Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

BADMOFO MMA

BADMOFO MMA
  • Name: BADMOFO MMA
  • Headquarters: United Kingdom
  • Acronyms: BMF
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: BMFMMAUK

BMF Events

BMF 9 Saturday, July 20, 12:00 PM ET
Barnsley Metrodome Barnsley, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Sales vs. Ali 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hamilton Sales   vs.   Faz Ali   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Raul Vlad   vs.   Gergely Pap   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Marian Bonciu   vs.   Charlie Ash   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bradley Hopkins   vs.   Elliott Harbourne   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kai Burtoft  vs.  Ethan Low Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Hany Musleh   vs.   Micky Leithner   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Noor Oosterhoff   vs.   Ella Beale   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jacob Dove   vs.   Joe Ellias   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Gabriel Bell   vs.   Brandon Law   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Konstantin Dikov   vs.   Joe Cope   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kristians Boguzs   vs.   Ede Jakab Jr.   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jake Davis   vs.   Luke Rodger   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Joe Bates   vs.   Charlie Hawkesford   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Curtis Inns   vs.   Iulian Cotofana   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dave Waudby   vs.   Elliott Ryan   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Charlie Golding   vs.   Sol Bryant   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Shahaad Younis   vs.   Farhad Safaei   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kamran Majid   vs.   Charlie Wilson   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Fahri Heald   vs.   Max Barnett   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Johnny Holt   vs.   Joe Jones   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dominik Bartlewicz   vs.   Sam Howards   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jake Wills   vs.   Muhsin Khan   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ahmed Nasaf   vs.   Lawrence Charnock   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Charlie Walker  vs.  Will Bingham Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Zac Hagger   vs.   Jamie Hall   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Theo Reeves   vs.   Perry Clayton   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bradley McDonough   vs.   Elijah Butler   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryann Parkin  vs.  Jordan O’Neill Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Luke Cahill   vs.   James Smith   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Louise Bennett   vs.   Rachel Traverse   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Elliott Harbourne  vs.  Axel Muhire Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Lawrence Charnock   vs.   Alexandru Cioana   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mo Harris   vs.   Charlie Wilson   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Gabriel Onn   vs.   Joe Cope   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Will Bingham   vs.   Ollie Simpson   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
BMF: Scotland Saturday, May 04, 2024
Lagoon Leisure Centre Paisley, Scotland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Jakab vs. Whitelaw 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tamas Jakab   defeats   Youcef Whitelaw   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Wilmot   defeats   Jordan McIntyre   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Ryann Parkin   defeats   Dylan Lamb   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stephen Clancy   defeats   Paul Esquerre   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yordan Nikolov  defeats  David McIntyre via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Hany Musleh   defeats   Dean Housley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arran Ollphant   defeats   Sacha Dejeanty   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andrew Murdoch  defeats  Cammy Wright via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Gaudó   defeats   Camillo Brokaw   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Connor Nicolson   defeats   Cesar Correia   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Peacock   defeats   Talib Moad   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (dislocated Knee)   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryan Mallin  defeats  Konstanty Binieda via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Rachel Traverse   defeats   Jess Catleugh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alec Luca   defeats   Jay Bulloch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Donnelly   defeats   Hayden Murney   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cora Tervet   defeats   Grace Plumley   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
BMF 8 Saturday, March 16, 2024
Barnsley Metrodome Barnsley, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Mousavi vs. Graham 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Seyed Hossein Mousavi   defeats   Stuart Graham   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Ambler   defeats   Rhino Daley   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Sroka   defeats   Aaron Keyes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lindsey Payne   defeats   Federica Di Filippo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Dakin   defeats   Ross Coe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Garvey   defeats   Jordan Parker   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Micky Leithner   defeats   Charlie Lynch-Spence   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryann Parkin   defeats   Hemen Mohamadzadeh   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gemma Auld   defeats   Amy Derwanz   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 5 of 5 Bout Page
Aaron Wilmot   defeats   Jordan McIntyre   via Submission   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Mason Yarrow   defeats   Bradley Hopkins   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephen Clancy   defeats   Paul Esquerre   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alfie Greener   defeats   Riley Daniels   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bradley McDonough   defeats   Jake Wills   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Brelsford   defeats   Jake Vos   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hubert Zych  defeats  James O Connor via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Océane Creyx   defeats   Anna-Louise Burns   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Atherton   defeats   Kai Burtoft   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandru Cioana   defeats   Cian Kenny   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elijah Butler   defeats   Sacha Dejeanty   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Ash   defeats   Gabriel Onn   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Charlie Walker  defeats  Bradley Headington via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Augusto   defeats   Ricky Bushell   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Allen   defeats   Sullyvan Severin   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arran Ollphant   defeats   Kyle McCulloch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rachel Traverse   defeats   Danni Ashfield   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Connor Mannion   defeats   Warrick Adam   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Gaudó   defeats   Ben Clarke   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ciaran Pullar   defeats   Alex Smith   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
BMF 7 Saturday, October 07, 2023
Barnsley Metrodome Barnsley, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Barnett vs. Leithner 163 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Micky Leithner   defeats   Max Barnett   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lindsey Payne   defeats   Anna-Louise Burns   via Submission   Round 5 of 5 Bout Page
George Smith   defeats   Matthew Holland   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stuart Graham   defeats   Konrad Nowicki   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Curtis Inns   defeats   Joe Ellias   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Youcef Whitelaw   defeats   Caleb Mullin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Dando   defeats   Kai Hanshaw   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Klein   defeats   Chris Jackson   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Perry Clayton   defeats   Timo McGuire   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Stephen Clancy   defeats   Yahya Mazel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Theo Reeves   defeats   Bailey Thompson   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Rowan Mumford   defeats   Jack Stevenson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Callum Walker   defeats   Dylan Mckenzie   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ella Beale   defeats   Millie Vardy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Pisarczyk   defeats   Sam Mastopietro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Bates   defeats   Alfie Owens   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Jones   defeats   Ruaidrhi Black   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Liam Stones   defeats   Dave Waudby   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josef Thomas   defeats   Joel Scholey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Wills   defeats   Freddie Cox   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
BMF MMA 6 Saturday, July 15, 2023
Barnsley Metrodome Barnsley, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Ownsworth vs. Davies 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oscar Ownsworth   defeats   Harry Davies   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Kiru Singh Sahota   defeats   Daniel Missin   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oliver Tero   defeats   Jamal Raja   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Qudrat Safi   defeats   Logan McGonigal   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryann Parkin   defeats   Ali Sohaiki   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mason Yarrow   defeats   Rowan Mumford   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Barnett   defeats   Luke Kerrison   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Sam Halliday  defeats  Kyle Parton via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Patryk Bury  defeats  Louis Barker via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Stevenson   defeats   Ibrahim Khokar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Simoné Abley   defeats   Charlotte Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Ellias   defeats   Stevie Guest   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Ash   defeats   Phil Zhu   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Arran Ollphant   defeats   Louie McEvoy   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Bubb   defeats   Xander Jowitt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Youcef Whitelaw   defeats   Zamaan Al-Islam   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Terry   defeats   Jacob Halota   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Abi Cunningham  defeats  TJ Reeves via KO/TKO, Verbal Submission (injury)   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ben Singleton  defeats  Michael Walters via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Elwell   defeats   Ryan Bean   via KO/TKO, Slam and Punches   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Katrina Rjabova   defeats   Aquila Almeida   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
BMF MMA 5 Saturday, April 15, 2023
Barnsley Metrodome Barnsley, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Strawweight Title Fight Davy vs. McIntyre 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jordan McIntyre   defeats   AJ Davy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Garon Shemar   defeats   Jack Atherton   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Zackary   defeats   Craig Skelton   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pietro Menga   defeats   Sam Halliday   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gavin Lofts   defeats   Musa Christian   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Shaw   defeats   Max Barnett   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ede Jakab Jr.   defeats   Ryan Dobinson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Harry Edwards   defeats   Josh Hood   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Neve   defeats   Max Johnstone   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Bannister   defeats   Jozsef Sanduly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryann Parkin   defeats   Yordan Nikolov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Ellerington   defeats   Kyle Bastock   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Halota   defeats   Aaron Wilmot   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Wilem Striuk  defeats  Jan Lysak via KO/TKO, Body Punch   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Kyle Parton  defeats  Dave Wright via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stephen Clancy   defeats   Jamie Falconer   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Laurence Charnock   defeats   Dan Robson   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dion Dawson   defeats   Tom Benett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Torin Riddoch   defeats   Tom Johnston   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Frodsham   defeats   Ben Hughes   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikey Bryant   defeats   Dave Irvine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Bubb   defeats   Kane Wilkinson   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lindsey Payne   defeats   Michaela Petaroudi   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Bailey Thompson   defeats   Elliott Harbourne   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adam Hilton  defeats  Max Collins via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Brelsford   defeats   Reece Comley   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Konstanty Binieda  defeats  Kyle Burton via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Youcef Whitelaw   defeats   Corin Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Siavash Davallo   defeats   Alexandru Cioana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
BMF MMA 4 Saturday, October 08, 2022
Barnsley Metrodome Barnsley, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Strawweight Title Fight McIntyre vs. Davy Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joey Dakin   vs.   Simeon Otley   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan McIntyre   defeats   AJ Davy   via Decision   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Qendrim Pallata   defeats   Shaun Lomas   via Decision   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ben Fahey  defeats  Ryan Kennedy via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
Daniel Missin   defeats   Sam Halliday   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Qudrat Safi   defeats   Ryann Parkin   via Decision   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Talib Moad   defeats   Max Barnett   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Josh Simms  defeats  Willem Struik via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Max Johnstone   defeats   Karl Moughan   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Holtby   defeats   Atal Safi   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Hall   defeats   Liam Stones   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Atherton   defeats   Omar Khan   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cole Gifford  defeats  Ibrahim Khokar via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Aaron Stellar  defeats  Sarkis Hakobyan via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shahaad Younis   defeats   Jacob Halota   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marouan Gharred   defeats   Brad Cook   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Mirza   defeats   Mikey Bryant   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ben Singleton  defeats  Kyle Smith via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
AJ Davy   defeats   Ben Clifford   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Salin Simpson  defeats  Martynas Svagzdys via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan McIntyre   defeats   Toth Hamed   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Regan O Brien Bellamy   defeats   Bradley Legge   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Josh Jepson  defeats  Haider Hussain via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Leon Walters  defeats  Charlie Walker via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rocco Bernstein   defeats   Joel Scholey   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Cope   defeats   Rayan Rothwell   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yahya Mazel   defeats   Dylan Mckenzie   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
BMF Juniors Sunday, July 17, 2022
Barnsley Metrodome Barnsley, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
BMF MMA 3 Saturday, July 16, 2022
Barnsley Metrodome Barnsley, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Welterweight Title Fight Zackary vs. Tricomitis Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andreas Tricomitis   defeats   James Zackary   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jack Young   defeats   Daniel Missin   via Submission   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Chris Hill   defeats   Lee Keegan   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Mullen   defeats   Marcin Zembala   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibragim Ibragimov   defeats   Sérgio de Jesus Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tommy Hawthorn   defeats   Lewis Beatie   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryan Kennedy  defeats  Sam Gifford via Decision   2 Rounds Bout Page
Callan Peace   defeats   Ryan McNally   via Disqualificaton   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Qudrat Safi   defeats   Ali Sohaiki   via Decision   5 Rounds Bout Page
Raul Vlad   defeats   Robert Hughes   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
Haziq Mahmood   defeats   Jacob Watkins   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sam Halliday  defeats  Sam Whiteley via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sarkis Hakobyan  defeats  Luke Kerrison via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
Max Barnett   defeats   Gareth Wright   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Atherton   defeats   Joe Hudson   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Wood   defeats   Judd Ellis   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Josh Simms  defeats  Kevin Klein via Decision   4 Rounds Bout Page
Ture Asaboro   defeats   Oliver Bassil   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephen Ellis   defeats   Jason Kay   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cole Gifford  defeats  Lewis Chaplin via Decision   2 Rounds Bout Page
Ryan Green   defeats   Aaron Wilmot   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammed Harris   defeats   Jacob Halota   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan McIntyre   defeats   Bailey Latham   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Dobinson   defeats   Mason Shatwell   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BMF MMA 2 Sunday, April 17, 2022
Barnsley Metrodome Barnsley, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Butterworth vs. Fahey 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Butterworth   defeats   Ben Fahey   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Power   defeats   Marc Halford   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Ownsworth   defeats   Dan Gibbon   via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Hossein Ghorbani   defeats   Jamie Hay   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Young   defeats   Iain Postlethwaite   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Tamas Jakab   defeats   MacKenzie Liddle   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Liam Stones   defeats   Stanley Chapman   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Collins   defeats   Ben Day   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ella Beale   defeats   Ellie Davies   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan McNally   defeats   Jack Bell   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Raul Vlad   defeats   Daniel Ogden   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ede Jakab Jr.   defeats   Macauley Lawless   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Day   defeats   Dylan Hoyle   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sophie Vickery   defeats   Megan Halliday   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gareth Wright   defeats   Theo Coley   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Hood   defeats   Reece Comley   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Luke Kerrison  defeats  Brad Thornton via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
AJ Davy   defeats   Toth Hamed   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Evans   defeats   Mason Shatwell   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Joe Synott  defeats  Brendan Jones via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Fahey   defeats   Ewan Jack Lister   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Butterworth   defeats   Cameron Chamberlain   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lewis Thyme  defeats  Charlie Walker via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Macie Gaffney   defeats   Maicey Birrell   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Regan O Brien Bellamy   defeats   Sonney Berry   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Callum Walker   defeats   Tyler Boyd   via Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Max Cooper   defeats   Joel Scholey   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Josh Simms  defeats  Kofi Marshall via KO/TKO, Left Hook   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
BMF MMA 2 (cancelled) Saturday, October 30, 2021
Barnsley Metrodome Barnsley, England
BMF MMA 1 Saturday, October 16, 2021
Barnsley Metronome Barnsley, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
McNally vs. Moughan 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryan McNally   defeats   Karl Moughan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Simeon Otley   defeats   Rikki Wyatt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:31 Round 2 of 3, 8:31 Total Bout Page
Oscar Ownsworth   defeats   James Darkes   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punch   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Missin   defeats   Jack Holt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:42 Round 2 of 3, 9:42 Total Bout Page
Andreas Tricomitis   defeats   Matthew Johnson   via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Skelton   defeats   Karl Moughan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Sohaiki   defeats   Ryann Parkin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Bingham   defeats   Nik Sanderson   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harry Edwards   defeats   Jordan Mawer   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Lindley   defeats   Theo Coley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Lynch-Spence   defeats   Olsen Haley   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raul Vlad   defeats   Lucas Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cole Gifford   defeats   Andy Piper   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Macauley Lawless  defeats  Brad Thornton via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   James Halliday  defeats  Sam Whiteley via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Flitcroft   defeats   Stanley Chapman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hasan Mayil   defeats   Matthew Day   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Connor McLean  defeats  Kyle Burton via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
AJ Davy   defeats   Jordan Wheater   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Day   defeats   James Jackson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Zac Gregory  defeats  Charlie Walker via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Callum Walker  defeats  Kyan Saunby via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Ambler   defeats   Jack Bell   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan McNally   defeats   Vasile Cuciuc   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eli Winfield-Jowitt  defeats  Mason Moulds via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Joe Cope  defeats  Saif Soudani via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Joel Scholey  defeats  Rio Howden via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BMF MMA 1 (Cancelled) Saturday, May 22, 2021
Barnsley Metrodome Barnsley, England

  • MMA Junkie : Muhammad Mokaev, Manel Kape's teams scuffle in Manchester; Coach Eric Nicksick provides account
  • MMA Mania : Disadvantage? Pimblett Unloads On ‘F*cking Joke’ UFC 304 Event Time
  • MMA Junkie : Muhammad Mokaev on UFC 304 fight moving down to prelims: 'Maybe my style is boring'
  • MMAFighting.com : Manel Kape, Muhammad Mokaev get into explosive brawl at UFC 304 hotel
  • MMA Junkie : For UFC 304's Arnold Allen, sh*t happened – and it was a good thing
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘I’m still top 10’: Joe Joyce hopes win over Derek Chisora puts him back into world title contention
  • MMA Mania : Hotel Fight! Mokaev And Kape Separated In Doorway Brawl
  • MMA Junkie : Manel Kape thinks it's 'too early' for Muhammad Mokaev to go on UFC title run
  • MMAFighting.com : No Bets Barred: Can Leon Edwards and Tom Aspinall retain their titles on home soil at UFC 304?
  • Bad Left Hook : Crawford-Madrimov public workout to feature live fights
  • MMA Mania : Heavyweight? ‘Bad Idea!’ Blaydes ‘Would F*ck Up Pereira'
  • MMA Mania : Heavyweight? ‘Bad Idea!’ Blaydes ‘Would F*ck Up Pereira
  • MMA Junkie : UFC champ Leon Edwards on Belal Muhammad's hate towards him: 'I don't get it'
  • MMAFighting.com : NFL All-Pro Shawne Merriman believes next great heavyweight in MMA will come from NFL
  • Middle Easy : ‘Don’t Blink!’ Jairzinho Rozenstruik Predicts Quick Finish Of Tai Tuivasa At UFC 305 (Exclusive)
  • MMA Junkie : King Green explains issue with 'spoiled kid' Paddy Pimblett before UFC 304: 'They're building you. I had to earn it'
  • MMA Mania : Congrats! ‘UFC Forced Him To Say Yes’
  • Bad Left Hook : Nakatani signs co-promotional deal with Top Rank
  • Bad Left Hook : PODCAST: Is Jake Paul ‘getting better’ at boxing? Is Loma ducking Tank? Plus more!
  • MMAFighting.com : Tom Aspinall trashes the whole idea of UFC pound-for-pound rankings: ‘It’s absolute bullsh*t’