Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

GRACHAN

GRACHAN
  • Name: GRACHAN
  • Headquarters: Tokyo, Japan
  • Acronyms:
  • Ownership: Hiroyuki Iwasaki
  • Pages:

Current Champions 

Featherweight - Shigeki Osawa 

Bantamweight - Motonobu Tezuka 

Flyweight - Hayato Suzuki

Last updated 10.19.2015, 6:32 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

GRACHAN Events

GRACHAN 32
Sunday, December 10, 12:00 AM ET
Jp Tokyo, Japan
GRACHAN 31
Sunday, October 15, 12:00 AM ET
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan
GRACHAN 30
Sunday, August 13, 12:00 AM ET
Jp Tokyo, Japan
GRACHAN 29 x 1MC vol. 3
Sunday, May 14, 12:00 AM ET
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Takumi Horikoshi   defeats   Takuya Hasegawa   via KO/TKO, Right Head Kick   4:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mashimashi Suzuki   defeats   Katsuyoshi Sasaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yoshimichi Kamiji   defeats   Takanori Takahashi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroshi Sasaki   defeats   Takashiro Okamura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Seiki Yamamoto   defeats   Daisuke Kiguchi   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arata Ueki   defeats   Yushin Nakajima   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Toru Harai   defeats   Takahiro Kato   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kensaku Nakamura   defeats   Daisuke Yamaguchi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yohei Sakamoto   defeats   Shigeki Osawa   via KO/TKO   :46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Tomohiko Hori   defeats   Fumiya Sasaki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shuhei Higashi   defeats   Yoji Saito   via KO/TKO   :13 Round 2 of 2, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Kuya Ito   defeats   Hidekazu Asakura   via KO/TKO   4:38 Round 2 of 2, 9:38 Total Bout Page
Joshua Robison   defeats   Yokoya McGregor   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Chihaya Yoneyama   defeats   Katsuya Kitajima   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   3:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shoichi Murata   vs.   Yukito Suzuma   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Masahiro Nina   defeats   Keiji Sakuta   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Toshihiro Shimizu   defeats   Junichi Hirata   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:22 Round 2 of 2, 6:22 Total Bout Page
Aki Izawa   defeats   Takugo Kobayashi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   :55 Round 2 of 2, 5:55 Total Bout Page
KENJI   defeats   Ryota Kobayashi   via KO/TKO   4:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
GRACHAN 28 x Brave Fight 14
Saturday, February 25, 2017
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan
GRACHAN 28 x Brave Fight 14 Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Shigeki Osawa   defeats   Shoki Omichi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yutaka Shimamura   defeats   Naoki Tajima   via Submission, Armbar   4:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takashi Matsuba   defeats   Yusuke Uehara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takashi Noto   defeats   Yuki Ishihara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Koichiro Takekawa   defeats   Takuya Hasegawa   via KO/TKO   4:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chihaya Yoneyama   defeats   Tetsuyuki Yoshida   via KO/TKO   4:58 Round 2 of 2, 9:58 Total Bout Page
Kirihito Kodama   defeats   Hiroshi Sasaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hayato Suzuki   defeats   Isamu Odagiri   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kaito Sakamaki   defeats   Ryo Iseki   via KO/TKO   4:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daryl Lokoku   defeats   Takahiro Kawanaka   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ukyo Abe   defeats   Yuri Saito   via KO/TKO   3:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takahiro Kato   defeats   Ryota Kobayashi   via KO/TKO   3:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tatsuki Saomoto   defeats   Takehiro Ishii   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daisuke Shimoyama   defeats   Yuichi Nakamura   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Max the Body   defeats   Mashimashi Suzuki   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Atsushi Kishimoto   defeats   Aki Izawa   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuko Kiryu   defeats   Mizuki Furuse   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Koji Takeda   defeats   Taiten Yamada   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masaya Kamata   defeats   Hidemitsu Sakata   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takashiro Okamura   defeats   Keiji Yoshino   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kodai Watanabe   defeats   Eiji Hirayama   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 2 of 2, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Katsuya Kitajima   defeats   Shohei Takano   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 2 of 2, 3:29 Total Bout Page
GRACHAN Challenge 8
Saturday, December 10, 2016
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Kodai Watanabe   defeats   Kei Tomoto   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Akira Kato   defeats   Kyo Masuda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Yuichi Nakamura   defeats   Sho Fujioka   via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Aki Izawa   defeats   Naohiro Matsumoto   via Decision, Majority   1 Round Bout Page
Katsuya Kitajima   defeats   Daichi Kawada   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Chou Sato   defeats   Joshua Burton   via KO/TKO   4:59 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Kodai Watanabe   defeats   Shoya Iwata   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:41 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
GRACHAN 26
Saturday, December 10, 2016
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Yokoya McGregor   defeats   Atsushi Yamada   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Keichi Iio   defeats   Lion Ubai   via Submission, Armbar   1:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoji Saito   vs.   Ryo Iseki   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Uehara   defeats   Arata Ueki   via Submission, Omoplata   3:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kensaku Nakamura   defeats   Takahiro Abe   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tetsuya Yamada   defeats   Yuki Ishihara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takuya Yamamoto   defeats   Hideto Kondo   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kirihito Kodama   defeats   Seigo Yamamoto   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takashi Matsuba   defeats   Daiki Moritsubo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryota Kobayashi   defeats   Yutaka Imamura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kazumitsu Tanaka   defeats   Takugo Kobayashi   via Submission, Armbar   1:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yushin Nakajima   defeats   Yoshisato Chiba   via KO/TKO   3:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroaki Yoshioka   defeats   Atsushi Makigaya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hidetaka Ohori   defeats   Katsuhito Endo   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
GRACHAN 25 x BFC Vol. 2
Monday, October 10, 2016
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan
GRACHAN 25 x BFC Vol. 2 Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Shigeki Osawa   defeats   Toru Harai   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuta Kaneko   defeats   Takashi Noto   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:11 Round 2 of 2, 9:11 Total Bout Page
Masahiro Oishi   defeats   Junichi Hirata   via Submission, Armbar   2:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Naoki Tajima   defeats   Ronnie   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 2 of 2, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Hidekazu Asakura   defeats   Makun Ma-kun   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Fumiya Sasaki   defeats   Shuhei Higashi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:28 Round 3 of 3, 12:28 Total Bout Page
Hiroaki Yoshioka   defeats   Nobuaki Nagasawa   via Submission, Armbar   0:50 Round 2 of 2, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Joshua Robison   defeats   Shinnosuke Oba   via KO/TKO   3:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sadao Kondo   defeats   Sung Hyun Kim   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sung Jae Kim   defeats   Tatsuhito Satsuma   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tomohiko Hori   defeats   Jae Nam Yoo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yusuke Kawaguchi   defeats   Kozo Urita   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takahiro Kato   defeats   Akihiro Sakurai   via KO/TKO   3:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuki Ishihara   defeats   Kwan Gi Ban   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Katsuyoshi Sasaki   defeats   Takuya Hasegawa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:26 Round 2 of 2, 6:26 Total Bout Page
GRACHAN Challenge 7
Sunday, August 07, 2016
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Yutaka Imamura   defeats   Takuya Yamamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Tetsuhiro Amano   defeats   Shunya Takahashi   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Hayato Yoshikawa   defeats   Masaki Emoto   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Tatsuya Kita   defeats   Shota Kaneko   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
GRACHAN 24
Sunday, August 07, 2016
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan
GRACHAN 24 Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Shigeki Osawa   defeats   Hakkamunoi Sgym   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tomohiko Hori   defeats   Yoji Saito   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kensaku Nakamura   defeats   Tetsuyuki Yoshida   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takashi Noto   defeats   Koichiro Takekawa   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 2 of 2, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Mashimashi Suzuki   defeats   Hidetora   via Submission, Armbar   1:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daryl Lokoku   defeats   Katsuyoshi Sasaki   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hidekazu Asakura   defeats   Kazuma Hoshino   via KO/TKO   3:48 Round 2 of 2, 8:48 Total Bout Page
Isao Sakiyama   defeats   Naoto Nasi Goreng   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:20 Round 2 of 2, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Magisa   defeats   Seigo Yamamoto   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee to Grounded Opponent   4:23 Round 2 of 2, 9:23 Total Bout Page
Joshua Robison   vs.   Shinnosuke Oba   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Low Blow   2:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yugo Takayama   defeats   Nobuaki Nagasawa   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Katsuhito Endo   defeats   Oliver   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daisuke Kiguchi   defeats   Makun Ma-kun   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 2, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Haru   defeats   Mirko Sachs   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 2 of 2, 4:14 Total Bout Page
GRACHAN 23
Sunday, May 22, 2016
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Shigeki Osawa   vs.   Motonobu Tezuka   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hidetora   defeats   Tetsuo Kondo   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Seigo Yamamoto   defeats   Arata Ueki   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Naoki Tajima   defeats   Isao Sakiyama   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Naoto Nasi Goreng   defeats   Hidekazu Asakura   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yohei Sakamoto   defeats   Kengo Ura   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yutaka Shimamura   defeats   Ryuichi Ozawa   via Submission, Kimura   4:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kazuki Itaya   defeats   Hiroaki Yoshioka   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Joshua Robison   defeats   Katsuyoshi Sasaki   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kazuma Hoshino   defeats   Shota Buta   via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 2 of 2, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Ryota Kobayashi   vs.   Kisugi Endo   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Koichiro Takekawa   defeats   Tomoharu Toda   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
GRACHAN 22 x Brave Fight 12
Sunday, February 28, 2016
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Nobuaki Nagasawa   defeats   Daiki Asahina   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daisuke Shimoyama   defeats   Takugo Kobayashi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takao   defeats   Shota Seki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuki Oyama   defeats   Oliver   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punches)   0:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Naoto Nasi Goreng   defeats   Ryota Kobayashi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kensaku Nakamura   defeats   Shuhei Higashi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daisuke Yamaguchi   defeats   Hidekazu Asakura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takahiro Ashida   defeats   Genki Osako   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takuya Yamamoto   defeats   Ukyo Abe   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punches)   2:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuki Yamamoto   defeats   Takahiro Ideta   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takahiro Kawanaka   defeats   Mashimashi Suzuki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hayato Suzuki   defeats   Seok Yong Kim   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hidetora   defeats   Katsutoshi Nakano   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuki Itaya   defeats   Arata Ueki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kyu Kitano   defeats   Yuko Kiryu   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsuki Saomoto   defeats   Osamu Shimizu   via Submission, Neck Crank   4:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yotaro Sasaki   defeats   Daiki Toda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kei Matsumura   defeats   Atsushi Makigaya   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kouki Honda   defeats   Yugo Takayama   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kosuke Ikeda   defeats   Shota Buta   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 2 of 2, 7:10 Total Bout Page
GRACHAN 21 x Wardog Cage Fight 8
Sunday, January 31, 2016
Osaka Higashi Sumiyoshi Exchange Center
Jp Osaka, Japan
GRACHAN 21 x Wardog Cage Fight 8 Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Motonobu Tezuka   defeats   Takaaki Aoki   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daryl Lokoku   defeats   Kan Hosa   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Akihito Mamiya   defeats   Hisanari Tamaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tateo Iida   defeats   Toji Ueno   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takeshi Ogane   defeats   Taku Max   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kirihito Kodama   defeats   Jae Gu Kang   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tsubasa Kamino   defeats   Yutaka Imamura   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Marcelo Yasayuki Nakamura   defeats   Nozomi Mine   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kuya Ito   vs.   Kohei   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Taiki Fukuda   defeats   Yamato Yamato   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Tadasuke Nozoe   defeats   Dark Katsuta   via KO/TKO   3:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mutuya   defeats   Dark Masashi   via Submission, Kimura   4:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dark Fumiya   defeats   Oldboy Naoya   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Yuya Matsuno   defeats   Mizuki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:16 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Ryo Hashizume   defeats   Keisuke Ochiai   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
GRACHAN 20
Sunday, November 29, 2015
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan
GRACHAN 20 Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Takao   defeats   Kazutaka Kano   via Submission, Armbar   1:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Cao Usui   vs.   Ryota Kobayashi   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Headbutt   0:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Arata Ueki   defeats   Hiroaki Yoshioka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Junpei Hamada   defeats   Oliver   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shigeaki Kusayanagi   defeats   Hidetora   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Keitaro   defeats   Taishi Nakajima   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 2 of 2, 6:44 Total Bout Page
Fumiya Sasaki   vs.   Kensaku Nakamura   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Motonobu Tezuka   defeats   Yoji Saito   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ukyo Abe   defeats   Nozomi Mine   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ginjiro   defeats   Mohammed Bahrami   via Submission, Armbar   4:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yutaka Shimamura   defeats   Shoki Omichi   via Submission, Armbar   3:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takanori Takahashi   vs.   Hidekazu Asakura   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Chiaki Wakana   defeats   Diemerson Hatta   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shoma Shibisai   defeats   Shuji Morikawa   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Katsuyoshi Sasaki   vs.   Atsushi Yamada   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Karuro Saito   defeats   Atsushi Makigaya   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Buchan   defeats   Chris Hilge   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Isao Sakiyama   defeats   Daisuke Kiguchi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:39 Round 2 of 2, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Keichi Iio   defeats   Miyao Tsukasa   via KO/TKO   4:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daisuke Yamaguchi   defeats   Naoto Nasi Goreng   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kazumitsu Tanaka   vs.   Shota Buta   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Soccer Kick   2:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoshisato Chiba   defeats   Shinya Nakamura   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Osamu Shimizu   vs.   Nobuaki Nagasawa   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kenji Kubo   defeats   Shunsuke Kurai   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
GRACHAN Challenge Faith
Saturday, November 28, 2015
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Kenji Furihata   defeats   Yuta Tadano   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Yotaro Sasaki   defeats   Yamato Miyashiro   via Submission, Armbar   0:40 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Daiki Toda   defeats   Shohei Ito   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Kosuke Ikeda   defeats   Yutaka Imamura   via Submission, Armbar   3:35 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
GRACHAN 19
Saturday, September 19, 2015
Ota Gymnasium
Jp Tokyo, Japan
GRACHAN 19 Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Shigeki Osawa   vs.   Toru Harai   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Motonobu Tezuka   defeats   Kenichi Ito   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yohei Sakamoto   defeats   Yuki Yamamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kengo Ura   defeats   Kazuyuki Watanabe   via Submission, Kimura   1:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoji Saito   defeats   Fumiya Sasaki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hayato Suzuki   defeats   Kirihito Kodama   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kensaku Nakamura   defeats   Takeshi Ogane   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   1:09 Round 2 of 2, 6:09 Total Bout Page
Takahiro Kawanaka   defeats   Hidetora   via Submission, D'arce Choke   2:26 Round 2 of 2, 7:26 Total Bout Page
Hidekazu Asakura   defeats   Daisuke Kiguchi   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Keiji Sakuta   defeats   Katsushi Kojima   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tamotsu Hayashi   defeats   Takuya Yamamoto   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   4:42 Round 2 of 2, 9:42 Total Bout Page
Shuji Morikawa   vs.   Shoma Shibisai   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Illegal Knee   1:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
GRACHAN 18
Saturday, August 01, 2015
Camp Zama
Jp Kanagawa, Japan
GRACHAN 18 Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Chiaki Wakana   defeats   Hiroshi Ishida   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:36 Round 2 of 2, 8:36 Total Bout Page
Shuhei Higashi   defeats   Tomoaki Ueyama   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Katsuyoshi Sasaki   defeats   Yosuke Notsu   via Submission, Kimura   3:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mizuki Sakamoto   defeats   Arata Ueki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoshisato Chiba   defeats   Osamu Shimizu   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:03 Round 2 of 2, 6:03 Total Bout Page
Naoto Nasi Goreng   defeats   Takugo Kobayashi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:39 Round 2 of 2, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Ryota Kobayashi   defeats   Takao   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:47 Round 2 of 2, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Yushin Nakajima   defeats   Yoshihan Motoyama   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
GRACHAN 17
Sunday, June 21, 2015
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Yuki Yamamoto   vs.   Hideto Kondo   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yoji Saito   defeats   Kensaku Nakamura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hayato Suzuki   defeats   Shigeyasu Fujita   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   4:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryo Sakai   defeats   Shuji Morikawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   George   defeats   Atsushi Satachi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masato   defeats   Hitoshi Okada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Keichi Iio   defeats   Joyo Okamikane   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kirihito Kodama   defeats   Gi Gi-no   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yutaka Shimamura   defeats   Isao Sakiyama   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Keiji Sakuta   defeats   Angelo Shinohara   via Submission, Armbar   4:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kotoku Takahashi   defeats   Ronnie   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Katsuyoshi Sasaki   defeats   Oliver   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Susumu Goto   defeats   Kamakiri Demon Hiroyuki   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Arata Ueki   defeats   Osamu Shimizu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shohei Yamamoto   defeats   Yoshinori Takahashi   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroaki Yoshioka   defeats   Shiryu Oba   via Submission, Armbar   4:22 Round 2 of 2, 9:22 Total Bout Page
Koichiro Takekawa   defeats   Chris Hilge   via KO/TKO   3:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
GRACHAN Challenge 6
Sunday, June 21, 2015
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Takuya Yamamoto   defeats   Yutaka Imamura   via Submission, Armbar   3:06 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Shunsuke Kurai   defeats   Ryota Kobayashi   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Mizuki Sakamoto   defeats   Kazutaka Kano   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Nobuaki Nagasawa   defeats   Yushin Nakajima   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
GRACHAN 16
Sunday, March 29, 2015
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Motonobu Tezuka   defeats   Takeshi Numajiri   via KO/TKO, Knee Injury   0:10 Round 2 of 2, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Fumiya Sasaki   defeats   Kensaku Nakamura   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daisuke Kiguchi   defeats   Hidekazu Asakura   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryota Kitamura   defeats   Ryuichi Sekine   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hideto Kondo   vs.   Takuya Yamamoto   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tsunayoshi Shomura   defeats   Oliver   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Keiji Sakuta   defeats   Ronnie   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shuhei Higashi   defeats   Kazumitsu Tanaka   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Cao Usui   defeats   RS Yutaka   via Submission, Kimura   3:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Arata Ueki   defeats   Shiryu Oba   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Isao Sakiyama   defeats   Ben Buchan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Toshio Bartholomew   defeats   Ryo Sakai   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoji Saito   defeats   Tomoaki Ueyama   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoshisato Chiba   vs.   Atsushi Makigaya   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryuichi Ozawa   defeats   Gongoro Umeno   via Submission, Armbar   1:23 Round 2 of 2, 6:23 Total Bout Page
Daisuke Yamaguchi   defeats   Takao   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroki Koroki   defeats   Chris Hilge   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
GRACHAN Challenge 5
Sunday, March 29, 2015
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Kazuki Nakajima   defeats   Raito Shimizu   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:52 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Hideya Kanno   vs.   Masaki Yoshino   Ends in a Draw, Majority   1 Round Bout Page
Full Swing Shota   defeats   Yumare Iijima   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Swollen Eye)   4:34 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Ryota Kobayashi   defeats   Shinsuke Ito   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Ueno Shimosawa   defeats   Jun Inada   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:14 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Osamu Shimizu   defeats   Yamato Kawada   via KO/TKO, Kick   4:06 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
GRACHAN 15
Sunday, November 30, 2014
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan
GRACHAN 15 Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Shigeki Osawa   defeats   Keiji Sakuta   via KO/TKO   4:15 Round 3 of 3, 14:15 Total Bout Page
Kensaku Nakamura   defeats   Tomoaki Ueyama   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Toru Harai   defeats   Juntaro Ami   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:57 Round 2 of 2, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Yohei Sakamoto   defeats   Takahiro Kawanaka   via KO/TKO   3:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daryl Lokoku   defeats   Ryuki Ueyama   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 2 of 2, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Hayato Suzuki   defeats   Kirihito Kodama   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 2 of 2, 6:33 Total Bout Page
Katsuyoshi Sasaki   defeats   Tsunayoshi Shomura   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 2 of 2, 7:47 Total Bout Page
Hideto Kondo   defeats   Jordan Harthman   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Atsushi Yamada   defeats   Ryuichi Sekine   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shuji Morikawa   defeats   Toshio Bartholomew   via KO/TKO   3:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oliver   defeats   Junpei Hamada   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 2 of 2, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Toshikatsu Harada   defeats   Takugo Kobayashi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takuya Yamamoto   defeats   Tadasuke Nozoe   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kota Yokoyama   defeats   Yosuke Notsu   via KO/TKO   0:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shuya Kamikubo   defeats   Fuminao Odawara   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daisuke Kiguchi   defeats   Duke Horiuchi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 2 of 2, 6:44 Total Bout Page
Arata Ueki   defeats   Atsushi Makigaya   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Keichi Iio   defeats   Yuya Kaneuchi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Koichiro Takekawa   defeats   Osami Machida   via KO/TKO   4:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kiyomitsu Takayama   defeats   Makoto Negishi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takao   defeats   Tatsuya Abe   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
RS Yutaka   defeats   Shota Kuwashima   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
GRACHAN NEXT
Sunday, August 31, 2014
Shin-Kiba 1st RING
Jp Tokyo, Japan
GRACHAN NEXT Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Hideto Kondo   defeats   Yosuke Notsu   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 2 of 2, 6:36 Total Bout Page
Tadasuke Nozoe   defeats   Gongoro Umeno   via Submission, Armbar   2:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yurika Nakakura   defeats   Miki Miyauchi   via KO/TKO   3:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daisuke Kiguchi   defeats   Takanori Takahashi   via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takahiro Harada   defeats   Yoshisato Chiba   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryuji Abe   defeats   Arata Ueki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shogo Matsumoto   defeats   Daichi Kawada   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
GRACHAN 14 x Mach Matsuri
Sunday, July 20, 2014
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan
GRACHAN 14 x Mach Matsuri Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Motonobu Tezuka   defeats   Kensaku Nakamura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Yamamoto   defeats   Kenji Matsushima-Sette   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoshifumi Nakamura   defeats   Jae Kyung Kim   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:54 Round 2 of 2, 7:54 Total Bout Page
Shigeki Osawa   defeats   Satoshi Murata   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Keiji Sakuta   vs.   Hidekazu Asakura   Ends in a No Contest, Sakita Injury   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Isamu Nagase   defeats   Toshikatsu Harada   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroshi Ishida   defeats   Tomoaki Ueyama   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Naoki Samukawa   defeats   Yasuaki Miura   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Roy   defeats   Yoshiyuki Ishikawa   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hidetora   defeats   Katsuyoshi Sasaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kenjiro Takahashi   defeats   Do Gyeom Lee   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   3:09 Round 2 of 2, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Hideki Kadowaki   defeats   Satoshi Nishino   via Submission, Kimura   3:18 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Oliver   defeats   Junpei Hamada   via Submission, Leglock   0:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Miki Miyauchi   defeats   Kurumi Ishizuka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hideto Kondo   defeats   Osamu Ran   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zero   defeats   Cao Usui   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Robison   defeats   Kota Yokoyama   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:12 Round 2 of 2, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Ryota Kitamura   defeats   Kazuhiro Okubo   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kazuyuki Numajiri   defeats   Takugo Kobayashi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Angelo Shinohara   defeats   Taro Bando   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Isao Sakiyama   defeats   Katsuhiko Nomura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shuhei Higashi   defeats   Harutoshi Tomono   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:07 Round 2 of 2, 6:07 Total Bout Page
GRACHAN Challenge 4
Sunday, April 27, 2014
Differ Ariake
Jp Tokyo, Japan
Dark on light 67x67 Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Yuki Ueno   defeats   Takayuki Yamaga   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Zach Shiomos   defeats   Yuji Sekiguchi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:31 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Katsuya Nagamine   defeats   Shota Komukai   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Takahumi Ono   defeats   Atsushi Miura   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:45 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Shuya Kamikubo   defeats   Kotaira Shimada   via Submission, Armbar   2:11 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Shuhei Higashi   defeats   Takayuki Kawasaki   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page

  • MMAFighting.com : Leslie Smith ‘super encouraged’ by fighter response to Kobe Bryant union question
  • MMAFighting.com : Click Debate: With ABC infighting, will fighters get unified rules they need?
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Fight Night 109 predictions
  • MMA Weekly : Ben Saunders Knees Marcus Davis into Unconsciousness in UFC KO of the Week
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Fight Night 109 Results: Gustafsson vs. Teixeira
  • MMAFighting.com : Glover Teixeira vs. Ryan Bader full fight video
  • MMAFighting.com : Luke Rockhold: ‘I wouldn’t mind taking fights at heavyweight just for fun’
  • MMA Weekly : Alexander Gustafsson Has New Motivation Ahead of UFC Stockholm
  • MMAFighting.com : KSW 39 results: Mamed Khalidov defeats Borys Mankowski in front of record crowd
  • MMAFighting.com : T.J. Dillashaw on MMAAA: ‘I don’t know if I was led down the wrong path’
  • MMA Weekly : Germaine de Randamie Refuses to Fight ‘Proven Cheater’ Cris Cyborg
  • MMA Weekly : Floyd Mayweather Hopeful Conor McGregor Fight Can Be Made; Doesn’t Count the Irishman Out
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Fight Night Stockholm Breakdown
  • MMAFighting.com : Max Holloway says Angela Magana should have expected trouble from Cris Cyborg
  • MMAFighting.com : Rory MacDonald looking to hold both welterweight and middleweight titles by end of the year
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White: Conor McGregor Will Make You Believe He’ll KO Floyd Mayweather
  • MMAFighting.com : After Mark Hunt bout, Derrick Lewis coming to ‘bang Francis Ngannou’s ass up’
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Stockholm: Gustafsson vs. Teixeira Live Results and Fight Stats
  • MMA Weekly : Stefan Struve vs. Alexander Volkov Headlines UFC Rotterdam
  • MMAFighting.com : Fightweets: On Cody vs. TJ vs. DJ