davud Magomedov   defeats   Nadir Saypulaev   via Submission, Armbar   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fazliddin Madrahimov   defeats   Sukhrob Taibov   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viktor Boronin   defeats   Shakhboz Tashbaev   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ziyad Sadayly   defeats   Mukhammad Omonov   via Submission, Armbar   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hardcore FC 1 Thursday, July 01, 2021
Moscow, RU Russia Region
Piraev vs. Solonin 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marif Piraev   defeats   Nikita Solonin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Divnich   defeats   Amir Alborov   via Submission, Neck Crank   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Ilya Volynets   defeats   Jahongir Nosirov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdulkadir Abdullaev   defeats   Nikita Prytkov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Bislan Etleshev   defeats   Nikolay Lebedev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tamerlan Gadzhimuradov   defeats   Danila Volkov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Khusanbay Atazhanov   defeats   Vardan Gukasyan   via KO/TKO, Injury   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Giga Chikadze posts hospital photo with Calvin Kattar following UFC Vegas 46 war
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White blasts media member who questioned his COVID treatment, Joe Rogan
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 46 post-fight show: Is Calvin Kattar a title contender after battering Giga Chikadze?
  • MMA Junkie : Photo: Giga Chikadze, Calvin Kattar share moment at hospital after UFC on ESPN 32 war
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 46 bonuses: Calvin Kattar and Giga Chikadze earn Fight of the Night
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 46 bonuses: Calvin Kattar vs. Giga Chikadze easy call for ‘Fight of the Night’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 32 bonuses: Calvin Kattar, Giga Chikadze's war predictably among winners
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 46 in Tweets: Fighters react to Calvin Kattar’s bloody war with Giga Chikadze
  • MMAFighting.com : Calvin Kattar pours on the punishment to win lopsided decision over Giga Chikadze in UFC Vegas 46 main event
  • MMA Weekly : Calvin Kattar snaps Giga Chikadze’s winning streak in UFC Vegas 46 main event
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 32 results: Calvin Kattar sweeps scorecards in striking war against Giga Chikadze
  • MMAFighting.com : Calvin Kattar vs. Giga Chikadze full fight video highlights
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter reacts to Calvin Kattar's bloody win over Giga Chikadze in UFC on ESPN 32 thriller
  • UFC.com : Bonus Coverage | UFC Fight Night: Kattar vs Chikadze
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 46 video: Jake Collier bloodies Chase Sherman, finishes with rear-naked choke in first round
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 32 results: Jake Collier runs through Chase Sherman for quick finish
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 46 live blog: Calvin Kattar vs. Giga Chikadze
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 46 results: Brandon Royval ekes out split decision over Rogerio Bontorin in back-and-forth battle
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 46 results: Katlyn Chookagian uses volume striking attack and strong wrestling to beat Jennifer Maia
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 32 results: Katlyn Chookagian cruises vs. Jennifer Maia, extends streak to three