Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

GRACHAN

GRACHAN
  • Name: GRACHAN
  • Headquarters: Tokyo, Japan
  • Acronyms:
  • Ownership: Hiroyuki Iwasaki
  • Promotion Links:

GRACHAN Events

GRACHAN 45 Sunday, September 20, 2020
Jp Ota City Industrial Plaza PIO Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Ito vs. Yamashita 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kuya Ito   defeats   Hiroki Yamashita   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Naoyuki Kotani   defeats   Yutaka Ueda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kazushi Suzuki   defeats   Atsushi Kishimoto   via Submission, Armbar   3:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taku Max   defeats   Katsushi Kojima   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Koichiro Takekawa   vs.   Takahiro Kawanaka   Ends in a No Contest, Groin Strike   1:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kento Takahashi   defeats   Yutaka Imamura   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tetsuo Nakanishi   defeats   Takumi Miyauchi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kengo Fujimura   defeats   Hidekazu Asakura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
GRACHAN 44 x BRAVE FIGHT 22 Sunday, March 01, 2020
Jp Ota City Industrial Plaza PIO Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Kishimoto vs. Ueda 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yutaka Ueda   defeats   Atsushi Kishimoto   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 2 of 2, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Hayato Suzuki   defeats   Ryosuke Kano   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuta Kaneko   defeats   Daniel Gomes   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kenya Munakata   defeats   Zenjiro Shimoda   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   3:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hidekazu Asakura   vs.   Kento Takahashi   Ends in a No Contest, Low Blow to Asakura   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yusuke Yamauchi   defeats   Magisa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takumi Miyauchi   defeats   Yo-hei   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oliver   defeats   Masato Yasuda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hideyoshi   defeats   Yusuke Tagami   via KO/TKO, Ground Punches   0:45 Round 2 of 2, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Ezechiel Lebana   defeats   Katsuhiro   via KO/TKO, Ground Punches   4:14 Round 2 of 2, 9:14 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Angelo Shinohara   defeats   Kota Yokoyama   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WARDOG Cage Fight 24 x GRACHAN 43 Sunday, January 26, 2020
Jp Sekaikan Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Featherweight Title Fight Tsugu vs. Max 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Taku Max   defeats   Taka Tsugu   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Yuto Aragaki   defeats   Yutaka Imamura   via KO/TKO   4:12 Round 2 of 5, 9:12 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Takatoshi Shibata   defeats   Shunichi Shimizu   via Decision, Points (2-5)   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Taiki Fukuda   defeats   Hirota Subaru   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nobuyoshi Nakatsuka   defeats   Daiki Asahina   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jae Wook Myung   defeats   Kazuma Tokuno   via KO/TKO, Punches from mount   0:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kohei Harazoe   defeats   Yoshitaka Akita   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Masahiro Miyoshi   defeats   Kazuya Aoki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Naoya Uchibayashi   defeats   Koichi Akiyama   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sosho   defeats   Hiroshi Iwamaru   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shonen Kobayashi   defeats   Taichi Mukai   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 2 of 2, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Keisuke Kagawa   defeats   Takumi Inami   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
GRACHAN 42 x GLADIATOR 011 Saturday, December 21, 2019
Jp Ota City Industrial Plaza PiO Ōta, Tokyo Japan Region
Welterweight Title Fight Lokoku vs. Sakurai 77 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryuta Sakurai   defeats   Daryl Lokoku   via Submission, Armbar   2:56 Round 2 of 4, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Takuya Yamamoto   defeats   Yutaka Ueda   via KO/TKO, Ground Punches   4:34 Round 2 of 3, 9:34 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Nagaoka   defeats   Will Chope   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Katsushi Kojima   vs.   Andy Tang   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Yamashita   defeats   Kaito Sakamaki   via KO/TKO, Eye Injury   Round 2 of 2, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Takashi Matsuba   defeats   Masayuki Watanabe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuichi Miyagi   defeats   Tetsuo Nakanishi   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kohei Wakabayashi   vs.   Yuya Kodama   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kuya Ito   defeats   Yusuke Yamauchi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Noboru Uchida   defeats   Jairo Kusunoki   via KO/TKO, Shoulder Injury   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Masashi Michibata   defeats   Kenta Ohmae   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:21 Round 2 of 2, 9:21 Total Bout Page
Naohiro Matsumoto   defeats   Masatoshi Okuno   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takumi Miyauchi   defeats   Hiroshi Sasaki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chihayafuru Dzukquinhos   defeats   Masanori Watanabe   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   2:25 Round 2 of 2, 7:25 Total Bout Page
GRACHAN 41 Sunday, October 20, 2019
Jp Kanagawa Dental University Gymnasium Kanagawa Prefecture, JP Japan Region
Matsuda vs. Kojima 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Katsushi Kojima   defeats   Shingo Matsuda   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kuya Ito   defeats   Taku Max   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sotaro Yamada   defeats   Naoyuki Kotani   via Submission, Kneebar   2:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Christopher Ike   defeats   Go Hishinuma   via Submission, Armbar   4:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuki Teramoto   defeats   Toshiya Urabe   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Zenjiro Shimoda   defeats   Takumi Miyauchi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Tagami   defeats   Hiroshi Sasaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob McCrea   defeats   Akihiro Tamada   via KO/TKO, Punches and elbows   2:36 Round 2 of 2, 7:36 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yusuke Endo   defeats   Hiroki Kotani   via Submission, Armbar   1:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
GRACHAN 40 × BFC No.3 Sunday, June 02, 2019
Jp Ota City Industrial Plaza PiO Ōta, Tokyo Japan Region
Sakiyama vs. Kagiyama 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Stavros Exakoustidis   defeats   Toshi   via KO/TKO, 3 Knockdowns   2:16 Round 2 of 4, 5:16 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Kagiyama   defeats   Isao Sakiyama   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Max The Body   defeats   Sadao Kondo   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yutaka Ueda   defeats   Tateo Iida   via Submission, Scarfhold Armlock   2:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tatsuhito Satsuma   defeats   Hiromu Ueni   via Submission, Armbar   1:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kuya Ito   defeats   Fumiya Sasaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryu Koizumi   defeats   Takuya Hasegawa   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Yamato Nishikawa   defeats   Koichiro Takekawa   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masahiro Ozawa   vs.   Ittetsu Asari   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yoji Saito   defeats   Toshiya Urabe   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Katsushi Kojima   defeats   Hidekazu Asakura   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Raiki Endo   defeats   Akihiro Sakurai   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tetsuhiro Amano   defeats   Yo-hei   via Submission, Scarfhold Armlock   2:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takumi Arai   defeats   Naohiro Matsumoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuji Takagaki   defeats   Tsuneyuki Yamaguchi   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 2 of 2, 4:21 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Naoki Takizawa   defeats   Kentaro Kimura   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 3 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kohei Takegami   defeats   Soichi Nakano   via KO/TKO, Kicks and punches   1:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nozomi Inoue   defeats   Bunya Kobayashi   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
BRAVE FIGHT 18 x GRACHAN 39 Sunday, March 10, 2019
Jp Ota City Industrial Plaza PiO Ōta, Tokyo Japan Region
Ashida vs. Sakiyama 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Takahiro Ashida   defeats   Isao Sakiyama   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryuta Sakurai   defeats   Akihito Mamiya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Atsushi Kishimoto   defeats   Angelo Shinohara   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kaito Sakamaki   defeats   Hiromu Ueni   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tatsuki Saomoto   vs.   Hideo Tokoro   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   5:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Suguru Hayasaka   defeats   Daiki Asahina   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:22 Round 2 of 2, 6:22 Total Bout Page
Magisa   defeats   Kouki Honda   via Submission, Scarfhold Armlock   1:18 Round 2 of 2, 6:18 Total Bout Page
Ayaka Takemura   defeats   Takamori Ibu   via Submission, Scarfhold Armlock   0:48 Round 2 of 2, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Ryuichi Yamashita   defeats   Yuta Kawashima   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shinta Yabe   defeats   Yusei Yamauchi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Junji Yoshimi   defeats   Takuya Noguchi   via Submission, Armlock   2:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yo-hei   defeats   Kohei Tsuji   via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Akira Haraguchi   defeats   Mitsuyoshi Onuki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Amari   defeats   Daiki Kazama   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shuntaro Miura   defeats   Kenta Shimosato   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yusuke Tagami   defeats   Ryouma Sakai   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tatsuki Noji   defeats   Mineyuki Sakai   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Keito Yamakita   defeats   Atsushi Fujita   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Susumu Tanaka   defeats   Yume Konrai   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takehiro Tanaka   defeats   Daichi Nakaba   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Wardog Cage Fight 20 x GRACHAN 38 Sunday, January 27, 2019
Jp Toyonaka 176 BOX Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Flyweight Title Fight Takagi vs. Nakatsuka 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yamato Takagi   defeats   Nobuyoshi Nakatsuka   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Kohei Harazoe   defeats   Taiki Fukuda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Eddy Chadeyron   defeats   Junichiro Okamoto   via KO/TKO   4:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hirota Subaru   defeats   Joy Wakamatsu   via Submission, Armbar   1:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yutaka Imamura   defeats   Kazuya Aoki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Katsuhisa Ueshima   defeats   Daisuke Tsuruta   via Decision, Split   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Kakeru Miura   vs.   Yuto Takahashi   Ends in a Draw, Majority   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Ryuga   vs.   Yosuke Ishizaki   Ends in a Draw, Split   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Toku Masa   defeats   Tatsuya Iwamaru   via Submission, Armlock   1:59 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Kazushi Suzuki   defeats   Kazuma Tokuno   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Magisa   defeats   Hiroya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Taka Tsugu   defeats   Abimakuwau Kimura   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yutaka Ueda   defeats   Burenzorig Batmunkh   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuto Aragaki   defeats   Hiromu Ueni   via Submission, V-1 Armlock   2:40 Round 2 of 2, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Hideyoshi   defeats   Shinnosuke Nakajima   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Yoshitaka Akita   defeats   Nao Iwamoto   via Submission, Armlock   2:09 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Yasuhiro Sakuraba   defeats   Shu Sendai   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
GRACHAN 37.5 × D-SPIRAL 22 Sunday, December 09, 2018
Jp Mars Gym Susukino Sapporo, Hokkaido Prefecture Japan Region
Mamiya vs. Nishikawa 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Akihito Mamiya   defeats   Yamato Nishikawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tateo Iida   defeats   Max The Body   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takahiro Kato   defeats   Hidekazu Asakura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Suguru Hayasaka   defeats   Atsushi Makigaya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Raiki Endo   defeats   Satoshi Murata   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Masahiro Kubo   defeats   Masahiro Shinmyo   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kouki Honda   defeats   Azumi Katsuaki   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:00 Round 2 of 2, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jason   defeats   Shuto Sudo   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   2:41 Round 2 of 2, 7:41 Total Bout Page
Miyuki Furusawa   defeats   Miku Nakamura   via Submission, Armbar   2:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Son Manju   defeats   Daichi Nakaba   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Konishi   defeats   Masashi Shinada   via KO/TKO   4:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
GRACHAN 37 x GLADIATOR 8 Saturday, December 01, 2018
Jp Ota Ward Industrial Plaza PiO Ōta, Tokyo Japan Region
Maruyama vs. Nakamura 63 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shoji Maruyama   defeats   Kensaku Nakamura   via KO/TKO, Punch to body   2:20 Round 3 of 3, 12:20 Total Bout Page
Daryl Lokoku   defeats   Gota Yamashita   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Munehiro Kin   vs.   Mitsuru Konegawa   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Nagaoka   defeats   Koichiro Takekawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Seigo Yamamoto   defeats   Hiroshi Sasaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Ueshima   defeats   Tomoya Omura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Isao Sakiyama   defeats   Taku Max   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 2 of 2, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Sayako Fujita   defeats   Panna Cotta Minori   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kazushi Suzuki   defeats   Satoshi Nakanishi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daiki Asahina   defeats   Koken Kusanobu   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 2 of 2, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Kenzo Hirokawa   defeats   Naohiro Matsumoto   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ayaka Takemura   defeats   Yeo Rok Lee   via Submission, Scarfhold Armlock   0:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masahiro Ozawa   defeats   Tsuneyuki Yamaguchi   via KO/TKO, Knee to body   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yuki Sugiuchi   vs.   Sakura Mori   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
GRACHAN 36: 10th Anniversary Sunday, September 09, 2018
Jp Ota Ward Gymnasium Ota, Tokyo Japan Region
Featherweight Title Fight Sakamoto vs. Harai 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yohei Sakamoto   defeats   Toru Harai   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Takuya Yamamoto   defeats   Yasuaki Kishimoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shoji Maruyama   defeats   Junpei Chikano   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   4:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Keitaro Maeda   defeats   Raito Shimizu   via KO/TKO, Elbows and punches   2:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chihaya Yoneyama   defeats   Kensaku Nakamura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sayako Fujita   defeats   Jae Choi   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takashi Matsuba   defeats   Seigo Yamamoto   via KO/TKO, Ground Elbows   3:53 Round 3 of 3, 13:53 Total Bout Page
Tomohiko Hori   defeats   Motonobu Tezuka   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kuya Ito   defeats   Raiki Endo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ayaka Takemura   defeats   Areum Jang   via KO/TKO, Punches from Scarfhold   0:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroshi Sasaki   defeats   Yuto Yoshizawa   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
GRACHAN 35.5 Monday, July 16, 2018
Jp Yokosuka Arena Yokosuka, Kanagawa Prefecture Japan Region
Nagaoka vs. Nishikawa 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hiroki Nagaoka   vs.   Yamato Nishikawa   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Naoyuki Kotani   defeats   Akihito Mamiya   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hidekazu Asakura   defeats   Tetsuo Kondo   via Submission, Front Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daryl Lokoku   defeats   Seung Dae Park   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Katsuyoshi Sasaki   defeats   Hiroki Kotani   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   3:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magisa   defeats   Hiroshi Sasaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Raiki Endo   defeats   Naohiro Matsumoto   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:20 Round 2 of 2, 6:20 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Masked Coco-ichi   vs.   Ryo Sasaki   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   3:00 Round 2 of 2, 6:00 Total Bout Page
GRACHAN 35 Sunday, May 27, 2018
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Osawa vs. Iida 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shigeki Osawa   defeats   Tateo Iida   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Seigo Yamamoto   defeats   Arata Ueki   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takashi Matsuba   defeats   Hiroaki Yoshioka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sayako Fujita   defeats   Si Woo Park   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Robison   defeats   Kei Wada   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Raito Shimizu   defeats   Oliver   via Submission   0:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryo Iseki   defeats   Toshiya Urabe   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daiki Asahina   defeats   Yoshisato Chiba   via KO/TKO   3:15 Round 2 of 2, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Hiroshi Sasaki   defeats   Nobuaki Nagasawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Naohiro Matsumoto   vs.   Yuichi Nakamura   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Raiki Endo   defeats   Ryota Kobayashi   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
12th GRACHAN CHALLENGE Sunday, May 27, 2018
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Okada vs. Sanshi 84 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yuki Okada   defeats   Yuta Sanshi   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Hikaru Uchida   defeats   Yasuhiro Sakuraba   via KO/TKO   4:51 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Zenjiro Shimoda   defeats   Makoto Aragaki   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Salvador   defeats   Amagi Sumeragi   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Akihiro Tamada   defeats   Kodai Kusaka   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Yo-hei   defeats   Yuki Horiguchi   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Ryunosuke Orikasa   defeats   Masato Miyazaki   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
GRACHAN 34 x Brave Fight 16 Saturday, February 24, 2018
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Maruyama vs. Harai 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Toru Harai   defeats   Shoji Maruyama   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takuya Yamamoto   defeats   Hiroki Nagaoka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryota Kitamura   defeats   Taishi Nakajima   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Joshua Robison   defeats   Kei Wada   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takahiro Abe   defeats   Tetsuyuki Yoshida   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kazushi Suzuki   defeats   Aki Izawa   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroshi Sasaki   defeats   Yuma Nakajima   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   4:58 Round 2 of 2, 9:58 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Uehara   defeats   Ryota Uozomi   via KO/TKO, Towel Thrown   4:01 Round 2 of 2, 9:01 Total Bout Page
Ryo Iseki   defeats   Ryota Kobayashi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuto Aragaki   defeats   Raiki Endo   via KO/TKO   3:45 Round 2 of 2, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Takahiro Kawanaka   defeats   Jonathan Gary   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuta Kaneko   defeats   Juri Ohara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Chihaya Yoneyama   defeats   Kaito Sakamaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Koji Takeda   defeats   Toshiki Watanabe   via Submission, Armbar   4:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Atsushi Kishimoto   defeats   Takashi Noto   via KO/TKO   3:30 Round 2 of 2, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Kuya Ito   defeats   Takahiro Kato   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Masahiro Tsuji   defeats   Ryuji Takashio   via Disqualificaton, Punches to back of the head   1:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daiki Asahina   vs.   Shinya Nakamura   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kento Takahashi   defeats   Yuki Hoashi   via Submission, Front Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Wardog Cage Fight 16 x GRACHAN 33 Sunday, January 28, 2018
Jp Theater Sekaikan Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Tezuka vs. Kim 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Motonobu Tezuka   defeats   Jin Guk Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Toshiki Watanabe   defeats   Kazuma Tokuno   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Koichiro Takekawa   defeats   Happiring Shimada   via Disqualificaton, Low blow   3:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takashi Matsuba   defeats   Julian Bengsten   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tadasuke Nozoe   defeats   Hisanari Tamaki   via Decision, Technical split (bleeding due to foul)   5 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Yu Ri Shim   defeats   Erika Saziki   via KO/TKO, Pound   4:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shohei Oda   defeats   Sang Kyun Lee   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Joy Wakamatsu   defeats   Naoya Uchibayashi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
GRACHAN 32 Saturday, December 09, 2017
Jp Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Hori vs. Nakamura 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tomohiko Hori   defeats   Kensaku Nakamura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Toru Harai   defeats   Yusuke Kagiyama   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   4:16 Round 2 of 2, 9:16 Total Bout Page
Sayako Fujita   defeats   Yu Ri Shim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Toshihiro Shimizu   defeats   Ryo Iseki   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Chihaya Yoneyama   defeats   Ryota Kobayashi   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Toshikatsu Harada   vs.   Angelo Shinohara   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Arata Ueki   defeats   Hiroshi Sasaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kuya Ito   defeats   Daisuke Kiguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Naohiro Matsumoto   defeats   Yutaka Imamura   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   4:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
GRACHAN 31 Sunday, October 15, 2017
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Osawa vs. Kagiyama 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shigeki Osawa   defeats   Yusuke Kagiyama   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daryl Lokoku   defeats   Akihito Mamiya   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takahiro Abe   defeats   Hiroshi Sasaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tateo Iida   defeats   Kuya Ito   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yokoya McGregor   defeats   Mashimashi Suzuki   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hidekazu Asakura   defeats   Yutaka Imamura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Motonobu Tezuka   defeats   Fumiya Sasaki   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yosuke Notsu   defeats   Oliver   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Naohiro Matsumoto   defeats   Kotaro Ishii   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Katsuyoshi Sasaki   vs.   Hidetora   Ends in a No Contest, Hidetora Injury   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chihaya Yoneyama   defeats   Junichi Hirata   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Toshihiro Shimizu   defeats   Toshiya Urabe   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tetsuyuki Yoshida   vs.   Hiroaki Yoshioka   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroshi Inohara   defeats   Atsushi Makigaya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yo-hei   defeats   Yuto Omata   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Kotaro Ishii   defeats   Minoru Akiyama   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Jp Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Nakamura vs. Kim 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Isamu Sugiuchi   vs.   Kazushige Sudo   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Takumi Murata   vs.   Keisuke Kojima   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daisuke Horii   vs.   Nobuhisa Kudo   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kei Takahashi   vs.   Kazuki Oda   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kazuya Tanaka   vs.   Takayuki Ueno   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Shiro Miura   vs.   Takuma Kikunishi   Confirmed   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Takeshi Ichikawa   vs.   Yasutaka Miyazaki   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kensaku Nakamura   defeats   Woo Jae Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shoji Maruyama   defeats   Jakob Grzegorzek   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Nagaoka   defeats   Ukyo Abe   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Motonobu Tezuka   defeats   Dawon Jung   via Submission, Bottom Arm Triangle Choke   1:01 Round 2 of 2, 6:01 Total Bout Page
Ryo Iseki   defeats   Tetsuyuki Yoshida   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Koichiro Takekawa   defeats   Hidetora   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist and Punches   4:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Atsushi Makigaya   defeats   Keichi Iio   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Toshihiro Shimizu   defeats   Chihaya Yoneyama   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Toru Harai   defeats   Tateo Iida   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Arata Ueki   defeats   Yugo Takayama   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takuya Hasegawa   defeats   Tetsuo Kondo   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroaki Yoshioka   defeats   Hiroshi Sasaki   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Toshiya Urabe   defeats   Ryota Kobayashi   via Submission, Double Wrist Lock   4:44 Round 2 of 2, 9:44 Total Bout Page
Hiroto Sato   defeats   Takuya Yamamoto   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   3:43 Round 2 of 2, 8:43 Total Bout Page
Tetsuhiro Amano   defeats   Nobuaki Nagasawa   via Submission, Armbar   3:16 Round 2 of 2, 8:16 Total Bout Page
GRACHAN 29 x 1MC vol. 3 Sunday, May 14, 2017
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Featherweight Title Fight Osawa vs. Sakamoto 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Takumi Horikoshi   defeats   Takuya Hasegawa   via KO/TKO, Right Head Kick   4:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mashimashi Suzuki   defeats   Katsuyoshi Sasaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yoshifumi Joji   defeats   Takanori Takahashi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroshi Sasaki   defeats   Takashiro Okamura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Seiki Yamamoto   defeats   Daisuke Kiguchi   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arata Ueki   defeats   Yuma Nakajima   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Toru Harai   defeats   Takahiro Kato   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kensaku Nakamura   defeats   Daisuke Yamaguchi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yohei Sakamoto   defeats   Shigeki Osawa   via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Tomohiko Hori   defeats   Fumiya Sasaki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shuhei Higashi   defeats   Yoji Saito   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 2 of 2, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Kuya Ito   defeats   Hidekazu Asakura   via KO/TKO   4:38 Round 2 of 2, 9:38 Total Bout Page
Joshua Robison   defeats   Yokoya McGregor   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Chihaya Yoneyama   defeats   Katsuya Kitajima   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   3:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shoichi Murata   vs.   Yukito Suzuma   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Masahiro Shinmyo   defeats   Keiji Sakuta   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Toshihiro Shimizu   defeats   Junichi Hirata   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:22 Round 2 of 2, 6:22 Total Bout Page
Aki Izawa   defeats   Takugo Kobayashi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:55 Round 2 of 2, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Kenji   defeats   Ryota Kobayashi   via KO/TKO   4:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
GRACHAN 28 x Brave Fight 14 Saturday, February 25, 2017
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Osawa vs. Omichi 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shigeki Osawa   defeats   Shoki Omichi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yutaka Shimamura   defeats   Naoki Tajima   via Submission, Armbar   4:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takashi Matsuba   defeats   Yusuke Uehara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takashi Noto   defeats   Yuki Ishihara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Koichiro Takekawa   defeats   Takuya Hasegawa   via KO/TKO   4:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chihaya Yoneyama   defeats   Tetsuyuki Yoshida   via KO/TKO   4:58 Round 2 of 2, 9:58 Total Bout Page
Kirihito Kodama   defeats   Hiroshi Sasaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hayato Suzuki   defeats   Isamu Odagiri   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kaito Sakamaki   defeats   Ryo Iseki   via KO/TKO   4:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daryl Lokoku   defeats   Takahiro Kawanaka   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ukyo Abe   defeats   Yuri Saito   via KO/TKO   3:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takahiro Kato   defeats   Ryota Kobayashi   via KO/TKO   3:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tatsuki Saomoto   defeats   Takehiro Ishii   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daisuke Shimoyama   defeats   Yuichi Nakamura   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Max The Body   defeats   Mashimashi Suzuki   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Atsushi Kishimoto   defeats   Aki Izawa   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuko Suzuki   defeats   Mizuki Furuse   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Koji Takeda   defeats   Taiten Yamada   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masaya Kamata   defeats   Hidemitsu Sakata   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takashiro Okamura   defeats   Keiji Yoshino   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kodai Watanabe   defeats   Eiji Hirayama   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 2 of 2, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Katsuya Kitajima   defeats   Shohei Takano   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 2 of 2, 3:29 Total Bout Page
GRACHAN Challenge 8 Saturday, December 10, 2016
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Watanabe vs. Tomoto 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kodai Watanabe   defeats   Kei Tomoto   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Akira Kato   defeats   Kyo Masuda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Yuichi Nakamura   defeats   Sho Fujioka   via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Aki Izawa   defeats   Naohiro Matsumoto   via Decision, Majority   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Katsuya Kitajima   defeats   Daichi Kawada   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Chou Sato   defeats   Joshua Burton   via KO/TKO   4:59 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Kodai Watanabe   defeats   Shoya Iwata   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:41 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
GRACHAN 26: 8th Anniversary Saturday, December 10, 2016
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Nakamura vs. Abe 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yokoya McGregor   defeats   Atsushi Yamada   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Keichi Iio   defeats   Lion Ubai   via Submission, Armbar   1:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoji Saito   vs.   Ryo Iseki   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Uehara   defeats   Arata Ueki   via Submission, Omoplata   3:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kensaku Nakamura   defeats   Takahiro Abe   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tetsuya Yamada   defeats   Yuki Ishihara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takuya Yamamoto   defeats   Hideto Kondo   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kirihito Kodama   defeats   Seigo Yamamoto   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takashi Matsuba   defeats   Daiki Moritsubo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryota Kobayashi   defeats   Yutaka Imamura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kazumitsu Tanaka   defeats   Takugo Kobayashi   via Submission, Armbar   1:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuma Nakajima   defeats   Yoshisato Chiba   via KO/TKO   3:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroaki Yoshioka   defeats   Atsushi Makigaya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hidetaka Ohori   defeats   Katsuhito Endo   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
GRACHAN 25 x BFC Vol. 2 Monday, October 10, 2016
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Featherweight Title Fight Osawa vs. Harai III 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Yoshiki Takei   defeats   Yuichiro Ito   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shigeki Osawa   defeats   Toru Harai   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuta Kaneko   defeats   Takashi Noto   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:11 Round 2 of 2, 9:11 Total Bout Page
Masahiro Oishi   defeats   Junichi Hirata   via Submission, Armbar   2:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Naoki Tajima   defeats   Ronnie   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 2 of 2, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Hidekazu Asakura   defeats   Makun Ma-kun   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Fumiya Sasaki   defeats   Shuhei Higashi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:28 Round 3 of 3, 12:28 Total Bout Page
Hiroaki Yoshioka   defeats   Nobuaki Nagasawa   via Submission, Armbar   0:50 Round 2 of 2, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Joshua Robison   defeats   Shinnosuke Oba   via KO/TKO   3:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sadao Kondo   defeats   Sung Hyun Kim   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sung Jae Kim   defeats   Tatsuhito Satsuma   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tomohiko Hori   defeats   Jae Nam Yoo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yusuke Kawaguchi   defeats   Kozo Urita   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takahiro Kato   defeats   Akihiro Sakurai   via KO/TKO   3:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuki Ishihara   defeats   Kwan Gi Ban   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Katsuyoshi Sasaki   defeats   Takuya Hasegawa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:26 Round 2 of 2, 6:26 Total Bout Page
GRACHAN 24 Sunday, August 07, 2016
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Osawa vs. Sgym 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shigeki Osawa   defeats   Hakkamunoi Sgym   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tomohiko Hori   defeats   Yoji Saito   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kensaku Nakamura   defeats   Tetsuyuki Yoshida   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takashi Noto   defeats   Koichiro Takekawa   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 2 of 2, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Mashimashi Suzuki   defeats   Hidetora   via Submission, Armbar   1:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daryl Lokoku   defeats   Katsuyoshi Sasaki   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hidekazu Asakura   defeats   Kazuma Hoshino   via KO/TKO   3:48 Round 2 of 2, 8:48 Total Bout Page
Isao Sakiyama   defeats   Naoto Nasi Goreng   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:20 Round 2 of 2, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Magisa   defeats   Seigo Yamamoto   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee to Grounded Opponent   4:23 Round 2 of 2, 9:23 Total Bout Page
Joshua Robison   vs.   Shinnosuke Oba   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Low Blow   2:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yugo Takayama   defeats   Nobuaki Nagasawa   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Katsuhito Endo   defeats   Oliver   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daisuke Kiguchi   defeats   Makun Ma-kun   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 2, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Haru   defeats   Mirko Sachs   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 2 of 2, 4:14 Total Bout Page

Current Champions 

Featherweight - Shigeki Osawa 

Bantamweight - Motonobu Tezuka 

Flyweight - Hayato Suzuki

Last updated 10.19.2015, 6:32 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMA Junkie : Ray Sefo explains how PFL's unique format proved crucial in signing Fabricio Werdum
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 15 weigh-in results: Curtis Blaydes tests positive for COVID-19, fight canceled; one fighter misses weight
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 18 weigh-in results: Devin Clark, Anthony Smith set for new headliner
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 18 predictions: Anthony Smith or Devin Clark in new main event?
  • MMAFighting.com : Tyson vs. Jones Jr. media day video
  • MMA Weekly : COVID-19 cancels UFC Vegas 15 main event
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 15 weigh-in video live now
  • MMAFighting.com : Curtis Blaydes vs. Derrick Lewis main event scrapped from UFC Vegas 15
  • MMA Junkie : Curtis Blaydes tests positive for COVID-19, UFC on ESPN 18 main event scrapped
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 15 weigh-in video and quick results; main event canceled
  • MMA Junkie : Aaron Pico warns young fighters against rushing their careers: 'Not all of us can be like Jon Jones'
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 18 weigh-in results
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Dan Hardy breaks down Devin Clark vs. Anthony Smith at UFC on ESPN 18
  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: Fight Circus Vol. 2, featuring 3 vs. 1, spinning attacks only bout, world championship leg wrestling, more
  • MMA Junkie : Muhammad Mokaev ready to step up, predicts Brave CF flyweight title bout with Jose Torres
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Check out all the highlights from Bellator's wild November
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 15 weigh-in video at 12 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 15 weigh-in video
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White supports bigger fines for missing weight, considering Women’s Atomweight division
  • MMA Junkie : Five burning questions heading into UFC on ESPN 18