Kickboxing Promotion

SuperKombat

SuperKombat
  • Name: SuperKombat
  • Headquarters: Bucharest, Romania
  • Acronyms: SK

SK Events

SuperKombat Universe Monday, November 01, 2021
La Perle Dubai, AE Middle East Region
Doumbé vs. Emiev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cédric Doumbé   defeats   Arbi Emiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jonathan Mayezo  defeats  Brown Pinas via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jimmy Vienot  defeats  Arman Ambaryan via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vedat Hoduk  defeats  Nikola Todorovic via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mo Monteur  defeats  Eddy Nait-Slimani via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:04 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cristian Ristea  defeats  Mustafa Al-Taslaq via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nico Pereira Horta  defeats  Nidal Bchiri via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Clyde Brunswijk  defeats  Fabio Alberto Cordovil via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jhonata Diniz  defeats  Asdren Gashi via KO/TKO, Flying Knee & Punch   2:17 Round 3 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bruno Susano  defeats  Luijg Gashi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Stefanovski  defeats  Taha Alami via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SuperKombat Dream Sunday, March 25, 2018
Magic Place Grant Bucharest, RO Europe Balkans Region
SuperKombat New Heroes 11 Friday, November 24, 2017
Aqua Blue Titu, RO Europe Balkans Region
SuperKombat In The Cage Monday, October 30, 2017
Lux Divina Brașov, BV Europe Balkans Region
SuperKombat Expo Sunday, September 17, 2017
Romexpo Bucharest, RO Europe Balkans Region
SuperKombat World Grand Prix III 2017 Saturday, August 26, 2017
Shenzhen Stadium Shenzhen, Guangdong China Region
SuperKombat Special Edition China II Saturday, August 12, 2017
Shenzhen Stadium Shenzhen, Guangdong China Region
SuperKombat Special Edition China Saturday, July 29, 2017
Shenzhen Stadium Shenzhen, Guangdong China Region
SuperKombat World Grand Prix II 2017 Saturday, May 06, 2017
Palacio Vistalegre Madrid, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
SuperKombat World Grand Prix I 2017 Friday, April 07, 2017
Romexpo Dome Bucharest, RO Europe Balkans Region
SuperKombat New Heroes 10 Sunday, March 12, 2017
Berăria H Bucharest, RO Europe Balkans Region
SuperKombat World Grand Prix 2016 Final Saturday, November 12, 2016
Sala Polivalentă Bucharest, RO Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hatef Moeil   defeats   Milos Dovedan   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 1 Bout Page
Sala Polivalentă Iași, RO Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Corneliu Rotaru Lascar   defeats   Alexander Pinzari   via Submission, Americana   2:58 Round 1 Bout Page
SuperKombat World Grand Prix IV 2016 Saturday, August 06, 2016
Dealul Galionului Comănești, RO Europe Balkans Region
SuperKombat World Grand Prix III 2016 Saturday, July 30, 2016
Tenis Club IDU Constanța, CT Europe Balkans Region
SuperKombat New Heroes 9 Saturday, June 25, 2016
Patinoarul Olimpic Brașov, BV Europe Balkans Region
SuperKombat World Grand Prix II 2016 Saturday, May 07, 2016
Romexpo Dome Bucharest, RO Europe Balkans Region
SuperKombat World Grand Prix I 2016 Saturday, March 26, 2016
Roberto Clemente Coliseum San Juan, PR Caribbean Region
SuperKombat Special Edition Italy Saturday, December 12, 2015
Pala Alpitour Turin, Piedmont Europe Western Region
Cătinaş vs. Dylewski 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Raul Cătinaş   defeats   Janusz Dylewski   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maja Britvic   vs.   Cristiana Stancu   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ion Pascu   defeats   Ivan Brguljan   via KO/TKO   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Bryczek   defeats   Alexander Bergman   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SuperKombat World Grand Prix 2015 Final Saturday, November 07, 2015
Sala Polivalentă Dinamo Bucharest, RO Europe Balkans Region
Gran Teatro Linear4Ciak Milan, Lombardy Europe Western Region
SuperKombat World Grand Prix IV 2015 Saturday, August 01, 2015
Piațeta Cazino Constanța, CT Europe Balkans Region
Sala Sporturilor Constanța, CT Europe Balkans Region
SuperKombat Special Edition Switzerland Saturday, June 13, 2015
Umwelt Arena Spreitenbach, Aargau Europe Western Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   D'Angelo Marshall  defeats  Nikolai Falin via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bogdan Stoica  defeats  Horace Martin via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Sam  defeats  Brian Douwes via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Errol Koning  defeats  Zyber Rudaj via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shkodran Veseli  defeats  Anghel Cardoș via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Faton Vukshinaj  defeats  Mika Tahitu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Francisco Matos  defeats  Cristian Milea via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   D'Angelo Marshall  defeats  Michal Reissinger via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nikolai Falin  defeats  Enver Sljivar via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jessica Marazzi  defeats  Delia Georgescu via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SuperKombat World Grand Prix II 2015 Saturday, May 23, 2015
Sala Polivalentă Bucharest, RO Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Cristian Ristea  defeats  Reda Oudgou via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bogdan Stoica  defeats  İbrahim Giydirir via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cristian Milea  defeats  Marvin Ulrich via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Amansio Paraschiv  defeats  Hirachidine Saindou via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andrei Stoica  defeats  Thomas Alizier via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cristian Spetcu  defeats  Suliman Vazeilles via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ciprian Șchiopu  defeats  Giuseppe De Domenico via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Claudiu Bădoi  defeats  Adrian Asoltani via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Zsolt Benedek  defeats  Bogdan Năstase via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mirel Iacob  defeats  Bogdan Qatawneh via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cosmin Ionescu  defeats  Costin Mincu via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cristiana Stancu  defeats  Songül Yilmaz via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andrei Ostrovanu  defeats  Eduard Chelariu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mădălin Crăciunică  defeats  Adrian Giurgiu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ionuț Stanciu  defeats  Alin Tamaș via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • ONE on Prime Video 2 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Jingnan Xiong vs. Angela Lee III - Round 5 is in progress.
  • Join the ONE on Prime Video 2 live discussion
  • Tapology Picks: Angela Lee 70% Jingnan Xiong 30%
  • "Unstoppable" Angela Lee (11-2-0) SG is the #33rd Top Women Strawweight fighter.
  • Jingnan "The Panda" Xiong (17-2-0) CN is the #37th Top Women Flyweight fighter.
  • ONE on Prime Video 2 features 5 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from Singapore Indoor Stadium in Singapore