Boxing Promotion

Rocky Boxing Promotions

Rocky Boxing Promotions
  • Name: Rocky Boxing Promotions
  • Headquarters: Poland
  • Acronyms: RBP
  • Promotion Links:

RBP Events

Rocky Boxing Night Sunday, May 30, 11:00 AM ET
Hala Sportowa - Widowiskowa Stężyca, Lublin Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Meyna vs. Cielepala Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mateusz Cielepala   defeats   Kacper Meyna   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ihosvany Garcia   defeats   Bartłomiej Grafka   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Evander Rivera   defeats   Andrii Tsiura   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dominik Harwankowski   defeats   Michal Bulik   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andzelika Krysztoforska   defeats   Oliwia Bednarczyk   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 2 of 4, 2:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Krystian Malocaj   defeats   Rostyk Nadolskyj   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stanislaw Nader   defeats   Kornel Cendrowski   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damian Tymosz   defeats   Jakub Laskowski   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 5 of 6, 14:52 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Radomir Obrusniak   defeats   Mykyta Litvinenko   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mykola Nomerovskyi   defeats   Marcin Piejek   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aleksander Nagolski   defeats   Piotr Balcerzak   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Rocky Boxing Night Friday, April 23, 12:00 PM ET
Olivia Business Centre Gdansk, Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Kalenga vs. Plesnik 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Youri Kayembre Kalenga   defeats   Michal Plesnik   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 9/10, 25:52 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adrian Szczypior   defeats   Damian Mielewczyk   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ihosvany Garcia   defeats   Dominik Szalczyk   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rafal Rzeznik   defeats   Damian Smagiel   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Evander Rivera   defeats   Zoltan Szabo   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jacek Chruslicki   defeats   Konrad Cupriak   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pawel Nowaczynski   defeats   Filip Bielinski   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damian Zawieruszynski   defeats   Łukasz Puczyński   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dominik Harwankowski   defeats   Robert Niedzwiedzki   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 2 of 4, 5:08 Total Bout Page
Rocky Boxing Night 7 Friday, December 11, 2020
Hala Sportowa - Widowiskowa Wielki Klincz, Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Jakubowski vs. Plesnik Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Michal Plesnik   defeats   Igor Jakubowski   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adrian Szczypior   defeats   Marcin Piejek   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Radomir Obrusniak   defeats   Tomasz Piotrowski   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pablo Sanchez   vs.   Andre Langen   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Evander Rivera   defeats   Islam Mayrasultanov   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ihosvany Garcia   defeats   Michal Loniewski   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rafal Rzeznik   defeats   Andrzej Szkuta   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dominik Harwankowski   defeats   Artur Gierczak   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damian Smagiel   defeats   Sławomir Bryla   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Rocky Boxing Night 6 Friday, October 02, 2020
Hala Sportowa Wielki Klincz, Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Jezewski vs. Prochazka 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Nikodem Jezewski   defeats   Marek Prochazka   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamil Sokolowski   defeats   Patryk Kowoll   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 7 of 8, 18:56 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kacper Meyna   defeats   Zoltan Csala   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 3 of 6, 6:22 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Gruchala   defeats   Bartosz Glowacki   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hubert Benkowski   defeats   Patryk Litkiewicz   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Igor Jakubowski   defeats   Pawel Nowaczynski   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 2 of 4, 4:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adrian Szczypior   defeats   Adam Grabiec   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dominik Harwankowski   defeats   Adam Walas   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kajetan Kalinowski   defeats   Alan Jakimowski   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 3 of 4, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Rocky Boxing Night: Jezewski vs. Lodi Saturday, December 14, 2019
Hala Sportowa Sokolnia Kościerzyna, Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Jezewski vs. Lodi 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Nikodem Jezewski   defeats   Tamas Lodi   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adrian Szczypior   defeats   Viktar Murashkin   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Gruchala   defeats   Patryk Litkiewicz   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mateusz Cielepala   defeats   Jakub Sosinski   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kacper Meyna   defeats   Pawel Sowik   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damian Tymosz   defeats   Maurycy Gojko   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jacek Chruslicki   vs.   Rafal Jaszczuk   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hubert Benkowski   defeats   Wladimir Marszalow   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Max Miszczenko   defeats   Krzysztof Lis   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 25: Matt Brown knows end is coming, but not ready to let go of 'greatest feeling in the world'
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Can Leon Edwards afford to wait for Kamaru Usman vs. Colby Covington winner?
  • MMA Weekly : Marlon Vera: “I’m Gonna Beat on Davey Grant’s Face and Break Him” | UFC Vegas 29 Media Day
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 264: Poirier vs. McGregor 3 updates, news, fight card
  • MMA Junkie : Erik Koch accepts 18-month sanction for violating UFC Anti-Doping policy
  • MMAFighting.com : Amanda Nunes nominated for Best Athlete in Women’s Sports and Best MMA Fighter at 2021 ESPY Awards
  • MMA Junkie : Dhiego Lima sees no way around 'a war' with Matt Brown at UFC on ESPN 25
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC veteran Erik Koch suspended 18 months by USADA after testing positive for steroids
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 5 weigh-in video
  • MMA Junkie : Patricio 'Pitbull' Freire believes A.J. McKee will be champion one day, but not at Bellator 263
  • MMA Weekly : The Korean Zombie has logo taped over, shows it anyway | UFC Vegas 29 Media Day
  • MMA Junkie : 2021 PFL 5 ceremonial weigh-ins live video stream (5 p.m. ET)
  • MMA Junkie : 2021 PFL 5 weigh-in results: Rory MacDonald, Gleison Tibau make headliner official
  • MMAFighting.com : Warlley Alves needs new opponent for UFC Vegas 30 with Ramazan Emeev out
  • MMA Junkie : Why Chan Sung Jung is 'a little bit sad' with UFC on ESPN 25 main event spot
  • MMA Weekly : Dan Ige: “I Wanna be a Champion so bad” | UFC Vegas 29 Media Day
  • MMA Junkie : Dan Ige vows to engage with 'self-proclaimed best brawler' Chan Sung Jung at UFC on ESPN 25
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 263 to hold featherweight grand prix finale at The Forum next month
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 190 official poster: Ciryl Gane and Alexander Volkov vie for title contention
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat: UFC 263 Recap, Israel Adesanya, Brandon Moreno, more