Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

National Fighting Championship

National Fighting Championship
  • Name: National Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Krefeld, Germany
  • Acronyms: NFC
  • Promotion Links:

NFC Events

NFC 11 Saturday, December 17, 12:00 PM ET
Ma Dusseldorf, NRW Europe Western Region
Holzer vs. Walid 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Max Holzer   vs.   Mohammed Walid   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
NFC 9 Saturday, June 18, 2022
Sparkassen Arena Balingen, BW Europe Western Region
Lightweight Title Fight Vertko vs. Adas 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleksandr Vertko   defeats   Arda Adas   via KO/TKO, Knees   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Florim Zendeli   defeats   Chequina Noso Pedro   via KO/TKO, Uppercut to Ground and pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anastasios Chatzigeorgiadis   defeats   Dominik Vetek   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zafar Mohsen   defeats   Arbi Dzhambulatov   via KO/TKO, Elbows from mount   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Marcos Claudina Da Silva   defeats   Mohammed Walid   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Robin Frank   defeats   Timo Kuchelmeister   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Arijan Topallaj   defeats   Has Magomed Dagiev   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Schuaipov   defeats   Hamza Davlyatmirov   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Davlet Karataev   defeats   Jahyanthi Daniël   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamad Issa   defeats   Nacim Belhouachi   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexios Alexiadis   defeats   Jörn Bayer   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sali Azam   defeats   Tobias Mutschler   via KO/TKO, Elbows from Half Guard   3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maritim Hotel Dusseldorf, NRW Europe Western Region
Featherweight Title Fight Özyildirim vs. Errens 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mert Özyildirim   defeats   Jarno Errens   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Islam Dulatov   defeats   Michael Rirsch   via Submission, D'arce Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Heine   defeats   Pantelei Tsaran   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abubakar Sobirov   defeats   Gjoni Palokaj   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:27 Round 3 of 3, 14:27 Total Bout Page
Wladimir Holodenko   defeats   Redouan Bentaleb   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emilio Quissua   defeats   Deni Mirnić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ermil Xhaferi   defeats   Löwa Mstoyan   via Submission, Side Choke   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 6:08 Total Bout Page
Max Holzer   defeats   Ahad Sardari   via Submission, D'arce Choke   1:23 Round 3 of 3, 11:23 Total Bout Page
Hamza Davlyatmirov   defeats   Zenel Krasniqi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamad Issa   defeats   Sali Azam   via KO/TKO, Knee to liver   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Schuaipov   defeats   Sarthawee Mchami   via KO/TKO   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Vespaziani   defeats   Jan Krawarik   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Wernz   defeats   Paul Wennin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 6:46 Total Bout Page
NFC Contenders Friday, April 01, 2022
Maritim Hotel Dusseldorf, NRW Europe Western Region
Enz vs. Isajew 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ali Isajew   defeats   Kevin Enz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Altin Zenuni   defeats   Adam Sigauri   via Submission, D'arce Choke   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
David Piechaczek   defeats   Markus Kronenberger   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page
Kadir Bayaral   defeats   Rade Krulanovic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Balevski   defeats   Thomas Henkel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Batuhan Aksan   defeats   Belen Yantaki   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sun Ölvedi   defeats   Emre Dinc   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Cagdas Atmaca   defeats   Onur Peker   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Elberd Sigauri   defeats   Raul Lemberanskij   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ghorzang Atai   vs.   Marc-Philippe Ngatchou   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mahar Zeidan   defeats   Jannis Clement   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Islam Elmurzaev   defeats   Youssef Moulud Fellah   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fayaz Haqparast   defeats   Antonis Papanikolau   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mehdi Boubakar   defeats   Emir-Can Al   via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 3 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Aslan Anvar   defeats   Oktay Isin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vincenzo Volpe   defeats   Ayman Belhadj   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nikos Kortsalis   defeats   Muhammad Kalabalik   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Maritim Hotel Düsseldorf Dusseldorf, NRW Europe Western Region
Coga vs. Errens 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jarno Errens   defeats   Max Coga   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:07 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Maurice Abévi   defeats   Chequina Noso Pedro   via Submission, Calf-Slicer   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Mach   defeats   Pantelei Tsaran   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Katharina Dalisda   defeats   Eva Dourthe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arbi Mezhidov   defeats   Ozan Aslaner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ermil Xhaferi   defeats   Mahmut Özyildirim   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Cordero   defeats   Ali Nasir   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Can Aslaner   defeats   Abubakar Sobirov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
National Fighting Championship 6 Saturday, October 30, 2021
Maritim Hotel Bonn Bonn, NRW Europe Western Region
Zendeli vs. Abévi 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maurice Abévi   defeats   Florim Zendeli   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Mach   defeats   Anastasios Chatzigeorgiadis   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:29 Round 2 of 3, 9:29 Total Bout Page
Chequina Noso Pedro   defeats   Marko Kisič   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:25 Round 3 of 3, 14:25 Total Bout Page
Pantelei Tsaran   defeats   Mohamad Issa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Husein Kadimagomaev   defeats   Davit Khutsishvili   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmet Şimşek   defeats   Islam Djabrailov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Max Holzer   defeats   Alexander Luster   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eduard Kexel   defeats   Rijad Jaha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Francesco Bocca   defeats   Mahmud Jaja   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robin Moosmann   defeats   Marcin Delimat   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NFC Series Playoffs + NFC 5 Saturday, September 18, 2021
Maritim Hotel Düsseldorf Dusseldorf, NRW Europe Western Region
Featherweight Title Fight Trabelsi vs. Coga 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Max Coga   defeats   Mohammed Sadok Trabelsi   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:09 Round 2 of 5, 9:09 Total Bout Page
Maurice Abévi   defeats   Kennedy Rayomba   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:56 Round 2 of 3, 9:56 Total Bout Page
Chequina Noso Pedro   defeats   Selim Topuz   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:49 Round 3 of 3, 10:49 Total Bout Page
Christian Mach   defeats   Kirill Surikow   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:04 Round 3 of 3, 12:04 Total Bout Page
Mohamad Issa   defeats   Maksim Zagursky   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 7:04 Total Bout Page
Fatih Aydin   defeats   Marcelino Kemna   via Submission, Armbar   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Florim Zendeli   defeats   Redouan Bentaleb   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   3:02 Round 2 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Sali Azam   defeats   Abu Barry   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 6:22 Total Bout Page
National Fighting Championship Amateur Friday, September 17, 2021
Maritim Hotel Düsseldorf Dusseldorf, NRW Europe Western Region
Bila vs. Atmaca 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Antonio Bila   defeats   Cagdas Atmaca   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jannis Clement   defeats   Ibragim Isaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Batuhan Aksan   defeats   Nico Di Franco   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Muslim Zaurov   defeats   Antonis Papanikolau   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Habibullah Noori   vs.   Raul Lemberanskij   Ends in a Draw, DRAW   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Max Braun   defeats   Loki Gläser   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sven Dolezal   defeats   Waldemar Peters   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Umar Batsuev   defeats   Kusminych Konstantin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Julian Schickle   defeats   Julian Psonder   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Felix Branchat   defeats   Michele Pernice   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Elias Erber   defeats   Niklas Tittman   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Süha Midik   defeats   Bardia Bagherian   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Lorenzo Bartsch   defeats   Ayhan Öztürk   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Waldemar Baschirow   defeats   Marcel Klos   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Nils Kohlhaas   defeats   Fatih Altundag   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
National Fighting Championship 4 Sunday, July 25, 2021
Maritim Hotel Bonn Bonn, NRW Europe Western Region
Vertko vs. Mezhidov 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleksandr Vertko   defeats   Arbi Mezhidov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Danni McCormack   defeats   Katharina Dalisda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jarno Errens   defeats   Mert Özyildirim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ilja Stojanov   defeats   Shota Gvasalia   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Robin Frank   defeats   Davlet Karataev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arda Adas   defeats   Benjamin Brander   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zabiullah Mubarez   defeats   Saman Mozafar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Farbod Iran Nezhad   defeats   Tuomas Gronvall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Francesco Bocca   defeats   Raphael Lesnino   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emilio Quissua   defeats   Enzo Tobbia   via KO/TKO, Injury   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NFC Series Preseason 2 Saturday, July 24, 2021
Maritim Hotel Bonn Bonn, NRW Europe Western Region
Heine vs. Mach 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christian Mach   defeats   Max Heine   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 3 of 3, 10:37 Total Bout Page
Anastasios Chatzigeorgiadis   vs.   Ermil Xhaferi   Ends in a Draw, DRAW   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamad Issa   vs.   Ali Almasha'leh   Ends in a No Contest, No Contest   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kirill Surikow   defeats   Paul Saier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pantelei Tsaran   defeats   Rakhim Michael   via Submission, Armbar   4:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chequina Noso Pedro   defeats   Łukasz Uliński   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Redouan Bentaleb   defeats   Bilal Benrais   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Selim Topuz   defeats   Bastien Petit   via KO/TKO, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maurice Abévi   defeats   Majerbek Bajdulcer   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Florim Zendeli   defeats   Kennedy Rayomba   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maritim Hotel Bonn Bonn, NRW Europe Western Region
Pereira vs. Riaz 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Juan Pereira   defeats   Qasim Riaz   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page
Jannis Clement   defeats   Marvin Parello   via Decision, Majority Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hassan Shaaban   defeats   Kevin Enz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Max Luster   defeats   Ibrahim Haydari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Balevski   defeats   Martin Pruszynski   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emre Bayram   defeats   David Klaus   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Litzki   defeats   Simon Pezeshki   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahad Sardari   defeats   Kusminych Konstantin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:24 Round 3 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Apti Yusupov   defeats   Yashar Moghanloo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cedric Bertam   defeats   Harun Kurt   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Komron Rafiew   defeats   Hamed Rezai   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muslim Zaurov   defeats   Baran Hussein   via Decision, Majority Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fahim Rezai   defeats   Süha Midik   via Submission, Armbar   2:28 Round 3 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page
Sun Ölvedi   defeats   Benny Konieczny   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Marc-Philippe Ngatchou   defeats   Mohammed Rouziq   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sven Dolezal   defeats   Emir-Can Al   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Pozder   defeats   Nasrat Jabarkhil   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:08 Round 3 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page
Loki Gläser   defeats   Uways Yunusow   via Submission, Armbar   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonis Papanikolau   defeats   Muhammad Umarov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Maritim Hotel Bonn Bonn, NRW
National Fighting Championship 3 Sunday, May 23, 2021
Maritim Hotel Bonn Bonn, NRW Europe Western Region
Featherweight Title Fight Samsonidse vs. Trabelsi 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mohammed Sadok Trabelsi   defeats   Niko Samsonidse   via KO/TKO, Samsonidse Injury   0:12 Round 2 of 5, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Saba Bolaghi   defeats   Alan Villalba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khurshed Kakhorov   defeats   Sylvain Sommereisen   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 3 of 3, 11:37 Total Bout Page
Robert Oganesyan   defeats   Trestle Tan   via Submission, Armbar   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Poppeck   defeats   Felix Polianidis   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Luster   defeats   Markus Bock   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:38 Round 2 of 3, 9:38 Total Bout Page
Katharina Dalisda   defeats   Giulia Chinello   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chakir Haj Haddou   defeats   Sylwester Hasny   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 6:22 Total Bout Page
Marc Doussis   defeats   Georg Bilogrevic   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:23 Round 2 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Eduard Evdokimov   defeats   Mohammad Makraou   via KO/TKO, Knee to Head   2:46 Round 3 of 3, 12:46 Total Bout Page
NFC Series Preseason 1 Saturday, May 22, 2021
Maritim Hotel Bonn Bonn, NRW Europe Western Region
Heine vs. Saier 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Max Heine   defeats   Paul Saier   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikail Bayram   defeats   Pantelei Tsaran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Selim Topuz   defeats   Łukasz Uliński   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick   4:45 Round 3 of 3, 14:45 Total Bout Page
Orlando Wilson Prins   defeats   Ruslan Toktharov   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Redouan Bentaleb   defeats   Andrej Goworuchin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kirill Surikow   defeats   Ali Almasha'leh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chequina Noso Pedro   defeats   Bilal Benrais   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anastasios Chatzigeorgiadis   defeats   Abdullah Bersa   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maurice Abévi   defeats   Bastien Petit   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamad Issa   defeats   Christian Mach   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
National Fighting Championship Amateur Sunday, September 20, 2020
Maritim Hotel Bonn Bonn, NRW Europe Western Region
Rüther vs. Bartheilt 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jordan Rüther   defeats   Kai-Uwe Bartheilt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Davlet Karataev   defeats   Ali Isajew   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Hassan Shaaban   defeats   Jasper Kanis   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hamza Dagderiven   defeats   Fatih Keyfli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Baran Hussein   defeats   Denis Calinoiu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Altin Zenuni   defeats   Apti Yusupov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cagdas Atmaca   defeats   Peter Demko   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Florian Kemmesat   defeats   Ghorzang Atai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ibragim Isaev   defeats   Matthias Weber   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yassin Atiki   defeats   Alexandru Ghenea   via KO/TKO, High Kick   2:56 Round 3 of 3, 8:56 Total Bout Page
Patrick Drescher   defeats   Emir-Can Al   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Jörn Bayer   defeats   Oscar Bunickas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robin Moosmann   defeats   Broosk Hussein   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Rasul Davletmurzaev   defeats   Berwan Prüfer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Umar Batsuev   defeats   Paul Braun   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:42 Round 3 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page
Kemal Aksüt   defeats   Khadim Hossaini   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Batuhan Aksan   defeats   Yves Heckmann   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arijan Topallaj   defeats   Manuel Ilijas   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tolga Atik   defeats   Ilic Hudojan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
National Fighting Championship 2 Saturday, September 19, 2020
NFT GYM Krefeld, NRW Europe Western Region
Featherweight Title Fight Sharma vs. Bolaghi 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sascha Sharma   defeats   Saba Bolaghi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marc Doussis   vs.   Jonathan Bosuku   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Knee to Head   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mraz Avdoyan   defeats   Sunu Burraki   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilja Stojanov   defeats   Robert Oganesyan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Vertko   defeats   Mikail Bayram   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Ermil Xhaferi   defeats   Fatih Aydin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Amanuel Ukuwait   defeats   Markus Held   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Katharina Dalisda   defeats   Suad Salimova   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zabiullah Mubarez   defeats   Kirill Surikow   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Orlando Wilson Prins   defeats   Marcel Shakirov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Robin Frank   defeats   Julian Covolan   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
GEMMAF: National Fighting Championship 1 Saturday, October 26, 2019
NFT Gym Krefeld, NRW Europe Western Region
Dulatov vs. Predojevic 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Islam Dulatov   defeats   Kolja Predojevic   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Isajew   defeats   Ghorzang Atai   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Babaian   defeats   Mikhail Osipov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page
Ayman Belhadj   defeats   Khadim Houssain   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hassan Shaaban   defeats   Danny Ruhnau   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammed Ozdoev   defeats   Alex Datz   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Larissa Niggemann   defeats   Fabiana Giampà   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahad Sardari   defeats   Taras Sosdeko   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Muhammad El-Lahib   defeats   Patrick Sanders   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:19 Round 2 of 3, 3:19 Total Bout Page
Bijan Cokzaman   defeats   Marius Baumeister   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Check out Dana White’s ridiculous backyard | Video
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Justin Gaatje drop Charles Oliveira twice before getting choked out | Fight Video
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Justin Gaethje drop Charles Oliveira twice before getting choked out | Fight Video
  • MMA Weekly : Holly Holm wants to avenge loss to Miesha Tate, expects early 2023 return
  • MMA Weekly : Jake Paul teases move to MMA: ‘Working with a big organization’
  • MMA Junkie : ONE on Prime Video 2 ceremonial weigh-ins and faceoffs live stream
  • MMA Junkie : Patricio Freire planning eventual title chase at 135 – but says A.J. McKee trilogy looms, too
  • MMA Junkie : A.J. McKee: Patricio Freire and I 'need to settle this,' but Bellator 286 is 'Spike Carlyle's night'
  • MMAFighting.com : Bryce Mitchell vs. Movsar Evloev headlines UFC Vegas 64 on Nov. 5 in Las Vegas
  • MMA Junkie : Adam Borics thinks Patricio 'Pitbull' near end of career, envisions bringing belt home to Hungary
  • MMAFighting.com : Scott Coker: Bellator has ‘every intention’ to re-sign Cris Cyborg, will ‘be in the Cyborg business for many years to come’
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Champ Patricio Freire, Adam Borics get face to face ahead of Bellator 286
  • MMA Junkie : Tyson Fury reopens door for possible showdown with Anthony Joshua
  • MMA Junkie : Photos: Tyson Fury through the years
  • MMA Junkie : Don Shainis: Sodiq Yusuff a clean striker, but 'I'm gonna make this ugly'
  • MMAFighting.com : Don Shainis plans to ‘come out of f****** left field’ to upset Sodiq Yusuff at UFC Vegas 61, take ranking spot
  • MMA Junkie : Raoni Barcelos aims to show off new version of himself at UFC Fight Night 211
  • MMA Weekly : Lance Gibson Jr. ‘well-prepared mentally and physically’ for Bellator 286
  • MMA Junkie : Trevin Jones eager to rematch Saidyokub Kakhramonov: 'Make the weight and beat me'
  • MMAFighting.com : Bo Nickal opens as astronomical favorite for debut UFC fight against Jamie Pickett