Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

National Fighting Championship

National Fighting Championship
  • Name: National Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Krefeld, Germany
  • Acronyms: NFC
  • Promotion Links:

NFC Events

National Fighting Championship 5 + Series Finale Saturday, December 11, 2:00 PM ET
NFT GYM Krefeld, NRW Europe Western Region
National Fighting Championship Amateur Sunday, October 10, 2:00 PM ET
NFT GYM Krefeld, NRW Europe Western Region
NFC Series Playoffs Saturday, October 09, 2:00 PM ET
NFT GYM Krefeld, NRW Europe Western Region
National Fighting Championship 4 Sunday, July 25, 2:00 PM ET
Maritim Hotel Bonn Bonn, NRW Europe Western Region
Vertko vs. Mezhidov 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Vertko   vs.   Arbi Mezhidov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Katharina Dalisda   vs.   Danni Neilan   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mert Özyildirim   vs.   Jarno Errens   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Emilio Quissua   vs.   Deni Mirnić   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ilja Stojanov   vs.   Shota Gvasalia   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Davlet Karataev   vs.   Robin Frank   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Robin Moosmann   vs.   Sami Zarrabi   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Arda Adas   vs.   Benjamin Brander   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Zabiullah Mubarez   vs.   Saman Mozafar   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Farbod Irannejad   vs.   Tuomas Gronvall   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Francesco Bocca   vs.   Raphael Lesnino   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
NFC Series Preseason 2 Saturday, July 24, 2:00 PM ET
Maritim Hotel Bonn Bonn, NRW Europe Western Region
Heine vs. Mach 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Max Heine   vs.   Christian Mach   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Anastasios Chatzigeorgiadis   vs.   Ermil Xhaferi   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mohamad Issa   vs.   Ali Almasha'leh   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kirill Surikow   vs.   Paul Saier   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tsaram Pantelei   vs.   Mikail Rakhimov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Chequina Noso Pedro   vs.   Łukasz Uliński   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Redouan Bentaleb   vs.   Bilal Benrais   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Selim Lee   vs.   Bastien Petit   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Maurice Abévi   vs.   Majerbek Bajdulcer   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kennedy Rayomba   vs.   Florim Zendeli   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
National Fighting Championship 3 Sunday, May 23, 2:00 PM ET
Maritim Hotel Bonn Bonn, NRW Europe Western Region
Featherweight Title Fight Samsonidse vs. Trabelsi 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mohammed Sadok Trabelsi   defeats   Niko Samsonidse   via KO/TKO, Samsonidse Injury   0:12 Round 2 of 5, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Saba Bolaghi   defeats   Alan Parra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khurshed Kakhorov   defeats   Sylvain Sommereisen   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 3 of 3, 11:37 Total Bout Page
Robert Oganesyan   defeats   Trestle Tan   via Submission, Armbar   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Poppeck   defeats   Felix Polianidis   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Luster   defeats   Markus Bock   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:38 Round 2 of 3, 9:38 Total Bout Page
Katharina Dalisda   defeats   Giulia Chinello   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Chakir Haj Haddou   defeats   Sylwester Hasny   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Marc Doussis   defeats   Georg Bilogrevic   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Eduard Evdokimov   defeats   Mohammad Makraou   via KO/TKO, Knee to Head   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
National Fighting Championship Amateur Sunday, May 23, 2:00 PM ET
Maritim Hotel Bonn Bonn, NRW
NFC Series Preseason 1 Saturday, May 22, 2:00 PM ET
Maritim Hotel Bonn Bonn, NRW Europe Western Region
Heine vs. Saier 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Max Heine   defeats   Paul Saier   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikail Bayram   defeats   Tsaram Pantelei   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Selim Lee   defeats   Łukasz Uliński   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick   4:45 Round 3 of 3, 14:45 Total Bout Page
Orlando Wilson Prins   defeats   Ruslan Toktharov   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Redouan Bentaleb   defeats   Andrej Goworuchin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kirill Surikow   defeats   Ali Almasha'leh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chequina Noso Pedro   defeats   Bilal Benrais   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anastasios Chatzigeorgiadis   defeats   Abdullah Bersa   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maurice Abévi   defeats   Bastien Petit   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamad Issa   defeats   Christian Mach   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
National Fighting Championship Amateur Sunday, September 20, 2020
Maritim Hotel Bonn Bonn, NRW Europe Western Region
Rüther vs. Bartheilt 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jordan Rüther   defeats   Kai-Uwe Bartheilt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Davlet Karataev   defeats   Ali Isajew   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Hassan Shaaban   defeats   Jasper Kanis   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hamza Dagderiven   defeats   Fatih Keyfli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Baran Hussein   defeats   Denis Calinoiu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Altin Zenuni   defeats   Apti Yusupov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cagdas Atmaca   defeats   Peter Demko   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Florian Kemmesat   defeats   Ghorzang Atai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ibragim Isaev   defeats   Matthias Weber   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yassin Atiki   defeats   Alexandru Ghenea   via KO/TKO, High Kick   2:56 Round 3 of 3, 8:56 Total Bout Page
Patrick Drescher   defeats   Emir-Can Al   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Jörn Bayer   defeats   Oskaras Bunickas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robin Moosmann   defeats   Broosk Hussein   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Rasul Davletmurzaev   defeats   Berwan Prüfer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Umar Batsuev   defeats   Paul Braun   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:42 Round 3 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page
Kemal Aksüt   defeats   Khadim Hossaini   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Batuhan Aksan   defeats   Yves Heckmann   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arijan Topallaj   defeats   Manuel Ilijas   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tolga Atik   defeats   Ilic Hudojan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
National Fighting Championship 2 Saturday, September 19, 2020
NFT GYM Krefeld, NRW Europe Western Region
Featherweight Title Fight Sharma vs. Bolaghi 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sascha Sharma   defeats   Saba Bolaghi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marc Doussis   vs.   Jonathan Bosuku   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Knee to Head   of 3 Bout Page
Mraz Avdoyan   defeats   Sunu Burraki   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilja Stojanov   defeats   Robert Oganesyan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Vertko   defeats   Mikail Bayram   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Ermil Xhaferi   defeats   Fatih Aydin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Amanuel Ukuwait   defeats   Markus Held   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Katharina Dalisda   defeats   Suad Salimova   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zabiullah Mubarez   defeats   Kirill Surikow   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Orlando Wilson Prins   defeats   Marcel Shakirov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Robin Frank   defeats   Julian Covolan   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
GEMMAF: National Fighting Championship 1 Saturday, October 26, 2019
NFT Gym Krefeld, NRW Europe Western Region
Dulatov vs. Predojevic 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Islam Dulatov   defeats   Kolja Predojevic   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Isajew   defeats   Ghorzang Atai   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Babaian   defeats   Mikhail Osipov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page
Ayman Belhadj   defeats   Khadim Houssain   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hassan Shaaban   defeats   Danny Ruhnau   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammed Ozdoev   defeats   Alex Datz   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Larissa Niggemann   defeats   Fabiana Giampà   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahad Sardari   defeats   Taras Sosdeko   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Muhammad El-Lahib   defeats   Patrick Sanders   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:19 Round 2 of 3, 3:19 Total Bout Page
Bijan Cokzaman   defeats   Marius Baumeister   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Video: Who has more to gain in Uriah Hall vs. Sean Strickland at UFC on ESPN 28?
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC flyweight Juancamilo Ronderos receives one-month USADA suspension for cocaine
  • MMAFighting.com : Amanda Nunes tests positive for COVID-19, fight with Julianna Pena at UFC 265 cancelled
  • MMA Junkie : Amanda Nunes' positive COVID-19 test scraps UFC 265 title defense
  • UFC.com : Statement on Juancamilo Ronderos Alvis
  • MMAFighting.com : Vitor Belfort on why Oscar De La Hoya Triller fight will thrill: ‘You have two guys with big huevos’
  • MMAFighting.com : Report: Lamar Odom to box former heavyweight champion Riddick Bowe on Oct. 2, Paulie Malignaggi also to compete
  • MMA Junkie : Clay Collard: Raush Manfio will try to take me down after I outclass him on the feet
  • MMA Junkie : Goiti Yamauchi: I'll be better than Chris Gonzalez 'in any aspect of the fight game' at Bellator 263
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 263 fighters weigh in on Simone Biles' mental health – and they're on both ends of the spectrum
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 263 fighters weigh in on Simone Biles' mental health – and they're on both ends of spectrum
  • MMA Junkie : MMA Junkie Radio #3179: Bellator and UFC previews, plus Dave Feldman and Graham Boylan
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: 17-year-old Victoria Lee embraces the pressure preparing for her second pro fight and her senior year of high school
  • UFC.com : Orion Cosce: Confidence, Talent, Work Ethic
  • MMA Junkie : Tim Elliott vs. Matheus Nicolau in the works for UFC Fight Night on Oct. 9
  • MMAFighting.com : Aspen Ladd vs. Macy Chiasson rebooked for Oct. 2 UFC show
  • MMA Junkie : Khabib Nurmagomedov, B.J. Penn included in Anderson Silva's MMA Mount Rushmore
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘He schooled me’: Past opponents reflect on the night they fought Bellator’s GOAT
  • MMA Junkie : Aspen Ladd vs. Macy Chiasson rebooked for UFC Fight Night on Oct. 2
  • MMA Weekly : Chris Gonzalez wants to show he’s a legitimate contender at Bellator 263