Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Virginia Cage Fighting Championships

Virginia Cage Fighting Championships
  • Name: Virginia Cage Fighting Championships
  • Headquarters: Virginia, United States
  • Acronyms: VCFC
  • Also Known As: VCC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: bobgracie

VCFC Events

Us Phase 2 Lynchburg, Virginia Virginia Region
Main Event Title Fight Jefferson vs. Bishop Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brett Jefferson   defeats   Joseph Bishop   via Submission, Kimura   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 6:22 Total Bout Page
Kyler Winters   defeats   Gerarde Smith, Jr.   via Submission, Strikes   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Charlebois   defeats   Mike Lines   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Gladfelter   defeats   John Mcdonald   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Huffman   defeats   William Hale   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jarrett Bryant   defeats   Michael Wolford   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tristan Hatfield   defeats   Glenn Witt   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page
Calvin Martin   defeats   Mark King   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Sims   defeats   Hunter Perez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page
Jesse Wickline   defeats   C.W. Ferguson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tung Vu   defeats   Matthew Riviera-Clinton   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
Tyler Ferro   defeats   Daniel Worster   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Us Phase 2 Lynchburg, Virginia Virginia Region
Main Event Title Fight Seff vs. Smith Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sydney Smith   defeats   Samantha Seff   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyler Winters   defeats   Dalton Atha   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage Due To Cut   4:35 Round 2 of 3, 9:35 Total Bout Page
Zak Draego   defeats   James Ritchie   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   3:53 Round 2 of 3, 8:53 Total Bout Page
Carsyn Nash   defeats   Elizabeth Schroder   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Rodriguez   defeats   Bruce Ayun   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Lines   defeats   Cody Richmond   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brett Jefferson   defeats   Glenn Witt   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Joy Thornburg   defeats   Jenny George   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:58 Round 3 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Steven Hoang   defeats   Adam Zolot   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:54 Round 3 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Tung Vu   defeats   Cody Beamer   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chelsea McCoy   defeats   Shamir Peshewa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Olivia Parker   defeats   Stevana Shouvely   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   4:10 Round 2 of 3, 9:10 Total Bout Page
Colleen Bowes   vs.   Eboni Porter   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Emilee Prince   defeats   Jonna Wood   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Averett North Campus Danville, Virginia Virginia Region
Main Event Title Fight Gisclair vs. Cuozzi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tommy Cuozzi   defeats   Nicholas Gisclair   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Johnson   defeats   Brandon Bowes   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Theo Rlayang   defeats   Tony White Moye   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Gladfelter   defeats   Justin Harrell   via Submission, Strikes   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pierre Ba   defeats   Kyle Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Fighter Unable To Continue   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kim A   defeats   Jazziel Ortiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Toranzo   defeats   Robert Moore   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonna Wood   defeats   Trisha Shay   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leo Ponce   defeats   Mrock Kpuih   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Wall   defeats   Stephen Dowdy   via Submission, Kimura   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyler Winters   defeats   Min Kim   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 4:04 Total Bout Page
Raymond Irizarry   defeats   William Wilson   via Submission, Injury   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 4:02 Total Bout Page
Tyler Kelchner   defeats   Styles Freeman   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Jeffrey Graham   defeats   Franklin White   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Donald Willis   defeats   C.W. Ferguson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Charlebois   defeats   Cory Lay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Us Phase 2 Lynchburg, Virginia Virginia Region
Main Event Title Fight Jefferson vs. Jackson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan Jackson   defeats   Brett Jefferson   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Wood   defeats   Ryan Parker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Clyburn   defeats   Thos Molloy   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 6:13 Total Bout Page
Scott Lovern   defeats   Cody Wilcher   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Carsyn Nash   defeats   Sarah White   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Blythe   defeats   Richard Armenti   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Messina   defeats   Brandon Williams   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Theo Rlayang   defeats   Devin Davenport   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Styles Freeman   defeats   Sean Mitchell   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 4:02 Total Bout Page
Dalton Atha   defeats   Fadhel Benamar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Leo Ponce   defeats   Obeth Gutierrez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Ritchie   defeats   Jarrett Bryant   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:12 Round 3 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page
William Wilson   defeats   Devon Shewey   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Phase 2 Lynchburg, Virginia Virginia Region
Main Card Title Fight Worley vs. Schroder Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Will Worley   defeats   Kevin Schroder   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jessi Hackett   defeats   Raymond Irizzary   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:00 Round 4 of 5, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Greg Bacote   defeats   Joshua Ferenczy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Moore   defeats   Dane Self   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Cook   defeats   Anthony Foye   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tammy Molina   defeats   Sara Wright   via Submission, Verbal   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Brandon Williams   defeats   Robert Blizzard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Wickline   defeats   William Wilson   via Submission, Strikes   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Jacob Wood   defeats   Jeffrey Graham   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ishi Graves   defeats   Chase Turnquest   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyler Winters   defeats   Theo Rlayang   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
David Riner   defeats   Raymond Kahler   via KO/TKO, Didn't Answer Bell   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Norman Reeves   defeats   Darnell Guyton   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brett Grogan   defeats   Diamond Perkins   via Submission, Strikes   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenneth Hale   defeats   Devon Shewey   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Skatetown Danville, Virginia Virginia Region
Main Card Title Fight Wilcher vs. Stump Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Stump   defeats   Cody Wilcher   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Worley   defeats   Rodney Reese   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Trammell   defeats   Patrick Ruocco   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:07 Round 1 Bout Page
Tyler Campbell   defeats   Tobyas Smith   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:41 Round 1 Bout Page
Jonathan Foutz   defeats   Henry Nie   via KO/TKO, Didn't Answer the Bell for Round   Round 2 Bout Page
John Hall   defeats   Charles Ferguson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:11 Round 1 Bout Page
A.J. Blaskievich   defeats   Ralph Carolina   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:46 Round 1 Bout Page
Seth Reese   defeats   Marc Saint Martin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:05 Round 1 Bout Page
Justin Joyce   defeats   Austin Wilcher   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:23 Round 1 Bout Page
Chris Henderson   defeats   Allen Holt   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:38 Round 1 Bout Page
Austin Irizzary   vs.   D'Andre Holiday   Ends in a No Contest   Round 0 Bout Page
Josh Collins   defeats   Brandon Burden   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:34 Round 2 Bout Page
Anthony Foye   defeats   Dwayne Lee   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:42 Round 1 Bout Page
Tim Desmond   defeats   Donald Haith Jr.   via Submission, Strikes   2:07 Round 2 Bout Page
Christopher Henderson   defeats   Chris Gardner   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:59 Round 1 Bout Page
Jeffrey Graham   defeats   Wayne Durham   via KO/TKO, Injury   2:38 Round 1 Bout Page
Landon Moore   defeats   Anthony Meadows   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:38 Round 1 Bout Page
Demetrius Dye   defeats   Jacob Hooker   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:31 Round 1 Bout Page
VCFC Saturday, May 09, 2015
Us Blairs, Virginia US Southeast Region
VCFC Saturday, March 21, 2015
Us Lynchburg, Virginia Virginia Region
VCFC Saturday, December 13, 2014
Us Martinsville, Virginia Virginia Region
Us Danville, Virginia US Southeast Region
Main Card Title Fight Quackenbush vs. Reynolds Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Corey Reynolds   defeats   Jason Quackenbush   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Chris Stump   defeats   Patrick Byrd   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Schroder   defeats   Brandon Bowes   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:16 Round 2 of 3, 9:16 Total Bout Page
Rafael Morel   defeats   Arron Davis   via KO/TKO, Didn't Answer Bell   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Quigg   defeats   Keith Hilario   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kendall Cobbs   defeats   Nick Swiney   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Wilcher   defeats   Kristopher Lewis   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page
Kory Epperly   defeats   Joel Severs   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicholas Gisclair   defeats   Levi Morse   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Bishop   defeats   David Kingery   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Moore   defeats   William Wilson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Worley   defeats   Wilfredo Arencibia   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Brown   defeats   Jacob Donald   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Harless   defeats   Mike Greene   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Wright   defeats   Trevor Weeks   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Stocki   defeats   Jeremy Theis   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mason Hamer   defeats   Arron Davis   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Peregoy   defeats   Cody Beverly   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Hodge   defeats   Richard McGuire   via KO/TKO, Didn't Answer Bell   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
VCFC Saturday, June 07, 2014
Us Danville, Virginia Virginia Region
VCFC Saturday, October 26, 2013
Us Martinsville, Virginia US Southeast Region
VCFC Saturday, August 10, 2013
Us Vinton, Virginia US Southeast Region
Us Martinsville Middle School Martinsville, Virginia US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Adams vs. Wiggington Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Me'shack Adams   defeats   Chad Wiggington   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lee Pruitt   defeats   TJ Hairston   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:13 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Vlad Levenfield   defeats   Trey Freeman   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
David Collins   defeats   Damien Smith   via Disqualificaton   1:05 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Joe Hipps   defeats   Nicholas Gisclair   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:21 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ruperto Logrono   defeats   Richard Chinappi   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Hall   defeats   Antwan Curtis   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 3 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Jeffrey Jenkins, Jr.   defeats   Cory Shrewsberry   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Toranzo   defeats   Anthony Meadows   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Donovan McCoy   defeats   Brian Dawson   via Submission, Injury   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Martin   defeats   Koyya Russell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Levi Morse   defeats   Randy Reed   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Casey Bowman   defeats   Miguel Bernacet   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page
Bret Cesak   defeats   Justin Hatcher   via Submission, Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Samuel L. Hawkins Gymnasium Franklin County, Virginia Virginia Region
Main Event Title Fight Maxwell vs. Hairston Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brian Maxwell   defeats   TJ Hairston   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Knight   defeats   Bruce Abramski   via Submission, Arm Bar   4:33 Round 2 of 3, 9:33 Total Bout Page
Shanna Young   defeats   Brittany Doss   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kendall Cobbs   defeats   Junior Gilley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Quackenbush   defeats   Paul Brown   via Submission, Strikes   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trey Freeman   defeats   Kyle Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Hodges   defeats   Cameron Hoback   via Submission   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Collins   defeats   Anthony Wood   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Cruz   defeats   Shane Nichols   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
J.C. Wilson   defeats   Stephen Yopp   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raine Schmidt   defeats   Jesse Vaughn   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Levi Morse   defeats   William Wilson   via Submission, Strikes   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Dawson   defeats   Chris Mitchell   via Submission, Strikes   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Lafferty   defeats   Harold Wilson   via Submission, Injury   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Teass   defeats   Boris Kiseley   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:47 Round 3 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Jason Miller   defeats   Michael Sands   via Submission, Strikes   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damien Smith   defeats   Jeffrey Jenkins, Jr.   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Wilson   defeats   Matthew Linkous   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
VCFC: Roanoke Rampage Saturday, November 10, 2012
Us Roanoke Civic Center Roanoke, Virginia US Southeast Region
Main Card Ponce vs. Mitchell Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Troy Ponce   defeats   Chris Mitchell   via Submission, Strikes   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Nichols   defeats   Nate Davis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darren Johnson   defeats   Kenny Malone   via Submission, Strikes   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Messer   defeats   Bruce Abramski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Courtney Belcher   defeats   Jeanette Barkers   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Maxwell   defeats   Ryan Gatto   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Meadows   defeats   Brian Dawson   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Hyler   defeats   Levi Morse   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thos Molly   defeats   Anthony Wood   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Hornby   defeats   Rell Coles   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Johnson   defeats   Brian Drummond   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Collins   defeats   Jeffrey Jenkins, Jr.   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Wilson   defeats   Jason Miller   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
Phil Ramsey   defeats   Joe Moiser   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antwon Curtis   defeats   Todd Arnold   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
Shawn Board   defeats   Harold Wilson   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Teass   defeats   Daniel Wise   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Dotson   defeats   Junior James   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Martinsville Middle School Martinsville, Virginia Virginia Region
Main Event Title Fight Hipps vs. Adams Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Me'shack Adams   defeats   Joe Hipps   via Submission, Strikes   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Somner Martin   defeats   Jake Robertson   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   4:44 Round 2 of 3, 9:44 Total Bout Page
Josh Sturgill   defeats   Tim Knight   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Junior Gilley   defeats   Brian Dawson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dreon Martin   defeats   Tommy Underwood   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Jones   defeats   Tan Walker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
William Powell   defeats   Kaine Tomlinson   via Submission, Keylock   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Stump   defeats   Michael Lasko   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Cruz   defeats   Wiley Mann   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaleb Farley   defeats   Marvin Sanders   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:27 Round 3 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page
Seth Robinson   defeats   Jeffrey Jenkins, Jr.   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicholas Gisclair   defeats   James Swann   via KO/TKO, Didn't Answer the Bell for Round   0:00 Round 2 of 3, 3:00 Total Bout Page
David Collins   defeats   Robert Bryant   via KO/TKO, Didn't Answer the Bell for Round   0:00 Round 2 of 3, 3:00 Total Bout Page
TJ Hairston   defeats   John Hall   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from a Cut   0:00 Round 3 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Trey Freeman   defeats   Jason Miller   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Blairs Community Center Blairs, Virginia US Southeast Region
Main Card Title Fight Sandt vs. Stewart Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Patrick Stewart   defeats   David Sandt   via Submission, Arm Bar   3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Messer   defeats   Charles Mann   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Johnson   defeats   Jason Quackenbush   via Submission   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Bennett   defeats   Kevin Jones   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
Thomas Collins   defeats   Daniel Perry   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Meadows   defeats   Miguel Bernacet   via Submission, Choke   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Hable   defeats   Arron Davis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 3 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page
Scott Adams   defeats   Joshua James   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Belcher   defeats   Roger Sheppard   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
David Toranzo   defeats   Junior Gilley   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Cruz   defeats   James Julian   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keith Goines   defeats   Eugene Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dakota Weese   defeats   Chris Mitchell   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Maxwell   defeats   TJ Hairston   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeffrey Sparks   defeats   Kristopher Lewis   via Submission, Strikes   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dannel Thomas   defeats   Todd Monroe   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Us Martinsville Middle School Martinsville, Virginia Virginia Region
Main Event Title Fight Maxwell vs. Hall Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brian Maxwell   defeats   John Hall   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lee Pruitt   defeats   Shane Simpson   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Emerson   defeats   Michael Bowman   via Submission, Arm Bar   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruce Abramski   defeats   Brian Drummond   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Haney   defeats   Michael Kinsman   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Hodges   defeats   Jason Bowen   via Submission, Strikes   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Stewart   defeats   Huiber Garcia   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rob Jefferies   defeats   Vlad Levenfield   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Bobby Duvall   defeats   Chris Kharazi   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darren Johnson   defeats   Kristopher Lewis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Cuozzi   defeats   Shane Nichols   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page
Charles Mann   defeats   Ivan El Puma   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Robertson   defeats   Casey Bowman   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trey Freeman   defeats   Kyle Johnson   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
John Hall   defeats   Cody Megginson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Maxwell   defeats   Josh Woodall   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Junior Gilley   defeats   Chris Horodyski   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Martinsville Middle School Martinsville, Virginia Virginia Region
Main Event Title Fight Garcia vs. Stringfield Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Huiber Garcia   defeats   JoJo Stringfield   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Webb   defeats   Brandon Bowes   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darren Johnson   defeats   Kenny Malone   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Hall   defeats   Brian Maxwell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Stewart   defeats   James Smith   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Ivan El Puma   defeats   Brian Drummond   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Belcher   defeats   Thomas Joyner   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruce Abramski   defeats   Shane Nichols   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darren Johnson   defeats   Gregory Clarke, Jr.   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Kenny Malone   defeats   Kristopher Lewis   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Salem Civic Center Salem, Virginia Virginia Region
Main Event Title Fight Sheppard vs. Rodger Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gary Sheppard   defeats   Justin Rodger   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Sutton   defeats   Brian Amey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Ray   defeats   Kristopher Lewis   via Submission, Strikes   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Shano   defeats   Rafael Morel   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Sturgill   defeats   Randy Gibson   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page
Brandon Bowes   defeats   Joseph Dill   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenny Malone   defeats   TJ Hairston   via Submission, Verbal Stoppage   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Scott Adams   defeats   Roger Sheppard   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Somner Martin   defeats   Mike Marzella   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Touchstone   defeats   Joshua James   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:02 Round 3 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Rafael Morel   defeats   Matt Rodgers   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Shano   defeats   Joe Hipps   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:13 Round 3 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Michael Hodges   defeats   Ronnie Bryant   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Travis Davidson   defeats   Jason Quackenbush   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Rodgers   defeats   Michael Okenquist   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rob Twining   defeats   Eric Belcher   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Stewart   defeats   Neal Aronson   via Submission, Key Lock   0:16 Round 2 of 3, 3:16 Total Bout Page
Joshua Rivers   defeats   Christopher Scales   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Martinsville Middle School Martinsville, Virginia Virginia Region
Main Event Title Fight McGlothlin vs. Bowen Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Bowen   defeats   Phillip McGlothlin   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Osborne   defeats   Pat Driscoll   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Courtney Belcher   defeats   Erica Collora   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Brian Amey   defeats   Bob Moran   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Me'shack Adams   defeats   Matthew Lockhart   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Jones   defeats   Michael Bowman   via Submission, Strikes   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Mitch Eddy   defeats   Jonathan Davis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Gunter   defeats   Eric Belcher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jessica Martinez   defeats   Robin Hartman   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Hipps   defeats   Zack Lockhart   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Donovan Garrett   defeats   Shawn Welch   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Huiber Garcia   defeats   Rafael Morel   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Marzella   defeats   Jamie Totten   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:47 Round 3 of 3, 7:47 Total Bout Page
Bob Moran   defeats   TJ Hairston   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Brian Amey   defeats   Jeff Sparks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Somner Martin   defeats   Daniel Caycedo   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Us Grant Athletic Center Danville, Virginia Virginia Region
Main Event Title Fight Holloway vs. Boardwine Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremy Boardwine   defeats   Demar Holloway   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chance Beck   defeats   Christopher Piriz   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:28 Round 3 of 3, 10:28 Total Bout Page
Mitch Eddy   defeats   William Webb   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 3:41 Total Bout Page
John Bluey   defeats   Donovan Garrett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vlad Levenfield   defeats   Daniel Glidewell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Bowes   defeats   Anthony Wood   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Rob Jefferies   defeats   Paul Wilkins   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage from Strikes   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Huiber Garcia   defeats   J.D. Mason   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Eberle   defeats   Dusty Shaw   via Submission, Arm Bar   2;16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Webb   defeats   Eric Belcher   via Submission, Standing Guillotine   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitch Eddy   defeats   Mike Marzella   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:49 Round 3 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Video: Before Bellator 198, watch Emmanuel Sanchez's flying triangle, Donkey Kong punches, other badassery
  • MMA Junkie : John Salter out, Gerald Harris in to fight Rafael Lovato Jr. at Bellator 198
  • MMAFighting.com : Alexander Gustafsson insinuates Jon Jones beat him while on PEDs, Jones fires back
  • MMA Junkie : Leslie Smith's organizing efforts might've cost her UFC career, but will the price be worth it?
  • MMA Junkie : A title shot would be great, but Bellator 198's John Salter fine waiting 'as long as I stay busy'
  • MMAFighting.com : Marc Diakiese vs. Nasrat Haqparast booked for UFC Hamburg
  • MMA Junkie : Neil Magny explains why he's a fan of interim UFC title fights
  • MMAFighting.com : Teixeira to fight Latifi at UFC Hamburg
  • MMAFighting.com : Kevin Lee explains botched weight cut, plans to hire nutritionist for next fight
  • MMA Junkie : Why former drug addict Matt Brown doesn't fear pain pills in recovery but won't take them
  • MMA Junkie : PFL's $1 million tourneys may not lure Bellator's Michael Chandler, but Rizin FF could
  • MMA Junkie : Watch MMAjunkie Radio here (1 p.m. ET) with Julian Marquez and Jared Rosholt
  • MMA Junkie : Stream or download MMAjunkie Radio #2666 with Derrick Lewis, John McCarthy
  • MMAFighting.com : Merab Dvalishvili to appeal controversial Ricky Simon loss, expects UFC rematch
  • MMA Junkie : Colby Covington says he'll have armed personal security detail for UFC 225 fight week
  • MMA Junkie : Daily Debate: Confusion aside, was Ricky Simon rightful winner vs. Merab Dvalishvili?
  • MMA Junkie : Fans invited to weigh-ins, Chael Sonnen/Frank Mir comedy show at Bellator 198
  • MMAFighting.com : Leslie Smith plans legal action against UFC after having contract bought out in wake of union efforts 
  • MMA Junkie : Watch Bellator 198 standout John Salter tear through Jason Radcliffe in Israel
  • MMA Junkie : Meet 'The Ultimate Fighter 27' cast: Mike Trizano, who – believe it or not – is here to make friends