Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Golden Fights

Golden Fights
  • Name: Golden Fights
  • Headquarters: Colorado, United States
  • Acronyms: MMACW
  • Also Known As: Cage Wars
  • Ownership: Golden Fights, LLC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: MSGSTY

MMACW Events

Golden Fights: Future Legends Of MMA Saturday, September 14, 2019
Las Colonias Park Amphiteater Grand Junction, CO US West Region
Nakanelua vs. Garcia 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pololu Nakanelua   defeats   Rudy Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Warner   defeats   Jake Gallagher   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edison Charley   defeats   Gino Pimental   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Jones   defeats   Donovan Logan   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Brad Mantell   defeats   Johnathan Phillips   via Submission   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Diaz   defeats   Trenton Houck   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmylee Turner   defeats   Joseph Chacon   via Submission   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Chaffin   defeats   Anthony Chavez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Golden Fights: A Night of Gold Saturday, May 11, 2019
Two Rivers Convention Center Grand Junction, CO US West Region
Catchweight Title Fight Mitchell vs. Richardson 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brian Mitchell   defeats   Josh Richardson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Julius Lopez   defeats   Donovan Logan   via Submission   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nateece Tovar   defeats   Amelia Watson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
DeQuan Meeks   defeats   Angelo Trujillo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Javier Santiago   defeats   Pancho Meraz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:04 Round 3 of 3, 7:04 Total Bout Page
Ricky Southworth   defeats   Tanner Ellenberger   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Maestas   defeats   Quinton Seui   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Golden Fights: Cage Wars 34 Saturday, January 26, 2019
Two Rivers Convention Center Grand Junction, CO US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Yates vs. Cole 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrew Yates   defeats   Michael Cole   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:51 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jeff Anderson   defeats   Isaiah Reyez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Josh Richardson   defeats   Mikey Lobato   via Submission   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julius Lopez   defeats   Francisco Beltran   via Submission   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hayden Brown   defeats   Tanner Ellenberger   via Submission   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page
Allison Goodwin   defeats   Hailee Wemple   via Submission   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Maggio   defeats   Ivan Robles   via Submission   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elizabeth McMullin   defeats   Anna Russell   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Foley   defeats   Travis Arnold   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Golden Fights: Cage Wars 33 Saturday, August 04, 2018
Two Rivers Convention Center Grand Junction, CO US West Region
Mcalpin vs. Logan 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Donovan Logan   defeats   Sean Mcalpin   via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Sergio Lopez   defeats   Isaiah Reyez   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hunter Azure   defeats   Cameron Thurgood   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Darling   defeats   Jose Beltran   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerry Targett   defeats   Joseph Chacon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Richardson   defeats   Jesse Moorhouse   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maggie Boggs   defeats   Shandra Sisneros   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Francisco Beltran   defeats   Angelo Trujillo   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Two River Convention Center Grand Junction, CO US West Region
Minardi vs. Diaz 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tony Diaz   defeats   Justus Minardi   via Submission   3:02 Round 2 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Andrew Yates   defeats   Sergio Lopez   via Submission   4:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Rosales   defeats   Isaiah Reyez   via Submission   3:54 Round 2 of 3, 8:54 Total Bout Page
Jerry Targett   defeats   Pancho Meraz   via Submission   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Donovan Logan   defeats   Robert Cortez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Linda Vandehey   defeats   Tabitha Trevino   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Richardson   defeats   John Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zyan Urrutia   defeats   Victor Longona   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Deauntae Holmes   defeats   Zach Fleck   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Donovan Reyna   defeats   Samuel Bellew   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kanishea Verna   defeats   Anna Russell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Two Rivers Convention Center Grand Junction, CO US West Region
Trevino vs. Minardi 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justus Minardi   defeats   Joey Trevino   via Submission   4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andrew Yates  defeats  Sergio Lopez via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Maggio   defeats   Sean Mcalpin   via Submission   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerry Targett   defeats   Tyler Tuttle   via Submission   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Morgon Mcclaugnerty   defeats   Shandra Sisneros   via Submission   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angelo Trujillo   defeats   Anthony Chavez   via Submission   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Oscar Yamaguchi   defeats   Samuel Bellew   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 3:44 Total Bout Page
Pancho Meraz   defeats   Nate Seltzer   via Submission   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephanie Pernillo   defeats   Hailee Wemple   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chaz Bellew   defeats   Nick Metiva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ike Hamilton Expo Center West Monroe, LA US Southeast Region
Anthony vs. Rosales 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christopher Anthony   defeats   Daniel Rosales   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Quentin Henry   defeats   Corey Turner   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:17 Round 2 of 3, 9:17 Total Bout Page
John Brown   defeats   Quinton Seui   via Submission, Armbar   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Julius Lopez   defeats   Sean Mcalpin   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cory Roscoe Johnson   defeats   Jared Baron   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Two Rivers Convention Center Grand Junction, CO US West Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Darling vs. Beltran 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tony Darling   defeats   Fernando Beltran   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Holli Salazar   defeats   Camee Adams   via Submission   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edward Vial   defeats   John Brown   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angelo Trujillo   defeats   Robert Cortez   via Submission   2:43 Round 3 of 3, 8:43 Total Bout Page
Jeff Wright   defeats   Michael Tiller   via Submission   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Metiva   defeats   Pancho Meraz   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:51 Round 3 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page
David Chaffin   defeats   Brandon Heaps   via Submission   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Mcalpin   defeats   Kenneth Hansen   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fant-Ewing Coliseum Monroe, LA
Golden Fights: Sudden Impact Saturday, August 06, 2016
Mesa County Fairgrouds Grand Junction, CO US West Region
Rosales vs. West 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Rosales   defeats   Chantry West   via Submission   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Vigil   defeats   Michael Tiller   via Submission   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keith McKay   defeats   Cody Wardell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Cadelinia   defeats   Joseph Chacon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angelo Trujillo   defeats   Apache Armijo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christina Breault   defeats   Natalie Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marc Entenberg   defeats   Zachary Thomas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amanda Nold   vs.   Karla Alvarez   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Golden Fights: Cage Wars 25 Saturday, May 21, 2016
Brownson Arena at Colorado Mesa University Grand Junction, CO US West Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Yates vs. Vaughn 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremy Vaughn   defeats   Andrew Yates   via Submission   2:05 Round 2 of 5, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Jorge Dominguez   defeats   Rakan Andwan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kris Nieto   defeats   Andy Perez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shane Kelly   defeats   Brandon Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Tyson Herrera   defeats   Levi Lucero   via Submission   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Salina Rowland   defeats   Dayne Marie Kelly   via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Chacon   defeats   Jacob Cadelinia   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Holli Salazar   defeats   Mandy Herrera   via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page
Angelo Trujillo   defeats   Cody Wardell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Apache Armijo   defeats   Michael Calvillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colorado Mesa University Brownson Arena Grand Junction, CO US West Region
Miller vs. Morales 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Miller   defeats   Rudy Morales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karina Taylor   defeats   Corrie Elizabeth   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tommy Morales   defeats   Isaiah Reyez   via KO/TKO   4:02 Round 2 of 3, 9:02 Total Bout Page
Christina Breault   defeats   Claire Minar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trent Wesenstine   defeats   Jeff Wright   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Stokes   defeats   Juan Florez   via Submission   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 4:02 Total Bout Page
Joseph Chacon   defeats   James Smith   via KO/TKO   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Resz   defeats   Michael Calvillo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Golden Fights: Cage Wars 23 Friday, September 18, 2015
Colorado Mesa University Grand Junction, CO US West Region
Herrera vs. Cantor 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sean Cantor   defeats   Tyson Herrera   via KO/TKO   3:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alesio Velasquez   defeats   Donaldo Holguin   via Submission   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Salina Rowland   defeats   Nicole Baumann   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Vigil   defeats   Tony Cavaliere   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Paredes   defeats   Joe Meteas   via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Dylan Hazlehurt   defeats   Julian Medrano   via Disqualificaton   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Hunter Azure   defeats   Ben Resz   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tanner Ellenberger   defeats   Curtis Topai   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 2 of 3, 3:22 Total Bout Page
Golden Fights: Cage Wars 22 Saturday, July 25, 2015
Allen Unique Autos Grand Junction, CO US West Region
Carter vs. Parsons 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jonny Parsons   defeats   Shonie Carter   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Yates   defeats   Ryan Landis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Marez   defeats   James White   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Curtis Topai   defeats   Kristopher Maurer   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Heiden   defeats   Isaiah Reyez   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Andrew Heaton   defeats   Nick Stokes   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Paredes   defeats   Kenneth Brenneman   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hunter Azure   defeats   Jorge Paddila   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
Tyler Nash   defeats   Julius Lopez   via Submission   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Golden Fights: Cage Wars 21 Saturday, April 25, 2015
CMU Brownson Arena Grand Junction, CO US West Region
Nieto vs. Cowan 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kris Nieto   defeats   Tanner Cowan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Paredes   defeats   Bou Huey   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 6:12 Total Bout Page
Curtis Topai   defeats   Eric Spann   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Van Horn   defeats   Isaiah Reyez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dusty McLeod   defeats   Andrew Vigil   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Rosales   defeats   Tanner Ellenberger   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Cavaliere   defeats   Julian Medrano   via Submission   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Golden Fights: Cage Wars 20 Saturday, January 31, 2015
Colorado Mesa University Grand Junction, CO US West Region
Riley vs. Herrera 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zac Riley   defeats   Tyson Herrera   via Submission   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Andrew Yates   defeats   Donaldo Holguin   via KO/TKO   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Dunn   defeats   Billy Martin   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Tony Diaz   defeats   Mark Nay   via Submission   3:21 Round 2 of 3, 8:21 Total Bout Page
Marco Ambriz   defeats   Chris Gomez   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 6:06 Total Bout Page
Isaiah Reyez   defeats   Curtis Topai   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tanner Ellenberger   defeats   Oswaldo Loalza   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Watt   defeats   Nick Ayyres   via Submission   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Briston Brenton   defeats   James White   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Preuss   defeats   Julian Medrano   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Wars 19 Saturday, October 04, 2014
Colorado Mesa University Grand Junction, CO US West Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Herrera vs. Barbosa 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tyson Herrera   defeats   Fabricio Barbosa   via Submission   1:53 Round 2 of 5, 6:53 Total Bout Page
Cameron Thurgood   defeats   Xavier Ramirez   via Submission   0:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Kris Nieto   defeats   Andre Roiger   via Submission   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Vigil   defeats   Donaldo Holguin   via Submission   2:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Nicole Upshaw   defeats   Amanda Nold   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Thomas Sanchez   defeats   Todd Brock   via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Danbin Hanson   defeats   Steven Reynolds   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 3 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Curtis Topai   defeats   Jacob Ritter   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clayton Flowers   defeats   Kenny Moreno   via Submission   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chantry West   defeats   Tanner Ellenberger   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Wars 18 Saturday, July 19, 2014
Two River Convention Center Grand Junction, CO US West Region
Middleweight Title Fight Martin vs. Crespin 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Crespin   defeats   Billy Martin   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 2 of 5, 6:19 Total Bout Page
Fabricio Barbosa   defeats   Xavier Ramirez   via Submission   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kris Nieto   defeats   Jason Rivera   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amanda Nold   defeats   Amanda Haller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Escalera   defeats   Chantry West   via Submission   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Donaldo Holguin   defeats   Frank Padvano   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tanner Ellenberger   defeats   Curtis Topai   via Submission   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Wars 17 Saturday, March 29, 2014
Colorado Mesa University Grand Junction, CO US West Region
Crespin vs. Pasha 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Crespin   defeats   Trevor Pasha   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Billy Martin   defeats   Jay Orallo   via Submission   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitch Thompson   defeats   Jon Sparks   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Tenneson   defeats   Tom Cruz   via Submission   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caden Rezek   defeats   Jarom Putvin   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Farkhar   defeats   Tanner Ellenberger   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marco Ambriz   defeats   Juan Florez   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Donaldo Holguin   defeats   Alesio Velasquez   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Cage Wars 16 Saturday, September 21, 2013
Colorado Mesa University Grand Junction, CO US West Region
Brenton vs. Reeves 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Brenton   defeats   Patrick Reeves   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Crespin   defeats   Eric Wild   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Dunn   defeats   Billy Martin   via KO/TKO   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jon Sparks   defeats   Andrew Hoogeboom   via Submission   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Reasoner   defeats   Masai Rasheed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Edward Vial   defeats   Isaiah Reyez   via Submission   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Darrell Macklin   defeats   Ismael Gaona   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jorge Gonzales   defeats   Blake Bach   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabricio Barbosa   defeats   Donaldo Holguin   via Submission   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Wars 15 Saturday, April 06, 2013
Colorado Mesa University Grand Junction, CO US West Region
Brenton vs. Lopez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Brenton   defeats   Sergio Lopez   via KO/TKO   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paige VanZant   defeats   Courtney Himes   via Submission   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Smith   defeats   Pete Vandervort   via Submission   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blake Sprouse   defeats   Augustin Espinoza   via KO/TKO   3:11 Round 2 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Kris Nieto   defeats   Ismael Gaona   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Legge   defeats   Kenneth Atkisson   via Submission   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chantry West   defeats   Tanner Ellenberger   via Submission   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dakota Groth   defeats   Josh Cantu   via Submission   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Hupke   defeats   Colby Murray   via Submission   2:09 Round 3 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Tanner Cowan   defeats   Thomas Sanchez   via Submission   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Cage Wars 14 Saturday, January 12, 2013
Colorado Mesa University Grand Junction, CO US West Region
Crespin vs. Coyle Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Travis Coyle   defeats   Brandon Crespin   via Submission   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Billy Martin   defeats   Sergio Lopez   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Brenton   defeats   Demetrius Turner   via Submission   4:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Logan Hancock   defeats   Mike Creech   via Submission   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Yates   defeats   Anthony Session   via Submission   4:07 Round 2 of 3, 9:07 Total Bout Page
Tyson Herrera   defeats   Paul Preuss   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Cantu   defeats   Jason York   via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Wild   defeats   Jesse Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ismael Gaona   defeats   Chantry West   via Submission   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kris Nieto   defeats   Skylar Valdez   via Submission   1:55 Round 3 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Cage Wars 13 Saturday, November 03, 2012
Colorado Mesa University Grand Junction, CO US West Region
Harvey vs. Dieckmann Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zack Harvey   defeats   Carl Dieckmann   via Submission, Armbar   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Yates   defeats   Mark Nay   via Submission   2:29 Round 3 of 3, 12:29 Total Bout Page
Brandon Crespin   defeats   Chris Gates   via Decision   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Brenton   defeats   Billy Martin   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominic Martinez   defeats   Alesio Velasquez   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 2 of 3, 3:15 Total Bout Page
Jared Houde   defeats   Casey Miller   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Hayworth   defeats   Joe Leber   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chantry West   defeats   Felipe Soto   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Gilje   defeats   Pecas McClellan   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Wars 12 Saturday, April 28, 2012
Grand Junction, CO US West Region
Cage Wars 11 Saturday, February 04, 2012
Grand Junction, CO US West Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • Contender Series 2022 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Hailey Cowan vs. Cláudia Leite - Round 2 is in progress.
  • Join the Contender Series 2022 live discussion
  • Tapology Picks: Hailey Cowan 53% Cláudia Leite 47%
  • "All Hail" Hailey Cowan (6-2-0) TX, US is the #29th Womens Pound for Pound in United States.
  • Cláudia Leite (7-2-0) SC, BR is the #25th Womens Pound for Pound in Brazil.
  • Contender Series 2022 features 5 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from UFC APEX in Las Vegas, Nevada