Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fight Club Zeus

Fight Club Zeus
  • Name: Fight Club Zeus
  • Headquarters: Kharkiv, Ukraine
  • Acronyms: FCZ

FCZ Events

Fight Club Zeus: Selection Saturday, February 22, 2020
Ua Kharkiv Sport Complex Kharkiv, Kharkiv Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Middleweight Title Fight Arustamyan vs. Fomenko 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eduard Arustamyan   defeats   Evgeny Fomenko   via KO/TKO   3:11 Round 4 of 5, 18:11 Total Bout Page
Alexey Oleinik   defeats   Georgiy Kostopravov   via Submission, Armbar   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Kamaldinov   defeats   Sergey Lobko   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bakhtovar Naimov   defeats   Nurdbek Bahetihanov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Golub   defeats   Sergey Kaznovsky   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ignat Telegin   defeats   Fatkhi Ibnkhasan   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduard Arustamyan   defeats   Sarkhan Garaev   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Kamaldinov   defeats   Kyryllo Pastushko   via Submission, Armbar   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Club Zeus Monday, December 30, 2019
Ge SC Sagarejo Kakheti, GE Caucasus Region
Grigorev vs. Tseiko 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladislav Grigorev   defeats   Alik Tseiko   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 3 of 3, 12:02 Total Bout Page
Arkady Pavlov   defeats   Ivan Safonov   via KO/TKO, Head-Kick   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduard Arustamyan   defeats   Fatih Hassan   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Alkhasli   defeats   Gia Barkalaia   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeniy Golub   defeats   Mobin Abdollahpour   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Katerina Nelyudova   defeats   Sabrina Alieva   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Alkhasli   defeats   Marat Tadeevi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arkady Pavlov   defeats   Guram Miriashvili   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:05 Round 2 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Eduard Arustamyan   defeats   Emre Jian   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeniy Golub   defeats   Alex Makulashvili   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Club Zeus Tuesday, July 23, 2019
Ru Stavropol, Stavropol Krai Russia Region
Lubko vs. Khayrulaev 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladimir Lubko   defeats   Mukhtar Khayrulaev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitry Nevsky   defeats   Sasun Usoyan   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Vasily Babintsev   defeats   Oron Lahor   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Lubko   defeats   Harun Yakhyaev   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitry Nevsky   defeats   Supyan Abusupyanov   via Decision   2 Rounds Bout Page
Vasily Babintsev   defeats   Arkadiy Mezin   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Lubko   defeats   Timur Mitriev   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yanal Ashmoz   defeats   Alik Khubulov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Fight Club Zeus: Grand Prix Monday, February 20, 2017
Ua Lviv, Lviv Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Middleweight Title Fight Arustamyan vs. Krivoy 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eduard Arustamyan   defeats   Aleksey Krivoy   via KO/TKO   3:09 Round 2 of 2, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Makar Kosinov   defeats   Adriy Dubovoy   via KO/TKO   3:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Eduard Arustamyan   defeats   Aliksii Alikeenko   via KO/TKO   3:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksey Krivoy   defeats   Arman Uvarskii   via KO/TKO   4:04 Round 2 of 2, 9:04 Total Bout Page
Ivan Bukhtoyarov   defeats   Ali Kushtovatov   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Makar Kosinov   defeats   Suliko Kukuridze   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Eduard Arustamyan   defeats   Sasha Kaladze   via KO/TKO   3:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Isa Kushtovato   defeats   Sasha Kaladze   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kakha Kikvidze   defeats   Innokentiy Doyarkin   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Bukhtoyarov   defeats   Stepan Dubrochenko   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Makar Kosinov   defeats   Ihor Krivii   via KO/TKO   3:03 Round 2 of 2, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Eduard Arustamyan   defeats   Samir Alimzade   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Fight Club Zeus 2 Sunday, June 21, 2015
Ua Kharkiv Sport Complex Kharkiv, Kharkiv Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Orlov vs. Oliveira 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Valentin Orlov   defeats   Rojerio Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:59 Round 2 of 2, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Chyntemir Urmatbek   defeats   Artur Kolodko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gadzhimurad Gasanov   defeats   Ivan Ivanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vadim Kadyrov   defeats   Yurii Chernov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Eduard Arustamyan   defeats   Alexis Kotsadis   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shamil Gasanov   defeats   Sergii Priadko   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Valentin Orlov   defeats   Oleg Kolodko   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:11 Round 2 of 2, 6:11 Total Bout Page
Gadzhimurad Gasanov   defeats   Ihor Beliy   via KO/TKO, Punch   of 2 Bout Page
Eduard Arustamyan   defeats   Kadyr Kadyrbek   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shamil Gasanov   defeats   Kylychbek Sadirdinov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Valentin Orlov   defeats   Sergei Cherednichenko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gadzhimurad Gasanov   defeats   Sergey Esko   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ua Sports School Kharkiv Kharkiv, Kharkiv Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Ulanbekov vs. Chernenko 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tagir Ulanbekov   defeats   Ilya Chernenko   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shamil Magomedov   defeats   Artur Kascheev   via Decision, Unanimous Decision   2 Rounds Bout Page
Mansur Yunusov   defeats   Kirill Kalinicenko   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Kuzminykh   defeats   Eduard Bogachuk   via Submission, Kimura   4:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kornel Zapadka   defeats   Bogdan Khmelnitskiy   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:10 Round 2 of 2, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Belek Aliev   defeats   Oleg Antipenko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Valentin Orlov   defeats   Ivan Gromov   via KO/TKO   3:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Konstantin Linnik   defeats   Alexei Kharchenko   via Submission, Kimura   2:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitry Nevsky   defeats   Oleg Khristenko   via KO/TKO   4:10 Round 2 of 2, 9:10 Total Bout Page
Igor Poterya   defeats   Konstantin Skrelya   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bogdan Khmelnitskiy   defeats   Arkadiy Grechka   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   3:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kornel Zapadka   defeats   Kiril Vershinin   via Submission, Armbar   1:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oleg Antipenko   defeats   Vsevolod Kostenko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Belek Aliev   defeats   Vadim Stasko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Gromov   defeats   Eduard Voznovich   via KO/TKO   3:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Valentin Orlov   defeats   Igor Kutsyi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexei Kharchenko   defeats   Sergey Pasyuta   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds Bout Page
Konstantin Linnik   defeats   Maksim Kolesnik   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitry Nevsky   defeats   Mikhail Bilivskiy   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 2 of 2, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Oleg Khristenko   defeats   Maxim Sukh   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Konstantin Skrelya   defeats   Oleg Sladovoy   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Poterya   defeats   Georgiy Kostopravov   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : UFC 253: Israel Adesanya vs. Paulo Costa recap video
  • MMAFighting.com : Bobby Green vs. Thiago Moises set for Oct. 31 UFC event in Las Vegas
  • MMA Junkie : Bobby Green vs. Thiago Moises added to UFC's Oct. 31 lineup
  • MMAFighting.com : The Weekly Grind: CM Punk, Brendan Allen, Jason Anik, and Belal Muhammad play virtual trivia game
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253 post-event facts: Israel Adesanya's 20-0 start impacts record books
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Joanna Jedrzejczyk celebrates Jan Blachowicz UFC 253 championship win: ‘Legend’
  • MMA Junkie : Callout Collection: Who UFC 253 winners want next – and how likely they'll get them
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White says Colby Covington, not Nate Diaz, likely next for Jorge Masvidal
  • MMA Junkie : Juan Espino says he wants Sakai, Overeem, Lewis level of jump in competition
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White: Colby Covington vs. Jorge Masvidal ‘the fight that makes sense’
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 253 Post-Fight Press Conference: Dana White on Covington, Conor, and more
  • MMA Junkie : New UFC champ Jan Blachowicz reminds us the good guys can still win in MMA | Opinion
  • MMAFighting.com : Jon Jones teases possible return to light heavyweight after Jan Blachowicz claims vacant title
  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor responds to Dana White's 'man code' criticism, tells UFC president to 'stop lying'
  • MMA Weekly : Israel Adesanya UFC 253 Post-Fight: ‘If you can’t hack it, go home’
  • MMAFighting.com : Israel Adesanya knew exactly what Paulo Costa was going to do at UFC 253: ‘I told you he’s dumb, I’m smart’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253 Promotional Guidelines Compliance pay: Israel Adesanya gets most with $40k
  • MMA Junkie : Rizin FF 24 results: Kai Asakura demolishes Shoji Maruyama in non-title showcase
  • MMA Junkie : Fight Tracks: The walkout songs of UFC 253
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White angry Conor McGregor shared private messages on Twitter: ‘One of the dirtiest things you can do’