Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Dominium Fighter Championship

Dominium Fighter Championship
  • Name: Dominium Fighter Championship
  • Headquarters: Sao Paulo, Brazil
  • Acronyms: DFC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Rafael oliveira

DFC Events

Dominium Fighter Championship 15: The Hunt Saturday, March 04, 3:00 PM ET
Jacutinga, MG Brazil Region
Featherweight Title Fight Santos vs. Silva 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luan Santos   vs.   Clesio Silva   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dominium Fighter Championship 14: The Best Saturday, December 17, 12:00 AM ET
Campinas, SP Brazil Region
Strawweight Title Fight Inácio vs. Diniz 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Giovanna Inácio   defeats   Luana Diniz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eduardo Pereira  defeats  Erick Sebastian via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kauã Montanha  defeats  Yago Lima via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nicolas Ramin  defeats  Wendel Frezarin via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rafael Ramos  defeats  Wallace Rocha via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wesley Silva   defeats   Wesley Almeida   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Clesio Silva   defeats   Douglas Ferreira   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Hugo Xavier   defeats   Romario Barbosa   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ayslan Brajão   defeats   Leandro Olegario   via Submission, Armbar   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Douglas Araujo   defeats   Janderson Nascimento   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bruna Figueiredo  defeats  Rafaela Moura via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mikaelle Martins  defeats  Pâmela Barbosa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ismael Mateus Alves   defeats   Uilton Ursão   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Matheus Braila  defeats  Matheus Sales via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Rafael Nunes  defeats  Robson Pinheiro via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dominium Fighter Championship 13: Origens Saturday, November 12, 2022
Campinas, SP Brazil Region
Dominium Fighter Championship 12 Saturday, September 17, 2022
Sindipetro Unificado Campinas, SP Brazil Region
Featherweight Title Fight Santos vs. Lopes 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luan Santos   defeats   Pedro Lopes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:24 Round 2 of 5, 6:24 Total Bout Page
Henrique Garcez   defeats   Antônio Marco   via Submission   4:18 Round 2 of 3, 9:18 Total Bout Page
Nilza Camargo   defeats   Jaine Mariano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Diogo Salazar   defeats   Erick Quaglio   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
José Diniz   defeats   Dilermando Lima   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicolas Ramin   defeats   William Baptista   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Felipe Foresto   defeats   Ademar Neto   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luan Ribeiro   defeats   Wesley Almeida   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo Adão   defeats   Jessé Borsato   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Silva   defeats   Felipe Augusto   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bruno Graciano  defeats  Lucas Ciríllo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Flader Bonifácio  defeats  Matheus Braila via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Jefferson Jequera  defeats  Anderson Santos via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Luis Felipe  defeats  Alisson Baptista via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Matheus Sales  defeats  Alan Dominic via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Matheus Bahia  defeats  Ricardo Moreira via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yago Lima  defeats  Pedro Cremonez via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Felipe Barreto  defeats  Brendo Fujii via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mikaelle Martins  defeats  Milly Duarte via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Allan Wanderson  defeats  Markin Junior via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Allan Matias  defeats  Eduardo Pereira via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Leonardo Zanezi  defeats  Lindomar Leal via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Denis Cruz  defeats  Dhones Santos via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Erick Sebastian  defeats  Yago Fujii via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sindipetro Unificado Campinas, SP Brazil Region
Featherweight Title Fight Santos vs. Baptista Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luan Santos   defeats   Alisson Baptista   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Santos   defeats   João Victor Almeida   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bruno Graciano  vs.  Clayton Ferreira Ends in a No Contest, Punches to Back of Head   of 3 Bout Page
Laura Vasconcelos   defeats   Giovanna Inácio   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Pedro Molinari  defeats  Jefferson Zonta via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lucas Estevão  defeats  Poloni Romanatto via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Luis Felipe  defeats  Flader Bonifácio via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Mateus Munhoz  defeats  Dann Lobon via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Matheus Henrique Ferreira  defeats  Vander Ferreira via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roque Junior   defeats   Diego Souza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Caique Araujo   defeats   Miquel de Souza   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Martins   defeats   Jose Lucas Camargo   via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Marivan Dias  defeats  Francisco Linik via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yago Lima  defeats  Helder Oliveira via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rômulo Ricardo   defeats   Jean Carlos Silva   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Clesio Silva  defeats  Thibault Marino via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eduardo Pereira  defeats  Marcelo Bravo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Monique Xavier  defeats  Alana Viduani via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ayslan Brajão   defeats   Alvaro Pacagnan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tanguy Maudrich   defeats   Jessé Borsato   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Hugo Xavier   defeats   Dilermando Lima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Campinas, SP Brazil Region
Middleweight Title Fight Feltran vs. Costa 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hendrik Costa   defeats   Diego Feltran   via KO/TKO   4:30 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Lucas Santos   defeats   Kayky Kennedy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jefferson Zonta  defeats  Pedro Molinari via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Sérgio Henrique  defeats  Daniel Oliveira via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Levi Rodrigues  defeats  Yago Lima via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dilermando Lima   defeats   Denis Cruz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luan Santos   defeats   Clebert Diogo   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Murillo Trindade   defeats   Gabriel Santos   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:45 Round 3 of 3, 10:45 Total Bout Page
Antônio Marco   defeats   Ewerton Ferreira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Clesio Silva  defeats  Marivan Dias via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Jefferson Jequera  defeats  Matheus Costa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Rafael Nunes  defeats  Elson Herly via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Wellington Guerra  defeats  Janderson Nascimento via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Diogo Salazar   defeats   Luan Ribeiro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Hugo Xavier   defeats   Carlos Henrique Silva   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jean Carlos Silva   defeats   Jefferson Oliveira   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giovanna Inácio   defeats   Thais Santos   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rodrigo Diório  defeats  Clayton Ferreira via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo Adão   defeats   Davi Lucas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Americana, SP Brazil Region
Melo vs. Borges 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hudson Melo   defeats   Lucas Borges   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Lucas Camargo   defeats   Clebert Diogo   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Beatriz França   defeats   Yuly Alves   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Cruz   defeats   Marcos Sá   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sidnei Anselmo   defeats   Vanderley Gelinski   via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Giovanna Inácio   defeats   Thainá Ferreira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jean Carlos Silva   defeats   Adevaldo Melo Junior   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omar Zouhair   defeats   Neto Belarmino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yago Lima  defeats  Matias Cerqueira via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Khalys Lima  defeats  Kevin Lima via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Leandro Rodrigues   defeats   Marlon Cleber   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dilermando Lima   defeats   Alejo Nougués   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Filipe Balbino  defeats  Matheus Costa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Levi Rodrigues  defeats  João Luiz dos Reis via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lucas Estevão  defeats  Deivison Santana via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Daniel Oliveira  defeats  Erick Quaglio via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alana Viduani  defeats  Verônica Encrenca via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Poloni Romanatto  defeats  Felipe Rocha via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Brendo Fujii  defeats  Ayslan Luz via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bruno Graciano  defeats  Lucas Ciríllo via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Dominium Fighter Championship 9 Saturday, February 12, 2022
Campinas, SP Brazil Region
Featherweight Title Fight Lopes vs. Felipe 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pedro Lopes   defeats   Lucas Felipe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Hendrik Costa   defeats   Manoel Vitor Santos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vinicius dos Anjos   defeats   Victor Hugo Xavier   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 3 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page
Lucas Santos   defeats   Luis Fernando Neves   via Submission, Armbar   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sidnei Anselmo   defeats   Helder Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Weslley Santos   defeats   Rafael Piga   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafael Nunes   defeats   Júnior Coquinho   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Cruz   defeats   Victor Cardoso   via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jean Carlos Silva   defeats   José Neto   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafael Santos   defeats   Isley Silva   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Allan Wanderson   defeats   Marcos Sá   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Pedro Molinari  defeats  Guilherme Cunha via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lucas Estevão  defeats  Gustavo Procópio via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Rih Jay  defeats  Jefferson Jequera via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Deivison Santana  defeats  Yuri Vieira via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Flader Bonifácio  vs.  Alisson Baptista Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Poloni Romanatto  defeats  Silvano Oliveira via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yago Lima  defeats  Gleison Drago via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominium Fighter Championship 8: Round Final Saturday, December 11, 2021
Campinas, SP Brazil Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Felipe vs. Barbosa 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luis Felipe   defeats   Márcio Barbosa   via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 2 of 5, 7:46 Total Bout Page
Cayo Brandão   defeats   Gustavo Pereira   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 6:09 Total Bout Page
Kayky Kennedy   defeats   Caio Bispo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Laura Vasconcelos   defeats   Thainá Ferreira   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Clayton Ferreira   defeats   Davi Sales   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ailton Oliveira  defeats  Josué Souza via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Allan Wanderson  defeats  Lucas Estevão via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Daniel Oliveira  defeats  Pedro Neto via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Beatriz França   defeats   Thais Santos   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   David Santos  defeats  Ryugi Mitsuse via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Vinicius dos Anjos   defeats   Hélio Boiadeiro   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Victor Gimenez  defeats  André Pedroso via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alana Viduani  defeats  Beatriz Zorzela via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Josué Torrone  defeats  Luiz Claudio via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luana Diniz  defeats  Rayane Kaneko via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Inara Leal  defeats  Polianna Sellin via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Khalys Lima  defeats  Gian Carlos da Silva via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dominium Fighter Championship 7 Saturday, October 09, 2021
Campinas, SP Brazil Region
Featherweight Title Fight Lopes vs. Santos 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pedro Lopes   defeats   Luan Santos   via Submission   2:55 Round 3 of 5, 12:55 Total Bout Page
Alisson Jonas   defeats   Tulio Nascimento   via KO/TKO   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Leandro   defeats   Leonardo Novaes   via Submission   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kayky Kennedy   defeats   Ronye Araújo   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vinicius dos Anjos   defeats   Felipe Dias Santos   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cleidison de Jesus   defeats   Amar Nessar   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caio Bispo   defeats   Victor Hugo Xavier   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo Adão   defeats   Ewerton Weslley   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo Marti   defeats   Clayton Ferreira   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Thainá Ferreira   defeats   Thais Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Santos   defeats   Edy Santos   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominium Fighter Championship 6 Saturday, August 07, 2021
Campinas, SP Brazil Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Felipe vs. Nonato 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luis Felipe   defeats   William Nonato   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 2 of 5, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Mateus Andrade   defeats   Willian Fernandes   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Henrique Garcez   defeats   Fernando Silva   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pedro Lopes   defeats   Clesio Silva   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Laura Vasconcelos   defeats   Lucirene Pereira   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Levi Rodrigues   vs.   Andre Carvalho   Ends in a No Contest, Punches After the Bell   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Sanda)   Jose Lucas Camargo  defeats  Roger Santos via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Fernando Neves   defeats   Luan Damasceno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caio Bispo   defeats   Ronye Araújo   via Submission, Armbar   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruna Fagerston   defeats   Bianca Silva   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Hugo Xavier   defeats   Valdiran Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vinicius dos Anjos   defeats   Yan Lobo   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Silva   defeats   Victor Henrique Freitas   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bruno Martins  defeats  Thiago Coronim via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Milly Duarte  defeats  Camila Santos via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 3 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Dominium Fighter Championship 5 Saturday, May 15, 2021
Campinas, SP Brazil Region
Brandão vs. Pereira 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gustavo Pereira   defeats   Cayo Brandão   via Submission, Armbar   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Pedro Lopes   defeats   Thibault Marino   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:45 Round 2 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Roque Junior   defeats   Vitor Souza   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Beatriz Silva  defeats  Thainá Ferreira via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 1 Bout Page
Luan Santos   defeats   Lucas Borges   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Thainá Ferreira  defeats  Jessiara Castanheira via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Beatriz Silva  defeats  Mariana Batista via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Levi Rodrigues   defeats   Leonardo Zanezi   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raphael Ribeiro   vs.   Helder Oliveira   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Illegal Strike   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alex Cunha  defeats  Matheus Jesus via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Ronye Araújo   defeats   Valdiran Santos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kaique Santos   defeats   Wagner Barbosa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Hugo Xavier   defeats   Eriton Alves   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ana Paula Morais  defeats  Milly Duarte via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Beatriz Oliveira  defeats  Duda Ribeiro via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Fabiano Pereira  defeats  João Gabriel Marachini via Decision, Split   Rounds Bout Page
Alessandro Henrique Zebeh   defeats   Igor Mendes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Santos   defeats   Victório Souza   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lavínia Sá   defeats   Tatiana Vendramine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dominium Fighter Championship 4 Saturday, February 27, 2021
Chácara Andorinhas Campinas, SP Brazil Region
Brandão vs. Felipe 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cayo Brandão   defeats   Lucas Felipe   via KO/TKO   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Iago Ribeiro   defeats   Paulo da Silva   via KO/TKO   3:50 Round 2 of 5, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Alisson Jonas   defeats   Gabriel Simões   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cristiano Silva   defeats   Helder Oliveira   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Strike   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Lucas Santos   defeats   Marcos Rodrigues   via Submission, Armbar   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafael Santos   defeats   Alessandro Henrique Zebeh   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ronye Araújo   defeats   Lucas Miranda   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Maia   defeats   Valdiran Oliveira   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Victor Hugo Xavier   defeats   João Vitor Marinho   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Dominium Fighter Championship 3 Saturday, November 07, 2020
Chácara Líder Campinas, SP Brazil Region
Felipe vs. Santos 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lucas Felipe   defeats   Davi Santos   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominium Fighter Championship 2 Saturday, March 07, 2020
ABRSSC Clube Campinas, SP Brazil Region
Ferreira vs. Ferreira 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Clodoaldo Ferreira   defeats   Vander Ferreira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marco Nakamura   vs.   Danilo da Silva   Ends in a No Contest   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • UFC Fight Night Tapology coverage is now live
  • Marcin Tybura vs. Blagoy Ivanov - Round 2 is complete. Round 3 coming up.
  • Join the UFC Fight Night live discussion
  • Tapology Picks: Blagoy Ivanov 13% Marcin Tybura 87%
  • Blagoy "Baga" Ivanov (19-4-0, 1 NC) Sofia-city, BG is the #16th Top Heavyweight MMA fighter.
  • Marcin "Tybur" Tybura (23-7-0) Łódź Voivodeship, PL is the #9th Top Heavyweight MMA fighter.
  • UFC Fight Night features 11 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from UFC Apex in Las Vegas, Nevada