Boxing Promotion

Top Boxing Generation

Top Boxing Generation
  • Name: Top Boxing Generation
  • Headquarters: Ukraine
  • Acronyms: TBG
  • Promotion Links:

TBG Events

TBG Odessa: Moha vs. Habibullaiev Saturday, July 10, 11:00 AM ET
Odesa, Odesa Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Moha vs. Habibullaiev 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kyrylo Moha   defeats   Shaban Habibullaiev   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 4 of 6, 11:28 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ruslan Belinskyi   defeats   Vadym Ihnatchenko   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anatolii Burdiian   defeats   Denys Dragoi   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alaa Almakmud   defeats   Vadym Molchanov   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 2 of 4, 4:53 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artur Zakirko   defeats   Serhii Petrenko   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yanush Muratov   defeats   Oleksandr Chaban   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
TBG Uman Saturday, June 26, 10:00 AM ET
Uman, Cherkasy Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Kovalchuk vs. Savchuk 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Anastasiia Kovalchuk   defeats   Maryna Savchuk   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 2 of 4, 2:23 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dmytro Maidakov   defeats   Artem Chegolia   via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ievhenii Ovsiannikov   defeats   Yevhen Peklin   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Siiovush Mukhammadiiev   defeats   Anvar Musrailov   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yurii Maidakov   defeats   Pavlo Krupa   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vadym Shpurko   defeats   Maksym Kotyk   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 2 of 4, 4:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrii Skakun   defeats   Artur Syagaylo   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
TBG Kiev: Velikovsky vs. Sujashvili Friday, June 18, 10:30 AM ET
Lobster Beach Club Kyiv, UA Europe Eastern Region
Velikovskyi vs. Sujashvili 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Yehor Velikovskyi   defeats   Malkhaz Sujashvili   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oleksandr Solomennikov   defeats   Samvel Mnatsakanyan   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Volodymyr Yeromenko   defeats   Stepan Ovganisyan   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maksym Kravets   defeats   Armen Manukyan   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Asif Kerimov   vs.   Kostiantyn Stenin   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yuriy Vishnyakov   defeats   Giorgi Mtchedlidze   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oleksandr Antonov   vs.   Ali Seitmemetov   Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrii Boryshpolets   defeats   Kostyantyn Sliusarev   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shahryar Akimi   defeats   Valentyn Ivasiuk   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pavlo Yuskiv   defeats   Oleksandr Fimushkin   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladyslav Rassolov   defeats   Shahen Tarasiuk   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
TBG Mariupol: Rahimov vs. Chaban Sunday, June 06, 10:00 AM ET
Mariupol, Donetsk Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Rahimov vs. Chaban 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Nazri Rahimov   defeats   Oleksandr Chaban   via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 4 of 6, 11:17 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Muraz Aloev   defeats   Dmytro Aushev   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artem Lim   defeats   Serhii Petrenko   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 2 of 4, 4:18 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oleksandr Shytyi   defeats   Danylo Novykov   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shaban Habibullaiev   defeats   Denys Dragoi   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 3 of 4, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Kovalchuk vs. Mkhavilla Tuesday, May 25, 2021
Uman, Cherkasy Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Kovalchuk vs. Mkhavilla 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Anastasiia Kovalchuk   defeats   Kamila Mkhavilla   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:00 Round 2 of 4, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vadym Shpurko   defeats   Roman Khalupka   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 3 of 4, 7:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mykyta Alistratov   defeats   Dmytro Klochko   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 2 of 4, 4:16 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oleksandr Solomennikov   defeats   Yevhen Peklin   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Danylo Lozan   defeats   Igor Rudnichuk   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrii Skakun   defeats   Vladyslav Morshnov   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Serguta vs. Borovyi Sunday, April 25, 2021
Boxing Club Puncher Kyiv, UA Europe Eastern Region
Drozd vs. Pashaiev 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Oleksandr Drozd   defeats   Rustam Pashaiev   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dmytro Serguta   defeats   Bohdan Borovyi   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Danylo Lozan   defeats   Svyatoslav Grischko   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 2 of 4, 4:14 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oleh Nechytailo   defeats   Kostiantyn Stenin   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
TBG Kharkiv: Kurylenko vs. Kerimov Wednesday, April 21, 2021
Night Club Bolero Kharkiv Oblast, UA Europe Eastern Region
Kurylenko vs. Kerimov 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Yanis Kurylenko   defeats   Asif Kerimov   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mykyta Litvinenko   defeats   Ihnatii Boiko   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yurii Popovych   defeats   Artem Kolesnik   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kamila Mkhavilla   vs.   Nataliia Terentiieva   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stepan Ovganisyan   vs.   Andrii Ponomarenko   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vadym Ihnatchenko   defeats   Serhii Makarenko   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dmytro Tsiupka   defeats   Mykyta Avramenko   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vasyl Kurasov   defeats   Viktor Kharchenko   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 2 of 4, 4:22 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Real Fyoklin   defeats   Denys Zakanavskiy   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Sohbol vs. Burdiian Sunday, April 11, 2021
Akko International Hotel Kyiv, UA Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Sobol vs. Burdiian 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Bohdan Sobol   defeats   Anatolii Burdiian   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aram Faniian   defeats   Nika Nakashidze   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 6 of 8, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nazri Rahimov   defeats   Rodion Huzko   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 2 of 8, 5:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Igor Shevadzutskiy   defeats   Ramazi Gogichashvili   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 3 of 6, 6:08 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oleksandr Pylypchuk   defeats   Vladyslav Mishchenko   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 3 of 6, 7:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yehor Velikovskyi   defeats   Denys Kozakov   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dmitri Bezus   defeats   Pavlo Krolenko   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrii Boryshpolets   defeats   Maksym Kravets   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oleksandr Solomennikov   defeats   Muraz Aloev   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 6, 5:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alaa Almakmud   defeats   Oleksandr Chaban   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
TBG Berdyansk Sunday, March 28, 2021
Palace of Culture Zaporizhia Oblast, UA Europe Eastern Region
Alistratov vs. Trytynichenko 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mykyta Alistratov   defeats   Mykhailo Trytynichenko   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zamig Atakishiyev   defeats   Semen Pakhomov   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 3 of 6, 8:28 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oleksandr Okhrei   defeats   Vyacheslav Kartamyshev   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 2 of 4, 5:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ruslan Zelenskyi   defeats   Mykola Alekseev   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
TBG Cherkasky Saturday, February 27, 2021
Cherkasy Oblast, UA Europe Eastern Region
Maidakov vs. Skakun 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Yurii Maidakov   vs.   Andrii Skakun   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dmytro Maidakov   defeats   Ruslan Zelenskyi   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oleh Nechytailo   defeats   Eduard Demenko   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vitalii Maksymiv   defeats   Andrii Hryhorian   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
TBG Kharkiv Wednesday, February 24, 2021
Night Club Bolero Kharkiv Oblast, UA Europe Eastern Region
Kurylenko vs. Chaban 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Yanis Kurylenko   defeats   Oleksandr Chaban   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 3 of 4, 8:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ivan Yukhta   defeats   Bohdan Borovyi   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kostiantyn Dovbyshchenko   defeats   Spartak Medvediev   via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artur Prygoda   defeats   Mykyta Avramenko   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vsevolod Slipchenko   defeats   Ivan Kryvets   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 2 of 4, 4:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mykyta Litvinenko   defeats   Serhii Makarenko   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 3 of 4, 8:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dmytro Bohdanov   defeats   Andrii Ponomarenko   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 4 of 4, 11:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Volodymyr Yeromenko   defeats   Mykola Sereda   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dmytro Tsiupka   defeats   Ihnatii Boiko   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yevhen Trytenko   defeats   Viktor Kharchenko   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Asif Kerimov   defeats   Ihor Antonenko   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Melynk vs. Hummatov Sunday, February 21, 2021
Odesa, Odesa Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Melnyk vs. Hummatov 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Vladyslav Melnyk   defeats   Farid Hummatov   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oleksandr Solomennikov   defeats   Shahen Tarasiuk   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 2 of 4, 5:06 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yanush Muratov   defeats   Andrii Voitenko   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Olena Medvedenko   defeats   Henriieta Kiselova   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Viktor Litvak   defeats   Maksym Drobotenko   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artur Zakirko   defeats   Bohdan Kochurko   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Rudenko vs. Dovbyshchenko Sunday, September 20, 2020
Bartolomeo Best River Resort Dnipro, Dnipropetrovsk Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Rudenko vs. Dovbyshchenko Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Andriy Rudenko   defeats   Kostiantyn Dovbyshchenko   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Viktor Vykhryst   defeats   Gabriel Enguema   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ali Eren Demirezen   defeats   Kamil Sokolowski   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Volkan Gokcek   defeats   Ruslan Belinskyi   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 6 of 6, 17:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladyslav Melnyk   defeats   Serhii Makarenko   via KO/TKO, Body Shot   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vsevolod Slipchenko   defeats   Arsenii Tsaturian   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nazri Rahimov   defeats   Andrii Voitenko   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Reinaldo Charon   defeats   Semen Pakhomov   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pavlo Yuskiv   defeats   Anton Dyachenko   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Real Fyoklin   defeats   Farid Hummatov   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ruslan Riabokon   vs.   Mykyta Litvinenko   Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kostyantyn Stadnyk   defeats   Vladyslav Rassolov   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Gadzhyiev vs. Donfack Thursday, August 13, 2020
Red Line Beach Club Odessa, Odessa Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Gadzhyiev vs. Donfack 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ramil Gadzhyiev   defeats   Bernard Donfack   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Khasan Baysangurov   defeats   Dmytro Semernin   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 7 of 8, 19:04 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Olena Medvedenko   defeats   Alina Basova   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ruslan Belinskyi   defeats   Oleksandr Chaban   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vasyl Chebotar   defeats   Bohdan Zemlianyi   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 2 of 6, 5:23 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shamil Galaev   defeats   Maksym Drobotenko   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yevhen Kaleniuk   defeats   Yurii Popovych   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pavlo Riabko   defeats   Ihor Liabakh   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Danylo Honcharuk   defeats   Viktor Bondarenko   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kyrylo Moha   defeats   Oleksandr Koltsa   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 2 of 4, 5:31 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ivan Yukhta   defeats   Ihor Volynets   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 3 of 4, 7:49 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yanush Muratov   defeats   Mykhailo Tymonyk   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 3 of 4, 8:33 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oleksandr Platonov   defeats   Nazar Shylipuk   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 2 of 4, 4:14 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vadym Lipodat   defeats   Denys Razinkov   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladyslav Podaiurov   defeats   Ihor Sadovnyk   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oleksandr Pylypchuk   defeats   Oleksandr Okhrei   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 2 of 4, 4:26 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Reinaldo Charon   defeats   Oleksandr Yakymenko   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Faniian vs. Baranov Saturday, August 08, 2020
Caribbean Club Kyiv, UA Europe Eastern Region
Faniian vs. Baranov 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Aram Faniian   defeats   Vladyslav Baranov   via Decision, Technical (Headclash)   10 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yanis Kurylenko   defeats   Serhii Soroka   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 2 of 6, 4:52 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mykyta Alistratov   defeats   Mykhailo Yakymenko   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 3 of 4, 8:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrii Boryshpolets   defeats   Denys Kaushan   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oleksandr Shupyk   defeats   Tymofii Khalai   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yehor Velikovskyi   defeats   Daniil Voronin   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bohdan Sobol   defeats   Maksym Drobotenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vsevolod Slipchenko   defeats   Bovar Khanakov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oleksandr Rubchev   defeats   Maksym Onyshchenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dmytro Bohdanov   defeats   Dmytro Hryn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bohdan Sobol   defeats   Vsevolod Slipchenko   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bovar Khanakov   defeats   Dmytro Bohdanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bohdan Sobol   defeats   Bovar Khanakov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Usmanov vs. Kozakov Wednesday, July 22, 2020
Bolero Night Club Kharkiv Oblast, UA Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Usmanov vs. Kozakov 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Dzhamal Usmanov   defeats   Denys Kozakov   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrii Moreiko   defeats   Oleksandr Dzvonyk   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oleksandr Rubchev   defeats   Numan Okhunov   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Akim Chornobryvets   defeats   Artur Zemlianyi   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oleksandr Abramian   defeats   Mykhailo Sovtus   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ivan Demchenko   defeats   Denys Bondar   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sviatoslav Domkin   defeats   Volodymyr Kurtenko   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Artur Prygoda   defeats   Oleksandr Chaban   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Asif Kerimov   defeats   Andrii Naumenko   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ivan Yukhta   vs.   Reinaldo Charon   Ends in a Draw, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yanis Kurylenko   defeats   Kyrylo Chechetkin   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vsevolod Slipchenko   defeats   Vladyslav Prymak   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yurii Popovych   defeats   Mubaris Kurbanov   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladyslav Rassolov   defeats   Yaroslav Kolomiiets   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Illia Tohobytskyi   defeats   Dmytro Dmytrakov   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Markarian vs. Maksymiv Wednesday, July 15, 2020
Boxing Club Champion Kyiv, UA Europe Eastern Region
Markarian vs. Maksymiv 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Roman Markarian   defeats   Vitalii Maksymiv   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Serdar Avci   defeats   Vadym Shyika   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 2 of 4, 3:23 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arda Avci   defeats   Islombek Mamasoliev   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 3 of 4, 8:25 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrii Voitenko   defeats   Kyrylo Yezhkov   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denys Shevchenko   defeats   Yehor Ivanilov   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 2 of 4, 4:02 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kostyantyn Stadnyk   defeats   Denys Ostapchuk   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrii Isakov   defeats   Oleksandr Fimushkin   via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Sobol vs. Petrenko Sunday, July 12, 2020
Boxing Club Puncher Kyiv, UA Europe Eastern Region
Boryshpolets vs. Demenko 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Andrii Boryshpolets   defeats   Eduard Demenko   via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 2 of 4, 5:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nazri Rahimov   defeats   Ruslan Riabokon   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bohdan Sobol   defeats   Arsenii Tsaturian   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mykyta Alistratov   defeats   Oleksandr Chaban   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roman Takhir   defeats   Denys Petrenko   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Atum Notorius   defeats   Mykyta Rybka   via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yehor Velikovskyi   defeats   Oleksandr Koltsa   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 2 of 4, 4:26 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tymofii Khalai   defeats   Pavlo Riabko   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pavlo Yuskiv   defeats   Vadym Fedyn   via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 2 of 4, 5:19 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Volodymyr Hordiienko   defeats   Numan Okhunov   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oleksandr Solomennikov   defeats   Viktor Bohdanov   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Belinskyi vs. Merinets Sunday, June 21, 2020
National University Odessa Law Academy Odesa, Odesa Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Belinskyi vs. Merinets 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ruslan Belinskyi   vs.   Eduard Merinets   Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Heorhii Lashko   defeats   Kostyantyn Stadnyk   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ihor Sadovnyk   vs.   Mykhailo Yakymenko   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oleksandr Platonov   defeats   Volodymyr Khodosevych   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 3 of 4, 7:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nazri Rahimov   defeats   Maksym Krat   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Serhii Soroka   defeats   Volodymyr Kurtenko   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 3 of 4, 6:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maksym Onyshchenko   defeats   Davyd Horokhovets   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 3 of 4, 8:31 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bohdan Harkavyi   defeats   Denys Razinkov   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 2 of 4, 5:32 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yevhen Kaleniuk   vs.   Daniil Voronin   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Volodymyr Goldin   defeats   Shahen Tarasiuk   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladyslav Levchenko   defeats   Oleksandr Zhyla   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oleksandr Baranskyi   defeats   Vladyslav Mostovenko   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vadym Lipodat   defeats   Ihor Volynets   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 3 of 4, 8:01 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yanush Muratov   defeats   Ilya Lishchyk   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Mytrofanov vs. Jackiewicz Saturday, August 10, 2019
Caribbean Club Kyiv, UA Europe Eastern Region
Mytrofanov vs. Jackiewicz 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Dmytro Mytrofanov   defeats   Rafał Jackiewicz   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ramil Gadzhyiev   defeats   Aleksandar Petrovic   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shamil Galaev   defeats   Andrii Moreiko   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Khasan Baysangurov   defeats   Ilya Kharlamau   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Khuseyn Baysangurov   defeats   Badri Gogichashvili   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 2 of 6, 5:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oleksandr Rubchev   defeats   Ihor Sadovnyk   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vasyl Chebotar   defeats   Ruslan Riabokon   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bohdan Sobol   defeats   Roman Takhir   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kurasov vs. Checheta Saturday, April 06, 2019
Club "King" Kharkiv Oblast, UA Europe Eastern Region
Kurasov vs. Checheta 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Vasyl Kurasov   defeats   Denys Checheta   via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 2 of 6, 5:16 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dmytro Serguta   defeats   Dmytro Sudenkov   via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anatolii Burdiian   defeats   Mykyta Trubchanin   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 2 of 4, 4:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dmytro Shcherbyna   defeats   Valentyn Piven   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yaroslav Manuilov   defeats   Oleh Hovorun   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maksym Onyshchenko   defeats   Viktor Kharchenko   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rodion Huzko   defeats   Dmytro Dmytrakov   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Golovko vs. Checheta Sunday, March 03, 2019
Basket Hall Myrhorod, Poltava Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Golovko vs. Checheta 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Valentyn Golovko   defeats   Denys Checheta   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vasyl Kurasov   defeats   Artem Kornienko   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 4 of 6, 10:49 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Serhii Molchanov   defeats   Kostyantyn Neyizhko   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 4 of 6, 11:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rodion Huzko   defeats   Valentyn Piven   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dzhamal Usmanov   defeats   Oleh Hovorun   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ivan Oleksiienko   defeats   Denys Petrenko   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrii Moreiko   defeats   Viktor Kharchenko   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dmytro Semernin   defeats   Mykyta Trubchanin   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 2 of 4, 5:37 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Davyd Horokhovets   defeats   Roman Sergienko   via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 2 of 4, 5:13 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Danny Sabatello vs. Johnny Campbell slated for Bellator 264
  • MMA Junkie : Cheyanne Buys looks forward to 'redo' of sharing card with husband after UFC on ESPN 28
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 263's Patricio 'Pitbull' reacts to A.J. McKee scuffle, Antonio McKee's PED accusations
  • MMA Junkie : Patricio Freire had the perfect response to Snoop Dogg picking A.J. McKee at Bellator 263
  • MMAFighting.com : Sean Strickland playfully heckles Uriah Hall as ‘kind of a c*nt’ in profane UFC Vegas 33 interview
  • MMA Junkie : Uriah Hall motivated to fight Israel Adesanya, must first deal with 'awkward style' of Sean Strickland
  • UFC.com : Updates To UFC 265: Lewis vs Gane
  • MMA Junkie : Jorge Masvidal wants December return against 'anyone that gets me to the title again'
  • MMA Junkie : Islam Mamedov on fighting Brent Primus in Bellator debut: 'Happy they gave me the former champ'
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 263 video: Emmanuel Sanchez, Mads Burnell face off before co-headliner
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch Between the Links at 6 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch Between the Links live now
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Between the Links, Live Edition: T.J. Dillashaw’s successful return, next for PVZ and Ostovich, Pitbull vs. McKee, more
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 263 video: Patrico 'Pitbull,' A.J. McKee restrained during tense press conference moment
  • MMAFighting.com : Patricio Pitbull storms out of Bellator 263 presser, fighters clash after A.J. McKee snatches belt
  • MMA Weekly : Bellator 263 Press Conference erupts in chaos | Video
  • MMA Junkie : Gloria de Paula predicts 'Fight of the Night' with Cheyanne Buys at UFC on ESPN 28
  • MMA Weekly : Sean Strickland on fickle fans and media: “No one gives a f–k about you”, wants best version of Uriah Hall at UFC Vegas 33
  • MMA Junkie : Johnny Bedford-Reggie Barnett title rematch headlines August's BKFC 20 lineup in Mississippi
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 263 press conference video live now