Boxing Promotion

RDR Promotions

RDR Promotions
  • Name: RDR Promotions
  • Headquarters: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  • Acronyms: RDR
  • Promotion Links:

RDR Events

Krael vs. Floyd Friday, June 24, 7:00 PM ET
2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Krael vs. Floyd 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Cameron Krael  vs.  Vincent Floyd Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edgar Joe Cortes  vs.  Gorwar Karyah Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jabril Noble  vs.  Nasir Mickens Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Isaiah Johnson  vs.  Rondale Hubbert Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tahmir Smalls  vs.  Roque Agustin Junco Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Young  vs.  Rahiem Cooke Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rashan Adams  vs.  Nathan Benichou Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ofacio Falcon  vs.  Kenny Porter Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nimal Farmer  vs.  Antonio Allen Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jerell Nettles  vs.  Orville Crooks Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Larry Fryers  vs.  Michael Crain Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Karl Wylie  vs.  Joshua Zimmerman Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Gutierrez  vs.  Edwin Cortes Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
RDR Boxing Next Generation Friday, March 25, 2022
2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Wise vs. Krael 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Isaiah Wise  defeats  Cameron Krael via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Romuel Cruz  defeats  Frank Boston via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 3 of 6, 7:52 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Temirlan Raimkulov  defeats  Isiah Seldon via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 4 of 6, 10:08 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raekwon Butler  defeats  Leonidas Fowlkes via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nimal Farmer  defeats  Anthony Curtiss via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   VeShawn Champion  defeats  Jorge Rodrigo Sosa via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Robinson vs. Pendarvis Saturday, February 26, 2022
2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Robinson vs. Ortiz 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ray Robinson  defeats  Silverio Ortiz via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oscar Barajas  defeats  Jerome Conquest via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Muhsin Cason  defeats  Steven Lyons via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Isaiah Johnson  defeats  Dieumerci Nzau via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edwin Cortes  defeats  Jerrod Miner via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joel Caudle  defeats  Robert Sabbagh via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dominique Mayfield  defeats  Darryl Clark via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jabril Noble  defeats  Joseph Santana via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Hart vs. Murray Saturday, December 11, 2021
2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Hart vs. Murray 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jesse Hart  defeats  David Murray via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 3 of 8, 8:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nafear Charles  defeats  Jonatan Hernan Godoy via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joshafat Ortiz  defeats  Rondale Hubbert via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Steven Pichardo  vs.  Dewayne Williams Ends in a Draw, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raekwon Butler  defeats  Derrick Whitley Jr. via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Boimah Karmo  defeats  Denzel Fludd via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edwin Cortes  defeats  Jerrod Miner via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Nieves  defeats  Joshua Aarons via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Felix Parrilla  defeats  Ryan Venable via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 4 of 4, 11:38 Total Bout Page
Crossroads: Dawson vs. Kroll Saturday, November 27, 2021
2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Kroll vs. Dawson 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Paul Kroll  defeats  Mark Dawson via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Isaiah Johnson  defeats  Anthony Young via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 2 of 4, 5:01 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rashan Adams  defeats  Deo Kizito via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Temirlan Raimkulov  defeats  Kareem Gladney via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   LaQuan Evans  defeats  Eliezer Olmeda via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Darryl Clark  defeats  Derek Starling via KO/TKO, Injury TKO (Shoulder)   2:59 Round 2 of 4, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Smith vs. Pierce Saturday, October 09, 2021
2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Wise vs. Williams 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Isaiah Wise  defeats  Dewayne Williams via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Temirlan Raimkulov  defeats  Jahdon Ervin via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nick Sullivan  defeats  Braulio Avila via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rashan Adams  defeats  Joshua Zimmerman via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Naheem Parker  defeats  Raekwon Butler via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Boimah Karmo  vs.  Michael Gibbons Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Hart vs. Guy Friday, September 17, 2021
2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Hart vs. Guy 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jesse Hart  defeats  Mike Guy via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Samuel Teah  defeats  Larry Fryers via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Romuel Cruz  defeats  Roberto Pucheta via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jerrod Miner  defeats  Joshua Aarons via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jabril Noble  defeats  David Boria via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 4 of 4, 10:24 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brendan O'Callaghan  defeats  Davon Hall via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Isaiah Johnson  defeats  Leonidas Fowlkes via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 3 of 4, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Young Kings (Cancelled): Cruz vs. Pucheta Saturday, August 28, 2021
Sportsplex Lower Southampton Township, PA
Crossroads: Dawson vs. Pandzic Saturday, July 24, 2021
2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Dawson vs. Pandzic 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mark Dawson  defeats  Ivan Pandzic via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sean Hemphill  defeats  Robert Burwell via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 7 of 8, 20:38 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joe Jones  defeats  Dhafir Smith via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 3 of 6, 6:18 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edgar Joe Cortes  defeats  Roberto Pucheta via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rasheen Brown  defeats  Prisco Marquez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Stevens  defeats  Montrel James via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jabril Noble  defeats  Deljerro Revello via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 2 of 4, 4:12 Total Bout Page
Crossroads: Albright vs. Hill Friday, July 23, 2021
2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Albright vs. Hill 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Nahir Albright  defeats  Jeremy Hill via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryan Schwartzberg  defeats  Ryan Umberger via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 2 of 4, 4:41 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Steven Galeano  defeats  Marquis Hawthorne via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Muhsin Cason  defeats  Tristan James via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raekwon Butler  defeats  Dieumerci Nzau via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julian Smith  defeats  Derrick Whitley Jr. via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dushane Crooks  defeats  Bernard Thomas via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Jefferson vs. Olguin Saturday, May 08, 2021
2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Jefferson vs. Olguin 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Rashiem Jefferson  defeats  Diuhl Olguin via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Donald Smith  defeats  Jonathan Lecona Ramos via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shinard Bunch  defeats  Diego Vicente Perez via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mark Dawson  defeats  Rodrigo Solis via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edgar Joe Cortes  defeats  Alexander Castellano via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tahmir Smalls  defeats  David Veras Pena via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Bermudez  defeats  Joseph Santana via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rasheen Brown  defeats  Nathan Benichou via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Clash of the Titans: Dawejko vs. Jones Saturday, April 03, 2021
2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Dawejko vs. Jones Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Joey Dawejko  defeats  Joe Jones via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mathew Gonzalez  defeats  Luis Eduardo Florez via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nahir Albright  defeats  Dante Cox via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Afunwa King  defeats  Benny Sinakin via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mike Hilton  defeats  Twon Smith via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jahdon Ervin  defeats  Kareem Gladney via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tahmir Smalls  defeats  Andres Abarca via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rasheen Brown  defeats  Christopher Nelson via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bunch vs. Krael Saturday, March 06, 2021
Sportsplex Lower Southampton Township, PA US Northeast Region
Bunch vs. Krael 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Shinard Bunch  defeats  Cameron Krael via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edgar Joe Cortes  defeats  Michael Stoute via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nasir Mickens  defeats  Nathan Benichou via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nahir Albright  defeats  William Para Smith via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rashiem Jefferson  defeats  Darel Harris via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
RDR presents Live Boxing Saturday, February 06, 2021
2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Foster III vs. Smith 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   William Foster III  defeats  Donald Smith via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nahir Albright  defeats  Darnell Jiles Jr via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rashiem Jefferson  defeats  James Early via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sharif Rahman  defeats  Gladimir Jacinto via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Derek Starling  defeats  Jose Nunez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Carto vs. Pucheta Friday, February 05, 2021
2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA
Price vs. Gutierrez Saturday, January 16, 2021
Elevations Events Center Chester, PA US Northeast Region
Price vs. Gutierrez 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Dylan Price  defeats  Samuel Gutierrez via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 3 of 6, 6:52 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shinard Bunch  defeats  Dieumerci Nzau via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 3 of 6, 8:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joshua Jones  defeats  David Veras Pena via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Dawson vs. Floyd Saturday, November 07, 2020
2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Dawson vs. Floyd 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mark Dawson  defeats  Vincent Floyd via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daiyaan Butt  defeats  Dieumerci Nzau via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dylan Price  defeats  Jose Eduardo Rodriguez via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nafear Charles  defeats  David Veras Pena via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Robinson vs. Obando Saturday, March 07, 2020
2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Robinson vs. Obando 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Brandon Robinson  defeats  Josue Obando via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 4 of 6, 10:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Samuel Teah  defeats  Dieumerci Nzau via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nahir Albright  defeats  Andrew Rodgers via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryan Umberger  defeats  Estevan Payan via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Naheem Parker  defeats  Anthony Carter via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Victor Medina  vs.  Michael Stoute Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nafear Charles  defeats  Joseph Santana via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rashiem Jefferson  defeats  Nathan Benichou via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   LaQuan Evans  defeats  Anthony Young via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 4 of 4, 10:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Vanessa Demopoulos looking forward to UFC Vegas 57 fight against Jinh Yu Frey
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282: Best photos from Uncasville, Conn.
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 57 preview show: Is Arman Tsarukyan vs. Mateusz Gamrot winner destined for UFC gold?
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘What a performance’: Fighters react to Johnny Eblen’s stunning win over Gegard Mousasi at Bellator 282
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 5 results: Mattheus Scheffel upsets Bruno Cappelozza, Stevie Ray taps Anthony Pettis with twister
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 282 results: Johnny Eblen dominates Gegard Mousasi to win title, Danny Sabatello rolls into semis
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282 results: Johnny Eblen dominates Gegard Mousasi to win middleweight title
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282 results: Danny Sabatello embraces boos, smothers Leandro Higo to advance in grand prix
  • MMA Junkie : 2022 PFL 5 video: Stevie Ray taps Anthony Pettis with insane submission, sets up immediate rematch
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282 results: Magomed Magomedov jumps for a guillotine, becomes first to submit Enrique Barzola
  • MMA Junkie : BKFC 26 results: Ex-UFC fighter Jimmie Rivera fights Howard Davis to a majority draw in BKFC debut
  • MMAFighting.com : BKFC 26 live blog: Bec Rawlings vs. Britain Hart 2
  • MMA Junkie : 2022 PFL 5 results: Chris Wade crushes Kyle Bochniak, secures top playoff seed
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Bella Mir improves to 3-0 with finish, vows to be 'bigger icon' in MMA than father Frank
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282 video: Alexander Shabliy crushes ex-champ Brent Primus with violent knockout
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282 results: Cat Zingano overcomes injury and point deduction to win decision over Pam Sorenson
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 282 video: Alexander Shabliy stuns ex-champ Brent Primus with brutal KO
  • MMA Junkie : BKFC 26 live and official results
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 282 video: Sabah Homasi scores brutal walk-off KO of Maycon Mendonca in just 58 seconds
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 282 video: Sabah Homasi scores vicious walk-off KO of Maycon Mendonca in just 58 seconds