Boxing Promotion

Czech Union of Professional Boxers

Czech Union of Professional Boxers
  • Name: Czech Union of Professional Boxers
  • Headquarters: Czech Republic
  • Acronyms: CUPB
  • Promotion Links:

CUPB Events

Plzensky Ring 3 Saturday, April 16, 11:00 AM ET
TJ Lokomotiva Plzeň, Southwest Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Polakovic vs. Zahradnik 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Pavel Polakovic  defeats  Josef Zahradnik via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pavel Sour  defeats  Hany Atiyo via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 3 of 8, 8:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Dvořáček  defeats  Veselin Vasilev via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lukas Simek  defeats  Zoltan Lepsenyi via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Martin Parlagi  defeats  Ricardo Martinez via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lukas Fajk  defeats  Tamaz Izoria via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 2 of 6, 4:03 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zsolt Osadan  defeats  Giorgi Gviniashvili via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cara McLaughlin  defeats  Anna Ganova via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jiri Korda  defeats  Radek Roušal via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniel Vítovec  defeats  Bohuslav Jano via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lukas Wacker  defeats  Michael Wathier via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lukas Hudler  defeats  Stefan Slavchev via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mike Jurik  defeats  Erik Bukoci via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denis Bartos  defeats  Jan Kafka via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Basset  defeats  Jiri Dulik via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Navid Iran  defeats  Zahir Bennett via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Reynaldo Cajina  defeats  Lukas Virak via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marty Kayes  defeats  Jaroslav Cizek via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 2 of 4, 4:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Benjamin Jardine  defeats  Petr Hlasek via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomas Pollak  defeats  Max Jenkins via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomas Ivachov  defeats  Robert Sivak via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jiri Svacina  defeats  Petr Pavliska via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 2 of 4, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladimír Lengál  defeats  Patrik Rybar via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Richard Walter  defeats  Zdenek Cibula via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jiri Surmaj  defeats  Koloman Surmaj via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Bojove Sporty Saturday, March 19, 11:00 AM ET
Freeport Bory, Southeast Europe Eastern Region
Lengál vs. Gano 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Vladimír Lengál  defeats  Roman Gano via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mario Zabojnik  defeats  Jiri Cisar via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zsolt Osadan  defeats  Marek Puska via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ivo Crhák  defeats  Bohuslav Jano via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Radek Roušal  defeats  Miroslav Belak via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jan Sindelar  defeats  Josef Lacina via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Salek vs. Sour Saturday, March 05, 2022
Sono Centrum Brno, Southeast Europe Eastern Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Salek vs. Sour II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tomas Salek  defeats  Pavel Sour via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jozef Jurko  defeats  Michal Ryba via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fabiana Bytyqi  defeats  Ivanka Ivanova via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomas Bezvoda  defeats  Melvin Wassing via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Milos Beranek  defeats  Aljaz Venko via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Martin Parlagi  defeats  Stefan Slavchev via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 3 of 6, 8:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pavel Albrecht  defeats  Patrik Fiala via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Václav Pejsar  defeats  Yoann Bloyer via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Peter Kadiru  defeats  Lukas Fajk via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Petr Beránek  defeats  Jan Hrebik via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomas Ptacek  defeats  David Kuznini via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julian Vogel  defeats  Kristian Dzurňak via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
MBC Fight Night #1 Saturday, March 05, 10:00 AM ET
OC Atrium Pardubice, Northeast Europe Eastern Region
Delijaj vs. Lepsenyi 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Atdhe Delijaj  defeats  Zoltan Lepsenyi via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michal Reissinger  defeats  Matej Hudak via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ardit Delijaj  defeats  Georgi Kandelaki via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Viktor Agateljan  defeats  Daniel Bazo via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Prochazka vs. Kabrhel Thursday, February 24, 2022
Mestska Sportovni Hala Jablonec nad Nisou, Northeast Europe Eastern Region
Prochazka vs. Krejci 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Marek Prochazka  defeats  Jiri Krejci via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Horejsek vs. Velecky Saturday, February 12, 2022
KD Jas Plzeň, Southwest Europe Eastern Region
Horejsek vs. Velecky 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Karel Horejsek  defeats  Jindrich Velecky via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jiri Kroupa  defeats  Petr Hlasek via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lukas Wacker  defeats  Jan Hrebik via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 2 of 4, 5:13 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pavel Albrecht  defeats  Milan Ruso via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mike Jurik  defeats  Jiri Cisar via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 2 of 4, 5:08 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jiri Korda  defeats  Milan Tatay via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Erik Agateljan  defeats  Marek Pešta via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pavel Polakovic  defeats  Marek Puska via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   John Bignall  defeats  Aladar Danc via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Dvořáček  defeats  Daniel Bazo via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angelica Finch  defeats  Anna Ganova via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 2 of 4, 2:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vit Vokoun  defeats  Otakar Spivak via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lukas Volf  defeats  Jan Prokes via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 2 of 4, 4:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomas Hanza  defeats  Pavel Šiška via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mikhail Tyuterev  defeats  Rudolf Murko via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vaclav Zadak  defeats  Marcel Baca via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jan Sindelar  defeats  Robert Balaz via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Sour vs. Hrebik Saturday, January 08, 2022
KD Jas Plzeň, Southwest Europe Eastern Region
Sour vs. Hrebik Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Pavel Sour  defeats  Jan Hrebik via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vojtech Majer  defeats  Petr Hlasek via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jan Sindelar  defeats  Robert Sivak via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 2 of 4, 4:39 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gianluca Di Florio  defeats  Bohuslav Jano via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michal Chludil  defeats  Otakar Spivak via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jiri Surmaj  defeats  David Samko via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mike Jurik  defeats  Aladar Danc via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Boxing 13 Lucerna Wednesday, December 29, 2021
Lucerna Hall Prague, CZ Europe Eastern Region
Sedlackova vs. Szmalenberg 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Lucie Sedlackova  defeats  Karina Szmalenberg via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladimir Riha  defeats  Pavel Albrecht via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 4 of 6, 11:16 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Dufek  defeats  Atilla Kayabasi via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladimír Lengál  defeats  Gor Harutjunjan via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stepan Horvath  defeats  Zsolt Mezei via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Vinš  defeats  Tomas Pollak via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roman Kracik  defeats  Milan Javurek via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Ryba vs. Jurko Saturday, December 18, 2021
Clarion Congress Hotel Ústí nad Labem, Northwest Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Ryba vs. Jurko 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Michal Ryba  vs.  Jozef Jurko Ends in a Draw, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ondřej Budera  defeats  Matus Babiak via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ivo Zednicek  defeats  Radoslav Estocin via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Erik Agateljan  defeats  Jan Prokes via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Tauber  defeats  Stanislav Eschner via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pavel Albrecht  defeats  Rostislav Krippner via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ardit Delijaj  defeats  Daniel Bazo via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bazargur Jugder  defeats  Maurycy Gojko via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 3 of 4, 7:05 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jaroslav Kubicek  defeats  David Vicena via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 2 of 4, 3:21 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Milos Beranek  defeats  Filip Rządek via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 2 of 6, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Bezvoda vs. Jano Sunday, November 28, 2021
Lidove Divadlo Svitavy, Northeast Europe Eastern Region
Bezvoda vs. Jano 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tomas Bezvoda  defeats  Bohuslav Jano via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miloslav Pavek  defeats  Pavel Šiška via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michal Ryba  defeats  Jan Sendrei via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jindrich Velecky  vs.  Jiri Krejci Ends in a Draw, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Polakovic vs. Walas Saturday, October 30, 2021
Přerov, Central Moravia Europe Eastern Region
Polakovic vs. Walas 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Pavel Polakovic  defeats  Sebastian Walas via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jiri Kroupa  defeats  Przemyslaw Binienda via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladimír Lengál  defeats  Kornel Cendrowski via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 2 of 4, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Galavecer Boxu II Saturday, October 23, 2021
Petrof Gallery Hradec Králové, Northeast Europe Eastern Region
Zahradnik vs. Patko 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Josef Zahradnik  defeats  Kristian Patko via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 2 of 4, 5:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matej Hudak  defeats  Jan Hrebik via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Atdhe Delijaj  defeats  Lajos Szilagyi via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Knockout Boxing Night Saturday, October 16, 2021
Sportovni Hala Rakovník, Central Bohemia Europe Eastern Region
Bartos vs. Miko 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Patrik Bartos  defeats  Ladislav Miko via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 2 of 6, 4:05 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denis Bartos  defeats  Kevin Gunar via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vojtech Majer  defeats  Jan Sendrei via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vaclav Trojacek  defeats  Bohuslav Jano via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 3 of 4, 8:14 Total Bout Page
Racz vs. Budera Saturday, October 02, 2021
Hotel Vetruse Ústí nad Labem, Northwest Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Racz vs. Budera 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Robert Racz  defeats  Ondřej Budera via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomas Salek  defeats  Michal Reissinger via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Václav Pejsar  defeats  Jozef Jurko via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Dufek  defeats  Ahmet Cicek via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Patrik Fiala  defeats  Gabriel Tkac via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Milos Beranek  defeats  Adnan Zilic via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adam Kolarik  defeats  Vedran Soskan via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 2 of 4, 3:52 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fabiana Bytyqi  defeats  Farah El Bousairi via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nikolas Dzurnak  vs.  Gor Harutjunjan Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bazargur Jugder  defeats  Jan Prokes via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Plzensky Ring: Pejsar vs. Mekereshvili Saturday, September 11, 2021
TJ Slavoj Plzeň, Southwest Europe Eastern Region
Pejsar vs. Mekereshvili 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Václav Pejsar  defeats  Zura Mekereshvili via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pavel Polakovic  defeats  Giorgi Gviniashvili via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 4, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Josef Zahradnik  defeats  Giorgi Gotchoshvili via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jiri Kroupa  defeats  Vojtech Majer via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mario Zabojnik  defeats  Beka Murjikneli via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gregory Trenel  defeats  Jan Sałamacha via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 3 of 4, 8:29 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Majkel Wartalski  defeats  Bohuslav Jano via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 2 of 4, 4:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michal Ryba  defeats  Otakar Spivak via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jakub Kasl  defeats  Zdeněk Pavlík via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jakub Milota  defeats  Radek Belak via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Estocin vs. Zednicek Saturday, August 28, 2021
Sokolovna Lipník nad Bečvou, Central Moravia Europe Eastern Region
Dzurnak vs. Sendrei 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Nikolas Dzurnak  defeats  Jan Sendrei via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Tauber  defeats  Jan Jano via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladimír Lengál  defeats  Zdenek Hrstka via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 2 of 4, 4:29 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miroslav Juna  defeats  Jan Prokes via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 2 of 4, 3:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ardit Delijaj  defeats  Lukas Dzurban via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomas Ivachov  defeats  Dusan Makula via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jozef Jurko  defeats  Stanislav Kristof via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 3 of 4, 7:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pavel Albrecht  defeats  Richard Walter via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Patrik Fiala  defeats  Lukas Luca via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gabriel Tkac  defeats  Lukas Dudy via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miroslav Serban  defeats  Stefan Gombos via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 2 of 4, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Bauza vs. Kubin Saturday, July 31, 2021
Stadion Letna Zlín, Central Moravia Europe Eastern Region
Bauza vs. Kubin 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   David Bauza  defeats  Bronislav Kubin via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Save Boxing 2 Saturday, July 10, 2021
Clarion Congress Hotel Ústí nad Labem, Northwest Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Agateljan vs. Bezvoda II 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tomas Bezvoda  defeats  Viktor Agateljan via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ondřej Budera  defeats  Michal Ryba via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jozef Jurko  defeats  Stanislav Eschner via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 5/10, 12:51 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Václav Pejsar  defeats  Laszlo Ivanyi via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Martin Parlagi  defeats  Felix Garcia via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Bauza  defeats  Pavel Albrecht via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomas Ivachov  defeats  Michal Gazdik via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nikola Zbucnovic  defeats  Darko Knežević via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Milos Beranek  defeats  Rene Molik via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Patrik Fiala  defeats  Viktor Funk via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jiri Hauke  defeats  Bronislav Kubin via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Dufek vs. Cserekyle Saturday, June 05, 2021
Arena Sparta Prague, CZ Europe Eastern Region
Dufek vs. Csereklye 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Michael Dufek  defeats  Attila Csereklye via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matous Kusniarik  defeats  Dominik Landgraf via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Plzensky Ring Saturday, May 29, 2021
TJ Slavoj Plzeň, Southwest Europe Eastern Region
Ivachov vs. Sendrei 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tomas Ivachov  defeats  Jan Sendrei via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mario Zabojnik  defeats  Daniel Przewieslik via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pavel Polakovic  defeats  Maurycy Gojko via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jiri Kroupa  defeats  Jiri Gunar via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pavel Albrecht  defeats  Vojtech Majer via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Majkel Wartalski  defeats  Bohuslav Jano via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michal Chludil  defeats  Radek Belak via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nikola Manasijevic  defeats  Zdenek Hrstka via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 2 of 4, 4:02 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Richard Walter  defeats  Tibor Andrej via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 3 of 4, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Save Boxing Saturday, February 27, 2021
Hotel Vetruse Ústí nad Labem, Northwest Europe Eastern Region
Konecny vs. Albrecht 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Lukas Konecny  defeats  Pavel Albrecht via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 5 of 6, 12:26 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Erik Agateljan  defeats  Josef Zahradnik via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomas Bezvoda  defeats  Rene Molik via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dominik Musil  defeats  Tomas Mrazek via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fabiana Bytyqi  defeats  Judit Hachbold via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aljaz Venko  defeats  Jan Balog via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pavel Polakovic  defeats  Hamo Aperjan via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Milos Beranek  defeats  Andrej Moravek via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Dufek  defeats  Szilveszter Ajtai via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 5/10, 13:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ondřej Budera  defeats  Michal Gazdik via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edmond Zefi  defeats  Jasmin Dananovic via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 2 of 6, 4:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michal Reissinger  defeats  Jan Hrebik via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomas Ivachov  defeats  Lajos Szilagyi via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 4, 5:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nikola Hubalkova  defeats  Lara Ochmann via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Radek Varak  defeats  Petr Pastyrik via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tadeáš Růžička  vs.  Nikolas Dzurnak Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomas Salek  defeats  Alain Banongo via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
Pejsar vs. Ducar Tuesday, December 29, 2020
Lucerna Hall Prague, CZ Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Pejsar vs. Ducár 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Vasil Ducár  defeats  Václav Pejsar via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 3 of 10, 6:33 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edwin Palomares  defeats  Martin Parlagi via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 5/12, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladimir Reznicek  defeats  Jiri Svacina via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Robert Rosenberg  defeats  Jaroslav Kubicek via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pavel Sour  defeats  Jasmin Hasic via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rene Molik  defeats  Vladimir Riha via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Erik Agateljan  defeats  Richard Walter via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michal Reissinger  defeats  Tomas Pollak via KO/TKO, Injury Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pavel Albrecht  defeats  Vojtech Koncitik via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Agateljan vs. Babiak Friday, September 25, 2020
Sluneta Ústí nad Labem, Northwest Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Agateljan vs. Bezvoda 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Viktor Agateljan  defeats  Tomas Bezvoda via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edmond Zefi  defeats  Bazargur Jugder via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Valerii Romaneia  defeats  Miroslav Prochazka via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fabiana Bytyqi  defeats  Claudia Ferenczi via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomas Salek  defeats  Pawel Sowik via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 3 of 6, 7:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wanik Awdijan  defeats  Pavel Albrecht via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Patrik Balaz  defeats  Jan Prokes via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ivo Zednicek  defeats  Huseyn Gasimov via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ondřej Budera  defeats  Sascha Arsumanjan via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
Vencl vs. Murko Saturday, September 05, 2020
Namesti Jiriho z Podebrad Poděbrady, Central Bohemia Europe Eastern Region
Zbucnovic vs. Ruso 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Nikola Zbucnovic  defeats  Milan Ruso via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 2 of 4, 5:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomas Hanza  defeats  Jan Hrebik via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
Albrecht vs. Koncitik Saturday, August 29, 2020
Sokolovna Lipník nad Bečvou, Central Moravia Europe Eastern Region
Albrecht vs. Koncitik 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Pavel Albrecht  defeats  Vojtech Koncitik via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jan Balog  defeats  Viktor Gelien via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pawel Martyniuk  defeats  Ondrej Feix via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tereza Dvořáková  defeats  Helena Drbohlavova via KO/TKO, Retired   2:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michal Ryba  defeats  Bohuslav Jano via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 2 of 4, 5:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Milan Prochazka  defeats  Zdenek Hrstka via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomas Ivachov  defeats  Petr Frohlich via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michal Bulik  defeats  Lukas Bartos via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jakub Laskowski  defeats  Radek Belak via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sebastian Wojtan  defeats  Michal Duhajsky via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexandros Kirsanidis  defeats  Marcel Strkac via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Brandon Moreno skeptical of Deiveson Figueiredo's injury claim, thinks he's being ill-advised by team
  • MMAFighting.com : Roundtable: Does the UFC need to start enforcing its Code of Conduct?
  • MMA Junkie : John McCarthy 'did exactly what you should never do' when scoring Aljamain Sterling vs. Petr Yan 2
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Islam Makhachev wants ground finish against Charles Oliveira: ‘He is not a professional’
  • MMAFighting.com : Dustin Poirier now willing to fight Colby Covington: ‘He knows what happened in the gym’
  • MMA Weekly : Stawweight champ Carla Esparza sports UFC belt during her wedding | Photo
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 36 reactions: Winning and losing fighters on social media
  • MMAFighting.com : Aleksandar Rakic suffered torn ACL in knee during fight with Jan Blachowicz
  • MMA Junkie : Matchup Roundup: New UFC and Bellator fights announced in the past week (May 9-15)
  • MMA Junkie : Undefeated Jack Shore draws ranked Ricky Simon at UFC Fight Night on July 16
  • MMA Junkie : Aleksandar Rakic to undergo surgery for torn ACL after loss to Jan Blachowicz
  • MMAFighting.com : Jack Shore vs. Ricky Simon set for July 16 UFC event
  • MMAFighting.com : Eagle FC 47 finalized with 11 bouts, Junior Dos Santos vs. Yorgan De Castro headlines
  • MMA Junkie : USADA suspends UFC's Ashlee Evans-Smith after she was 'incorrectly prescribed' steroid
  • MMAFighting.com : Tony Ferguson: Michael Chandler used my move to knock me out
  • MMA Junkie : Battle of the Bills: UFC books Bill Algeo vs. Billy Quarantillo for July 16
  • UFC.com : GameDay Ready Empowers The Hardest Workers In The Room
  • MMA Junkie : Drew Dober vs. Rafael Alves added to UFC 277 on July 30
  • MMAFighting.com : Dustin Poirier now willing to fight Colby Covington: ‘He’s knows what’s happened in the gym’
  • MMA Junkie : Cain Velasquez attorney sees silver lining after bail denied: 'Court opined he has a viable defense'