Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

GRACHAN

GRACHAN
  • Name: GRACHAN
  • Headquarters: Tokyo, Japan
  • Acronyms:
  • Ownership: Hiroyuki Iwasaki
  • Promotion Links:

GRACHAN Events

Grachan 47×Brave Fight 23 Sunday, April 25, 12:00 AM ET Pay Per View
Jp Otaku Sangyo Praza PIO (大田区産業プラザPIO) Ota, Tokyo Japan Region
Kishimoto vs. Sasakawa 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Atsushi Kishimoto   vs.   Junpei Sasakawa   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Radek Hecl   vs.   Hidetaka Arato   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kento Takahashi   vs.   Takuya Hasegawa   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Katsushi Kojima   vs.   Yasuhiro Sakuraba   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mahiro Miyoshi   vs.   Yutaka Imamura   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Toshiya Urabe   vs.   Kentaro Watanabe   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tetsuyuki Yoshida   vs.   Kento Mizutani   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Daiki Asahina   vs.   Yuto Yoshizawa   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ryota Kitamura   vs.   Tomoyoshi Tateno   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
GRACHAN 46 Saturday, December 05, 2020
Jp Ota City Industrial Plaza PiO Ota, Tokyo Japan Region
66 kg Title Fight Yamamoto vs. Kagiyama 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Takuya Yamamoto   defeats   Yusuke Kagiyama   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Takahiro Kawanaka   defeats   Koichiro Takekawa   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   3:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yutaka Ueda   defeats   Kengo Fujimura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Atsushi Kishimoto   vs.   Satoshi Murata   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Zenjiro Shimoda   defeats   Yutaka Imamura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takumi Miyauchi   vs.   Kenji Aragaki   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yo-hei   defeats   Masatoshi Okuno   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Radek Hecl   defeats   Stefan Tuerk   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
GRACHAN 45 Sunday, September 20, 2020
Jp Ota City Industrial Plaza PIO Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Ito vs. Yamashita 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kuya Ito   defeats   Hiroki Yamashita   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Naoyuki Kotani   defeats   Yutaka Ueda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuhito Suzuki   defeats   Atsushi Kishimoto   via Submission, Armbar   3:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Taku Max   defeats   Katsushi Kojima   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Koichiro Takekawa   vs.   Takahiro Kawanaka   Ends in a No Contest, Groin Strike   1:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kento Takahashi   defeats   Yutaka Imamura   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tetsuo Nakanishi   defeats   Takumi Miyauchi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kengo Fujimura   defeats   Hidekazu Asakura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
GRACHAN 44 x BRAVE FIGHT 22 Sunday, March 01, 2020
Jp Ota City Industrial Plaza PIO Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Kishimoto vs. Ueda 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yutaka Ueda   defeats   Atsushi Kishimoto   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 2 of 2, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Hayato Suzuki   defeats   Ryosuke Kano   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuta Kaneko   defeats   Daniel Gomes   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kenya Munakata   defeats   Zenjiro Shimoda   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   3:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hidekazu Asakura   vs.   Kento Takahashi   Ends in a No Contest, Low Blow to Asakura   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yusuke Yamauchi   defeats   Magisa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takumi Miyauchi   defeats   Yo-hei   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oliver   defeats   Masato Yasuda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hideyoshi   defeats   Yusuke Tagami   via KO/TKO, Ground Punches   0:45 Round 2 of 2, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Ezechiel Lebana   defeats   Katsuhiro   via KO/TKO, Ground Punches   4:14 Round 2 of 2, 9:14 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Angelo Shinohara   defeats   Kota Yokoyama   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WARDOG Cage Fight 24 x GRACHAN 43 Sunday, January 26, 2020
Jp Sekaikan Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Featherweight Title Fight Tsugu vs. Max 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Taku Max   defeats   Taka Tsugu   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Yuto Aragaki   defeats   Yutaka Imamura   via KO/TKO   4:12 Round 2 of 5, 9:12 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Takatoshi Shibata   defeats   Shunichi Shimizu   via Decision, Points (2-5)   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Taiki Fukuda   defeats   Hirota Subaru   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nobuyoshi Nakatsuka   defeats   Daiki Asahina   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jae Wook Myung   defeats   Kazuma Tokuno   via KO/TKO, Punches from mount   0:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kohei Harazoe   defeats   Yoshitaka Akita   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mahiro Miyoshi   defeats   Kazuya Aoki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Naoya Uchibayashi   defeats   Koichi Akiyama   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sosho   defeats   Hiroshi Iwamaru   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shonen Kobayashi   defeats   Taichi Mukai   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 2 of 2, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Keisuke Kagawa   defeats   Takumi Inami   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
GRACHAN 42 x GLADIATOR 011 Saturday, December 21, 2019
Jp Ota City Industrial Plaza PiO Ōta, Tokyo Japan Region
Welterweight Title Fight Lokoku vs. Sakurai 77 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryuta Sakurai   defeats   Daryl Lokoku   via Submission, Armbar   2:56 Round 2 of 4, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Takuya Yamamoto   defeats   Yutaka Ueda   via KO/TKO, Ground Punches   4:34 Round 2 of 3, 9:34 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Nagaoka   defeats   Will Chope   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Katsushi Kojima   vs.   Andy Tang   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Yamashita   defeats   Kaito Sakamaki   via KO/TKO, Eye Injury   Round 2 of 2, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Takashi Matsuba   defeats   Masayuki Watanabe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuichi Miyagi   defeats   Tetsuo Nakanishi   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kohei Wakabayashi   vs.   Yuya Kodama   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kuya Ito   defeats   Yusuke Yamauchi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Noboru Uchida   defeats   Jairo Kusunoki   via KO/TKO, Shoulder Injury   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Masashi Michibata   defeats   Kenta Ohmae   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:21 Round 2 of 2, 9:21 Total Bout Page
Naohiro Matsumoto   defeats   Masatoshi Okuno   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takumi Miyauchi   defeats   Hiroshi Sasaki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chihayafull Zukquinhos   defeats   Masanori Watanabe   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   2:25 Round 2 of 2, 7:25 Total Bout Page
GRACHAN 41 Sunday, October 20, 2019
Jp Kanagawa Dental University Gymnasium Kanagawa Prefecture, JP Japan Region
Matsuda vs. Kojima 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Katsushi Kojima   defeats   Shingo Matsuda   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kuya Ito   defeats   Taku Max   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sotaro Yamada   defeats   Naoyuki Kotani   via Submission, Kneebar   2:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Christopher Ike   defeats   Go Hishinuma   via Submission, Armbar   4:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuki Teramoto   defeats   Toshiya Urabe   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Zenjiro Shimoda   defeats   Takumi Miyauchi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Tagami   defeats   Hiroshi Sasaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob McCrea   defeats   Akihiro Tamada   via KO/TKO, Punches and elbows   2:36 Round 2 of 2, 7:36 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yusuke Endo   defeats   Hiroki Kotani   via Submission, Armbar   1:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
GRACHAN 40 × BFC No.3 Sunday, June 02, 2019
Jp Ota City Industrial Plaza PiO Ōta, Tokyo Japan Region
Sakiyama vs. Kagiyama 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Stavros Exakoustidis   defeats   Toshi   via KO/TKO, 3 Knockdowns   2:16 Round 2 of 4, 5:16 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Kagiyama   defeats   Isao Sakiyama   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Max The Body   defeats   Sadao Kondo   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yutaka Ueda   defeats   Tateo Iida   via Submission, Scarfhold Armlock   2:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tatsuhito Satsuma   defeats   Hiromu Ueni   via Submission, Armbar   1:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kuya Ito   defeats   Fumiya Sasaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryu Koizumi   defeats   Takuya Hasegawa   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Yamato Nishikawa   defeats   Koichiro Takekawa   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masahiro Ozawa   vs.   Ittetsu Asari   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yoji Saito   defeats   Toshiya Urabe   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Katsushi Kojima   defeats   Hidekazu Asakura   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Raiki Endo   defeats   Akihiro Sakurai   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tetsuhiro Amano   defeats   Yo-hei   via Submission, Scarfhold Armlock   2:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takumi Arai   defeats   Naohiro Matsumoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuji Takagaki   defeats   Tsuneyuki Yamaguchi   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 2 of 2, 4:21 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Naoki Takizawa   defeats   Kentaro Kimura   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 3 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kohei Takegami   defeats   Soichi Nakano   via KO/TKO, Kicks and punches   1:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nozomi Inoue   defeats   Bunya Kobayashi   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
BRAVE FIGHT 18 x GRACHAN 39 Sunday, March 10, 2019
Jp Ota City Industrial Plaza PiO Ōta, Tokyo Japan Region
Ashida vs. Sakiyama 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Takahiro Ashida   defeats   Isao Sakiyama   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryuta Sakurai   defeats   Akihito Mamiya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Atsushi Kishimoto   defeats   Angelo Shinohara   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kaito Sakamaki   defeats   Hiromu Ueni   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tatsuki Saomoto   vs.   Hideo Tokoro   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   5:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Suguru Hayasaka   defeats   Daiki Asahina   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:22 Round 2 of 2, 6:22 Total Bout Page
Magisa   defeats   Kouki Honda   via Submission, Scarfhold Armlock   1:18 Round 2 of 2, 6:18 Total Bout Page
Ayaka Takemura   defeats   Takamori Ibu   via Submission, Scarfhold Armlock   0:48 Round 2 of 2, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Ryuichi Yamashita   defeats   Yuta Kawashima   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shinta Yabe   defeats   Yusei Yamauchi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Junji Yoshimi   defeats   Takuya Noguchi   via Submission, Armlock   2:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yo-hei   defeats   Kohei Tsuji   via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Akira Haraguchi   defeats   Mitsuyoshi Onuki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Amari   defeats   Daiki Kazama   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shuntaro Miura   defeats   Kenta Shimosato   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yusuke Tagami   defeats   Ryouma Sakai   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tatsuki Noji   defeats   Mineyuki Sakai   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Keito Yamakita   defeats   Atsushi Fujita   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Susumu Tanaka   defeats   Yume Konrai   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takehiro Tanaka   defeats   Daichi Nakaba   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Wardog Cage Fight 20 x GRACHAN 38 Sunday, January 27, 2019
Jp Toyonaka 176 BOX Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Flyweight Title Fight Takagi vs. Nakatsuka 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yamato Takagi   defeats   Nobuyoshi Nakatsuka   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Kohei Harazoe   defeats   Taiki Fukuda   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Eddy Chadeyron   defeats   Junichiro Okamoto   via KO/TKO   4:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hirota Subaru   defeats   Joy Wakamatsu   via Submission, Armbar   1:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yutaka Imamura   defeats   Kazuya Aoki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Katsuhisa Ueshima   defeats   Daisuke Tsuruta   via Decision, Split   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Kakeru Miura   vs.   Yuto Takahashi   Ends in a Draw, Majority   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Ryuga   vs.   Yosuke Ishizaki   Ends in a Draw, Split   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Toku Masa   defeats   Tatsuya Iwamaru   via Submission, Armlock   1:59 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Kazuhito Suzuki   defeats   Kazuma Tokuno   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Magisa   defeats   Hiroya Kondo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Taka Tsugu   defeats   Abimakuwau Kimura   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yutaka Ueda   defeats   Burenzorig Batmunkh   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuto Aragaki   defeats   Hiromu Ueni   via Submission, V-1 Armlock   2:40 Round 2 of 2, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Hideyoshi   defeats   Shinnosuke Nakajima   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Yoshitaka Akita   defeats   Nao Iwamoto   via Submission, Armlock   2:09 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Yasuhiro Sakuraba   defeats   Shu Sendai   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
GRACHAN 37.5 × D-SPIRAL 22 Sunday, December 09, 2018
Jp Mars Gym Susukino Sapporo, Hokkaido Prefecture Japan Region
Mamiya vs. Nishikawa 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Akihito Mamiya   defeats   Yamato Nishikawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tateo Iida   defeats   Max The Body   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takahiro Kato   defeats   Hidekazu Asakura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Suguru Hayasaka   defeats   Atsushi Makigaya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Raiki Endo   defeats   Satoshi Murata   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Masahiro Kubo   defeats   Masahiro Shinmyo   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kouki Honda   defeats   Azumi Katsuaki   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:00 Round 2 of 2, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jason   defeats   Shuto Sudo   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   2:41 Round 2 of 2, 7:41 Total Bout Page
Miyuki Furusawa   defeats   Miku Nakamura   via Submission, Armbar   2:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Son Manju   defeats   Daichi Nakaba   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Konishi   defeats   Masashi Shinada   via KO/TKO   4:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
GRACHAN 37 x GLADIATOR 8 Saturday, December 01, 2018
Jp Ota Ward Industrial Plaza PiO Ōta, Tokyo Japan Region
Maruyama vs. Nakamura 63 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shoji Maruyama   defeats   Kensaku Nakamura   via KO/TKO, Punch to body   2:20 Round 3 of 3, 12:20 Total Bout Page
Daryl Lokoku   defeats   Gota Yamashita   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Munehiro Fujita   vs.   Mitsuru Konegawa   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Nagaoka   defeats   Koichiro Takekawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Seigo Yamamoto   defeats   Hiroshi Sasaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Uejima   defeats   Tomoya Omura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Isao Sakiyama   defeats   Taku Max   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 2 of 2, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Sayako Fujita   defeats   Panna Cotta Minori   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuhito Suzuki   defeats   Satoshi Nakanishi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daiki Asahina   defeats   Koken Kusanobu   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 2 of 2, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Kenzo Hirokawa   defeats   Naohiro Matsumoto   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ayaka Takemura   defeats   Yeo Rok Lee   via Submission, Scarfhold Armlock   0:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masahiro Ozawa   defeats   Tsuneyuki Yamaguchi   via KO/TKO, Knee to body   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yuki Sugiuchi   vs.   Sakura Mori   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
GRACHAN 36: 10th Anniversary Sunday, September 09, 2018
Jp Ota Ward Gymnasium Ota, Tokyo Japan Region
Featherweight Title Fight Sakamoto vs. Harai 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yohei Sakamoto   defeats   Toru Harai   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Takuya Yamamoto   defeats   Yasuaki Kishimoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shoji Maruyama   defeats   Junpei Chikano   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   4:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Keitaro Maeda   defeats   Raito Shimizu   via KO/TKO, Elbows and punches   2:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chihaya Yoneyama   defeats   Kensaku Nakamura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sayako Fujita   defeats   Jae Choi   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takashi Matsuba   defeats   Seigo Yamamoto   via KO/TKO, Ground Elbows   3:53 Round 3 of 3, 13:53 Total Bout Page
Tomohiko Hori   defeats   Motonobu Tezuka   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kuya Ito   defeats   Raiki Endo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ayaka Takemura   defeats   Areum Jang   via KO/TKO, Punches from Scarfhold   0:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroshi Sasaki   defeats   Yuto Yoshizawa   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
GRACHAN 35.5 Monday, July 16, 2018
Jp Yokosuka Arena Yokosuka, Kanagawa Prefecture Japan Region
Nagaoka vs. Nishikawa 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hiroki Nagaoka   vs.   Yamato Nishikawa   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Naoyuki Kotani   defeats   Akihito Mamiya   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hidekazu Asakura   defeats   Tetsuo Kondo   via Submission, Front Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daryl Lokoku   defeats   Seung Dae Park   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Katsuyoshi Sasaki   defeats   Hiroki Kotani   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   3:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magisa   defeats   Hiroshi Sasaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Raiki Endo   defeats   Naohiro Matsumoto   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:20 Round 2 of 2, 6:20 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Masked Coco-ichi   vs.   Ryo Sasaki   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   3:00 Round 2 of 2, 6:00 Total Bout Page
GRACHAN 35 Sunday, May 27, 2018
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Osawa vs. Iida 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shigeki Osawa   defeats   Tateo Iida   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Seigo Yamamoto   vs.   Arata Ueki   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takashi Matsuba   defeats   Hiroaki Yoshioka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sayako Fujita   defeats   Si Woo Park   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Robison   defeats   Kei Wada   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Raito Shimizu   defeats   Oliver   via Submission   0:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryo Iseki   defeats   Toshiya Urabe   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daiki Asahina   defeats   Yoshisato Chiba   via KO/TKO   3:15 Round 2 of 2, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Hiroshi Sasaki   defeats   Nobuaki Nagasawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Naohiro Matsumoto   vs.   Yuichi Nakamura   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Raiki Endo   defeats   Ryota Kobayashi   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
12th GRACHAN CHALLENGE Sunday, May 27, 2018
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Okada vs. Sanshi 84 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yuki Okada   defeats   Yuta Sanshi   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Hikaru Uchida   defeats   Yasuhiro Sakuraba   via KO/TKO   4:51 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Zenjiro Shimoda   defeats   Makoto Aragaki   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Salvador   defeats   Amagi Sumeragi   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Akihiro Tamada   defeats   Kodai Kusaka   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Yo-hei   defeats   Yuki Horiguchi   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Ryunosuke Orikasa   defeats   Masato Miyazaki   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
GRACHAN 34 x Brave Fight 16 Saturday, February 24, 2018
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Maruyama vs. Harai 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Toru Harai   defeats   Shoji Maruyama   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takuya Yamamoto   defeats   Hiroki Nagaoka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryota Kitamura   defeats   Taishi Nakajima   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Joshua Robison   defeats   Kei Wada   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takahiro Abe   defeats   Tetsuyuki Yoshida   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuhito Suzuki   defeats   Aki Izawa   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroshi Sasaki   defeats   Yuma Nakajima   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   4:58 Round 2 of 2, 9:58 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Uehara   defeats   Ryota Uozomi   via KO/TKO, Towel Thrown   4:01 Round 2 of 2, 9:01 Total Bout Page
Ryo Iseki   defeats   Ryota Kobayashi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuto Aragaki   defeats   Raiki Endo   via KO/TKO   3:45 Round 2 of 2, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Takahiro Kawanaka   defeats   Jonathan Gary   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuta Kaneko   defeats   Juri Ohara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Chihaya Yoneyama   defeats   Kaito Sakamaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Koji Takeda   defeats   Toshiki Watanabe   via Submission, Armbar   4:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Atsushi Kishimoto   defeats   Takashi Noto   via KO/TKO   3:30 Round 2 of 2, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Kuya Ito   defeats   Takahiro Kato   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Masahiro Tsuji   defeats   Ryuji Takashio   via Disqualificaton, Punches to back of the head   1:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daiki Asahina   vs.   Shinya Nakamura   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kento Takahashi   defeats   Yuki Hoashi   via Submission, Front Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Wardog Cage Fight 16 x GRACHAN 33 Sunday, January 28, 2018
Jp Theater Sekaikan Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Tezuka vs. Kim 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Motonobu Tezuka   defeats   Jin Guk Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Toshiki Watanabe   defeats   Kazuma Tokuno   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Koichiro Takekawa   defeats   Happiring Shimada   via Disqualificaton, Low blow   3:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takashi Matsuba   defeats   Julian Bengsten   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tadasuke Nozoe   defeats   Hisanari Tamaki   via Decision, Technical split (bleeding due to foul)   5 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Yu Ri Shim   defeats   Erika Saziki   via KO/TKO, Pound   4:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shohei Oda   defeats   Sang Kyun Lee   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Joy Wakamatsu   defeats   Naoya Uchibayashi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
GRACHAN 32 Saturday, December 09, 2017
Jp Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Hori vs. Nakamura 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tomohiko Hori   defeats   Kensaku Nakamura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Toru Harai   defeats   Yusuke Kagiyama   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   4:16 Round 2 of 2, 9:16 Total Bout Page
Sayako Fujita   defeats   Yu Ri Shim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Toshihiro Shimizu   defeats   Ryo Iseki   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Chihaya Yoneyama   defeats   Ryota Kobayashi   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Toshikatsu Harada   vs.   Angelo Shinohara   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Arata Ueki   defeats   Hiroshi Sasaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kuya Ito   defeats   Daisuke Kiguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Naohiro Matsumoto   defeats   Yutaka Imamura   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   4:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
GRACHAN 31 Sunday, October 15, 2017
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Osawa vs. Kagiyama 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shigeki Osawa   defeats   Yusuke Kagiyama   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daryl Lokoku   defeats   Akihito Mamiya   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takahiro Abe   defeats   Hiroshi Sasaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tateo Iida   defeats   Kuya Ito   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yokoya McGregor   defeats   Mashimashi Suzuki   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hidekazu Asakura   defeats   Yutaka Imamura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Motonobu Tezuka   defeats   Fumiya Sasaki   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yosuke Notsu   defeats   Oliver   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Naohiro Matsumoto   defeats   Kotaro Ishii   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Katsuyoshi Sasaki   vs.   Hidetora   Ends in a No Contest, Hidetora Injury   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chihaya Yoneyama   defeats   Junichi Hirata   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Toshihiro Shimizu   defeats   Toshiya Urabe   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tetsuyuki Yoshida   vs.   Hiroaki Yoshioka   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroshi Inohara   defeats   Atsushi Makigaya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yo-hei   defeats   Yuto Omata   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Kotaro Ishii   defeats   Minoru Akiyama   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Jp Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Nakamura vs. Kim 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Isamu Sugiuchi   vs.   Kazushige Sudo   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Takumi Murata   vs.   Keisuke Kojima   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daisuke Horii   vs.   Nobuhisa Kudo   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kei Takahashi   vs.   Kazuki Oda   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kazuya Tanaka   vs.   Takayuki Ueno   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Shiro Miura   vs.   Takuma Kikunishi   Confirmed   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Takeshi Ichikawa   vs.   Yasutaka Miyazaki   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kensaku Nakamura   defeats   Woo Jae Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shoji Maruyama   defeats   Jakob Grzegorzek   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Nagaoka   defeats   Ukyo Abe   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Motonobu Tezuka   defeats   Dawon Jung   via Submission, Bottom Arm Triangle Choke   1:01 Round 2 of 2, 6:01 Total Bout Page
Ryo Iseki   defeats   Tetsuyuki Yoshida   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Koichiro Takekawa   defeats   Hidetora   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist and Punches   4:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Atsushi Makigaya   defeats   Keichi Iio   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Toshihiro Shimizu   defeats   Chihaya Yoneyama   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Toru Harai   defeats   Tateo Iida   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Arata Ueki   defeats   Yugo Takayama   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takuya Hasegawa   defeats   Tetsuo Kondo   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroaki Yoshioka   defeats   Hiroshi Sasaki   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Toshiya Urabe   defeats   Ryota Kobayashi   via Submission, Double Wrist Lock   4:44 Round 2 of 2, 9:44 Total Bout Page
Hiroto Sato   defeats   Takuya Yamamoto   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   3:43 Round 2 of 2, 8:43 Total Bout Page
Tetsuhiro Amano   defeats   Nobuaki Nagasawa   via Submission, Armbar   3:16 Round 2 of 2, 8:16 Total Bout Page
GRACHAN 29 x 1MC vol. 3 Sunday, May 14, 2017
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Featherweight Title Fight Osawa vs. Sakamoto 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Takumi Horikoshi   defeats   Takuya Hasegawa   via KO/TKO, Right Head Kick   4:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mashimashi Suzuki   defeats   Katsuyoshi Sasaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yoshifumi Joji   defeats   Takanori Takahashi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroshi Sasaki   defeats   Takashiro Okamura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Seiki Yamamoto   defeats   Daisuke Kiguchi   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arata Ueki   defeats   Yuma Nakajima   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Toru Harai   defeats   Takahiro Kato   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kensaku Nakamura   defeats   Daisuke Yamaguchi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yohei Sakamoto   defeats   Shigeki Osawa   via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Tomohiko Hori   defeats   Fumiya Sasaki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shuhei Higashi   defeats   Yoji Saito   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 2 of 2, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Kuya Ito   defeats   Hidekazu Asakura   via KO/TKO   4:38 Round 2 of 2, 9:38 Total Bout Page
Joshua Robison   defeats   Yokoya McGregor   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Chihaya Yoneyama   defeats   Katsuya Kitajima   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   3:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shoichi Murata   vs.   Yukito Suzuma   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Masahiro Shinmyo   defeats   Keiji Sakuta   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Toshihiro Shimizu   defeats   Junichi Hirata   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   1:22 Round 2 of 2, 6:22 Total Bout Page
Aki Izawa   defeats   Takugo Kobayashi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:55 Round 2 of 2, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Kenji   defeats   Ryota Kobayashi   via KO/TKO   4:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
GRACHAN 28 x Brave Fight 14 Saturday, February 25, 2017
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Osawa vs. Omichi 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shigeki Osawa   defeats   Shoki Omichi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yutaka Shimamura   defeats   Naoki Tajima   via Submission, Armbar   4:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takashi Matsuba   defeats   Yusuke Uehara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takashi Noto   defeats   Yuki Ishihara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Koichiro Takekawa   defeats   Takuya Hasegawa   via KO/TKO   4:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chihaya Yoneyama   defeats   Tetsuyuki Yoshida   via KO/TKO   4:58 Round 2 of 2, 9:58 Total Bout Page
Kirihito Kodama   defeats   Hiroshi Sasaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hayato Suzuki   defeats   Isamu Odagiri   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kaito Sakamaki   defeats   Ryo Iseki   via KO/TKO   4:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daryl Lokoku   defeats   Takahiro Kawanaka   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ukyo Abe   defeats   Yuri Saito   via KO/TKO   3:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takahiro Kato   defeats   Ryota Kobayashi   via KO/TKO   3:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tatsuki Saomoto   defeats   Takehiro Ishii   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daisuke Shimoyama   defeats   Yuichi Nakamura   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Max The Body   defeats   Mashimashi Suzuki   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Atsushi Kishimoto   defeats   Aki Izawa   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuko Suzuki   defeats   Mizuki Furuse   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Koji Takeda   defeats   Taiten Yamada   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masaya Kamata   defeats   Hidemitsu Sakata   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Takashiro Okamura   defeats   Keiji Yoshino   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kodai Watanabe   defeats   Eiji Hirayama   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 2 of 2, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Katsuya Kitajima   defeats   Shohei Takano   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 2 of 2, 3:29 Total Bout Page
GRACHAN 26: 8th Anniversary Saturday, December 10, 2016
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Nakamura vs. Abe 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yokoya McGregor   defeats   Atsushi Yamada   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Keichi Iio   defeats   Lion Ubai   via Submission, Armbar   1:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoji Saito   vs.   Ryo Iseki   Ends in a Draw, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Uehara   defeats   Arata Ueki   via Submission, Omoplata   3:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kensaku Nakamura   defeats   Takahiro Abe   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tetsuya Yamada   defeats   Yuki Ishihara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takuya Yamamoto   defeats   Hideto Kondo   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kirihito Kodama   defeats   Seigo Yamamoto   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takashi Matsuba   defeats   Daiki Moritsubo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ryota Kobayashi   defeats   Yutaka Imamura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kazumitsu Tanaka   defeats   Takugo Kobayashi   via Submission, Armbar   1:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuma Nakajima   defeats   Yoshisato Chiba   via KO/TKO   3:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroaki Yoshioka   defeats   Atsushi Makigaya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hidetaka Ohori   defeats   Katsuhito Endo   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
GRACHAN Challenge 8 Saturday, December 10, 2016
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Watanabe vs. Tomoto 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kodai Watanabe   defeats   Kei Tomoto   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Akira Kato   defeats   Kyo Masuda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Yuichi Nakamura   defeats   Sho Fujioka   via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Aki Izawa   defeats   Naohiro Matsumoto   via Decision, Majority   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Katsuya Kitajima   defeats   Daichi Kawada   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Chou Sato   defeats   Joshua Burton   via KO/TKO   4:59 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Kodai Watanabe   defeats   Shoya Iwata   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:41 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page

Current Champions 

Featherweight - Shigeki Osawa 

Bantamweight - Motonobu Tezuka 

Flyweight - Hayato Suzuki

Last updated 10.19.2015, 6:32 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : Report: Conor McGregor not facing charges following investigation into ‘attempted sexual assault’ allegations in Corsica
  • MMA Junkie : MMA Junkie Radio #3149: Big weekend preview with UFC, Bellator, Triller Fight Club (noon ET)
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Kevin Holland needs to regroup after second straight loss. But how?
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael ‘Venom’ Page vs. Derek Anderson rebooked for Bellator 258 in May
  • MMA Weekly : Lance Gibson Jr. will not be hesitating at Bellator 257
  • MMA Weekly : Invicta FC women’s MMA promotion sold, moves from UFC Fight Pass to AXS TV
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch Paul vs. Askren media day video LIVE NOW
  • MMA Junkie : Chase Sherman left fire department to go all in on second UFC run: 'There's no regrets'
  • MMAFighting.com : Nikolas Motta injured, out of UFC fight with Damir Hadzovic
  • MMA Junkie : Video: No, the UFC shouldn't strip Aljamain Sterling of his bantamweight title
  • MMAFighting.com : Julian Marquez provides update on pickleball callout of Patrick Mahomes, Chiefs stars: ‘100 percent it’s going down’
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 257 weigh-in results
  • MMA Junkie : Alexander Munoz unfazed by first career loss: 'I'm just focused on the next win I'm going to get'
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 257 weigh-in results: Grand prix fighters hit the mark; one other fighter misses weight again
  • MMAFighting.com : Freddie Roach: ‘When Ben Askren knocks Jake Paul on his ass… YouTube will have itself a new most-viewed video highlight’
  • MMA Junkie : Ali Abdelaziz: Middleweight title picture will be resolved after UFC on ESPN 22
  • MMA Weekly : Julia Budd expects to shine at Bellator 257
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Francis Ngannou’s striking coach believes Ngannou can beat Tyson Fury with proper preparation
  • MMAFighting.com : Invicta FC sells to Anthem Sports and Entertainment, future cards to air on AXS TV and Fight Network
  • The Athletic : ‘A guardian angel looking over me’: How quick thinking and a lifetime of training saved the life of one Bellator prospect