Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
World Full Contact Federation
- Name: World Full Contact Federation
- Headquarters: Tiblisi, Georgia
- Acronyms: WFCF
WFCF Events
WFCF 10
Wednesday, March 24, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Vepkhia Tchintcharauli defeats Roland Pluzhnikovi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tamaz Bochorishvili defeats Nika Bukuri via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage | 2:58 Round 2 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page | |
Luka Bregvadze defeats Beka Tamliani via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage | 0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Meruzhan Palian defeats Elguja Gogia via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Manuchar Erkvania defeats Irakli Pipia via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage | 3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Giorgi Tsamalaidze defeats Roman Kurashvili via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nikoloz Abramishvili defeats Giorgi Kankava via Submission, Armbar | 4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mamikon Begoyan defeats Vazha Matcharashvili via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage | 1:27 Round 3 of 3, 11:27 Total Bout Page | |
Luka Giorgadze defeats Irakli Makhatadze via Submission, Triangle Choke | 4:55 Round 2 of 3, 9:55 Total Bout Page |
WFCF 9
Saturday, February 13, 2021
Tbilisi, GE
Caucasus Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Otar Tanzilov defeats Adem Vashakmadze via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick | 1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Roman Kurashvili defeats Nika Kontselidze via Submission, Triangle-armbar | 4:30 Round 2 of 3, 9:30 Total Bout Page | |
Aslan Gorgishvili defeats Ruslan Bolkvadze via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Beka Tamliani defeats Giorgi Kabulashvili via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luka Bregvadze defeats Ibragim Bakaevi via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vepkhia Tchintcharauli defeats Giorgi Zurebiani via Submission, Triangle Armbar | 3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Giorgi Kotorashvili defeats Beka Khutsishvili via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vazha Matcharashvili defeats Yasin Youselyani via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:30 Round 3 of 3, 10:30 Total Bout Page | |
Nikoloz Abramishvili defeats Guram Kvaratskhelia via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage | 2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Elguja Gogia defeats Ilia Qarukhnishvili via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luka Giorgadze defeats Georgi Khuntsaria via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Meruzhan Palian defeats Tornike Varadashvil via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage | 1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Giorgi Tsamalaidze defeats Giorgi Kobaladze via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage | 3:55 Round 2 of 3, 8:55 Total Bout Page | |
Saba Sozashvili defeats Kakha Shewiruli via Submission, Triangle | 1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
WFCF
Saturday, November 30, 2019
Tbilisi, GE
Caucasus Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Reza Razavi defeats Mehemmed Nebiyev via Submission | 4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mehraban Farhadi defeats Talekh Nadzhafadze via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
Giorgi Chochishvili defeats Akbar Behniyapoor via KO/TKO | 3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nika Kupravishvili defeats Arzu Khubrui via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vefxo Chicharauli vs. Rasad Xalilov Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Otar Tanzilov defeats Ali Mohammad Reza via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Fuad Aliev defeats Misha Goriashvili via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Narek Galstyan defeats Giorgi Metreveli via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nikoloz Kajaia defeats Mohammad Adebi via KO/TKO | 2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page | |
Nika Bregvadze defeats Aram Mkrtchyan via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
WFCF 1
Saturday, August 24, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Tamaz Bochorishvili defeats Mohsen Mehdizadeh via Submission | 0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Beka Gogaladze defeats Bahram Shashbazi via Submission | 1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Giorgi Chochishvili defeats Peiman Alaei via KO/TKO | 0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Irakli Talakhadze defeats Yones Salarian via Submission | 0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aslan Gorgishvili defeats Reza Divsalari via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Misha Goriashvili defeats Reza Muhammad via Submission | 1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Guram Gocashivili defeats Adel Shabaninia via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mohsen Hadad defeats Giorgi Metreveli via KO/TKO | 0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jabrail Jabute defeats Seyed Amihosein via KO/TKO | 2:20 Round 3 of 3, 12:20 Total Bout Page | |
Muhammad Raouf defeats Giorgi Meladze via KO/TKO | 4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Saba Machaidze defeats Aboulfazi Pirdeghan via KO/TKO | 0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |