Boxing Promotion

Buckhead Fight Club

Buckhead Fight Club
  • Name: Buckhead Fight Club
  • Headquarters: Atlanta, Georgia
  • Acronyms: BFC
  • Promotion Links:

BFC Events

Atlanta Boxing Saturday, August 05, 2023
Buckhead Fight Club Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Goodson vs. Hernandez 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Justin Goodson  defeats  Rodolfo Hernandez via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 5/10, 13:11 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julio Gomez  defeats  Cameron Cain via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 2 of 6, 4:42 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Reeves  vs.  Lamar Bolden Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Travis Floyd  defeats  John Williams via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorge De Jesus  defeats  Joe Gibson via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   A'mire Lewis  defeats  Byron Harkley via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
ATL Fight Fest Saturday, October 22, 2022
Buckhead Fight Club Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Griggie vs. Menser 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Morgan Griggie  defeats  DeAndre Menser via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Markus Bowes  defeats  Felix Fernandez via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 4, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dazme Woods  defeats  Justin Thornton via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cortez Brown  defeats  Raul Garcia via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eric Howard  defeats  Raymond Chacon via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Summer Time Brawl Saturday, June 11, 2022
Center Stage Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Dobson vs. Coria 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Peter Dobson  defeats  Rodrigo Coria via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raphael Akpejiori  defeats  Terrell Jamal Woods via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Steve Geffrard  defeats  Alex Theran via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 5 of 8, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Quatavious Cash  defeats  Chuka Willis via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Avril Mathie  defeats  Judit Hachbold via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Patrick Harris  defeats  Michael Odhiambo via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dante Williams  defeats  KeShawn Jackson via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 2 of 4, 3:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yannick Azangue  defeats  Elia Carranza via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Casey Dixon  defeats  Dennis Maldonado via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Underground Showdown 6 Saturday, March 26, 2022
Buckhead Fight Club Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Novikau vs. Miller Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Siarhei Novikau  defeats  Shawn Miller via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mikhail Montgomery  defeats  Michael Gaxiola via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jahden Lewis  defeats  Da'Vaughtae Bess via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Printice Canada  defeats  John Pitts via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hendri Cedeno  defeats  Nathan Benichou via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Geoffrey Langley  defeats  Craig Williams via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dante Williams  defeats  Orion Bolds via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Underground Showdown 5 Saturday, December 11, 2021
Buckhead Fight Club Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Todd vs. Savage II 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Antonio Todd  defeats  Delvecchio Savage via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hakim Lopez  defeats  Jose Antonio Abreu via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 2 of 6, 4:02 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abel Aparicio  defeats  Facundo Eduardo Ased via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 6, 5:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Billy Cunningham  defeats  Mengistu Zarzar via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   John Pitts  defeats  Printice Canada via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brian Norman Jr.  defeats  Roque Agustin Junco via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Siarhei Novikau  defeats  Quintell Thompson via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Headley Scott  defeats  Nathan Benichou via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joseph Suero  defeats  Justin Gauthier via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 2 of 4, 5:22 Total Bout Page
King of the Ring Saturday, November 20, 2021
Buckhead Fight Club Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Williams vs. Soto 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Cristian Williams  defeats  Wilner Soto via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Steele  defeats  Solon Staley via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 6 of 6, 16:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrew Murphy  defeats  Albert Leyva via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Felix Fernandez  defeats  Jessi Hackett via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joshua Anton  defeats  Matt Knauss via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 4 of 4, 9:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cameran Pankey  defeats  Printice Canada via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Underground Showdown Thursday, September 16, 2021
Buckhead Theatre Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Aparicio vs. Gaxiola 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Abel Aparicio  defeats  Michael Gaxiola via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kaitlin Lavigne  defeats  Melody Popravak via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carltavius Jones Johnson  defeats  Matt Knauss via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 3 of 6, 8:23 Total Bout Page
King of the Ring: Moon vs. Langston Saturday, July 24, 2021
Buckhead Fight Club Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Moon vs. Langston 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   William Langston  defeats  Eric Moon via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dewone Johnson  defeats  Victor Abreu via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Glenn Dezurn  defeats  Manuel Galaviz via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 2 of 6, 3:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Morgan Griggie  defeats  Jarran Barber via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dorell Van Horn Jr.  defeats  Demetrius Walker via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Keedric White  defeats  Michael Darren Wooten via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marco Quinones  defeats  Micah Livingston via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ramsey Beard  defeats  Lamar Bolden via Disqualificaton   2:43 Round 2 of 4, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Buckhead Fight Club Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Williams vs. Foreman 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jimmy Williams  defeats  Yuri Foreman via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Centeno  defeats  Abel Aparicio via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Floyd Schofield  defeats  Darryl Hayes via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nafear Charles  vs.  Kaylyn Alfred Ends in a Draw, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   D'Angelo Fuentes  defeats  Tyjuan Townsend via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Melody Popravak  defeats  Nina Gallegos via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Steele  defeats  Kevin Mario Cooper via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Messiah Snow  defeats  Jarran Barber via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jermarco Holloway  defeats  Jessi Hackett via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
King of the Ring: Norman vs. Mauras Saturday, April 10, 2021
Buckhead Fight Club Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Norman Jr. vs. Mauras 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Brian Norman Jr.  defeats  Agustine Mauras via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 4 of 8, 10:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carltavius Jones Johnson  defeats  Anthony Dave via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Morgan Griggie  defeats  Andrew Kauppila via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Desiree Jamison  defeats  Nina Gallegos via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Timothy McCoy  defeats  Lamar Bolden via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Davion Wilkes  defeats  Nick Rutland via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 2 of 4, 5:26 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gordie Russ II  defeats  Henry Mendez via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 3 of 4, 8:17 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jermarco Holloway  defeats  Clarence Brown via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Ultimate Fight Series Saturday, April 03, 2021
Buckhead Fight Club Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Love vs. Krael 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Montana Love  defeats  Cameron Krael via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Darren Cunningham  defeats  Danny Flores via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Quatavious Cash  defeats  Harry Cruz via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angel Luna  defeats  Aaron Jamel Hollis via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maliek Montgomery  defeats  Weusi Johnson via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mansaborie Conde  defeats  William Lorenzo via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ricardo Caraballo  defeats  Edwin Reyes via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Floyd Schofield  defeats  Mike Fowler via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Timothy Lee  defeats  Nohelin Hernandez via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Amir Mason  defeats  Micah Livingston via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Amari Jones  defeats  Alberto Delgado via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Armond Richard  defeats  Leonardo Mendez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Alpha Boxing Fight Night Saturday, March 20, 2021
Buckhead Fight Club Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Todd vs. Kelley 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Antonio Todd  defeats  Zac Kelley via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 3 of 8, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sixto Suazo  defeats  Feraris Golden Jr. via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 3 of 4, 6:38 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Centeno  defeats  Rondarius Hunter via Disqualificaton, Excessive Holding   1:03 Round 3 of 4, 7:03 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Phillip Carmouche  defeats  Benjamin Gravitt via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   G'erald Evans  defeats  Matt Knauss via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Borica Invasion: Jackson vs. Johnson Saturday, February 27, 2021
Buckhead Fight Club Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Jackson vs. Johnson 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Carlos Jackson  defeats  Weusi Johnson via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Ulloa  defeats  Kevin Mario Cooper via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 3 of 6, 8:41 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Money Powell IV  defeats  William Langston via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elijah Shabazz  defeats  Julio Garcia via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 3 of 4, 7:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yusef Ali Shabazz  defeats  Michael Darren Wooten via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matt Knauss  defeats  Vermunya Sheriff via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 2 of 4, 3:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Travon Lawson  defeats  Brandel Graham via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Felix Fernandez  defeats  Larry Millbrooks via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 2 of 4, 4:02 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joseph Suero  defeats  Kijuan Edwards via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Almonte vs. Lopez Saturday, July 18, 2020
Falcons Fury Harley Davidson Conyers, GA US Southeast Region
Brown vs. Saenz 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Deonte Brown  defeats  Joey Saenz via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sean Hemphill  defeats  Gevonte Davis via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elijah Shabazz  defeats  Matt Knauss via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dacarree Scott  defeats  Richard Tucker via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Smith  defeats  Kijuan Edwards via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 2 of 4, 5:57 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adrian Weathersby  defeats  Ricky Rainey via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dominique Crowder  defeats  Mike Fowler via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Travell Miller  defeats  Alex Caruso via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Steven Cook  defeats  Clint Blizzard via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Justin McCollum  defeats  Joel Colvin via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Almonte vs. Lanbert (cancelled) Saturday, March 14, 2020
Buckhead Fight Club Atlanta, GA
Monroe vs. Maciel Saturday, September 28, 2019
Buckhead Theatre Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Title Fight Monroe vs. Maciel 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Carlos Monroe  defeats  Javier Maciel via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mike Guy  defeats  Eric Moon via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sulaiman Segawa  defeats  Elijah Pierce via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Demetri Bentley  defeats  Ian Darby via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Antonio Todd  defeats  Coy Lanbert via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hakim Lopez  defeats  Elie Augustama via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sixto Suazo  defeats  Phillip Lars via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 4 of 4, 10:49 Total Bout Page
Monroe vs. Galvan Friday, May 10, 2019
Revel Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Monroe vs. Galvan 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Carlos Monroe  defeats  Carlos Galvan via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 3 of 10, 7:39 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Delvecchio Savage  defeats  Antonio Todd via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 5 of 6, 12:38 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Almonte  defeats  Chuka Willis via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 3 of 6, 7:13 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Deonte Brown  defeats  Quantae Antuan Mitchell via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Akil Frederick  defeats  Phillip Lars via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 5 of 6, 14:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nathan Weston  defeats  Sixto Suazo via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 2 of 4, 4:43 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Demetri Bentley  defeats  Billy Cunningham via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elvin Gambarov  defeats  Stanley Alexander via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ian Darby  defeats  Jalyn Anthony via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 2 of 4, 3:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Darryl Jones  defeats  Aaron Casper via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Woods vs. Langston Saturday, March 30, 2019
Buckhead Fight Club Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Woods vs. Langston Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Johnnie Langston  defeats  Terrell Jamal Woods via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sixto Suazo  defeats  Delvecchio Savage via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Demetri Bentley  defeats  Leroy Jones via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Sledge  vs.  Antoine Elerson Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Antonio Todd  defeats  Phillip Lars via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arturs Ahmetovs  defeats  Demetrius Wilson via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 2 of 4, 5:48 Total Bout Page

  • MMAFighting.com : Austin Vanderford doubts he’ll ever face Dillon Danis after Paige VanZant dust-up, but ‘I’d go fight him for free’
  • MMAFighting.com : Manel Kape calls Jean Silva a ‘good promoter’ but says he never attacked Muhammad Mokaev at UFC PI
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 60 post-event facts: Virna Jandiroba making mark on strawweight record book
  • MMA Junkie : UFC's Virna Jandiroba: 'The weirdness of everything I do' would create problems for Zhang Weili in title fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Belal Muhammad scoffs at Colby Covington’s callout: ‘He understands he’s a joke now’
  • MMA Mania : ‘Sign The Contract!’
  • MMA Junkie : Mike Perry: Conor McGregor can't fire me from BKFC after Jake Paul loss
  • MMAFighting.com : Virna Jandiroba expects to be unique challenge for UFC champ Zhang Weili: ‘I fight weird’
  • Middle Easy : Jake Paul And Alex Pereira Agree To Fight In Boxing, ‘The Problem Child’ Accuses Conor McGregor Of Being ‘Scared’
  • MMA Junkie : Alex Pereira responds to Jake Paul's call out for boxing match: 'Let's go!!'
  • MMAFighting.com : Dustin Poirier hopes Mike Tyson vs. Jake Paul gets cancelled: ‘The guy is 60 years old’
  • MMA Mania : Perry Takes Aim At McGregor After BKFC Firing
  • Middle Easy : Conor McGregor Verbally Cuts Mike Perry From BKFC After KO Loss, Calls Jake Paul ‘P**sbag’; ‘Platinum’ Responds
  • MMA Junkie : Miranda Maverick hopes she 'proved something' by dominating lesser opponent at UFC on ESPN 60
  • MMA Mania : Paul Vs. Perry, The Morning After: Fight Somebody Your Own Size
  • MMAFighting.com : Jake Paul promises to ‘decapitate’ and ‘dethrone’ Alex Pereira in boxing match; Pereira responds
  • MMA Mania : Paul vs. Perry, The Morning After: Fight Somebody Your Own Size
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 60 Promotional Guidelines Compliance pay: Program total passes $27 million
  • MMA Mania : Biggest Winners, Loser From ‘Paul Vs. Perry’
  • MMA Mania : Biggest Winners, Loser From ‘Paul vs. Perry’