Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Vendetta MMA Championship Series

Vendetta MMA Championship Series
  • Name: Vendetta MMA Championship Series
  • Headquarters: Mexico
  • Acronyms: VMMA
  • Promotion Links:

VMMA Events

Vendetta 15 Saturday, March 19, 2022
Lienzo Charro San Juan Atizapán de Zaragoza, Méx. Latin America Region
Flyweight Title Fight Silva vs. Hernandez 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Diego Silva   defeats   Carlo Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Edson Gatica Marin   defeats   Andres Portocarrero   via Submission, Armbar   2:47 Round 2 of 5, 7:47 Total Bout Page
Marcos Covarrubias   defeats   Aldo Duarte Acosta   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:37 Round 2 of 3, 8:37 Total Bout Page
Misael Bobadilla   defeats   Gustavo Fernandez Cuevas   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Maldonado   defeats   Cesar Cruz Diaz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gerardo Velasco   defeats   Mauricio Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Enrique Santos   defeats   Jorge Morales Rubi   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raul Garcia Cruz   defeats   Mauricio Paredes   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:11 Round 3 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Anette Ramirez   defeats   Michelle Hernandez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Axel Palos   defeats   Einar Karel Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:26 Round 3 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page
Jorge Cosio   defeats   Daniel Galvez Pantoja   via Submission   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Juan Carlos Rivas   defeats   Brian Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Eidnar Chavez   defeats   Daniel Leon   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Carlos Rojas   defeats   Andres Olivares   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 3 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Angel Hernandez   defeats   Alberto Jimenez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Cruz   defeats   Emmanuel Ventura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vendetta 14 Friday, March 18, 2022
Lienzo Charro San Juan Atizapán de Zaragoza, Méx. Latin America Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Erick Morales  vs.  Edwin Castillo Ends in a No Contest   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Vale Tudo)   Oscar Cuervo  defeats  David Flores via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jesus Fabela  defeats  Erick Morales Reyes via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Airam Rivera  defeats  Dafne Areli via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jose Maldonado  defeats  Francisco Lorenzana via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 3 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Camila Solis  defeats  Griset Bolaños via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Vale Tudo)   Alejandro Salinas  defeats  Angel Diaz Soto via KO/TKO, Punches   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Gabriel Romero Gil  defeats  Joaquin Campos via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Fernando Sanchez  defeats  Jonathan Perfecto via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Vale Tudo)   Abdiel Martinez  defeats  Gustavo Lozano via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Stephany Corona  defeats  Beatriz Gutierrez via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Vale Tudo)   Arturo Flores  defeats  Luis Solano Torres via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Magdalena Lopez Lorenzo  defeats  Marisol Angeles Mariano via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Vale Tudo)   Frida Martinez  defeats  Poullet Ambrosio Nava via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Camila Sabas  defeats  Cynthia Luna via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Vale Tudo)   Nezih Ramirez  defeats  Cesar Galvan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Vendetta 13 Saturday, February 05, 2022
Lienzo Charro San Juan Atizapán de Zaragoza, Méx. Latin America Region
Flyweight Title Fight Jimenez vs. Mora Vera 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Vale Tudo)   Carlos Vazquez  defeats  Jonathan Elias Cortes via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alexis Jimenez   defeats   Jesus Mora Vera   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:52 Round 2 of 5, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Saul Reyes Robles   defeats   Erick Morales   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Oscar Rocha   defeats   Juan Manuel Castillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Rodriguez   defeats   Luis Parada   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manuel Robles   defeats   Tony Wehbe Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Arturo Flores  defeats  Jonathan Landeros via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alexa Montiel   defeats   Karyme Wehbe Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gerardo Granillo   defeats   Zahid Mujica   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Axel Palos   defeats   Miguel Angel Diaz Reyes   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Vale Tudo)   Miguel Angel Aguirre  defeats  Edgar Guzman Mendoza via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Fernando Castillo   defeats   Marcos Serrano   via Submission, Armbar   2:59 Round 3 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Bryan Geraldo Cruz   defeats   Jesus Santillan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Selah Asbel Cruz   defeats   Carlos Huerta   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 3 of 3, 7:44 Total Bout Page
Daniel Leon   defeats   Edwin Corona Medina   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dulce Ramirez  defeats  Emily Sebas via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yael Ibañez  defeats  Alejandro Osorio via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Bibiana Espinoza   defeats   Yelibeth Becerril   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Vale Tudo)   Sarai Osorio  defeats  Fatima Velazquez via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Vendetta 12 Saturday, December 11, 2021
Academia Killer Dogs Atizapán de Zaragoza, Méx. Latin America Region
Featherweight Title Fight Córdoba vs. Covarrubias 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Román Córdoba   defeats   Marcos Covarrubias   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:47 Round 2 of 5, 8:47 Total Bout Page
Alexis Torres   defeats   Gabriel Gomez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 2 of 5, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Omar Ortiz Robles   defeats   Joan Rosales   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:56 Round 2 of 5, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Alan Alvarado   defeats   Isaac Alba Martinez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 3 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page
Jose Luis Blas   defeats   Jorge Camacho   via Submission, Armbar   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Ramirez Bustamante   defeats   Carlos Espindola   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raul Garcia Cruz   defeats   Ricardo Mendoza   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabian Herrera   defeats   Sergio Moreno   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oscar Rocha   defeats   Jose Martinez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Gonzalez   defeats   Jonathan Ramirez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Ramirez Bustamante   defeats   Jhony Ruiz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Espindola   defeats   Carlos Rojas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mariela Malagon   defeats   Brenda Castro   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Ronquillo Lopez   defeats   Felipe Nepomuceno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Erick Morales   defeats   Ken Cruz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Silvano Diaz   defeats   Braulio Castañeda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Huerta   defeats   Yael Moreno   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page
Alexis Jimenez   defeats   Luis Santoyo   via N/A, Punches   0:45 Round 3 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Jorge Trejo   defeats   Diego Martinez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 3 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Vendetta 11 Friday, December 10, 2021
Academia Killer Dogs Atizapán de Zaragoza, Méx. Latin America Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Jose Lopez Espinoza  defeats  Enrique Kuyoc via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 3 of 5, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ana Marquez  defeats  Erika Hernandez via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Francisco Lorenzana  defeats  Jonathan Meneses via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jesus Montes  defeats  Alberto Mera via KO/TKO, Punches   1:02 Round 2 of 2, 4:02 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Angel Uribe  defeats  Angel Arturo via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Julio Cote  vs.  Daniel Martinez Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Cuauhtemoc Chameri  defeats  Alex Lopez via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Vale Tudo)   Marco Monroy  defeats  Alan Martinez via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alexis Arias  defeats  Brandon Solis via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ylian Garza  defeats  Dulce Trejo via KO/TKO, Punches   0:25 Round 2 of 2, 3:25 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Pedro Romero  defeats  Jesus Rangel via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sofia Martinez  defeats  Dasha Alvarez via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Emily Sebas  defeats  Marlen Rangel via KO/TKO, Punches   1:12 Round 2 of 2, 4:12 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Isaac Hernandez  defeats  Pablo Leon via KO/TKO, Punches   0:23 Round 2 of 2, 3:23 Total Bout Page
Vendetta 10 Saturday, October 16, 2021
Salon Mirareal State of Mexico, MX Latin America Region
Bañuelos vs. Nava 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Vale Tudo)   Leo Munguia Ortiz  defeats  Erick Nasto via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Vale Tudo)   Thiago Luis  defeats  Hector Aguilar via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Carlos Bañuelos   defeats   Hanceau Nava   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Vale Tudo)   David Machado  defeats  Renato Lima via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Guzman   defeats   David Flores   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Vale Tudo)   Laecio Nunes  defeats  Alberto Patiño via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Fernanda Ramos   defeats   Raquel Veloz   via Submission   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Alexis Torres   defeats   Uriel Chavez   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Ramirez Bustamante   defeats   Alejandro Ochoa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Vale Tudo)   Mari Carmen Arias  defeats  Aurora Velazquez via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 3 of 5, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Ortiz Robles   defeats   Gustavo Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dulce Vazquez  defeats  Daniela Perez via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Carlos Martinez   defeats   Alexander Vazquez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 3 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gustavo Tapia  defeats  Luis Angel Fonteboa via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jorge Abdi Iniesta Rubio   defeats   Hector Olivares   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Saul Reyes Robles   defeats   Luis Fernando Gonzalez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ricardo Miranda  defeats  Cesar Sarmiento via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 3 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Toriz   defeats   Diego Lopez Baez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Erick Vasquez   defeats   Diego Martinez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Vendetta 9: MMA Saturday, August 28, 2021
Centro de Espectáculos Atizapán "La Celosa" State of Mexico, MX Latin America Region
Gomez vs. Chavez 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gabriel Gomez   defeats   Uriel Chavez   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejandro Ochoa   defeats   Alejandro Quero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Raquel Veloz   defeats   Estefany Centenero   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cesar Cruz Diaz   defeats   Gustavo Montes   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Rodriguez   defeats   Claudio Calzada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Morales Rodriguez   defeats   Bonifacio Reyes   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Jose Luis Blas   defeats   Gerardo Granillo   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonny Garcia   defeats   Jorge Zameth Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Espinoza   defeats   Andres Olivares   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:23 Round 3 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Erick Morales   defeats   Mario Malavita Steven   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saul Reyes Robles   defeats   Erick Cisneros de la Luz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 3 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Fabian Herrera   defeats   Francisco Reyes   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julio Cesar Reyes   defeats   Luis Garduño   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Kenia Hernandez   defeats   Alexa Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jesus Andrey   defeats   Allan Guzmán   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reymundo Jaret   defeats   Alexis Arias   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page
Luis Jauregui   defeats   Mauricio Robles   via Submission   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Selah Asbel Cruz   defeats   Brandon Carmona   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edwin Corona Medina   defeats   Brandon Solis   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tamatzin Fragoso Reyes   defeats   Joel Pantera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vendetta 9: Striking Friday, August 27, 2021
Centro de Espectáculos Atizapán "La Celosa" Atizapán de Zaragoza, Méx. Latin America Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Miguel Zaldivar  defeats  Eric Torres via KO/TKO, Punch   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Brandon Soria  defeats  Uriel Sangento via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Vale Tudo)   Ricardo Joyner  defeats  Alexis Perez via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Carlos Dogui  defeats  Daniel Martinez via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Sebastian Acero  defeats  Omar Dragon via KO/TKO, Punches   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Vale Tudo)   Jose Eduardo  defeats  Gabriel Arenas via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Vale Tudo)   Jose Quevedo  defeats  Emmanuel Salas via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Karla Becerril  defeats  Yoselin Perez via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 2:56 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Victor Alfonso  defeats  Jesus Montes via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dustin Gonzalez  defeats  Jose Maldonado via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Joaquin Campos  defeats  Carlos Ortega via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Abdul Ramirez  defeats  Victor Hugo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Luis Lopez  defeats  Abraham Naruto via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yair Martinez  defeats  Fernando Villa via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Vale Tudo)   Marco Monroy  defeats  Diego Quiroz via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Abdiel Josua  defeats  Moises Alvarado via Submission, Unanimous   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Vale Tudo)   Jesus Hernandez  defeats  Carlos Vazquez via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Claudia de Jesus Gonzalez  defeats  Dulce Ramirez via Decision, Referee Stoppage   3 Rounds, 3:24 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Moises Aram  defeats  Axel Tapia via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Vale Tudo)   Aaron Eslava  defeats  Jael Ramirez via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alejandro Osorio  defeats  Angel Ivan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kevin Bastida  defeats  Diego Martinez via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Vale Tudo)   Deyron Martinez  defeats  Damian Zair via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Vendetta 8 Saturday, June 26, 2021
Centro de Espectáculos Atizapán "La Celosa" Atizapán de Zaragoza, Méx. Latin America Region
Nava vs. Benitez 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hanceau Nava   defeats   Marcos Benitez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erick Tellez   defeats   Alexis Marin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:22 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Juan Morales Rodriguez   defeats   Rafael Godoy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bruno Arroche   defeats   Christian Arvizu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Claudio Calzada   defeats   Angel Arturo   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 3 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bladimir Olivo  defeats  Dustin Gonzalez via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alexis Marin   defeats   Oswaldo Garcia   via Submission   1:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Erick Tellez   defeats   Alex Lopez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Uriel Chavez   defeats   Daniel Salazar   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Enrique Santacruz   defeats   Marco Ramirez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Raziel Cano Mejia   defeats   Jesus Andrei Mora   via Submission   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Fernando Fuerte  defeats  Jesus Montes via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Vale Tudo)   Aurora Velazquez  defeats  Elizabeth Lopez Garcia via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Angel Yandel  defeats  Jason Mendoza via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gael Melgoza   defeats   Francisco Maldonado   via Submission   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edwin Hernandez   defeats   Francisco Mauro Acosta   via Submission   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edwin Corona Medina   defeats   Christian Olea   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jason Mendoza  defeats  Nezih Ramirez via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Uriel Chuki  defeats  Angel Yandel via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Karla Becerril  defeats  Dulce Ramirez via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Vale Tudo)   Kevin Mendoza  defeats  Saul Martinez via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Saul Esparza  vs.  Pedro Jesus Zacarias Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Vendetta 7 Saturday, June 19, 2021
Plaza San Francisco Sombrerete, Zac. Latin America Region
Gatica Marin vs. Nocelo 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Edson Gatica Marin   defeats   Esteban Nocelo   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ángel Rodríguez  defeats  Christopher Perez Rueda via Submission   3:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Omar Ortiz Robles   defeats   Einar Karel Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 5, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Angel Montes Orozco   defeats   Erick Morales   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Carlos Martinez   defeats   Yair Venom   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Ramirez Bustamante   defeats   Angel Uribe   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jesus Montes  vs.  David Vergara Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Vendetta 6 Friday, May 28, 2021
Lienzo Charro San Juan Atizapán de Zaragoza, Méx. Latin America Region
Featherweight Title Fight García vs. Rodríguez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alberto García   defeats   Ángel Rodríguez   via Submission, Armbar   4:51 Round 2 of 5, 9:51 Total Bout Page
Diego Silva   defeats   Osvaldo Montero Viveros   via Submission, Achilles Lock   4:17 Round 2 of 3, 9:17 Total Bout Page
Daniel Sanchez Vazquez   defeats   David Flores   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Román Córdoba   defeats   Martin Guzman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Cabrera   defeats   Nico Diaz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Hernandez   defeats   Alexis Torres   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ruben Aldama   defeats   Diego Quijano   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Silva   defeats   Alexander Bastida   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Osvaldo Montero Viveros   defeats   César Juárez   via Decision, Mayoritary   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Katya Maciel Torres   defeats   Michelle Zavala   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 3 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Quero   defeats   Carlos Rojas   via Submission, Armbar   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mauro David Vasquez  defeats  Cesar Sarmiento via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Garduno   defeats   Daniel Ramirez Bustamante   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Brandon Carmona  defeats  Edwin Rodriguez Corona via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gustavo Hernandez   defeats   Uriel Corona   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erick Morales   defeats   Eidar Chavez   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Estefany Centenero   defeats   Mariela Malagon   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 3 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Jorge Trejo   defeats   Erick Vasquez   via Submission, Armbar   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vendetta 5 Saturday, April 24, 2021
Lienzo Charro San Juan Atizapán de Zaragoza, Méx. Latin America Region
Meza vs. Sanvicente 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Vale Tudo)   Arnold Monroy  defeats  Edgar Guzman Mendoza via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Emiliano Sanvicente   defeats   Giovanny Meza   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roberto Pixley   defeats   David Flores   via Submission, Kimura Lock   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Vale Tudo)   Leo Munguia Ortiz  defeats  Miguel Yañez via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Chavez   defeats   Alessandro Macedo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Vale Tudo)   Luis Santana  defeats  Miguel Angel Velez via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Román Córdoba   defeats   Ronny James   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Daniel Salazar   defeats   Ivan Herrera   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Bello   defeats   Carlos Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Gomez   defeats   Salvador Cuevas   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cesar Valdes   defeats   Jesus Montes   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Sergio Esteban  defeats  Jhovani Ochoa via Submission, Split   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Moreno  defeats  Uriel Sangento via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Rojas   defeats   Guillermo Torres   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Fernando Castillo   defeats   Christian Mora   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page
Vendetta 4 Saturday, March 13, 2021
Deportivo Lecheria Méx., MX Latin America Region
Middleweight Title Fight Chavez vs. Perez Rueda 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ricardo Chavez   defeats   Christopher Perez Rueda   via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alberto García   defeats   Cesar Jesus Ramirez Castillo   via Submission   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Elias Mendez   defeats   Mario Martínez   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Román Córdoba   defeats   Alberto Sánchez   via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Carlos Barrientos  defeats  Roberto Gonzalez via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 3 of 5, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Esteban Nocelo   defeats   Hanceau Nava   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Edson Marin   defeats   Ernesto Leyva   via Submission   1:03 Round 3 of 3, 11:03 Total Bout Page
Juan Carlos Martinez   defeats   Alejandro Vasquez   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahtziri Yareli Rendon   defeats   Betty Naranjo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Erasmo Iturriaga   defeats   Alexis Nuñez   via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marco Alvarado Cruz  defeats  Victor Hernandez via Disqualificaton   of 5 Bout Page
Joan Rosales   defeats   Einar Karel Gonzalez   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raul Hernandez Rodriguez   defeats   Luis Castillo   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hector Olivares   defeats   Ratzel Vasquez   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Salvador Hernandez  defeats  Victor Rodriguez via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
Zeltzin Guadalupe Ramirez   defeats   Claudia de Jesus Gonzalez   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Marco Antonio Romero   defeats   Diego Farru   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vendetta 3 Saturday, October 31, 2020
COS Mexico City, State of Mexico Latin America Region
Rodríguez vs. Sáenz 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ángel Rodríguez   defeats   Rafael Sáenz   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Néstor Alaín Ruíz Hernández   defeats   Adrian Chavez   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 3 of 3, 10:14 Total Bout Page
(Vale Tudo)   Ivan Mayorga  defeats  Tiago Luk via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Francisco Benitez   defeats   Luis Enrique Vargas   via KO/TKO   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Camargo   defeats   Elias Mendez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Erick Villaluz   defeats   Luis Cabrera   via Decision, Disqualification   3 Rounds, 4:36 Total Bout Page
(Vale Tudo)   Alberto Sandoval  vs.  Laecio Nunes Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Juarez   defeats   Ricardo Castillo   via Submission   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Zulem Santana  defeats  Joan Montalvo via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cesar Valdes  defeats  Sergio Mena via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Bello   defeats   Aldo Chavez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Cortez   defeats   Alex Lopez   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 3 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yoselin Perez  defeats  Karen Silva via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 3 of 3, 6:22 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Uri Lugo  defeats  Michelle Perez via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : 2023 PFL Challenger Series 3 heavyweight Louie Sutherland ready to 'bring that dog out'
  • MMA Junkie : Javier Mendez: Islam Makhachev will clear out lightweight, then go after welterweight title
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 284 breakdown: Can Alexander Volkanovski overcome Islam Makhachev's size?
  • MMA Junkie : On the Doorstep: 5 fighters who could make UFC with February wins
  • MMA Junkie : Injured Dan Hooker out of UFC 285 bout vs. Jalin Turner
  • MMAFighting.com : Chael Sonnen says Jake Paul should cut ties with Tommy Fury after presser no-show: ‘They can’t let Fury keep calling all the shots’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC heads to Kansas City, Mo. with Max Holloway vs. Arnold Allen main event
  • MMA Junkie : Robert Whittaker responds to Khamzat Chimaev's callout: 'That'll be a showstopper, for sure'
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour with Sonnen, Anthony Pettis, Perry, and Yusuff now
  • MMA Junkie : ABC announces 'Athlete's Voice Committee' to allow fighters a spot at regulatory table
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 284 'Embedded,' No. 3: Basketball, barracudas, bottle games keep training light
  • MMAFighting.com : Nathaniel Wood shares photos of ‘sliced’ knee, out of Lerone Murphy bout at UFC 286
  • MMAFighting.com : Demetrious Johnson on Francis Ngannou’s messy UFC exit: ‘Dana [White] likes to say a lot of things’
  • UFC.com : UFC UNFILTERED: JAMAHAL HILL & BRUCE BUFFER
  • MMA Junkie : Nathaniel Wood withdraws from UFC 286 after 'freak accident' causes nasty gash
  • MMA Junkie : Jamahal Hill warns Alex Pereira to focus on Israel Adesanya: 'He was getting his ass whopped'
  • MMAFighting.com : Rodtang Jitmuangnon set to defend Muay Thai title at first ONE Championship card in the U.S.
  • UFC.com : Coach Conversation | Yair Rodriguez vs Josh Emmett
  • MMA Junkie : Michael Page vs. Goiti Yamauchi among new additions to Bellator 292 in San Jose
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael ‘Venom’ Page vs. Goiti Yamauchi added to Bellator 292